Philly Fall Tournament: FSS Open and Carver Novice on November 11, 2017 Statistics report for Prelim Stats Philly Fall Novice
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Carver Novice 2017 Team Details

Bodine

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Carver B W 340 120 0 13 2 20 17.00 0.00 6.50 13 220 16.92
Rush B W 270 100 0 12 2 20 13.50 0.00 6.00 12 160 13.33
Middlesex County B L 225 260 1 9 2 20 11.25 0.50 5.00 10 130 13.00
Franklin Towne Charter A W 405 45 2 12 1 20 20.25 2.00 14.00 14 260 18.57
Downingtown STEM C L 215 240 2 7 1 20 10.75 2.00 9.00 9 120 13.33
Total 1455 765 5 53 8 100 14.55 0.62 7.25 58 890 15.34

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Alex Thomer Bodine 5.0 3 29 2 100 3.25 1.50 16.00 325 65.00
Janaya McCray-Boston Bodine 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Adeline Hentz Bodine 3.5 0 0 0 70 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Raquel Padin Bodine 5.0 2 21 4 100 2.20 0.50 5.75 220 44.00
HMT Bodine 4.0 0 3 2 80 0.25 0.00 1.50 20 5.00

Carver B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Bodine L 120 340 0 5 0 20 6.00 0.00 inf 5 70 14.00
Middlesex County B L 65 370 0 3 1 20 3.25 0.00 3.00 3 40 13.33
Downingtown STEM C L 95 375 1 4 0 20 4.75 inf inf 5 40 8.00
Rush B W 220 100 0 9 0 20 11.00 0.00 inf 9 130 14.44
Franklin Towne Charter A W 180 100 0 9 0 20 9.00 0.00 inf 9 90 10.00
Total 680 1285 1 30 1 100 6.80 1.00 31.00 31 370 11.94

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Shikeah Williams Carver B 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Aseel Talouli Carver B 5.0 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
Ruya Erkut Carver B 5.0 0 5 0 100 0.50 0.00 inf 50 10.00
Melissa Gray Carver B 5.0 1 22 1 100 2.30 1.00 23.00 230 46.00

Church Farm School

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Wilmington Charter C L 80 300 0 4 4 20 4.00 0.00 1.00 4 60 15.00
Science Leadership Academy B W 285 80 0 13 3 20 14.25 0.00 4.33 13 170 13.08
Middlesex County A L 160 280 2 5 2 20 8.00 1.00 3.50 7 90 12.86
Haverford L 30 440 0 3 4 20 1.50 0.00 0.75 3 20 6.67
Friends Select School B W 220 215 1 8 1 20 11.00 1.00 9.00 9 130 14.44
Total 775 1315 3 33 14 100 7.75 0.21 2.57 36 470 13.06

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
John Cortazar Church Farm School 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00
Jeremy Vidals Church Farm School 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Saaif Ahmed Church Farm School 4.5 1 17 6 90 1.72 0.17 3.00 155 34.44
Emmett Eckert Church Farm School 4.5 1 1 1 90 0.22 1.00 2.00 20 4.44
Joseph Medina Church Farm School 2.5 0 0 1 50 -0.10 0.00 0.00 -5 -2.00
Nam Do Church Farm School 5.0 1 14 6 100 1.25 0.17 2.50 125 25.00

Downingtown East B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Wilmington Charter B W 405 205 3 10 0 20 20.25 inf inf 13 260 20.00
Science Leadership Academy C W 415 90 5 10 3 20 20.75 1.67 5.00 15 255 17.00
Franklin Towne Charter B W 465 40 3 15 0 20 23.25 inf inf 18 270 15.00
Wissahickon B W 350 220 0 12 0 20 17.50 0.00 inf 12 230 19.17
Rush A W 545 15 3 14 0 20 27.25 inf inf 17 360 21.18
Total 2180 570 14 61 3 100 21.80 4.67 25.00 75 1375 18.33

