North Atlanta Quiz Bowl Classic Tournament on January 12, 2019 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

Team Detail

Brookwood (A) HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Chamblee (A) Charter HS W 430 265 9 5 0 20 21.50 inf inf 14 245 17.50
Northview HS L 195 575 3 2 0 20 9.75 inf inf 5 130 26.00
Total 625 840 12 7 0 40 15.62 inf inf 19 375 19.74

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Daniel Nguyen Brookwood (A) HS 2.0 2 1 0 40 1.00 inf inf 40 20.00
Jenna Zaidspiner Brookwood (A) HS 1.5 1 0 0 30 0.50 inf inf 15 10.00
Jay Patel Brookwood (A) HS 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
Brian Campau Brookwood (A) HS 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Josh Baker Brookwood (A) HS 2.0 8 2 0 40 3.50 inf inf 140 70.00
Adam Davis Brookwood (A) HS 2.0 1 3 0 40 1.12 inf inf 45 22.50

Campbell HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Eastside (A) HS L 280 340 2 6 0 20 14.00 inf inf 8 190 23.75
Total 280 340 2 6 0 20 14.00 inf inf 8 190 23.75

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Quentin Mot Campbell HS 1.0 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20 20.00
RJ Barnes Campbell HS 1.0 1 1 0 20 1.25 inf inf 25 25.00
Nick Martin Campbell HS 1.0 1 3 0 20 2.25 inf inf 45 45.00
Leo Cerda Campbell HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Adeboye A Campbell HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Chamblee (A) Charter HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Brookwood (A) HS L 265 430 1 5 0 20 13.25 inf inf 6 200 33.33
Total 265 430 1 5 0 20 13.25 inf inf 6 200 33.33

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Sam Lehmann Chamblee (A) Charter HS 1.0 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20 20.00
Sifat Raihan Chamblee (A) Charter HS 1.0 1 1 0 20 1.25 inf inf 25 25.00
Rohan Misra Chamblee (A) Charter HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Foster Cowan Chamblee (A) Charter HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
James Hardy Chamblee (A) Charter HS 1.0 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20 20.00

Chamblee (B) Charter HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Lambert (A) HS L 225 415 3 3 0 20 11.25 inf inf 6 150 25.00
Total 225 415 3 3 0 20 11.25 inf inf 6 150 25.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Sanjeev Anand Chamblee (B) Charter HS 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00
Aadi Saha Chamblee (B) Charter HS 1.0 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20 20.00
Vivien Orellana Chamblee (B) Charter HS 1.0 2 0 0 20 1.50 inf inf 30 30.00
Carson Ankeny Chamblee (B) Charter HS 1.0 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15 15.00
Sam Grant Chamblee (B) Charter HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Collins Hill

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Wheeler (A) HS L 205 480 4 1 0 20 10.25 inf inf 5 135 27.00
Total 205 480 4 1 0 20 10.25 inf inf 5 135 27.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Matthew Sumanen Collins Hill 1.0 1 1 0 20 1.25 inf inf 25 25.00
Jackson Powell Collins Hill 1.0 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15 15.00
Charles Lo Collins Hill 1.0 2 0 0 20 1.50 inf inf 30 30.00
Sami Mohammed Collins Hill 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Oscar Fang Collins Hill 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Dunwoody HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Walton HS L 330 420 6 5 0 20 16.50 inf inf 11 190 17.27
Total 330 420 6 5 0 20 16.50 inf inf 11 190 17.27

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Mattias Andrew Dunwoody HS 1.0 3 4 0 20 4.25 inf inf 85 85.00
Nathan Stefanik Dunwoody HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Robert Freedman Dunwoody HS 1.0 2 1 0 20 2.00 inf inf 40 40.00
Luke Freedman Dunwoody HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Manas Gangwar Dunwoody HS 1.0 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15 15.00

Eastside (A) HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Campbell HS W 340 280 4 5 0 20 17.00 inf inf 9 230 25.56
North Gwinnett (A) HS L 325 440 7 2 0 20 16.25 inf inf 9 200 22.22
Total 665 720 11 7 0 40 16.62 inf inf 18 430 23.89

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Braxton Buff Eastside (A) HS 2.0 3 7 0 40 2.88 inf inf 115 57.50
Jet Dong Eastside (A) HS 2.0 5 0 0 40 1.88 inf inf 75 37.50
Eathan Xu Eastside (A) HS 2.0 3 0 0 40 1.12 inf inf 45 22.50
Marina Busby Eastside (A) HS 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Henry W. Grady (A) HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
North Gwinnett (A) HS L 200 525 0 7 0 20 10.00 0.00 inf 7 130 18.57
Total 200 525 0 7 0 20 10.00 0.00 inf 7 130 18.57

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Joe Earles Henry W. Grady (A) HS 1.0 0 3 0 20 1.50 0.00 inf 30 30.00
Joanna Baker Henry W. Grady (A) HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Maura O'Sullivan Henry W. Grady (A) HS 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00
Mark McClain Henry W. Grady (A) HS 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00
William Wogemuth Henry W. Grady (A) HS 1.0 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20 20.00

Lambert (A) HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Chamblee (B) Charter HS W 415 225 7 4 0 20 20.75 inf inf 11 270 24.55
Westminster (A) W 420 355 6 4 0 20 21.00 inf inf 10 290 29.00
Northview HS L 320 445 6 3 0 20 16.00 inf inf 9 200 22.22
Total 1155 1025 19 11 0 60 19.25 inf inf 30 760 25.33

