Downingtown East Invitational II on January 06, 2018 Statistics report for Experienced Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Vishwa Shanmugam Downingtown STEM A Macaroni 5.0 25 16 6 100 5.05 4.17 6.83 505 101.00
2 Connor Mayers Penn Manor A Spaghetti 5.0 9 35 2 100 4.75 4.50 22.00 475 95.00
3 Sam Scarfone Great Valley A Spaghetti 5.0 16 22 3 100 4.45 5.33 12.67 445 89.00
4 Dan Nguyen Manheim Township A Rotini 5.0 11 18 2 100 3.35 5.50 14.50 335 67.00
5 Frani King Delaware Valley A Orzo 5.0 9 16 2 100 2.85 4.50 12.50 285 57.00
6 Jacob Cairns Lancaster Mennonite Rotini 4.0 5 15 0 80 2.81 inf inf 225 56.25
7 Emma Dove Delaware Valley B Spaghetti 5.0 6 19 1 100 2.75 6.00 25.00 275 55.00
8 Aravind Sivaram Henderson A Orzo 5.0 11 14 9 100 2.60 1.22 2.78 260 52.00
9 Anish Gadgil Downingtown STEM A Macaroni 5.0 12 10 5 100 2.55 2.40 4.40 255 51.00
10 Vijay Anne Henderson A Orzo 5.0 6 17 1 100 2.55 6.00 23.00 255 51.00
11 Sydney Preston Camp Hill A Macaroni 5.0 9 12 1 100 2.50 9.00 21.00 250 50.00
12 Sophia Qureshi Unionville Rotini 5.0 7 15 2 100 2.45 3.50 11.00 245 49.00
13 Miriam Roeder Downingtown West Spaghetti 5.0 3 22 4 100 2.45 0.75 6.25 245 49.00
14 Alan Xu Great Valley C Cavatappi 5.0 3 21 3 100 2.40 1.00 8.00 240 48.00
15 Jake S. Friends Select A Cavatappi 5.0 8 15 8 100 2.30 1.00 2.88 230 46.00
16 Collin Kawan-Hemler Delaware Valley A Orzo 5.0 8 12 2 100 2.30 4.00 10.00 230 46.00
17 Ben Braun Emmaus A Cavatappi 4.5 2 18 2 90 2.22 1.00 10.00 200 44.44
18 Richard C. Friends Select A Cavatappi 5.0 7 14 6 100 2.15 1.17 3.50 215 43.00
19 Carson McLaughlin Renaissance A Cavatappi 5.0 3 17 3 100 2.00 1.00 6.67 200 40.00
20 Michael Ho Lawrenceville A Spaghetti 5.0 3 16 1 100 2.00 3.00 19.00 200 40.00
21 Bryce Katch Manheim Township A Rotini 5.0 4 14 2 100 1.90 2.00 9.00 190 38.00
22 Michael Buffa Manheim Township A Rotini 5.0 7 9 2 100 1.85 3.50 8.00 185 37.00
23 Dan Chen Great Valley A Spaghetti 5.0 5 14 6 100 1.85 0.83 3.17 185 37.00
24 Alex Drda Camp Hill A Macaroni 5.0 4 13 1 100 1.85 4.00 17.00 185 37.00
25 Will Steger Manheim Township B Orzo 5.0 6 13 8 101 1.78 0.75 2.38 180 36.00
26 Cyril Hainthaler Manheim Township B Orzo 5.0 4 13 2 101 1.78 2.00 8.50 180 36.00
27 Noah Harrington Great Valley C Cavatappi 5.0 4 13 2 100 1.80 2.00 8.50 180 36.00
28 Noriyuki Shinagawa Downingtown STEM B Cavatappi 5.0 3 14 1 100 1.80 3.00 17.00 180 36.00
29 Mark Neri Great Valley A Spaghetti 5.0 7 8 2 100 1.75 3.50 7.50 175 35.00
30 Anshu Nunemunthala Great Valley B Orzo 5.0 1 16 1 100 1.70 1.00 17.00 170 34.00