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Nikhil Alex Downingtown East B 5.0 3 21 0 100 2.55 inf inf 255 51.00
Maggie Shaheen Downingtown East B 5.0 3 14 0 100 1.85 inf inf 185 37.00
Ryan Kalbach Downingtown East B 5.0 5 16 2 100 2.25 2.50 10.50 225 45.00
Jack Bassick Downingtown East B 5.0 3 10 1 100 1.40 3.00 13.00 140 28.00

Downingtown STEM C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Rush B W 415 30 4 11 1 20 20.75 4.00 15.00 15 250 16.67
Franklin Towne Charter A W 325 80 2 12 3 20 16.25 0.67 4.67 14 190 13.57
Carver B W 375 95 4 9 5 20 18.75 0.80 2.60 13 250 19.23
Middlesex County B W 275 215 3 7 4 20 13.75 0.75 2.50 10 180 18.00
Bodine W 240 215 1 8 3 20 12.00 0.33 3.00 9 160 17.78
Total 1630 635 14 47 16 100 16.30 0.88 3.81 61 1030 16.89

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Catherine Li Downingtown STEM C 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Jason Ma Downingtown STEM C 5.0 4 18 1 100 2.35 4.00 22.00 235 47.00
Max Lind Downingtown STEM C 5.0 7 17 12 100 2.15 0.58 2.00 215 43.00
Prithui Downingtown STEM C 5.0 3 12 3 100 1.50 1.00 5.00 150 30.00

Franklin Towne Charter A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Middlesex County B L 95 355 0 6 1 20 4.75 0.00 6.00 6 40 6.67
Downingtown STEM C L 80 325 0 4 0 20 4.00 0.00 inf 4 40 10.00
Rush B W 270 60 1 13 1 20 13.50 1.00 14.00 14 130 9.29
Bodine L 45 405 1 3 0 20 2.25 inf inf 4 0 0.00
Carver B L 100 180 0 6 0 20 5.00 0.00 inf 6 40 6.67
Total 590 1325 2 32 2 100 5.90 1.00 17.00 34 250 7.35

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Kristen B Franklin Towne Charter A 5.0 1 20 0 100 2.15 inf inf 215 43.00
Sydney R Franklin Towne Charter A 5.0 1 5 1 100 0.60 1.00 6.00 60 12.00
Jason B Franklin Towne Charter A 5.0 0 6 0 100 0.60 0.00 inf 60 12.00
Tyler A Franklin Towne Charter A 5.0 0 1 1 100 0.05 0.00 1.00 5 1.00

Franklin Towne Charter B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Wissahickon B L 165 285 2 5 2 20 8.25 1.00 3.50 7 95 13.57
Rush A L 95 190 1 5 2 20 4.75 0.50 3.00 6 40 6.67
Downingtown East B L 40 465 1 1 1 20 2.00 1.00 2.00 2 20 10.00
Science Leadership Academy C W 195 125 1 8 2 20 9.75 0.50 4.50 9 110 12.22
Wilmington Charter B L 95 425 0 5 1 20 4.75 0.00 5.00 5 50 10.00
Total 590 1490 5 24 8 100 5.90 0.62 3.62 29 315 10.86

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Jason F Franklin Towne Charter B 4.0 1 3 2 80 0.44 0.50 2.00 35 8.75
Brian B Franklin Towne Charter B 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20 6.67
Julia C Franklin Towne Charter B 4.5 2 8 1 90 1.17 2.00 10.00 105 23.33
Mansi P Franklin Towne Charter B 4.5 1 9 4 90 0.94 0.25 2.50 85 18.89
Tom M Franklin Towne Charter B 4.0 1 2 1 80 0.38 1.00 3.00 30 7.50

Friends Select School B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Science Leadership Academy B W 375 65 4 11 1 20 18.75 4.00 15.00 15 210 14.00
Haverford L 170 320 0 7 2 20 8.50 0.00 3.50 7 110 15.71
Wilmington Charter C L 160 345 1 5 3 20 8.00 0.33 2.00 6 110 18.33
Middlesex County A L 220 325 6 3 2 20 11.00 3.00 4.50 9 110 12.22
Church Farm School L 215 220 0 11 1 20 10.75 0.00 11.00 11 110 10.00
Total 1140 1275 11 37 9 100 11.40 1.22 5.33 48 650 13.54