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Aidan L Lambert (A) HS 3.0 7 3 0 60 2.25 inf inf 135 45.00
Aadi K Lambert (A) HS 3.0 8 4 0 60 2.67 inf inf 160 53.33
Abdullah C Lambert (A) HS 3.0 2 1 0 60 0.67 inf inf 40 13.33
Katie L Lambert (A) HS 3.0 1 3 0 60 0.75 inf inf 45 15.00
Sripushkar J Lambert (A) HS 3.0 1 0 0 60 0.25 inf inf 15 5.00

North Gwinnett (A) HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Henry W. Grady (A) HS W 525 200 5 8 0 20 26.25 inf inf 13 370 28.46
Eastside (A) HS W 440 325 6 4 0 20 22.00 inf inf 10 310 31.00
Walton HS W 410 335 4 7 0 20 20.50 inf inf 11 280 25.45
Northview HS W 525 260 7 8 0 20 26.25 inf inf 15 340 22.67
Total 1900 1120 22 27 0 80 23.75 inf inf 49 1300 26.53

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Chase Chiang North Gwinnett (A) HS 4.0 12 11 0 80 3.62 inf inf 290 72.50
Maya Chande North Gwinnett (A) HS 4.0 8 6 0 80 2.25 inf inf 180 45.00
Albert Doan North Gwinnett (A) HS 4.0 1 7 0 80 1.06 inf inf 85 21.25
Radu Casapu North Gwinnett (A) HS 4.0 1 3 0 80 0.56 inf inf 45 11.25

Northview HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Wheeler (B) HS W 525 150 4 7 0 20 26.25 inf inf 11 395 35.91
Brookwood (A) HS W 575 195 9 4 0 20 28.75 inf inf 13 400 30.77
Lambert (A) HS W 445 320 4 6 0 20 22.25 inf inf 10 325 32.50
North Gwinnett (A) HS L 260 525 4 1 0 20 13.00 inf inf 5 190 38.00
Total 1805 1190 21 18 0 80 22.56 inf inf 39 1310 33.59

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Akaash Para Northview HS 4.0 11 8 0 80 3.06 inf inf 245 61.25
Varun Vangala Northview HS 4.0 5 6 0 80 1.69 inf inf 135 33.75
Evan Ouyang Northview HS 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
Sonali Kaluri Northview HS 2.5 1 0 0 50 0.30 inf inf 15 6.00
Pranav Koushik Northview HS 1.5 1 1 0 30 0.83 inf inf 25 16.67
Amshu Chakragiri Northview HS 4.0 3 2 0 80 0.81 inf inf 65 16.25

Paideia School

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Westminster (A) L 265 315 5 4 0 20 13.25 inf inf 9 150 16.67
Total 265 315 5 4 0 20 13.25 inf inf 9 150 16.67

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Nikhil Sharma Paideia School 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00
Rohan Leveille Paideia School 1.0 5 0 0 20 3.75 inf inf 75 75.00
Reese Harwood Paideia School 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Amit Khanna Paideia School 1.0 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20 20.00
Grant Alpern Paideia School 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00

Walton HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Dunwoody HS W 420 330 6 2 0 20 21.00 inf inf 8 310 38.75
Wheeler (A) HS W 445 315 7 4 0 20 22.25 inf inf 11 300 27.27
North Gwinnett (A) HS L 335 410 7 2 0 20 16.75 inf inf 9 210 23.33
Total 1200 1055 20 8 0 60 20.00 inf inf 28 820 29.29

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Russell Emerine Walton HS 3.0 4 0 0 60 1.00 inf inf 60 20.00
Eashan Gandotra Walton HS 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Vineet Gangireddy Walton HS 3.0 5 5 0 60 2.08 inf inf 125 41.67
Albert Ting Walton HS 3.0 7 3 0 60 2.25 inf inf 135 45.00
Khurram Yamin Walton HS 3.0 4 0 0 60 1.00 inf inf 60 20.00

Westminster (A)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Paideia School W 315 265 3 7 0 20 15.75 inf inf 10 200 20.00
Lambert (A) HS L 355 420 5 5 0 20 17.75 inf inf 10 230 23.00
Total 670 685 8 12 0 40 16.75 inf inf 20 430 21.50

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ridings Bald Westminster (A) 2.0 4 1 0 40 1.75 inf inf 70 35.00
Emere Duvenci Westminster (A) 2.0 0 3 0 40 0.75 0.00 inf 30 15.00
David Goetze Westminster (A) 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Cole Walker Westminster (A) 2.0 4 8 0 40 3.50 inf inf 140 70.00

Wheeler (A) HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Collins Hill W 480 205 6 7 0 20 24.00 inf inf 13 320 24.62
Walton HS L 315 445 6 3 0 20 15.75 inf inf 9 195 21.67
Total 795 650 12 10 0 40 19.88 inf inf 22 515 23.41

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Andrew McEntaggart Wheeler (A) HS 2.0 3 4 0 40 2.12 inf inf 85 42.50
Raymond Jiang Wheeler (A) HS 2.0 5 1 0 40 2.12 inf inf 85 42.50
Morris Wan Wheeler (A) HS 2.0 1 1 0 40 0.62 inf inf 25 12.50
Ashrit Jada Wheeler (A) HS 2.0 3 3 0 40 1.88 inf inf 75 37.50
Vishaal Ganesh Wheeler (A) HS 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00

Wheeler (B) HS

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Northview HS L 150 525 4 1 0 20 7.50 inf inf 5 80 16.00
Total 150 525 4 1 0 20 7.50 inf inf 5 80 16.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Sam Maloney Wheeler (B) HS 1.0 2 0 0 20 1.50 inf inf 30 30.00
Wes Swanson Wheeler (B) HS 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Maxwell Jiang Wheeler (B) HS 1.0 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15 15.00
Sanjay Srihari Wheeler (B) HS 1.0 1 1 0 20 1.25 inf inf 25 25.00