2018 Orchard Farm Eagle Invitational on March 10, 2018 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Detail

Cuba

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Priory L 180 255 0 6 6 120 20.00
Parkway North W 290 130 0 11 11 180 16.36
Northwest W 395 45 5 11 16 210 13.12
Francis Howell North W 220 210 2 7 9 120 13.33
Washington L 110 555 0 4 4 70 17.50
Total 1195 1195 7 39 46 700 15.22

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Max Ryle Cuba 5.0 6 35 440 88.00
Taylor Rives Cuba 5.0 0 2 20 4.00
Brandy Storie Cuba 5.0 1 0 15 3.00
Trenton Reeves Cuba 5.0 0 2 20 4.00

Eureka A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Parkway South C W 375 50 3 11 14 220 15.71
Oakville W 385 80 3 11 14 230 16.43
Mexico B W 440 105 2 13 15 280 18.67
Fort Zumwalt North L 265 300 1 9 10 160 16.00
Wellsville W 430 90 2 12 14 280 20.00
Total 1895 625 11 56 67 1170 17.46

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Rohan Rai Eureka A 5.0 9 39 525 105.00
Andy Swanson Eureka A 5.0 0 10 100 20.00
Derek Demartino Eureka A 5.0 2 7 100 20.00

Eureka B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Warrenton W 150 10 0 8 8 70 8.75
Parkway South B L 60 255 0 5 5 10 2.00
Lutheran St. Charles A L 60 380 0 5 5 10 2.00
Francis Howell L 60 540 0 3 3 30 10.00
Webster Groves L 80 445 0 3 3 50 16.67
Total 410 1630 0 24 24 170 7.08

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Wesley Fransen Eureka B 5.0 0 12 120 24.00
Aseem Patra Eureka B 5.0 0 3 30 6.00
Aidan Stine Eureka B 5.0 0 9 90 18.00

Fort Zumwalt North

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Mexico B W 440 0 2 14 16 270 16.88
Wellsville W 360 55 2 12 14 210 15.00
Oakville W 430 50 4 12 16 250 15.62
Eureka A W 300 265 4 6 10 180 18.00
Parkway South C W 565 20 3 15 18 370 20.56
Total 2095 390 15 59 74 1280 17.30

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Emily Sigmund Fort Zumwalt North 5.0 2 9 120 24.00
Lorraine Linson Fort Zumwalt North 5.0 5 11 185 37.00
Caleb Fick Fort Zumwalt North 5.0 7 34 445 89.00
Bennett Anderson Fort Zumwalt North 3.0 1 3 45 15.00
Morgan Butryn Fort Zumwalt North 1.0 0 1 10 10.00
Andrea Favazza Fort Zumwalt North 1.0 0 1 10 10.00

Francis Howell

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Lutheran St. Charles A W 440 150 4 10 14 280 20.00
Webster Groves W 435 100 3 12 15 270 18.00
Parkway South B W 490 105 6 8 14 320 22.86
Eureka B W 540 60 8 9 17 330 19.41
Warrenton W 515 40 3 13 16 340 21.25
Total 2420 455 24 52 76 1540 20.26

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Ganon Evans Francis Howell 5.0 17 41 665 133.00
David Yang Francis Howell 5.0 1 3 45 9.00
Michael Spencer Francis Howell 5.0 3 4 85 17.00
Noah Schultz Francis Howell 5.0 3 4 85 17.00

Francis Howell North

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Northwest W 205 30 1 11 12 80 6.67
Washington L 105 410 1 3 4 60 15.00
Parkway North W 350 40 2 14 16 180 11.25
Cuba L 210 220 4 4 8 110 13.75
Priory L 50 525 2 0 2 20 10.00
Total 920 1225 10 32 42 450 10.71

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Colin St. Aubin Francis Howell North 5.0 8 16 280 56.00
Madison Abanathie Francis Howell North 5.0 0 6 60 12.00
Breaden McLaughlin Francis Howell North 2.5 0 0 0 0.00
Rajat Nepal Francis Howell North 2.5 0 0 0 0.00
Colby Winner Francis Howell North 5.0 2 10 130 26.00

