Prison Bowl IX on April 02, 2016 Statistics report for Combined (Without Finals)
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Prison Bowl IX Scoreboard

Round 0

Ridgewood 260, North Babylon B 105
Ridgewood: Minha An 14 1 135, Rachel Fazylova 0 0 0, Swathi Kella 0 0 0
North Babylon B: Ryan Arranz 2 1 15, Richard Joyce 3 0 30, Lily Meehan 0 0 0, Patrick Crafa 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ridgewood 14 125 8.93, North Babylon B 5 60 12.00

DCC 445, Bethlehem 225
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg 7 1 65
DCC: Ean Maloney 4 0 40, Connor Reynolds 3 1 25, Josh Cantie 3 0 30, Robert Mansuetty 3 0 30
Bonuses: Bethlehem 7 160 22.86, DCC 13 320 24.62


Round 1

Bergen 525, High Tech 165
High Tech: Doug Simons 4 0 40, Adrian Thamburaj 1 1 5
Bergen: Rebecca Rosenthal 7 0 70, Zachary Stier 2 1 15, David Song 5 0 50, Simon Seal 1 0 10
Bonuses: High Tech 5 120 24.00, Bergen 15 380 25.33

Ridgewood 345, North Babylon C 30
North Babylon C: Adam Farr 0 1 -5, Tahj Amonds 0 1 -5, Elpida Manolas 2 0 20
Ridgewood: Minha An 15 1 145, Rachel Fazylova 0 0 0, Swathi Kella 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Babylon C 2 20 10.00, Ridgewood 15 200 13.33

St. Joe's A 450, North Babylon B 120
North Babylon B: Ryan Arranz 1 0 10, Richard Joyce 1 0 10, Lily Meehan 1 0 10, Patrick Crafa 2 0 20
St. Joe's A: August Bratti 5 2 40, Joseph Arriola 3 1 25, Morgan Murphy 3 0 30, Henry Schaeffer 3 1 25
Bonuses: North Babylon B 5 70 14.00, St. Joe's A 14 330 23.57

Livingston A 540, Smithtown West 95
Livingston A: Sora Nithikasem 5 1 45, Howie Shen 3 1 25, Andrew Huang 6 0 60, Alice Huang 1 0 10
Smithtown West: Joe Feldman 4 1 35
Bonuses: Livingston A 15 400 26.67, Smithtown West 4 60 15.00

North Babylon A 420, Darien B 190
North Babylon A: Haggai Anglade 5 2 40, Zachary Thomas 3 0 30, Matthew Pecoraro 2 0 20, Noah Rothstein 3 0 30
Darien B: Evan Tong 2 0 20, Johnathan Stimpson 2 0 20, Griffin Samroengraja 2 0 20, Thomas Brown 1 0 10
Bonuses: North Babylon A 13 300 23.08, Darien B 7 120 17.14

Northmont 535, Trinity C 45
Trinity C: Michael Vassallo 2 0 20, Mahtab Shihab 1 0 10
Northmont: Paige Waterman 0 0 0, Kara Combs 6 0 60, Brendon Jenkins 8 0 80, Rachel Tracy 3 1 25, Anna 1 0 10
Bonuses: Trinity C 3 15 5.00, Northmont 18 360 20.00

West Egg A 455, Mountain Lakes B 100
Mountain Lakes B: Sayf Ahmed 4 0 40, Ruhaan Mutsuddi 1 0 10, Nicole Giardan 0 0 0
West Egg A: Alexander Hamilton 3 3 15, Aaron Burr 11 0 110
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes B 5 50 10.00, West Egg A 14 330 23.57

Bethlehem 570, Livingston C 65
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg 16 0 160
Livingston C: Aditya Agarwal 0 1 -5, Vani Vora 0 0 0, Carrie Li 4 0 40
Bonuses: Bethlehem 16 410 25.62, Livingston C 4 30 7.50

GOSAT 415, East Brunswick B 160
GOSAT: Eric Kilgore 14 1 135
East Brunswick B: Derek Kuldinow 2 0 20, Gowtham Balaji 2 2 10, Alice Zhang 1 0 10, Barbara Shi 1 0 10, Daniel Like 0 0 0
Bonuses: GOSAT 14 280 20.00, East Brunswick B 6 110 18.33

DCC 640, West Egg B 25
DCC: Ean Maloney 5 0 50, Connor Reynolds 5 0 50, Josh Cantie 5 1 45, Robert Mansuetty 3 0 30
West Egg B: George W. Bush 2 0 20, George H.W. Bush 0 0 0, Jeb Bush 0 1 -5
Bonuses: DCC 18 465 25.83, West Egg B 2 10 5.00

East Brunswick A 550, Trinity B 55
East Brunswick A: Anand Nanduri 4 1 35, Emmet Laurie 8 1 75, Cameron Masschaele 4 0 40
Trinity B: Will Cramer 2 4 0, Jeremy Ben-Meir 1 0 10
Bonuses: East Brunswick A 16 400 25.00, Trinity B 3 45 15.00

Mountain Lakes A 400, Wheatley A 180
Wheatley A: Mohammad Khanzada 3 2 20, Gabriel Besada 1 1 5, Chris Shen 2 1 15
Mountain Lakes A: Ron Mucci 11 2 100, Jared Goldfischer 1 0 10, Anita Shanker 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wheatley A 6 140 23.33, Mountain Lakes A 12 290 24.17

Darien A 590, St. Joe's B 55
St. Joe's B: Chris Muniz 0 1 -5, Brandon Hornlein 1 0 10, John Hoban 1 2 0, Justin Biancamano 0 0 0
Darien A: Michael Borecki 11 0 110, Julia Tong 5 0 50, Claire Borecki 2 0 20
Bonuses: St. Joe's B 2 50 25.00, Darien A 18 410 22.78

Trinity A 315, Livingston B 245
Livingston B: Justin Melnick 3 0 30, Chris Mungiello 1 0 10, Jonathan Ackerman 5 3 35
Trinity A: Matthew Wayland 4 1 35, Jacob Fisher 4 0 40, Will Kingham 2 0 20
Bonuses: Livingston B 9 170 18.89, Trinity A 10 220 22.00


