2015 PACE NSC from June 06-07, 2015 Statistics report for Playoff Tier IV
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Scoreboard

Round 8

Haarlem 270, Souderton Area 230
Souderton Area: Alex Kozitzky (Sr) 0 8 80, Alex Cross (Sr) 0 2 20, Emma Farrell (Jr) 0 0 0, Christian Pensabene (Fr) 0 0 0
Haarlem: Effie Jia (Jr) 0 0 0, Ayush Maganahalli (Jr) 0 1 10, Michael Tang (Jr) 1 1 30, Edward Yu (Jr) 1 5 70
Bonuses: Souderton Area 10 110 11.00, Haarlem 9 120 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Souderton Area 5 20 4.00, Haarlem 6.33333 40 6.32

Washington B 190, PA Leadership 90
PA Leadership: Alex Gustafson (So) 0 3 30, Julius Park (Jr) 0 1 10, Jack Rubien (Jr) 0 0 0, Robert Cote (Jr) 0 1 10
Washington B: Carrie Derner (Fr) 0 2 20, Spencer Johnson (So) 0 4 40, Caleb Young (Jr) 0 2 20
Bonuses: PA Leadership 5 30 6.00, Washington B 8 70 8.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: PA Leadership 5.66667 10 1.76, Washington B 4 40 10.00

TJ Classical [NC] 220, Leland 180
Leland: Kyle Cui (Jr) 0 3 30, Hari Krishna (So) 0 1 10, Sathvik Nair (Jr) 0 3 30, John Kim (Jr) 0 0 0
TJ Classical [NC]: Addison Conn (Jr) 0 4 40, Sully Carpenter (Jr) 0 1 10, Alex Harrelson (So) 1 3 50, Nick Longerbeam (So) 0 0 0, Jordan McIntyre (Fr) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Leland 7 90 12.86, TJ Classical [NC] 10 110 11.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Leland 6.33333 20 3.16, TJ Classical [NC] 4 0 0.00

TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 320, State College B 260
State College B: Catherine Campbell (Jr) 0 3 30, Joshua Geselowitz (So) 0 2 20, Lily Zhang (Fr) 2 1 50, Jackie Feffer (Fr) 0 1 10
TJ Sci/Tech B [VA]: Ruyan Zhang (So) 1 2 40, Justin Yum (Sr) 0 2 20, Saurav Pattanayak (Jr) 0 5 50, Andrew Wang (Fr) 0 1 10
Bonuses: State College B 9 130 14.44, TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 11 150 13.64
Bonus Bouncebacks: State College B 6 20 3.33, TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 4.66667 50 10.71

George Mason (SS) 310, Centennial B 230
Centennial B: Mohammed Khader (Sr) 0 4 40, Aniruddha Rao (Jr) 1 1 30, Yashas Lokesh (So) 0 0 0
George Mason (SS): Jarman Taylor (Sr) 0 7 70, Ben Cohen (Sr) 1 1 30, Mateo D'Agostino (Sr) 0 0 0, Jeremiah Ogle (Sr) 0 5 50, Annie Parnell (So) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial B 6 90 15.00, George Mason (SS) 14 150 10.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Centennial B 9 70 7.78, George Mason (SS) 3 10 3.33

Detroit Catholic D (JV) 250, Dorman B (JV) 180
Detroit Catholic D (JV): Robert Crawford (Fr) 0 5 50, Sean Gillikin (Fr) 0 2 20, Jacob Smith (Fr) 0 1 10, Brandon Reynolds (Fr) 0 2 20
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (Fr) 1 0 20, Chandler Parks (Fr) 0 3 30, William Richey (Fr) 0 3 30, Zack Tomko (Fr) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic D (JV) 10 120 12.00, Dorman B (JV) 8 70 8.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic D (JV) 5.66667 30 5.29, Dorman B (JV) 6 20 3.33

St. Anselm's (JV) 320, Del Norte 160
Del Norte: Yunheng "Daniel" Zhu (Sr) 1 4 60, Richard Zheng (Sr) 0 1 10, Alan Tang (Jr) 0 1 10
St. Anselm's (JV): Noah Fuller (So) 1 4 60, Harry Daley-Young (So) 1 2 40, Nathaniel Monahan (Fr) 1 2 40, Philip Flannery (Fr) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Del Norte 7 60 8.57, St. Anselm's (JV) 11 120 10.91
Bonus Bouncebacks: Del Norte 7 20 2.86, St. Anselm's (JV) 5 60 12.00

