Richard Montgomery Fall Novice Tournament on December 16, 2017 Statistics report for High School Afternoon + Finals
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

RM High Afternoon Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 William Monahan, 10 St. Anselm's A Consolation 1 5.0 29 22 6 80 7.81 4.83 8.50 625 125.00
2 Sophia Weng, 10 Montgomery Blair A Championship 6.0 37 7 0 120 5.21 inf inf 625 104.17
3 Manu Sundar, 10 Churchill A Consolation 2 5.0 17 26 9 100 4.70 1.89 4.78 470 94.00
4 Matt Siff, 10 GDS A Championship 5.0 23 4 9 100 3.40 2.56 3.00 340 68.00
5 Anthony Miroff, 9 Marshal High School A Consolation 3 5.0 6 26 4 100 3.30 1.50 8.00 330 66.00
6 Tobias Moser, 10 Centennial High B Consolation 1 5.0 13 15 8 100 3.05 1.62 3.50 305 61.00
7 Chris Tong, 9 Montgomery Blair B Championship 4.0 13 6 3 80 3.00 4.33 6.33 240 60.00
8 Jow Sokoloff, 12 Calvert Hall A Consolation 1 5.0 12 13 3 100 2.95 4.00 8.33 295 59.00
9 Jordan Abrams, 9 River Hill High Consolation 2 2.5 5 10 6 50 2.90 0.83 2.50 145 58.00
10 Andrew Bank, 9 Centennial High D Consolation 3 4.0 7 15 6 80 2.81 1.17 3.67 225 56.25
11 Davis Yewell, 9 Quince Orchard C Consolation 3 3.0 3 13 3 60 2.67 1.00 5.33 160 53.33
12 Dean C Calvert Hall B Consolation 1 5.0 9 16 6 100 2.65 1.50 4.17 265 53.00
13 Lee Lemar, 10 Montgomery Blair B Championship 3.0 8 4 2 60 2.50 4.00 6.00 150 50.00
14 Fatima Jafri, 11 Quince Orchard A Consolation 3 5.0 4 21 4 100 2.50 1.00 6.25 250 50.00
15 Jason Chen, 9 Centennial High C Consolation 2 5.0 10 7 1 100 2.15 10.00 17.00 215 43.00
16 Riley Hoffman, 11 Quince Orchard A Consolation 3 5.0 7 12 2 100 2.15 3.50 9.50 215 43.00
17 Viraj Chegu, 10 Langley C Consolation 2 5.0 4 18 5 100 2.15 0.80 4.40 215 43.00
18 Pingan Tang, 9 Centennial High C Consolation 2 5.0 4 17 3 100 2.15 1.33 7.00 215 43.00
19 Annie Liu, 10 Centennial High D Consolation 3 4.0 4 11 1 80 2.06 4.00 15.00 165 41.25
20 Anthony Duan, 9 Centennial High A Championship 5.0 12 2 0 100 2.00 inf inf 200 40.00
21 Jayeesh Chennupati, 10 Langley C Consolation 2 5.0 8 9 2 100 2.00 4.00 8.50 200 40.00
22 Andrew Sontag, 11 Calvert Hall A Consolation 1 5.0 3 17 3 100 2.00 1.00 6.67 200 40.00
23 Vivian Cao, 9 Quince Orchard C Consolation 3 3.5 3 9 0 70 1.93 inf inf 135 38.57
24 Rachel Wu, 10 Quince Orchard D Consolation 2 4.5 2 14 1 90 1.83 2.00 16.00 165 36.67
25 Matthew Shu, 10 Montgomery Blair A Championship 6.0 15 2 6 120 1.79 2.50 2.83 215 35.83
26 Alex Moon, 10 GDS B Consolation 1 5.0 9 9 10 80 2.19 0.90 1.80 175 35.00
27 Daniel Mousavi, 10 Langley A Championship 6.0 12 4 5 120 1.62 2.40 3.20 195 32.50
28 Jack Dacey, 11 Quince Orchard A Consolation 3 5.0 6 8 2 100 1.60 3.00 7.00 160 32.00
29 Andy Zong, 9 Centennial High E Consolation 3 5.0 4 12 4 100 1.60 1.00 4.00 160 32.00
30 Selena Bao, 10 Langley A Championship 6.0 12 1 0 120 1.58 inf inf 190 31.67
31 Trevor Tabit, 10 Quince Orchard B Consolation 2 4.5 5 7 1 90 1.56 5.00 12.00 140 31.11