Round 2

Livingston A 435, Mountain Lakes B 140
Mountain Lakes B: Sayf Ahmed 3 0 30, Ruhaan Mutsuddi 1 0 10, Nicole Giardan 2 0 20
Livingston A: Sora Nithikasem 6 2 50, Howie Shen 2 0 20, Andrew Huang 4 1 35, Alice Huang 2 0 20
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes B 6 80 13.33, Livingston A 14 310 22.14

Trinity A 445, Wheatley B 35
Trinity A: Matthew Wayland 8 2 70, Jacob Fisher 2 2 10, Will Kingham 3 0 30
Wheatley B: John Li 3 3 15, Karen Li 0 0 0, Peter Cumo 0 0 0
Bonuses: Trinity A 13 335 25.77, Wheatley B 3 20 6.67

GOSAT 345, Bethlehem 295
GOSAT: Eric Kilgore 10 1 95
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg 10 3 85
Bonuses: GOSAT 10 250 25.00, Bethlehem 10 210 21.00

West Egg A 450, Darien B 120
Darien B: Evan Tong 3 1 25, Johnathan Stimpson 0 1 -5, Griffin Samroengraja 1 0 10, Thomas Brown 1 0 10
West Egg A: Alexander Hamilton 8 1 75, Aaron Burr 7 1 65
Bonuses: Darien B 5 80 16.00, West Egg A 15 310 20.67

North Babylon B 305, Trinity C 20
North Babylon B: Ryan Arranz 3 1 25, Richard Joyce 4 2 30, Lily Meehan 2 0 20, Patrick Crafa 4 0 40
Trinity C: Michael Vassallo 2 0 20, Mahtab Shihab 0 2 -10
Bonuses: North Babylon B 13 190 14.62, Trinity C 2 10 5.00

Livingston C 170, North Babylon C 90
North Babylon C: Adam Farr 1 0 10, Tahj Amonds 4 0 40, Elpida Manolas 2 0 20
Livingston C: Aditya Agarwal 2 0 20, Vani Vora 0 1 -5, Carrie Li 7 3 55
Bonuses: North Babylon C 7 20 2.86, Livingston C 9 100 11.11

DCC 585, Northmont 65
DCC: Ean Maloney 4 0 40, Connor Reynolds 5 0 50, Josh Cantie 3 0 30, Robert Mansuetty 5 1 45
Northmont: Paige Waterman 0 0 0, Kara Combs 0 0 0, Brendon Jenkins 1 3 -5, Rachel Tracy 2 0 20, Anna 0 0 0
Bonuses: DCC 17 420 24.71, Northmont 3 50 16.67

Livingston B 425, High Tech 115
High Tech: Doug Simons 5 0 50, Adrian Thamburaj 0 1 -5
Livingston B: Justin Melnick 3 0 30, Chris Mungiello 2 0 20, Jonathan Ackerman 10 1 95
Bonuses: High Tech 5 70 14.00, Livingston B 15 280 18.67

Darien A 500, Trinity B 25
Darien A: Michael Borecki 10 2 90, Julia Tong 7 0 70, Claire Borecki 0 0 0
Trinity B: Will Cramer 2 3 5, Jeremy Ben-Meir 0 0 0
Bonuses: Darien A 17 340 20.00, Trinity B 2 20 10.00

Mountain Lakes A 315, St. Joe's B 190
St. Joe's B: Chris Muniz 0 0 0, Brandon Hornlein 1 1 5, John Hoban 5 0 50, Justin Biancamano 2 1 15
Mountain Lakes A: Ron Mucci 8 3 65, Jared Goldfischer 2 0 20, Anita Shanker 1 0 10
Bonuses: St. Joe's B 8 120 15.00, Mountain Lakes A 11 220 20.00

Ridgewood 250, East Brunswick B 230
Ridgewood: Minha An 11 0 110, Rachel Fazylova 0 0 0, Swathi Kella 0 0 0
East Brunswick B: Derek Kuldinow 3 0 30, Gowtham Balaji 4 1 35, Alice Zhang 1 0 10, Barbara Shi 0 0 0, Daniel Like 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Ridgewood 11 140 12.73, East Brunswick B 8 160 20.00

North Babylon A 370, Smithtown West 115
North Babylon A: Haggai Anglade 10 1 95, Zachary Thomas 1 0 10, Matthew Pecoraro 1 1 5, Noah Rothstein 2 0 20
Smithtown West: Joe Feldman 6 1 55
Bonuses: North Babylon A 14 240 17.14, Smithtown West 6 60 10.00

East Brunswick A 435, Wheatley A 165
East Brunswick A: Anand Nanduri 6 0 60, Emmet Laurie 7 0 70, Cameron Masschaele 1 1 5
Wheatley A: Mohammad Khanzada 3 0 30, Gabriel Besada 3 1 25, Chris Shen 0 0 0
Bonuses: East Brunswick A 14 300 21.43, Wheatley A 6 110 18.33

St. Joe's A 430, West Egg B 70
West Egg B: George W. Bush 1 0 10, George H.W. Bush 2 0 20, Jeb Bush 1 0 10
St. Joe's A: August Bratti 4 1 35, Joseph Arriola 3 0 30, Morgan Murphy 5 0 50, Henry Schaeffer 3 1 25
Bonuses: West Egg B 4 30 7.50, St. Joe's A 15 290 19.33


Round 3

Livingston B 375, Wheatley B 100
Livingston B: Justin Melnick 6 0 60, Chris Mungiello 0 0 0, Tiffany Yu 2 0 20, Jonathan Ackerman 6 3 45
Wheatley B: John Li 5 0 50, Karen Li 0 0 0, Peter Cumo 0 0 0
Bonuses: Livingston B 14 250 17.86, Wheatley B 5 50 10.00

DCC 515, St. Joe's A 125
DCC: Ean Maloney 4 0 40, Connor Reynolds 5 1 45, Josh Cantie 3 0 30, Robert Mansuetty 3 0 30
St. Joe's A: August Bratti 1 1 5, Joseph Arriola 3 0 30, Morgan Murphy 1 0 10, Henry Schaeffer 0 0 0
Bonuses: DCC 15 370 24.67, St. Joe's A 5 80 16.00

