2015 PACE NSC from June 06-07, 2015 Statistics report for Playoff Tier IV
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Detail

Centennial B

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
George Mason (SS) L 230 310 1 5 6 90 15.00 9 70 7.78
TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] L 130 400 2 3 5 40 8.00 5 20 4.00
Dorman B (JV) L 110 210 0 4 4 60 15.00 3.33333 10 3.00
Detroit Catholic D (JV) W 250 230 2 8 10 120 12.00 4 10 2.50
State College B L 240 280 2 5 7 110 15.71 5.66667 40 7.06
Total 960 1430 7 25 32 420 13.12 27 150 5.56

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Mohammed Khader (Sr) Centennial B 5.0 4 13 210 42.00
Aniruddha Rao (Jr) Centennial B 5.0 3 10 160 32.00
Yashas Lokesh (So) Centennial B 5.0 0 2 20 4.00

Centennial C (JV)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
LASA B L 250 310 0 8 8 140 17.50 5.66667 30 5.29
Phillips Andover (JV) W 420 120 2 11 13 210 16.15 3.66667 60 16.36
Shanghai Puxi B W 330 220 3 7 10 160 16.00 3.33333 40 12.00
Hunter B (JV) W 350 270 0 11 11 200 18.18 3.66667 40 10.91
North Kansas City W 480 40 2 14 16 290 18.12 1.66667 10 6.00
Total 1830 960 7 51 58 1000 17.24 18 180 10.00

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Siri Neerchal (So) Centennial C (JV) 5.0 2 22 260 52.00
Jakob Boeye (Fr) Centennial C (JV) 5.0 2 10 140 28.00
Steen Alme (Fr) Centennial C (JV) 5.0 1 10 120 24.00
Rohan Laljani (So) Centennial C (JV) 5.0 2 9 130 26.00

Centennial D (JV)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Providence L 150 170 0 7 7 70 10.00 4.66667 10 2.14
Rappahannock County (SS) L 190 230 1 6 7 80 11.43 7 30 4.29
Del Norte L 160 220 0 6 6 90 15.00 5 10 2.00
Washington A L 140 170 1 4 5 70 14.00 6.33333 10 1.58
St. Anselm's (JV) L 130 320 1 5 6 40 6.67 5.33333 20 3.75
Total 770 1110 3 28 31 350 11.29 28.3333 80 2.82

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
William He (Fr) Centennial D (JV) 5.0 3 13 190 38.00
Bryce Plunkett (Fr) Centennial D (JV) 5.0 0 3 30 6.00
Dmitriy Yarunin (So) Centennial D (JV) 5.0 0 3 30 6.00
Richard Cui (So) Centennial D (JV) 5.0 0 9 90 18.00

Del Norte

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
St. Anselm's (JV) L 160 320 1 6 7 60 8.57 7 20 2.86
Providence L 150 160 0 7 7 80 11.43 5.33333 0 0.00
Centennial D (JV) W 220 160 1 8 9 120 13.33 3 0 0.00
Rappahannock County (SS) L 150 240 1 5 6 60 10.00 6.33333 20 3.16
Washington A L 180 280 0 5 5 70 14.00 9 60 6.67
Total 860 1160 3 31 34 390 11.47 30.6667 100 3.26

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Yunheng "Daniel" Zhu (Sr) Del Norte 5.0 3 17 230 46.00
Richard Zheng (Sr) Del Norte 5.0 0 8 80 16.00
Alan Tang (Jr) Del Norte 5.0 0 6 60 12.00

Detroit Catholic D (JV)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Dorman B (JV) W 250 180 0 10 10 120 12.00 5.66667 30 5.29
State College B L 170 300 0 4 4 80 20.00 8 50 6.25
TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] L 210 310 1 9 10 90 9.00 4.33333 10 2.31
Centennial B L 230 250 1 6 7 90 12.86 6 60 10.00
George Mason (SS) L 110 350 0 4 4 50 12.50 7 20 2.86
Total 970 1390 2 33 35 430 12.29 31 170 5.48

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Robert Crawford (Fr) Detroit Catholic D (JV) 5.0 2 18 220 44.00
Sean Gillikin (Fr) Detroit Catholic D (JV) 5.0 0 4 40 8.00
Jacob Smith (Fr) Detroit Catholic D (JV) 5.0 0 5 50 10.00
Brandon Reynolds (Fr) Detroit Catholic D (JV) 5.0 0 6 60 12.00

