British Student Quiz Championships 2018 on May 05, 2018 Statistics report for All Games
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Evan Lynch Southampton Top Bracket 10.0 20 71 18 240 3.83 1.11 5.06 920 92.00
2 Oliver Clarke St Andrews Middle Bracket 10.0 14 58 15 240 2.98 0.93 4.80 715 71.50
3 Daoud Jackson Oxford A Top Bracket 12.0 17 61 12 288 2.80 1.42 6.50 805 67.08
4 Jason Golfinos Cambridge A Top Bracket 12.0 18 54 13 288 2.59 1.38 5.54 745 62.08
5 Joseph Krol (UG) Cambridge B Top Bracket 10.0 7 53 4 240 2.56 1.75 15.00 615 61.50
6 Max Fitz-James Edinburgh Middle Bracket 10.0 10 51 17 240 2.40 0.59 3.59 575 57.50
7 Thomas De Bock (UG) Oxford Brookes Middle Bracket 10.0 1 57 4 243 2.33 0.25 14.50 565 56.50
8 Joe Crowther Warwick A Top Bracket 10.0 8 43 1 243 2.24 8.00 51.00 545 54.50
9 Adam Barr Manchester A Middle Bracket 8.0 10 33 11 192 2.21 0.91 3.91 425 53.12
10 Chris Savory London Middle Bracket 10.0 3 48 8 240 2.02 0.38 6.38 485 48.50
11 Vitalijs Brejevs (Glasgow) Gloxhampton (Exhibition) Middle Bracket 10.0 9 40 22 240 1.77 0.41 2.23 425 42.50
12 Joe Bath (UG) Manchester B Bottom Bracket 10.0 5 37 8 240 1.69 0.62 5.25 405 40.50
13 Joe Middleton-Welling Oxford Brookes Middle Bracket 10.0 6 33 4 243 1.65 1.50 9.75 400 40.00
14 Jonny Davidson Cambridge E Middle Bracket 10.0 10 30 14 243 1.56 0.71 2.86 380 38.00
15 Richard Freeland Cambridge B Top Bracket 10.0 9 26 3 240 1.58 3.00 11.67 380 38.00
16 Freddy Potts (UG) Oxford B (UG) Top Bracket 10.0 5 29 2 240 1.48 2.50 17.00 355 35.50
17 Kartik Vira (UG) Cambridge E Middle Bracket 10.0 5 29 2 243 1.46 2.50 17.00 355 35.50
18 Yanbo Yin (UG) Cambridge A Top Bracket 12.0 10 32 9 288 1.48 1.11 4.67 425 35.42
19 James Bezer Imperial Bottom Bracket 10.0 1 38 10 240 1.44 0.10 3.90 345 34.50
20 Chris Stern (UG) Oxford B (UG) Top Bracket 10.0 8 25 6 240 1.42 1.33 5.50 340 34.00
21 Scott Kemp Queen Mary University of London Bottom Bracket 9.0 2 28 1 216 1.41 2.00 30.00 305 33.89
22 Oliver Sweetenham Cambridge C Top Bracket 9.2 5 25 3 222 1.40 1.67 10.00 310 33.51
23 Ben Beardsley (UG) Warwick A Top Bracket 10.0 5 28 5 243 1.36 1.00 6.60 330 33.00
24 Matt Priest Queen Mary University of London Bottom Bracket 8.0 2 25 4 192 1.35 0.50 6.75 260 32.50
25 Hugh Oxlade Cambridge D Top Bracket 10.0 4 28 4 240 1.33 1.00 8.00 320 32.00
26 Joe Hanson Manchester B Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 34 6 240 1.29 0.00 5.67 310 31.00
27 Elysia Warner (UG) Cambridge A Top Bracket 12.0 5 32 5 288 1.28 1.00 7.40 370 30.83
28 Charlie Bowen Cambridge D Top Bracket 10.0 4 29 9 240 1.27 0.44 3.67 305 30.50
29 Innis Carson Edinburgh Middle Bracket 10.0 1 29 0 240 1.27 inf inf 305 30.50
30 James Ross Manchester A Middle Bracket 8.0 4 18 0 195 1.23 inf inf 240 30.00
31 George Braid (Oxford, UG) Gloxhampton (Exhibition) Middle Bracket 10.0 2 28 2 240 1.25 1.00 15.00 300 30.00
32 Matt Booth Edinburgh Middle Bracket 10.0 5 24 4 240 1.23 1.25 7.25 295 29.50
33 George Charlson Oxford A Top Bracket 12.0 3 32 3 288 1.22 1.00 11.67 350 29.17
34 Tricia Goggin (Southampton) Gloxhampton (Exhibition) Middle Bracket 10.0 1 29 3 240 1.21 0.33 10.00 290 29.00
35 Nikhil Venkatesh London Middle Bracket 10.0 1 29 3 240 1.21 0.33 10.00 290 29.00
36 Jamie Byrne (UG) Leicester (UG) Bottom Bracket 8.0 1 22 2 192 1.17 0.50 11.50 225 28.12
37 Alex Peplow Oxford A Top Bracket 12.0 8 26 10 288 1.15 0.80 3.40 330 27.50
38 Niall Jones (UG) Southampton Top Bracket 10.0 6 21 5 240 1.15 1.20 5.40 275 27.50
39 Tom Hill Cambridge C Top Bracket 10.0 1 30 8 240 1.15 0.12 3.88 275 27.50
40 Samuel Cook Cambridge A Top Bracket 12.0 6 25 5 288 1.09 1.20 6.20 315 26.25
