Bardbowl II on January 05, 2019 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Bardbowl II Scoreboard

Round 1

West Egg A 485, Marlboro 110
Marlboro: Nidish Sharma 0 1 0 10, Nivedha Srinivasan 0 0 0 0, Raphael Meng 2 2 0 50
West Egg A: Anderson Gu 2 1 0 40, Daniel Lu 0 2 0 20, Noah Sheildlower 3 4 1 80, Sammy Katzman 1 0 0 15, Jay Kim 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Marlboro 5 50 10.00, West Egg A 13 320 24.62

Darien A 555, Bronx Science B 55
Darien A: Maya Nalawade 0 3 0 30, Alex DelVecchio 0 10 0 100, Riya Krishnan 1 1 0 25, Evan Tong 0 2 0 20
Bronx Science B: Aditya Saha 0 1 0 10, Arsha Uthairungsri 0 1 0 10, Nathan Neequaye 0 0 0 0, William Wu 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Darien A 17 380 22.35, Bronx Science B 2 40 20.00

Darien B 395, Milburn A 220
Milburn A: Ariel Stein 0 0 0 0, Benjamin Hu 1 2 0 35, Charlie Baker 0 2 1 15, John Sanchez 0 2 0 20
Darien B: Grace Hand 0 1 1 5, Iman Onbargi 3 2 1 60, John Phipps 2 3 1 55, Nick Liu 0 1 1 5, Will Cherico 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Milburn A 7 150 21.43, Darien B 11 270 24.55

Clarke 340, Hotchkiss 195
Hotchkiss: Arhan Chhabra 0 0 0 0, Cooper Roh 2 6 1 85, Yihan Ding 0 0 0 0
Clarke: Arjun Panickssery 0 2 0 20, Ankit Sayed 2 5 0 80, Joel Mathew 0 2 0 20, Emma Passariello 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Hotchkiss 8 110 13.75, Clarke 12 210 17.50

Hunter B 275, North Babylon B 40
North Babylon B: Gabrielle Jean-Babtiste 0 1 0 10, Kayla McFarlane 0 0 0 0, Lakeyah Jackson 0 0 0 0, Maryyam Jeffery 0 1 0 10, Naomi Foster 0 0 0 0
Hunter B: Bianca Dwork 1 2 0 35, Eric Cao 1 0 1 10, Maxwell Huang 0 0 0 0, Philip Belin 2 5 0 80
Bonuses: North Babylon B 2 20 10.00, Hunter B 11 150 13.64

High Tech C 335, Hunter F 180
High Tech C: Emily Luo 0 0 0 0, Frank Grabowski 0 8 1 75, Max Brodsky 0 1 0 10, Shashwat Tewari 0 2 0 20
Hunter F: Ann Dai 0 0 0 0, Aruna Das 1 0 1 10, Maggie Kwan 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Wu 0 5 0 50, Daniel Schneider 1 2 1 30
Bonuses: High Tech C 1 230 230.00, Hunter F 9 90 10.00

Ranney 370, West Egg B 140
West Egg B: Allen Lu 0 0 0 0, Brandon Huang 1 4 3 40, Jack Lenga 0 0 0 0, Matthew Moy 0 0 0 0
Ranney: Elizabeth Wright 0 1 0 10, Jacob Egol 1 8 2 85, Lily Egol 1 0 0 15, Seth Marx 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: West Egg B 5 100 20.00, Ranney 13 240 18.46

Hunter D 400, North Babylon A 70
North Babylon A: Elpida Manolas 0 0 0 0, Olivia Kennedy 0 2 0 20, Priya Singh 0 0 0 0, Sam Keller 0 1 0 10, Spiros Manolas 0 0 0 0
Hunter D: Ben Chapman 3 4 2 75, Catherine Bradsher 0 1 0 10, Chloe Howe 0 0 0 0, Michael Becker 3 3 0 75
Bonuses: North Babylon A 3 40 13.33, Hunter D 14 240 17.14

Teterboro 260, Friends Select 215
Friends Select: Aidan Pulliam 0 0 0 0, Jonah Taranta 1 2 0 35, Matt D'Annunzio 1 4 2 45, Silas Mohr 0 0 1 -5
Teterboro: Nicholas Zhang 1 7 1 80, Raymond Zhang 0 0 0 0, Rohit Agarwal 1 1 0 25, Alexander Wang 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Friends Select 8 140 17.50, Teterboro 11 150 13.64

Robert Harp 465, Dalton 135
Robert Harp: Carolyn Meng 2 2 1 45, Isabella Tang 0 0 0 0, Jonathan Ackerman 2 8 2 100, Rosa Xia 0 0 0 0
Dalton: Avi Mehta 1 1 1 20, Ege Ozbek 0 0 1 -5, Nathaniel Ting 1 0 0 15, Tycho von Rosenvinge 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Robert Harp 14 320 22.86, Dalton 5 80 16.00

