Oxford Inter-Collegiate Quiz from February 10 - March 06, 2016 Statistics report for Group Stages
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Oxford Intercollegiate Quiz 2016 Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 10 -5 SH P/S P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Daoud Jackson Merton A Group F 3.0 38 2 72 5.14 0.00 19.00 370 123.33
2 Charlie St. John's A Group E 3.0 32 1 72 4.38 0.00 32.00 315 105.00
3 Thomas De Bock Brookes A Group B 3.0 29 0 72 4.03 0.00 inf 290 96.67
4 Jonathan Foxwell St. Edmund Hall A Group H 4.0 35 2 96 3.54 0.00 17.50 340 85.00
5 Jonathan Gibson Magdalen A Group C 3.0 25 0 72 3.47 0.00 inf 250 83.33
6 Nikhil Corpus Christi Group H 4.0 29 2 96 2.92 0.00 14.50 280 70.00
7 Joey Goldman Balliol A Group A 3.0 21 1 72 2.85 0.00 21.00 205 68.33
8 Dan Christ Church Group F 3.0 21 1 72 2.85 0.00 21.00 205 68.33
9 Kit Rasmussen Balliol B Group G 3.0 22 4 72 2.78 0.00 5.50 200 66.67
10 Oliver Clarke New A Group B 3.0 21 4 72 2.64 0.00 5.25 190 63.33
11 Zachary Vermeer Somerville Group G 3.0 19 1 72 2.57 0.00 19.00 185 61.67
12 James B. St. Edmund's Hall B Group D 3.0 18 2 72 2.36 0.00 9.00 170 56.67
13 Richard Magdalen E Group E 3.0 17 1 72 2.29 0.00 17.00 165 55.00
14 Alex Peplow Merton B Group F 3.0 18 5 72 2.15 0.00 3.60 155 51.67
15 George Corfield Balliol A Group A 2.0 10 0 48 2.08 0.00 inf 100 50.00
16 Hasneen Karbalai Somerville Group G 3.0 17 5 72 2.01 0.00 3.40 145 48.33
17 Adam Corpus Christi Group H 4.0 19 0 96 1.98 0.00 inf 190 47.50
18 Francis Clark-Murray Jesus Group A 3.0 16 4 72 1.94 0.00 4.00 140 46.67
19 Chris Stern Magdalen A Group C 3.0 15 2 72 1.94 0.00 7.50 140 46.67
20 Tim Doyle Magdalen D Group A 3.0 14 0 72 1.94 0.00 inf 140 46.67
21 Richard Hertford Group A 3.0 14 0 72 1.94 0.00 inf 140 46.67
22 Ianthe Oriel Group D 3.0 14 0 72 1.94 0.00 inf 140 46.67
23 Khush James St. John's B Group C 3.0 14 2 72 1.81 0.00 7.00 130 43.33
24 Gabriel Lincoln Group C 2.0 9 1 48 1.77 0.00 9.00 85 42.50
25 Winston Wright Magdalen B Group B 3.0 13 1 72 1.74 0.00 13.00 125 41.67
26 Jacob Lloyd Balliol A Group A 2.0 8 0 48 1.67 0.00 inf 80 40.00
27 Phil Exeter Group E 3.0 12 1 72 1.60 0.00 12.00 115 38.33
28 Michael St. John's A Group E 3.0 12 2 72 1.53 0.00 6.00 110 36.67
29 Ellen Murray Pembroke Group G 3.0 12 2 72 1.53 0.00 6.00 110 36.67
30 Will Mansfield Group H 4.0 16 3 96 1.51 0.00 5.33 145 36.25
31 Clare Kellogg Group H 4.0 15 2 96 1.46 0.00 7.50 140 35.00
32 Michael Orrell Wadham B Group F 3.0 11 1 72 1.46 0.00 11.00 105 35.00
