British Student Quiz Championships 2018 on May 05, 2018 Statistics report for All Games
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Scoreboard

Round 1

Southampton 545, Warwick B (UG) 85
Southampton: James Carrigy (UG) 0 1 1 5, Josh Holland 0 3 0 30, Niall Jones (UG) 2 2 0 50, Evan Lynch 3 8 1 120
Warwick B (UG): Marissa Chua (UG) 0 0 0 0, Yifei Painter (UG) 0 3 1 25, Yeshurun Tanna (UG) 0 0 0 0, Emily Wolfenden (UG) 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Southampton 19 340 17.89, Warwick B (UG) 4 50 12.50

Oxford B (UG) 410, Queen Mary University of London 135
Oxford B (UG): Laura Cooper (UG) 0 0 1 -5, Freddy Potts (UG) 2 5 0 80, Chris Stern (UG) 3 4 1 80, Leonie Woodland (UG) 0 1 1 5
Queen Mary University of London: Aidan Banks 0 1 1 5, Scott Kemp 0 1 0 10, Matt Priest 0 2 0 20, Arun Raychoudhury (UG) 1 2 1 30
Bonuses: Oxford B (UG) 15 250 16.67, Queen Mary University of London 7 70 10.00

Cambridge B 470, Oxford Brookes 135
Oxford Brookes: Thomas De Bock (UG) 0 3 0 30, Judy Martingale (UG) 0 1 0 10, Joe Middleton-Welling 1 2 0 35
Cambridge B: Richard Freeland 1 7 0 85, Joseph Krol (UG) 0 4 2 30, Daniel Lawson (UG) 0 1 0 10, Ephraim Jacob Jacobus Levinson 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Oxford Brookes 7 60 8.57, Cambridge B 16 310 19.38

Warwick A 270, Edinburgh 205
Edinburgh: Matt Booth 0 1 1 5, Innis Carson 1 3 0 45, Katie Ember 0 0 1 -5, Max Fitz-James 1 2 3 20
Warwick A: Jamie Armstrong (UG) 0 0 0 0, Ben Beardsley (UG) 0 2 1 15, Joe Crowther 1 5 0 65, Jacob McLaughlin (UG) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Edinburgh 8 140 17.50, Warwick A 10 170 17.00

Cambridge A 345, Cambridge E 245
Cambridge E: Jonny Davidson 1 4 0 55, Lillian Crawford (UG) 1 1 0 25, Sarah Racicot 1 0 0 15, Kartik Vira (UG) 0 0 0 0
Cambridge A: Samuel Cook 0 4 1 35, Jason Golfinos 1 4 3 40, Elysia Warner (UG) 0 1 1 5, Yanbo Yin (UG) 1 1 2 15
Bonuses: Cambridge E 8 150 18.75, Cambridge A 12 250 20.83

Cambridge C 330, Leicester (UG) 115
Cambridge C: James Devine-Stoneman 0 3 1 25, Tom Hill 0 6 1 55, Rosie McKeown (UG) 0 4 0 40, Oliver Sweetenham 0 1 0 10
Leicester (UG): Angus Atkinson (UG) 0 0 0 0, Matt Bliss (UG) 0 1 2 0, Stan French (UG) 1 2 0 35, Tom Odhran Purnell (UG) 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Cambridge C 14 200 14.29, Leicester (UG) 7 50 7.14

Cambridge D 400, Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 180
Gloxhampton (Exhibition): George Braid (Oxford, UG) 0 2 0 20, Vitalijs Brejevs (Glasgow) 2 1 2 30, Tricia Goggin (Southampton) 0 2 0 20
Cambridge D: Charlie Bowen 0 5 0 50, Daniel Chiverton (UG) 0 2 2 10, Hugh Oxlade 1 5 0 65, Marius Posa (UG) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 7 110 15.71, Cambridge D 15 250 16.67

Oxford A 530, St Andrews 60
St Andrews: George Davies (UG) 0 0 0 0, Oliver Clarke 1 2 3 20, Sam Murray (UG) 0 0 0 0
Oxford A: George Charlson 0 3 1 25, Daoud Jackson 1 6 1 70, Alex Peplow 3 3 1 70, Jacob Robertson (UG) 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: St Andrews 3 40 13.33, Oxford A 19 330 17.37

Southampton 475, Manchester A 195
Southampton: James Carrigy (UG) 0 0 0 0, Josh Holland 2 1 0 40, Niall Jones (UG) 1 2 0 35, Evan Lynch 1 8 1 90
Manchester A: Alexander Antao 1 1 1 20, Adam Barr 0 3 1 25, James Haughton 0 2 2 10, James Ross 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Southampton 15 310 20.67, Manchester A 7 140 20.00

Cambridge D 390, St Andrews 200
St Andrews: George Davies (UG) 1 1 2 15, Oliver Clarke 0 7 1 65, Sam Murray (UG) 0 0 0 0
Cambridge D: Charlie Bowen 0 2 1 15, Daniel Chiverton (UG) 0 6 0 60, Hugh Oxlade 0 2 0 20, Marius Posa (UG) 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: St Andrews 9 120 13.33, Cambridge D 14 250 17.86


Round 2

Cambridge A 465, Edinburgh 230
Edinburgh: Matt Booth 1 2 0 35, Innis Carson 0 2 0 20, Katie Ember 0 0 0 0, Max Fitz-James 1 2 2 25
Cambridge A: Samuel Cook 0 3 0 30, Jason Golfinos 2 2 1 45, Elysia Warner (UG) 0 3 1 25, Yanbo Yin (UG) 2 4 1 65
Bonuses: Edinburgh 8 150 18.75, Cambridge A 16 300 18.75

Warwick A 345, Imperial 160
Warwick A: Jamie Armstrong (UG) 0 2 1 15, Ben Beardsley (UG) 0 4 0 40, Joe Crowther 1 7 0 85, Jacob McLaughlin (UG) 0 0 1 -5
Imperial: James Bezer 0 3 0 30, Richard Brooks (UG) 1 2 0 35, Paul Dichtl 0 1 1 5, Istvan Kleijn 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Warwick A 14 210 15.00, Imperial 7 90 12.86

Oxford Brookes 300, Queen Mary University of London 150
Oxford Brookes: Thomas De Bock (UG) 0 7 0 70, Judy Martingale (UG) 0 1 0 10, Joe Middleton-Welling 1 4 1 50
Queen Mary University of London: Marcus Deal (UG) 0 0 0 0, Scott Kemp 0 3 0 30, Matt Priest 0 4 2 30, Arun Raychoudhury (UG) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Oxford Brookes 13 170 13.08, Queen Mary University of London 7 90 12.86