Providence 170, Centennial D (JV) 150
Centennial D (JV): William He (Fr) 0 3 30, Bryce Plunkett (Fr) 0 2 20, Dmitriy Yarunin (So) 0 0 0, Richard Cui (So) 0 2 20
Providence: Ryan McMillan (Jr) 0 2 20, Noah Tobias (So) 1 3 50, Zachary Osmond (So) 0 1 10, Joseph Chong (Fr) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial D (JV) 7 70 10.00, Providence 7 70 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Centennial D (JV) 4.66667 10 2.14, Providence 4.66667 20 4.29

Rappahannock County (SS) 220, Washington A 150
Rappahannock County (SS): James MacLeod (Sr) 0 6 60, Henry Mason (Sr) 0 3 30, Jon Streu (Sr) 0 1 10, Jacob Sheffield (Fr) 0 0 0
Washington A: Matt Chalem (So) 1 3 50, Matt Dew (So) 0 0 0, Cole Phinney (So) 0 0 0, Joe Stitz (So) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Rappahannock County (SS) 10 110 11.00, Washington A 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rappahannock County (SS) 3 10 3.33, Washington A 6.33333 30 4.74

LASA B 310, Centennial C (JV) 250
Centennial C (JV): Siri Neerchal (So) 0 5 50, Jakob Boeye (Fr) 0 0 0, Steen Alme (Fr) 0 1 10, Rohan Laljani (So) 0 2 20
LASA B: John DiCarlo (Jr) 2 3 70, Ujwal Punyamurtula (So) 1 2 40, Cass Plowman (So) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Centennial C (JV) 8 140 17.50, LASA B 10 130 13.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Centennial C (JV) 5.66667 30 5.29, LASA B 3.33333 50 15.00

Hunter B (JV) 240, Phillips Andover (JV) 210
Phillips Andover (JV): Anna Cambron (Fr) 0 1 10, Sam He (So) 0 2 20, Piper Winkler (So) 0 3 30, Will Kim (Fr) 0 3 30
Hunter B (JV): Sam Brochin (Fr) 0 3 30, David Godovich (Fr) 0 3 30, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (Fr) 0 2 20, Chloe Levine (Fr) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Phillips Andover (JV) 9 120 13.33, Hunter B (JV) 8 130 16.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Phillips Andover (JV) 3.66667 0 0.00, Hunter B (JV) 5 30 6.00

Shanghai Puxi B 270, North Kansas City 180
Shanghai Puxi B: MacKinley Wang-Xu (Jr) 0 6 60, Dominic Chui (Jr) 1 2 40, Sean Chen (So) 0 1 10, Kaizen Conroy (So) 0 0 0
North Kansas City: Alex Niederberger (Sr) 1 1 30, Cameron Minor (Sr) 0 0 0, Peyton Galloway (Jr) 0 1 10, Ian Thomas (So) 1 3 50
Bonuses: Shanghai Puxi B 10 140 14.00, North Kansas City 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Shanghai Puxi B 4.33333 20 4.62, North Kansas City 5.33333 10 1.87


Round 9

PA Leadership 170, TJ Classical [NC] 160
PA Leadership: Alex Gustafson (So) 0 4 40, Julius Park (Jr) 0 1 10, Jack Rubien (Jr) 0 2 20, Robert Cote (Jr) 0 0 0
TJ Classical [NC]: Addison Conn (Jr) 0 1 10, Sully Carpenter (Jr) 0 2 20, Alex Harrelson (So) 0 3 30, Nick Longerbeam (So) 0 0 0, Jordan McIntyre (Fr) 0 0 0
Bonuses: PA Leadership 7 100 14.29, TJ Classical [NC] 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: PA Leadership 3.66667 0 0.00, TJ Classical [NC] 3.66667 30 8.18

Haarlem 290, Washington B 110
Washington B: Carrie Derner (Fr) 0 3 30, Spencer Johnson (So) 0 2 20, Caleb Young (Jr) 0 1 10
Haarlem: Shuchen Liang (Jr) 0 4 40, Ayush Maganahalli (Jr) 0 1 10, Gautham Pavar (Jr) 1 1 30, Edward Yu (Jr) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Washington B 6 30 5.00, Haarlem 10 160 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Washington B 4.66667 20 4.29, Haarlem 5 10 2.00

Leland 250, Souderton Area 220
Leland: Kyle Cui (Jr) 0 1 10, Hari Krishna (So) 1 1 30, Sathvik Nair (Jr) 0 6 60, John Kim (Jr) 0 0 0
Souderton Area: Alex Kozitzky (Sr) 1 4 60, Alex Cross (Sr) 1 1 30, Emma Farrell (Jr) 0 0 0, Christian Pensabene (Fr) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Leland 9 110 12.22, Souderton Area 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Leland 4.33333 40 9.23, Souderton Area 5.33333 50 9.37