Dorman B (JV)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Detroit Catholic D (JV) L 180 250 1 7 8 70 8.75 6 20 3.33
George Mason (SS) L 140 320 1 3 4 60 15.00 8.33333 30 3.60
Centennial B W 210 110 3 4 7 110 15.71 2 0 0.00
State College B W 280 170 1 10 11 140 12.73 3.66667 20 5.45
TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] L 150 370 0 6 6 60 10.00 6.66667 30 4.50
Total 960 1220 6 30 36 440 12.22 26.6667 100 3.75

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Andrew Krawczyk (Fr) Dorman B (JV) 3.5 2 1 50 14.29
Chandler Parks (Fr) Dorman B (JV) 5.0 0 11 110 22.00
Sreya Pudi (Fr) Dorman B (JV) 2.5 1 3 50 20.00
William Richey (Fr) Dorman B (JV) 5.0 3 11 170 34.00
Zack Tomko (Fr) Dorman B (JV) 4.0 0 4 40 10.00

George Mason (SS)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Centennial B W 310 230 1 13 14 150 10.71 3 10 3.33
Dorman B (JV) W 320 140 0 14 14 170 12.14 2 10 5.00
State College B W 240 220 0 10 10 110 11.00 5.33333 30 5.62
TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] L 310 330 2 8 10 160 16.00 5 30 6.00
Detroit Catholic D (JV) W 350 110 2 11 13 180 13.85 2.33333 20 8.57
Total 1530 1030 5 56 61 770 12.62 17.6667 100 5.66

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Jarman Taylor (Sr) George Mason (SS) 5.0 2 31 350 70.00
Ben Cohen (Sr) George Mason (SS) 5.0 3 8 140 28.00
Mateo D'Agostino (Sr) George Mason (SS) 4.0 0 3 30 7.50
Jeremiah Ogle (Sr) George Mason (SS) 4.0 0 12 120 30.00
Annie Parnell (So) George Mason (SS) 2.0 0 2 20 10.00

Haarlem

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Souderton Area W 270 230 2 7 9 120 13.33 6.33333 40 6.32
Washington B W 290 110 2 8 10 160 16.00 5 10 2.00
TJ Classical [NC] L 150 210 0 6 6 70 11.67 6.33333 20 3.16
Leland L 200 270 0 6 6 110 18.33 6 30 5.00
PA Leadership W 320 140 1 11 12 180 15.00 3 10 3.33
Total 1230 960 5 38 43 640 14.88 26.6667 110 4.12

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Effie Jia (Jr) Haarlem 3.0 0 0 0 0.00
Shuchen Liang (Jr) Haarlem 3.5 0 9 90 25.71
Ayush Maganahalli (Jr) Haarlem 4.0 0 7 70 17.50
Gautham Pavar (Jr) Haarlem 3.0 1 8 100 33.33
Michael Tang (Jr) Haarlem 2.5 1 4 60 24.00
Edward Yu (Jr) Haarlem 4.0 3 10 160 40.00

Hunter B (JV)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Phillips Andover (JV) W 240 210 0 8 8 130 16.25 5 30 6.00
North Kansas City W 380 90 3 10 13 220 16.92 3.66667 0 0.00
LASA B L 240 250 0 9 9 140 15.56 3.66667 10 2.73
Centennial C (JV) L 270 350 2 6 8 130 16.25 4.33333 40 9.23
Shanghai Puxi B L 250 310 1 7 8 130 16.25 5.66667 30 5.29
Total 1380 1210 6 40 46 750 16.30 22.3333 110 4.93

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Gilad Avrahami (Fr) Hunter B (JV) 4.0 1 9 110 27.50
Sam Brochin (Fr) Hunter B (JV) 5.0 4 14 220 44.00
David Godovich (Fr) Hunter B (JV) 2.5 0 3 30 12.00
Ada-Marie Gutierrez (Fr) Hunter B (JV) 3.5 0 3 30 8.57
Chloe Levine (Fr) Hunter B (JV) 5.0 1 11 130 26.00

LASA B

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Centennial C (JV) W 310 250 3 7 10 130 13.00 3.33333 50 15.00
Shanghai Puxi B W 370 160 4 7 11 180 16.36 3.33333 40 12.00
Hunter B (JV) W 250 240 2 6 8 130 16.25 4.33333 20 4.62
North Kansas City W 320 130 1 9 10 180 18.00 2 30 15.00
Phillips Andover (JV) W 390 140 3 10 13 200 15.38 1.33333 30 22.50
Total 1640 920 13 39 52 820 15.77 14.3333 170 11.86

