Belton After-School Invitational Challenge (BASIC II) on March 13, 2019 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

2019 Belton After-School Invitational Challenge Team Detail

Butler A

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Van Horn W 80 70 5 20 4.00 5 30 6.00 5.66667 0 0.00
Fort Osage A L 50 260 2 17 2.94 2 30 15.00 7.66667 0 0.00
St Pius X B W 140 120 6 20 7.00 6 30 5.00 7.66667 50 6.52
Lee's Summit North L 60 300 4 20 3.00 4 10 2.50 5.33333 10 1.87
Total 330 750 17 77 4.29 17 100 5.88 26.3333 60 2.28

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Ian Apple Butler A 3.5 4 69 0.58 40 11.33
Shyla Register Butler A 2.5 0 48 0.00 0 0.00
Ainsley Vandenburg Butler A 3.0 3 57 0.53 30 10.00
Haley Holt Butler A 3.5 1 67 0.15 10 2.86
Madison Schmidt Butler A 3.5 9 67 1.34 90 25.71

Butler B

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Sherwood A L 40 170 3 20 2.00 3 10 3.33 6 0 0.00
Lee's Summit West A L 40 180 3 18 2.22 3 10 3.33 6 0 0.00
Truman L 110 120 5 18 6.11 5 50 10.00 3 10 3.33
Grain Valley L 70 220 3 20 3.50 3 10 3.33 6.33333 30 4.74
Raytown B W 110 90 5 20 5.50 5 40 8.00 5 20 4.00
Total 370 780 19 96 3.85 19 120 6.32 26.3333 60 2.28

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Maddy Brakeville Butler B 5.0 4 96 0.42 40 8.00
Jakaila Rolph Butler B 5.0 5 96 0.52 50 10.00
Baylee Hudson Butler B 5.0 3 96 0.31 30 6.00
Braden Oakes Butler B 5.0 7 96 0.73 70 14.00

Fort Osage A

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Lee's Summit North L 170 190 5 18 9.44 5 50 10.00 5 70 14.00
St Pius X B W 150 100 8 20 7.50 8 30 3.75 4.66667 40 8.57
Butler A W 260 50 12 17 15.29 12 130 10.83 1 10 10.00
Van Horn W 260 40 12 20 13.00 12 130 10.83 1.33333 10 7.50
Total 840 380 37 75 11.20 37 340 9.19 12 130 10.83

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
David O'Dell Fort Osage A 4.0 11 75 1.47 110 27.50
Trenton Kiesling Fort Osage A 4.0 11 75 1.47 110 27.50
Aidan McWilliams Fort Osage A 4.0 8 75 1.07 80 20.00
Ian Gunter Fort Osage A 4.0 7 75 0.93 70 17.50

Fort Osage B

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Raymore-Peculiar L 80 300 5 20 4.00 5 10 2.00 6.33333 20 3.16
Raytown A L 20 240 1 20 1.00 1 0 0.00 9.66667 10 1.03
Park Hill South A L 40 250 4 20 2.00 4 0 0.00 7.66667 0 0.00
Lee's Summit L 70 250 3 15 4.67 3 30 10.00 14.6667 10 0.68
Sherwood B W 190 30 10 20 9.50 10 90 9.00 0.666667 0 0.00
Total 400 1070 23 95 4.21 23 130 5.65 39 40 1.03

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Nick McAlister Fort Osage B 5.0 9 95 0.95 90 18.00
Shelby Huber Fort Osage B 5.0 8 95 0.84 80 16.00
Nicole Krocza Fort Osage B 5.0 3 95 0.32 30 6.00
Ashley Dyer Fort Osage B 5.0 3 95 0.32 30 6.00

Grain Valley

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Lee's Summit West A L 90 200 4 20 4.50 4 50 12.50 6 0 0.00
Raytown B W 180 30 9 16 11.25 9 60 6.67 3 30 10.00
Sherwood A W 180 170 8 20 9.00 8 70 8.75 5 30 6.00
Butler B W 220 70 10 20 11.00 10 110 11.00 2.66667 10 3.75
Truman L 60 160 5 20 3.00 5 10 2.00 5 0 0.00
Total 730 630 36 96 7.60 36 300 8.33 21.6667 70 3.23

