North Atlanta Quiz Bowl Classic Tournament on January 12, 2019 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Mattias Andrew Dunwoody HS 6.0 16 19 0 120 3.58 inf inf 430 71.67
2 Jet Dong Eastside (A) HS 7.0 20 18 0 140 3.43 inf inf 480 68.57
3 Akaash Para Northview HS 8.0 21 20 0 160 3.22 inf inf 515 64.38
4 Aidan L Lambert (A) HS 8.0 17 24 0 160 3.09 inf inf 495 61.88
5 Chase Chiang North Gwinnett (A) HS 9.0 20 25 0 180 3.06 inf inf 550 61.11
6 Aadi K Lambert (A) HS 8.0 24 12 0 160 3.00 inf inf 480 60.00
7 Maya Chande North Gwinnett (A) HS 9.0 16 28 0 180 2.89 inf inf 520 57.78
8 Sanjay Srihari Wheeler (B) HS 6.0 6 25 0 120 2.83 inf inf 340 56.67
9 Stephen Skrynecki Westminster (B) 5.0 10 13 0 100 2.80 inf inf 280 56.00
10 Albert Ting Walton HS 8.0 16 19 0 160 2.69 inf inf 430 53.75
11 Andrew McEntaggart Wheeler (A) HS 7.0 13 18 0 140 2.68 inf inf 375 53.57
12 Matthew Sumanen Collins Hill 6.0 6 23 0 120 2.67 inf inf 320 53.33
13 Vineet Gangireddy Walton HS 8.0 14 21 0 160 2.62 inf inf 420 52.50
14 Rohan Leveille Paideia School 6.0 11 15 0 120 2.62 inf inf 315 52.50
15 Bladen Laclus Mountain View HS 5.0 6 17 0 100 2.60 inf inf 260 52.00
16 Boris Gulev North Paulding (A) HS 5.0 6 17 0 100 2.60 inf inf 260 52.00
17 Varun Vangala Northview HS 8.0 13 20 0 160 2.47 inf inf 395 49.38
18 Cole Walker Westminster (A) 7.0 11 18 0 140 2.46 inf inf 345 49.29
19 Maura O'Sullivan Henry W. Grady (A) HS 6.0 13 10 0 120 2.46 inf inf 295 49.17
20 Josh Baker Brookwood (A) HS 7.0 15 10 0 140 2.32 inf inf 325 46.43
21 Sourin Paturi Kennesaw Mountain HS 5.0 4 17 0 100 2.30 inf inf 230 46.00
22 Braxton Buff Eastside (A) HS 7.0 11 15 0 140 2.25 inf inf 315 45.00
23 Cal Pace Creekview HS 5.0 4 16 0 100 2.20 inf inf 220 44.00
24 Ridings Bald Westminster (A) 7.0 15 8 0 140 2.18 inf inf 305 43.57
25 Jacoby Wilkerson Henry W. Grady (B) HS 5.0 5 14 0 100 2.15 inf inf 215 43.00
26 Daniel Nguyen Brookwood (A) HS 7.0 8 18 0 140 2.14 inf inf 300 42.86
27 Nick Martin Campbell HS 6.0 6 16 0 120 2.08 inf inf 250 41.67
28 James Hardy Chamblee (A) Charter HS 6.0 6 16 0 120 2.08 inf inf 250 41.67
29 Karah Lindsey Lakeside 5.0 6 11 0 100 2.00 inf inf 200 40.00
30 Ashrit Jada Wheeler (A) HS 7.0 11 11 0 140 1.96 inf inf 275 39.29
31 Emere Duvenci Westminster (A) 7.0 7 17 0 140 1.96 inf inf 275 39.29
32 Jacob David Eastside (B) HS 5.0 4 13 0 100 1.90 inf inf 190 38.00
33 Sifat Raihan Chamblee (A) Charter HS 6.0 5 15 0 120 1.88 inf inf 225 37.50
34 Robbie Lammens Sequoyah HS 5.0 1 17 0 100 1.85 inf inf 185 37.00
35 Annie L Lambert (B) HS 5.0 5 10 0 100 1.75 inf inf 175 35.00
36 Wynn Kwiatkowski North Gwinnett (B) HS 5.0 4 11 0 100 1.70 inf inf 170 34.00
37 CJ Adcock Woodland (A) HS 5.0 2 14 0 100 1.70 inf inf 170 34.00
38 Quentin Mot Campbell HS 6.0 4 14 0 120 1.67 inf inf 200 33.33
39 RJ Barnes Campbell HS 6.0 5 12 0 120 1.62 inf inf 195 32.50