Cambridge B 350, London 215
London: Morsal Sarajzada (UG) 0 1 1 5, Chris Savory 0 4 0 40, Liam Tsang (UG) 1 0 1 10, Nikhil Venkatesh 0 4 0 40
Cambridge B: Richard Freeland 0 2 0 20, Joseph Krol (UG) 0 6 0 60, Daniel Lawson (UG) 1 1 0 25, Ephraim Jacob Jacobus Levinson 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: London 10 120 12.00, Cambridge B 12 220 18.33

Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 255, Manchester B 230
Gloxhampton (Exhibition): George Braid (Oxford, UG) 0 5 0 50, Vitalijs Brejevs (Glasgow) 2 3 1 55, Tricia Goggin (Southampton) 0 2 0 20
Manchester B: Joe Bath (UG) 1 2 0 35, Joe Hanson 0 2 0 20, Georgia Lynott 1 2 0 35, Jane Scanlon 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 12 130 10.83, Manchester B 9 130 14.44

Warwick B (UG) 190, Leicester (UG) 145
Leicester (UG): Angus Atkinson (UG) 0 0 0 0, Matt Bliss (UG) 0 2 1 15, Jamie Byrne (UG) 0 4 0 40, Tom Odhran Purnell (UG) 0 1 4 -10
Warwick B (UG): Marissa Chua (UG) 0 0 0 0, Yifei Painter (UG) 0 3 0 30, Yeshurun Tanna (UG) 0 0 0 0, Emily Wolfenden (UG) 1 6 1 70
Bonuses: Leicester (UG) 7 100 14.29, Warwick B (UG) 10 90 9.00


Round 3

Manchester A 370, Leicester (UG) 210
Leicester (UG): Matt Bliss (UG) 0 1 0 10, Jamie Byrne (UG) 0 2 1 15, Stan French (UG) 0 3 1 25, Tom Odhran Purnell (UG) 0 2 0 20
Manchester A: Adam Barr 1 3 1 40, James Haughton 0 3 1 25, Owen Michael (UG) 1 1 0 25, James Ross 0 5 0 50
Bonuses: Leicester (UG) 8 140 17.50, Manchester A 14 230 16.43

Oxford A 475, Cambridge D 255
Cambridge D: Charlie Bowen 1 1 2 15, Daniel Chiverton (UG) 0 1 0 10, Hugh Oxlade 0 1 0 10, Marius Posa (UG) 2 2 0 50
Oxford A: George Charlson 0 5 0 50, Daoud Jackson 1 2 0 35, Alex Peplow 1 5 0 65, Jacob Robertson (UG) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Cambridge D 8 170 21.25, Oxford A 16 300 18.75

London 445, Queen Mary University of London 45
London: Morsal Sarajzada (UG) 0 1 1 5, Chris Savory 0 10 0 100, Liam Tsang (UG) 0 2 0 20, Nikhil Venkatesh 0 5 0 50
Queen Mary University of London: Aidan Banks 0 0 2 -10, Marcus Deal (UG) 0 0 0 0, Matt Priest 0 2 0 20, Arun Raychoudhury (UG) 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: London 18 270 15.00, Queen Mary University of London 3 30 10.00

Oxford B (UG) 270, Oxford Brookes 205
Oxford Brookes: Thomas De Bock (UG) 0 4 0 40, Judy Martingale (UG) 0 1 0 10, Joe Middleton-Welling 2 2 1 45
Oxford B (UG): Laura Cooper (UG) 1 2 1 30, Freddy Potts (UG) 0 1 0 10, Chris Stern (UG) 0 2 2 10, Leonie Woodland (UG) 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Oxford Brookes 9 110 12.22, Oxford B (UG) 10 180 18.00

Cambridge A 650, Imperial 80
Imperial: James Bezer 0 3 2 20, Richard Brooks (UG) 0 0 0 0, Paul Dichtl 0 1 0 10, Istvan Kleijn 0 0 2 -10
Cambridge A: Samuel Cook 0 3 0 30, Jason Golfinos 2 5 2 70, Elysia Warner (UG) 1 6 0 75, Yanbo Yin (UG) 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Imperial 4 60 15.00, Cambridge A 20 450 22.50

Edinburgh 330, Cambridge E 155
Edinburgh: Matt Booth 0 2 1 15, Innis Carson 0 2 0 20, Katie Ember 0 2 1 15, Max Fitz-James 1 6 1 70
Cambridge E: Jonny Davidson 0 2 2 10, Lillian Crawford (UG) 0 1 1 5, Sarah Racicot 0 1 0 10, Kartik Vira (UG) 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Edinburgh 13 210 16.15, Cambridge E 7 100 14.29

Cambridge C 530, Warwick B (UG) 95
Cambridge C: James Devine-Stoneman 0 3 1 25, Tom Hill 0 7 2 60, Rosie McKeown (UG) 1 4 0 55, Oliver Sweetenham 2 2 0 50
Warwick B (UG): Marissa Chua (UG) 0 0 0 0, Yifei Painter (UG) 0 1 0 10, Yeshurun Tanna (UG) 0 0 0 0, Emily Wolfenden (UG) 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Cambridge C 19 340 17.89, Warwick B (UG) 4 60 15.00

Manchester B 225, St Andrews 220
St Andrews: George Davies (UG) 0 3 0 30, Oliver Clarke 2 3 2 50, Sam Murray (UG) 0 1 0 10
Manchester B: Joe Bath (UG) 0 4 0 40, Joe Hanson 0 3 2 20, Georgia Lynott 0 3 1 25, Jane Scanlon 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: St Andrews 9 130 14.44, Manchester B 11 130 11.82


Round 4

Cambridge A 425, Warwick A 230
Warwick A: Jamie Armstrong (UG) 0 2 0 20, Ben Beardsley (UG) 0 3 0 30, Joe Crowther 0 2 0 20, Jacob McLaughlin (UG) 0 1 0 10
Cambridge A: Samuel Cook 1 1 2 15, Jason Golfinos 2 4 0 70, Elysia Warner (UG) 0 2 1 15, Yanbo Yin (UG) 1 4 0 55
Bonuses: Warwick A 8 150 18.75, Cambridge A 15 270 18.00