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Alex Brooks Grain Valley 4.0 16 76 2.11 160 40.00
Dominick Dickerson Grain Valley 3.3 5 64 0.78 50 15.21
Thomas "Teej" Hayes Grain Valley 3.1 2 59 0.34 20 6.53
Emma Moss Grain Valley 3.3 11 64 1.72 110 33.46
William Perry Grain Valley 2.2 0 42 0.00 0 0.00
Mackensie Wagner Grain Valley 3.1 2 59 0.34 20 6.35

Lakeland

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
St Pius X A L 70 290 3 20 3.50 3 20 6.67 7 20 2.86
Park Hill South B L 100 210 4 20 5.00 4 30 7.50 5.66667 30 5.29
William Chrisman W 160 150 9 21 7.62 8 60 7.50 4.33333 10 2.31
Lee's Summit West B L 150 160 7 20 7.50 7 60 8.57 5 20 4.00
Total 480 810 23 81 5.93 22 170 7.73 22 80 3.64

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Jessica Hills Lakeland 2.5 2 50 0.40 20 8.08
Addison Koch Lakeland 4.0 13 81 1.60 130 32.50
Hayden Towne Lakeland 4.0 6 81 0.74 60 15.00
Riley Holt Lakeland 2.0 0 41 0.00 0 0.00
Emma Cooper Lakeland 1.0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Windol McNutt Lakeland 2.5 2 51 0.39 20 8.00

Lee's Summit

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Sherwood B W 190 60 8 20 9.50 8 90 11.25 3.66667 20 5.45
Raymore-Peculiar L 130 240 5 20 6.50 5 40 8.00 5.66667 40 7.06
Raytown A L 130 210 6 20 6.50 6 60 10.00 4 10 2.50
Fort Osage B W 250 70 17 15 16.67 17 70 4.12 2 10 5.00
Park Hill South A W 210 70 10 16 13.12 10 110 11.00 2.33333 0 0.00
Total 910 650 46 91 10.00 46 370 8.04 17.6667 80 4.53

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Andrew Huggins Lee's Summit 5.0 21 91 2.31 210 42.00
Sebastian Mayhugh Lee's Summit 4.0 4 76 0.53 40 10.00
Jordan Turner Lee's Summit 4.0 4 71 0.56 40 10.00
Yonny Astatke Lee's Summit 5.0 12 91 1.32 120 24.00
Meledelawit Keller Lee's Summit 2.0 5 35 1.43 50 25.00

Lee's Summit North

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Fort Osage A W 190 170 8 18 10.56 8 90 11.25 3.33333 20 6.00
St Pius X B W 250 100 12 20 12.50 12 110 9.17 2.33333 20 8.57
Van Horn W 350 30 17 20 17.50 17 180 10.59 0 0 0.00
Butler A W 300 60 10 20 15.00 10 140 14.00 3.66667 60 16.36
Total 1090 360 47 78 13.97 47 520 11.06 9.33333 100 10.71

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Victor Semenok Lee's Summit North 4.0 25 78 3.21 250 62.50
Megan Carlson Lee's Summit North 4.0 11 78 1.41 110 27.50
John Hammons Lee's Summit North 4.0 11 78 1.41 110 27.50

Lee's Summit West A

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Grain Valley W 200 90 9 20 10.00 9 90 10.00 2.33333 20 8.57
Butler B W 180 40 9 18 10.00 9 90 10.00 2.66667 0 0.00
Raytown B W 280 50 13 20 14.00 13 150 11.54 1.33333 0 0.00
Truman W 210 130 9 15 14.00 9 100 11.11 4 20 5.00
Sherwood A W 190 160 9 20 9.50 9 80 8.89 3.66667 20 5.45
Total 1060 470 49 93 11.40 49 510 10.41 14 60 4.29

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Sam Lee's Summit West A 5.0 20 93 2.15 200 40.00
Mick Lee's Summit West A 2.0 0 39 0.00 0 0.00
Amy Lee's Summit West A 4.4 9 83 1.08 90 20.25
Josh Lee's Summit West A 4.5 16 83 1.93 160 35.56
Nikola Lee's Summit West A 4.0 4 74 0.54 40 9.99