31 Rudyard L. Friends Select A Cavatappi 5.0 8 7 5 100 1.65 1.60 3.00 165 33.00
32 John Li Great Valley B Orzo 5.0 6 8 1 100 1.65 6.00 14.00 165 33.00
33 Vikram Chodapaneedi Henderson B Macaroni 5.0 2 15 3 100 1.65 0.67 5.67 165 33.00
34 David Linskens Unionville Rotini 5.0 7 12 13 100 1.60 0.54 1.46 160 32.00
35 Abhay Byadgi Delaware Valley A Orzo 5.0 4 12 4 100 1.60 1.00 4.00 160 32.00
36 Silas M. Friends Select B Rotini 5.0 2 13 0 100 1.60 inf inf 160 32.00
37 Aidan Cunningham Wallenpaupack A Macaroni 5.0 5 11 6 100 1.55 0.83 2.67 155 31.00
38 Max Lind Downingtown STEM B Cavatappi 5.0 4 13 7 100 1.55 0.57 2.43 155 31.00
39 Matt D. Friends Select B Rotini 5.0 1 15 2 100 1.55 0.50 8.00 155 31.00
40 Rohan Vora Downingtown STEM A Macaroni 5.0 4 8 0 100 1.40 inf inf 140 28.00
41 Alex Beck Lancaster Mennonite Rotini 2.5 2 5 2 50 1.40 1.00 3.50 70 28.00
42 Alex Adams Moravian Academy Orzo 5.0 1 16 7 100 1.40 0.14 2.43 140 28.00
43 Kyle Landolfi Wallenpaupack A Macaroni 5.0 5 8 4 100 1.35 1.25 3.25 135 27.00
44 Eric Lai Manheim Township C Macaroni 4.0 2 8 1 80 1.31 2.00 10.00 105 26.25
45 Alex Comfort Emmaus A Cavatappi 4.0 2 8 1 80 1.31 2.00 10.00 105 26.25
46 Ben Haas Camp Hill A Macaroni 5.0 2 11 2 100 1.30 1.00 6.50 130 26.00
47 Lily Snyder Manheim Township C Macaroni 4.0 2 7 0 80 1.25 inf inf 100 25.00
48 Jonah T. Friends Select B Rotini 5.0 1 11 0 100 1.25 inf inf 125 25.00
49 Eric Folmar Unionville Rotini 5.0 7 3 4 100 1.15 1.75 2.50 115 23.00
50 Gavin Hearn Wallenpaupack A Macaroni 5.0 2 10 3 100 1.15 0.67 4.00 115 23.00
51 Zac Stapler Manheim Township B Orzo 5.0 6 3 2 101 1.09 3.00 4.50 110 22.00
52 William Dawson Lawrenceville B Orzo 5.0 3 8 3 101 1.09 1.00 3.67 110 22.00
53 Tyler Yang Great Valley D Rotini 5.0 3 6 0 100 1.05 inf inf 105 21.00
54 Neil Deshmukh Moravian Academy Orzo 5.0 2 8 1 100 1.05 2.00 10.00 105 21.00
55 Will Gawrylowicz Henderson B Macaroni 5.0 1 9 0 100 1.05 inf inf 105 21.00
56 Areeq Hasan Lawrenceville A Spaghetti 5.0 2 8 2 100 1.00 1.00 5.00 100 20.00
57 Rishi Raman Great Valley B Orzo 5.0 2 7 0 100 1.00 inf inf 100 20.00
58 Aakash Narayan Great Valley C Cavatappi 5.0 1 10 3 100 1.00 0.33 3.67 100 20.00
59 Shrey Pandya Great Valley D Rotini 5.0 1 10 3 100 1.00 0.33 3.67 100 20.00
60 Aidan P. Friends Select B Rotini 5.0 2 6 0 100 0.90 inf inf 90 18.00
61 Saahas Yechuri Downingtown STEM B Cavatappi 5.0 1 8 2 100 0.85 0.50 4.50 85 17.00
62 Miles Williams Lawrenceville B Orzo 5.0 1 7 0 101 0.84 inf inf 85 17.00
63 Matt Gurgiolo Camp Hill B Cavatappi 5.0 1 7 0 100 0.85 inf inf 85 17.00
