2015 PACE NSC from June 06-07, 2015 Statistics report for TBs and Finals
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Detail

Barrington (JV)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Ithaca (JV) W 420 170 6 6 12 210 17.50 3.33333 30 9.00
Total 420 170 6 6 12 210 17.50 3.33333 30 9.00

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Matthew Lehmann (So) Barrington (JV) 1.0 2 1 50 50.00
John Waldron (So) Barrington (JV) 1.0 1 3 50 50.00
Kyle Asta (Fr) Barrington (JV) 1.0 0 0 0 0.00
Wilder Seitz (Fr) Barrington (JV) 1.0 3 2 80 80.00

Bellarmine

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
LASA A L 180 260 2 1 3 90 30.00 2.33333 40 17.14
Total 180 260 2 1 3 90 30.00 2.33333 40 17.14

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Jonchee Kao (Sr) Bellarmine 0.5 0 1 10 20.00
Abhishek Aditham (Sr) Bellarmine 0.5 0 0 0 0.00
Alejandro Buendia (Sr) Bellarmine 0.5 0 0 0 0.00
Jarek Jankowski (Sr) Bellarmine 0.5 2 0 40 80.00

Bergen County

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Fisher Catholic W 160 140 2 3 5 70 14.00 2 20 10.00
Total 160 140 2 3 5 70 14.00 2 20 10.00

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Sandy Pecht (Sr) Bergen County 0.5 0 2 20 40.00
Sung Hyup Lee (Sr) Bergen County 0.5 1 1 30 60.00
Zachary Stier (Jr) Bergen County 0.5 1 0 20 40.00
David Song (So) Bergen County 0.5 0 0 0 0.00

Berwyn

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] W 150 80 1 4 5 80 16.00 1.66667 10 6.00
Total 150 80 1 4 5 80 16.00 1.66667 10 6.00

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Suproteem Sarkar (Sr) Berwyn 0.5 1 0 20 40.00
Robert Tang (Sr) Berwyn 0.5 0 2 20 40.00
Narahari Bharadwaj (Sr) Berwyn 0.5 0 1 10 20.00
Vikram Raghupathi (Fr) Berwyn 0.5 0 1 10 20.00

Centennial A

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Dorman A W 160 130 2 3 5 80 16.00 1.33333 10 7.50
Total 160 130 2 3 5 80 16.00 1.33333 10 7.50

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Ryan Heslin (Sr) Centennial A 0.5 0 0 0 0.00
Weijia Cheng (Sr) Centennial A 0.5 1 2 40 80.00
Jason Li (So) Centennial A 0.5 1 0 20 40.00
Anant Mishra (Sr) Centennial A 0.5 0 1 10 20.00

Centennial C (JV)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Cinco Ranch L 130 210 2 1 3 50 16.67 3.33333 30 9.00
Total 130 210 2 1 3 50 16.67 3.33333 30 9.00

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Siri Neerchal (So) Centennial C (JV) 0.5 0 0 0 0.00
Jakob Boeye (Fr) Centennial C (JV) 0.5 1 0 20 40.00
Steen Alme (Fr) Centennial C (JV) 0.5 1 0 20 40.00
Rohan Laljani (So) Centennial C (JV) 0.5 0 1 10 20.00

Cinco Ranch

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Singapore B (JV) L 110 170 1 4 5 50 10.00 2.33333 0 0.00
Centennial C (JV) W 210 130 2 5 7 110 15.71 1.33333 10 7.50
Total 320 300 3 9 12 160 13.33 3.66667 10 2.73

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Amol Patil (So) Cinco Ranch 1.0 3 6 120 120.00
Shirley Li (Sr) Cinco Ranch 1.0 0 2 20 20.00
Aditya Sudhakar (Fr) Cinco Ranch 1.0 0 1 10 10.00

Detroit Catholic A

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
LASA A W 470 370 6 5 11 260 23.64 2 40 20.00
Total 470 370 6 5 11 260 23.64 2 40 20.00