State College B 300, Detroit Catholic D (JV) 170
Detroit Catholic D (JV): Robert Crawford (Fr) 0 3 30, Sean Gillikin (Fr) 0 0 0, Jacob Smith (Fr) 0 0 0, Brandon Reynolds (Fr) 0 1 10
State College B: Catherine Campbell (Jr) 0 2 20, Lily Zhang (Fr) 2 2 60, Jackie Feffer (Fr) 0 3 30, Nicholas Feffer (So) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic D (JV) 4 80 20.00, State College B 12 120 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic D (JV) 8 50 6.25, State College B 1.33333 40 30.00

TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 400, Centennial B 130
Centennial B: Mohammed Khader (Sr) 1 1 30, Aniruddha Rao (Jr) 1 1 30, Yashas Lokesh (So) 0 1 10
TJ Sci/Tech B [VA]: Ruyan Zhang (So) 0 2 20, Justin Yum (Sr) 0 2 20, Saurav Pattanayak (Jr) 2 4 80, Andrew Wang (Fr) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Centennial B 5 40 8.00, TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 12 210 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Centennial B 5 20 4.00, TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 3.66667 50 13.64

George Mason (SS) 320, Dorman B (JV) 140
George Mason (SS): Jarman Taylor (Sr) 0 11 110, Ben Cohen (Sr) 0 2 20, Mateo D'Agostino (Sr) 0 0 0, Jeremiah Ogle (Sr) 0 1 10, Annie Parnell (So) 0 0 0
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (Fr) 0 0 0, Chandler Parks (Fr) 0 0 0, Sreya Pudi (Fr) 1 2 40, William Richey (Fr) 0 1 10, Zack Tomko (Fr) 0 0 0
Bonuses: George Mason (SS) 14 170 12.14, Dorman B (JV) 4 60 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: George Mason (SS) 2 10 5.00, Dorman B (JV) 8.33333 30 3.60

Hunter B (JV) 380, North Kansas City 90
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (Fr) 1 4 60, Sam Brochin (Fr) 1 2 40, David Godovich (Fr) 0 0 0, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (Fr) 0 0 0, Chloe Levine (Fr) 1 4 60
North Kansas City: Alex Niederberger (Sr) 0 1 10, Peyton Galloway (Jr) 0 2 20, Ian Thomas (So) 0 2 20, Ben Rohrs (So) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hunter B (JV) 13 220 16.92, North Kansas City 5 40 8.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hunter B (JV) 3.66667 0 0.00, North Kansas City 5.66667 0 0.00

LASA B 370, Shanghai Puxi B 160
Shanghai Puxi B: MacKinley Wang-Xu (Jr) 0 3 30, Dominic Chui (Jr) 0 2 20, Sean Chen (So) 0 0 0, Kaizen Conroy (So) 0 0 0
LASA B: John DiCarlo (Jr) 2 3 70, Ujwal Punyamurtula (So) 1 3 50, Cass Plowman (So) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Shanghai Puxi B 5 50 10.00, LASA B 11 180 16.36
Bonus Bouncebacks: Shanghai Puxi B 5 60 12.00, LASA B 3.33333 40 12.00

Centennial C (JV) 420, Phillips Andover (JV) 120
Centennial C (JV): Siri Neerchal (So) 1 6 80, Jakob Boeye (Fr) 1 2 40, Steen Alme (Fr) 0 3 30, Rohan Laljani (So) 0 0 0
Phillips Andover (JV): Anna Cambron (Fr) 0 0 0, Sam He (So) 0 1 10, Piper Winkler (So) 0 0 0, Will Kim (Fr) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Centennial C (JV) 13 210 16.15, Phillips Andover (JV) 5 40 8.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Centennial C (JV) 3.66667 60 16.36, Phillips Andover (JV) 6 30 5.00

St. Anselm's (JV) 280, Washington A 240
St. Anselm's (JV): Noah Fuller (So) 1 1 30, Harry Daley-Young (So) 1 3 50, Nathaniel Monahan (Fr) 1 2 40, Philip Flannery (Fr) 0 0 0
Washington A: Matt Chalem (So) 0 1 10, Matt Dew (So) 0 1 10, Cole Phinney (So) 0 2 20, Joe Stitz (So) 0 5 50
Bonuses: St. Anselm's (JV) 9 120 13.33, Washington A 9 100 11.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Anselm's (JV) 5.66667 40 7.06, Washington A 5 50 10.00