Tenafly A 400, Milburn B 70
Milburn B: Brian Zhang 0 0 0 0, Derek Sun 0 0 0 0, Eric Guo 1 1 0 25, Milo Stone 0 1 1 5
Tenafly A: Alex Slusarev 1 3 1 40, Andrew Hau 1 3 2 35, Jerry Feng 1 0 0 15, Juno Lee 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Milburn B 3 40 13.33, Tenafly A 13 270 20.77

High Tech B 375, Tenafly B 190
Tenafly B: Calvin Chen 1 0 1 10, Hank Jennings 0 1 0 10, Lev Stambler 0 1 0 10, Lukas Spitz-Chapman 2 2 0 50, Chad Yang 0 0 0 0
High Tech B: Adrian Thamburaj 0 5 0 50, Cole Snedeker 1 1 1 20, Eric Zheng 1 2 1 30, Ivy Wang 2 1 1 35
Bonuses: Tenafly B 7 110 15.71, High Tech B 13 240 18.46

Bronx Science A 235, Bergen Academies 185
Bergen Academies: Caleb Shi 1 5 0 65, Carrie Ward 0 1 0 10, Ryan Leung 0 0 0 0, Tanisha Shende 0 0 0 0
Bronx Science A: Benjamin Pilosov 2 3 1 55, Eric Sulewski 0 2 1 15, Shmuel Padwa 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Bergen Academies 7 110 15.71, Bronx Science A 9 140 15.56

Hunter E defeats Island Trees by forfeit

Hunter A defeats Edison by forfeit

Hunter C 335, Darien C 225
Darien C: Evan O'Rourke 0 4 0 40, Kiran Ebrahimi 0 2 0 20, Micheal Zielinski 0 0 0 0, Griffin Samroengraja 1 1 0 25
Hunter C: Ian Lu 2 4 1 65, Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt 2 2 0 50, Moxie Strom 0 0 0 0, York Niu 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Darien C 8 140 17.50, Hunter C 11 210 19.09

High Tech A 570, North Babylon C 25
High Tech A: Darren Petrosino 1 3 1 40, Deepak Gopalakrishnan 1 2 1 30, Michael Li 1 1 1 20, Steven Liu 4 3 0 90
North Babylon C: Antonios Manolas 0 0 0 0, Eren Gokturk 0 0 0 0, Louis Foley 0 0 0 0, Ryan Elwood 0 0 0 0, Thomas Bruggeman 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: High Tech A 16 390 24.38, North Babylon C 1 10 10.00

Wilton 295, Stuyvesant 185
Stuyvesant: Benjamin Avrahami 3 3 0 75, Benjamin Gallai 0 0 0 0, Evan Li 0 0 0 0, Nten Nyiam 0 1 0 10
Wilton: Alexander Koutsoukos 4 5 1 105, Lukas Koutsokos 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Stuyvesant 4 100 25.00, Wilton 10 180 18.00


Round 2

Stuyvesant 300, High Tech B 295
Stuyvesant: Benjamin Avrahami 0 6 2 50, Benjamin Gallai 0 2 0 20, Evan Li 2 0 0 30, Nten Nyiam 0 0 0 0
High Tech B: Adrian Thamburaj 0 3 2 20, Cole Snedeker 1 1 0 25, Eric Zheng 1 2 1 30, Ivy Wang 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Stuyvesant 10 200 20.00, High Tech B 9 210 23.33

Robert Harp 510, North Babylon B 35
Robert Harp: Carolyn Meng 0 6 2 50, Jennifer Zheng 0 0 0 0, Jonathan Ackerman 2 5 2 70, Rosa Xia 0 0 0 0
North Babylon B: Gabrielle Jean-Babtiste 0 2 0 20, Kayla McFarlane 0 0 1 -5, Lakeyah Jackson 0 0 0 0, Maryyam Jeffery 0 0 0 0, Naomi Foster 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Robert Harp 13 390 30.00, North Babylon B 2 20 10.00

High Tech A 380, Clarke 265
High Tech A: Darren Petrosino 2 2 1 45, Deepak Gopalakrishnan 2 0 3 15, Michael Li 0 0 0 0, Steven Liu 2 2 0 50
Clarke: Arjun Panickssery 0 1 0 10, Ankit Sayed 1 3 1 40, Joel Mathew 1 2 0 35, Emma Passariello 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: High Tech A 10 270 27.00, Clarke 9 170 18.89

Darien B 410, Tenafly B 165
Tenafly B: Calvin Chen 0 0 2 -10, Hank Jennings 0 0 0 0, Lev Stambler 0 2 2 10, Lukas Spitz-Chapman 0 4 1 35, Chad Yang 0 1 0 10
Darien B: Grace Hand 0 4 1 35, Iman Onbargi 0 5 4 30, John Phipps 1 3 0 45, Nick Liu 0 0 0 0, Will Cherico 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Tenafly B 7 120 17.14, Darien B 14 290 20.71

