2019 Lee's Summit West Titan Tournament on January 05, 2019 Statistics report for Varsity Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Scoreboard

Round 2

Blue Springs South 235, Liberty 230
Blue Springs South: Matt Clark 0 2 2 10, Nathan Gentry 0 4 1 35, Nate Henks 0 0 0 0, Tad Dunn 0 1 0 10
Liberty: Kit Mallett 0 6 2 50, Liz Blumhardt 0 0 0 0, James Rakestraw 0 0 0 0, Braden Reeve 0 0 0 0, Jennavieve Carmony 0 0 0 0, Natu Kahassai 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Blue Springs South 7 130 18.57, Liberty 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: Blue Springs South 4.33333 50 11.54, Liberty 2.66667 0 0.00

Savannah 215, Grain Valley 200
Grain Valley: Seth Grisham 2 1 3 25, Lath Hicks 0 3 0 30, Carter Barnes 0 1 0 10, Sage Savala-Jackson 0 0 1 -5, Dominick Dickerson 0 0 0 0
Savannah: Matt Brown 0 6 2 50, Jon Dishman 0 0 1 -5, James Alberty 0 1 0 10, Tori Willis 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Grain Valley 7 120 17.14, Savannah 8 120 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Grain Valley 4 20 5.00, Savannah 3 30 10.00


Round 3

Smithville 370, Lee's Summit North B 175
Lee's Summit North B: Trinity Burgo 0 1 0 10, Brianna Burgo 1 0 0 15, Abby Rolen 1 0 0 15, John Hammons 0 2 1 15
Smithville: Noah Cline 1 3 0 45, Colton Roach 0 6 0 60, Alex Sharkey 1 1 0 25, William Roberts 0 0 0 0, Jacob Wosnson 0 0 0 0, Katelin Meek 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lee's Summit North B 5 80 16.00, Smithville 12 200 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lee's Summit North B 5.33333 40 7.50, Smithville 2.33333 40 17.14

Maryville 280, Oak Park 125
Maryville: David Rodriguez 0 2 0 20, Ethan Hung 0 2 2 10, Justus Voss 0 4 1 35, Tyson Arnold 1 2 2 25
Oak Park: Colton Rieber 0 5 0 50, Erica Pham 0 0 0 0, Zach Ropka 0 1 1 5, Link Phan 0 0 0 0, Maradda Eskandor 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Maryville 11 160 14.55, Oak Park 6 40 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maryville 4.66667 30 6.43, Oak Park 5.66667 30 5.29

Lone Jack 240, Lee's Summit 140
Lone Jack: Aleah Johnson 0 1 0 10, Thomas Johnson 0 0 0 0, Bridger Jacobson 0 2 0 20, Ethan Hill 2 4 0 70, Kyle Maki 0 0 0 0
Lee's Summit: Andrew Huggins 0 4 2 30, Lucy Licata 0 0 0 0, Mekdewlawit Keller 0 0 0 0, Seth Garrett 0 0 0 0, Sebastian Mayhugh 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Lone Jack 9 120 13.33, Lee's Summit 5 80 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lone Jack 2.33333 20 8.57, Lee's Summit 5 20 4.00

Platte County 175, Marshall 150
Marshall: Ethan Alexander 0 2 1 15, Dylan McKinney 0 1 0 10, Marissa Vestal 0 0 0 0, Trinity Stewart 1 0 0 15
Platte County: Jessalyn Shipp 0 1 0 10, Brennen Lee 0 3 1 25, Matthew Fowler 0 1 0 10, Conor Hunt 1 1 1 20, Robbie Noe 0 1 0 10, Matthew McCormack 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Marshall 4 70 17.50, Platte County 8 90 11.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Marshall 5 40 8.00, Platte County 1.66667 10 6.00

St. Joseph Central 440, Pleasant Hill 130
Pleasant Hill: Benjamin Yoder 0 2 1 15, Sarah Morris 1 0 0 15, Dawson Sivils 0 0 0 0, Morgan Carlile 0 1 0 10
St. Joseph Central: Ansh Gupta 1 4 1 50, Felix Wang 1 4 1 50, LeeAnn Nordstrom 0 2 0 20, Scott Le 0 0 0 0, Cameron Gilmore 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Pleasant Hill 4 70 17.50, St. Joseph Central 12 300 25.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Pleasant Hill 2 20 10.00, St. Joseph Central 1.66667 20 12.00