Providence 160, Del Norte 150
Del Norte: Yunheng "Daniel" Zhu (Sr) 0 6 60, Richard Zheng (Sr) 0 1 10, Alan Tang (Jr) 0 0 0
Providence: Ryan McMillan (Jr) 0 1 10, Noah Tobias (So) 0 4 40, Zachary Osmond (So) 1 1 30, Joseph Chong (Fr) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Del Norte 7 80 11.43, Providence 7 50 7.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: Del Norte 5.33333 0 0.00, Providence 4.33333 30 6.92

Rappahannock County (SS) 230, Centennial D (JV) 190
Rappahannock County (SS): James MacLeod (Sr) 1 6 80, Henry Mason (Sr) 0 1 10, Jon Streu (Sr) 0 2 20, John Riedel (So) 0 0 0
Centennial D (JV): William He (Fr) 1 2 40, Bryce Plunkett (Fr) 0 1 10, Dmitriy Yarunin (So) 0 0 0, Richard Cui (So) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Rappahannock County (SS) 10 90 9.00, Centennial D (JV) 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rappahannock County (SS) 4.33333 30 6.92, Centennial D (JV) 7 30 4.29


Round 10

Del Norte 220, Centennial D (JV) 160
Centennial D (JV): William He (Fr) 0 2 20, Bryce Plunkett (Fr) 0 0 0, Dmitriy Yarunin (So) 0 2 20, Richard Cui (So) 0 2 20
Del Norte: Yunheng "Daniel" Zhu (Sr) 1 2 40, Richard Zheng (Sr) 0 3 30, Alan Tang (Jr) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Centennial D (JV) 6 90 15.00, Del Norte 9 120 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Centennial D (JV) 5 10 2.00, Del Norte 3 0 0.00

St. Anselm's (JV) 230, Providence 150
St. Anselm's (JV): Noah Fuller (So) 2 2 60, Harry Daley-Young (So) 1 2 40, Nathaniel Monahan (Fr) 1 0 20, Philip Flannery (Fr) 0 1 10
Providence: Ryan McMillan (Jr) 0 2 20, Noah Tobias (So) 0 0 0, Zachary Osmond (So) 0 1 10, Joseph Chong (Fr) 0 2 20
Bonuses: St. Anselm's (JV) 9 80 8.89, Providence 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Anselm's (JV) 3 20 6.67, Providence 6.33333 40 6.32

LASA B 250, Hunter B (JV) 240
LASA B: John DiCarlo (Jr) 0 4 40, Ujwal Punyamurtula (So) 0 2 20, Cass Plowman (So) 2 0 40
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (Fr) 0 1 10, Sam Brochin (Fr) 0 4 40, David Godovich (Fr) 0 0 0, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (Fr) 0 0 0, Chloe Levine (Fr) 0 4 40
Bonuses: LASA B 8 130 16.25, Hunter B (JV) 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA B 4.33333 20 4.62, Hunter B (JV) 3.66667 10 2.73

TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 310, Detroit Catholic D (JV) 210
Detroit Catholic D (JV): Robert Crawford (Fr) 1 4 60, Sean Gillikin (Fr) 0 1 10, Jacob Smith (Fr) 0 3 30, Brandon Reynolds (Fr) 0 1 10
TJ Sci/Tech B [VA]: Ruyan Zhang (So) 0 2 20, Justin Yum (Sr) 0 3 30, Saurav Pattanayak (Jr) 1 1 30, Andrew Wang (Fr) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic D (JV) 10 90 9.00, TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic D (JV) 4.33333 10 2.31, TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 7 60 8.57

Rappahannock County (SS) 240, Del Norte 150
Rappahannock County (SS): James MacLeod (Sr) 1 5 70, Henry Mason (Sr) 0 2 20, Jon Streu (Sr) 0 1 10, John Riedel (So) 0 0 0, Gabriel Hernandez (So) 1 0 20
Del Norte: Yunheng "Daniel" Zhu (Sr) 1 2 40, Richard Zheng (Sr) 0 1 10, Alan Tang (Jr) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Rappahannock County (SS) 10 110 11.00, Del Norte 6 60 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rappahannock County (SS) 4 10 2.50, Del Norte 6.33333 20 3.16

Washington A 170, Centennial D (JV) 140
Centennial D (JV): William He (Fr) 1 3 50, Bryce Plunkett (Fr) 0 0 0, Dmitriy Yarunin (So) 0 1 10, Richard Cui (So) 0 0 0
Washington A: Matt Chalem (So) 0 3 30, Matt Dew (So) 0 2 20, Cole Phinney (So) 0 0 0, Joe Stitz (So) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Centennial D (JV) 5 70 14.00, Washington A 9 80 8.89
Bonus Bouncebacks: Centennial D (JV) 6.33333 10 1.58, Washington A 2.66667 0 0.00