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
John DiCarlo (Jr) LASA B 5.0 6 17 290 58.00
Ujwal Punyamurtula (So) LASA B 5.0 3 15 210 42.00
Cass Plowman (So) LASA B 5.0 4 7 150 30.00

Leland

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
TJ Classical [NC] L 180 220 0 7 7 90 12.86 6.33333 20 3.16
Souderton Area W 250 220 1 8 9 110 12.22 4.33333 40 9.23
PA Leadership W 230 220 1 6 7 110 15.71 5.33333 40 7.50
Haarlem W 270 200 0 11 11 150 13.64 2.33333 10 4.29
Washington B W 370 130 1 12 13 210 16.15 1.66667 20 12.00
Total 1300 990 3 44 47 670 14.26 20 130 6.50

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Kyle Cui (Jr) Leland 5.0 1 11 130 26.00
Hari Krishna (So) Leland 5.0 1 4 60 12.00
Sathvik Nair (Jr) Leland 5.0 1 29 310 62.00
John Kim (Jr) Leland 5.0 0 0 0 0.00

North Kansas City

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Shanghai Puxi B L 180 270 2 5 7 80 11.43 5.33333 10 1.87
Hunter B (JV) L 90 380 0 5 5 40 8.00 5.66667 0 0.00
Phillips Andover (JV) L 160 200 0 6 6 70 11.67 6 30 5.00
LASA B L 130 320 0 4 4 60 15.00 4 30 7.50
Centennial C (JV) L 40 480 0 2 2 10 5.00 6.33333 10 1.58
Total 600 1650 2 22 24 260 10.83 27.3333 80 2.93

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Alex Niederberger (Sr) North Kansas City 5.0 1 7 90 18.00
Cameron Minor (Sr) North Kansas City 3.0 0 0 0 0.00
Peyton Galloway (Jr) North Kansas City 4.5 0 4 40 8.89
Brooklynn Wall (Jr) North Kansas City 1.5 0 1 10 6.67
Ian Thomas (So) North Kansas City 4.5 1 10 120 26.67
Ben Rohrs (So) North Kansas City 1.5 0 0 0 0.00

PA Leadership

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Washington B L 90 190 0 5 5 30 6.00 5.66667 10 1.76
TJ Classical [NC] W 170 160 0 7 7 100 14.29 3.66667 0 0.00
Leland L 220 230 0 9 9 110 12.22 3.33333 20 6.00
Souderton Area W 250 180 1 8 9 130 14.44 4.33333 20 4.62
Haarlem L 140 320 1 4 5 60 12.00 6 20 3.33
Total 870 1080 2 33 35 430 12.29 23 70 3.04

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Alex Gustafson (So) PA Leadership 5.0 0 13 130 26.00
Julius Park (Jr) PA Leadership 5.0 2 7 110 22.00
Jack Rubien (Jr) PA Leadership 5.0 0 12 120 24.00
Robert Cote (Jr) PA Leadership 5.0 0 1 10 2.00

Phillips Andover (JV)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Hunter B (JV) L 210 240 0 9 9 120 13.33 3.66667 0 0.00
Centennial C (JV) L 120 420 0 5 5 40 8.00 6 30 5.00
North Kansas City W 200 160 0 9 9 90 10.00 3.66667 20 5.45
Shanghai Puxi B L 190 260 0 6 6 110 18.33 5.33333 20 3.75
LASA B L 140 390 0 3 3 50 16.67 6.33333 60 9.47
Total 860 1470 0 32 32 410 12.81 25 130 5.20

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Anna Cambron (Fr) Phillips Andover (JV) 5.0 0 6 60 12.00
Sam He (So) Phillips Andover (JV) 5.0 0 5 50 10.00
Piper Winkler (So) Phillips Andover (JV) 5.0 0 6 60 12.00
Will Kim (Fr) Phillips Andover (JV) 5.0 0 15 150 30.00

