Bardbowl II on January 05, 2019 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Bardbowl II Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Ethan Zhang Milburn B 4.00 11 33 3 60 8.00 3.67 14.67 480 120.00
2 Pedro Juan Orduz Hunter B 4.50 19 21 2 90 5.39 9.50 20.00 485 107.78
3 Cooper Roh Hotchkiss 9.00 34 50 11 180 5.31 3.09 7.64 955 106.11
4 Dean Ah Now Milburn A 7.50 40 17 2 150 5.07 20.00 28.50 760 101.33
5 Alexander Koutsoukos Wilton 10.00 35 51 5 200 5.05 7.00 17.20 1010 101.00
6 Daniel Ma Hunter A 9.00 36 38 13 180 4.75 2.77 5.69 855 95.00
7 Jonathan Ackerman Robert Harp 10.00 33 39 21 200 3.90 1.57 3.43 780 78.00
8 Jacob Egol Ranney 10.00 22 51 19 200 3.72 1.16 3.84 745 74.50
9 Frank Grabowski High Tech C 10.00 11 56 5 200 3.50 2.20 13.40 700 70.00
10 David Wendt Island Trees 9.00 26 25 6 180 3.39 4.33 8.50 610 67.78
11 Ben Chapman Hunter D 10.00 22 41 17 180 3.64 1.29 3.71 655 65.50
12 Noah Sheildlower West Egg A 5.00 15 14 8 100 3.25 1.88 3.62 325 65.00
13 Steven Liu High Tech A 10.00 29 22 8 200 3.08 3.62 6.38 615 61.50
14 Benjamin Avrahami Stuyvesant 10.00 9 51 9 200 3.00 1.00 6.67 600 60.00
15 Caleb Shi Bergen Academies 9.00 8 41 3 180 2.86 2.67 16.33 515 57.22
16 Matt D'Annunzio Friends Select 8.00 15 25 4 160 2.84 3.75 10.00 455 56.88
17 Nicholas Zhang Teterboro 9.00 13 37 11 180 2.83 1.18 4.55 510 56.67
18 John Phipps Darien B 10.00 18 28 4 200 2.65 4.50 11.50 530 53.00
19 Brandon Huang West Egg B 10.00 14 40 24 200 2.45 0.58 2.25 490 49.00
20 Ankit Sayed Clarke 10.00 10 38 9 200 2.42 1.11 5.33 485 48.50
21 Ian Lu Hunter C 10.00 13 30 2 200 2.42 6.50 21.50 485 48.50
22 Avi Mehta Dalton 10.00 14 31 8 200 2.40 1.75 5.62 480 48.00
23 Nicholas Wu Hunter F 7.00 6 25 2 370 0.89 3.00 15.50 330 47.14
24 Alex DelVecchio Darien A 10.00 14 30 9 200 2.33 1.56 4.89 465 46.50
25 Adrian Thamburaj High Tech B 10.00 13 30 10 200 2.22 1.30 4.30 445 44.50
26 Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Hunter C 10.00 15 25 6 200 2.22 2.50 6.67 445 44.50
27 Ella Leeds Hunter E 9.00 0 38 0 160 2.38 0.00 inf 380 42.22
28 Evan Tong Darien A 10.00 14 22 2 200 2.10 7.00 18.00 420 42.00
29 Cole Snedeker High Tech B 10.00 21 13 7 200 2.05 3.00 4.86 410 41.00
30 Carolyn Meng Robert Harp 10.00 19 17 15 200 1.90 1.27 2.40 380 38.00
31 Kiran Ebrahimi Darien C 10.00 9 29 10 180 2.08 0.90 3.80 375 37.50
32 Silas Mohr Friends Select 8.00 9 18 3 160 1.88 3.00 9.00 300 37.50
33 Anderson Gu West Egg A 10.00 12 23 7 200 1.88 1.71 5.00 375 37.50
34 Benjamin Pilosov Bronx Science A 9.00 6 28 9 180 1.81 0.67 3.78 325 36.11
35 Darren Petrosino High Tech A 10.00 12 20 4 200 1.80 3.00 8.00 360 36.00
