MTHS Spring Academic Challenge 2018 on April 07, 2018 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

MT Spring Academic Challenge 2018 Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley Academy Aquaman 5.00 30 56 8 100 9.70 3.75 10.75 970 194.00
2 Sam Scarfone Great Valley A Cyborg 5.00 15 31 5 109 4.68 3.00 9.20 510 102.00
3 Will Yaeger Hempfield A Cyborg 5.00 3 37 5 109 3.58 0.60 8.00 390 78.00
4 Richard Chen Friends Select A Batman 5.00 7 27 5 100 3.50 1.40 6.80 350 70.00
5 Connor Mayers Penn Manor Aquaman 5.00 3 29 6 100 3.05 0.50 5.33 305 61.00
6 Kevin Phan MT House 4 Aquaman 5.00 5 22 2 100 2.85 2.50 13.50 285 57.00
7 Noriyuki Shinagawa Downingtown STEM Batman 5.00 3 23 2 100 2.65 1.50 13.00 265 53.00
8 Jacob Cairns Lancaster Mennonite Batman 5.00 4 22 3 100 2.65 1.33 8.67 265 53.00
9 Matt D'Annunzio Friends Select B Cyborg 5.00 4 21 1 100 2.65 4.00 25.00 265 53.00
10 Anshu Nunemunthala Great Valley B Aquaman 5.00 6 16 1 100 2.45 6.00 22.00 245 49.00
11 Jake Shapiro Friends Select A Batman 5.00 3 21 3 100 2.40 1.00 8.00 240 48.00
12 Max Lind Downingtown STEM Batman 5.00 4 17 5 100 2.05 0.80 4.20 205 41.00
13 Will Lewis Great Valley C Batman 5.00 4 13 2 100 1.80 2.00 8.50 180 36.00
14 John Li Great Valley B Aquaman 5.00 2 15 3 100 1.65 0.67 5.67 165 33.00
15 Eric Lai MT House 2 Cyborg 5.00 1 17 5 100 1.60 0.20 3.60 160 32.00
16 Eric Anderson MT House 3 Batman 5.00 1 14 1 100 1.50 1.00 15.00 150 30.00
17 AZ Faiz Manheim Township Middle Batman 4.00 0 14 6 80 1.38 0.00 2.33 110 27.50
18 Nate Rybner MT House 1 Aquaman 5.00 6 11 16 100 1.20 0.38 1.06 120 24.00
19 Jonah Taranta Friends Select B Cyborg 5.00 1 10 1 100 1.10 1.00 11.00 110 22.00
20 Johann Imperial Lancaster Catholic Aquaman 5.00 0 12 2 100 1.10 0.00 6.00 110 22.00
21 Luis Castellanos MT House 2 Cyborg 5.00 1 10 1 100 1.10 1.00 11.00 110 22.00
22 Dan Milani Great Valley B Aquaman 5.00 3 8 4 100 1.05 0.75 2.75 105 21.00
23 Aidan Pulliam Friends Select B Cyborg 5.00 2 7 0 100 1.00 inf inf 100 20.00
24 Bronwyn Meldrum Hempfield B Cyborg 5.00 0 10 0 100 1.00 0.00 inf 100 20.00
25 Toby Palmer Lancaster Mennonite Batman 5.00 0 11 4 100 0.90 0.00 2.75 90 18.00
26 Ben Ryan Lancaster Catholic Aquaman 5.00 1 9 4 100 0.85 0.25 2.50 85 17.00
27 Nathan Edmondson Bermudian Springs Cyborg 4.00 1 5 0 80 0.81 inf inf 65 16.25
28 Caleb Himmele MT House 3 Batman 5.00 1 7 1 100 0.80 1.00 8.00 80 16.00
29 Dan Chen Great Valley A Cyborg 5.00 1 9 6 109 0.69 0.17 1.67 75 15.00
30 Mark Neri Great Valley A Cyborg 5.00 2 7 5 109 0.69 0.40 1.80 75 15.00
31 Rithvik Bobbili Great Valley C Batman 5.00 1 6 1 100 0.70 1.00 7.00 70 14.00
32 Silas Mohr Friends Select B Cyborg 5.00 1 6 1 100 0.70 1.00 7.00 70 14.00
33 Shrey Pandya Great Valley C Batman 5.00 0 8 3 100 0.65 0.00 2.67 65 13.00
