EAST II (Eastside Annual Scholastic Tournament) on May 12, 2018 Statistics report for All Games
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

Scoreboard

North Gwinnett 435, Flowery Branch 275
North Gwinnett: Chase Chiang 1 3 0 45, Maya Chande 1 1 0 25, Preston Lee 0 4 3 25, Peter Jang 2 1 2 30
Flowery Branch: Lena Moller 0 1 0 10, Jeff Lovette 0 6 1 55, Keegan Vaughn 0 3 0 30, David Tran 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Gwinnett 13 310 23.85, Flowery Branch 10 180 18.00

Team Ficus 440, Central Macon 50
Team Ficus: Senjeev Uppaluri 2 5 2 70, Jason Luo 1 2 0 35, Roy Kim 0 1 1 5, Akshay Paywardhan 1 2 1 30, Maanas Parashothapu 0 0 0 0
Central Macon: Stephanie Rawls 0 1 0 10, Asif Rahamen 0 0 0 0, Lea Wealker 0 0 0 0, David Ren 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Team Ficus 14 300 21.43, Central Macon 2 30 15.00

Marist 340, Chamblee 155
Marist: Ben Wise 1 10 1 110, Andrew Washington 0 1 0 10, Amarachi Nwogu 0 0 0 0
Chamblee: Carson Ankeny 1 1 0 25, James Hardy 1 1 2 15, Vivien Orellana 0 0 0 0, Yonatan Amsalu 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Marist 12 220 18.33, Chamblee 5 110 22.00

North Atlanta High School 485, Ola 255
North Atlanta High School: Ishaan Ghosh 3 9 0 135, Devon Gates 0 0 0 0, Quint Gfroerer 0 0 0 0, Jake Churchill 0 1 0 10
Ola: Ethan Zakrewski 2 1 0 40, Arman Bryan 1 2 1 30, Aidan McDonald 0 0 0 0, Ola 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: North Atlanta High School 13 340 26.15, Ola 8 170 21.25

Lambert 290, Newton High School 190
Lambert: Arnab B. 0 1 0 10, Aidan L. 2 6 1 85, Chris J. 0 0 0 0, Leo C. 0 0 0 0, Yasamin K. 0 1 1 5
Newton High School: Louis Grady 1 5 2 55, Cameron Thomas 0 0 1 -5, Casey Roberson 1 1 1 20, Payton Thompson 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lambert 10 190 19.00, Newton High School 8 120 15.00

North Gwinnett 275, North Atlanta High School 210
North Gwinnett: Chase Chiang 2 2 0 50, Maya Chande 2 0 0 30, Preston Lee 1 0 0 15, Peter Jang 0 2 0 20
North Atlanta High School: Ishaan Ghosh 1 6 1 70, Devon Gates 0 0 0 0, Quint Gfroerer 0 0 1 -5, Jake Churchill 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: North Gwinnett 9 160 17.78, North Atlanta High School 8 130 16.25

Team Ficus 385, Chamblee 285
Chamblee: Carson Ankeny 1 1 0 25, James Hardy 2 1 1 35, Vivien Orellana 1 2 0 35, Yonatan Amsalu 1 1 1 20
Team Ficus: Senjeev Uppaluri 3 5 2 85, Jason Luo 1 2 0 35, Akshay Paywardhan 0 1 0 10, Maanas Parashothapu 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Chamblee 10 170 17.00, Team Ficus 13 250 19.23

Marist 250, Flowery Branch 220
Marist: Ben Wise 4 4 4 80, Andrew Washington 0 0 0 0, Amarachi Nwogu 0 0 0 0
Flowery Branch: Lena Moller 0 2 0 20, Jeff Lovette 1 5 0 65, Keegan Vaughn 0 1 0 10, David Tran 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Marist 8 170 21.25, Flowery Branch 9 130 14.44

Ola 325, Newton High School 55
Ola: Ethan Zakrewski 0 1 0 10, Arman Bryan 0 6 1 55, Aidan McDonald 2 4 0 70
Newton High School: Louis Grady 0 1 2 0, Casey Roberson 0 1 0 10, Nala McCaney 0 1 1 5, Brandon Gregery 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ola 13 190 14.62, Newton High School 3 40 13.33