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Jack Watts (Sr) Detroit Catholic A 1.0 4 1 90 90.00
Austin Foos (Sr) Detroit Catholic A 1.0 1 1 30 30.00
Conner Reynolds (Jr) Detroit Catholic A 1.0 0 2 20 20.00
Joshua Cantie (Jr) Detroit Catholic A 1.0 1 1 30 30.00

Dorman A

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Centennial A L 130 160 1 3 4 80 20.00 2.33333 0 0.00
Total 130 160 1 3 4 80 20.00 2.33333 0 0.00

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Lex Cooper (So) Dorman A 0.5 0 1 10 20.00
Shub Mehta (So) Dorman A 0.5 1 0 20 40.00
Danielle Michaud (Jr) Dorman A 0.5 0 2 20 40.00
Alex Wood (Jr) Dorman A 0.5 0 0 0 0.00

Fisher Catholic

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Bergen County L 140 160 1 3 4 60 15.00 2.66667 30 11.25
Flowery Branch W 210 110 2 3 5 110 22.00 3 30 10.00
Total 350 270 3 6 9 170 18.89 5.66667 60 10.59

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Brandon Shull (Sr) Fisher Catholic 1.0 1 3 50 50.00
Andrew Smith (Sr) Fisher Catholic 1.0 1 2 40 40.00
Luke Skelton (Sr) Fisher Catholic 1.0 0 0 0 0.00
Hunter Wotruba (So) Fisher Catholic 1.0 1 1 30 30.00

Flowery Branch

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Fisher Catholic L 110 210 0 5 5 60 12.00 1.33333 0 0.00
Total 110 210 0 5 5 60 12.00 1.33333 0 0.00

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Nick Pinto (Sr) Flowery Branch 0.5 0 4 40 80.00
Joshua Salajan (Sr) Flowery Branch 0.5 0 1 10 20.00
David Popovici (Jr) Flowery Branch 0.5 0 0 0 0.00

Ithaca (JV)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Sidney L 90 240 0 3 3 40 13.33 2.66667 20 7.50
Johns Creek L 150 160 1 4 5 60 12.00 3 30 10.00
Barrington (JV) L 170 420 0 6 6 80 13.33 5 30 6.00
Total 410 820 1 13 14 180 12.86 10.6667 80 7.50

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Casey Wetherbee (So) Ithaca (JV) 2.0 0 6 60 30.00
Andrey Shakhzadyan (So) Ithaca (JV) 2.0 0 2 20 10.00
Daniel Xu (So) Ithaca (JV) 2.0 1 5 70 35.00
Aidan Peck (So) Ithaca (JV) 2.0 0 0 0 0.00

Johns Creek

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Ithaca (JV) W 160 150 1 4 5 60 12.00 3 40 13.33
Total 160 150 1 4 5 60 12.00 3 40 13.33

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Hersh Gupta (Jr) Johns Creek 0.5 0 2 20 40.00
Andrew Liang (So) Johns Creek 0.5 1 2 40 80.00
Will Rarer (Fr) Johns Creek 0.5 0 0 0 0.00
Amy Mu (Fr) Johns Creek 0.5 0 0 0 0.00

LASA A

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Bellarmine W 260 180 5 2 7 140 20.00 0 0 0.00
Montgomery Blair L 180 210 2 2 4 90 22.50 2 30 15.00
Maggie Walker A W 510 330 7 6 13 300 23.08 1.33333 10 7.50
Detroit Catholic A L 370 470 4 5 9 210 23.33 2.33333 30 12.86
Total 1320 1190 18 15 33 740 22.42 5.66667 70 12.35

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Forrest Hammel (Sr) LASA A 3.0 0 0 0 0.00
Alex Denko (Sr) LASA A 3.0 7 5 190 63.33
Corin Wagen (Jr) LASA A 3.0 10 3 230 76.67
Ethan Russo (Jr) LASA A 3.0 1 7 90 30.00