36 Michael Becker Hunter D 10.00 11 21 6 180 1.92 1.83 5.33 345 34.50
37 Lukas Spitz-Chapman Tenafly B 9.00 11 18 7 180 1.72 1.57 4.14 310 34.44
38 Arjun Panickssery Clarke 10.00 12 20 9 200 1.67 1.33 3.56 335 33.50
39 Tycho von Rosenvinge Dalton 10.00 12 16 1 200 1.67 12.00 28.00 335 33.50
40 Benjamin Hu Milburn A 10.00 9 21 2 200 1.67 4.50 15.00 335 33.50
41 Andrew Hau Tenafly A 10.00 12 19 8 200 1.65 1.50 3.88 330 33.00
42 Evan O'Rourke Darien C 10.00 11 20 8 180 1.81 1.38 3.88 325 32.50
43 Iman Onbargi Darien B 9.50 12 18 11 190 1.61 1.09 2.73 305 32.11
44 Jerry Feng Tenafly A 8.50 9 14 3 170 1.53 3.00 7.67 260 30.59
45 Deepak Gopalakrishnan High Tech A 10.00 14 15 11 200 1.52 1.27 2.64 305 30.50
46 Philip Belin Hunter B 7.00 6 14 4 140 1.50 1.50 5.00 210 30.00
47 John Sanchez Milburn A 10.00 10 14 1 200 1.42 10.00 24.00 285 28.50
48 Thomas Zamroz Island Trees 4.00 2 8 0 80 1.38 inf inf 110 27.50
49 Ryan Leung Bergen Academies 9.00 6 16 1 180 1.36 6.00 22.00 245 27.22
50 Nten Nyiam Stuyvesant 10.00 5 20 1 200 1.35 5.00 25.00 270 27.00
51 Daniel Schneider Hunter F 9.50 3 24 6 420 0.61 0.50 4.50 255 26.84
52 Maya Nalawade Darien A 10.00 5 19 1 200 1.30 5.00 24.00 260 26.00
53 Bianca Dwork Hunter B 10.00 8 13 0 200 1.25 inf inf 250 25.00
54 Alex Slusarev Tenafly A 8.50 8 13 8 170 1.24 1.00 2.62 210 24.71
55 Griffin Samroengraja Darien C 10.00 9 14 6 180 1.36 1.50 3.83 245 24.50
56 Eric Zheng High Tech B 10.00 12 8 4 200 1.20 3.00 5.00 240 24.00
57 Seth Marx Ranney 10.00 8 14 4 200 1.20 2.00 5.50 240 24.00
58 Ivy Wang High Tech B 10.00 8 12 1 200 1.17 8.00 20.00 235 23.50
59 Cerulean Ozarow Hunter A 9.00 14 2 4 180 1.17 3.50 4.00 210 23.33
60 Chad Yang Tenafly B 7.50 2 19 9 150 1.17 0.22 2.33 175 23.33
61 Juno Lee Tenafly A 9.50 5 14 2 190 1.08 2.50 9.50 205 21.58
62 Joel Mathew Clarke 10.00 3 17 0 200 1.08 inf inf 215 21.50
63 Nivedha Srinivasan Marlboro 10.00 1 20 0 200 1.08 inf inf 215 21.50
64 Jay Kim West Egg A 7.50 7 6 1 150 1.07 7.00 13.00 160 21.33
65 Shmuel Padwa Bronx Science A 9.00 7 9 2 180 1.03 3.50 8.00 185 20.56
66 Lukas Koutsoukos Wilton 10.00 5 13 0 200 1.02 inf inf 205 20.50
67 Asher Jaffe Hunter A 9.00 7 11 7 180 1.00 1.00 2.57 180 20.00
68 Marcus Llorente Island Trees 9.00 5 11 1 180 1.00 5.00 16.00 180 20.00
69 Matt Moy West Egg B 1.00 1 1 1 20 1.00 1.00 2.00 20 20.00
70 Riya Krishnan Darien A 10.00 6 12 3 200 0.98 2.00 6.00 195 19.50
71 Sam Keller North Babylon A 8.00 2 13 1 160 0.97 2.00 15.00 155 19.38
72 Daniel Lu West Egg A 10.00 5 12 1 200 0.95 5.00 17.00 190 19.00
73 Aruna Das Hunter F 10.00 4 16 8 430 0.42 0.50 2.50 180 18.00