Ranney 365, North Babylon C 30
North Babylon C: Antonios Manolas 0 1 0 10, Eren Gokturk 0 0 0 0, Louis Foley 0 0 0 0, Ryan Elwood 0 0 0 0, Thomas Bruggeman 0 1 0 10
Ranney: Elizabeth Wright 0 0 0 0, Jacob Egol 1 9 4 85, Lily Egol 0 0 0 0, Seth Marx 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: North Babylon C 2 10 5.00, Ranney 12 260 21.67

Tenafly A 320, Darien C 255
Darien C: Evan O'Rourke 0 0 1 -5, Kiran Ebrahimi 0 4 0 40, Micheal Zielinski 0 0 0 0, Griffin Samroengraja 2 2 0 50
Tenafly A: Alex Slusarev 1 0 1 10, Andrew Hau 1 3 0 45, Jerry Feng 0 3 0 30, Juno Lee 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Darien C 8 170 21.25, Tenafly A 10 210 21.00

Hunter B 280, Hunter F 85
Hunter F: Ann Dai 0 0 0 0, Aruna Das 0 0 1 -5, Maggie Kwan 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Wu 1 1 1 20, Daniel Schneider 0 2 2 10
Hunter B: Bianca Dwork 1 2 0 35, Eric Cao 1 1 0 25, Maxwell Huang 0 0 0 0, Philip Belin 0 6 2 50
Bonuses: Hunter F 4 60 15.00, Hunter B 11 170 15.45

High Tech C 380, Dalton 120
High Tech C: Emily Luo 0 1 0 10, Frank Grabowski 0 11 1 105, Max Brodsky 0 2 1 15, Shashwat Tewari 0 0 0 0
Dalton: Avi Mehta 0 4 1 35, Ege Ozbek 0 0 1 -5, Oliver Huston 0 0 2 -10, Tycho von Rosenvinge 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: High Tech C 14 250 17.86, Dalton 6 70 11.67

Darien A 495, North Babylon A 5
Darien A: Maya Nalawade 0 3 1 25, Alex DelVecchio 2 4 2 60, Riya Krishnan 0 4 0 40, Evan Tong 0 2 0 20
North Babylon A: Elpida Manolas 0 1 1 5, Olivia Kennedy 0 0 0 0, Priya Singh 0 0 0 0, Sam Keller 0 0 0 0, Spiros Manolas 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Darien A 15 350 23.33, North Babylon A 1 0 0.00

Milburn A 370, Wilton 195
Milburn A: Ariel Stein 1 1 1 20, Benjamin Hu 0 3 0 30, Charlie Baker 1 1 0 25, John Sanchez 1 4 0 55
Wilton: Alexander Koutsoukos 1 4 0 55, Lukas Koutsokos 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Milburn A 12 240 20.00, Wilton 8 110 13.75

Hunter A 475, Friends Select 255
Friends Select: Aidan Pulliam 0 1 0 10, Jonah Taranta 0 0 1 -5, Matt D'Annunzio 2 2 0 50, Silas Mohr 0 2 0 20
Hunter A: Asher Jaffe 1 2 1 30, Cerulean Ozarow 2 0 0 30, Daniel Ma 1 6 1 70, Rachel Yang 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Friends Select 7 180 25.71, Hunter A 13 330 25.38

Hunter D 355, Hunter E 105
Hunter E: Amanda Li 1 0 0 15, Brian Chan 0 0 0 0, Ella Leeds 0 2 0 20, Chris Kim 0 1 0 10
Hunter D: Ben Chapman 1 7 1 80, Catherine Bradsher 0 0 0 0, Chloe Howe 0 0 1 -5, Michael Becker 2 4 0 70
Bonuses: Hunter E 4 60 15.00, Hunter D 14 210 15.00

Bergen Academies defeats Edison by forfeit

Teterboro 290, Bronx Science A 190
Bronx Science A: Benjamin Pilosov 1 2 1 30, Eric Sulewski 1 2 0 35, Shmuel Padwa 2 0 1 25
Teterboro: Nicholas Zhang 0 7 2 60, Raymond Zhang 0 0 0 0, Rohit Agarwal 0 1 1 5, Alexander Wang 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Bronx Science A 8 100 12.50, Teterboro 10 210 21.00

Hotchkiss 305, West Egg B 155
Hotchkiss: Arhan Chhabra 0 0 0 0, Cooper Roh 2 10 1 125, Yihan Ding 0 0 0 0
West Egg B: Allen Lu 0 0 1 -5, Brandon Huang 1 3 1 40, Jack Lenga 0 0 0 0, Matthew Moy 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Hotchkiss 12 180 15.00, West Egg B 7 90 12.86

West Egg A 415, Milburn B 170
Milburn B: Brian Zhang 1 1 0 25, Derek Sun 0 0 0 0, Eric Guo 0 1 0 10, Milo Stone 0 3 1 25
West Egg A: Anderson Gu 2 1 1 35, Daniel Lu 1 0 0 15, Noah Sheildlower 0 1 0 10, Sammy Katzman 0 0 0 0, Jay Kim 3 4 2 75
Bonuses: Milburn B 6 110 18.33, West Egg A 12 280 23.33