32 Surya Perla, 10 Wootton Championship 5.0 6 8 3 100 1.55 2.00 4.67 155 31.00
33 Katherine Lei, 10 Montgomery Blair A Championship 6.0 11 4 4 120 1.54 2.75 3.75 185 30.83
34 Arnav Patra, 10 Wootton Championship 5.0 7 6 3 100 1.50 2.33 4.33 150 30.00
35 Alexander Constantino, 10 Montgomery Blair B Championship 4.0 7 3 3 80 1.50 2.33 3.33 120 30.00
36 Alex Roth, 10 Quince Orchard B Consolation 2 5.0 4 11 4 100 1.50 1.00 3.75 150 30.00
37 Alec Dempsey, 10 Langley A Championship 6.0 6 9 1 120 1.46 6.00 15.00 175 29.17
38 Aditya Khera, 10 Langley B Consolation 1 5.0 5 10 6 100 1.45 0.83 2.50 145 29.00
39 Tyler Unger, 12 Southern Fulton HS A Consolation 3 5.0 3 12 4 100 1.45 0.75 3.75 145 29.00
40 Danny T River Hill High Consolation 2 4.0 8 0 1 80 1.44 8.00 8.00 115 28.75
41 Carter Matties, 9 Centennial High A Championship 5.0 6 5 1 100 1.35 6.00 11.00 135 27.00
42 Harry Abrams, 9 River Hill High Consolation 2 4.0 3 6 0 80 1.31 inf inf 105 26.25
43 Shawn Zhao, 10 Montgomery Blair A Championship 6.0 11 1 4 120 1.29 2.75 3.00 155 25.83
44 Ryan Jiang, 9 Centennial High C Consolation 2 5.0 7 3 2 100 1.25 3.50 5.00 125 25.00
45 Kurt Lawrence, 11 River Hill High Consolation 2 4.0 1 10 3 80 1.25 0.33 3.67 100 25.00
46 Sophie Bombick, 10 Centennial High D Consolation 3 4.0 1 9 1 80 1.25 1.00 10.00 100 25.00
47 Adam Knox, 10 Centennial High A Championship 5.0 7 3 3 100 1.20 2.33 3.33 120 24.00
48 Nima Razavi, 10 Langley B Consolation 1 5.0 3 9 3 100 1.20 1.00 4.00 120 24.00
49 Tayae Rogers, 10 GDS B Consolation 1 5.0 2 9 0 80 1.50 inf inf 120 24.00
50 Lucas Lin, 10 Churchill A Consolation 2 5.0 5 6 4 100 1.15 1.25 2.75 115 23.00
51 Arthur Delot-Vilain, 9 GDS A Championship 5.0 4 6 1 100 1.15 4.00 10.00 115 23.00
52 Nush Gai, 10 Quince Orchard D Consolation 2 4.0 1 8 1 80 1.12 1.00 9.00 90 22.50
53 Peter Wilschke, 10 Centennial High A Championship 5.0 4 6 2 100 1.10 2.00 5.00 110 22.00
54 Caleb Rosenman, 9 GDS B Consolation 1 5.0 4 5 0 80 1.38 inf inf 110 22.00
55 Caio Goolsby, 10 Centennial High B Consolation 1 5.0 1 11 3 100 1.10 0.33 4.00 110 22.00
56 Andrew Scarbrough, 12 Calvert Hall A Consolation 1 5.0 4 5 3 100 0.95 1.33 3.00 95 19.00
57 Matt Minogue, 11 Calvert Hall B Consolation 1 5.0 3 6 2 100 0.95 1.50 4.50 95 19.00
58 Olivia Speck, 10 Quince Orchard D Consolation 2 5.0 2 7 1 100 0.95 2.00 9.00 95 19.00
59 Francis Antonyraj, 11 Calvert Hall B Consolation 1 5.0 4 6 6 100 0.90 0.67 1.67 90 18.00
60 Mollika Singh, 10 Wootton Championship 5.0 2 6 0 100 0.90 inf inf 90 18.00
61 Charles Gagnon, 10 Langley C Consolation 2 2.5 2 2 1 50 0.90 2.00 4.00 45 18.00
62 Owin Vanderver, 9 St. Anselm's A Consolation 1 5.0 4 3 2 80 1.00 2.00 3.50 80 16.00
63 Lulia Fitiwi, 11 Quince Orchard A Consolation 3 5.0 1 8 3 100 0.80 0.33 3.00 80 16.00
64 Lydia Hiller, 10 Southern Fulton HS A Consolation 3 5.0 0 9 2 100 0.80 0.00 4.50 80 16.00
65 Darrel Zhang, 12 Langley B Consolation 1 5.0 4 2 1 100 0.75 4.00 6.00 75 15.00
66 Peter T Churchill A Consolation 2 5.0 2 5 1 100 0.75 2.00 7.00 75 15.00
