2019 Great Lakes SCT on February 09, 2019 Statistics report for Division 2 Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

NAQT Great Lakes Sectional Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Ricky Rivera Notre Dame B Pool A 8.0 8 57 7 176 3.72 1.14 9.29 655 81.88
2 Ruel Beresford Carnegie Mellon B Pool A 9.0 11 40 4 176 3.10 2.75 12.75 545 60.56
3 Hayden Toffner Kenyon B Pool A 9.0 10 42 2 198 2.83 5.00 26.00 560 62.22
4 Walter Young Pittsburgh A Pool B 8.0 10 33 7 176 2.53 1.43 6.14 445 55.62
5 Sean Higgins Michigan B Pool A 9.0 4 42 1 198 2.40 4.00 46.00 475 52.78
6 Muzaffer Tasoglu Carnegie Mellon A Pool B 8.0 14 24 6 176 2.39 2.33 6.33 420 52.50
7 Andrew Zhou Michigan C Pool B 8.0 5 35 3 176 2.33 1.67 13.33 410 51.25
8 Gabriel Chuang Carnegie Mellon A Pool B 8.0 5 38 10 176 2.30 0.50 4.30 405 50.62
9 Jack Paganelli Kenyon B Pool A 9.0 10 33 7 198 2.25 1.43 6.14 445 49.44
10 Nathaniel Pascual Michigan State B Pool A 9.0 5 34 4 176 2.24 1.25 9.75 395 43.89
11 Philip Flannery Pittsburgh B Pool B 8.0 11 25 5 176 2.22 2.20 7.20 390 48.75
12 Nick Friar Michigan State C Pool B 8.0 8 24 6 154 2.14 1.33 5.33 330 41.25
13 Nick Simerson Michigan State D Pool B 8.0 2 30 3 154 2.05 0.67 10.67 315 39.38
14 Michael Schiestel Michigan State B Pool A 9.0 8 24 3 176 1.96 2.67 10.67 345 38.33
15 Rishik Hombal Case Western Pool B 8.0 9 28 15 176 1.93 0.60 2.47 340 42.50
16 Tim Jin Case Western Pool B 8.0 6 25 0 176 1.93 inf inf 340 42.50
17 Krithik Vallem Michigan C Pool B 4.0 1 17 3 88 1.93 0.33 6.00 170 42.50
18 Alexander Kuptel Notre Dame B Pool A 7.5 5 23 2 165 1.79 2.50 14.00 295 39.33
19 Jacob Fisher Miami-Ohio B Pool B 8.0 1 30 2 176 1.73 0.50 15.50 305 38.12
20 Becky Lubera Michigan State D Pool B 8.0 1 26 2 154 1.72 0.50 13.50 265 33.12
21 Joe Sierputowski Ohio State C Pool B 8.0 3 25 4 176 1.56 0.75 7.00 275 34.38
22 Riley Smith IUPUI Pool A 9.0 5 27 8 198 1.54 0.62 4.00 305 33.89
23 Beverly Fu Michigan B Pool A 9.0 4 25 1 198 1.54 4.00 29.00 305 33.89
24 Aaron Kruskie Michigan State C Pool B 8.0 1 24 5 154 1.49 0.20 5.00 230 28.75
25 Rachel Meyer Ohio State B Pool A 9.0 4 27 7 198 1.49 0.57 4.43 295 32.78
26 Muling He Carnegie Mellon B Pool A 9.0 2 26 6 176 1.48 0.33 4.67 260 28.89
27 Anastasia Nelson Miami-Ohio C Pool A 9.0 5 24 6 198 1.44 0.83 4.83 285 31.67
28 Sam Stahler Ohio State C Pool B 8.0 10 12 4 176 1.42 2.50 5.50 250 31.25
29 Nicholas Mungan Notre Dame B Pool A 6.0 1 17 0 132 1.40 inf inf 185 30.83
30 Jacob Moore Ohio State B Pool A 9.0 2 30 12 198 1.36 0.17 2.67 270 30.00
31 Harrison Yu Michigan B Pool A 9.0 4 21 2 198 1.31 2.00 12.50 260 28.89
32 Ethan Westerkamp Michigan State E Pool A 9.0 3 23 3 198 1.31 1.00 8.67 260 28.89
33 Adnan Barazi Michigan State B Pool A 9.0 4 18 3 176 1.28 1.33 7.33 225 25.00
34 Yash Kumar Case Western Pool B 8.0 8 15 12 176 1.19 0.67 1.92 210 26.25
35 Sebastien La Duca Carnegie Mellon A Pool B 8.0 7 13 6 176 1.16 1.17 3.33 205 25.62