Hunter C 365, Marlboro 100
Hunter C: Ian Lu 1 4 1 50, Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt 1 3 1 40, Moxie Strom 1 2 0 35, York Niu 2 0 0 30
Marlboro: Nidish Sharma 0 2 0 20, Nivedha Srinivasan 0 2 0 20, Raphael Meng 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hunter C 14 210 15.00, Marlboro 4 60 15.00

Island Trees 660, Bronx Science B -15
Bronx Science B: Aditya Saha 0 0 1 -5, Arsha Uthairungsri 0 0 2 -10, Nathan Neequaye 0 0 0 0, William Wu 0 0 0 0
Island Trees: David Wendt 3 5 0 95, Marcus Llorente 1 2 0 35, Thomas Zamroz 0 5 0 50
Bonuses: Bronx Science B 0 0 0.00, Island Trees 16 440 27.50


Round 3

Hunter A 410, Teterboro 180
Hunter A: Asher Jaffe 1 1 0 25, Cerulean Ozarow 2 0 2 20, Daniel Ma 0 8 1 75, Rachel Yang 0 1 0 10
Teterboro: Nicholas Zhang 2 2 2 40, Raymond Zhang 0 1 1 5, Rohit Agarwal 1 0 0 15, Alexander Wang 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Hunter A 13 280 21.54, Teterboro 7 110 15.71

Hunter C 345, Milburn B 165
Hunter C: Ian Lu 0 4 0 40, Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt 1 4 0 55, Moxie Strom 1 1 1 20, York Niu 0 1 0 10
Milburn B: Brian Zhang 1 3 2 35, Derek Sun 1 1 0 25, Eric Guo 0 0 1 -5, Milo Stone 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Hunter C 12 220 18.33, Milburn B 7 100 14.29

Darien C 285, Marlboro 120
Darien C: Evan O'Rourke 0 3 2 20, Kiran Ebrahimi 3 2 1 60, Micheal Zielinski 0 0 0 0, Griffin Samroengraja 1 2 2 25
Marlboro: Nidish Sharma 0 1 0 10, Nivedha Srinivasan 0 3 0 30, Raphael Meng 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Darien C 11 180 16.36, Marlboro 6 60 10.00

Milburn A 475, Tenafly B 190
Milburn A: Ariel Stein 0 2 0 20, Benjamin Hu 2 4 1 65, Charlie Baker 0 1 0 10, Dean Ah Now 2 1 0 40, John Sanchez 0 2 0 20
Tenafly B: Calvin Chen 0 1 0 10, Hank Jennings 0 0 0 0, Lev Stambler 0 1 1 5, Lukas Spitz-Chapman 2 1 0 40, Chad Yang 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Milburn A 14 320 22.86, Tenafly B 6 120 20.00

West Egg B 220, North Babylon C 115
West Egg B: Allen Lu 0 1 0 10, Brandon Huang 1 7 3 70, Jack Lenga 0 0 2 -10, Matthew Moy 0 2 0 20
North Babylon C: Antonios Manolas 1 2 0 35, Eren Gokturk 0 1 0 10, Louis Foley 0 0 0 0, Ryan Elwood 0 0 0 0, Thomas Bruggeman 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: West Egg B 11 130 11.82, North Babylon C 5 60 12.00

Darien B 355, Stuyvesant 245
Stuyvesant: Benjamin Avrahami 0 1 0 10, Benjamin Gallai 1 0 0 15, Evan Li 0 1 0 10, Nten Nyiam 0 5 0 50
Darien B: Grace Hand 0 1 2 0, Iman Onbargi 1 3 0 45, John Phipps 0 5 0 50, Nick Liu 0 1 2 0, Will Cherico 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Stuyvesant 8 160 20.00, Darien B 12 250 20.83

Ranney 315, Clarke 285
Ranney: Elizabeth Wright 0 0 1 -5, Jacob Egol 2 6 3 75, Lily Egol 0 0 0 0, Seth Marx 2 6 3 75
Clarke: Arjun Panickssery 1 1 3 10, Ankit Sayed 0 3 2 20, Joel Mathew 1 3 0 45, Emma Passariello 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Ranney 8 170 21.25, Clarke 10 200 20.00

Darien A 405, Hunter D 165
Darien A: Maya Nalawade 1 1 0 25, Alex DelVecchio 2 2 1 45, Riya Krishnan 1 2 1 30, Evan Tong 0 3 1 25
Hunter D: Ben Chapman 0 3 5 5, Catherine Bradsher 0 0 0 0, Chloe Howe 0 0 0 0, Michael Becker 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Darien A 12 280 23.33, Hunter D 10 120 12.00

Hunter E 295, Bronx Science B 55
Hunter E: Amanda Li 0 2 0 20, Brian Chan 0 1 0 10, Ella Leeds 0 8 0 80, Chris Kim 0 1 1 5
Bronx Science B: Aditya Saha 0 2 0 20, Arsha Uthairungsri 0 1 1 5, Nathan Neequaye 0 0 2 -10, William Wu 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: Hunter E 12 180 15.00, Bronx Science B 4 40 10.00