Round 5

Blue Springs 300, Liberty North 270
Blue Springs: Matthew Dygert 0 2 2 10, Francis Gatdula 1 6 0 75, Spencer Hancock 0 1 1 5, Jaylin Hall 0 0 0 0, Grace Hagedorn 0 0 0 0
Liberty North: Eddie Gomez 0 0 1 -5, Anna Haymen 1 0 0 15, Max Jades 0 7 0 70, Zack Rodrick 0 0 0 0, Nishat Shan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Blue Springs 10 200 20.00, Liberty North 8 120 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Blue Springs 4 10 2.50, Liberty North 3.33333 70 21.00

Belton 225, Lee's Summit North A 215
Belton: Tara Hartenbower 1 2 0 35, Mitchel Wells 1 4 0 55, Dane Walker 0 0 0 0, Tristen Miller 0 0 0 0, Matthew Lasswell 0 0 1 -5
Lee's Summit North A: Megan Carlson 0 1 0 10, Victor Semenok 2 2 1 45, Ryan McCain 0 3 0 30, Conor Thornbrugh 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Belton 8 110 13.75, Lee's Summit North A 8 110 13.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Belton 4.33333 30 6.92, Lee's Summit North A 4.33333 20 4.62


Round 6

Maryville 140, Lee's Summit 60
Lee's Summit: Andrew Huggins 0 4 1 35, Lucy Licata 0 0 1 -5, Sage Morgan 0 0 0 0, Sebastian Mayhugh 0 0 0 0
Maryville: David Rodriguez 0 1 0 10, Ethan Hung 0 2 0 20, Justus Voss 0 1 0 10, Tyson Arnold 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Lee's Summit 4 30 7.50, Maryville 6 80 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lee's Summit 3.33333 0 0.00, Maryville 3 0 0.00

Grain Valley 200, Smithville 185
Smithville: William Roberts 0 0 0 0, Colton Roach 0 1 0 10, Noah Cline 0 3 1 25, Alex Sharkey 0 1 0 10, Jacob Wosnson 0 0 0 0
Grain Valley: Seth Grisham 2 2 2 40, Lath Hicks 0 2 1 15, Carter Barnes 1 0 0 15, Sage Savala-Jackson 0 0 0 0, Dominick Dickerson 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Smithville 5 100 20.00, Grain Valley 8 110 13.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Smithville 4.33333 40 9.23, Grain Valley 1.66667 10 6.00

Blue Springs 280, Lee's Summit North A 205
Blue Springs: Matthew Dygert 0 2 1 15, Francis Gatdula 1 5 0 65, Spencer Hancock 0 0 0 0, Jaylin Hall 0 0 0 0, Grace Hagedorn 0 0 0 0
Lee's Summit North A: Megan Carlson 0 2 0 20, Victor Semenok 0 5 0 50, Ryan McCain 1 1 0 25, Conor Thornbrugh 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Blue Springs 8 150 18.75, Lee's Summit North A 9 100 11.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: Blue Springs 5.66667 50 8.82, Lee's Summit North A 3 10 3.33

St. Joseph Central 285, Liberty North 215
Liberty North: Eddie Gomez 0 0 1 -5, Anna Haymen 0 2 0 20, Max Jades 1 1 0 25, Nishat Shan 1 3 0 45
St. Joseph Central: Ansh Gupta 1 1 1 20, Felix Wang 2 4 2 60, LeeAnn Nordstrom 0 1 1 5, Cameron Gilmore 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Liberty North 8 120 15.00, St. Joseph Central 9 180 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Liberty North 3 10 3.33, St. Joseph Central 4 20 5.00

Oak Park 195, Platte County 120
Platte County: Jessalyn Shipp 0 1 0 10, Brennen Lee 0 2 0 20, Matthew Fowler 0 0 0 0, Conor Hunt 0 4 0 40, Robbie Noe 0 0 0 0, Matthew McCormack 0 1 0 10
Oak Park: Colton Rieber 0 4 0 40, Erica Pham 0 0 0 0, Zach Ropka 1 0 0 15, Link Phan 0 0 0 0, Maradda Eskandor 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Platte County 8 30 3.75, Oak Park 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Platte County 3.66667 10 2.73, Oak Park 7 60 8.57