41 Rosie McKeown (UG) Cambridge C Top Bracket 10.0 5 18 1 240 1.04 5.00 23.00 250 25.00
42 Ephraim Jacob Jacobus Levinson Cambridge B Top Bracket 10.0 4 19 2 240 1.00 2.00 11.50 240 24.00
43 James Haughton Manchester A Middle Bracket 8.0 4 15 5 195 0.95 0.80 3.80 185 23.12
44 Daniel Chiverton (UG) Cambridge D Top Bracket 10.0 5 20 9 240 0.96 0.56 2.78 230 23.00
45 Emily Wolfenden (UG) Warwick B (UG) Middle Bracket 10.0 2 23 9 240 0.90 0.22 2.78 215 21.50
46 Jacob Robertson (UG) Oxford A Top Bracket 12.0 7 18 6 288 0.89 1.17 4.17 255 21.25
47 Marius Posa (UG) Cambridge D Top Bracket 10.0 4 16 2 240 0.88 2.00 10.00 210 21.00
48 Leonie Woodland (UG) Oxford B (UG) Top Bracket 10.0 3 18 5 240 0.83 0.60 4.20 200 20.00
49 Lillian Crawford (UG) Cambridge E Middle Bracket 10.0 3 18 7 243 0.78 0.43 3.00 190 19.00
50 Georgia Lynott Manchester B Bottom Bracket 10.0 2 17 2 240 0.79 1.00 9.50 190 19.00
51 Stan French (UG) Leicester (UG) Bottom Bracket 8.0 2 13 3 192 0.76 0.67 5.00 145 18.12
52 Arun Raychoudhury (UG) Queen Mary University of London Bottom Bracket 8.0 2 13 3 192 0.76 0.67 5.00 145 18.12
53 James Devine-Stoneman Cambridge C Top Bracket 10.0 0 21 7 240 0.73 0.00 3.00 175 17.50
54 Yifei Painter (UG) Warwick B (UG) Middle Bracket 10.0 0 18 2 240 0.71 0.00 9.00 170 17.00
55 Josh Holland Southampton Top Bracket 10.0 4 13 5 240 0.69 0.80 3.40 165 16.50
56 George Davies (UG) St Andrews Middle Bracket 10.0 3 13 3 240 0.67 1.00 5.33 160 16.00
57 Richard Brooks (UG) Imperial Bottom Bracket 10.0 1 16 4 240 0.65 0.25 4.25 155 15.50
58 Liam Tsang (UG) London Middle Bracket 10.0 2 14 6 240 0.58 0.33 2.67 140 14.00
59 Matt Bliss (UG) Leicester (UG) Bottom Bracket 8.0 2 11 6 192 0.57 0.33 2.17 110 13.75
60 Tom Odhran Purnell (UG) Leicester (UG) Bottom Bracket 8.0 0 14 6 192 0.57 0.00 2.33 110 13.75
61 Owen Michael (UG) Manchester A Middle Bracket 8.0 4 12 15 195 0.54 0.27 1.07 105 13.12
62 Daniel Lawson (UG) Cambridge B Top Bracket 10.0 2 10 0 240 0.54 inf inf 130 13.00
63 Jacob McLaughlin (UG) Warwick A Top Bracket 10.0 1 13 3 243 0.53 0.33 4.67 130 13.00
64 Laura Cooper (UG) Oxford B (UG) Top Bracket 10.0 4 7 3 240 0.48 1.33 3.67 115 11.50
65 Paul Dichtl Imperial Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 15 7 240 0.48 0.00 2.14 115 11.50
66 Jane Scanlon Manchester B Bottom Bracket 10.0 1 10 2 240 0.44 0.50 5.50 105 10.50
67 Sam Murray (UG) St Andrews Middle Bracket 10.0 1 9 0 240 0.44 inf inf 105 10.50
68 Marissa Chua (UG) Warwick B (UG) Middle Bracket 10.0 2 7 0 240 0.42 inf inf 100 10.00
69 Judy Martingale (UG) Oxford Brookes Middle Bracket 10.0 0 10 0 243 0.41 0.00 inf 100 10.00
70 James Carrigy (UG) Southampton Top Bracket 10.0 2 9 5 240 0.40 0.40 2.20 95 9.50
71 Istvan Kleijn Imperial Bottom Bracket 10.0 1 10 4 240 0.40 0.25 2.75 95 9.50
72 Sarah Racicot Cambridge E Middle Bracket 10.0 1 8 1 243 0.37 1.00 9.00 90 9.00
73 Angus Atkinson (UG) Leicester (UG) Bottom Bracket 8.0 0 9 4 192 0.36 0.00 2.25 70 8.75
74 Jamie Armstrong (UG) Warwick A Top Bracket 10.0 1 8 3 243 0.33 0.33 3.00 80 8.00
75 Katie Ember Edinburgh Middle Bracket 10.0 0 7 3 240 0.23 0.00 2.33 55 5.50
76 Morsal Sarajzada (UG) London Middle Bracket 10.0 0 7 4 240 0.21 0.00 1.75 50 5.00
77 Marcus Deal (UG) Queen Mary University of London Bottom Bracket 8.0 0 4 1 192 0.18 0.00 4.00 35 4.38
78 Aidan Banks Queen Mary University of London Bottom Bracket 7.0 1 4 8 168 0.09 0.12 0.62 15 2.14
79 Yeshurun Tanna (UG) Warwick B (UG) Middle Bracket 6.0 0 1 0 145 0.07 0.00 inf 10 1.66
80 Alexander Antao Manchester A Middle Bracket 8.0 1 6 16 195 -0.03 0.06 0.44 -5 -0.62