Robert Harp 510, Hunter F 140
Robert Harp: Carolyn Meng 1 2 0 35, Isabella Tang 0 0 0 0, Jonathan Ackerman 3 7 3 100, Rosa Xia 1 0 0 15
Hunter F: Ann Dai 1 1 0 25, Aruna Das 1 0 1 10, Maggie Kwan 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Wu 1 1 0 25, Daniel Schneider 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Robert Harp 14 360 25.71, Hunter F 6 70 11.67

High Tech C 375, Hunter B 145
High Tech C: Emily Luo 0 0 0 0, Frank Grabowski 2 8 1 105, Max Brodsky 0 4 0 40, Shashwat Tewari 0 0 0 0
Hunter B: Bianca Dwork 1 1 0 25, Eric Cao 0 1 0 10, Maxwell Huang 0 1 0 10, Philip Belin 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: High Tech C 14 230 16.43, Hunter B 5 90 18.00

West Egg A 315, Tenafly A 290
West Egg A: Anderson Gu 1 2 2 25, Daniel Lu 1 0 0 15, Noah Sheildlower 2 3 1 55, Sammy Katzman 1 0 1 10, Jay Kim 0 0 0 0
Tenafly A: Alex Slusarev 2 2 1 45, Andrew Hau 0 1 0 10, Jerry Feng 1 0 1 10, Juno Lee 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: West Egg A 10 210 21.00, Tenafly A 10 200 20.00

High Tech B 390, Wilton 300
High Tech B: Adrian Thamburaj 2 0 1 25, Cole Snedeker 3 1 0 55, Eric Zheng 1 0 1 10, Ivy Wang 2 2 0 50
Wilton: Alexander Koutsoukos 2 6 0 90, Lukas Koutsokos 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: High Tech B 11 250 22.73, Wilton 9 200 22.22

Dalton 385, North Babylon B 55
Dalton: Avi Mehta 2 6 1 85, Nathaniel Ting 0 0 0 0, Oliver Huston 0 3 1 25, Tycho von Rosenvinge 1 3 0 45
North Babylon B: Gabrielle Jean-Babtiste 0 1 1 5, Kayla McFarlane 0 0 0 0, Lakeyah Jackson 0 1 0 10, Maryyam Jeffery 0 0 0 0, Naomi Foster 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dalton 15 230 15.33, North Babylon B 2 40 20.00

Friends Select 560, Bergen Academies 80
Friends Select: Aidan Pulliam 0 6 0 60, Jonah Taranta 0 1 1 5, Matt D'Annunzio 2 4 0 70, Silas Mohr 1 3 0 45
Bergen Academies: Caleb Shi 0 2 0 20, Carrie Ward 0 1 0 10, Ryan Leung 0 0 0 0, Tanisha Shende 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Friends Select 17 380 22.35, Bergen Academies 3 50 16.67

High Tech A 685, Hotchkiss 35
Hotchkiss: Arhan Chhabra 0 1 0 10, Cooper Roh 1 0 2 5, Yihan Ding 0 0 0 0
High Tech A: Darren Petrosino 1 3 0 45, Deepak Gopalakrishnan 1 2 1 30, Michael Li 2 0 0 30, Steven Liu 4 5 0 110
Bonuses: Hotchkiss 2 20 10.00, High Tech A 18 470 26.11

Bronx Science A defeats Edison by forfeit

Island Trees 505, North Babylon A 75
North Babylon A: Elpida Manolas 0 2 0 20, Olivia Kennedy 0 0 0 0, Priya Singh 0 0 0 0, Sam Keller 1 0 0 15, Spiros Manolas 0 0 0 0
Island Trees: David Wendt 2 5 1 75, Marcus Llorente 1 1 0 25, Thomas Zamroz 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: North Babylon A 3 40 13.33, Island Trees 11 330 30.00


Round 4

Island Trees 490, Hunter D 140
Island Trees: David Wendt 7 1 0 115, Joshua Kim 0 0 1 -5, Marcus Llorente 0 4 0 40, Thomas Zamroz 0 2 0 20
Hunter D: Ben Chapman 0 2 2 10, Catherine Bradsher 1 0 0 15, Chloe Howe 0 0 0 0, Michael Becker 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Island Trees 12 320 26.67, Hunter D 5 100 20.00

Wilton 275, Darien B 270
Darien B: Grace Hand 0 3 0 30, Iman Onbargi 2 2 3 35, John Phipps 1 0 0 15, Nick Liu 0 0 0 0
Wilton: Alexander Koutsoukos 5 4 1 110, Lukas Koutsokos 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Darien B 8 190 23.75, Wilton 10 150 15.00

Hunter A 435, Bronx Science A 215
Hunter A: Asher Jaffe 1 2 1 30, Cerulean Ozarow 1 0 0 15, Daniel Ma 1 6 2 65, Rachel Yang 1 0 0 15
Bronx Science A: Benjamin Pilosov 1 1 0 25, Eric Sulewski 1 1 2 15, Shmuel Padwa 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Hunter A 12 310 25.83, Bronx Science A 7 140 20.00