Blue Springs South 250, Lee's Summit North B 120
Blue Springs South: Matt Clark 0 5 0 50, Nathan Gentry 1 2 1 30, Brandon Coleman 0 0 0 0, Tad Dunn 0 1 0 10
Lee's Summit North B: Trinity Burgo 0 0 0 0, Brianna Burgo 0 1 0 10, Abby Rolen 0 0 0 0, John Hammons 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Blue Springs South 9 120 13.33, Lee's Summit North B 5 50 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Blue Springs South 3.33333 40 12.00, Lee's Summit North B 5 20 4.00

Lone Jack 135, Marshall 90
Lone Jack: Ethan Hill 0 2 1 15, Kyle Maki 0 0 0 0, Aleah Johnson 0 3 0 30, Bridger Jacobson 0 1 0 10
Marshall: Ethan Alexander 0 2 0 20, Dylan McKinney 0 2 0 20, Trinity Stewart 0 0 0 0, Mitchel Good 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Lone Jack 6 60 10.00, Marshall 6 20 3.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lone Jack 5.33333 20 3.75, Marshall 4 10 2.50

Belton 310, Pleasant Hill 135
Belton: Tara Hartenbower 2 5 0 80, Mitchel Wells 0 1 0 10, Tristen Miller 1 0 0 15, Matthew Lasswell 1 0 0 15, Kollin Murphy 0 0 0 0
Pleasant Hill: Benjamin Yoder 0 0 0 0, Sarah Morris 1 3 0 45, Dawson Sivils 0 0 0 0, Morgan Carlile 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Belton 10 130 13.00, Pleasant Hill 5 40 8.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Belton 3.66667 60 16.36, Pleasant Hill 5.66667 40 7.06

Liberty 245, Savannah 160
Savannah: Matt Brown 2 4 2 60, Konnor Buczek 0 0 0 0, Jon Dishman 0 0 0 0, James Alberty 0 0 0 0, Alyka Zahnd 0 0 0 0, Tori Willis 0 1 0 10
Liberty: Kit Mallett 1 5 0 65, Liz Blumhardt 0 0 0 0, James Rakestraw 0 0 0 0, Braden Reeve 0 0 1 -5, Jennavieve Carmony 0 0 0 0, Natu Kahassai 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Savannah 7 80 11.43, Liberty 8 130 16.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Savannah 3.66667 10 2.73, Liberty 4.33333 30 6.92


Round 7

Platte County 185, Lee's Summit 180
Platte County: Jessalyn Shipp 0 2 0 20, Brennen Lee 0 0 0 0, Matthew Fowler 0 2 0 20, Conor Hunt 0 1 1 5, Robbie Noe 1 1 0 25, Matthew McCormack 1 0 0 15
Lee's Summit: Andrew Huggins 0 5 2 40, Mekdewlawit Keller 0 0 0 0, Seth Garrett 0 0 1 -5, Sebastian Mayhugh 1 0 0 15, Yonny Astatke 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Platte County 8 70 8.75, Lee's Summit 9 70 7.78
Bonus Bouncebacks: Platte County 6.66667 30 4.50, Lee's Summit 5.66667 30 5.29

Liberty North 325, Pleasant Hill 260
Pleasant Hill: Benjamin Yoder 1 6 0 75, Sarah Morris 0 0 0 0, Dawson Sivils 1 1 0 25, Morgan Carlile 0 2 0 20
Liberty North: Eddie Gomez 0 0 0 0, Anna Haymen 0 2 0 20, Max Jades 0 2 0 20, Zack Rodrick 0 1 0 10, Nishat Shan 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Pleasant Hill 11 120 10.91, Liberty North 9 130 14.44
Bonus Bouncebacks: Pleasant Hill 4.66667 20 4.29, Liberty North 7 100 14.29