36 Vincent Lucarelli Ohio State B Pool A 9.0 5 16 9 198 0.96 0.56 2.33 190 21.11
37 Samuel Hori Carnegie Mellon B Pool A 7.0 2 12 5 132 0.95 0.40 2.80 125 17.86
38 Mickey Yoder IUPUI Pool A 9.0 3 15 2 198 0.93 1.50 9.00 185 20.56
39 Mo Elfayoumi Pittsburgh A Pool B 8.0 4 12 5 176 0.88 0.80 3.20 155 19.38
40 Jackie Wu Carnegie Mellon A Pool B 8.0 2 13 1 176 0.88 2.00 15.00 155 19.38
41 Zachary Sanford Edinboro Pool A 9.0 2 18 8 198 0.86 0.25 2.50 170 18.89
42 Johanan Isaac Michigan C Pool B 4.0 0 9 3 88 0.85 0.00 3.00 75 18.75
43 John Cousineau Michigan B Pool A 9.0 5 10 3 198 0.81 1.67 5.00 160 17.78
44 Briana Magin Michigan State B Pool A 9.0 3 13 8 176 0.77 0.38 2.00 135 15.00
45 Jonny Feibusch Pittsburgh A Pool B 8.0 1 14 5 176 0.74 0.20 3.00 130 16.25
46 Connor Matthews Michigan State C Pool B 8.0 1 10 1 154 0.71 1.00 11.00 110 13.75
47 Bailey Ralston Miami-Ohio C Pool A 9.0 1 15 5 198 0.71 0.20 3.20 140 15.56
48 Alex Hymes Notre Dame B Pool A 7.5 3 8 2 165 0.70 1.50 5.50 115 15.33
49 Claire Weesies Michigan State C Pool B 8.0 2 9 3 154 0.68 0.67 3.67 105 13.12
50 Corey Meisner Miami-Ohio B Pool B 8.0 0 12 1 176 0.65 0.00 12.00 115 14.38
51 Andrew Herbalin Kenyon B Pool A 6.0 1 9 4 132 0.64 0.25 2.50 85 14.17
52 Aubrie McCleery Michigan State E Pool A 9.0 2 11 3 198 0.63 0.67 4.33 125 13.89
53 Andrew Browne Pittsburgh B Pool B 8.0 0 11 1 176 0.60 0.00 11.00 105 13.12
54 Nancy Zhang Carnegie Mellon B Pool A 6.0 1 5 1 110 0.55 1.00 6.00 60 10.00
55 Jeremy Nguyer Case Western Pool B 8.0 1 8 0 176 0.54 inf inf 95 11.88
56 Maddy Hall Miami-Ohio C Pool A 9.0 1 10 2 198 0.53 0.50 5.50 105 11.67
57 Brandon Eschborn Edinboro Pool A 9.0 0 11 3 198 0.48 0.00 3.67 95 10.56
58 Noah Peltier Michigan State D Pool B 8.0 1 6 1 154 0.45 1.00 7.00 70 8.75
59 Aidan Place Carnegie Mellon B Pool A 5.0 1 6 5 110 0.45 0.20 1.40 50 10.00
60 Rebecca Vassell Edinboro Pool A 9.0 2 6 1 198 0.43 2.00 8.00 85 9.44
61 Seth HIcks Edinboro Pool A 9.0 1 8 3 198 0.40 0.33 3.00 80 8.89
62 Calvin Yu Pittsburgh A Pool B 8.0 0 7 1 176 0.37 0.00 7.00 65 8.12
63 Seth Schall Pittsburgh B Pool B 8.0 0 6 0 176 0.34 0.00 inf 60 7.50
64 Cameron Kotick Ohio State C Pool B 8.0 0 6 1 176 0.31 0.00 6.00 55 6.88
65 Jacob Pletcher IUPUI Pool A 9.0 2 5 5 198 0.28 0.40 1.40 55 6.11
66 Kyle Koehler Miami-Ohio C Pool A 9.0 0 5 0 198 0.25 0.00 inf 50 5.56
67 Maddie McMillen Miami-Ohio B Pool B 8.0 0 4 1 176 0.20 0.00 4.00 35 4.38
68 Gage Roberts Miami-Ohio B Pool B 8.0 0 3 0 176 0.17 0.00 inf 30 3.75
69 Spencer Brown Notre Dame B Pool A 7.0 0 5 5 154 0.16 0.00 1.00 25 3.57
70 Maddie Johnson Kenyon B Pool A 6.0 0 2 0 132 0.15 0.00 inf 20 3.33
71 Benjamin Passey IUPUI Pool A 9.0 1 2 2 198 0.13 0.50 1.50 25 2.78
72 Jason Taft Michigan State E Pool A 9.0 0 1 0 198 0.05 0.00 inf 10 1.11
73 Becca Blank Kenyon B Pool A 6.0 0 1 1 132 0.04 0.00 1.00 5 0.83
74 Zoey Nelson Michigan State E Pool A 1.0 0 0 0 22 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00