Marlboro 200, Milburn B 190
Marlboro: Nidish Sharma 0 1 0 10, Nivedha Srinivasan 1 5 0 65, Raphael Meng 0 3 1 25
Milburn B: Brian Zhang 0 2 0 20, Derek Sun 1 2 2 25, Eric Guo 0 0 0 0, Milo Stone 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Marlboro 10 100 10.00, Milburn B 7 130 18.57

Robert Harp 485, High Tech C 230
High Tech C: Emily Luo 0 0 0 0, Frank Grabowski 2 4 0 70, Max Brodsky 1 0 1 10, Shashwat Tewari 0 0 0 0
Robert Harp: Carolyn Meng 5 1 0 85, Jennifer Zheng 0 0 0 0, Jonathan Ackerman 5 1 1 80, Rosa Xia 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: High Tech C 7 150 21.43, Robert Harp 13 310 23.85

North Babylon A 220, Bronx Science B 110
North Babylon A: Elpida Manolas 0 3 2 20, Olivia Kennedy 0 3 0 30, Priya Singh 0 1 0 10, Sam Keller 1 2 1 30, Spiros Manolas 0 0 0 0
Bronx Science B: Aditya Saha 0 1 1 5, Arsha Uthairungsri 0 2 1 15, Nathan Neequaye 0 1 2 0, William Wu 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: North Babylon A 10 130 13.00, Bronx Science B 5 80 16.00

Hunter C 310, Tenafly A 265
Hunter C: Ian Lu 0 1 0 10, Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt 3 2 1 60, Moxie Strom 0 0 0 0, York Niu 4 1 2 60
Tenafly A: Alex Slusarev 1 2 0 35, Andrew Hau 1 2 1 30, Jerry Feng 1 0 0 15, Juno Lee 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Hunter C 11 180 16.36, Tenafly A 8 170 21.25

Milburn A 380, High Tech B 330
Milburn A: Ariel Stein 1 0 1 10, Benjamin Hu 2 2 0 50, Dean Ah Now 2 3 0 60, John Sanchez 0 0 0 0
High Tech B: Adrian Thamburaj 1 3 3 30, Cole Snedeker 2 2 0 50, Eric Zheng 2 0 0 30, Ivy Wang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Milburn A 10 260 26.00, High Tech B 10 220 22.00

West Egg A 360, Darien C 270
Darien C: Evan O'Rourke 3 1 1 50, Kiran Ebrahimi 2 2 2 40, Micheal Zielinski 0 0 0 0, Griffin Samroengraja 0 1 0 10
West Egg A: Anderson Gu 0 3 0 30, Daniel Lu 1 0 0 15, Noah Sheildlower 3 3 2 65, Sammy Katzman 0 0 0 0, Jay Kim 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Darien C 9 170 18.89, West Egg A 10 250 25.00

Dalton 270, Hunter B 260
Dalton: Avi Mehta 1 2 0 35, Ege Ozbek 0 1 0 10, Nathaniel Ting 1 1 0 25, Tycho von Rosenvinge 1 2 1 30
Hunter B: Bianca Dwork 2 1 0 40, Eric Cao 1 1 1 20, Maxwell Huang 1 1 0 25, Philip Belin 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Dalton 9 170 18.89, Hunter B 9 150 16.67

Teterboro 480, Bergen Academies 190
Bergen Academies: Caleb Shi 0 5 0 50, Carrie Ward 0 0 0 0, Ryan Leung 0 1 0 10, Tanisha Shende 0 0 0 0
Teterboro: Nicholas Zhang 2 9 0 120, Raymond Zhang 2 0 2 20, Rohit Agarwal 1 0 2 5, Alexander Wang 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Bergen Academies 6 130 21.67, Teterboro 14 340 24.29

Hunter F 390, North Babylon B 10
North Babylon B: Gabrielle Jean-Babtiste 0 0 0 0, Kayla McFarlane 0 0 0 0, Lakeyah Jackson 0 1 0 10, Maryyam Jeffery 0 0 0 0, Naomi Foster 0 0 0 0
Hunter F: Ann Dai 0 0 0 0, Aruna Das 0 4 0 40, Maggie Kwan 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Wu 1 5 0 65, Daniel Schneider 0 4 1 35
Bonuses: North Babylon B 1 0 0.00, Hunter F 19 250 13.16

Stuyvesant 285, Tenafly B 225
Stuyvesant: Benjamin Avrahami 0 8 1 75, Benjamin Gallai 1 0 0 15, Evan Li 0 0 0 0, Nten Nyiam 1 0 0 15
Tenafly B: Calvin Chen 1 2 1 30, Hank Jennings 0 1 0 10, Lev Stambler 0 1 1 5, Lukas Spitz-Chapman 3 0 3 30, Chad Yang 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Stuyvesant 10 180 18.00, Tenafly B 9 140 15.56