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Zion Todd Friends Select School B 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
Henry Fogg Friends Select School B 2.5 1 5 1 50 1.20 1.00 6.00 60 24.00
Ian Lamont Friends Select School B 4.0 3 7 4 80 1.19 0.75 2.50 95 23.75
Corey B Friends Select School B 3.0 1 1 0 60 0.42 inf inf 25 8.33
Alexander Maguire Friends Select School B 3.0 0 3 1 60 0.42 0.00 3.00 25 8.33
Hannah D Friends Select School B 4.5 6 20 3 90 3.06 2.00 8.67 275 61.11

Haverford

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Middlesex County A L 205 365 2 5 3 20 10.25 0.67 2.33 7 140 20.00
Friends Select School B W 320 170 1 10 3 20 16.00 0.33 3.67 11 220 20.00
Science Leadership Academy B W 465 105 2 13 1 20 23.25 2.00 15.00 15 310 20.67
Church Farm School W 440 30 0 14 0 20 22.00 0.00 inf 14 300 21.43
Wilmington Charter C W 380 220 2 10 2 20 19.00 1.00 6.00 12 260 21.67
Total 1810 890 7 52 9 100 18.10 0.78 6.56 59 1230 20.85

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Pryce Davies Haverford 3.5 2 16 3 70 2.50 0.67 6.00 175 50.00
Emma Davis Haverford 3.5 0 3 1 70 0.36 0.00 3.00 25 7.14
Quinn Gallagher Haverford 3.0 1 4 1 60 0.83 1.00 5.00 50 16.67
Isabel Weir Haverford 2.5 1 1 1 50 0.40 1.00 2.00 20 8.00
Steve Mittleman Haverford 3.5 1 13 1 70 2.00 1.00 14.00 140 40.00
Peter Martin Haverford 4.0 2 15 2 80 2.12 1.00 8.50 170 42.50

Middlesex County B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Franklin Towne Charter A W 355 95 1 11 2 20 17.75 0.50 6.00 12 240 20.00
Carver B W 370 65 2 12 4 20 18.50 0.50 3.50 14 240 17.14
Bodine W 260 225 2 8 2 20 13.00 1.00 5.00 10 160 16.00
Downingtown STEM C L 215 275 1 8 2 20 10.75 0.50 4.50 9 130 14.44
Rush B W 390 65 1 14 1 20 19.50 1.00 15.00 15 240 16.00
Total 1590 725 7 53 11 100 15.90 0.64 5.45 60 1010 16.83

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Sahil Doshi Middlesex County B 4.5 0 1 1 90 0.06 0.00 1.00 5 1.11
Arjun Venat Middlesex County B 4.0 0 6 2 80 0.62 0.00 3.00 50 12.50
Prathit Sanjay Middlesex County B 4.5 5 23 4 90 3.17 1.25 7.00 285 63.33
Zachary Pyle Middlesex County B 3.5 0 9 2 70 1.14 0.00 4.50 80 22.86
Snehil Agrawal Middlesex County B 3.5 2 14 2 70 2.29 1.00 8.00 160 45.71

Rush A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Science Leadership Academy C L 110 135 0 7 0 20 5.50 0.00 inf 7 40 5.71
Franklin Towne Charter B W 190 95 0 9 2 20 9.50 0.00 4.50 9 110 12.22
Wissahickon B L 180 190 1 7 1 20 9.00 1.00 8.00 8 100 12.50
Wilmington Charter B L 95 440 1 5 0 20 4.75 inf inf 6 30 5.00
Downingtown East B L 15 545 0 1 1 20 0.75 0.00 1.00 1 10 10.00
Total 590 1405 2 29 4 100 5.90 0.50 7.75 31 290 9.35