Lambert 525, Central Macon 30
Central Macon: Stephanie Rawls 0 0 0 0, Asif Rahamen 0 1 0 10, Lea Wealker 0 0 0 0, David Ren 0 1 0 10
Lambert: Arnab B. 0 1 0 10, Aidan L. 1 1 0 25, Chris J. 1 1 1 20, Katie L. 3 4 2 75, Yasamin K. 0 6 1 55
Bonuses: Central Macon 2 10 5.00, Lambert 18 340 18.89

Team Ficus 525, Flowery Branch 110
Team Ficus: Senjeev Uppaluri 6 4 2 120, Jason Luo 1 1 0 25, Roy Kim 0 0 1 -5, Maanas Parashothapu 3 1 0 55
Flowery Branch: Lena Moller 1 0 0 15, Jeff Lovette 0 4 0 40, Keegan Vaughn 0 0 1 -5, David Tran 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Team Ficus 16 330 20.62, Flowery Branch 5 60 12.00

Chamblee 330, Central Macon 90
Central Macon: Stephanie Rawls 0 0 0 0, Asif Rahamen 0 1 0 10, Lea Wealker 0 0 0 0, David Ren 0 4 0 40
Chamblee: Carson Ankeny 1 3 0 45, James Hardy 1 3 2 35, Vivien Orellana 0 3 0 30, Yonatan Amsalu 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: Central Macon 5 40 8.00, Chamblee 12 220 18.33

North Atlanta High School 325, Marist 295
Marist: Ben Wise 4 6 5 95, Andrew Washington 0 0 0 0, Amarachi Nwogu 0 0 0 0
North Atlanta High School: Ishaan Ghosh 6 3 2 110, Devon Gates 0 0 0 0, Quint Gfroerer 0 1 0 10, Jake Churchill 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Marist 10 200 20.00, North Atlanta High School 11 200 18.18

North Gwinnett 630, Newton High School 55
Newton High School: Louis Grady 0 1 0 10, Cameron Thomas 0 0 0 0, Casey Roberson 0 1 0 10, Nala McCaney 0 1 1 5
North Gwinnett: Chase Chiang 1 2 0 35, Maya Chande 0 1 0 10, Preston Lee 5 3 2 95, Peter Jang 2 3 0 60
Bonuses: Newton High School 3 30 10.00, North Gwinnett 17 430 25.29

Lambert 360, Ola 100
Lambert: Aidan L. 1 3 1 40, Chris J. 1 2 0 35, Katie L. 0 0 0 0, Leo C. 1 2 0 35, Yasamin K. 0 3 0 30
Ola: Ethan Zakrewski 0 0 0 0, Arman Bryan 1 2 0 35, Aidan McDonald 1 0 2 5
Bonuses: Lambert 13 220 16.92, Ola 4 60 15.00

North Gwinnett 510, Ola 160
Ola: Ethan Zakrewski 0 1 0 10, Arman Bryan 1 3 1 40, Aidan McDonald 1 0 1 10
North Gwinnett: Chase Chiang 2 1 1 35, Maya Chande 2 5 1 75, Preston Lee 4 0 2 50, Peter Jang 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Ola 6 100 16.67, North Gwinnett 16 330 20.62

Flowery Branch 195, Central Macon 140
Central Macon: Stephanie Rawls 0 1 0 10, Asif Rahamen 1 0 0 15, Lea Wealker 0 0 0 0, David Ren 2 2 1 45
Flowery Branch: Lena Moller 0 0 0 0, Jeff Lovette 0 5 0 50, Keegan Vaughn 0 1 1 5, David Tran 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Central Macon 6 70 11.67, Flowery Branch 7 130 18.57

Lambert 355, Chamblee 240
Lambert: Arnab B. 0 0 0 0, Aidan L. 2 6 0 90, Chris J. 1 2 0 35, Yasamin K. 1 0 1 10
Chamblee: Carson Ankeny 1 2 0 35, James Hardy 1 2 3 20, Vivien Orellana 1 0 0 15, Yonatan Amsalu 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Lambert 12 220 18.33, Chamblee 8 160 20.00

Marist 335, Newton High School 140
Marist: Ben Wise 4 8 4 120, Andrew Washington 1 0 0 15, Amarachi Nwogu 0 0 0 0
Newton High School: Louis Grady 0 2 2 10, Casey Roberson 0 2 0 20, Payton Thompson 0 1 0 10, Jade Saintilus 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Marist 13 200 15.38, Newton High School 5 100 20.00