Belton 330, Blue Springs 250
Belton: Tara Hartenbower 2 3 0 60, Mitchel Wells 2 2 0 50, Tristen Miller 0 1 0 10, Matthew Lasswell 1 1 3 10
Blue Springs: Matthew Dygert 0 0 1 -5, Francis Gatdula 1 5 0 65, Spencer Hancock 0 1 0 10, Grace Hagedorn 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Belton 12 160 13.33, Blue Springs 7 120 17.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: Belton 3 40 13.33, Blue Springs 6.66667 60 9.00

St. Joseph Central 545, Lee's Summit North A 85
Lee's Summit North A: Megan Carlson 0 0 0 0, Victor Semenok 0 1 1 5, Ryan McCain 0 1 0 10, Alex Wilson 0 0 0 0
St. Joseph Central: Ansh Gupta 5 4 0 115, Felix Wang 1 5 1 60, LeeAnn Nordstrom 0 1 0 10, Scott Le 0 1 0 10, Cameron Gilmore 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Lee's Summit North A 2 20 10.00, St. Joseph Central 18 320 17.78
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lee's Summit North A 7.33333 50 6.82, St. Joseph Central 1.33333 20 15.00

Marshall 240, Oak Park 140
Oak Park: Colton Rieber 0 1 0 10, Erica Pham 0 0 0 0, Zach Ropka 0 3 0 30, Maradda Eskandor 0 0 0 0
Marshall: Ethan Alexander 2 6 0 90, Dylan McKinney 0 1 0 10, Marissa Vestal 0 2 0 20, Mitchel Good 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Oak Park 4 30 7.50, Marshall 12 80 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Oak Park 9.33333 70 7.50, Marshall 3 30 10.00

Grain Valley 305, Lee's Summit North B 120
Lee's Summit North B: Trinity Burgo 0 1 0 10, Brianna Burgo 0 0 0 0, Abby Rolen 0 0 0 0, John Hammons 0 3 0 30
Grain Valley: Seth Grisham 0 1 4 -10, Lath Hicks 0 6 0 60, Thomas "Teej" Hayes 0 0 0 0, Carter Barnes 1 3 0 45, Sage Savala-Jackson 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Lee's Summit North B 4 50 12.50, Grain Valley 12 170 14.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lee's Summit North B 6.33333 30 4.74, Grain Valley 2.33333 30 12.86

Smithville 325, Liberty 160
Smithville: Noah Cline 0 3 0 30, Colton Roach 1 2 0 35, Alex Sharkey 1 6 1 70, William Roberts 0 0 0 0, Katelin Meek 0 1 0 10
Liberty: Kit Mallett 2 2 2 40, Liz Blumhardt 0 0 0 0, James Rakestraw 0 0 0 0, Braden Reeve 0 0 0 0, Jennavieve Carmony 0 0 0 0, Natu Kahassai 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Smithville 14 160 11.43, Liberty 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Smithville 3 20 6.67, Liberty 8.66667 50 5.77

Maryville 350, Lone Jack 125
Lone Jack: James Frend 0 0 0 0, Aleah Johnson 0 1 0 10, Bridger Jacobson 0 0 0 0, Ethan Hill 2 2 1 45, Thomas Johnson 0 0 0 0
Maryville: David Rodriguez 0 3 0 30, Ethan Hung 0 4 0 40, Justus Voss 0 4 0 40, Tyson Arnold 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Lone Jack 5 30 6.00, Maryville 12 170 14.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lone Jack 6.33333 40 6.32, Maryville 4 60 15.00

Savannah 290, Blue Springs South 270
Blue Springs South: Matt Clark 0 1 0 10, Nathan Gentry 2 3 1 55, Brandon Coleman 0 0 1 -5, Tad Dunn 0 1 0 10
Savannah: Matt Brown 2 7 1 95, Konnor Buczek 0 0 0 0, Jon Dishman 0 1 0 10, James Alberty 0 0 0 0, Alyka Zahnd 0 0 0 0, Tori Willis 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Blue Springs South 7 110 15.71, Savannah 12 130 10.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Blue Springs South 7.66667 90 11.74, Savannah 3.33333 40 12.00