George Mason (SS) 240, State College B 220
George Mason (SS): Jarman Taylor (Sr) 0 3 30, Ben Cohen (Sr) 0 2 20, Mateo D'Agostino (Sr) 0 1 10, Jeremiah Ogle (Sr) 0 4 40
State College B: Catherine Campbell (Jr) 0 3 30, Joshua Geselowitz (So) 0 2 20, Lily Zhang (Fr) 1 0 20, Nicholas Feffer (So) 0 2 20
Bonuses: George Mason (SS) 10 110 11.00, State College B 8 80 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: George Mason (SS) 5.33333 30 5.62, State College B 6.33333 50 7.89

Dorman B (JV) 210, Centennial B 110
Centennial B: Mohammed Khader (Sr) 0 1 10, Aniruddha Rao (Jr) 0 3 30, Yashas Lokesh (So) 0 0 0
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (Fr) 1 0 20, Chandler Parks (Fr) 0 3 30, William Richey (Fr) 2 1 50, Zack Tomko (Fr) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial B 4 60 15.00, Dorman B (JV) 7 110 15.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Centennial B 3.33333 10 3.00, Dorman B (JV) 2 0 0.00

Leland 230, PA Leadership 220
Leland: Kyle Cui (Jr) 0 0 0, Hari Krishna (So) 0 1 10, Sathvik Nair (Jr) 1 5 70, John Kim (Jr) 0 0 0
PA Leadership: Alex Gustafson (So) 0 3 30, Julius Park (Jr) 0 2 20, Jack Rubien (Jr) 0 4 40, Robert Cote (Jr) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Leland 7 110 15.71, PA Leadership 9 110 12.22
Bonus Bouncebacks: Leland 5.33333 40 7.50, PA Leadership 3.33333 20 6.00

Phillips Andover (JV) 200, North Kansas City 160
Phillips Andover (JV): Anna Cambron (Fr) 0 3 30, Sam He (So) 0 0 0, Piper Winkler (So) 0 2 20, Will Kim (Fr) 0 4 40
North Kansas City: Alex Niederberger (Sr) 0 1 10, Cameron Minor (Sr) 0 0 0, Peyton Galloway (Jr) 0 1 10, Ian Thomas (So) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Phillips Andover (JV) 9 90 10.00, North Kansas City 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Phillips Andover (JV) 3.66667 20 5.45, North Kansas City 6 30 5.00

Washington B 220, Souderton Area 150
Souderton Area: Alex Kozitzky (Sr) 0 4 40, Alex Cross (Sr) 0 1 10, Emma Farrell (Jr) 0 1 10, Christian Pensabene (Fr) 0 0 0
Washington B: Carrie Derner (Fr) 0 6 60, Spencer Johnson (So) 1 2 40, Caleb Young (Jr) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Souderton Area 6 50 8.33, Washington B 10 100 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Souderton Area 6.66667 40 6.00, Washington B 4.33333 10 2.31

TJ Classical [NC] 210, Haarlem 150
TJ Classical [NC]: Addison Conn (Jr) 0 1 10, Sully Carpenter (Jr) 0 0 0, Alex Harrelson (So) 2 4 80, Nick Longerbeam (So) 0 2 20, Jordan McIntyre (Fr) 0 0 0
Haarlem: Effie Jia (Jr) 0 0 0, Shuchen Liang (Jr) 0 1 10, Gautham Pavar (Jr) 0 4 40, Michael Tang (Jr) 0 0 0, Edward Yu (Jr) 0 1 10
Bonuses: TJ Classical [NC] 9 80 8.89, Haarlem 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: TJ Classical [NC] 3.66667 20 5.45, Haarlem 6.33333 20 3.16

Centennial C (JV) 330, Shanghai Puxi B 220
Centennial C (JV): Siri Neerchal (So) 0 2 20, Jakob Boeye (Fr) 1 1 30, Steen Alme (Fr) 1 2 40, Rohan Laljani (So) 1 2 40
Shanghai Puxi B: MacKinley Wang-Xu (Jr) 0 2 20, Dominic Chui (Jr) 2 2 60, Sean Chen (So) 0 0 0, Kaizen Conroy (So) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Centennial C (JV) 10 160 16.00, Shanghai Puxi B 7 110 15.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Centennial C (JV) 3.33333 40 12.00, Shanghai Puxi B 4.66667 20 4.29


Round 11

Centennial B 250, Detroit Catholic D (JV) 230
Detroit Catholic D (JV): Robert Crawford (Fr) 1 3 50, Sean Gillikin (Fr) 0 1 10, Jacob Smith (Fr) 0 1 10, Brandon Reynolds (Fr) 0 1 10
Centennial B: Mohammed Khader (Sr) 1 4 60, Aniruddha Rao (Jr) 1 3 50, Yashas Lokesh (So) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic D (JV) 7 90 12.86, Centennial B 10 120 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic D (JV) 6 60 10.00, Centennial B 4 10 2.50