Holt

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Rolla L 60 420 0 3 3 30 10.00
Parkway South A L 185 325 1 7 8 100 12.50
Mexico A W 250 190 2 8 10 140 14.00
Lutheran St. Charles B L 170 185 0 6 6 110 18.33
Troy Buchanan W 325 20 1 11 12 200 16.67
Total 990 1140 4 35 39 580 14.87

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Palmer Soberg Holt 4.0 2 10 130 32.50
Christian Hunn Holt 4.5 1 10 115 25.56
Jonathan Gutierrez Holt 2.5 0 2 20 8.00
Gavin Jenkins Holt 2.5 0 1 10 4.00
Brian Faintich Holt 2.5 0 0 0 0.00
Heath Bana Holt 4.0 1 12 135 33.75

Lutheran St. Charles A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Francis Howell L 150 440 0 6 6 90 15.00
Warrenton W 290 40 0 11 11 180 16.36
Eureka B W 380 60 6 8 14 210 15.00
Webster Groves W 295 245 5 6 11 160 14.55
Parkway South B L 270 275 2 7 9 170 18.89
Total 1385 1060 13 38 51 810 15.88

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Savanna Dennison Lutheran St. Charles A 5.0 0 2 20 4.00
Josh Fruend Lutheran St. Charles A 5.0 6 13 220 44.00
Ben Nissing Lutheran St. Charles A 5.0 5 12 195 39.00
Lila Witte Lutheran St. Charles A 5.0 2 11 140 28.00

Lutheran St. Charles B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Mexico A L 105 190 1 4 5 50 10.00
Troy Buchanan L 110 120 0 7 7 40 5.71
Parkway South A L 75 455 1 2 3 40 13.33
Holt W 185 170 1 9 10 80 8.00
Rolla L 0 585 0 0 0 0 0.00
Total 475 1520 3 22 25 210 8.40

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Andrew Cristea Lutheran St. Charles B 4.0 0 4 40 10.00
TJ Lawrence Lutheran St. Charles B 4.0 1 6 75 18.75
Hannah Nissing Lutheran St. Charles B 4.0 1 5 65 16.25
Evelyn Schmidt Lutheran St. Charles B 4.0 1 2 35 8.75
Leah Webb Lutheran St. Charles B 4.0 0 5 50 12.50

Mexico A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Lutheran St. Charles B W 190 105 0 10 10 90 9.00
Rolla L 175 255 1 7 8 90 11.25
Holt L 190 250 2 8 10 80 8.00
Troy Buchanan W 230 70 2 9 11 110 10.00
Parkway South A L 195 380 3 3 6 120 20.00
Total 980 1060 8 37 45 490 10.89

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Alex Dukes Mexico A 5.0 3 16 205 41.00
Ethan Prior Mexico A 4.5 3 11 155 34.44
Hazen Blair Mexico A 5.0 1 7 85 17.00
Mathew Schneider Mexico A 3.0 1 2 35 11.67
Tristan Jones Mexico A 2.5 0 1 10 4.00

Mexico B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Fort Zumwalt North L 0 440 0 0 0 0 0.00
Parkway South C L 140 160 0 7 7 70 10.00
Eureka A L 105 440 1 4 5 50 10.00
Wellsville L 60 280 0 3 3 30 10.00
Oakville W 150 140 0 8 7 70 10.00
Total 455 1460 1 22 22 220 10.00

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Noah Harlan Mexico B 5.0 0 4 40 8.00
Nate Knipp Mexico B 5.0 1 5 65 13.00
Logan Jones Mexico B 5.0 0 13 130 26.00
Tyler Duncan Mexico B 5.0 0 0 0 0.00

Northwest

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Francis Howell North L 30 205 0 2 2 10 5.00
Priory L 10 480 0 1 1 0 0.00
Cuba L 45 395 1 2 3 10 3.33
Washington L 0 580 0 0 0 0 0.00
Parkway North L 45 260 1 1 2 20 10.00
Total 130 1920 2 6 8 40 5.00