33 Chris New A Group B 3.0 11 1 72 1.46 0.00 11.00 105 35.00
34 Chris Hertford Group A 3.0 11 1 72 1.46 0.00 11.00 105 35.00
35 Alex Mansfield Group H 3.0 11 1 72 1.46 0.00 11.00 105 35.00
36 Philipp Thumfart St. John's B Group C 2.0 7 0 48 1.46 0.00 inf 70 35.00
37 Ellie Oriel Group D 2.0 7 0 48 1.46 0.00 inf 70 35.00
38 George Magdalen C Group D 1.0 4 1 24 1.46 0.00 4.00 35 35.00
39 Dom K. Lincoln Group C 1.0 4 1 24 1.46 0.00 4.00 35 35.00
40 Freddie Potts Balliol A Group A 1.0 4 1 24 1.46 0.00 4.00 35 35.00
41 Ed L. Lincoln Group C 3.0 10 0 72 1.39 0.00 inf 100 33.33
42 Anthony Christ Church Group F 2.0 7 1 48 1.35 0.00 7.00 65 32.50
43 Dominic C. Lincoln Group C 3.0 12 5 72 1.32 0.00 2.40 95 31.67
44 Alistair Magdalen C Group D 3.0 11 3 72 1.32 0.00 3.67 95 31.67
45 Felix Bunting St. Anne's Group G 3.0 10 1 72 1.32 0.00 10.00 95 31.67
46 Ben Balliol A Group A 3.0 10 1 72 1.32 0.00 10.00 95 31.67
47 Eoin Oriel Group D 3.0 10 2 72 1.25 0.00 5.00 90 30.00
48 Bailey Sincox St. Hugh's Group D 3.0 9 0 72 1.25 0.00 inf 90 30.00
49 Ollie Pateman Merton B Group F 2.0 7 2 48 1.25 0.00 3.50 60 30.00
50 Andy Oriel Group D 2.0 6 0 48 1.25 0.00 inf 60 30.00
51 Lucas Bartholdi-Saad Wadham B Group F 2.0 6 0 48 1.25 0.00 inf 60 30.00
52 Judy Martingale Brookes B Group H 2.0 6 0 48 1.25 0.00 inf 60 30.00
53 Prateek Alkesh St. Anne's Group G 1.0 3 0 24 1.25 0.00 inf 30 30.00
54 Cameron Quinn Merton A Group F 3.0 9 1 72 1.18 0.00 9.00 85 28.33
55 Alex Wadham B Group F 3.0 9 1 72 1.18 0.00 9.00 85 28.33
56 Henry Hertford Group A 3.0 9 1 72 1.18 0.00 9.00 85 28.33
57 Rob New A Group B 3.0 9 1 72 1.18 0.00 9.00 85 28.33
58 Phil St. Edmund's Hall B Group D 3.0 9 1 72 1.18 0.00 9.00 85 28.33
59 Jude Brasenose Group C 2.0 6 1 48 1.15 0.00 6.00 55 27.50
60 Arthur Corpus Christi Group H 2.0 6 1 48 1.15 0.00 6.00 55 27.50
61 Stu Trinity Group B 3.0 8 0 72 1.11 0.00 inf 80 26.67
62 Oli Wu St. John's B Group C 3.0 8 0 72 1.11 0.00 inf 80 26.67
63 Lulu Smyth St. Hugh's Group D 3.0 8 0 72 1.11 0.00 inf 80 26.67
64 Rob Mangan Magdalen B Group B 3.0 10 5 72 1.04 0.00 2.00 75 25.00
65 Andy Exeter Group E 3.0 9 3 72 1.04 0.00 3.00 75 25.00
66 Tom Corpus Christi Group H 2.0 5 0 48 1.04 0.00 inf 50 25.00
67 Emma Corpus Christi Group H 1.0 3 1 24 1.04 0.00 3.00 25 25.00
68 Thomas Zagoria St. Anne's Group G 3.0 8 2 72 0.97 0.00 4.00 70 23.33
69 Julia Kotthaus St. Hugh's Group D 3.0 7 0 72 0.97 0.00 inf 70 23.33
70 Tom Salt St. John's A Group E 3.0 7 0 72 0.97 0.00 inf 70 23.33
71 Flo Kellogg Group H 4.0 10 2 96 0.94 0.00 5.00 90 22.50