74 Eric Sulewski Bronx Science A 9.00 4 13 6 180 0.89 0.67 2.83 160 17.78
75 Arsha Uthairungsri Bronx Science B 9.00 3 14 5 180 0.89 0.60 3.40 160 17.78
76 Michael Li High Tech A 10.00 11 5 8 200 0.88 1.38 2.00 175 17.50
77 Raphael Meng Marlboro 10.00 2 16 3 200 0.88 0.67 6.00 175 17.50
78 Elpida Manolas North Babylon A 10.00 2 17 6 200 0.85 0.33 3.17 170 17.00
79 Aidan Pulliam Friends Select 8.00 3 9 0 160 0.84 inf inf 135 16.88
80 Olivia Kennedy North Babylon A 7.50 1 11 0 150 0.83 inf inf 125 16.67
81 Grace Hand Darien B 7.00 1 12 5 140 0.79 0.20 2.60 110 15.71
82 Spiros Manolas North Babylon A 7.00 2 8 0 140 0.79 inf inf 110 15.71
83 Rosa Xia Robert Harp 10.00 9 2 0 200 0.77 inf inf 155 15.50
84 Rachel Yang Hunter A 9.00 6 5 1 180 0.75 6.00 11.00 135 15.00
85 Milo Stone Milburn B 8.50 0 14 4 130 0.92 0.00 3.50 120 14.12
86 York Niu Hunter C 10.00 8 5 6 200 0.70 1.33 2.17 140 14.00
87 Eric Cao Hunter B 9.50 5 7 3 190 0.68 1.67 4.00 130 13.68
88 Max Brodsky High Tech C 10.00 3 10 2 200 0.68 1.50 6.50 135 13.50
89 Calvin Chen Tenafly B 9.00 5 8 7 180 0.67 0.71 1.86 120 13.33
90 Raymond Zhang Teterboro 9.00 6 5 4 180 0.67 1.50 2.75 120 13.33
91 Amanda Li Hunter E 9.00 2 9 1 160 0.72 2.00 11.00 115 12.78
92 Thomas Bruggeman North Babylon C 9.00 1 10 0 160 0.72 inf inf 115 12.78
93 Ariel Stein Milburn A 4.00 2 3 2 80 0.62 1.00 2.50 50 12.50
94 Derek Sun Milburn B 7.50 3 6 3 110 0.82 1.00 3.00 90 12.00
95 Jonah Taranta Friends Select 8.00 1 9 2 160 0.59 0.50 5.00 95 11.88
96 Gabrielle Jean-Babtiste North Babylon B 6.50 0 9 3 245 0.31 0.00 3.00 75 11.54
97 Lev Stambler Tenafly B 3.50 0 6 4 70 0.57 0.00 1.50 40 11.43
98 Charlie Baker Milburn A 8.50 3 6 2 170 0.56 1.50 4.50 95 11.18
99 Moxie Strom Hunter C 10.00 5 4 1 200 0.55 5.00 9.00 110 11.00
100 (null) West Egg B 5.00 2 3 1 100 0.55 2.00 5.00 55 11.00
101 Nathaniel Ting Dalton 7.00 3 3 0 140 0.54 inf inf 75 10.71
102 Brian Zhang Milburn B 8.00 2 7 3 140 0.61 0.67 3.00 85 10.62
103 Alexander Wang Teterboro 9.00 4 7 7 180 0.53 0.57 1.57 95 10.56
104 Benjamin Gallai Stuyvesant 10.00 3 8 4 200 0.52 0.75 2.75 105 10.50
105 Eric Guo Milburn B 8.00 3 5 3 120 0.67 1.00 2.67 80 10.00
106 Lakeyah Jackson North Babylon B 9.00 1 8 1 410 0.22 1.00 9.00 90 10.00
107 Shashwat Tewari High Tech C 10.00 3 6 2 200 0.47 1.50 4.50 95 9.50
108 Antonios Manolas North Babylon C 5.50 1 4 1 90 0.56 1.00 5.00 50 9.09
109 Nidish Sharma Marlboro 10.00 0 9 0 200 0.45 0.00 inf 90 9.00
110 Nick Liu Darien B 9.50 3 6 4 190 0.45 0.75 2.25 85 8.95
111 Rohit Agarwal Teterboro 9.00 5 5 9 180 0.44 0.56 1.11 80 8.89
112 Maryyam Jeffery North Babylon B 7.00 0 7 2 370 0.16 0.00 3.50 60 8.57