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Chalante Thompson Rush A 3.5 0 1 0 70 0.14 0.00 inf 10 2.86
Isaiah Vargas Rush A 4.5 2 11 4 90 1.33 0.50 3.25 120 26.67
Casey Bilger Rush A 5.0 0 8 0 100 0.80 0.00 inf 80 16.00
Isabella Thioune Rush A 4.5 0 5 0 90 0.56 0.00 inf 50 11.11
Stavo M Rush A 2.5 0 4 0 50 0.80 0.00 inf 40 16.00

Rush B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Downingtown STEM C L 30 415 0 2 2 20 1.50 0.00 1.00 2 20 10.00
Bodine L 100 270 1 4 1 20 5.00 1.00 5.00 5 50 10.00
Franklin Towne Charter A L 60 270 0 3 2 20 3.00 0.00 1.50 3 40 13.33
Carver B L 100 220 0 7 2 20 5.00 0.00 3.50 7 40 5.71
Middlesex County B L 65 390 1 2 0 20 3.25 inf inf 3 30 10.00
Total 355 1565 2 18 7 100 3.55 0.29 2.86 20 180 9.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Erika Rivera Rush B 5.0 1 7 1 100 0.80 1.00 8.00 80 16.00
Fateen Stafford Rush B 5.0 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
Jesheidi Laporte Rush B 5.0 1 1 1 100 0.20 1.00 2.00 20 4.00
Natalie Ionoscu Rush B 5.0 0 7 5 100 0.45 0.00 1.40 45 9.00

Science Leadership Academy B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Friends Select School B L 65 375 0 3 1 20 3.25 0.00 3.00 3 40 13.33
Church Farm School L 80 285 0 4 0 20 4.00 0.00 inf 4 40 10.00
Haverford L 105 465 0 5 1 20 5.25 0.00 5.00 5 60 12.00
Wilmington Charter C L 20 430 0 2 2 20 1.00 0.00 1.00 2 10 5.00
Middlesex County A L 105 445 1 4 2 20 5.25 0.50 2.50 5 60 12.00
Total 375 2000 1 18 6 100 3.75 0.17 3.17 19 210 11.05

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Mo Kelly Science Leadership Academy B 5.0 0 2 1 100 0.15 0.00 2.00 15 3.00
Stella Peterson Science Leadership Academy B 5.0 1 15 5 100 1.40 0.20 3.20 140 28.00
Taj Walter Science Leadership Academy B 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00

Science Leadership Academy C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Rush A W 135 110 0 7 1 20 6.75 0.00 7.00 7 70 10.00
Downingtown East B L 90 415 0 5 0 20 4.50 0.00 inf 5 40 8.00
Wilmington Charter B L 135 375 1 4 0 20 6.75 inf inf 5 80 16.00
Franklin Towne Charter B L 125 195 0 6 1 20 6.25 0.00 6.00 6 70 11.67
Wissahickon B L 95 280 1 5 0 20 4.75 inf inf 6 30 5.00
Total 580 1375 2 27 2 100 5.80 1.00 14.50 29 290 10.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Lily Bromley Science Leadership Academy C 5.0 0 8 0 100 0.80 0.00 inf 80 16.00
Londyn Edwards Science Leadership Academy C 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
Naima Debrest Science Leadership Academy C 5.0 2 17 2 100 1.90 1.00 9.50 190 38.00

Wilmington Charter B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Downingtown East B L 205 405 2 5 3 20 10.25 0.67 2.33 7 140 20.00
Wissahickon B W 370 30 3 10 3 20 18.50 1.00 4.33 13 240 18.46
Science Leadership Academy C W 375 135 1 13 2 20 18.75 0.50 7.00 14 240 17.14
Rush A W 440 95 1 13 1 20 22.00 1.00 14.00 14 300 21.43
Franklin Towne Charter B W 425 95 4 11 3 20 21.25 1.33 5.00 15 270 18.00
Total 1815 760 11 52 12 100 18.15 0.92 5.25 63 1190 18.89