Clarke 485, North Babylon C 0
North Babylon C: Antonios Manolas 0 0 0 0, Eren Gokturk 0 0 0 0, Louis Foley 0 0 0 0, Ryan Elwood 0 0 0 0, Thomas Bruggeman 0 0 0 0
Clarke: Arjun Panickssery 2 3 0 60, Ankit Sayed 2 9 0 120, Joel Mathew 0 0 0 0, Emma Passariello 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: North Babylon C 0 0 0.00, Clarke 17 290 17.06

High Tech A 565, West Egg B 100
West Egg B: Allen Lu 0 0 0 0, Brandon Huang 1 1 1 20, Jack Lenga 0 1 0 10, Matthew Moy 0 0 0 0
High Tech A: Darren Petrosino 0 3 0 30, Deepak Gopalakrishnan 2 1 1 35, Michael Li 3 0 2 35, Steven Liu 4 2 1 75
Bonuses: West Egg B 3 70 23.33, High Tech A 15 390 26.00

Hotchkiss 460, Ranney 90
Hotchkiss: Arhan Chhabra 0 0 0 0, Cooper Roh 6 8 0 170, Yihan Ding 0 0 0 0
Ranney: Elizabeth Wright 0 0 0 0, Jacob Egol 3 0 3 30, Lily Egol 0 0 0 0, Seth Marx 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hotchkiss 14 290 20.71, Ranney 3 60 20.00

Darien A 450, Hunter E 160
Hunter E: Amanda Li 0 1 0 10, Brian Chan 0 0 0 0, Ella Leeds 0 3 0 30, Chris Kim 0 1 0 10
Darien A: Maya Nalawade 1 2 0 35, Alex DelVecchio 1 1 1 20, Riya Krishnan 1 2 1 30, Evan Tong 4 2 1 75
Bonuses: Hunter E 5 110 22.00, Darien A 14 290 20.71

Friends Select defeats Edison by forfeit


Round 5

Clarke 425, West Egg B 70
Clarke: Arjun Panickssery 4 5 1 105, Ankit Sayed 0 2 1 15, Joel Mathew 1 3 0 45, Emma Passariello 0 0 0 0
West Egg B: Allen Lu 0 0 0 0, Brandon Huang 0 2 1 15, Jack Lenga 1 0 0 15, Matthew Moy 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Clarke 15 260 17.33, West Egg B 4 30 7.50

Tenafly A 425, Marlboro 80
Tenafly A: Alex Slusarev 1 4 0 55, Andrew Hau 2 4 2 60, Jerry Feng 1 2 1 30, Juno Lee 0 1 0 10
Marlboro: Nidish Sharma 0 0 0 0, Nivedha Srinivasan 0 1 0 10, Raphael Meng 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Tenafly A 15 270 18.00, Marlboro 3 50 16.67

Friends Select 500, Bronx Science A 120
Friends Select: Aidan Pulliam 1 1 0 25, Jonah Taranta 0 2 0 20, Matt D'Annunzio 5 3 0 105, Silas Mohr 0 4 0 40
Bronx Science A: Benjamin Pilosov 0 1 0 10, Eric Sulewski 1 1 0 25, Shmuel Padwa 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Friends Select 16 310 19.38, Bronx Science A 4 70 17.50

Darien C 335, Milburn B 85
Darien C: Evan O'Rourke 4 2 1 75, Kiran Ebrahimi 0 4 0 40, Micheal Zielinski 0 0 0 0, Griffin Samroengraja 2 2 0 50
Milburn B: Brian Zhang 0 1 0 10, Derek Sun 0 0 1 -5, Eric Guo 1 2 1 30, Milo Stone 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Darien C 14 170 12.14, Milburn B 5 40 8.00

Darien B 330, High Tech B 300
Darien B: Grace Hand 1 0 1 10, Iman Onbargi 1 1 1 20, John Phipps 1 5 0 65, Nick Liu 1 0 0 15, Will Cherico 0 1 0 10
High Tech B: Adrian Thamburaj 0 1 0 10, Cole Snedeker 3 1 0 55, Eric Zheng 1 0 0 15, Ivy Wang 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Darien B 11 210 19.09, High Tech B 9 190 21.11

High Tech A 515, Ranney 165
Ranney: Elizabeth Wright 0 0 0 0, Jacob Egol 2 2 1 45, Lily Egol 0 1 0 10, Seth Marx 0 1 0 10
High Tech A: Darren Petrosino 3 1 0 55, Deepak Gopalakrishnan 2 2 0 50, Michael Li 1 0 1 10, Steven Liu 3 2 1 60
Bonuses: Ranney 6 100 16.67, High Tech A 14 340 24.29

Hunter A 415, Bergen Academies 170
Bergen Academies: Caleb Shi 0 6 0 60, Carrie Ward 0 0 0 0, Ryan Leung 0 2 0 20, Tanisha Shende 0 0 0 0
Hunter A: Asher Jaffe 0 3 1 25, Cerulean Ozarow 1 0 1 10, Daniel Ma 6 2 4 90, Rachel Yang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bergen Academies 8 90 11.25, Hunter A 12 290 24.17