113 Aaron Gordon Tenafly A 3.50 0 4 2 70 0.43 0.00 2.00 30 8.57
114 Catherine Bradsher Hunter D 10.00 5 2 2 180 0.47 2.50 3.50 85 8.50
115 Priya Singh North Babylon A 7.50 1 5 1 150 0.40 1.00 6.00 60 8.00
116 Aditya Saha Bronx Science B 9.00 0 8 4 180 0.33 0.00 2.00 60 6.67
117 William Wu Bronx Science B 9.00 1 8 7 180 0.33 0.14 1.29 60 6.67
118 Chris Kim Hunter E 9.00 1 5 1 160 0.38 1.00 6.00 60 6.67
119 Hank Jennings Tenafly B 7.00 0 5 1 140 0.32 0.00 5.00 45 6.43
120 Will Cherico Darien B 4.00 0 3 1 80 0.31 0.00 3.00 25 6.25
121 Ann Dai Hunter F 6.50 2 1 0 245 0.16 inf inf 40 6.15
122 Maxwell Huang Hunter B 9.00 1 4 0 180 0.31 inf inf 55 6.11
123 Sammy Katzman West Egg A 7.50 3 2 4 150 0.30 0.75 1.25 45 6.00
124 Emma Passariello Clarke 10.00 1 4 0 200 0.28 inf inf 55 5.50
125 Brian Chan Hunter E 9.00 2 2 1 160 0.28 2.00 4.00 45 5.00
126 Evan Li Stuyvesant 10.00 2 2 1 200 0.22 2.00 4.00 45 4.50
127 Jack Lenga West Egg B 10.00 1 4 3 200 0.20 0.33 1.67 40 4.00
128 Emily Luo High Tech C 10.00 2 1 1 200 0.17 2.00 3.00 35 3.50
129 Arhan Chhabra Hotchkiss 9.00 0 4 2 180 0.17 0.00 2.00 30 3.33
130 Dimitris Koliatsis Island Trees 5.00 0 2 1 100 0.15 0.00 2.00 15 3.00
131 Louis Foley North Babylon C 7.00 0 2 0 130 0.15 0.00 inf 20 2.86
132 Oliver Huston Dalton 6.00 0 3 3 120 0.12 0.00 1.00 15 2.50
133 Joshua Kim Island Trees 6.00 1 2 4 120 0.12 0.25 0.75 15 2.50
134 Eren Gokturk North Babylon C 8.00 0 2 0 140 0.14 0.00 inf 20 2.50
135 Lily Egol Ranney 10.00 1 1 0 200 0.12 inf inf 25 2.50
136 Nathan Neequaye Bronx Science B 9.00 1 4 7 180 0.11 0.14 0.71 20 2.22
137 Maggie Kwan Hunter F 7.00 0 2 1 255 0.06 0.00 2.00 15 2.14
138 Kayla McFarlane North Babylon B 7.50 0 2 1 380 0.04 0.00 2.00 15 2.00
139 Carrie Ward Bergen Academies 9.00 0 2 1 180 0.08 0.00 2.00 15 1.67
140 Yihan Ding Hotchkiss 9.00 1 0 0 180 0.08 inf inf 15 1.67
141 Naomi Foster North Babylon B 6.00 0 1 0 235 0.04 0.00 inf 10 1.67
142 Allen Lu West Egg B 10.00 0 2 2 200 0.05 0.00 1.00 10 1.00
143 Jennifer Zheng Robert Harp 5.00 0 1 1 100 0.05 0.00 1.00 5 1.00
144 Elizabeth Wright Ranney 10.00 0 1 1 200 0.03 0.00 1.00 5 0.50
145 Chloe Howe Hunter D 10.00 0 1 1 180 0.03 0.00 1.00 5 0.50
146 Isabella Tang Robert Harp 5.00 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
147 Ryan Elwood North Babylon C 6.50 0 0 0 120 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
148 Micheal Zielinski Darien C 10.00 0 0 0 180 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
149 Tanisha Shende Bergen Academies 9.00 0 0 0 180 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
150 Ege Ozbek Dalton 7.00 0 2 5 140 -0.04 0.00 0.40 -5 -0.71