Cambridge E 275, Imperial 135
Imperial: James Bezer 0 2 1 15, Richard Brooks (UG) 0 1 1 5, Paul Dichtl 0 1 1 5, Istvan Kleijn 0 2 0 20
Cambridge E: Jonny Davidson 0 2 3 5, Lillian Crawford (UG) 1 4 0 55, Sarah Racicot 0 2 1 15, Kartik Vira (UG) 2 2 0 50
Bonuses: Imperial 6 90 15.00, Cambridge E 13 150 11.54

Oxford B (UG) 315, London 215
London: Morsal Sarajzada (UG) 0 1 1 5, Chris Savory 0 4 1 35, Liam Tsang (UG) 0 2 0 20, Nikhil Venkatesh 1 1 0 25
Oxford B (UG): Laura Cooper (UG) 0 0 0 0, Freddy Potts (UG) 1 3 0 45, Chris Stern (UG) 2 5 1 75, Leonie Woodland (UG) 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: London 9 130 14.44, Oxford B (UG) 12 190 15.83

Cambridge B 470, Queen Mary University of London 100
Queen Mary University of London: Aidan Banks 0 0 2 -10, Marcus Deal (UG) 0 1 0 10, Scott Kemp 0 2 0 20, Arun Raychoudhury (UG) 0 1 0 10
Cambridge B: Richard Freeland 3 4 1 80, Joseph Krol (UG) 2 5 1 75, Daniel Lawson (UG) 0 1 0 10, Ephraim Jacob Jacobus Levinson 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Queen Mary University of London 4 70 17.50, Cambridge B 18 280 15.56

St Andrews 290, Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 135
St Andrews: George Davies (UG) 0 1 0 10, Oliver Clarke 1 10 1 110, Sam Murray (UG) 0 1 0 10
Gloxhampton (Exhibition): George Braid (Oxford, UG) 0 2 0 20, Vitalijs Brejevs (Glasgow) 0 2 2 10, Tricia Goggin (Southampton) 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: St Andrews 13 160 12.31, Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 6 90 15.00

Oxford A 475, Manchester B 90
Oxford A: George Charlson 0 1 0 10, Daoud Jackson 0 10 0 100, Alex Peplow 0 2 3 5, Jacob Robertson (UG) 1 2 1 30
Manchester B: Joe Bath (UG) 1 3 0 45, Joe Hanson 0 0 1 -5, Georgia Lynott 0 0 0 0, Jane Scanlon 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Oxford A 16 330 20.62, Manchester B 4 50 12.50

Southampton 500, Leicester (UG) 95
Southampton: James Carrigy (UG) 0 1 0 10, Josh Holland 0 1 1 5, Niall Jones (UG) 1 3 0 45, Evan Lynch 2 10 2 120
Leicester (UG): Angus Atkinson (UG) 0 2 1 15, Jamie Byrne (UG) 1 0 0 15, Stan French (UG) 0 2 0 20, Tom Odhran Purnell (UG) 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Southampton 18 320 17.78, Leicester (UG) 5 50 10.00

Cambridge C 260, Manchester A 165
Cambridge C: James Devine-Stoneman 0 3 1 25, Tom Hill 0 3 1 25, Rosie McKeown (UG) 1 2 0 35, Oliver Sweetenham 0 3 1 25
Manchester A: Alexander Antao 0 1 2 0, Adam Barr 1 4 1 50, James Haughton 0 1 0 10, Owen Michael (UG) 0 1 3 -5
Bonuses: Cambridge C 12 150 12.50, Manchester A 8 110 13.75


Round 5

Edinburgh 320, Imperial 115
Imperial: James Bezer 0 4 2 30, Richard Brooks (UG) 0 1 0 10, Paul Dichtl 0 0 0 0, Istvan Kleijn 0 1 1 5
Edinburgh: Matt Booth 0 2 1 15, Innis Carson 0 4 0 40, Katie Ember 0 1 0 10, Max Fitz-James 0 6 3 45
Bonuses: Imperial 6 70 11.67, Edinburgh 13 210 16.15

Oxford Brookes 250, London 235
Oxford Brookes: Thomas De Bock (UG) 0 7 0 70, Judy Martingale (UG) 0 3 0 30, Joe Middleton-Welling 0 1 0 10
London: Morsal Sarajzada (UG) 0 0 0 0, Chris Savory 0 7 2 60, Liam Tsang (UG) 0 0 2 -10, Nikhil Venkatesh 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Oxford Brookes 11 140 12.73, London 9 170 18.89

Cambridge B 405, Oxford B (UG) 245
Cambridge B: Richard Freeland 1 2 0 35, Joseph Krol (UG) 0 4 0 40, Daniel Lawson (UG) 0 2 0 20, Ephraim Jacob Jacobus Levinson 0 5 0 50
Oxford B (UG): Laura Cooper (UG) 1 0 0 15, Freddy Potts (UG) 1 3 0 45, Chris Stern (UG) 0 2 1 15, Leonie Woodland (UG) 0 3 2 20
Bonuses: Cambridge B 14 260 18.57, Oxford B (UG) 10 150 15.00

Warwick A 295, Cambridge E 280 OT
Warwick A: Jamie Armstrong (UG) 0 0 0 0, Ben Beardsley (UG) 2 1 0 40, Joe Crowther 1 7 0 85, Jacob McLaughlin (UG) 0 1 0 10
Cambridge E: Jonny Davidson 0 5 2 40, Lillian Crawford (UG) 0 1 2 0, Sarah Racicot 0 3 0 30, Kartik Vira (UG) 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Warwick A 10 160 16.00, Cambridge E 11 180 16.36

Oxford A 390, Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 250
Oxford A: George Charlson 0 3 0 30, Daoud Jackson 2 3 2 50, Alex Peplow 0 3 2 20, Jacob Robertson (UG) 0 1 2 0
Gloxhampton (Exhibition): George Braid (Oxford, UG) 0 3 0 30, Vitalijs Brejevs (Glasgow) 0 4 2 30, Tricia Goggin (Southampton) 1 2 1 30
Bonuses: Oxford A 12 290 24.17, Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 10 160 16.00

Cambridge D 380, Manchester B 140
Manchester B: Joe Bath (UG) 0 4 1 35, Joe Hanson 0 4 0 40, Georgia Lynott 0 0 0 0, Jane Scanlon 0 0 1 -5
Cambridge D: Charlie Bowen 0 4 1 35, Daniel Chiverton (UG) 1 1 1 20, Hugh Oxlade 2 3 1 55, Marius Posa (UG) 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Manchester B 8 70 8.75, Cambridge D 14 240 17.14