Hotchkiss 410, North Babylon C 30
Hotchkiss: Arhan Chhabra 0 1 1 5, Cooper Roh 8 7 1 185, Yihan Ding 0 0 0 0
North Babylon C: Antonios Manolas 0 0 0 0, Eren Gokturk 0 0 0 0, Louis Foley 0 0 0 0, Ryan Elwood 0 0 0 0, Thomas Bruggeman 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Hotchkiss 16 220 13.75, North Babylon C 1 20 20.00

Wilton 430, Tenafly B 115
Tenafly B: Calvin Chen 1 1 1 20, Hank Jennings 0 0 0 0, Lev Stambler 0 1 0 10, Lukas Spitz-Chapman 0 0 0 0, Chad Yang 0 2 1 15
Wilton: Alexander Koutsoukos 3 7 1 110, Lukas Koutsokos 2 2 0 50
Bonuses: Tenafly B 5 70 14.00, Wilton 14 270 19.29

Robert Harp 410, Hunter B 135
Robert Harp: Carolyn Meng 3 2 2 55, Isabella Tang 0 0 0 0, Jonathan Ackerman 2 4 4 50, Rosa Xia 1 0 0 15
Hunter B: Bianca Dwork 0 5 0 50, Eric Cao 0 0 0 0, Maxwell Huang 0 0 0 0, Philip Belin 1 1 2 15
Bonuses: Robert Harp 12 290 24.17, Hunter B 7 70 10.00

Milburn A 485, Stuyvesant 145
Milburn A: Benjamin Hu 0 0 0 0, Charlie Baker 0 1 0 10, Dean Ah Now 5 4 0 115, John Sanchez 2 2 0 50
Stuyvesant: Benjamin Avrahami 0 3 0 30, Benjamin Gallai 0 0 0 0, Evan Li 0 0 0 0, Nten Nyiam 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Milburn A 14 310 22.14, Stuyvesant 6 90 15.00

Hunter D 425, Bronx Science B 65
Bronx Science B: Aditya Saha 0 0 1 -5, Arsha Uthairungsri 0 0 0 0, Nathan Neequaye 0 1 2 0, William Wu 0 2 0 20
Hunter D: Ben Chapman 2 7 0 100, Catherine Bradsher 0 1 0 10, Chloe Howe 0 1 0 10, Michael Becker 1 4 0 55
Bonuses: Bronx Science B 3 50 16.67, Hunter D 16 250 15.62

High Tech C 480, North Babylon B 15
High Tech C: Emily Luo 0 0 1 -5, Frank Grabowski 2 9 1 115, Max Brodsky 0 2 0 20, Shashwat Tewari 1 2 1 30
North Babylon B: Gabrielle Jean-Babtiste 0 0 1 -5, Kayla McFarlane 0 0 0 0, Lakeyah Jackson 0 1 0 10, Maryyam Jeffery 0 1 0 10, Naomi Foster 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: High Tech C 16 320 20.00, North Babylon B 2 0 0.00

Darien A 450, Island Trees 205
Darien A: Maya Nalawade 0 2 0 20, Alex DelVecchio 2 1 0 40, Riya Krishnan 1 1 0 25, Evan Tong 3 4 0 85
Island Trees: David Wendt 2 3 0 60, Marcus Llorente 0 0 0 0, Thomas Zamroz 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Darien A 14 280 20.00, Island Trees 6 130 21.67

Dalton 295, Hunter F 205
Hunter F: Ann Dai 0 0 0 0, Aruna Das 0 0 1 -5, Maggie Kwan 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Wu 0 5 0 50, Daniel Schneider 0 4 0 40
Dalton: Avi Mehta 1 5 0 65, Ege Ozbek 0 0 0 0, Oliver Huston 0 0 0 0, Tycho von Rosenvinge 2 2 0 50
Bonuses: Hunter F 9 120 13.33, Dalton 10 180 18.00

Hunter E 185, North Babylon A 145
Hunter E: Amanda Li 0 1 1 5, Brian Chan 1 0 0 15, Ella Leeds 0 6 0 60, Chris Kim 1 0 0 15
North Babylon A: Elpida Manolas 0 2 2 10, Olivia Kennedy 0 0 0 0, Priya Singh 1 1 0 25, Sam Keller 0 2 0 20, Spiros Manolas 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Hunter E 9 90 10.00, North Babylon A 7 80 11.43

Teterboro defeats Edison by forfeit

West Egg A 365, Hunter C 255
Hunter C: Ian Lu 2 1 0 40, Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt 1 4 0 55, Moxie Strom 1 0 0 15, York Niu 0 0 1 -5
West Egg A: Anderson Gu 1 1 0 25, Daniel Lu 0 0 0 0, Noah Sheildlower 4 0 2 50, Sammy Katzman 1 1 0 25, Jay Kim 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Hunter C 9 150 16.67, West Egg A 11 240 21.82