40 Aidan Johnson The Lovett School 5.0 4 10 0 100 1.60 inf inf 160 32.00
41 Raymond Jiang Wheeler (A) HS 7.0 10 7 0 140 1.57 inf inf 220 31.43
42 Amshu Chakragiri Northview HS 9.0 12 10 0 180 1.56 inf inf 280 31.11
43 Eztra Petron Woodland (A) HS 5.0 5 8 0 100 1.55 inf inf 155 31.00
44 Albert Doan North Gwinnett (A) HS 9.0 8 15 0 180 1.50 inf inf 270 30.00
45 Joanna Baker Henry W. Grady (A) HS 6.0 6 9 0 120 1.50 inf inf 180 30.00
46 Carson Ankeny Chamblee (B) Charter HS 6.0 4 12 0 120 1.50 inf inf 180 30.00
47 Christian Johnson Eastside (B) HS 5.0 4 9 0 100 1.50 inf inf 150 30.00
48 Ted Otto Campbell HS 1.0 0 3 0 20 1.50 0.00 inf 30 30.00
49 Nathan Jacobi Centennial HS 5.0 3 10 0 100 1.45 inf inf 145 29.00
50 Carolina Fretwell Henry W. Grady (C) HS 4.0 5 4 0 80 1.44 inf inf 115 28.75
51 Charles Lo Collins Hill 6.0 5 9 0 120 1.38 inf inf 165 27.50
52 Karina T Lambert (B) HS 5.0 2 10 0 100 1.30 inf inf 130 26.00
53 Jackson Powell Collins Hill 6.0 6 6 0 120 1.25 inf inf 150 25.00
54 Will Novak The Lovett School 5.0 4 6 0 100 1.20 inf inf 120 24.00
55 Nathan Rachwalski Henry W. Grady (B) HS 5.0 4 6 0 100 1.20 inf inf 120 24.00
56 Jimmy Ragazino Buford 5.0 2 9 0 100 1.20 inf inf 120 24.00
57 Khurram Yamin Walton HS 8.0 8 7 0 160 1.19 inf inf 190 23.75
58 Sam Maloney Wheeler (B) HS 6.0 4 8 0 120 1.17 inf inf 140 23.33
59 Max Frye Sequoyah HS 5.0 1 10 0 100 1.15 inf inf 115 23.00
60 Jackson Spooner North Gwinnett (B) HS 5.0 1 10 0 100 1.15 inf inf 115 23.00
61 Dillon Carver Woodland (A) HS 4.0 2 6 0 80 1.12 inf inf 90 22.50
62 Rohan Misra Chamblee (A) Charter HS 6.0 4 7 0 120 1.08 inf inf 130 21.67
63 Zac Walpole Westminster (B) 5.0 5 3 0 100 1.05 inf inf 105 21.00
64 William Wogemuth Henry W. Grady (A) HS 6.0 4 6 0 120 1.00 inf inf 120 20.00
65 Sam Lehmann Chamblee (A) Charter HS 6.0 4 6 0 120 1.00 inf inf 120 20.00
66 Robert Freedman Dunwoody HS 6.0 4 6 0 120 1.00 inf inf 120 20.00
67 Sanjeev Anand Chamblee (B) Charter HS 4.5 4 3 0 90 1.00 inf inf 90 20.00
68 Nikhil Sharma Paideia School 6.0 2 9 0 120 1.00 inf inf 120 20.00
69 Adam Hordines Mountain View HS 5.0 2 7 0 100 1.00 inf inf 100 20.00
70 Connor Santee Buford 5.0 2 7 0 100 1.00 inf inf 100 20.00
71 Jay Patel Brookwood (A) HS 6.0 0 12 0 120 1.00 0.00 inf 120 20.00
72 Eathan Xu Eastside (A) HS 7.0 7 3 0 140 0.96 inf inf 135 19.29
73 Manas Gangwar Dunwoody HS 6.0 3 7 0 120 0.96 inf inf 115 19.17
74 Adam Davis Brookwood (A) HS 6.0 3 7 0 120 0.96 inf inf 115 19.17
75 Muskaan Gupta Westminster (B) 5.0 3 5 0 100 0.95 inf inf 95 19.00
76 Justin Waldman North Paulding (A) HS 5.0 3 5 0 100 0.95 inf inf 95 19.00
77 Vivien Orellana Chamblee (B) Charter HS 6.0 2 8 0 120 0.92 inf inf 110 18.33
78 Jackson Stogsdill North Paulding (A) HS 5.0 2 6 0 100 0.90 inf inf 90 18.00
79 Alan Le Brookwood (B) HS 5.0 0 9 0 100 0.90 0.00 inf 90 18.00