Dorman B (JV) 280, State College B 170
Dorman B (JV): Chandler Parks (Fr) 0 4 40, Sreya Pudi (Fr) 0 0 0, William Richey (Fr) 1 4 60, Zack Tomko (Fr) 0 2 20
State College B: Catherine Campbell (Jr) 0 1 10, Joshua Geselowitz (So) 0 2 20, Jackie Feffer (Fr) 0 0 0, Nicholas Feffer (So) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Dorman B (JV) 11 140 12.73, State College B 5 40 8.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dorman B (JV) 3.66667 20 5.45, State College B 6.33333 80 12.63

St. Anselm's (JV) 240, Rappahannock County (SS) 100
St. Anselm's (JV): Noah Fuller (So) 0 2 20, Harry Daley-Young (So) 2 4 80, Nathaniel Monahan (Fr) 0 1 10, Philip Flannery (Fr) 0 0 0
Rappahannock County (SS): James MacLeod (Sr) 0 0 0, Henry Mason (Sr) 1 1 30, John Riedel (So) 0 0 0, Jacob Sheffield (Fr) 0 2 20
Bonuses: St. Anselm's (JV) 9 130 14.44, Rappahannock County (SS) 4 40 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Anselm's (JV) 2.66667 0 0.00, Rappahannock County (SS) 4.66667 10 2.14

Washington A 340, Providence 170
Washington A: Matt Chalem (So) 0 4 40, Matt Dew (So) 0 2 20, Cole Phinney (So) 0 5 50, Joe Stitz (So) 1 2 40
Providence: Ryan McMillan (Jr) 0 0 0, Noah Tobias (So) 1 1 30, Zachary Osmond (So) 0 1 10, Joseph Chong (Fr) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Washington A 14 170 12.14, Providence 4 50 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Washington A 2.33333 20 8.57, Providence 8.33333 70 8.40

Centennial C (JV) 350, Hunter B (JV) 270
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (Fr) 0 1 10, Sam Brochin (Fr) 2 2 60, David Godovich (Fr) 0 0 0, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (Fr) 0 1 10, Chloe Levine (Fr) 0 2 20
Centennial C (JV): Siri Neerchal (So) 0 1 10, Jakob Boeye (Fr) 0 5 50, Steen Alme (Fr) 0 1 10, Rohan Laljani (So) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Hunter B (JV) 8 130 16.25, Centennial C (JV) 11 200 18.18
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hunter B (JV) 4.33333 40 9.23, Centennial C (JV) 3.66667 40 10.91

Shanghai Puxi B 260, Phillips Andover (JV) 190
Shanghai Puxi B: MacKinley Wang-Xu (Jr) 0 2 20, Dominic Chui (Jr) 0 6 60, Sean Chen (So) 0 2 20, Kaizen Conroy (So) 0 0 0
Phillips Andover (JV): Anna Cambron (Fr) 0 1 10, Sam He (So) 0 1 10, Piper Winkler (So) 0 1 10, Will Kim (Fr) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Shanghai Puxi B 10 140 14.00, Phillips Andover (JV) 6 110 18.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Shanghai Puxi B 2.33333 20 8.57, Phillips Andover (JV) 5.33333 20 3.75

PA Leadership 250, Souderton Area 180
PA Leadership: Alex Gustafson (So) 0 2 20, Julius Park (Jr) 1 1 30, Jack Rubien (Jr) 0 5 50, Robert Cote (Jr) 0 0 0
Souderton Area: Alex Kozitzky (Sr) 0 3 30, Alex Cross (Sr) 0 3 30, Emma Farrell (Jr) 0 1 10, Christian Pensabene (Fr) 0 0 0
Bonuses: PA Leadership 9 130 14.44, Souderton Area 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: PA Leadership 4.33333 20 4.62, Souderton Area 4.66667 30 6.43

TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 330, George Mason (SS) 310
TJ Sci/Tech B [VA]: Ruyan Zhang (So) 1 1 30, Justin Yum (Sr) 0 2 20, Saurav Pattanayak (Jr) 1 1 30, Andrew Wang (Fr) 2 2 60
George Mason (SS): Jarman Taylor (Sr) 1 5 70, Ben Cohen (Sr) 1 1 30, Mateo D'Agostino (Sr) 0 0 0, Jeremiah Ogle (Sr) 0 2 20
Bonuses: TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 10 150 15.00, George Mason (SS) 10 160 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 4.66667 40 8.57, George Mason (SS) 5 30 6.00