72 Lizzie St. Edmund Hall A Group H 4.0 9 0 96 0.94 0.00 inf 90 22.50
73 Connor Mcgurk Pembroke Group G 2.0 5 1 48 0.94 0.00 5.00 45 22.50
74 Jamie Mawhinney Balliol B Group G 3.0 7 1 72 0.90 0.00 7.00 65 21.67
75 Will Moss Magdalen B Group B 3.0 7 1 72 0.90 0.00 7.00 65 21.67
76 Jack Trinity Group B 3.0 7 1 72 0.90 0.00 7.00 65 21.67
77 Ben Kellogg Group H 4.0 9 2 96 0.83 0.00 4.50 80 20.00
78 Joe Lawes Brookes B Group H 4.0 8 0 96 0.83 0.00 inf 80 20.00
79 Ninad Magdalen C Group D 3.0 8 4 72 0.83 0.00 2.00 60 20.00
80 Laurence Warner Balliol B Group G 3.0 7 2 72 0.83 0.00 3.50 60 20.00
81 Ben Sheridan Magdalen D Group A 3.0 7 2 72 0.83 0.00 3.50 60 20.00
82 David Brasenose Group C 3.0 7 2 72 0.83 0.00 3.50 60 20.00
83 David Magdalen E Group E 3.0 6 0 72 0.83 0.00 inf 60 20.00
84 Rob Brasenose Group C 3.0 6 0 72 0.83 0.00 inf 60 20.00
85 Berk Bektas Brookes B Group H 2.0 4 0 48 0.83 0.00 inf 40 20.00
86 Laughlan Corpus Christi Group H 1.0 2 0 24 0.83 0.00 inf 20 20.00
87 Richard Merton B Group F 1.0 2 0 24 0.83 0.00 inf 20 20.00
88 Linda Wei Magdalen A Group C 1.0 2 0 24 0.83 0.00 inf 20 20.00
89 Oli Brasenose Group C 3.0 6 1 72 0.76 0.00 6.00 55 18.33
90 Rudi Mrazovic Balliol B Group G 3.0 6 1 72 0.76 0.00 6.00 55 18.33
91 Vivek Wadham A Group E 3.0 6 1 72 0.76 0.00 6.00 55 18.33
92 Sam Norman Jesus Group A 3.0 5 0 72 0.69 0.00 inf 50 16.67
93 Megan Exeter Group E 3.0 5 0 72 0.69 0.00 inf 50 16.67
94 Michael St. Edmund Hall A Group H 4.0 7 2 96 0.62 0.00 3.50 60 15.00
95 Ed R. Lincoln Group C 3.0 5 1 72 0.62 0.00 5.00 45 15.00
96 Hugh Tappin St. John's B Group C 2.0 3 0 48 0.62 0.00 inf 30 15.00
97 Douglas Corpus Christi Group H 1.0 2 1 24 0.62 0.00 2.00 15 15.00
98 Wahbi Mansfield Group H 4.0 7 3 96 0.57 0.00 2.33 55 13.75
99 Camilla Chen St. Edmund Hall A Group H 4.0 6 1 96 0.57 0.00 6.00 55 13.75
100 Freddie Trinity Group B 3.0 7 6 72 0.56 0.00 1.17 40 13.33
101 Anja St. Edmund's Hall B Group D 3.0 6 4 72 0.56 0.00 1.50 40 13.33
102 Caleb Rich Merton A Group F 3.0 5 2 72 0.56 0.00 2.50 40 13.33
103 Vivian Wadham A Group E 3.0 4 0 72 0.56 0.00 inf 40 13.33
104 Rory Bramley Pembroke Group G 3.0 4 0 72 0.56 0.00 inf 40 13.33
105 Geoff Somerville Group G 3.0 4 0 72 0.56 0.00 inf 40 13.33
106 Dan Sowood St. John's A Group E 3.0 4 0 72 0.56 0.00 inf 40 13.33
107 Rupert Stonehill Magdalen D Group A 3.0 4 0 72 0.56 0.00 inf 40 13.33
108 Joe Jesus Group A 2.0 3 1 48 0.52 0.00 3.00 25 12.50
109 Ed Wadham A Group E 3.0 6 5 72 0.49 0.00 1.20 35 11.67
110 Joe Mansfield Group H 4.0 5 1 96 0.47 0.00 5.00 45 11.25