80 Holden Rohrer Centennial HS 5.0 0 9 0 100 0.90 0.00 inf 90 18.00
81 Aadi Saha Chamblee (B) Charter HS 4.5 2 5 0 90 0.89 inf inf 80 17.78
82 Amit Khanna Paideia School 6.0 3 6 0 120 0.88 inf inf 105 17.50
83 Pranav Koushik Northview HS 5.5 3 5 0 110 0.86 inf inf 95 17.27
84 Victor Murphy Creekview HS 5.0 3 4 0 100 0.85 inf inf 85 17.00
85 Nneka Omoma Kennesaw Mountain HS 5.0 3 4 0 100 0.85 inf inf 85 17.00
86 Leine Frutoz Douglas County HS 5.0 1 7 0 100 0.85 inf inf 85 17.00
87 Russell Emerine Walton HS 8.0 6 4 0 160 0.81 inf inf 130 16.25
88 Arnab B Lambert (B) HS 5.0 2 5 0 100 0.80 inf inf 80 16.00
89 Nick Johnston North Paulding (B) HS 5.0 2 5 0 100 0.80 inf inf 80 16.00
90 Morris Wan Wheeler (A) HS 7.0 6 2 0 140 0.79 inf inf 110 15.71
91 Vishaal Ganesh Wheeler (A) HS 7.0 5 3 0 140 0.75 inf inf 105 15.00
92 Sam Toole Henry W. Grady (C) HS 4.0 4 0 0 80 0.75 inf inf 60 15.00
93 Susan Cannella Centennial HS 2.0 2 0 0 40 0.75 inf inf 30 15.00
94 Sam Grant Chamblee (B) Charter HS 5.0 1 6 0 100 0.75 inf inf 75 15.00
95 Jack Rosen Henry W. Grady (C) HS 5.0 1 6 0 100 0.75 inf inf 75 15.00
96 Joe Earles Henry W. Grady (A) HS 6.0 3 4 0 120 0.71 inf inf 85 14.17
97 Lindsey Downer Douglas County HS 5.0 2 4 0 100 0.70 inf inf 70 14.00
98 Thashaan Lulla North Gwinnett (B) HS 5.0 0 7 0 100 0.70 0.00 inf 70 14.00
99 Billy S Woodland (B) HS 4.0 1 4 0 80 0.69 inf inf 55 13.75
100 Grant Alpern Paideia School 4.0 1 4 0 80 0.69 inf inf 55 13.75
101 Radu Casapu North Gwinnett (A) HS 9.0 4 6 0 180 0.67 inf inf 120 13.33
102 Safia Read Henry W. Grady (B) HS 5.0 1 5 0 100 0.65 inf inf 65 13.00
103 Desmond Leake Sequoyah HS 5.0 1 5 0 100 0.65 inf inf 65 13.00
104 Abdullah C Lambert (A) HS 8.0 4 4 0 160 0.62 inf inf 100 12.50
105 Nathan Stefanik Dunwoody HS 6.0 3 3 0 120 0.62 inf inf 75 12.50
106 Wes Swanson Wheeler (B) HS 6.0 1 6 0 120 0.62 inf inf 75 12.50
107 Mark McClain Henry W. Grady (A) HS 6.0 1 6 0 120 0.62 inf inf 75 12.50
108 Owen Brookwood (B) HS 5.0 4 0 0 100 0.60 inf inf 60 12.00
109 Robert Mobley Henry W. Grady (B) HS 5.0 2 3 0 100 0.60 inf inf 60 12.00
110 Joyce Li Eastside (B) HS 5.0 2 3 0 100 0.60 inf inf 60 12.00
111 Chandler Barras Woodland (B) HS 5.0 0 6 0 100 0.60 0.00 inf 60 12.00
112 Miles Kirsh Paideia School 3.0 1 2 0 60 0.58 inf inf 35 11.67
113 Peter Germ Woodland (A) HS 5.0 1 4 0 100 0.55 inf inf 55 11.00
114 Maxwell Jiang Wheeler (B) HS 6.0 4 0 0 120 0.50 inf inf 60 10.00
115 Shray Shah Brookwood (B) HS 5.0 2 2 0 100 0.50 inf inf 50 10.00
116 Bailey King Woodland (B) HS 5.0 2 2 0 100 0.50 inf inf 50 10.00
117 Jenna Zaidspiner Brookwood (A) HS 5.0 2 2 0 100 0.50 inf inf 50 10.00
118 Justin Effendi Centennial HS 5.0 2 2 0 100 0.50 inf inf 50 10.00
119 James Kruger Creekview HS 5.0 2 2 0 100 0.50 inf inf 50 10.00
120 Crispin Gambil Henry W. Grady (B) HS 5.0 2 2 0 100 0.50 inf inf 50 10.00
121 Camille Leake Sequoyah HS 4.0 0 4 0 80 0.50 0.00 inf 40 10.00