64 Shreya Sriramenini Emmaus B Rotini 5.0 1 7 0 100 0.85 inf inf 85 17.00
65 Eric Anderson Manheim Township C Macaroni 4.0 2 4 1 80 0.81 2.00 6.00 65 16.25
66 Saras PA. Friends Select A Cavatappi 5.0 2 5 0 100 0.80 inf inf 80 16.00
67 Brandon Gaffney Renaissance B Spaghetti 5.0 1 9 5 100 0.80 0.20 2.00 80 16.00
68 Kevin Ge Emmaus B Rotini 5.0 1 8 3 100 0.80 0.33 3.00 80 16.00
69 Vignes Senguttuvan Emmaus A Cavatappi 4.0 2 5 4 80 0.75 0.50 1.75 60 15.00
70 Ethan Hoben Emmaus B Rotini 2.0 1 2 1 40 0.75 1.00 3.00 30 15.00
71 Jeff Cocci Renaissance B Spaghetti 5.0 0 8 1 100 0.75 0.00 8.00 75 15.00
72 Katy Guevin Renaissance C Macaroni 2.0 0 3 0 40 0.75 0.00 inf 30 15.00
73 Jeremy Wenger Renaissance C Macaroni 4.5 1 7 4 90 0.72 0.25 2.00 65 14.44
74 Adim Seeler Emmaus A Cavatappi 3.5 2 3 2 70 0.71 1.00 2.50 50 14.29
75 Lucas Armand Great Valley D Rotini 5.0 3 4 3 100 0.70 1.00 2.33 70 14.00
76 Chad Hoglund Penn Manor A Spaghetti 5.0 2 8 8 100 0.70 0.25 1.25 70 14.00
77 Abheya Nair Henderson A Orzo 5.0 2 4 0 100 0.70 inf inf 70 14.00
78 Toby Palmer Lancaster Mennonite Rotini 4.0 1 6 4 80 0.69 0.25 1.75 55 13.75
79 Rose Newmiller Renaissance B Spaghetti 5.0 3 4 4 100 0.65 0.75 1.75 65 13.00
80 Sophie Bradbury Downingtown West Spaghetti 5.0 2 4 1 100 0.65 2.00 6.00 65 13.00
81 Casey Schmidt Renaissance A Cavatappi 5.0 1 7 4 100 0.65 0.25 2.00 65 13.00
82 Nate Rybner Manheim Township A Rotini 5.0 1 6 2 100 0.65 0.50 3.50 65 13.00
83 Darius Parmudez Delaware Valley B Spaghetti 5.0 1 5 0 100 0.65 inf inf 65 13.00
84 Joseph Lui Henderson B Macaroni 5.0 1 5 0 100 0.65 inf inf 65 13.00
85 Sanya Nair Manheim Township C Macaroni 4.0 1 4 1 80 0.62 1.00 5.00 50 12.50
86 Keith (KC) Simmons Unionville Rotini 2.0 1 1 0 40 0.62 inf inf 25 12.50
87 Andrew Binder Unionville Rotini 3.0 1 3 2 60 0.58 0.50 2.00 35 11.67
88 Aizaaz Faiz Manheim Township C Macaroni 4.0 0 6 3 80 0.56 0.00 2.00 45 11.25
89 Rhea Malhotra Moravian Academy Orzo 4.5 2 2 0 90 0.56 inf inf 50 11.11
90 Rithvik Bobbili Great Valley B Orzo 5.0 1 5 2 100 0.55 0.50 3.00 55 11.00
91 Adam Kanterman Delaware Valley B Spaghetti 5.0 1 4 0 100 0.55 inf inf 55 11.00
92 Alex Shetye Lawrenceville B Orzo 5.0 1 4 0 101 0.54 inf inf 55 11.00
93 Charlie Caddell Camp Hill A Macaroni 2.5 2 0 1 50 0.50 2.00 2.00 25 10.00
94 Millan Patel Emmaus A Cavatappi 4.0 1 4 3 80 0.50 0.33 1.67 40 10.00
95 Maddie Mullaney Renaissance B Spaghetti 5.0 0 6 2 100 0.50 0.00 3.00 50 10.00
96 Andy Greene Delaware Valley A Orzo 5.0 0 5 0 100 0.50 0.00 inf 50 10.00
97 Angela Chen Moravian Academy Orzo 2.0 0 2 0 40 0.50 0.00 inf 20 10.00