Manchester A 290, Warwick B (UG) 85
Manchester A: Alexander Antao 0 1 3 -5, Adam Barr 2 7 2 90, Owen Michael (UG) 0 1 3 -5, James Ross 0 1 0 10
Warwick B (UG): Marissa Chua (UG) 0 0 0 0, Yifei Painter (UG) 0 3 0 30, Yeshurun Tanna (UG) 0 1 0 10, Emily Wolfenden (UG) 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Manchester A 12 200 16.67, Warwick B (UG) 5 40 8.00

Cambridge C 355, Southampton 265
Cambridge C: James Devine-Stoneman 0 2 0 20, Tom Hill 0 5 1 45, Rosie McKeown (UG) 0 2 0 20, Oliver Sweetenham 0 5 0 50
Southampton: James Carrigy (UG) 0 1 0 10, Josh Holland 0 1 0 10, Niall Jones (UG) 0 3 1 25, Evan Lynch 0 4 4 20
Bonuses: Cambridge C 14 220 15.71, Southampton 9 200 22.22


Round 6

Manchester B 345, Leicester (UG) 115
Leicester (UG): Angus Atkinson (UG) 0 2 3 5, Matt Bliss (UG) 0 2 0 20, Jamie Byrne (UG) 0 3 0 30, Stan French (UG) 0 1 0 10
Manchester B: Joe Bath (UG) 1 1 1 20, Joe Hanson 0 5 0 50, Georgia Lynott 0 5 1 45, Jane Scanlon 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Leicester (UG) 8 50 6.25, Manchester B 14 210 15.00

Imperial 235, Queen Mary University of London 225
Imperial: James Bezer 0 4 1 35, Richard Brooks (UG) 0 3 1 25, Paul Dichtl 0 3 1 25, Istvan Kleijn 1 0 1 10
Queen Mary University of London: Aidan Banks 0 0 1 -5, Scott Kemp 0 3 1 25, Matt Priest 0 5 0 50, Arun Raychoudhury (UG) 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Imperial 11 140 12.73, Queen Mary University of London 11 130 11.82

Cambridge E 260, Manchester A 215
Manchester A: Alexander Antao 0 0 4 -20, Adam Barr 3 3 1 70, James Haughton 1 1 0 25, Owen Michael (UG) 0 2 0 20
Cambridge E: Jonny Davidson 1 2 1 30, Lillian Crawford (UG) 0 2 0 20, Sarah Racicot 0 0 0 0, Kartik Vira (UG) 0 6 0 60
Bonuses: Manchester A 10 120 12.00, Cambridge E 11 150 13.64

Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 290, Oxford Brookes 140
Oxford Brookes: Thomas De Bock (UG) 0 4 2 30, Judy Martingale (UG) 0 0 0 0, Joe Middleton-Welling 0 3 0 30
Gloxhampton (Exhibition): George Braid (Oxford, UG) 1 3 0 45, Vitalijs Brejevs (Glasgow) 0 1 3 -5, Tricia Goggin (Southampton) 0 7 0 70
Bonuses: Oxford Brookes 7 80 11.43, Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 12 180 15.00

London 285, St Andrews 255
St Andrews: George Davies (UG) 1 0 1 10, Oliver Clarke 1 9 2 95, Sam Murray (UG) 0 0 0 0
London: Morsal Sarajzada (UG) 0 2 0 20, Chris Savory 0 6 0 60, Liam Tsang (UG) 0 3 1 25, Nikhil Venkatesh 0 2 2 10
Bonuses: St Andrews 11 150 13.64, London 13 170 13.08

Edinburgh 530, Warwick B (UG) 45
Edinburgh: Matt Booth 0 5 0 50, Innis Carson 0 4 0 40, Katie Ember 0 1 0 10, Max Fitz-James 2 7 2 90
Warwick B (UG): Marissa Chua (UG) 1 0 0 15, Yifei Painter (UG) 0 0 0 0, Yeshurun Tanna (UG) 0 0 0 0, Emily Wolfenden (UG) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Edinburgh 19 340 17.89, Warwick B (UG) 2 20 10.00

Cambridge A 480, Southampton 320
Cambridge A: Samuel Cook 0 2 0 20, Jason Golfinos 1 3 1 40, Elysia Warner (UG) 1 3 0 45, Yanbo Yin (UG) 0 4 1 35
Southampton: James Carrigy (UG) 2 0 0 30, Josh Holland 1 0 2 5, Niall Jones (UG) 0 0 1 -5, Evan Lynch 3 4 1 80
Bonuses: Cambridge A 14 340 24.29, Southampton 10 210 21.00

Oxford B (UG) 290, Cambridge D 275
Oxford B (UG): Laura Cooper (UG) 0 0 0 0, Freddy Potts (UG) 0 5 0 50, Chris Stern (UG) 0 3 0 30, Leonie Woodland (UG) 0 3 0 30
Cambridge D: Charlie Bowen 0 1 2 0, Daniel Chiverton (UG) 2 3 2 50, Hugh Oxlade 1 4 0 55, Marius Posa (UG) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Oxford B (UG) 11 180 16.36, Cambridge D 11 170 15.45

Oxford A 375, Cambridge B 370
Oxford A: George Charlson 0 4 1 35, Daoud Jackson 3 4 3 70, Alex Peplow 0 0 1 -5, Jacob Robertson (UG) 1 0 0 15
Cambridge B: Richard Freeland 1 2 0 35, Joseph Krol (UG) 0 7 0 70, Daniel Lawson (UG) 0 1 0 10, Ephraim Jacob Jacobus Levinson 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Oxford A 12 260 21.67, Cambridge B 12 240 20.00

Warwick A 370, Cambridge C 180
Cambridge C: James Devine-Stoneman 0 1 1 5, Tom Hill 0 1 0 10, Rosie McKeown (UG) 0 4 0 40, Oliver Sweetenham 1 0 0 15
Warwick A: Jamie Armstrong (UG) 0 0 0 0, Ben Beardsley (UG) 3 5 0 95, Joe Crowther 0 7 1 65, Jacob McLaughlin (UG) 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: Cambridge C 7 110 15.71, Warwick A 16 210 13.12


Round 7

Manchester B 290, Imperial 150
Manchester B: Joe Bath (UG) 1 4 2 45, Joe Hanson 0 3 1 25, Georgia Lynott 1 1 0 25, Jane Scanlon 1 3 0 45
Imperial: James Bezer 0 3 0 30, Richard Brooks (UG) 0 1 1 5, Paul Dichtl 0 3 1 25, Istvan Kleijn 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manchester B 14 150 10.71, Imperial 7 90 12.86