122 Sasamon Omoma Kennesaw Mountain HS 4.0 0 4 0 80 0.50 0.00 inf 40 10.00
123 Sarah Khan Douglas County HS 5.0 1 3 0 100 0.45 inf inf 45 9.00
124 Arnav M Lambert (B) HS 5.0 1 3 0 100 0.45 inf inf 45 9.00
125 Kennedi Nichols Buford 5.0 1 3 0 100 0.45 inf inf 45 9.00
126 Hari Jayasankar North Gwinnett (B) HS 5.0 1 3 0 100 0.45 inf inf 45 9.00
127 Katie L Lambert (A) HS 8.0 2 4 0 160 0.44 inf inf 70 8.75
128 Kiera McManus Henry W. Grady (C) HS 4.0 1 2 0 80 0.44 inf inf 35 8.75
129 Chris Cain Eastside (B) HS 5.0 2 1 0 100 0.40 inf inf 40 8.00
130 Jack Forbes Sequoyah HS 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
131 Ben Skowronski North Paulding (B) HS 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
132 Suvan Paturi Kennesaw Mountain HS 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
133 Sabat Siddiqi Lakeside 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
134 Brian Campau Brookwood (A) HS 2.5 0 2 0 50 0.40 0.00 inf 20 8.00
135 Greg G Mountain View HS 4.0 2 0 0 80 0.38 inf inf 30 7.50
136 Alex Kay Brookwood (B) HS 5.0 1 2 0 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
137 Evan Ouyang Northview HS 8.0 1 4 0 160 0.34 inf inf 55 6.88
138 Yonatan Amsalu Chamblee (B) Charter HS 3.0 1 1 1 60 0.33 1.00 2.00 20 6.67
139 Steven Nguyen Collins Hill 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20 6.67
140 Adeboye A Campbell HS 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20 6.67
141 Brenna Willingham Woodland (B) HS 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20 6.67
142 Ethan Johnson Henry W. Grady (C) HS 4.0 1 1 0 80 0.31 inf inf 25 6.25
143 Sonali Kaluri Northview HS 6.5 2 1 0 130 0.31 inf inf 40 6.15
144 Aydin Bandukwala Westminster (B) 5.0 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
145 Arya Mishra The Lovett School 5.0 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
146 Hunter Grant Buford 5.0 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
147 Shyam Tailor Mountain View HS 5.0 1 1 0 100 0.25 inf inf 25 5.00
148 Vivian Cannella Centennial HS 3.0 1 0 0 60 0.25 inf inf 15 5.00
149 Foster Cowan Chamblee (A) Charter HS 6.0 0 3 0 120 0.25 0.00 inf 30 5.00
150 Elise Livius Henry W. Grady (C) HS 4.0 0 2 0 80 0.25 0.00 inf 20 5.00
151 Craig Matesevac Collins Hill 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
152 Damian Patel Campbell HS 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
153 Eashan Gandotra Walton HS 8.0 1 2 0 160 0.22 inf inf 35 4.38
154 Katherine Carlton Lakeside 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
155 Nick Revelos North Paulding (A) HS 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
156 Reese Harwood Paideia School 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
157 Austin Beale Lakeside 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