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Zachary Pratt Northwest 5.0 1 3 45 9.00
Briana Helton Northwest 5.0 0 0 0 0.00
Katie Barajas Northwest 5.0 0 2 20 4.00
Patrick McCrady Northwest 5.0 1 1 25 5.00

Oakville

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Wellsville L 65 130 1 3 4 20 5.00
Eureka A L 80 385 0 5 5 30 6.00
Fort Zumwalt North L 50 430 0 3 3 20 6.67
Parkway South C L 155 175 1 7 8 70 8.75
Mexico B L 140 150 0 6 6 80 13.33
Total 490 1270 2 24 26 220 8.46

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Demi Elrod Oakville 4.0 0 6 60 15.00
Jake AuBuchon Oakville 4.0 0 3 30 7.50
Hannah Franke Oakville 4.0 1 5 65 16.25
Andrew Darmody Oakville 4.0 1 8 95 23.75
Christina Meier Oakville 4.0 0 2 20 5.00

Parkway North

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Washington L 60 425 0 4 4 20 5.00
Cuba L 130 290 0 6 6 70 11.67
Francis Howell North L 40 350 0 2 2 20 10.00
Priory L 55 460 1 1 2 30 15.00
Northwest W 260 45 0 11 11 150 13.64
Total 545 1570 1 24 25 290 11.60

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
James Hanselman Parkway North 5.0 1 15 165 33.00
Varun Shenoy Parkway North 4.5 0 3 30 6.67
Nathan Mirly Parkway North 4.5 0 2 20 4.44
Kaycie Poyser Parkway North 3.0 0 4 40 13.33
Caylah Johnson Parkway North 3.0 0 0 0 0.00

Parkway South A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Troy Buchanan W 500 0 2 15 17 320 18.82
Holt W 325 185 1 10 11 210 19.09
Lutheran St. Charles B W 455 75 5 11 16 270 16.88
Rolla L 135 435 1 4 5 80 16.00
Mexico A W 380 195 2 10 12 250 20.83
Total 1795 890 11 50 61 1130 18.52

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Mason Dyess Parkway South A 5.0 4 32 380 76.00
James Marjamaa Parkway South A 5.0 3 7 115 23.00
Danny Faust Parkway South A 5.0 3 8 125 25.00
Michael Mullen Parkway South A 5.0 1 3 45 9.00

Parkway South B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Webster Groves W 330 130 0 13 13 200 15.38
Eureka B W 255 60 1 10 11 140 12.73
Francis Howell L 105 490 1 4 5 50 10.00
Warrenton W 435 30 3 12 15 270 18.00
Lutheran St. Charles A W 275 270 3 6 9 170 18.89
Total 1400 980 8 45 53 830 15.66

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Elvis Walters Parkway South B 5.0 3 25 295 59.00
Samantha Musgrave Parkway South B 5.0 1 8 95 19.00
Cindy Zhou Parkway South B 5.0 0 0 0 0.00
Emily Linn Parkway South B 5.0 4 12 180 36.00

Parkway South C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Eureka A L 50 375 0 3 3 20 6.67
Mexico B W 160 140 0 9 9 70 7.78
Wellsville L 160 170 2 5 7 80 11.43
Oakville W 175 155 3 5 8 80 10.00
Fort Zumwalt North L 20 565 0 1 1 10 10.00
Total 565 1405 5 23 28 260 9.29

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Jessica Estep Parkway South C 5.0 3 13 175 35.00
Maple Wang Parkway South C 5.0 1 0 15 3.00
Emma Gottfried Parkway South C 5.0 0 0 0 0.00
Brendan Pfeiffer Parkway South C 5.0 1 10 115 23.00

Priory

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Cuba W 255 180 1 11 12 130 10.83
Northwest W 480 10 4 13 17 290 17.06
Washington W 360 315 6 5 11 220 20.00
Parkway North W 460 55 4 12 16 280 17.50
Francis Howell North W 525 50 3 13 16 350 21.88
Total 2080 610 18 54 72 1270 17.64