Bergen 305, Trinity A 270
Trinity A: Matthew Wayland 6 0 60, Patrick Schutz 0 0 0, Jacob Fisher 2 0 20, Will Kingham 1 0 10
Bergen: Rebecca Rosenthal 6 1 55, Zachary Stier 2 0 20, David Song 3 2 20, Simon Seal 1 0 10, Ethan O'Malley 0 0 0
Bonuses: Trinity A 9 180 20.00, Bergen 12 200 16.67

Northmont 450, North Babylon B 110
North Babylon B: Ryan Arranz 0 0 0, Richard Joyce 2 0 20, Lily Meehan 2 0 20, Patrick Crafa 0 0 0
Northmont: Paige Waterman 0 0 0, Kara Combs 2 1 15, Brendon Jenkins 10 1 95, Rachel Tracy 3 2 20, Anna 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Babylon B 4 70 17.50, Northmont 15 320 21.33

Smithtown West 215, Mountain Lakes B 120
Mountain Lakes B: Sayf Ahmed 3 0 30, Ruhaan Mutsuddi 0 1 -5, Nicole Giardan 4 1 35
Smithtown West: Joe Feldman 21 3 195
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes B 7 60 8.57, Smithtown West 21 20 0.95

St. Joe's B 345, Trinity B 20
St. Joe's B: Chris Muniz 2 1 15, Brandon Hornlein 4 0 40, John Hoban 8 1 75, Justin Biancamano 2 1 15
Trinity B: Will Cramer 1 0 10, Jeremy Ben-Meir 0 2 -10
Bonuses: St. Joe's B 16 200 12.50, Trinity B 1 20 20.00

Darien A 360, Wheatley A 140
Wheatley A: Mohammad Khanzada 5 2 40, Gabriel Besada 4 0 40, Chris Shen 0 1 -5
Darien A: Michael Borecki 6 0 60, Julia Tong 7 0 70, Claire Borecki 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wheatley A 9 65 7.22, Darien A 13 230 17.69

East Brunswick A 365, Mountain Lakes A 225
Mountain Lakes A: Ron Mucci 7 5 45, Jared Goldfischer 2 0 20, Anita Shanker 0 0 0
East Brunswick A: Anand Nanduri 6 0 60, Emmet Laurie 3 1 25, Cameron Masschaele 2 0 20
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes A 9 160 17.78, East Brunswick A 11 260 23.64

West Egg A 455, North Babylon A 115
North Babylon A: Haggai Anglade 2 1 15, Zachary Thomas 2 0 20, Matthew Pecoraro 0 2 -10, Noah Rothstein 1 0 10
West Egg A: Alexander Hamilton 6 1 55, Aaron Burr 8 0 80
Bonuses: North Babylon A 5 80 16.00, West Egg A 14 320 22.86

Livingston A 370, Darien B 170
Livingston A: Sora Nithikasem 5 0 50, Howie Shen 3 1 25, Andrew Huang 2 1 15, Alice Huang 2 0 20
Darien B: Evan Tong 3 0 30, Johnathan Stimpson 3 0 30, Griffin Samroengraja 2 0 20, Thomas Brown 1 0 10
Bonuses: Livingston A 12 260 21.67, Darien B 9 80 8.89

West Egg B 255, Trinity C 10
West Egg B: George W. Bush 4 0 40, George H.W. Bush 11 0 110
Trinity C: Michael Vassallo 1 1 5, Mahtab Shihab 0 3 -15
Bonuses: West Egg B 15 105 7.00, Trinity C 1 20 20.00

Livingston C 225, Ridgewood 195
Ridgewood: Minha An 8 3 65, Rachel Fazylova 0 0 0, Swathi Kella 0 0 0
Livingston C: Aditya Agarwal 5 3 35, Vani Vora 1 0 10, Carrie Li 4 0 40, Kyle Cao 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ridgewood 8 130 16.25, Livingston C 10 140 14.00

Bethlehem 470, East Brunswick B 120
East Brunswick B: Derek Kuldinow 0 0 0, Gowtham Balaji 1 0 10, Alice Zhang 2 0 20, Barbara Shi 0 0 0, Daniel Like 2 0 20
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg 14 2 130
Bonuses: East Brunswick B 5 70 14.00, Bethlehem 14 340 24.29

GOSAT 450, North Babylon C 45
GOSAT: Eric Kilgore 16 4 140
North Babylon C: Adam Farr 1 1 5, Tahj Amonds 1 0 10, Elpida Manolas 1 0 10
Bonuses: GOSAT 16 310 19.38, North Babylon C 3 20 6.67


Round 4

DCC 570, North Babylon B 65
North Babylon B: Ryan Arranz 2 0 20, Richard Joyce 0 0 0, Lily Meehan 2 0 20, Patrick Crafa 0 1 -5
DCC: Ean Maloney 4 2 30, Connor Reynolds 3 2 20, Josh Cantie 5 0 50, Robert Mansuetty 4 0 40
Bonuses: North Babylon B 4 30 7.50, DCC 16 430 26.88

Trinity A 310, High Tech 185
Trinity A: Matthew Wayland 7 1 65, Jacob Fisher 3 1 25, Will Kingham 0 0 0
High Tech: Doug Simons 7 3 55, Adrian Thamburaj 2 0 20
Bonuses: Trinity A 10 220 22.00, High Tech 9 110 12.22

Bergen 475, Wheatley B 75
Wheatley B: John Li 3 1 25, Karen Li 0 0 0, Peter Cumo 1 0 10
Bergen: Rebecca Rosenthal 7 0 70, Zachary Stier 3 0 30, David Song 4 1 35, Simon Seal 1 2 0, Ethan O'Malley 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wheatley B 4 40 10.00, Bergen 15 340 22.67