Maggie Walker A

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
LASA A L 330 510 4 3 7 170 24.29 3 50 16.67
Total 330 510 4 3 7 170 24.29 3 50 16.67

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Connor Wood (Sr) Maggie Walker A 1.0 2 2 60 60.00
Will Overman (Jr) Maggie Walker A 1.0 0 1 10 10.00
Patrick Canteros (Jr) Maggie Walker A 1.0 2 0 40 40.00
Parth Kotak (So) Maggie Walker A 1.0 0 0 0 0.00

Montgomery Blair

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
LASA A W 210 180 2 4 6 120 20.00 1 10 10.00
Rockford Auburn A L 350 390 4 4 8 190 23.75 3 40 13.33
Univ. Chicago Lab W 410 310 3 7 10 210 21.00 4.66667 70 15.00
Total 970 880 9 15 24 520 21.67 8.66667 120 13.85

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Arjuna Subramanian (Sr) Montgomery Blair 2.5 5 7 170 68.00
Catherine Xue (Sr) Montgomery Blair 2.5 3 5 110 44.00
Noah Levine (Jr) Montgomery Blair 2.5 1 3 50 20.00
Alexander Newman (Jr) Montgomery Blair 2.5 0 0 0 0.00

Mountain Lakes (SS)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Southside (SS) W 340 250 0 11 11 200 18.18 3.33333 30 9.00
Southside (SS) W 410 190 4 9 13 210 16.15 4 30 7.50
Total 750 440 4 20 24 410 17.08 7.33333 60 8.18

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Mark Abate (Sr) Mountain Lakes (SS) 2.0 0 9 90 45.00
Phoebe Duke-Mosier (Sr) Mountain Lakes (SS) 2.0 0 2 20 10.00
Ron Mucci (So) Mountain Lakes (SS) 2.0 3 5 110 55.00
Daud Shad (So) Mountain Lakes (SS) 2.0 1 4 60 30.00

Rockford Auburn A

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Montgomery Blair W 390 350 4 7 11 240 21.82 1.66667 0 0.00
Western Albemarle L 210 580 4 1 5 110 22.00 3 10 3.33
Total 600 930 8 8 16 350 21.88 4.66667 10 2.14

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Evan Pandya (Sr) Rockford Auburn A 2.0 2 4 80 40.00
Cole Timmerwilke (Jr) Rockford Auburn A 2.0 4 1 90 45.00
Steven Vo (Sr) Rockford Auburn A 2.0 2 0 40 20.00
Mohammad Nizamuddin (Sr) Rockford Auburn A 2.0 0 3 30 15.00

Saratoga

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
TJ Sci/Tech A [VA] L 170 180 1 4 5 110 22.00 1.66667 0 0.00
Total 170 180 1 4 5 110 22.00 1.66667 0 0.00

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Bruce Lou (Sr) Saratoga 0.5 1 4 60 120.00

Shanghai Puxi A

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
TJ Sci/Tech A [VA] L 100 210 1 3 4 50 12.50 1 0 0.00
Total 100 210 1 3 4 50 12.50 1 0 0.00

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Andre Wong (Sr) Shanghai Puxi A 0.5 1 1 30 60.00
Blaze Li (Sr) Shanghai Puxi A 0.5 0 1 10 20.00
Eric Yang (Sr) Shanghai Puxi A 0.5 0 1 10 20.00
Alexandria Guo (Sr) Shanghai Puxi A 0.5 0 0 0 0.00

Sidney

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Ithaca (JV) W 240 90 1 6 7 130 18.57 1.66667 30 18.00
Total 240 90 1 6 7 130 18.57 1.66667 30 18.00

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Aaron Jensen (Jr) Sidney 0.5 1 3 50 100.00
Alexis Hall (Sr) Sidney 0.5 0 0 0 0.00
Jack Martin (Sr) Sidney 0.5 0 1 10 20.00
NourEddine Hijazi (So) Sidney 0.5 0 2 20 40.00