Providence

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Centennial D (JV) W 170 150 1 6 7 70 10.00 4.66667 20 4.29
Del Norte W 160 150 1 6 7 50 7.14 4.33333 30 6.92
St. Anselm's (JV) L 150 230 0 5 5 60 12.00 6.33333 40 6.32
Washington A L 170 340 1 3 4 50 12.50 8.33333 70 8.40
Rappahannock County (SS) L 180 280 1 4 5 60 12.00 8.66667 60 6.92
Total 830 1150 4 24 28 290 10.36 32.3333 220 6.80

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Ryan McMillan (Jr) Providence 5.0 1 6 80 16.00
Noah Tobias (So) Providence 5.0 2 11 150 30.00
Zachary Osmond (So) Providence 5.0 1 4 60 12.00
Joseph Chong (Fr) Providence 5.0 0 3 30 6.00

Rappahannock County (SS)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Washington A W 220 150 0 10 10 110 11.00 3 10 3.33
Centennial D (JV) W 230 190 1 9 10 90 9.00 4.33333 30 6.92
Del Norte W 240 150 2 8 10 110 11.00 4 10 2.50
St. Anselm's (JV) L 100 240 1 3 4 40 10.00 4.66667 10 2.14
Providence W 280 180 0 13 13 130 10.00 3 20 6.67
Total 1070 910 4 43 47 480 10.21 19 80 4.21

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
James MacLeod (Sr) Rappahannock County (SS) 5.0 2 25 290 58.00
Henry Mason (Sr) Rappahannock County (SS) 5.0 1 10 120 24.00
Jon Streu (Sr) Rappahannock County (SS) 3.0 0 4 40 13.33
John Riedel (So) Rappahannock County (SS) 3.5 0 2 20 5.71
Jacob Sheffield (Fr) Rappahannock County (SS) 2.0 0 2 20 10.00
Gabriel Hernandez (So) Rappahannock County (SS) 1.5 1 0 20 13.33

Shanghai Puxi B

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
North Kansas City W 270 180 1 9 10 140 14.00 4.33333 20 4.62
LASA B L 160 370 0 5 5 50 10.00 5 60 12.00
Centennial C (JV) L 220 330 2 5 7 110 15.71 4.66667 20 4.29
Phillips Andover (JV) W 260 190 0 10 10 140 14.00 2.33333 20 8.57
Hunter B (JV) W 310 250 1 10 11 160 14.55 3.66667 30 8.18
Total 1220 1320 4 39 43 600 13.95 20 150 7.50

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
MacKinley Wang-Xu (Jr) Shanghai Puxi B 5.0 0 17 170 34.00
Dominic Chui (Jr) Shanghai Puxi B 5.0 4 15 230 46.00
Sean Chen (So) Shanghai Puxi B 5.0 0 5 50 10.00
Kaizen Conroy (So) Shanghai Puxi B 5.0 0 2 20 4.00

Souderton Area

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Haarlem L 230 270 0 10 10 110 11.00 5 20 4.00
Leland L 220 250 2 5 7 80 11.43 5.33333 50 9.37
Washington B L 150 220 0 6 6 50 8.33 6.66667 40 6.00
PA Leadership L 180 250 0 7 7 80 11.43 4.66667 30 6.43
TJ Classical [NC] W 330 130 1 11 12 160 13.33 5.33333 40 7.50
Total 1110 1120 3 39 42 480 11.43 27 180 6.67

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Alex Kozitzky (Sr) Souderton Area 5.0 1 25 270 54.00
Alex Cross (Sr) Souderton Area 5.0 2 11 150 30.00
Emma Farrell (Jr) Souderton Area 5.0 0 3 30 6.00
Christian Pensabene (Fr) Souderton Area 5.0 0 0 0 0.00

St. Anselm's (JV)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Del Norte W 320 160 3 8 11 120 10.91 5 60 12.00
Washington A W 280 240 3 6 9 120 13.33 5.66667 40 7.06
Providence W 230 150 4 5 9 80 8.89 3 20 6.67
Rappahannock County (SS) W 240 100 2 7 9 130 14.44 2.66667 0 0.00
Centennial D (JV) W 320 130 1 10 11 170 15.45 4.66667 30 6.43
Total 1390 780 13 36 49 620 12.65 21 150 7.14

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Noah Fuller (So) St. Anselm's (JV) 5.0 4 12 200 40.00
Harry Daley-Young (So) St. Anselm's (JV) 5.0 6 16 280 56.00
Nathaniel Monahan (Fr) St. Anselm's (JV) 5.0 3 7 130 26.00
Philip Flannery (Fr) St. Anselm's (JV) 5.0 0 1 10 2.00