St. Joe's A 450, Trinity C 25
St. Joe's A: August Bratti 3 3 15, Joseph Arriola 2 0 20, Morgan Murphy 5 0 50, Henry Schaeffer 6 1 55
Trinity C: Michael Vassallo 0 0 0, Mahtab Shihab 2 1 15
Bonuses: St. Joe's A 16 310 19.38, Trinity C 2 10 5.00

West Egg A 530, Smithtown West 55
Smithtown West: Joe Feldman 3 1 25
West Egg A: Alexander Hamilton 7 0 70, Aaron Burr 9 2 80
Bonuses: Smithtown West 3 30 10.00, West Egg A 16 380 23.75

Livingston A 270, North Babylon A 120
Livingston A: Sora Nithikasem 5 2 40, Howie Shen 2 0 20, Andrew Huang 2 1 15, Alice Huang 3 1 25
North Babylon A: Haggai Anglade 4 0 40, Zachary Thomas 0 0 0, Matthew Pecoraro 2 3 5, Noah Rothstein 1 1 5
Bonuses: Livingston A 12 170 14.17, North Babylon A 7 70 10.00

East Brunswick A 365, St. Joe's B 145
East Brunswick A: Anand Nanduri 5 1 45, Emmet Laurie 7 2 60, Cameron Masschaele 1 0 10
St. Joe's B: Chris Muniz 2 0 20, Brandon Hornlein 2 1 15, John Hoban 3 2 20, Justin Biancamano 0 0 0
Bonuses: East Brunswick A 13 250 19.23, St. Joe's B 7 90 12.86

Northmont 505, West Egg B 10
Northmont: Paige Waterman 1 0 10, Kara Combs 5 0 50, Brendon Jenkins 10 1 95, Rachel Tracy 2 0 20, Anna 0 0 0
West Egg B: George W. Bush 1 0 10, George H.W. Bush 0 0 0, Jeb Bush 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northmont 18 330 18.33, West Egg B 1 0 0.00

Darien B 345, Mountain Lakes B 160
Mountain Lakes B: Sayf Ahmed 2 1 15, Ruhaan Mutsuddi 0 1 -5, Nicole Giardan 4 0 40
Darien B: Evan Tong 7 1 65, Johnathan Stimpson 1 1 5, Griffin Samroengraja 1 1 5, Thomas Brown 3 0 30
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes B 6 110 18.33, Darien B 12 240 20.00

Bethlehem 510, Ridgewood 105
Ridgewood: Minha An 4 4 20, Rachel Fazylova 1 0 10, Swathi Kella 0 1 -5
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg 15 2 140
Bonuses: Ridgewood 5 80 16.00, Bethlehem 15 370 24.67

Darien A 400, Mountain Lakes A 235
Mountain Lakes A: Ron Mucci 5 0 50, Jared Goldfischer 1 3 -5, Anita Shanker 2 0 20
Darien A: Michael Borecki 9 2 80, Julia Tong 3 0 30, Claire Borecki 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes A 8 170 21.25, Darien A 12 290 24.17

East Brunswick B 410, North Babylon C 40
East Brunswick B: Derek Kuldinow 4 1 35, Gowtham Balaji 6 0 60, Alice Zhang 3 1 25, Barbara Shi 2 0 20, Daniel Like 0 0 0
North Babylon C: Adam Farr 0 0 0, Tahj Amonds 2 0 20, Elpida Manolas 1 0 10
Bonuses: East Brunswick B 15 270 18.00, North Babylon C 3 10 3.33

GOSAT 490, Livingston C 10
GOSAT: Eric Kilgore 17 0 170
Livingston C: Aditya Agarwal 1 2 0, Vani Vora 0 0 0, Carrie Li 1 2 0, Kyle Cao 0 0 0
Bonuses: GOSAT 17 320 18.82, Livingston C 2 10 5.00

Wheatley A 360, Trinity B 0
Wheatley A: Mohammad Khanzada 8 0 80, Gabriel Besada 4 1 35, Chris Shen 3 1 25
Trinity B: Will Cramer 2 4 0, Jeremy Ben-Meir 0 2 -10
Bonuses: Wheatley A 15 220 14.67, Trinity B 2 10 5.00


Round 5

Bergen 435, Livingston B 170
Livingston B: Justin Melnick 0 1 -5, Chris Mungiello 1 0 10, Tiffany Yu 0 0 0, Jonathan Ackerman 6 1 55
Bergen: Rebecca Rosenthal 6 1 55, Zachary Stier 1 0 10, David Song 4 0 40, Simon Seal 2 0 20, Ethan O'Malley 0 0 0
Bonuses: Livingston B 7 110 15.71, Bergen 13 310 23.85

DCC 560, Trinity C 50
DCC: Ean Maloney 4 1 35, Connor Reynolds 4 1 35, Josh Cantie 4 1 35, Robert Mansuetty 4 1 35
Trinity C: Michael Vassallo 2 0 20, Mahtab Shihab 1 0 10
Bonuses: DCC 16 420 26.25, Trinity C 3 20 6.67

St. Joe's A 360, Northmont 130
St. Joe's A: August Bratti 5 1 45, Joseph Arriola 2 1 15, Morgan Murphy 2 0 20, Henry Schaeffer 4 0 40
Northmont: Paige Waterman 0 0 0, Kara Combs 1 2 0, Brendon Jenkins 1 2 0, Rachel Tracy 3 0 30, Anna 0 0 0
Bonuses: St. Joe's A 13 240 18.46, Northmont 5 100 20.00

High Tech 270, Wheatley B 75
Wheatley B: John Li 3 0 30, Karen Li 0 0 0, Peter Cumo 1 1 5
High Tech: Doug Simons 7 0 70, Adrian Thamburaj 5 0 50
Bonuses: Wheatley B 4 40 10.00, High Tech 12 150 12.50

Bethlehem 515, North Babylon C 40
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg 17 1 165
North Babylon C: Adam Farr 0 0 0, Tahj Amonds 2 0 20, Elpida Manolas 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bethlehem 17 350 20.59, North Babylon C 2 20 10.00

Smithtown West 310, Darien B 70
Smithtown West: Joe Feldman 14 0 140
Darien B: Evan Tong 1 0 10, Johnathan Stimpson 2 1 15, Griffin Samroengraja 1 0 10, Thomas Brown 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Smithtown West 14 170 12.14, Darien B 4 40 10.00