North Atlanta High School 405, Team Ficus 375 OT
North Atlanta High School: Ishaan Ghosh 1 6 0 75, Devon Gates 2 0 0 30, Quint Gfroerer 0 0 0 0, Jake Churchill 2 2 0 50
Team Ficus: Senjeev Uppaluri 3 2 1 60, Jason Luo 1 2 0 35, Roy Kim 3 1 0 55, Akshay Paywardhan 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: North Atlanta High School 13 250 19.23, Team Ficus 12 230 19.17

Team Ficus 550, Newton High School 130
Team Ficus: Senjeev Uppaluri 4 5 1 105, Jason Luo 1 2 1 30, Roy Kim 1 2 0 35, Maanas Parashothapu 1 0 1 10
Newton High School: Louis Grady 1 1 0 25, Cameron Thomas 0 1 0 10, Casey Roberson 1 1 0 25, Brandon Gregery 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Team Ficus 16 370 23.12, Newton High School 5 70 14.00

North Gwinnett 410, Lambert 155
North Gwinnett: Chase Chiang 1 3 1 40, Maya Chande 3 2 0 65, Preston Lee 2 1 1 35, Peter Jang 0 0 0 0
Lambert: Arnab B. 0 0 0 0, Aidan L. 2 2 0 50, Chris J. 0 0 0 0, Katie L. 0 0 0 0, Yasamin K. 1 1 2 15
Bonuses: North Gwinnett 12 270 22.50, Lambert 6 90 15.00

Marist 280, Ola 160
Ola: Ethan Zakrewski 1 1 1 20, Arman Bryan 1 2 1 30, Aidan McDonald 2 0 0 30
Marist: Ben Wise 6 4 3 115, Andrew Washington 0 0 1 -5, Amarachi Nwogu 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ola 7 80 11.43, Marist 10 170 17.00

Chamblee 320, Flowery Branch 115
Chamblee: Carson Ankeny 0 1 0 10, James Hardy 1 4 0 55, Vivien Orellana 0 2 1 15, Yonatan Amsalu 3 1 1 50
Flowery Branch: Lena Moller 0 0 0 0, Jeff Lovette 0 4 0 40, Keegan Vaughn 1 0 0 15, David Tran 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Chamblee 12 190 15.83, Flowery Branch 5 60 12.00

North Atlanta High School 610, Central Macon -5
North Atlanta High School: Ishaan Ghosh 2 9 0 120, Devon Gates 0 4 0 40, Quint Gfroerer 0 1 1 5, Jake Churchill 1 2 0 35
Central Macon: Stephanie Rawls 0 0 0 0, Asif Rahamen 0 0 1 -5, Lea Wealker 0 0 0 0, David Ren 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Atlanta High School 19 410 21.58, Central Macon 0 0 0.00

Newton High School 125, Central Macon 70
Central Macon: Stephanie Rawls 0 2 0 20, Asif Rahamen 0 0 0 0, Lea Wealker 0 0 0 0, David Ren 0 3 0 30
Newton High School: Louis Grady 0 4 1 35, Casey Roberson 0 1 1 5, Nala McCaney 0 2 1 15, Jade Saintilus 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Central Macon 5 20 4.00, Newton High School 7 70 10.00

North Atlanta High School 405, Chamblee 50
Chamblee: Carson Ankeny 0 0 1 -5, James Hardy 0 2 3 5, Vivien Orellana 0 0 0 0, Yonatan Amsalu 0 1 2 0
North Atlanta High School: Ishaan Ghosh 2 7 0 100, Devon Gates 0 2 0 20, Quint Gfroerer 0 2 0 20, Jake Churchill 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Chamblee 3 50 16.67, North Atlanta High School 13 270 20.77

North Gwinnett 490, Marist 150
North Gwinnett: Chase Chiang 2 4 1 65, Maya Chande 2 3 1 55, Preston Lee 1 2 2 25, Peter Jang 0 1 1 5
Marist: Ben Wise 0 6 2 50, Andrew Washington 0 0 0 0, Amarachi Nwogu 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Gwinnett 15 340 22.67, Marist 6 100 16.67