67 Ian May, 10 Centennial High B Consolation 1 5.0 2 4 0 100 0.70 inf inf 70 14.00
68 Atharv Ananth, 9 Centennial High D Consolation 3 4.0 2 3 1 80 0.69 2.00 5.00 55 13.75
69 Joseph Dooley, 10 Langley A Championship 6.0 3 5 3 120 0.67 1.00 2.67 80 13.33
70 Arthur Hu, 9 Montgomery Blair B Championship 3.0 2 1 0 60 0.67 inf inf 40 13.33
71 Eric Mandersheid, 11 Quince Orchard B Consolation 2 5.0 1 6 2 100 0.65 0.50 3.50 65 13.00
72 Shahan Salam, 10 Langley C Consolation 2 5.0 2 5 4 100 0.60 0.50 1.75 60 12.00
73 Caroline Katsive, 11 GDS A Championship 5.0 3 1 0 100 0.55 inf inf 55 11.00
74 Entian Ma, 9 Centennial High E Consolation 3 5.0 3 1 1 100 0.50 3.00 4.00 50 10.00
75 John Tenali, 9 Quince Orchard D Consolation 2 2.5 1 1 0 50 0.50 inf inf 25 10.00
76 Sonia Goyal, 9 River Hill High Consolation 2 2.0 0 2 0 40 0.50 0.00 inf 20 10.00
77 Archie G Wootton Championship 2.5 0 2 0 50 0.40 0.00 inf 20 8.00
78 Nathan Ho, 9 Centennial High B Consolation 1 5.0 1 2 0 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
79 Muchiri Mbugua, 10 Centennial High E Consolation 3 5.0 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 4.00 35 7.00
80 Sam Mercer, 10 Quince Orchard C Consolation 3 2.5 1 1 2 50 0.30 0.50 1.00 15 6.00
81 Dylan Ensor, 12 Southern Fulton HS A Consolation 3 5.0 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
82 Amelia Nist, 9 Quince Orchard C Consolation 3 3.5 1 1 1 70 0.29 1.00 2.00 20 5.71
83 Nathan Gotup, 9 River Hill High Consolation 2 3.5 0 2 0 70 0.29 0.00 inf 20 5.71
84 Karina Wugang, 10 Langley B Consolation 1 5.0 2 1 3 100 0.25 0.67 1.00 25 5.00
85 Stephen DeCarlo, 9 St. Anselm's A Consolation 1 5.0 1 1 0 80 0.31 inf inf 25 5.00
86 Noah Weitzner, 9 GDS B Consolation 1 5.0 1 1 0 80 0.31 inf inf 25 5.00
87 Ipsa Mittra, 10 Montgomery Blair B Championship 4.0 1 1 1 80 0.25 1.00 2.00 20 5.00
88 Max Lu, 9 Quince Orchard B Consolation 2 3.0 1 0 0 60 0.25 inf inf 15 5.00
89 Charles Sajonia, 9 Quince Orchard C Consolation 3 3.5 0 2 1 70 0.21 0.00 2.00 15 4.29
90 Bojun Li, 9 Wootton Championship 2.5 1 0 1 50 0.20 1.00 1.00 10 4.00
91 Benny Mugo, 10 Centennial High E Consolation 3 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
92 Sophie Tucker, 11 GDS A Championship 5.0 1 0 0 100 0.15 inf inf 15 3.00
93 William Pittman, 11 Southern Fulton HS A Consolation 3 5.0 0 2 1 100 0.15 0.00 2.00 15 3.00
94 Sara Klemow, 9 Quince Orchard D Consolation 2 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
95 Cooper Hoffman, 11 Quince Orchard B Consolation 2 2.5 1 0 2 50 0.10 0.50 0.50 5 2.00
96 Jai Singh, 10 Marshal High School A Consolation 3 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
97 Amanda Tang, 10 Langley C Consolation 2 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
98 Dean Caresini, 11 Calvert Hall A Consolation 1 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
99 Seung-Hyun Kwon, 10 Montgomery Blair B Championship 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00