111 George Trinity Group B 3.0 7 8 72 0.42 0.00 0.88 30 10.00
112 Tom Wadham A Group E 3.0 4 2 72 0.42 0.00 2.00 30 10.00
113 Christopher Exeter Group E 3.0 4 2 72 0.42 0.00 2.00 30 10.00
114 Matt St. Hugh's Group D 3.0 4 2 72 0.42 0.00 2.00 30 10.00
115 Stefan Magdalen E Group E 3.0 3 0 72 0.42 0.00 inf 30 10.00
116 Jonah Caplan St. Anne's Group G 2.0 3 2 48 0.42 0.00 1.50 20 10.00
117 Ben Wadham B Group F 2.0 2 0 48 0.42 0.00 inf 20 10.00
118 Rory Oriel Group D 2.0 2 0 48 0.42 0.00 inf 20 10.00
119 Sebastian Otway Brookes B Group H 2.0 2 0 48 0.42 0.00 inf 20 10.00
120 Josh Young Magdalen A Group C 1.0 1 0 24 0.42 0.00 inf 10 10.00
121 Lindon Mansfield Group H 1.0 1 0 24 0.42 0.00 inf 10 10.00
122 Will Wadham B Group F 1.0 1 0 24 0.42 0.00 inf 10 10.00
123 Hew Corpus Christi Group H 1.0 1 0 24 0.42 0.00 inf 10 10.00
124 Meg Jesus Group A 1.0 1 0 24 0.42 0.00 inf 10 10.00
125 Mike New A Group B 3.0 5 5 72 0.35 0.00 1.00 25 8.33
126 Sarah Kellogg Group H 4.0 3 0 96 0.31 0.00 inf 30 7.50
127 Charles Christ Church Group F 2.0 2 1 48 0.31 0.00 2.00 15 7.50
128 Matthias Magdalen E Group E 3.0 5 6 72 0.28 0.00 0.83 20 6.67
129 Douglas Andrews St. Anne's Group G 3.0 3 2 72 0.28 0.00 1.50 20 6.67
130 Beth Hertford Group A 3.0 2 0 72 0.28 0.00 inf 20 6.67
131 Jason Perera Brookes B Group H 2.0 1 0 48 0.21 0.00 inf 10 5.00
132 Amanda Thomas Merton B Group F 2.0 1 0 48 0.21 0.00 inf 10 5.00
133 Emma Richards St. John's B Group C 2.0 1 0 48 0.21 0.00 inf 10 5.00
134 Edward Thomas Merton A Group F 3.0 1 0 72 0.14 0.00 inf 10 3.33
135 Sam Mitchell Jesus Group A 2.0 1 1 48 0.10 0.00 1.00 5 2.50
136 Katie Mennis Magdalen D Group A 3.0 1 1 72 0.07 0.00 1.00 5 1.67
137 Christopher White Magdalen A Group C 3.0 1 1 72 0.07 0.00 1.00 5 1.67
138 Ben Jolliffe Brookes A Group B 3.0 1 1 72 0.07 0.00 1.00 5 1.67
139 Fergus Somerville Group G 3.0 1 1 72 0.07 0.00 1.00 5 1.67
140 Alex Eastwood Magdalen B Group B 3.0 1 1 72 0.07 0.00 1.00 5 1.67
141 Lorna Rhodes Brookes A Group B 3.0 1 1 72 0.07 0.00 1.00 5 1.67
142 Matthew Kavanagh Jesus Group A 1.0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
143 Guy Newbury Brookes A Group B 3.0 0 0 72 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
144 Andrew Merton B Group F 1.0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
145 Julia Christ Church Group F 1.0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
146 Jacob Christ Church Group F 1.0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
147 Freddie Money Merton B Group F 2.0 0 2 48 -0.21 0.00 0.00 -10 -5.00