Team Ficus 315, Ola 270
Team Ficus: Senjeev Uppaluri 5 3 1 100, Jason Luo 0 1 0 10, Roy Kim 0 0 0 0, Akshay Paywardhan 1 1 1 20, Maanas Parashothapu 0 0 1 -5
Ola: Ethan Zakrewski 0 3 0 30, Arman Bryan 1 4 0 55, Aidan McDonald 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Team Ficus 11 190 17.27, Ola 9 170 18.89

Flowery Branch 305, Lambert 145
Flowery Branch: Lena Moller 0 3 0 30, Jeff Lovette 2 8 0 110, Keegan Vaughn 0 0 1 -5, David Tran 0 0 0 0
Lambert: Arnab B. 0 0 0 0, Aidan L. 0 3 2 20, Chris J. 1 0 1 10, Katie L. 0 0 1 -5, Yasamin K. 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: Flowery Branch 13 170 13.08, Lambert 5 120 24.00

Team Ficus 420, North Gwinnett 375
North Gwinnett: Chase Chiang 2 1 0 40, Maya Chande 0 2 0 20, Preston Lee 2 2 0 50, Peter Jang 1 1 0 25
Team Ficus: Senjeev Uppaluri 3 3 1 70, Jason Luo 2 0 0 30, Roy Kim 1 0 0 15, Akshay Paywardhan 3 1 0 55
Bonuses: North Gwinnett 11 240 21.82, Team Ficus 13 250 19.23

Chamblee 290, Newton High School 135
Newton High School: Louis Grady 0 2 2 10, Cameron Thomas 0 1 0 10, Casey Roberson 0 4 1 35, Payton Thompson 0 0 0 0, Nala McCaney 0 0 0 0
Chamblee: Carson Ankeny 0 0 0 0, James Hardy 1 3 1 40, Vivien Orellana 2 4 0 70, Yonatan Amsalu 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Newton High School 7 80 11.43, Chamblee 10 180 18.00

Lambert 350, Marist 175
Lambert: Aidan L. 4 4 1 95, Chris J. 1 1 1 20, Leo C. 0 0 0 0, Yasamin K. 1 1 0 25
Marist: Ben Wise 3 3 2 65, Andrew Washington 0 1 0 10, Amarachi Nwogu 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lambert 12 210 17.50, Marist 7 100 14.29

North Atlanta High School 410, Flowery Branch 145
North Atlanta High School: Ishaan Ghosh 2 5 0 80, Devon Gates 1 2 0 35, Quint Gfroerer 0 2 0 20, Jake Churchill 1 0 0 15
Flowery Branch: Lena Moller 1 1 0 25, Jeff Lovette 0 1 0 10, Keegan Vaughn 1 1 1 20, David Tran 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Atlanta High School 13 260 20.00, Flowery Branch 5 90 18.00

Ola 380, Central Macon 80
Ola: Ethan Zakrewski 0 2 1 15, Arman Bryan 0 6 0 60, Aidan McDonald 1 5 0 65
Central Macon: Stephanie Rawls 0 1 0 10, Asif Rahamen 0 0 0 0, Lea Wealker 0 0 0 0, David Ren 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Ola 14 240 17.14, Central Macon 5 30 6.00

Flowery Branch 270, Newton High School 170
Newton High School: Louis Grady 1 5 0 65, Casey Roberson 1 1 2 15, Brandon Gregery 0 0 0 0, Jade Saintilus 0 0 0 0
Flowery Branch: Lena Moller 1 3 0 45, Jeff Lovette 0 7 4 50, Keegan Vaughn 0 1 1 5, David Tran 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Newton High School 8 90 11.25, Flowery Branch 12 170 14.17

North Gwinnett 650, Central Macon 25
North Gwinnett: Chase Chiang 1 3 1 40, Maya Chande 0 5 0 50, Preston Lee 2 4 0 70, Peter Jang 2 1 0 40
Central Macon: Stephanie Rawls 0 1 1 5, Asif Rahamen 0 0 0 0, Lea Wealker 0 0 0 0, David Ren 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Gwinnett 18 450 25.00, Central Macon 1 20 20.00

Team Ficus 400, Marist 185
Team Ficus: Senjeev Uppaluri 4 2 4 60, Jason Luo 1 1 0 25, Roy Kim 1 2 0 35, Akshay Paywardhan 0 1 0 10, Maanas Parashothapu 0 0 2 -10
Marist: Ben Wise 1 5 2 55, Andrew Washington 0 0 0 0, Amarachi Nwogu 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Team Ficus 12 280 23.33, Marist 6 130 21.67