North Babylon A 385, Mountain Lakes B 115
Mountain Lakes B: Sayf Ahmed 3 0 30, Ruhaan Mutsuddi 2 0 20, Nicole Giardan 1 1 5
North Babylon A: Haggai Anglade 8 1 75, Zachary Thomas 4 1 35, Matthew Pecoraro 0 0 0, Noah Rothstein 1 1 5
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes B 6 60 10.00, North Babylon A 13 270 20.77

GOSAT 395, Ridgewood 55
GOSAT: Eric Kilgore 15 1 145
Ridgewood: Minha An 4 5 15, Rachel Fazylova 0 0 0, Swathi Kella 0 0 0
Bonuses: GOSAT 15 250 16.67, Ridgewood 4 40 10.00

Mountain Lakes A 425, Trinity B 40
Mountain Lakes A: Ron Mucci 13 4 110, Jared Goldfischer 2 0 20, Anita Shanker 0 1 -5
Trinity B: Will Cramer 3 0 30, Jeremy Ben-Meir 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes A 15 300 20.00, Trinity B 3 10 3.33

East Brunswick B 410, Livingston C 75
East Brunswick B: Derek Kuldinow 1 0 10, Gowtham Balaji 1 1 5, Alice Zhang 4 0 40, Barbara Shi 4 1 35, Daniel Like 4 0 40
Livingston C: Aditya Agarwal 2 1 15, Vani Vora 0 0 0, Carrie Li 2 0 20, Kyle Cao 0 0 0
Bonuses: East Brunswick B 14 280 20.00, Livingston C 4 40 10.00

West Egg A 345, Livingston A 285
Livingston A: Sora Nithikasem 4 0 40, Howie Shen 2 0 20, Andrew Huang 3 1 25, Alice Huang 0 0 0
West Egg A: Alexander Hamilton 4 1 35, Aaron Burr 7 0 70
Bonuses: Livingston A 9 200 22.22, West Egg A 11 240 21.82

Darien A 340, East Brunswick A 235
East Brunswick A: Anand Nanduri 5 0 50, Emmet Laurie 2 1 15, Cameron Masschaele 1 0 10
Darien A: Michael Borecki 9 2 80, Julia Tong 2 0 20, Claire Borecki 1 0 10
Bonuses: East Brunswick A 8 160 20.00, Darien A 12 230 19.17

St. Joe's B 230, Wheatley A 150
Wheatley A: Mohammad Khanzada 4 1 35, Gabriel Besada 0 0 0, Chris Shen 2 1 15
St. Joe's B: Chris Muniz 4 0 40, Brandon Hornlein 2 0 20, John Hoban 4 0 40, Justin Biancamano 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wheatley A 6 100 16.67, St. Joe's B 10 130 13.00

North Babylon B 225, West Egg B 125
North Babylon B: Ryan Arranz 4 1 35, Richard Joyce 4 0 40, Lily Meehan 2 0 20, Patrick Crafa 0 0 0
West Egg B: George W. Bush 6 0 60, George H.W. Bush 1 1 5
Bonuses: North Babylon B 10 130 13.00, West Egg B 7 60 8.57


Round 6

Trinity C 150, North Babylon C 15
North Babylon C: Adam Farr 1 2 0, Tahj Amonds 0 2 -10, Elpida Manolas 2 1 15
Trinity C: Michael Vassallo 5 1 45, Mahtab Shihab 5 1 45
Bonuses: North Babylon C 3 10 3.33, Trinity C 10 60 6.00

East Brunswick B 295, Northmont 180
East Brunswick B: Derek Kuldinow 5 0 50, Gowtham Balaji 5 0 50, Alice Zhang 0 1 -5, Barbara Shi 1 0 10, Daniel Like 1 0 10
Northmont: Paige Waterman 0 0 0, Kara Combs 2 1 15, Brendon Jenkins 2 0 20, Rachel Tracy 3 1 25, Anna 1 0 10
Bonuses: East Brunswick B 12 180 15.00, Northmont 8 110 13.75

Livingston B 335, North Babylon A 175
Livingston B: Justin Melnick 2 0 20, Chris Mungiello 1 1 5, Tiffany Yu 1 0 10, Jonathan Ackerman 8 2 70
North Babylon A: Haggai Anglade 3 1 25, Zachary Thomas 1 0 10, Matthew Pecoraro 0 0 0, Noah Rothstein 3 0 30
Bonuses: Livingston B 12 230 19.17, North Babylon A 7 110 15.71

West Egg B 150, Livingston C 120
West Egg B: George W. Bush 1 0 10, George H.W. Bush 7 0 70, Jeb Bush 0 0 0
Livingston C: Aditya Agarwal 3 3 15, Vani Vora 0 0 0, Carrie Li 5 1 45, Kyle Cao 0 0 0
Bonuses: West Egg B 8 70 8.75, Livingston C 8 60 7.50

West Egg A 450, Trinity A 170
West Egg A: Alexander Hamilton 4 1 35, Aaron Burr 6 0 60, Lin-Manuel 3 1 25
Trinity A: Matthew Wayland 4 2 30, Patrick Schutz 0 0 0, Jacob Fisher 2 0 20, Will Kingham 1 0 10
Bonuses: West Egg A 13 330 25.38, Trinity A 7 110 15.71

Darien B 310, Wheatley B 130
Wheatley B: John Li 5 2 40, Karen Li 0 0 0, Peter Cumo 0 0 0
Darien B: Evan Tong 9 0 90, Johnathan Stimpson 1 0 10, Griffin Samroengraja 1 0 10, Thomas Brown 3 0 30
Bonuses: Wheatley B 5 90 18.00, Darien B 14 170 12.14

High Tech 315, Smithtown West 110
Smithtown West: Joe Feldman 5 2 40
High Tech: Doug Simons 9 1 85, Adrian Thamburaj 5 0 50
Bonuses: Smithtown West 5 70 14.00, High Tech 14 180 12.86