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Steven Liu Wilmington Charter B 5.0 0 8 2 100 0.70 0.00 4.00 70 14.00
Ryan Janzen Wilmington Charter B 5.0 7 18 3 100 2.70 2.33 8.33 270 54.00
Rishith Ramamurthy Wilmington Charter B 5.0 4 26 7 100 2.85 0.57 4.29 285 57.00

Wilmington Charter C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Church Farm School W 300 80 1 12 3 20 15.00 0.33 4.33 13 180 13.85
Middlesex County A L 185 330 1 6 2 20 9.25 0.50 3.50 7 120 17.14
Friends Select School B W 345 160 2 11 1 20 17.25 2.00 13.00 13 210 16.15
Science Leadership Academy B W 430 20 2 14 2 20 21.50 1.00 8.00 16 270 16.88
Haverford L 220 380 2 6 2 20 11.00 1.00 4.00 8 140 17.50
Total 1480 970 8 49 10 100 14.80 0.80 5.70 57 920 16.14

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Jordan Hill Wilmington Charter C 5.0 1 14 1 100 1.50 1.00 15.00 150 30.00
Prasanna Krishnamoorthy Wilmington Charter C 5.0 4 17 5 100 2.05 0.80 4.20 205 41.00
Michael Hahn Wilmington Charter C 5.0 2 7 1 100 0.95 2.00 9.00 95 19.00
Keshav Wilmington Charter C 5.0 1 11 3 100 1.10 0.33 4.00 110 22.00

Wissahickon B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Franklin Towne Charter B W 285 165 1 10 0 20 14.25 inf inf 11 170 15.45
Wilmington Charter B L 30 370 0 2 2 20 1.50 0.00 1.00 2 20 10.00
Rush A W 190 180 1 7 5 20 9.50 0.20 1.60 8 130 16.25
Downingtown East B L 220 350 0 8 2 20 11.00 0.00 4.00 8 150 18.75
Science Leadership Academy C W 280 95 2 9 2 20 14.00 1.00 5.50 11 170 15.45
Total 1005 1160 4 36 11 100 10.05 0.36 3.64 40 640 16.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Chongwoo Kim Wissahickon B 4.0 1 4 0 80 0.69 inf inf 55 13.75
Tucker Coccodrilli Wissahickon B 4.0 1 3 1 80 0.50 1.00 4.00 40 10.00
Sam Levy Wissahickon B 3.5 0 7 5 70 0.64 0.00 1.40 45 12.86
Adit Anand Wissahickon B 4.0 1 12 2 80 1.56 0.50 6.50 125 31.25
Micheal O Wissahickon B 4.0 1 10 3 80 1.25 0.33 3.67 100 25.00
Clim X Wissahickon B 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Middlesex County A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Haverford W 365 205 1 9 1 20 18.25 1.00 10.00 10 265 26.50
Wilmington Charter C W 330 185 1 11 1 20 16.50 1.00 12.00 12 210 17.50
Church Farm School W 280 160 3 10 3 20 14.00 1.00 4.33 13 150 11.54
Friends Select School B W 325 220 0 10 1 20 16.25 0.00 10.00 10 230 23.00
Science Leadership Academy B W 445 105 2 12 1 20 22.25 2.00 14.00 14 300 21.43
Total 1745 875 7 52 7 100 17.45 1.00 8.43 59 1155 19.58

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Abhsenk H Middlesex County A 5.0 4 32 4 100 3.60 1.00 9.00 360 72.00
Roccok T Middlesex County A 4.5 2 7 2 90 1.00 1.00 4.50 90 20.00
Ethan L Middlesex County A 4.5 0 10 0 90 1.11 0.00 inf 100 22.22
Ria V Middlesex County A 3.5 0 2 1 70 0.21 0.00 2.00 15 4.29
Yosh P Middlesex County A 2.5 1 1 0 50 0.50 inf inf 25 10.00