Cambridge Intercollegiate Quiz 2018 from January 21 - May 16, 2018 Statistics report for Group Stage
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Cambridge Inter-Collegiate Quiz 2018 Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Joseph Krol Corpus Christi Krol Group G 3.00 37 1 72 5.07 0.00 37.00 365 121.67
2 Yanbo Yin Downing Yin Group A 3.00 30 1 72 4.10 0.00 30.00 295 98.33
3 Rosie McKeown St John's Devine-Stoneman Group E 3.00 24 0 72 3.33 0.00 inf 240 80.00
4 Julian Sutcliffe Peterhouse Sutcliffe Group F 3.00 24 1 72 3.26 0.00 24.00 235 78.33
5 Daniel Lawson Magdalene Lawson Group I 3.00 23 0 72 3.19 0.00 inf 230 76.67
6 Samuel Cook Selwyn Cook Group D 3.00 25 5 72 3.12 0.00 5.00 225 75.00
7 Hugh Oxlade Wolfson Oxlade Group G 3.00 23 1 72 3.12 0.00 23.00 225 75.00
8 Tom Hill Emmanuel Seagull Group C 3.00 22 3 72 2.85 0.00 7.33 205 68.33
9 Richard Freeland Trinity Crawford Group C 3.00 20 1 72 2.71 0.00 20.00 195 65.00
10 Jonny Davidson St Catharine's Davidson Group B 3.00 19 2 72 2.50 0.00 9.50 180 60.00
11 Oliver Sweetenham Peterhouse Sutcliffe Group F 3.00 18 0 72 2.50 0.00 inf 180 60.00
12 Charlie Bowen Caius Bowen Group C 3.00 20 5 72 2.43 0.00 4.00 175 58.33
13 Patricia Hyder Lucy Cavendish Dunstone Group E 3.00 18 1 72 2.43 0.00 18.00 175 58.33
14 Francesco Anselmetti Peterhouse Anselmetti Group B 3.00 17 1 72 2.29 0.00 17.00 165 55.00
15 Joshua Pugh Ginn Selwyn Cook Group D 3.00 17 2 72 2.22 0.00 8.50 160 53.33
16 George Clay Hughes Hall Ogden Group H 3.00 18 5 72 2.15 0.00 3.60 155 51.67
17 Liam Plimmer Downing Davis Group D 3.00 17 4 72 2.08 0.00 4.25 150 50.00
18 Robert Machado Fitzwilliam Bedwin Group D 3.00 15 0 72 2.08 0.00 inf 150 50.00
19 Ash Pratt-Jarvis Downing Yin Group A 2.00 10 1 48 1.98 0.00 10.00 95 47.50
20 Daniel Chiverton Magdalene Lawson Group I 3.00 14 1 72 1.88 0.00 14.00 135 45.00
21 Elijah Granet Clare Nixon Group H 2.00 10 2 48 1.88 0.00 5.00 90 45.00
22 Anamay Shetty Peterhouse Anselmetti Group B 3.00 15 5 72 1.74 0.00 3.00 125 41.67
23 John Hutchinson Selwyn Mavreas Group C 3.00 13 2 72 1.67 0.00 6.50 120 40.00
24 Harry Metrebian Emmanuel Mistlin Group H 3.00 12 0 72 1.67 0.00 inf 120 40.00
25 Kartik Vira Trinity Procter Group F 3.00 12 0 72 1.67 0.00 inf 120 40.00
26 Kevin Zhou St John's Devine-Stoneman Group E 3.00 12 0 72 1.67 0.00 inf 120 40.00
27 Finnian Robinson Emmanuel Robinson Group A 2.75 11 0 66 1.67 0.00 inf 110 40.00
28 William Stewart Corpus Christi Wang Group B 3.00 14 5 72 1.60 0.00 2.80 115 38.33
29 Andrew Gurr Clare Nixon Group H 3.00 13 3 72 1.60 0.00 4.33 115 38.33
30 Mary Murray Emmanuel Murray Group F 3.00 13 3 72 1.60 0.00 4.33 115 38.33
31 Anki Deo Pembroke Deo Group I 3.00 13 3 72 1.60 0.00 4.33 115 38.33
