Bristol's Excellent and Ruthlessly Competitive Academic Tournament, Presented by SWATA on November 11, 2017 Statistics report for Prelims (First 5 Rounds)
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

BEARCAT Invitational Team Detail

Gate City Boys

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Honaker B W 295 50 0 11 1 20 14.75 0.00 11.00 11 190 17.27
Lebanon W 230 110 1 9 5 20 11.50 0.20 2.00 10 150 15.00
Gate City Girls W 455 10 4 12 1 20 22.75 4.00 16.00 16 280 17.50
Grundy B W 335 45 2 11 1 20 16.75 2.00 13.00 13 200 15.38
Ridgeview (Chimera) W 340 50 2 13 2 20 17.00 1.00 7.50 15 190 12.67
Total 1655 265 9 56 10 100 16.55 0.90 6.50 65 1010 15.54

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Dylan Cox, Sr. Gate City Boys 5.0 6 37 9 100 4.15 0.67 4.78 415 83.00
Andrew Helton, Sr. Gate City Boys 5.0 2 14 0 100 1.70 inf inf 170 34.00
Jeremy Benjamin, Jr. Gate City Boys 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Matt Gobble, Jr. Gate City Boys 5.0 0 1 1 100 0.05 0.00 1.00 5 1.00
Ross Stokes, Fr. Gate City Boys 2.5 1 4 0 50 1.10 inf inf 55 22.00

Gate City Girls

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Lebanon L 70 145 0 6 0 20 3.50 0.00 inf 6 10 1.67
Grundy B L 75 200 0 6 1 20 3.75 0.00 6.00 6 20 3.33
Gate City Boys L 10 455 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 1 0 0.00
Ridgeview (Chimera) L 80 205 0 5 0 20 4.00 0.00 inf 5 30 6.00
Honaker A L 35 310 0 3 1 20 1.75 0.00 3.00 3 10 3.33
Total 270 1315 0 21 2 100 2.70 0.00 10.50 21 70 3.33

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Vayda Darnell, Jr. Gate City Girls 5.0 0 7 2 100 0.60 0.00 3.50 60 12.00
Kallie Berry, So. Gate City Girls 5.0 0 12 0 100 1.20 0.00 inf 120 24.00
Chyann Perry, Fr. Gate City Girls 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
Hannah Hudgins, Fr. Gate City Girls 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00

Grundy A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Grundy B W 315 40 0 15 1 20 15.75 0.00 15.00 15 170 11.33
Tazewell B W 255 45 1 10 2 20 12.75 0.50 5.50 11 150 13.64
Tazewell A L 220 240 2 7 0 20 11.00 inf inf 9 120 13.33
Honaker B W 165 80 1 9 4 20 8.25 0.25 2.50 10 80 8.00
Lebanon W 230 120 0 11 0 20 11.50 0.00 inf 11 120 10.91
Total 1185 525 4 52 7 100 11.85 0.57 8.00 56 640 11.43

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Abigail Jones, Sr. Grundy A 5.0 0 15 2 100 1.40 0.00 7.50 140 28.00
Michael Church, Sr. Grundy A 5.0 3 19 3 100 2.20 1.00 7.33 220 44.00
Skylar Penree, Jr. Grundy A 5.0 0 13 1 100 1.25 0.00 13.00 125 25.00
Sarah Campbell, Jr. Grundy A 5.0 1 5 1 100 0.60 1.00 6.00 60 12.00

Grundy B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Grundy A L 40 315 0 3 0 20 2.00 0.00 inf 3 10 3.33
Gate City Girls W 200 75 0 10 2 20 10.00 0.00 5.00 10 110 11.00
Tazewell B L 70 150 0 5 0 20 3.50 0.00 inf 5 20 4.00
Gate City Boys L 45 335 0 3 1 20 2.25 0.00 3.00 3 20 6.67
Tazewell A L 50 395 0 4 0 20 2.50 0.00 inf 4 10 2.50
Total 405 1270 0 25 3 100 4.05 0.00 8.33 25 170 6.80

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Abigail Thornbury, Jr. Grundy B 5.0 0 7 2 100 0.60 0.00 3.50 60 12.00
Jon Dotson, Sr. Grundy B 5.0 0 5 0 100 0.50 0.00 inf 50 10.00
Sydney Stiltner, Jr. Grundy B 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
Bailey Shortt, Jr. Grundy B 5.0 0 11 1 100 1.05 0.00 11.00 105 21.00

Honaker A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Tazewell B W 335 30 1 15 0 20 16.75 inf inf 16 170 10.62
Tazewell A L 195 290 2 7 3 20 9.75 0.67 3.00 9 110 12.22
Honaker B W 295 100 1 13 0 20 14.75 inf inf 14 150 10.71
Lebanon W 175 60 1 9 2 20 8.75 0.50 5.00 10 80 8.00
Gate City Girls W 310 35 1 13 1 20 15.50 1.00 14.00 14 170 12.14
Total 1310 515 6 57 6 100 13.10 1.00 10.50 63 680 10.79

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Aidan Cook, So. Honaker A 5.0 2 48 4 100 4.90 0.50 12.50 490 98.00
Makayla Shortt, So. Honaker A 5.0 3 9 2 100 1.25 1.50 6.00 125 25.00
Abigail Sykes, 8th Honaker A 5.0 1 0 0 100 0.15 inf inf 15 3.00