Queen Mary University of London 320, Leicester (UG) 105
Leicester (UG): Angus Atkinson (UG) 0 1 0 10, Matt Bliss (UG) 1 2 0 35, Stan French (UG) 0 0 0 0, Tom Odhran Purnell (UG) 0 1 0 10
Queen Mary University of London: Marcus Deal (UG) 0 0 0 0, Scott Kemp 0 6 0 60, Matt Priest 1 3 0 45, Arun Raychoudhury (UG) 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Leicester (UG) 5 50 10.00, Queen Mary University of London 14 170 12.14

St Andrews 245, Oxford Brookes 185
St Andrews: George Davies (UG) 0 1 0 10, Oliver Clarke 3 3 2 65, Sam Murray (UG) 0 3 0 30
Oxford Brookes: Thomas De Bock (UG) 1 4 0 55, Judy Martingale (UG) 0 1 0 10, Joe Middleton-Welling 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: St Andrews 10 140 14.00, Oxford Brookes 9 90 10.00

Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 345, London 120
London: Morsal Sarajzada (UG) 0 1 1 5, Chris Savory 1 2 1 30, Liam Tsang (UG) 0 1 1 5, Nikhil Venkatesh 0 1 0 10
Gloxhampton (Exhibition): George Braid (Oxford, UG) 1 2 0 35, Vitalijs Brejevs (Glasgow) 2 8 3 95, Tricia Goggin (Southampton) 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: London 6 70 11.67, Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 16 190 11.88

Cambridge E 300, Warwick B (UG) 65
Cambridge E: Jonny Davidson 1 4 1 50, Lillian Crawford (UG) 0 4 1 35, Sarah Racicot 0 1 0 10, Kartik Vira (UG) 1 2 0 35
Warwick B (UG): Marissa Chua (UG) 1 0 0 15, Yifei Painter (UG) 0 0 1 -5, Yeshurun Tanna (UG) 0 0 0 0, Emily Wolfenden (UG) 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Cambridge E 13 170 13.08, Warwick B (UG) 4 30 7.50

Edinburgh 325, Manchester A 270
Edinburgh: Matt Booth 2 2 0 50, Innis Carson 0 1 0 10, Katie Ember 0 0 0 0, Max Fitz-James 0 7 1 65
Manchester A: Adam Barr 2 3 0 60, James Haughton 1 0 1 10, Owen Michael (UG) 1 1 2 15, James Ross 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Edinburgh 12 200 16.67, Manchester A 11 150 13.64

Cambridge A 480, Cambridge C 230
Cambridge A: Samuel Cook 1 3 0 45, Jason Golfinos 2 7 0 100, Elysia Warner (UG) 0 3 0 30, Yanbo Yin (UG) 0 2 1 15
Cambridge C: James Devine-Stoneman 0 1 0 10, Tom Hill 1 1 0 25, Rosie McKeown (UG) 1 1 0 25, Oliver Sweetenham 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Cambridge A 18 290 16.11, Cambridge C 7 150 21.43

Southampton 515, Warwick A 125
Warwick A: Jamie Armstrong (UG) 0 1 1 5, Ben Beardsley (UG) 0 1 2 0, Joe Crowther 1 1 0 25, Jacob McLaughlin (UG) 1 0 0 15
Southampton: James Carrigy (UG) 0 2 0 20, Josh Holland 1 1 0 25, Niall Jones (UG) 1 3 0 45, Evan Lynch 1 8 2 85
Bonuses: Warwick A 5 80 16.00, Southampton 17 340 20.00

Oxford A 460, Oxford B (UG) 180
Oxford A: George Charlson 0 4 1 35, Daoud Jackson 3 4 1 80, Alex Peplow 1 1 1 20, Jacob Robertson (UG) 1 2 0 35
Oxford B (UG): Laura Cooper (UG) 0 1 0 10, Freddy Potts (UG) 0 3 0 30, Chris Stern (UG) 0 0 0 0, Leonie Woodland (UG) 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Oxford A 16 290 18.12, Oxford B (UG) 6 120 20.00

Cambridge B 370, Cambridge D 290
Cambridge B: Richard Freeland 1 3 0 45, Joseph Krol (UG) 1 3 0 45, Daniel Lawson (UG) 1 0 0 15, Ephraim Jacob Jacobus Levinson 1 2 0 35
Cambridge D: Charlie Bowen 1 4 0 55, Daniel Chiverton (UG) 0 1 1 5, Hugh Oxlade 0 4 0 40, Marius Posa (UG) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Cambridge B 12 230 19.17, Cambridge D 12 170 14.17


Round 8

Imperial 245, Leicester (UG) 170
Imperial: James Bezer 0 6 1 55, Richard Brooks (UG) 0 2 0 20, Paul Dichtl 0 2 2 10, Istvan Kleijn 0 1 0 10
Leicester (UG): Angus Atkinson (UG) 0 1 0 10, Matt Bliss (UG) 1 1 0 25, Jamie Byrne (UG) 0 2 1 15, Tom Odhran Purnell (UG) 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Imperial 11 150 13.64, Leicester (UG) 8 90 11.25

Manchester B 240, Queen Mary University of London 125
Manchester B: Joe Bath (UG) 0 5 1 45, Joe Hanson 0 7 1 65, Georgia Lynott 0 0 0 0, Jane Scanlon 0 0 0 0
Queen Mary University of London: Aidan Banks 1 0 1 10, Marcus Deal (UG) 0 0 0 0, Scott Kemp 1 2 0 35, Matt Priest 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Manchester B 12 130 10.83, Queen Mary University of London 7 50 7.14

Edinburgh 330, Oxford Brookes 250
Edinburgh: Matt Booth 1 1 0 25, Innis Carson 0 4 0 40, Katie Ember 0 2 0 20, Max Fitz-James 1 4 0 55
Oxford Brookes: Thomas De Bock (UG) 0 6 0 60, Judy Martingale (UG) 0 1 0 10, Joe Middleton-Welling 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Edinburgh 13 190 14.62, Oxford Brookes 9 160 17.78

Manchester A 380, St Andrews 195
Manchester A: Alexander Antao 0 2 1 15, James Haughton 2 3 0 60, Owen Michael (UG) 1 2 2 25, James Ross 0 3 0 30
St Andrews: George Davies (UG) 0 0 0 0, Oliver Clarke 1 5 1 60, Sam Murray (UG) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Manchester A 13 250 19.23, St Andrews 8 110 13.75

Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 225, Warwick B (UG) 135
Gloxhampton (Exhibition): George Braid (Oxford, UG) 0 2 1 15, Vitalijs Brejevs (Glasgow) 1 6 3 60, Tricia Goggin (Southampton) 0 3 0 30
Warwick B (UG): Marissa Chua (UG) 0 2 0 20, Yifei Painter (UG) 0 3 0 30, Yeshurun Tanna (UG) 0 0 0 0, Emily Wolfenden (UG) 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 12 120 10.00, Warwick B (UG) 7 70 10.00

Cambridge E 320, London 210
London: Morsal Sarajzada (UG) 0 0 0 0, Chris Savory 0 5 2 40, Liam Tsang (UG) 0 1 0 10, Nikhil Venkatesh 0 3 0 30
Cambridge E: Jonny Davidson 2 6 1 85, Lillian Crawford (UG) 0 0 1 -5, Sarah Racicot 0 0 0 0, Kartik Vira (UG) 1 2 1 30
Bonuses: London 9 130 14.44, Cambridge E 11 210 19.09

Warwick A 385, Oxford B (UG) 215
Oxford B (UG): Laura Cooper (UG) 1 0 0 15, Freddy Potts (UG) 0 2 0 20, Chris Stern (UG) 1 2 0 35, Leonie Woodland (UG) 1 1 0 25
Warwick A: Jamie Armstrong (UG) 0 0 0 0, Ben Beardsley (UG) 0 5 0 50, Joe Crowther 1 7 0 85, Jacob McLaughlin (UG) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Oxford B (UG) 8 120 15.00, Warwick A 15 230 15.33

Cambridge D 355, Cambridge C 205
Cambridge D: Charlie Bowen 0 6 0 60, Daniel Chiverton (UG) 2 2 0 50, Hugh Oxlade 0 0 2 -10, Marius Posa (UG) 0 2 1 15
Cambridge C: James Devine-Stoneman 0 3 0 30, Tom Hill 0 1 2 0, Rosie McKeown (UG) 1 1 0 25, Oliver Sweetenham 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Cambridge D 12 240 20.00, Cambridge C 9 120 13.33

Oxford A 480, Southampton 280
Oxford A: George Charlson 1 2 0 35, Daoud Jackson 3 3 0 75, Alex Peplow 0 4 1 35, Jacob Robertson (UG) 1 1 0 25
Southampton: James Carrigy (UG) 0 0 0 0, Josh Holland 0 1 0 10, Niall Jones (UG) 1 0 1 10, Evan Lynch 4 3 2 80
Bonuses: Oxford A 15 310 20.67, Southampton 9 180 20.00

Cambridge A 540, Cambridge B 190
Cambridge B: Richard Freeland 0 3 0 30, Joseph Krol (UG) 0 2 0 20, Daniel Lawson (UG) 0 1 0 10, Ephraim Jacob Jacobus Levinson 0 1 0 10
Cambridge A: Samuel Cook 0 2 0 20, Jason Golfinos 3 6 1 100, Elysia Warner (UG) 0 2 0 20, Yanbo Yin (UG) 2 2 0 50
Bonuses: Cambridge B 7 120 17.14, Cambridge A 17 350 20.59


Round 9

Leicester (UG) 225, Queen Mary University of London 130
Leicester (UG): Matt Bliss (UG) 0 1 2 0, Jamie Byrne (UG) 0 4 0 40, Stan French (UG) 0 3 0 30, Tom Odhran Purnell (UG) 0 4 1 35
Queen Mary University of London: Marcus Deal (UG) 0 1 1 5, Scott Kemp 0 3 0 30, Matt Priest 0 2 1 15, Arun Raychoudhury (UG) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Leicester (UG) 12 120 10.00, Queen Mary University of London 8 60 7.50

Manchester B 250, Imperial 160
Manchester B: Joe Bath (UG) 1 6 1 70, Joe Hanson 0 2 0 20, Georgia Lynott 0 1 0 10, Jane Scanlon 0 1 0 10
Imperial: James Bezer 0 5 1 45, Richard Brooks (UG) 0 2 0 20, Paul Dichtl 0 1 1 5, Istvan Kleijn 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manchester B 11 140 12.73, Imperial 8 90 11.25

St Andrews 285, Warwick B (UG) 75
Warwick B (UG): Marissa Chua (UG) 0 1 0 10, Yifei Painter (UG) 0 3 0 30, Emily Wolfenden (UG) 0 2 1 15
St Andrews: George Davies (UG) 0 2 0 20, Oliver Clarke 1 10 0 115, Sam Murray (UG) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Warwick B (UG) 6 20 3.33, St Andrews 14 140 10.00

Oxford Brookes 260, Cambridge E 155
Oxford Brookes: Thomas De Bock (UG) 0 7 1 65, Judy Martingale (UG) 0 0 0 0, Joe Middleton-Welling 0 5 1 45
Cambridge E: Jonny Davidson 0 2 2 10, Lillian Crawford (UG) 0 2 1 15, Sarah Racicot 0 0 0 0, Kartik Vira (UG) 0 5 0 50
Bonuses: Oxford Brookes 12 150 12.50, Cambridge E 9 80 8.89

Edinburgh 360, London 195
Edinburgh: Matt Booth 0 5 0 50, Innis Carson 0 1 0 10, Katie Ember 0 0 1 -5, Max Fitz-James 1 7 2 75
London: Morsal Sarajzada (UG) 0 1 0 10, Chris Savory 0 2 1 15, Liam Tsang (UG) 0 1 0 10, Nikhil Venkatesh 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Edinburgh 14 230 16.43, London 8 120 15.00

Manchester A 280, Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 270
Gloxhampton (Exhibition): George Braid (Oxford, UG) 0 3 0 30, Vitalijs Brejevs (Glasgow) 1 6 1 70, Tricia Goggin (Southampton) 0 1 0 10
Manchester A: Alexander Antao 0 0 2 -10, Adam Barr 0 5 3 35, Owen Michael (UG) 0 2 3 5, James Ross 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 11 160 14.55, Manchester A 11 210 19.09

Oxford A 505, Cambridge C 185
Cambridge C: James Devine-Stoneman 0 1 1 5, Tom Hill 0 1 1 5, Rosie McKeown (UG) 1 0 0 15, Oliver Sweetenham 0 4 0 40
Oxford A: George Charlson 0 3 0 30, Daoud Jackson 1 9 1 100, Alex Peplow 0 1 0 10, Jacob Robertson (UG) 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Cambridge C 7 120 17.14, Oxford A 17 330 19.41