Lee's Summit West B

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Park Hill South B L 90 200 4 18 5.00 4 30 7.50 6 20 3.33
William Chrisman W 110 80 6 20 5.50 6 40 6.67 5.66667 10 1.76
St Pius X A L 150 180 7 17 8.82 7 70 10.00 6.66667 10 1.50
Lakeland W 160 150 8 20 8.00 7 60 8.57 5 20 4.00
Total 510 610 25 75 6.80 24 200 8.33 23.3333 60 2.57

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Libby B Lee's Summit West B 4.0 12 75 1.60 120 30.00
Austin T Lee's Summit West B 3.0 4 55 0.73 40 13.33
Hannah M Lee's Summit West B 3.0 5 57 0.88 50 16.67
Livi P Lee's Summit West B 3.0 0 58 0.00 0 0.00
Luke E Lee's Summit West B 3.0 4 55 0.73 40 13.33

Park Hill South B

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Lee's Summit West B W 200 90 9 18 11.11 9 90 10.00 3 20 6.67
Lakeland W 210 100 9 20 10.50 9 100 11.11 3 20 6.67
St Pius X A L 200 210 8 21 9.52 8 100 12.50 4.33333 20 4.62
William Chrisman W 240 100 12 18 13.33 12 100 8.33 2.66667 20 7.50
Total 850 500 38 77 11.04 38 390 10.26 13 80 6.15

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Cooper Mathisen Park Hill South B 4.0 7 77 0.91 70 17.50
Ian Flowers Park Hill South B 4.0 18 77 2.34 180 45.00
Matt Kruse Park Hill South B 4.0 11 77 1.43 110 27.50
Annie Buckles Park Hill South B 4.0 2 77 0.26 20 5.00

Park Hill South A

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Raytown A W 180 110 8 16 11.25 8 80 10.00 4 20 5.00
Sherwood B W 90 30 6 20 4.50 6 30 5.00 1.66667 0 0.00
Fort Osage B W 250 40 11 20 12.50 11 100 9.09 4 40 10.00
Raymore-Peculiar L 120 310 5 20 6.00 5 40 8.00 8.33333 30 3.60
Lee's Summit L 70 210 3 16 4.38 3 20 6.67 6.33333 20 3.16
Total 710 700 33 92 7.72 33 270 8.18 24.3333 110 4.52

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Luke Wengler Park Hill South A 5.0 19 92 2.07 190 38.00
Mia Toigo Park Hill South A 5.0 8 92 0.87 80 16.00
Rachel Kriz Park Hill South A 5.0 4 92 0.43 40 8.00
Evan Atchison Park Hill South A 5.0 2 92 0.22 20 4.00

Raymore-Peculiar

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Fort Osage B W 300 80 12 20 15.00 12 170 14.17 4.66667 10 2.14
Lee's Summit W 240 130 10 20 12.00 10 130 13.00 3.66667 10 2.73
Sherwood B W 230 20 12 16 14.38 12 110 9.17 0 0 0.00
Park Hill South A W 310 120 14 20 15.50 14 170 12.14 3.66667 0 0.00
Raytown A W 240 120 11 17 14.12 11 120 10.91 3 10 3.33
Total 1320 470 59 93 14.19 59 700 11.86 15 30 2.00

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Joel Miles Raymore-Peculiar 5.0 40 93 4.30 400 80.00
Alex Storey Raymore-Peculiar 1.1 0 23 0.00 0 0.00
Tyler Fagen Raymore-Peculiar 1.4 0 26 0.00 0 0.00
Brenden Fuller Raymore-Peculiar 3.1 10 57 1.75 100 31.95
Jay Schieder Raymore-Peculiar 5.0 9 93 0.97 90 18.00
Elajah Buchan Raymore-Peculiar 1.9 0 35 0.00 0 0.00
Cloey Pickard Raymore-Peculiar 1.5 0 26 0.00 0 0.00
Bobby Walker Raymore-Peculiar 0.9 0 19 0.00 0 0.00