State College B

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] L 260 320 2 7 9 130 14.44 6 20 3.33
Detroit Catholic D (JV) W 300 170 2 10 12 120 10.00 1.33333 40 30.00
George Mason (SS) L 220 240 1 7 8 80 10.00 6.33333 50 7.89
Dorman B (JV) L 170 280 0 5 5 40 8.00 6.33333 80 12.63
Centennial B W 280 240 0 10 10 130 13.00 3.33333 50 15.00
Total 1230 1250 5 39 44 500 11.36 23.3333 240 10.29

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Catherine Campbell (Jr) State College B 4.0 0 9 90 22.50
Joshua Geselowitz (So) State College B 4.0 0 8 80 20.00
Lily Zhang (Fr) State College B 4.0 5 4 140 35.00
Jackie Feffer (Fr) State College B 4.0 0 7 70 17.50
Nicholas Feffer (So) State College B 4.0 0 11 110 27.50

TJ Classical [NC]

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Leland W 220 180 1 9 10 110 11.00 4 0 0.00
PA Leadership L 160 170 0 6 6 70 11.67 3.66667 30 8.18
Haarlem W 210 150 2 7 9 80 8.89 3.66667 20 5.45
Washington B W 230 220 0 11 11 120 10.91 3 0 0.00
Souderton Area L 130 330 0 7 7 50 7.14 6.66667 10 1.50
Total 950 1050 3 40 43 430 10.00 21 60 2.86

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Addison Conn (Jr) TJ Classical [NC] 5.0 0 8 80 16.00
Sully Carpenter (Jr) TJ Classical [NC] 4.0 0 6 60 15.00
Alex Harrelson (So) TJ Classical [NC] 5.0 3 22 280 56.00
Nick Longerbeam (So) TJ Classical [NC] 3.0 0 2 20 6.67
Jordan McIntyre (Fr) TJ Classical [NC] 3.0 0 2 20 6.67

TJ Sci/Tech B [VA]

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
State College B W 320 260 1 10 11 150 13.64 4.66667 50 10.71
Centennial B W 400 130 2 10 12 210 17.50 3.66667 50 13.64
Detroit Catholic D (JV) W 310 210 2 7 9 140 15.56 7 60 8.57
George Mason (SS) W 330 310 4 6 10 150 15.00 4.66667 40 8.57
Dorman B (JV) W 370 150 3 9 12 160 13.33 4 60 15.00
Total 1730 1060 12 42 54 810 15.00 24 260 10.83

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Ruyan Zhang (So) TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 5.0 2 11 150 30.00
Justin Yum (Sr) TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 5.0 0 10 100 20.00
Saurav Pattanayak (Jr) TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 5.0 4 13 210 42.00
Andrew Wang (Fr) TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 5.0 6 8 200 40.00

Washington A

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Rappahannock County (SS) L 150 220 1 4 5 60 12.00 6.33333 30 4.74
St. Anselm's (JV) L 240 280 0 9 9 100 11.11 5 50 10.00
Centennial D (JV) W 170 140 0 9 9 80 8.89 2.66667 0 0.00
Providence W 340 170 1 13 14 170 12.14 2.33333 20 8.57
Del Norte W 280 180 1 12 13 120 9.23 2.66667 20 7.50
Total 1180 990 3 47 50 530 10.60 19 120 6.32

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Matt Chalem (So) Washington A 5.0 1 12 140 28.00
Matt Dew (So) Washington A 5.0 0 8 80 16.00
Cole Phinney (So) Washington A 5.0 0 12 120 24.00
Joe Stitz (So) Washington A 5.0 2 15 190 38.00

Washington B

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
PA Leadership W 190 90 0 8 8 70 8.75 4 40 10.00
Haarlem L 110 290 0 6 6 30 5.00 4.66667 20 4.29
Souderton Area W 220 150 1 9 10 100 10.00 4.33333 10 2.31
TJ Classical [NC] L 220 230 0 6 6 90 15.00 7 70 10.00
Leland L 130 370 0 4 4 70 17.50 6 20 3.33
Total 870 1130 1 33 34 360 10.59 26 160 6.15

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Carrie Derner (Fr) Washington B 5.0 0 15 150 30.00
Spencer Johnson (So) Washington B 5.0 1 10 120 24.00
Caleb Young (Jr) Washington B 5.0 0 8 80 16.00