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Sohan Kancherla Priory 5.0 3 16 205 41.00
William Noddings Priory 5.0 4 5 110 22.00
Akshay Mehta Priory 5.0 4 11 170 34.00
Drew Scheiner Priory 5.0 7 22 325 65.00

Rolla

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Holt W 420 60 4 12 16 240 15.00
Mexico A W 255 175 3 6 9 150 16.67
Troy Buchanan W 545 10 7 11 18 330 18.33
Parkway South A W 435 135 7 7 14 260 18.57
Lutheran St. Charles B W 585 0 7 11 18 370 20.56
Total 2240 380 28 47 75 1350 18.00

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Tim Van Hoose Rolla 5.0 21 36 675 135.00
Julia Giesey Rolla 5.0 3 4 85 17.00
Sam Kimball Rolla 5.0 4 6 120 24.00
Kathleen Beetner Rolla 3.0 0 0 0 0.00
David Ditton Rolla 2.0 0 1 10 5.00

Troy Buchanan

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Parkway South A L 0 500 0 0 0 0 0.00
Lutheran St. Charles B W 120 110 0 6 6 60 10.00
Rolla L 10 545 0 1 1 0 0.00
Mexico A L 70 230 0 3 3 40 13.33
Holt L 20 325 0 2 2 0 0.00
Total 220 1710 0 12 12 100 8.33

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
JT Kostecki Troy Buchanan 5.0 0 8 80 16.00
Hayleigh Ponder Troy Buchanan 5.0 0 0 0 0.00
Jacob Spence Troy Buchanan 5.0 0 4 40 8.00

Warrenton

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Eureka B L 10 150 0 1 1 0 0.00
Lutheran St. Charles A L 40 290 0 3 3 10 3.33
Webster Groves L 30 440 0 2 2 10 5.00
Parkway South B L 30 435 0 2 2 10 5.00
Francis Howell L 40 515 0 2 2 20 10.00
Total 150 1830 0 10 10 50 5.00

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Ella Schneider Warrenton 5.0 0 1 10 2.00
Dylan Brooks Warrenton 5.0 0 5 50 10.00
Jared Heap Warrenton 5.0 0 4 40 8.00

Washington

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Parkway North W 425 60 3 12 15 260 17.33
Francis Howell North W 410 105 2 13 15 250 16.67
Priory L 315 360 5 4 9 200 22.22
Northwest W 580 0 6 13 19 360 18.95
Cuba W 555 110 3 13 16 380 23.75
Total 2285 635 19 55 74 1450 19.59

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Jonathan Amlong Washington 5.0 10 29 440 88.00
James Collier Washington 5.0 0 7 70 14.00
Carrie Derner Washington 5.0 7 10 205 41.00
Ryan Hill Washington 5.0 2 9 120 24.00

Webster Groves

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Parkway South B L 130 330 0 6 6 70 11.67
Francis Howell L 100 435 0 4 4 60 15.00
Warrenton W 440 30 4 14 18 240 13.33
Lutheran St. Charles A L 245 295 5 4 9 130 14.44
Eureka B W 445 80 5 9 14 280 20.00
Total 1360 1170 14 37 51 780 15.29

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Stephanie Aitken Webster Groves 5.0 3 11 155 31.00
Ben Krasnoff Webster Groves 5.0 6 9 180 36.00
Ethan Weihl Webster Groves 5.0 4 17 230 46.00
Katie Gilker Webster Groves 5.0 1 0 15 3.00

Wellsville

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 BHrd BPts P/B
Oakville W 130 65 0 8 8 50 6.25
Fort Zumwalt North L 55 360 1 2 3 20 6.67
Parkway South C W 170 160 0 10 10 70 7.00
Mexico B W 280 60 0 12 12 160 13.33
Eureka A L 90 430 0 4 4 50 12.50
Total 725 1075 1 36 37 350 9.46

Player Team GP 15 10 Pts PPG
Elizabeth Burdick Wellsville 5.0 0 0 0 0.00
Jesse Cash Wellsville 5.0 1 34 355 71.00
Julia Curd Wellsville 5.0 0 2 20 4.00
Sadie Gosseen Wellsville 5.0 0 0 0 0.00