TJ Classical [NC] 230, Washington B 220
TJ Classical [NC]: Addison Conn (Jr) 0 2 20, Sully Carpenter (Jr) 0 1 10, Alex Harrelson (So) 0 7 70, Jordan McIntyre (Fr) 0 1 10
Washington B: Carrie Derner (Fr) 0 2 20, Spencer Johnson (So) 0 2 20, Caleb Young (Jr) 0 2 20
Bonuses: TJ Classical [NC] 11 120 10.91, Washington B 6 90 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: TJ Classical [NC] 3 0 0.00, Washington B 7 70 10.00

Leland 270, Haarlem 200
Leland: Kyle Cui (Jr) 0 2 20, Hari Krishna (So) 0 1 10, Sathvik Nair (Jr) 0 8 80, John Kim (Jr) 0 0 0
Haarlem: Effie Jia (Jr) 0 0 0, Shuchen Liang (Jr) 0 2 20, Ayush Maganahalli (Jr) 0 1 10, Michael Tang (Jr) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Leland 11 150 13.64, Haarlem 6 110 18.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Leland 2.33333 10 4.29, Haarlem 6 30 5.00

LASA B 320, North Kansas City 130
North Kansas City: Alex Niederberger (Sr) 0 2 20, Peyton Galloway (Jr) 0 0 0, Brooklynn Wall (Jr) 0 1 10, Ian Thomas (So) 0 1 10
LASA B: John DiCarlo (Jr) 1 3 50, Ujwal Punyamurtula (So) 0 4 40, Cass Plowman (So) 0 2 20
Bonuses: North Kansas City 4 60 15.00, LASA B 10 180 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: North Kansas City 4 30 7.50, LASA B 2 30 15.00


Round 12

Centennial C (JV) 480, North Kansas City 40
North Kansas City: Alex Niederberger (Sr) 0 2 20, Cameron Minor (Sr) 0 0 0, Peyton Galloway (Jr) 0 0 0, Brooklynn Wall (Jr) 0 0 0, Ian Thomas (So) 0 0 0, Ben Rohrs (So) 0 0 0
Centennial C (JV): Siri Neerchal (So) 1 8 100, Jakob Boeye (Fr) 0 2 20, Steen Alme (Fr) 0 3 30, Rohan Laljani (So) 1 1 30
Bonuses: North Kansas City 2 10 5.00, Centennial C (JV) 16 290 18.12
Bonus Bouncebacks: North Kansas City 6.33333 10 1.58, Centennial C (JV) 1.66667 10 6.00

Shanghai Puxi B 310, Hunter B (JV) 250
Shanghai Puxi B: MacKinley Wang-Xu (Jr) 0 4 40, Dominic Chui (Jr) 1 3 50, Sean Chen (So) 0 2 20, Kaizen Conroy (So) 0 1 10
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (Fr) 0 3 30, Sam Brochin (Fr) 1 3 50, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (Fr) 0 0 0, Chloe Levine (Fr) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Shanghai Puxi B 11 160 14.55, Hunter B (JV) 8 130 16.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Shanghai Puxi B 3.66667 30 8.18, Hunter B (JV) 5.66667 30 5.29

Washington A 280, Del Norte 180
Del Norte: Yunheng "Daniel" Zhu (Sr) 0 3 30, Richard Zheng (Sr) 0 2 20, Alan Tang (Jr) 0 0 0
Washington A: Matt Chalem (So) 0 1 10, Matt Dew (So) 0 3 30, Cole Phinney (So) 0 5 50, Joe Stitz (So) 1 3 50
Bonuses: Del Norte 5 70 14.00, Washington A 13 120 9.23
Bonus Bouncebacks: Del Norte 9 60 6.67, Washington A 2.66667 20 7.50

LASA B 390, Phillips Andover (JV) 140
LASA B: John DiCarlo (Jr) 1 4 60, Ujwal Punyamurtula (So) 1 4 60, Cass Plowman (So) 1 2 40
Phillips Andover (JV): Anna Cambron (Fr) 0 1 10, Sam He (So) 0 1 10, Piper Winkler (So) 0 0 0, Will Kim (Fr) 0 1 10
Bonuses: LASA B 13 200 15.38, Phillips Andover (JV) 3 50 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA B 1.33333 30 22.50, Phillips Andover (JV) 6.33333 60 9.47