Cambridge B 385, Warwick A 255
Cambridge B: Richard Freeland 0 2 1 15, Joseph Krol (UG) 2 6 0 90, Daniel Lawson (UG) 0 1 0 10, Ephraim Jacob Jacobus Levinson 0 3 0 30
Warwick A: Jamie Armstrong (UG) 0 3 0 30, Ben Beardsley (UG) 0 1 0 10, Joe Crowther 1 3 0 45, Jacob McLaughlin (UG) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Cambridge B 14 240 17.14, Warwick A 10 150 15.00

Cambridge A 435, Oxford B (UG) 175
Oxford B (UG): Laura Cooper (UG) 0 2 0 20, Freddy Potts (UG) 0 0 0 0, Chris Stern (UG) 1 3 0 45, Leonie Woodland (UG) 0 1 0 10
Cambridge A: Samuel Cook 2 3 0 60, Jason Golfinos 0 4 1 35, Elysia Warner (UG) 0 4 0 40, Yanbo Yin (UG) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Oxford B (UG) 7 100 14.29, Cambridge A 15 280 18.67

Southampton 510, Cambridge D 135
Southampton: James Carrigy (UG) 0 2 1 15, Josh Holland 0 2 0 20, Niall Jones (UG) 0 1 1 5, Evan Lynch 2 11 2 130
Cambridge D: Charlie Bowen 0 1 2 0, Daniel Chiverton (UG) 0 0 1 -5, Hugh Oxlade 0 4 0 40, Marius Posa (UG) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Southampton 18 340 18.89, Cambridge D 5 100 20.00


Round 10

Queen Mary University of London 235, Imperial 130
Imperial: James Bezer 1 1 0 25, Richard Brooks (UG) 0 1 1 5, Paul Dichtl 0 1 0 10, Istvan Kleijn 0 3 0 30
Queen Mary University of London: Aidan Banks 0 1 1 5, Marcus Deal (UG) 0 1 0 10, Scott Kemp 0 4 0 40, Matt Priest 1 4 1 50
Bonuses: Imperial 7 60 8.57, Queen Mary University of London 11 130 11.82

Manchester B 245, Leicester (UG) 165
Manchester B: Joe Bath (UG) 0 5 2 40, Joe Hanson 0 3 1 25, Georgia Lynott 0 2 0 20, Jane Scanlon 0 1 0 10
Leicester (UG): Angus Atkinson (UG) 0 3 0 30, Jamie Byrne (UG) 0 4 0 40, Stan French (UG) 1 1 0 25, Tom Odhran Purnell (UG) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manchester B 11 150 13.64, Leicester (UG) 9 70 7.78

Manchester A 265, London 235
Manchester A: Alexander Antao 0 1 1 5, Adam Barr 1 5 2 55, James Haughton 0 1 0 10, James Ross 1 2 0 35
London: Morsal Sarajzada (UG) 0 0 0 0, Chris Savory 1 3 0 45, Liam Tsang (UG) 1 2 1 30, Nikhil Venkatesh 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Manchester A 11 160 14.55, London 9 140 15.56

St Andrews 335, Cambridge E 235
St Andrews: George Davies (UG) 1 3 0 45, Oliver Clarke 1 6 1 70, Sam Murray (UG) 0 1 0 10
Cambridge E: Jonny Davidson 3 0 0 45, Lillian Crawford (UG) 1 2 1 30, Sarah Racicot 0 0 0 0, Kartik Vira (UG) 1 4 1 50
Bonuses: St Andrews 12 210 17.50, Cambridge E 11 110 10.00

Edinburgh 315, Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 220
Edinburgh: Matt Booth 0 2 0 20, Innis Carson 0 2 0 20, Katie Ember 0 1 0 10, Max Fitz-James 0 7 3 55
Gloxhampton (Exhibition): George Braid (Oxford, UG) 0 2 0 20, Vitalijs Brejevs (Glasgow) 0 4 2 30, Tricia Goggin (Southampton) 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Edinburgh 12 210 17.50, Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 9 140 15.56

Oxford Brookes 355, Warwick B (UG) 40
Oxford Brookes: Thomas De Bock (UG) 0 6 1 55, Judy Martingale (UG) 0 1 0 10, Joe Middleton-Welling 0 8 0 80
Warwick B (UG): Marissa Chua (UG) 0 2 0 20, Yifei Painter (UG) 0 0 0 0, Emily Wolfenden (UG) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Oxford Brookes 15 210 14.00, Warwick B (UG) 3 10 3.33

Southampton 485, Cambridge B 195
Cambridge B: Richard Freeland 0 0 1 -5, Joseph Krol (UG) 0 5 1 45, Daniel Lawson (UG) 0 1 0 10, Ephraim Jacob Jacobus Levinson 0 1 1 5
Southampton: James Carrigy (UG) 0 2 2 10, Josh Holland 0 0 1 -5, Niall Jones (UG) 0 5 0 50, Evan Lynch 2 7 2 90
Bonuses: Cambridge B 7 140 20.00, Southampton 16 340 21.25

Cambridge D 320, Warwick A 225
Cambridge D: Charlie Bowen 0 3 0 30, Daniel Chiverton (UG) 0 3 1 25, Hugh Oxlade 0 4 0 40, Marius Posa (UG) 0 3 1 25
Warwick A: Jamie Armstrong (UG) 1 0 1 10, Ben Beardsley (UG) 0 2 2 10, Joe Crowther 1 1 0 25, Jacob McLaughlin (UG) 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Cambridge D 13 200 15.38, Warwick A 9 140 15.56

Oxford A 435, Cambridge A 235
Oxford A: George Charlson 0 2 0 20, Daoud Jackson 1 8 1 90, Alex Peplow 0 2 0 20, Jacob Robertson (UG) 0 2 1 15
Cambridge A: Samuel Cook 0 2 1 15, Jason Golfinos 0 5 2 40, Elysia Warner (UG) 0 1 1 5, Yanbo Yin (UG) 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Oxford A 15 290 19.33, Cambridge A 9 170 18.89

