North Atlanta Quiz Bowl Classic Tournament on January 12, 2019 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Mattias Andrew Dunwoody HS 1.0 3 4 0 20 4.25 inf inf 85 85.00
2 Rohan Leveille Paideia School 1.0 5 0 0 20 3.75 inf inf 75 75.00
3 Chase Chiang North Gwinnett (A) HS 4.0 12 11 0 80 3.62 inf inf 290 72.50
4 Josh Baker Brookwood (A) HS 2.0 8 2 0 40 3.50 inf inf 140 70.00
5 Cole Walker Westminster (A) 2.0 4 8 0 40 3.50 inf inf 140 70.00
6 Akaash Para Northview HS 4.0 11 8 0 80 3.06 inf inf 245 61.25
7 Braxton Buff Eastside (A) HS 2.0 3 7 0 40 2.88 inf inf 115 57.50
8 Aadi K Lambert (A) HS 3.0 8 4 0 60 2.67 inf inf 160 53.33
9 Maya Chande North Gwinnett (A) HS 4.0 8 6 0 80 2.25 inf inf 180 45.00
10 Aidan L Lambert (A) HS 3.0 7 3 0 60 2.25 inf inf 135 45.00
11 Albert Ting Walton HS 3.0 7 3 0 60 2.25 inf inf 135 45.00
12 Nick Martin Campbell HS 1.0 1 3 0 20 2.25 inf inf 45 45.00
13 Raymond Jiang Wheeler (A) HS 2.0 5 1 0 40 2.12 inf inf 85 42.50
14 Andrew McEntaggart Wheeler (A) HS 2.0 3 4 0 40 2.12 inf inf 85 42.50
15 Vineet Gangireddy Walton HS 3.0 5 5 0 60 2.08 inf inf 125 41.67
16 Robert Freedman Dunwoody HS 1.0 2 1 0 20 2.00 inf inf 40 40.00
17 Jet Dong Eastside (A) HS 2.0 5 0 0 40 1.88 inf inf 75 37.50
18 Ashrit Jada Wheeler (A) HS 2.0 3 3 0 40 1.88 inf inf 75 37.50
19 Ridings Bald Westminster (A) 2.0 4 1 0 40 1.75 inf inf 70 35.00
20 Varun Vangala Northview HS 4.0 5 6 0 80 1.69 inf inf 135 33.75
21 Charles Lo Collins Hill 1.0 2 0 0 20 1.50 inf inf 30 30.00
22 Vivien Orellana Chamblee (B) Charter HS 1.0 2 0 0 20 1.50 inf inf 30 30.00
23 Sam Maloney Wheeler (B) HS 1.0 2 0 0 20 1.50 inf inf 30 30.00
24 Joe Earles Henry W. Grady (A) HS 1.0 0 3 0 20 1.50 0.00 inf 30 30.00
25 RJ Barnes Campbell HS 1.0 1 1 0 20 1.25 inf inf 25 25.00
26 Sanjay Srihari Wheeler (B) HS 1.0 1 1 0 20 1.25 inf inf 25 25.00
27 Matthew Sumanen Collins Hill 1.0 1 1 0 20 1.25 inf inf 25 25.00
28 Sifat Raihan Chamblee (A) Charter HS 1.0 1 1 0 20 1.25 inf inf 25 25.00
29 Eathan Xu Eastside (A) HS 2.0 3 0 0 40 1.12 inf inf 45 22.50
30 Adam Davis Brookwood (A) HS 2.0 1 3 0 40 1.12 inf inf 45 22.50
31 Albert Doan North Gwinnett (A) HS 4.0 1 7 0 80 1.06 inf inf 85 21.25
32 Khurram Yamin Walton HS 3.0 4 0 0 60 1.00 inf inf 60 20.00
33 Russell Emerine Walton HS 3.0 4 0 0 60 1.00 inf inf 60 20.00
34 Daniel Nguyen Brookwood (A) HS 2.0 2 1 0 40 1.00 inf inf 40 20.00
35 Sam Lehmann Chamblee (A) Charter HS 1.0 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20 20.00
36 James Hardy Chamblee (A) Charter HS 1.0 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20 20.00
37 William Wogemuth Henry W. Grady (A) HS 1.0 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20 20.00
38 Aadi Saha Chamblee (B) Charter HS 1.0 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20 20.00
39 Amit Khanna Paideia School 1.0 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20 20.00
40 Quentin Mot Campbell HS 1.0 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20 20.00
41 Pranav Koushik Northview HS 1.5 1 1 0 30 0.83 inf inf 25 16.67
42 Amshu Chakragiri Northview HS 4.0 3 2 0 80 0.81 inf inf 65 16.25
43 Katie L Lambert (A) HS 3.0 1 3 0 60 0.75 inf inf 45 15.00
44 Maxwell Jiang Wheeler (B) HS 1.0 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15 15.00
45 Carson Ankeny Chamblee (B) Charter HS 1.0 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15 15.00
46 Jackson Powell Collins Hill 1.0 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15 15.00
47 Manas Gangwar Dunwoody HS 1.0 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15 15.00
48 Emere Duvenci Westminster (A) 2.0 0 3 0 40 0.75 0.00 inf 30 15.00
49 Abdullah C Lambert (A) HS 3.0 2 1 0 60 0.67 inf inf 40 13.33
50 Morris Wan Wheeler (A) HS 2.0 1 1 0 40 0.62 inf inf 25 12.50
51 Radu Casapu North Gwinnett (A) HS 4.0 1 3 0 80 0.56 inf inf 45 11.25
52 Jenna Zaidspiner Brookwood (A) HS 1.5 1 0 0 30 0.50 inf inf 15 10.00
53 Grant Alpern Paideia School 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00
54 Nikhil Sharma Paideia School 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00
55 Mark McClain Henry W. Grady (A) HS 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00
56 Maura O'Sullivan Henry W. Grady (A) HS 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00
57 Sanjeev Anand Chamblee (B) Charter HS 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00
58 Sonali Kaluri Northview HS 2.5 1 0 0 50 0.30 inf inf 15 6.00
59 Sripushkar J Lambert (A) HS 3.0 1 0 0 60 0.25 inf inf 15 5.00
60 Jay Patel Brookwood (A) HS 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
61 Vishaal Ganesh Wheeler (A) HS 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
62 Evan Ouyang Northview HS 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
63 Reese Harwood Paideia School 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
64 Eashan Gandotra Walton HS 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
65 David Goetze Westminster (A) 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
66 Wes Swanson Wheeler (B) HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
67 Rohan Misra Chamblee (A) Charter HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
68 Foster Cowan Chamblee (A) Charter HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
69 Sam Grant Chamblee (B) Charter HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
70 Sami Mohammed Collins Hill 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
71 Oscar Fang Collins Hill 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
72 Brian Campau Brookwood (A) HS 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
73 Leo Cerda Campbell HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
74 Adeboye A Campbell HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
75 Nathan Stefanik Dunwoody HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
76 Luke Freedman Dunwoody HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
77 Marina Busby Eastside (A) HS 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
78 Joanna Baker Henry W. Grady (A) HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00