32 Sam Lloyd Emmanuel Robinson Group A 3.00 12 1 72 1.60 0.00 12.00 115 38.33
33 Andrew Walker Peterhouse Nicholson Group A 3.00 15 8 72 1.53 0.00 1.88 110 36.67
34 Jamie Bamber Pembroke Deo Group I 3.00 13 4 72 1.53 0.00 3.25 110 36.67
35 James Fraser Emmanuel Mistlin Group H 3.00 12 2 72 1.53 0.00 6.00 110 36.67
36 James Devine-Stoneman St John's Devine-Stoneman Group E 3.00 12 3 72 1.46 0.00 4.00 105 35.00
37 Nicholas Larus-Stone Queens' Larus-Stone Group E 3.00 13 6 72 1.39 0.00 2.17 100 33.33
38 Ben Harris Emmanuel Cugini Group G 3.00 11 2 72 1.39 0.00 5.50 100 33.33
39 Molly O'Gorman King's O'Gorman Group I 3.00 11 2 72 1.39 0.00 5.50 100 33.33
40 Dani Cugini Emmanuel Cugini Group G 3.00 10 0 72 1.39 0.00 inf 100 33.33
41 Bruno Barton-Singer Emmanuel Seagull Group C 3.00 10 0 72 1.39 0.00 inf 100 33.33
42 Ian Wang Corpus Christi Wang Group B 3.00 10 0 72 1.39 0.00 inf 100 33.33
43 Connor MacDonald Emmanuel Cugini Group G 3.00 12 5 72 1.32 0.00 2.40 95 31.67
44 Chris Talbot Christ's Talbot Group I 3.00 11 3 72 1.32 0.00 3.67 95 31.67
45 Matthew Nixon Clare Nixon Group H 3.00 10 1 72 1.32 0.00 10.00 95 31.67
46 Liam Etheridge Girton Doherty Group D 3.00 10 2 72 1.25 0.00 5.00 90 30.00
47 Ed Derby Emmanuel Mistlin Group H 3.00 9 0 72 1.25 0.00 inf 90 30.00
48 Aneesh Naik Clare Nixon Group H 2.00 6 0 48 1.25 0.00 inf 60 30.00
49 Alex Mistlin Emmanuel Mistlin Group H 3.00 10 3 72 1.18 0.00 3.33 85 28.33
50 Tom Ogden Hughes Hall Ogden Group H 3.00 10 3 72 1.18 0.00 3.33 85 28.33
51 Angus Robinson Trinity Procter Group F 3.00 10 3 72 1.18 0.00 3.33 85 28.33
52 Adam Davies Magdalene Lawson Group I 3.00 10 3 72 1.18 0.00 3.33 85 28.33
53 Omar El Oakley Caius Bowen Group C 2.00 7 3 48 1.15 0.00 2.33 55 27.50
54 Matt Procter Trinity Procter Group F 3.00 12 8 72 1.11 0.00 1.50 80 26.67
55 Gus Rottenberg Fitzwilliam Bedwin Group D 3.00 10 4 72 1.11 0.00 2.50 80 26.67
56 Joseph Webber Trinity Crawford Group C 3.00 9 2 72 1.11 0.00 4.50 80 26.67
57 Cihui Lim Newnham Elvin Group A 3.00 9 2 72 1.11 0.00 4.50 80 26.67
58 Fergus O'Dowd Downing Yin Group A 3.00 9 2 72 1.11 0.00 4.50 80 26.67
59 George Cobley Emmanuel Murray Group F 3.00 8 0 72 1.11 0.00 inf 80 26.67
60 Jan Tokarczyk Emmanuel Knott Group B 3.00 8 0 72 1.11 0.00 inf 80 26.67
61 James Millington Robinson Turner Group H 3.00 9 3 72 1.04 0.00 3.00 75 25.00
62 Stuart Macpherson Darwin Mulley Group G 3.00 9 3 72 1.04 0.00 3.00 75 25.00
63 James Lang Emmanuel Knott Group B 3.00 8 1 72 1.04 0.00 8.00 75 25.00
64 Ben Rymer Christ's Talbot Group I 3.00 8 1 72 1.04 0.00 8.00 75 25.00
65 Nathaniel Cooke King's O'Gorman Group I 3.00 8 1 72 1.04 0.00 8.00 75 25.00
66 James Mocatta Homerton Waby Group E 3.00 10 6 72 0.97 0.00 1.67 70 23.33
67 Lillian Crawford Trinity Crawford Group C 3.00 8 2 72 0.97 0.00 4.00 70 23.33