Oxford B (UG) 370, Cambridge C 250
Oxford B (UG): Laura Cooper (UG) 0 2 0 20, Freddy Potts (UG) 1 4 1 50, Chris Stern (UG) 1 2 1 30, Leonie Woodland (UG) 0 2 0 20
Cambridge C: James Devine-Stoneman 0 2 0 20, Tom Hill 0 3 0 30, Rosie McKeown (UG) 0 0 1 -5, Oliver Sweetenham 0 5 1 45
Bonuses: Oxford B (UG) 12 250 20.83, Cambridge C 10 160 16.00


Round 11

Manchester B 245, Queen Mary University of London 205
Queen Mary University of London: Aidan Banks 0 2 0 20, Marcus Deal (UG) 0 1 0 10, Scott Kemp 1 4 0 55, Arun Raychoudhury (UG) 0 1 0 10
Manchester B: Joe Bath (UG) 0 3 0 30, Joe Hanson 0 5 0 50, Georgia Lynott 0 3 0 30, Jane Scanlon 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Queen Mary University of London 9 110 12.22, Manchester B 12 130 10.83

Imperial 400, Leicester (UG) 85
Imperial: James Bezer 0 7 2 60, Richard Brooks (UG) 0 3 0 30, Paul Dichtl 0 2 0 20, Istvan Kleijn 0 3 0 30
Leicester (UG): Angus Atkinson (UG) 0 0 0 0, Matt Bliss (UG) 0 1 1 5, Jamie Byrne (UG) 0 3 0 30, Stan French (UG) 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: Imperial 15 260 17.33, Leicester (UG) 5 50 10.00

Oxford Brookes 285, Manchester A 260 OT
Manchester A: Alexander Antao 0 0 2 -10, James Haughton 0 4 1 35, Owen Michael (UG) 1 2 2 25, James Ross 2 1 0 40
Oxford Brookes: Thomas De Bock (UG) 0 9 0 90, Judy Martingale (UG) 0 1 0 10, Joe Middleton-Welling 2 3 1 55
Bonuses: Manchester A 10 170 17.00, Oxford Brookes 13 130 10.00

Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 265, Cambridge E 190
Gloxhampton (Exhibition): George Braid (Oxford, UG) 0 4 1 35, Vitalijs Brejevs (Glasgow) 1 5 3 50, Tricia Goggin (Southampton) 0 4 0 40
Cambridge E: Jonny Davidson 2 3 2 50, Lillian Crawford (UG) 0 1 0 10, Sarah Racicot 0 1 0 10, Kartik Vira (UG) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Gloxhampton (Exhibition) 14 140 10.00, Cambridge E 9 100 11.11

London 310, Warwick B (UG) 110
Warwick B (UG): Marissa Chua (UG) 0 2 0 20, Yifei Painter (UG) 0 2 0 20, Emily Wolfenden (UG) 0 4 2 30
London: Morsal Sarajzada (UG) 0 0 0 0, Chris Savory 1 5 1 60, Liam Tsang (UG) 0 2 0 20, Nikhil Venkatesh 0 5 0 50
Bonuses: Warwick B (UG) 8 40 5.00, London 13 180 13.85

Edinburgh 375, St Andrews 225
St Andrews: George Davies (UG) 0 2 0 20, Oliver Clarke 3 3 2 65, Sam Murray (UG) 0 1 0 10
Edinburgh: Matt Booth 1 2 1 30, Innis Carson 0 6 0 60, Katie Ember 0 0 0 0, Max Fitz-James 3 3 0 75
Bonuses: St Andrews 9 130 14.44, Edinburgh 15 210 14.00

Cambridge A 575, Cambridge D 125
Cambridge A: Samuel Cook 1 0 1 10, Jason Golfinos 1 6 0 75, Elysia Warner (UG) 1 4 0 55, Yanbo Yin (UG) 1 4 0 55
Cambridge D: Charlie Bowen 2 2 1 45, Daniel Chiverton (UG) 0 1 1 5, Hugh Oxlade 0 1 1 5, Marius Posa (UG) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cambridge A 18 380 21.11, Cambridge D 6 70 11.67

Southampton 440, Oxford B (UG) 190
Oxford B (UG): Laura Cooper (UG) 1 0 1 10, Freddy Potts (UG) 0 3 1 25, Chris Stern (UG) 0 2 0 20, Leonie Woodland (UG) 1 1 0 25
Southampton: James Carrigy (UG) 0 0 1 -5, Josh Holland 0 3 1 25, Niall Jones (UG) 0 2 1 15, Evan Lynch 2 8 1 105
Bonuses: Oxford B (UG) 8 110 13.75, Southampton 15 300 20.00

Cambridge B 570, Cambridge C 155
Cambridge C: James Devine-Stoneman 0 2 2 10, Tom Hill 0 2 0 20, Rosie McKeown (UG) 0 0 0 0, Oliver Sweetenham 1 1 0 25
Cambridge B: Richard Freeland 2 1 0 40, Joseph Krol (UG) 2 11 0 140, Daniel Lawson (UG) 0 1 0 10, Ephraim Jacob Jacobus Levinson 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Cambridge C 6 100 16.67, Cambridge B 18 370 20.56

Oxford A 515, Warwick A 205
Warwick A: Jamie Armstrong (UG) 0 0 0 0, Ben Beardsley (UG) 0 4 0 40, Joe Crowther 1 3 0 45, Jacob McLaughlin (UG) 0 0 0 0
Oxford A: George Charlson 2 2 0 50, Daoud Jackson 1 5 0 65, Alex Peplow 1 2 1 30, Jacob Robertson (UG) 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Warwick A 8 120 15.00, Oxford A 16 340 21.25


Round 12

Cambridge A 390, Oxford A 245
Oxford A: George Charlson 0 2 0 20, Daoud Jackson 1 2 1 30, Alex Peplow 1 3 0 45, Jacob Robertson (UG) 0 1 2 0
Cambridge A: Samuel Cook 1 0 0 15, Jason Golfinos 1 4 1 50, Elysia Warner (UG) 2 2 0 50, Yanbo Yin (UG) 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Oxford A 10 150 15.00, Cambridge A 13 250 19.23


Round 13

Cambridge A 515, Oxford A 225
Oxford A: George Charlson 0 1 0 10, Daoud Jackson 0 5 2 40, Alex Peplow 1 0 0 15, Jacob Robertson (UG) 0 1 0 10
Cambridge A: Samuel Cook 0 2 0 20, Jason Golfinos 3 4 1 80, Elysia Warner (UG) 0 1 1 5, Yanbo Yin (UG) 3 2 1 60
Bonuses: Oxford A 8 150 18.75, Cambridge A 15 350 23.33