158 Kira Reid Douglas County HS 4.0 1 0 0 80 0.19 inf inf 15 3.75
159 Xavier Kretsinger-Walters Lakeside 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
160 TJ E Campbell HS 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
161 Leo Cerda Campbell HS 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
162 Marina Busby Eastside (A) HS 7.0 0 2 0 140 0.14 0.00 inf 20 2.86
163 Sami Mohammed Collins Hill 3.5 0 1 0 70 0.14 0.00 inf 10 2.86
164 David Goetze Westminster (A) 7.0 1 0 0 140 0.11 inf inf 15 2.14
165 Joy Harris North Paulding (B) HS 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
166 Peyton McNany North Paulding (B) HS 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
167 Lily Siegel The Lovett School 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
168 Abby Matthews Woodland (A) HS 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
169 Jennifer Le Brookwood (B) HS 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
170 Sripushkar J Lambert (A) HS 8.0 1 0 0 160 0.09 inf inf 15 1.88
171 Luke Freedman Dunwoody HS 6.0 0 1 0 120 0.08 0.00 inf 10 1.67
172 Barbara Machado Buford 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
173 Abby Carlson Woodland (B) HS 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
174 Christian Navarrete Woodland (B) HS 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
175 Courtney Lehmann Centennial HS 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
176 Juliet Talaber Buford 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
177 Tim Wargo Brookwood (A) HS 1.5 0 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
178 John L Woodland (B) HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
179 Kristian Espinoza Mountain View HS 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
180 Akash Sinha Mountain View HS 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
181 Kyle Lowery Mountain View HS 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
182 Meghan Hunsinger North Paulding (A) HS 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
183 Javier Rodriguez Kennesaw Mountain HS 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
184 Matthew Walker Eastside (B) HS 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
185 Mondre Johnson Douglas County HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
186 Ayesha Saeed Douglas County HS 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
187 Davis Eckardt The Lovett School 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
188 Jack Eno Creekview HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
189 Oscar Fang Collins Hill 1.5 0 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
190 Mathew Dickens Collins Hill 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
191 Will Rodemsky Chamblee (B) Charter HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00