Honaker B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Gate City Boys L 50 295 0 3 0 20 2.50 0.00 inf 3 20 6.67
Ridgeview (Chimera) W 180 120 0 10 0 20 9.00 0.00 inf 10 80 8.00
Honaker A L 100 295 2 3 0 20 5.00 inf inf 5 40 8.00
Grundy A L 80 165 0 6 0 20 4.00 0.00 inf 6 20 3.33
Tazewell B W 225 60 1 9 0 20 11.25 inf inf 10 120 12.00
Total 635 935 3 31 0 100 6.35 inf inf 34 280 8.24

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Patrick Hess, Jr. Honaker B 5.0 2 17 0 100 2.00 inf inf 200 40.00
Heath Hubbard, Jr. Honaker B 5.0 0 7 0 100 0.70 0.00 inf 70 14.00
Brianna Perkins, Fr. Honaker B 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
McKenzie Sykes, 8th Honaker B 5.0 1 7 0 100 0.85 inf inf 85 17.00

Lebanon

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Gate City Girls W 145 70 1 7 2 20 7.25 0.50 4.00 8 70 8.75
Gate City Boys L 110 230 1 5 1 20 5.50 1.00 6.00 6 50 8.33
Ridgeview (Chimera) L 85 170 1 5 2 20 4.25 0.50 3.00 6 30 5.00
Honaker A L 60 175 1 3 3 20 3.00 0.33 1.33 4 30 7.50
Grundy A L 120 230 1 6 1 20 6.00 1.00 7.00 7 50 7.14
Total 520 875 5 26 9 100 5.20 0.56 3.44 31 230 7.42

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Zech Fields, Fr. Lebanon 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Kieran Heintzelman, Jr. Lebanon 5.0 1 13 5 100 1.20 0.20 2.80 120 24.00
Krystal Lozano, So. Lebanon 1.5 0 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Jada O'Quinn, So. Lebanon 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Wil Osborne, Jr. Lebanon 5.0 1 3 0 100 0.45 inf inf 45 9.00
Amber Ratliff, Jr. Lebanon 1.5 0 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
John Steele, Sr. Lebanon 5.0 3 10 4 100 1.25 0.75 3.25 125 25.00

Ridgeview (Chimera)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Tazewell A L 15 460 0 2 1 20 0.75 0.00 2.00 2 0 0.00
Honaker B L 120 180 0 7 2 20 6.00 0.00 3.50 7 60 8.57
Lebanon W 170 85 0 10 0 20 8.50 0.00 inf 10 70 7.00
Gate City Girls W 205 80 0 11 1 20 10.25 0.00 11.00 11 100 9.09
Gate City Boys L 50 340 0 3 0 20 2.50 0.00 inf 3 20 6.67
Total 560 1145 0 33 4 100 5.60 0.00 8.25 33 250 7.58

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Preston Cunningham, Jr. Ridgeview (Chimera) 5.0 0 3 1 100 0.25 0.00 3.00 25 5.00
Caitlin Dotson, Jr. Ridgeview (Chimera) 5.0 0 19 0 100 1.90 0.00 inf 190 38.00
Liah Strouth, Sr. Ridgeview (Chimera) 5.0 0 11 3 100 0.95 0.00 3.67 95 19.00
Emma Willis, Fr. Ridgeview (Chimera) 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Tazewell A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Ridgeview (Chimera) W 460 15 5 12 1 20 23.00 5.00 17.00 17 270 15.88
Honaker A W 290 195 4 7 2 20 14.50 2.00 5.50 11 170 15.45
Grundy A W 240 220 3 6 1 20 12.00 3.00 9.00 9 140 15.56
Tazewell B W 230 60 1 8 3 20 11.50 0.33 3.00 9 150 16.67
Grundy B W 395 50 3 11 2 20 19.75 1.50 7.00 14 250 17.86
Total 1615 540 16 44 9 100 16.15 1.78 6.67 60 980 16.33

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
John Brown, Sr. Tazewell A 5.0 15 28 8 100 4.65 1.88 5.38 465 93.00
Michael Lynch, Sr. Tazewell A 5.0 1 8 0 100 0.95 inf inf 95 19.00
Freddy Smith, Jr. Tazewell A 5.0 0 1 1 100 0.05 0.00 1.00 5 1.00
Luke Moss, Sr. Tazewell A 5.0 0 7 0 100 0.70 0.00 inf 70 14.00

Tazewell B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Honaker A L 30 335 1 1 1 20 1.50 1.00 2.00 2 10 5.00
Grundy A L 45 255 1 2 2 20 2.25 0.50 1.50 3 20 6.67
Grundy B W 150 70 0 8 0 20 7.50 0.00 inf 8 70 8.75
Tazewell A L 60 230 1 4 1 20 3.00 1.00 5.00 5 10 2.00
Honaker B L 60 225 1 2 1 20 3.00 1.00 3.00 3 30 10.00
Total 345 1115 4 17 5 100 3.45 0.80 4.20 21 140 6.67

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Dayna Lafferty, Jr. Tazewell B 5.0 1 4 2 100 0.45 0.50 2.50 45 9.00
Hadrian Reeves, So. Tazewell B 5.0 1 10 0 100 1.15 inf inf 115 23.00
Cody Ferguson, So. Tazewell B 5.0 2 3 3 100 0.45 0.67 1.67 45 9.00