Bergen 470, St. Joe's A 160
St. Joe's A: August Bratti 5 1 45, Joseph Arriola 0 0 0, Morgan Murphy 0 0 0, Henry Schaeffer 1 1 5
Bergen: Rebecca Rosenthal 2 1 15, Zachary Stier 4 1 35, David Song 6 0 60, Simon Seal 2 0 20, Ethan O'Malley 0 0 0
Bonuses: St. Joe's A 6 110 18.33, Bergen 14 340 24.29

East Brunswick A 345, Livingston A 300
East Brunswick A: Anand Nanduri 4 1 35, Emmet Laurie 6 0 60, Cameron Masschaele 1 0 10
Livingston A: Sora Nithikasem 4 0 40, Howie Shen 2 0 20, Andrew Huang 2 1 15, Alice Huang 1 1 5
Bonuses: East Brunswick A 11 240 21.82, Livingston A 9 220 24.44


Round 7

Darien A 390, Trinity A 170
Darien A: Michael Borecki 10 1 95, Julia Tong 3 1 25, Claire Borecki 0 0 0
Trinity A: Matthew Wayland 2 1 15, Jacob Fisher 1 2 0, Will Kingham 4 1 35
Bonuses: Darien A 13 270 20.77, Trinity A 7 120 17.14

West Egg A 375, Bethlehem 335
West Egg A: Alexander Hamilton 5 1 45, Aaron Burr 4 0 40, Lin-Manuel 2 0 20
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg 9 1 85
Bonuses: West Egg A 11 270 24.55, Bethlehem 9 250 27.78

St. Joe's A 320, GOSAT 235
GOSAT: Eric Kilgore 9 3 75
St. Joe's A: August Bratti 5 2 40, Joseph Arriola 0 0 0, Morgan Murphy 3 0 30, Henry Schaeffer 3 0 30
Bonuses: GOSAT 9 160 17.78, St. Joe's A 11 220 20.00

Bergen 395, East Brunswick A 240
East Brunswick A: Anand Nanduri 2 1 15, Emmet Laurie 5 2 40, Cameron Masschaele 1 1 5
Bergen: Rebecca Rosenthal 3 0 30, Zachary Stier 1 1 5, David Song 3 0 30, Simon Seal 5 0 50
Bonuses: East Brunswick A 8 180 22.50, Bergen 12 280 23.33

Mountain Lakes A 250, Livingston B 245
Mountain Lakes A: Ron Mucci 6 1 55, Jared Goldfischer 1 1 5, Anita Shanker 2 0 20
Livingston B: Justin Melnick 3 0 30, Chris Mungiello 1 0 10, Tiffany Yu 2 0 20, Jonathan Ackerman 3 5 5
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes A 9 170 18.89, Livingston B 9 180 20.00

North Babylon A 430, East Brunswick B 130
East Brunswick B: Derek Kuldinow 1 1 5, Gowtham Balaji 1 3 -5, Alice Zhang 2 0 20, Barbara Shi 0 0 0, Daniel Like 1 0 10
North Babylon A: Haggai Anglade 6 0 60, Zachary Thomas 1 0 10, Matthew Pecoraro 3 0 30, Noah Rothstein 4 0 40
Bonuses: East Brunswick B 5 100 20.00, North Babylon A 14 290 20.71

Ridgewood 220, Smithtown West 120
Smithtown West: Joe Feldman 7 2 60
Ridgewood: Minha An 11 2 100, Rachel Fazylova 0 0 0, Swathi Kella 0 0 0
Bonuses: Smithtown West 7 60 8.57, Ridgewood 11 120 10.91

Wheatley B 180, Wheatley A 140
Wheatley B: John Li 6 2 50, Karen Li 2 0 20, Peter Cumo 0 0 0
Wheatley A: Mohammad Khanzada 3 1 25, Gabriel Besada 0 1 -5, Chris Shen 5 4 30
Bonuses: Wheatley B 8 110 13.75, Wheatley A 8 90 11.25

Darien B 250, Livingston C 70
Livingston C: Aditya Agarwal 3 2 20, Vani Vora 0 0 0, Carrie Li 1 0 10, Kyle Cao 0 0 0
Darien B: Evan Tong 4 0 40, Johnathan Stimpson 3 0 30, Griffin Samroengraja 1 0 10, Thomas Brown 2 0 20
Bonuses: Livingston C 4 40 10.00, Darien B 10 150 15.00

High Tech 250, St. Joe's B 165
High Tech: Doug Simons 6 0 60, Adrian Thamburaj 4 0 40
St. Joe's B: Chris Muniz 3 0 30, Brandon Hornlein 1 0 10, John Hoban 3 1 25, Justin Biancamano 0 0 0
Bonuses: High Tech 10 150 15.00, St. Joe's B 7 100 14.29

Mountain Lakes B 210, North Babylon C 15
Mountain Lakes B: Sayf Ahmed 5 0 50, Ruhaan Mutsuddi 3 0 30, Nicole Giardan 2 0 20
North Babylon C: Adam Farr 0 2 -10, Tahj Amonds 0 1 -5, Elpida Manolas 1 0 10
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes B 10 110 11.00, North Babylon C 1 20 20.00


Round 8

Wheatley A 250, Livingston C 95
Livingston C: Aditya Agarwal 2 0 20, Vani Vora 0 0 0, Carrie Li 2 1 15, Kyle Cao 1 0 10
Wheatley A: Mohammad Khanzada 3 1 25, Gabriel Besada 6 1 55, Chris Shen 2 0 20
Bonuses: Livingston C 5 50 10.00, Wheatley A 11 150 13.64

Darien B 290, West Egg B 50
West Egg B: George W. Bush 0 0 0, George H.W. Bush 2 4 0, Jeb Bush 2 0 20
Darien B: Evan Tong 2 0 20, Johnathan Stimpson 4 0 40, Griffin Samroengraja 2 0 20, Thomas Brown 5 0 50
Bonuses: West Egg B 4 30 7.50, Darien B 13 160 12.31