68 Harley Jones Selwyn Cook Group D 3.00 7 0 72 0.97 0.00 inf 70 23.33
69 Amrit Sidhu-Brar Corpus Christi Wang Group B 3.00 7 0 72 0.97 0.00 inf 70 23.33
70 Tom Wilkins Christ's Talbot Group I 3.00 9 5 72 0.90 0.00 1.80 65 21.67
71 Thomas Carey Queens' Larus-Stone Group E 3.00 8 3 72 0.90 0.00 2.67 65 21.67
72 Peter Methley Selwyn Mavreas Group C 3.00 8 3 72 0.90 0.00 2.67 65 21.67
73 Charlie Worsley Emmanuel Knott Group B 3.00 8 3 72 0.90 0.00 2.67 65 21.67
74 William Britter Robinson Turner Group H 3.00 7 1 72 0.90 0.00 7.00 65 21.67
75 Kirsten O'Brien Emmanuel Murray Group F 3.00 7 1 72 0.90 0.00 7.00 65 21.67
76 Thea Elvin Newnham Elvin Group A 3.00 7 1 72 0.90 0.00 7.00 65 21.67
77 Will Parrott St Catharine's Davidson Group B 3.00 7 1 72 0.90 0.00 7.00 65 21.67
78 Will Smart Peterhouse Sutcliffe Group F 3.00 7 2 72 0.83 0.00 3.50 60 20.00
79 Jessica Halliday Fitzwilliam Bedwin Group D 3.00 7 2 72 0.83 0.00 3.50 60 20.00
80 Guy Mulley Darwin Mulley Group G 3.00 6 0 72 0.83 0.00 inf 60 20.00
81 Zeki Dolan Caius Bowen Group C 1.00 2 0 24 0.83 0.00 inf 20 20.00
82 James Sutton Emmanuel Sutton Group F 3.00 7 3 72 0.76 0.00 2.33 55 18.33
83 Cameron Grove Homerton Waby Group E 3.00 6 1 72 0.76 0.00 6.00 55 18.33
84 Matt Hazell St John's Devine-Stoneman Group E 3.00 6 1 72 0.76 0.00 6.00 55 18.33
85 Lucy Hart Peterhouse Anselmetti Group B 3.00 6 1 72 0.76 0.00 6.00 55 18.33
86 Nick Wise Clare Nixon Group H 2.00 4 1 48 0.73 0.00 4.00 35 17.50
87 Chris Davis Darwin Mulley Group G 3.00 8 6 72 0.69 0.00 1.33 50 16.67
88 Vedanth Mair Emmanuel Cugini Group G 3.00 6 2 72 0.69 0.00 3.00 50 16.67
89 Bobby Seagull Emmanuel Seagull Group C 3.00 6 2 72 0.69 0.00 3.00 50 16.67
90 James Rawson Robinson Turner Group H 3.00 5 0 72 0.69 0.00 inf 50 16.67
91 Thomas Langley Peterhouse Sutcliffe Group F 3.00 5 0 72 0.69 0.00 inf 50 16.67
92 Rachel Bedwin Fitzwilliam Bedwin Group D 3.00 5 0 72 0.69 0.00 inf 50 16.67
93 Eli Hong Peterhouse Anselmetti Group B 3.00 6 3 72 0.62 0.00 2.00 45 15.00
94 Kripa Panchagnula Corpus Christi Krol Group G 3.00 5 1 72 0.62 0.00 5.00 45 15.00
95 Isaac Waby Homerton Waby Group E 3.00 5 1 72 0.62 0.00 5.00 45 15.00
96 Adam Weston Hughes Hall Ogden Group H 2.00 3 0 48 0.62 0.00 inf 30 15.00
97 Edson Iwusu Selwyn Mavreas Group C 3.00 5 2 72 0.56 0.00 2.50 40 13.33
98 Alice Pearson Newnham Elvin Group A 3.00 5 2 72 0.56 0.00 2.50 40 13.33
99 Ned McDougall Corpus Christi Krol Group G 3.00 4 0 72 0.56 0.00 inf 40 13.33
100 Harry Taylor Corpus Christi Krol Group G 3.00 4 0 72 0.56 0.00 inf 40 13.33
101 Luke Kim Trinity Procter Group F 3.00 4 0 72 0.56 0.00 inf 40 13.33
102 Annie Hoyle Lucy Cavendish Dunstone Group E 3.00 4 0 72 0.56 0.00 inf 40 13.33