98 Sean Moore Penn Manor A Spaghetti 5.0 2 3 3 100 0.45 0.67 1.67 45 9.00
99 Isabella Astuto Lancaster Mennonite Rotini 3.0 1 1 0 60 0.42 inf inf 25 8.33
100 Josiah Esch Lancaster Mennonite Rotini 3.0 1 1 0 60 0.42 inf inf 25 8.33
101 Catherine Li Downingtown STEM A Macaroni 5.0 3 0 1 100 0.40 3.00 3.00 40 8.00
102 Parrish Albahary Lawrenceville A Spaghetti 5.0 2 2 2 100 0.40 1.00 2.00 40 8.00
103 Dhanush Rajesh Henderson B Macaroni 5.0 0 6 4 100 0.40 0.00 1.50 40 8.00
104 Caleb Miller Renaissance A Cavatappi 5.0 0 5 2 100 0.40 0.00 2.50 40 8.00
105 Ria Medagam Downingtown STEM B Cavatappi 5.0 1 2 0 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
106 Sam Whitton Manheim Township B Orzo 5.0 0 4 1 101 0.35 0.00 4.00 35 7.00
107 Sierra Nawalinski Downingtown West Spaghetti 4.0 0 3 1 80 0.31 0.00 3.00 25 6.25
108 Avi Ganguly Renaissance C Macaroni 4.0 0 3 1 80 0.31 0.00 3.00 25 6.25
109 Taylor Raimer Wallenpaupack A Macaroni 5.0 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
110 Benjamin Jessep Lancaster Mennonite Rotini 3.5 0 2 0 70 0.29 0.00 inf 20 5.71
111 Chris Meehan Great Valley A Spaghetti 5.0 2 1 3 100 0.25 0.67 1.00 25 5.00
112 Lucas Helms Delaware Valley B Spaghetti 5.0 0 3 1 100 0.25 0.00 3.00 25 5.00
113 Carson Danaher Moravian Academy Orzo 3.0 0 2 1 60 0.25 0.00 2.00 15 5.00
114 Devon Myers Emmaus B Rotini 3.0 0 2 1 60 0.25 0.00 2.00 15 5.00
115 Anna Long Camp Hill B Cavatappi 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
116 Zane Pennella Emmaus B Rotini 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
117 Ryan Dunn Renaissance C Macaroni 4.0 1 2 4 80 0.19 0.25 0.75 15 3.75
118 John Thelman Downingtown West Spaghetti 3.0 0 2 2 60 0.17 0.00 1.00 10 3.33
119 Sam Urban Downingtown West Spaghetti 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
120 Declan Fitzpatrick Camp Hill B Cavatappi 5.0 1 2 4 100 0.15 0.25 0.75 15 3.00
121 Gavin Davis Camp Hill B Cavatappi 5.0 0 1 1 100 0.05 0.00 1.00 5 1.00
122 Ronan Mullaney Renaissance C Macaroni 4.5 0 0 0 90 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
123 Grace Sanborn Moravian Academy Orzo 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
124 Lucas Armand Great Valley C Cavatappi 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
125 Sam Haas Camp Hill A Macaroni 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
126 Josh Gonsalves Great Valley D Rotini 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
127 Colin McVey Renaissance A Cavatappi 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00