Bethlehem 375, Darien A 235
Darien A: Michael Borecki 5 1 45, Julia Tong 4 0 40, Claire Borecki 0 0 0
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg 11 3 95
Bonuses: Darien A 9 150 16.67, Bethlehem 11 280 25.45

East Brunswick A 355, GOSAT 225
East Brunswick A: Anand Nanduri 3 0 30, Emmet Laurie 9 1 85, Cameron Masschaele 0 0 0
GOSAT: Eric Kilgore 8 1 75
Bonuses: East Brunswick A 12 240 20.00, GOSAT 8 150 18.75

DCC 555, West Egg A 115
DCC: Ean Maloney 5 0 50, Connor Reynolds 3 1 25, Josh Cantie 2 0 20, Robert Mansuetty 5 0 50
West Egg A: Alexander Hamilton 1 1 5, Aaron Burr 3 2 20, Lin-Manuel 1 2 0
Bonuses: DCC 15 410 27.33, West Egg A 5 90 18.00

Ridgewood 230, St. Joe's B 120
Ridgewood: Minha An 10 2 90, Rachel Fazylova 0 0 0, Swathi Kella 0 0 0
St. Joe's B: Chris Muniz 1 1 5, Brandon Hornlein 3 0 30, John Hoban 2 1 15, Justin Biancamano 1 0 10
Bonuses: Ridgewood 10 140 14.00, St. Joe's B 7 60 8.57

Mountain Lakes A 325, East Brunswick B 150
East Brunswick B: Derek Kuldinow 2 1 15, Gowtham Balaji 1 1 5, Alice Zhang 2 0 20, Barbara Shi 0 0 0, Daniel Like 2 0 20
Mountain Lakes A: Ron Mucci 10 2 90, Jared Goldfischer 0 0 0, Anita Shanker 2 1 15
Bonuses: East Brunswick B 7 90 12.86, Mountain Lakes A 12 220 18.33

North Babylon B 195, Smithtown West 155
Smithtown West: Joe Feldman 8 1 75
North Babylon B: Ryan Arranz 3 0 30, Richard Joyce 5 0 50, Lily Meehan 1 0 10, Patrick Crafa 1 1 5
Bonuses: Smithtown West 8 80 10.00, North Babylon B 10 100 10.00

Bergen 345, Livingston A 245
Livingston A: Sora Nithikasem 6 1 55, Howie Shen 1 0 10, Andrew Huang 1 0 10, Alice Huang 1 0 10
Bergen: Rebecca Rosenthal 4 1 35, Zachary Stier 2 1 15, David Song 4 1 35, Simon Seal 0 0 0, Ethan O'Malley 0 0 0
Bonuses: Livingston A 9 160 17.78, Bergen 10 260 26.00

North Babylon A 375, Northmont 115
Northmont: Kara Combs 2 0 20, Brendon Jenkins 2 3 5, Rachel Tracy 1 0 10, Anna 0 0 0
North Babylon A: Haggai Anglade 6 0 60, Zachary Thomas 3 1 25, Matthew Pecoraro 1 0 10, Noah Rothstein 4 0 40
Bonuses: Northmont 5 80 16.00, North Babylon A 14 240 17.14

Mountain Lakes B 125, Trinity C 60
Mountain Lakes B: Sayf Ahmed 4 0 40, Ruhaan Mutsuddi 2 1 15, Nicole Giardan 1 0 10
Trinity C: Michael Vassallo 4 0 40, Mahtab Shihab 1 2 0
Bonuses: Mountain Lakes B 7 60 8.57, Trinity C 5 20 4.00

Trinity B 140, North Babylon C 20
Trinity B: Will Cramer 9 0 90, Jeremy Ben-Meir 0 0 0
North Babylon C: Adam Farr 1 0 10, Tahj Amonds 1 2 0, Elpida Manolas 1 0 10
Bonuses: Trinity B 9 50 5.56, North Babylon C 3 0 0.00


Round 9

Wheatley B 160, West Egg B 75
Wheatley B: John Li 9 1 85, Karen Li 0 0 0, Peter Cumo 1 0 10
West Egg B: George W. Bush 1 1 5, George H.W. Bush 4 0 40, Jeb Bush 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wheatley B 10 65 6.50, West Egg B 5 30 6.00

DCC 515, Trinity A 105
DCC: Ean Maloney 3 1 25, Connor Reynolds 6 0 60, Josh Cantie 5 0 50, Robert Mansuetty 1 0 10
Trinity A: Matthew Wayland 4 1 35, Patrick Schutz 0 0 0, Jacob Fisher 0 0 0, Will Kingham 0 0 0
Bonuses: DCC 15 370 24.67, Trinity A 4 70 17.50

West Egg A 390, Darien A 180
Darien A: Michael Borecki 6 2 50, Julia Tong 1 0 10, Claire Borecki 0 0 0
West Egg A: Alexander Hamilton 3 0 30, Aaron Burr 9 1 85, Lin-Manuel 1 1 5
Bonuses: Darien A 7 120 17.14, West Egg A 13 270 20.77

Darien B 170, Wheatley A 150
Darien B: Evan Tong 5 2 40, Johnathan Stimpson 3 1 25, Griffin Samroengraja 0 0 0, Thomas Brown 1 1 5
Wheatley A: Mohammad Khanzada 4 2 30, Gabriel Besada 2 1 15, Chris Shen 3 1 25
Bonuses: Darien B 9 100 11.11, Wheatley A 9 80 8.89

Bergen 435, GOSAT 165
Bergen: Rebecca Rosenthal 6 1 55, Zachary Stier 4 0 40, David Song 3 1 25, Simon Seal 1 1 5
GOSAT: Eric Kilgore 6 1 55
Bonuses: Bergen 14 310 22.14, GOSAT 6 110 18.33

Livingston B 240, Northmont 180
Northmont: Paige Waterman 0 0 0, Kara Combs 2 0 20, Brendon Jenkins 3 0 30, Rachel Tracy 2 0 20
Livingston B: Justin Melnick 7 0 70, Chris Mungiello 3 0 30, Tiffany Yu 0 0 0, Jonathan Ackerman 2 4 0
Bonuses: Northmont 7 110 15.71, Livingston B 12 140 11.67