103 Rebecca Eden St Catharine's Davidson Group B 3.00 4 0 72 0.56 0.00 inf 40 13.33
104 Thomas Greig Wolfson Oxlade Group G 3.00 7 7 72 0.49 0.00 1.00 35 11.67
105 Alex Gikas Homerton Waby Group E 3.00 5 3 72 0.49 0.00 1.67 35 11.67
106 Sofia Greaves Lucy Cavendish Dunstone Group E 3.00 4 1 72 0.49 0.00 4.00 35 11.67
107 Ellen Gage Lucy Cavendish Dunstone Group E 3.00 4 1 72 0.49 0.00 4.00 35 11.67
108 Rachel Radley Downing Davis Group D 3.00 4 1 72 0.49 0.00 4.00 35 11.67
109 Jack Nicholson Peterhouse Nicholson Group A 3.00 4 1 72 0.49 0.00 4.00 35 11.67
110 Liam Doherty Girton Doherty Group D 3.00 5 4 72 0.42 0.00 1.25 30 10.00
111 Nick Clanchy Magdalene Lawson Group I 3.00 4 2 72 0.42 0.00 2.00 30 10.00
112 Anjali Gupta Emmanuel Sutton Group F 3.00 3 0 72 0.42 0.00 inf 30 10.00
113 Will Haslam Emmanuel Sutton Group F 3.00 3 0 72 0.42 0.00 inf 30 10.00
114 Roberta Dousa Girton Doherty Group D 3.00 3 0 72 0.42 0.00 inf 30 10.00
115 Dan James Pembroke Deo Group I 3.00 3 0 72 0.42 0.00 inf 30 10.00
116 Ewan Redpath King's O'Gorman Group I 3.00 3 0 72 0.42 0.00 inf 30 10.00
117 Wilfred Armfield Caius Bowen Group C 2.00 2 0 48 0.42 0.00 inf 20 10.00
118 Martha Stevens Emmanuel Robinson Group A 3.00 4 3 72 0.35 0.00 1.33 25 8.33
119 Hannah Pagan Hughes Hall Ogden Group H 3.00 3 1 72 0.35 0.00 3.00 25 8.33
120 Maia Béar Trinity Crawford Group C 3.00 3 1 72 0.35 0.00 3.00 25 8.33
121 Adam Ashing Peterhouse Nicholson Group A 3.00 3 1 72 0.35 0.00 3.00 25 8.33
122 Sam Knott Emmanuel Knott Group B 3.00 3 1 72 0.35 0.00 3.00 25 8.33
123 Francesco Gallinaro Corpus Christi Wang Group B 3.00 3 1 72 0.35 0.00 3.00 25 8.33
124 Lisha Zhong Downing Davis Group D 3.00 2 0 72 0.28 0.00 inf 20 6.67
125 Anousa Parkin St Catharine's Davidson Group B 3.00 2 0 72 0.28 0.00 inf 20 6.67
126 Matt Brady Darwin Mulley Group G 3.00 2 1 72 0.21 0.00 2.00 15 5.00
127 Simon McGuirk Emmanuel Sutton Group F 3.00 2 1 72 0.21 0.00 2.00 15 5.00
128 Joseph Pritchard Peterhouse Nicholson Group A 3.00 2 1 72 0.21 0.00 2.00 15 5.00
129 Katy Lamkin Newnham Elvin Group A 3.00 2 1 72 0.21 0.00 2.00 15 5.00
130 Hamish Kadirkamanathan Emmanuel Murray Group F 3.00 1 0 72 0.14 0.00 inf 10 3.33
131 Niamh Davis Downing Davis Group D 3.00 1 0 72 0.14 0.00 inf 10 3.33
132 Paul Cosgrove Pembroke Deo Group I 3.00 1 0 72 0.14 0.00 inf 10 3.33
133 Kyle Michie King's O'Gorman Group I 3.00 1 0 72 0.14 0.00 inf 10 3.33
134 Leah Ward Emmanuel Seagull Group C 3.00 2 3 72 0.07 0.00 0.67 5 1.67
135 Nikhil Dutt Hughes Hall Ogden Group H 1.00 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
136 Finlay Goodman Selwyn Mavreas Group C 3.00 0 0 72 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
137 Sahil Jain Emmanuel Robinson Group A 3.00 0 1 72 -0.07 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.67