Raytown A

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Park Hill South A L 110 180 5 16 6.88 5 30 6.00 5.33333 30 5.62
Fort Osage B W 240 20 13 20 12.00 13 100 7.69 1 10 10.00
Lee's Summit W 210 130 8 20 10.50 8 120 15.00 4 10 2.50
Sherwood B W 250 70 13 20 12.50 13 120 9.23 0.333333 0 0.00
Raymore-Peculiar L 120 240 5 17 7.06 5 60 12.00 7 10 1.43
Total 930 640 44 93 10.00 44 430 9.77 17.6667 60 3.40

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Anna Ryan Raytown A 5.0 22 93 2.37 220 44.00
Gideon Plank Raytown A 5.0 16 93 1.72 160 32.00
Madison Dorth Raytown A 2.5 0 47 0.00 0 0.00
Cristian Martinez Raytown A 5.0 5 93 0.54 50 10.00
Robert Strickland Raytown A 2.5 1 46 0.22 10 4.08

Raytown B

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Truman L 100 110 6 20 5.00 6 30 5.00 5 10 2.00
Grain Valley L 30 180 3 16 1.88 3 0 0.00 7 0 0.00
Lee's Summit West A L 50 280 2 20 2.50 2 20 10.00 8 10 1.25
Sherwood A L 100 230 4 20 5.00 4 30 7.50 7.33333 30 4.09
Butler B L 90 110 6 20 4.50 6 30 5.00 3.66667 0 0.00
Total 370 910 21 96 3.85 21 110 5.24 31 50 1.61

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Alena Harper Raytown B 5.0 8 96 0.83 80 16.00
Cynne Soria Raytown B 4.0 1 80 0.12 10 2.50
Paige Atkinson Raytown B 5.0 6 96 0.62 60 12.00
Joy Ryan Raytown B 5.0 6 96 0.62 60 12.00
Elexis Pinks Raytown B 1.0 0 16 0.00 0 0.00

St Pius X A

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Lakeland W 290 70 12 20 14.50 12 150 12.50 2.33333 20 8.57
Park Hill South B W 210 200 9 21 10.00 8 110 13.75 4.66667 10 2.14
Lee's Summit West B W 180 150 9 17 10.59 9 70 7.78 4.66667 20 4.29
William Chrisman W 200 160 9 20 10.00 9 80 8.89 3.66667 30 8.18
Total 880 580 39 78 11.28 38 410 10.79 15.3333 80 5.22

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Nnamdi Anyanike St Pius X A 4.0 4 78 0.51 40 10.00
Anna Cernich St Pius X A 4.0 16 78 2.05 160 40.00
Charlie Gengler St Pius X A 4.0 8 78 1.03 80 20.00
Cole Harms St Pius X A 4.0 11 78 1.41 110 27.50

St Pius X B

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Van Horn L 90 100 4 20 4.50 4 40 10.00 6 10 1.67
Fort Osage A L 100 150 5 20 5.00 5 10 2.00 7 40 5.71
Lee's Summit North L 100 250 4 20 5.00 4 50 12.50 8.33333 10 1.20
Butler A L 120 140 8 20 6.00 8 10 1.25 5 30 6.00
Total 410 640 21 80 5.12 21 110 5.24 26.3333 90 3.42

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Ted Brull St Pius X B 4.0 12 80 1.50 120 30.00
Alyssa Hall St Pius X B 4.0 9 80 1.12 90 22.50
Ashley Hall St Pius X B 4.0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00

Sherwood A

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Butler B W 170 40 8 20 8.50 8 60 7.50 2.66667 30 11.25
Truman W 90 70 5 20 4.50 5 20 4.00 4.66667 20 4.29
Grain Valley L 170 180 8 20 8.50 8 90 11.25 5.66667 0 0.00
Raytown B W 230 100 11 20 11.50 11 110 10.00 3 10 3.33
Lee's Summit West A L 160 190 6 20 8.00 6 70 11.67 6.33333 30 4.74
Total 820 580 38 100 8.20 38 350 9.21 22.3333 90 4.03