St. Anselm's (JV) 320, Centennial D (JV) 130
Centennial D (JV): William He (Fr) 1 3 50, Bryce Plunkett (Fr) 0 0 0, Dmitriy Yarunin (So) 0 0 0, Richard Cui (So) 0 2 20
St. Anselm's (JV): Noah Fuller (So) 0 3 30, Harry Daley-Young (So) 1 5 70, Nathaniel Monahan (Fr) 0 2 20, Philip Flannery (Fr) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial D (JV) 6 40 6.67, St. Anselm's (JV) 11 170 15.45
Bonus Bouncebacks: Centennial D (JV) 5.33333 20 3.75, St. Anselm's (JV) 4.66667 30 6.43

George Mason (SS) 350, Detroit Catholic D (JV) 110
Detroit Catholic D (JV): Robert Crawford (Fr) 0 3 30, Sean Gillikin (Fr) 0 0 0, Jacob Smith (Fr) 0 0 0, Brandon Reynolds (Fr) 0 1 10
George Mason (SS): Jarman Taylor (Sr) 1 5 70, Ben Cohen (Sr) 1 2 40, Mateo D'Agostino (Sr) 0 2 20, Annie Parnell (So) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic D (JV) 4 50 12.50, George Mason (SS) 13 180 13.85
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic D (JV) 7 20 2.86, George Mason (SS) 2.33333 20 8.57

State College B 280, Centennial B 240
Centennial B: Mohammed Khader (Sr) 2 3 70, Aniruddha Rao (Jr) 0 2 20, Yashas Lokesh (So) 0 0 0
State College B: Joshua Geselowitz (So) 0 2 20, Lily Zhang (Fr) 0 1 10, Jackie Feffer (Fr) 0 3 30, Nicholas Feffer (So) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Centennial B 7 110 15.71, State College B 10 130 13.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Centennial B 5.66667 40 7.06, State College B 3.33333 50 15.00

Leland 370, Washington B 130
Leland: Kyle Cui (Jr) 1 5 70, Hari Krishna (So) 0 0 0, Sathvik Nair (Jr) 0 7 70, John Kim (Jr) 0 0 0
Washington B: Carrie Derner (Fr) 0 2 20, Spencer Johnson (So) 0 0 0, Caleb Young (Jr) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Leland 13 210 16.15, Washington B 4 70 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Leland 1.66667 20 12.00, Washington B 6 20 3.33

TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 370, Dorman B (JV) 150
TJ Sci/Tech B [VA]: Ruyan Zhang (So) 0 4 40, Justin Yum (Sr) 0 1 10, Saurav Pattanayak (Jr) 0 2 20, Andrew Wang (Fr) 3 2 80
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (Fr) 0 1 10, Chandler Parks (Fr) 0 1 10, Sreya Pudi (Fr) 0 1 10, William Richey (Fr) 0 2 20, Zack Tomko (Fr) 0 1 10
Bonuses: TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 12 160 13.33, Dorman B (JV) 6 60 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 4 60 15.00, Dorman B (JV) 6.66667 30 4.50

Haarlem 320, PA Leadership 140
Haarlem: Shuchen Liang (Jr) 0 2 20, Ayush Maganahalli (Jr) 0 4 40, Gautham Pavar (Jr) 0 3 30, Edward Yu (Jr) 1 2 40
PA Leadership: Alex Gustafson (So) 0 1 10, Julius Park (Jr) 1 2 40, Jack Rubien (Jr) 0 1 10, Robert Cote (Jr) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Haarlem 12 180 15.00, PA Leadership 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Haarlem 3 10 3.33, PA Leadership 6 20 3.33

Souderton Area 330, TJ Classical [NC] 130
TJ Classical [NC]: Addison Conn (Jr) 0 0 0, Sully Carpenter (Jr) 0 2 20, Alex Harrelson (So) 0 5 50, Nick Longerbeam (So) 0 0 0
Souderton Area: Alex Kozitzky (Sr) 0 6 60, Alex Cross (Sr) 1 4 60, Emma Farrell (Jr) 0 1 10, Christian Pensabene (Fr) 0 0 0
Bonuses: TJ Classical [NC] 7 50 7.14, Souderton Area 12 160 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: TJ Classical [NC] 6.66667 10 1.50, Souderton Area 5.33333 40 7.50

Rappahannock County (SS) 280, Providence 180
Providence: Ryan McMillan (Jr) 1 1 30, Noah Tobias (So) 0 3 30, Zachary Osmond (So) 0 0 0, Joseph Chong (Fr) 0 0 0
Rappahannock County (SS): James MacLeod (Sr) 0 8 80, Henry Mason (Sr) 0 3 30, John Riedel (So) 0 2 20, Gabriel Hernandez (So) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Providence 5 60 12.00, Rappahannock County (SS) 13 130 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Providence 8.66667 60 6.92, Rappahannock County (SS) 3 20 6.67