Singapore B (JV)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Cinco Ranch W 170 110 1 4 5 80 16.00 3.33333 30 9.00
Total 170 110 1 4 5 80 16.00 3.33333 30 9.00

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Elizabeth Enright (MS) Singapore B (JV) 0.5 0 1 10 20.00
Tanvi Dutta Gupta (Fr) Singapore B (JV) 0.5 0 0 0 0.00
Arjun Joshi (So) Singapore B (JV) 0.5 1 2 40 80.00
Soumil Mukherjee (Fr) Singapore B (JV) 0.5 0 1 10 20.00

Southside (SS)

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Mountain Lakes (SS) L 250 340 3 4 7 110 15.71 4.33333 40 9.23
Mountain Lakes (SS) L 190 410 1 6 7 90 12.86 6 20 3.33
Total 440 750 4 10 14 200 14.29 10.3333 60 5.81

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Hasna Karim (So) Southside (SS) 2.0 0 2 20 10.00
Ethan Magnuson (So) Southside (SS) 2.0 1 5 70 35.00
Irene Williams (So) Southside (SS) 2.0 1 1 30 15.00
Annabelle Yang (So) Southside (SS) 2.0 2 2 60 30.00

TJ Sci/Tech A [VA]

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Shanghai Puxi A W 210 100 2 3 5 120 24.00 2.33333 20 8.57
Saratoga W 180 170 0 5 5 100 20.00 1.33333 30 22.50
Total 390 270 2 8 10 220 22.00 3.66667 50 13.64

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Ryan Golant (Jr) TJ Sci/Tech A [VA] 1.0 1 1 30 30.00
Michael Yue (Jr) TJ Sci/Tech A [VA] 1.0 0 3 30 30.00
Rankani Parthasarathy (Sr) TJ Sci/Tech A [VA] 1.0 0 1 10 10.00
Rohan Hegde (Fr) TJ Sci/Tech A [VA] 1.0 1 3 50 50.00

TJ Sci/Tech B [VA]

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Berwyn L 80 150 1 2 3 40 13.33 2.33333 0 0.00
Total 80 150 1 2 3 40 13.33 2.33333 0 0.00

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Ruyan Zhang (So) TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 0.5 1 1 30 60.00
Justin Yum (Sr) TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 0.5 0 0 0 0.00
Saurav Pattanayak (Jr) TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 0.5 0 1 10 20.00
Andrew Wang (Fr) TJ Sci/Tech B [VA] 0.5 0 0 0 0.00

Univ. Chicago Lab

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Western Albemarle L 350 510 7 2 9 150 16.67 2.66667 40 15.00
Montgomery Blair L 310 410 2 8 10 160 16.00 3 30 10.00
Total 660 920 9 10 19 310 16.32 5.66667 70 12.35

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Adam Fine (Sr) Univ. Chicago Lab 2.0 6 6 180 90.00
Clare Keenan (Sr) Univ. Chicago Lab 2.0 3 2 80 40.00
Maddi Ross (Sr) Univ. Chicago Lab 0.5 0 0 0 0.00
Marcel Dupont (Jr) Univ. Chicago Lab 1.5 0 1 10 6.67
Lauren Onel (Jr) Univ. Chicago Lab 1.0 0 1 10 10.00

Western Albemarle

Opponent Result PF PA 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Univ. Chicago Lab W 510 350 5 6 11 250 22.73 4 100 25.00
Rockford Auburn A W 580 210 8 6 14 330 23.57 1.33333 30 22.50
Total 1090 560 13 12 25 580 23.20 5.33333 130 24.37

Player Team GP 20 10 Pts PPG
Eric Xu (Sr) Western Albemarle 2.0 11 10 320 160.00
Jackson Collins (Sr) Western Albemarle 2.0 0 0 0 0.00
Caroline Koester (Fr) Western Albemarle 2.0 2 0 40 20.00
Kelly Missett (Sr) Western Albemarle 2.0 0 2 20 10.00