34 Deeya Doshi Manheim Township Middle Batman 3.50 1 3 0 70 0.64 inf inf 45 12.86
35 Scotty Reynolds MT House 3 Batman 5.00 0 7 2 100 0.60 0.00 3.50 60 12.00
36 Chase Gastan Bermudian Springs Cyborg 5.00 0 7 2 100 0.60 0.00 3.50 60 12.00
37 Chris Meehan Great Valley A Cyborg 5.00 2 4 2 109 0.55 1.00 3.00 60 12.00
38 Nate Depoe MT House 2 Cyborg 5.00 0 6 0 100 0.60 0.00 inf 60 12.00
39 Saras Perry-Anderson Friends Select A Batman 5.00 1 4 0 100 0.55 inf inf 55 11.00
40 Catherine Li Downingtown STEM Batman 5.00 1 4 0 100 0.55 inf inf 55 11.00
41 Sean Moore Penn Manor Aquaman 5.00 2 3 1 100 0.55 2.00 5.00 55 11.00
42 Josiah Esch Lancaster Mennonite Batman 5.00 2 3 1 100 0.55 2.00 5.00 55 11.00
43 Kevin Ward Penn Manor Aquaman 5.00 1 6 4 100 0.55 0.25 1.75 55 11.00
44 Billal Gomaa MT House 4 Aquaman 5.00 0 5 0 100 0.50 0.00 inf 50 10.00
45 Jane Farrell Manheim Township Middle Batman 3.50 0 5 3 70 0.50 0.00 1.67 35 10.00
46 Jacob Mercer Lancaster Catholic Aquaman 5.00 0 5 0 100 0.50 0.00 inf 50 10.00
47 Shane Mosely Penn Manor Aquaman 5.00 1 3 0 100 0.45 inf inf 45 9.00
48 Ellie Taliani Manheim Township Middle Batman 4.00 1 3 2 80 0.44 0.50 2.00 35 8.75
49 Logan Boal Bermudian Springs Cyborg 5.00 1 5 5 100 0.40 0.20 1.20 40 8.00
50 Jack Thomas Hempfield B Cyborg 5.00 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
51 Kevin Zhang Manheim Township Middle Batman 2.50 0 2 0 50 0.40 0.00 inf 20 8.00
52 Aidan Buckwalter Manheim Township Middle Batman 2.50 0 2 0 50 0.40 0.00 inf 20 8.00
53 Carsten Brodbeck Hempfield A Cyborg 5.00 0 6 5 109 0.32 0.00 1.20 35 7.00
54 Max Aurilio MT House 3 Batman 5.00 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 4.00 35 7.00
55 Ben Heim Hempfield A Cyborg 5.00 2 1 3 109 0.23 0.67 1.00 25 5.00
56 Micah Clark Hempfield B Cyborg 5.00 0 4 3 100 0.25 0.00 1.33 25 5.00
57 Daniel Nelson Friends Select A Batman 5.00 0 3 2 100 0.20 0.00 1.50 20 4.00
58 Colby Gamble Hempfield B Cyborg 5.00 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
59 Brandon Hoover Bermudian Springs Cyborg 5.00 0 2 1 100 0.15 0.00 2.00 15 3.00
60 Sandy Heilshorn Hempfield A Cyborg 5.00 1 0 0 109 0.14 inf inf 15 3.00
61 Nick Edelman MT House 4 Aquaman 5.00 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
62 Ella Cassidy Lancaster Catholic Aquaman 5.00 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
63 Baybars Charkas MT House 2 Cyborg 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
64 Nathaniel Schmidt Lehigh Valley Academy Aquaman 5.00 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
65 Rishi Raman Great Valley B Aquaman 0.25 0 0 0 5 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
66 Ryan Miller Bermudian Springs Cyborg 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00