Chamblee 270, Ola 205
Ola: Ethan Zakrewski 0 0 0 0, Arman Bryan 1 1 0 25, Aidan McDonald 1 4 1 50
Chamblee: Carson Ankeny 3 0 0 45, James Hardy 0 6 0 60, Vivien Orellana 0 1 0 10, Yonatan Amsalu 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Ola 7 130 18.57, Chamblee 10 160 16.00

North Atlanta High School 490, Lambert 305
North Atlanta High School: Ishaan Ghosh 6 7 0 160, Devon Gates 0 1 0 10, Quint Gfroerer 0 0 0 0, Jake Churchill 0 0 0 0
Lambert: Aidan L. 4 0 3 45, Chris J. 0 3 0 30, Leo C. 0 1 0 10, Yasamin K. 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: North Atlanta High School 14 320 22.86, Lambert 9 210 23.33

North Gwinnett 550, Chamblee 55
North Gwinnett: Chase Chiang 1 1 1 20, Maya Chande 3 2 0 65, Preston Lee 1 1 0 25, Peter Jang 4 2 0 80
Chamblee: Carson Ankeny 0 0 1 -5, James Hardy 0 1 0 10, Vivien Orellana 0 1 1 5, Yonatan Amsalu 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: North Gwinnett 15 360 24.00, Chamblee 3 40 13.33

Team Ficus 420, Lambert 190
Team Ficus: Senjeev Uppaluri 3 2 2 55, Jason Luo 0 3 0 30, Roy Kim 3 2 0 65, Akshay Paywardhan 0 0 2 -10, Maanas Parashothapu 0 0 0 0
Lambert: Aidan L. 1 3 1 40, Chris J. 0 2 2 10, Leo C. 0 0 0 0, Yasamin K. 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Team Ficus 13 280 21.54, Lambert 7 130 18.57

Flowery Branch 220, Ola 130
Flowery Branch: Lena Moller 0 2 0 20, Jeff Lovette 0 5 0 50, Keegan Vaughn 0 2 0 20, David Tran 0 0 0 0
Ola: Ethan Zakrewski 0 1 1 5, Arman Bryan 0 5 2 40, Aidan McDonald 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Flowery Branch 9 130 14.44, Ola 7 70 10.00

North Atlanta High School 385, Newton High School 120
North Atlanta High School: Ishaan Ghosh 2 6 1 85, Devon Gates 0 0 1 -5, Quint Gfroerer 0 1 0 10, Jake Churchill 1 2 0 35
Newton High School: Louis Grady 1 1 0 25, Casey Roberson 0 3 1 25, Nala McCaney 0 1 0 10, Brandon Gregery 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Atlanta High School 12 260 21.67, Newton High School 6 60 10.00

Marist 325, Central Macon 80
Marist: Ben Wise 3 10 2 135, Andrew Washington 0 0 0 0, Amarachi Nwogu 0 0 0 0
Central Macon: Stephanie Rawls 0 1 0 10, Asif Rahamen 0 3 0 30, Lea Wealker 0 0 0 0, David Ren 0 0 2 -10
Bonuses: Marist 13 190 14.62, Central Macon 4 50 12.50

Team Ficus 200, North Atlanta High School 195
Team Ficus: Senjeev Uppaluri 1 1 0 25, Jason Luo 1 1 0 25, Roy Kim 1 1 0 25, Akshay Paywardhan 0 0 1 -5
North Atlanta High School: Ishaan Ghosh 2 1 0 40, Devon Gates 0 0 0 0, Quint Gfroerer 1 2 0 35, Jake Churchill 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Team Ficus 6 130 21.67, North Atlanta High School 6 120 20.00

Team Ficus 365, North Gwinnett 335
Team Ficus: Senjeev Uppaluri 2 2 2 40, Jason Luo 1 5 1 60, Roy Kim 0 1 0 10, Akshay Paywardhan 0 0 1 -5, Maanas Parashothapu 0 0 0 0
North Gwinnett: Chase Chiang 1 1 2 15, Maya Chande 2 3 0 60, Preston Lee 0 2 2 10, Peter Jang 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: Team Ficus 11 260 23.64, North Gwinnett 11 220 20.00