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Tanith Norris Sherwood A 5.0 5 100 0.50 50 10.00
Lili Patterson Sherwood A 5.0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00
Logan Carter Sherwood A 5.0 23 100 2.30 230 46.00
Alex Jackson Sherwood A 5.0 9 100 0.90 90 18.00

Sherwood B

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Lee's Summit L 60 190 4 20 3.00 4 10 2.50 5 10 2.00
Park Hill South A L 30 90 2 20 1.50 2 10 5.00 5 0 0.00
Raymore-Peculiar L 20 230 0 16 1.25 0 0 0.00 8.33333 20 2.40
Raytown A L 70 250 1 20 3.50 1 20 20.00 9 40 4.44
Fort Osage B L 30 190 1 20 1.50 1 10 10.00 7 10 1.43
Total 210 950 8 96 2.19 8 50 6.25 34.3333 80 2.33

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Taryn Norris Sherwood B 5.0 1 96 0.10 10 2.00
Franklin Jeffries Sherwood B 5.0 1 96 0.10 10 2.00
Cassie Wilson Sherwood B 5.0 0 96 0.00 0 0.00
Kaitlyn Bailey Sherwood B 5.0 6 96 0.62 60 12.00

Truman

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Raytown B W 110 100 6 20 5.50 6 30 5.00 5 20 4.00
Sherwood A L 70 90 5 20 3.50 5 10 2.00 4.33333 10 2.31
Butler B W 120 110 6 18 6.67 5 60 12.00 3.33333 0 0.00
Lee's Summit West A L 130 210 6 15 8.67 6 60 10.00 5.66667 10 1.76
Grain Valley W 160 60 7 20 8.00 7 60 8.57 4.66667 30 6.43
Total 590 570 30 93 6.34 29 220 7.59 23 70 3.04

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Jason Orwick Truman 2.1 0 42 0.00 0 0.00
Katie Ameku Truman 5.0 20 93 2.15 200 40.00
Aaron Bigge Truman 5.0 6 93 0.65 60 12.00
Scott Duncan Truman 1.1 1 19 0.53 10 9.23
Kaitlyn Kendall Truman 2.5 1 49 0.20 10 4.00
Emmalee G Truman 2.0 1 35 0.29 10 5.08
Morgan Cavendar Truman 2.3 1 41 0.24 10 4.35

Van Horn

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
St Pius X B W 100 90 7 20 5.00 7 30 4.29 2.66667 0 0.00
Butler A L 70 80 6 20 3.50 6 10 1.67 4 0 0.00
Lee's Summit North L 30 350 0 20 1.50 0 0 0.00 11 30 2.73
Fort Osage A L 40 260 2 20 2.00 2 20 10.00 7.66667 0 0.00
Total 240 780 15 80 3.00 15 60 4.00 25.3333 30 1.18

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Emerald Hattey Van Horn 4.0 3 80 0.38 30 7.50
David Ballard Van Horn 4.0 7 80 0.88 70 17.50
Tristan Polton Van Horn 4.0 1 80 0.12 10 2.50
Lannah Blystone Van Horn 4.0 4 80 0.50 40 10.00

William Chrisman

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
Lee's Summit West B L 80 110 6 20 4.00 6 10 1.67 4.66667 10 2.14
Lakeland L 150 160 7 21 7.14 7 80 11.43 6 0 0.00
Park Hill South B L 100 240 4 18 5.56 4 40 10.00 8.66667 20 2.31
St Pius X A L 160 200 6 20 8.00 6 70 11.67 6.33333 30 4.74
Total 490 710 23 79 6.20 23 200 8.70 25.6667 60 2.34

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Colton Kerr William Chrisman 4.0 7 79 0.89 70 17.50
Nathaniel Kerr William Chrisman 2.0 2 41 0.49 20 9.88
Burabari Yorka William Chrisman 3.0 5 59 0.85 50 16.67
Barivure Yorka William Chrisman 2.5 5 48 1.04 50 20.19
Dara Espinoza William Chrisman 1.5 1 30 0.33 10 6.67
Kiersten Playter William Chrisman 1.5 3 30 1.00 30 20.00
Chloe Fletcher William Chrisman 1.5 0 29 0.00 0 0.00