St. Joe's B 245, Smithtown West 95
Smithtown West: Joe Feldman 6 3 45
St. Joe's B: Chris Muniz 4 0 40, Brandon Hornlein 2 0 20, John Hoban 3 1 25, Justin Biancamano 2 0 20
Bonuses: Smithtown West 6 50 8.33, St. Joe's B 11 140 12.73

Mountain Lakes A 345, North Babylon A 90
North Babylon A: Haggai Anglade 3 4 10, Zachary Thomas 1 0 10, Matthew Pecoraro 1 1 5, Noah Rothstein 0 1 -5
Mountain Lakes A: Ron Mucci 12 3 105, Jared Goldfischer 2 1 15, Anita Shanker 0 1 -5
Bonuses: North Babylon A 5 70 14.00, Mountain Lakes A 14 230 16.43

High Tech 225, North Babylon B 155
High Tech: Doug Simons 6 2 50, Adrian Thamburaj 5 1 45
North Babylon B: Ryan Arranz 2 1 15, Richard Joyce 1 0 10, Lily Meehan 1 0 10, Patrick Crafa 2 0 20
Bonuses: High Tech 11 130 11.82, North Babylon B 6 100 16.67

Livingston A 280, St. Joe's A 245
Livingston A: Sora Nithikasem 2 1 15, Howie Shen 2 1 15, Andrew Huang 2 0 20, Alice Huang 4 0 40
St. Joe's A: August Bratti 2 0 20, Joseph Arriola 1 0 10, Morgan Murphy 1 0 10, Henry Schaeffer 4 1 35
Bonuses: Livingston A 10 190 19.00, St. Joe's A 8 170 21.25

Trinity B 130, Mountain Lakes B 115
Trinity B: Will Cramer 6 0 60, Jeremy Ben-Meir 1 0 10
Mountain Lakes B: Sayf Ahmed 3 0 30, Ruhaan Mutsuddi 2 1 15, Nicole Giardan 1 0 10
Bonuses: Trinity B 7 60 8.57, Mountain Lakes B 6 60 10.00


Round 10

DCC 510, Darien A 135
Darien A: Michael Borecki 4 1 35, Julia Tong 2 0 20, Claire Borecki 0 0 0
DCC: Ean Maloney 5 1 45, Connor Reynolds 4 0 40, Josh Cantie 5 0 50, Robert Mansuetty 2 1 15
Bonuses: Darien A 6 80 13.33, DCC 16 360 22.50

Bethlehem 430, Trinity A 145
Trinity A: Matthew Wayland 1 1 5, Patrick Schutz 0 0 0, Jacob Fisher 3 0 30, Will Kingham 2 0 20
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg 14 4 120
Bonuses: Trinity A 6 90 15.00, Bethlehem 14 310 22.14

Livingston A 265, GOSAT 260
Livingston A: Sora Nithikasem 3 1 25, Howie Shen 2 1 15, Andrew Huang 1 1 5, Alice Huang 3 0 30
GOSAT: Eric Kilgore 11 2 100
Bonuses: Livingston A 9 190 21.11, GOSAT 11 160 14.55

St. Joe's A 305, East Brunswick A 245
East Brunswick A: Anand Nanduri 5 0 50, Emmet Laurie 2 2 10, Cameron Masschaele 2 1 15
St. Joe's A: August Bratti 2 1 15, Joseph Arriola 2 0 20, Morgan Murphy 1 0 10, Henry Schaeffer 5 0 50
Bonuses: East Brunswick A 9 170 18.89, St. Joe's A 10 210 21.00

St. Joe's B 245, North Babylon B 160
North Babylon B: Ryan Arranz 1 0 10, Richard Joyce 6 0 60, Lily Meehan 0 0 0, Patrick Crafa 1 0 10
St. Joe's B: Chris Muniz 2 0 20, Brandon Hornlein 1 0 10, John Hoban 6 1 55, Justin Biancamano 1 0 10
Bonuses: North Babylon B 8 80 10.00, St. Joe's B 10 150 15.00

Wheatley B 175, Livingston C 90
Livingston C: Aditya Agarwal 4 4 20, Vani Vora 0 0 0, Carrie Li 1 0 10, Kyle Cao 0 0 0
Wheatley B: John Li 8 2 70, Karen Li 1 0 10, Peter Cumo 2 1 15
Bonuses: Livingston C 5 60 12.00, Wheatley B 11 80 7.27

High Tech 240, Ridgewood 145
High Tech: Doug Simons 8 0 80, Adrian Thamburaj 2 0 20
Ridgewood: Minha An 8 3 65, Rachel Fazylova 0 0 0, Swathi Kella 0 0 0
Bonuses: High Tech 10 140 14.00, Ridgewood 8 80 10.00

Mountain Lakes A 225, Northmont 225 Tie
Northmont: Paige Waterman 0 0 0, Kara Combs 3 0 30, Brendon Jenkins 2 4 0, Rachel Tracy 4 0 40, Anna 0 0 0
Mountain Lakes A: Ron Mucci 8 5 55, Jared Goldfischer 2 0 20, Anita Shanker 1 0 10
Bonuses: Northmont 9 155 17.22, Mountain Lakes A 11 140 12.73

Wheatley A 155, West Egg B 120
Wheatley A: Mohammad Khanzada 4 2 30, Gabriel Besada 2 1 15, Chris Shen 4 2 30
West Egg B: George W. Bush 3 0 30, George H.W. Bush 1 0 10, Jeb Bush 2 0 20
Bonuses: Wheatley A 10 80 8.00, West Egg B 6 60 10.00

East Brunswick B 240, Livingston B 210
East Brunswick B: Derek Kuldinow 1 0 10, Gowtham Balaji 4 1 35, Alice Zhang 3 0 30, Barbara Shi 1 0 10, Daniel Like 0 1 -5
Livingston B: Justin Melnick 1 0 10, Chris Mungiello 1 0 10, Tiffany Yu 0 0 0, Jonathan Ackerman 6 2 50
Bonuses: East Brunswick B 9 160 17.78, Livingston B 8 140 17.50