Round 8

Platte County 165, Lone Jack 150
Lone Jack: Aleah Johnson 0 0 0 0, Kerra Donnelly 0 0 0 0, Caleb Bruner 0 1 0 10, Ethan Hill 1 5 1 60, Kyle Maki 0 0 0 0
Platte County: Jessalyn Shipp 0 0 0 0, Brennen Lee 0 2 0 20, Matthew Fowler 0 0 0 0, Conor Hunt 0 3 1 25, Robbie Noe 0 1 0 10, Matthew McCormack 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lone Jack 7 50 7.14, Platte County 6 30 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lone Jack 5 30 6.00, Platte County 5.33333 80 15.00

Liberty North 485, Lee's Summit North A 95
Lee's Summit North A: Megan Carlson 0 1 0 10, Victor Semenok 0 1 1 5, Ryan McCain 0 2 1 15, Conor Thornbrugh 0 0 1 -5
Liberty North: Eddie Gomez 0 0 1 -5, Anna Haymen 0 3 0 30, Max Jades 1 1 0 25, Zack Rodrick 1 0 0 15, Nishat Shan 2 7 0 100
Bonuses: Lee's Summit North A 4 40 10.00, Liberty North 15 290 19.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lee's Summit North A 5.33333 30 5.62, Liberty North 2.66667 30 11.25

Blue Springs 265, Pleasant Hill 195
Blue Springs: Matthew Dygert 1 4 0 55, Francis Gatdula 0 2 0 20, Spencer Hancock 1 0 1 10, Grace Hagedorn 0 1 0 10
Pleasant Hill: Benjamin Yoder 0 6 2 50, Sarah Morris 0 1 0 10, Dawson Sivils 0 0 0 0, Morgan Carlile 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Blue Springs 9 120 13.33, Pleasant Hill 8 120 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Blue Springs 4 50 12.50, Pleasant Hill 5 10 2.00

Lee's Summit 165, Oak Park 140
Oak Park: Colton Rieber 2 2 0 50, Erica Pham 0 0 0 0, Zach Ropka 0 0 0 0, Link Phan 0 1 0 10, Maradda Eskandor 0 1 0 10
Lee's Summit: Andrew Huggins 0 3 2 20, Lucy Licata 0 0 0 0, Sage Morgan 0 0 0 0, Jordan Turner 0 0 0 0, Yonny Astatke 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Oak Park 6 30 5.00, Lee's Summit 7 70 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Oak Park 4.66667 40 8.57, Lee's Summit 5 30 6.00

Blue Springs South 295, Smithville 255
Blue Springs South: Matt Clark 1 2 0 35, Nathan Gentry 2 2 0 50, Brandon Coleman 0 1 0 10, Tad Dunn 0 1 0 10
Smithville: Noah Cline 0 3 1 25, Colton Roach 0 1 0 10, Alex Sharkey 0 5 0 50, William Roberts 0 0 0 0, Jacob Wosnson 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Blue Springs South 9 130 14.44, Smithville 9 100 11.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: Blue Springs South 5.66667 60 10.59, Smithville 4.66667 70 15.00

Savannah 220, Lee's Summit North B 130
Lee's Summit North B: Trinity Burgo 0 0 0 0, Brianna Burgo 1 0 0 15, Abby Rolen 0 0 0 0, John Hammons 0 6 1 55
Savannah: Matt Brown 0 6 3 45, Jon Dishman 0 0 0 0, James Alberty 1 1 0 25, Tori Willis 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lee's Summit North B 7 60 8.57, Savannah 8 100 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lee's Summit North B 4.66667 0 0.00, Savannah 5 50 10.00

St. Joseph Central 370, Belton 265
Belton: Tara Hartenbower 1 4 0 55, Mitchel Wells 0 1 1 5, Tristen Miller 0 1 0 10, Matthew Lasswell 1 0 0 15
St. Joseph Central: Ansh Gupta 1 5 0 65, Felix Wang 0 3 1 25, LeeAnn Nordstrom 0 2 0 20, Scott Le 0 1 0 10, Cameron Gilmore 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Belton 8 140 17.50, St. Joseph Central 12 220 18.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Belton 4.66667 40 8.57, St. Joseph Central 3.33333 30 9.00

Grain Valley 255, Liberty 140
Grain Valley: Seth Grisham 0 2 0 20, Lath Hicks 0 5 0 50, Thomas "Teej" Hayes 0 0 0 0, Carter Barnes 2 2 1 45, Dominick Dickerson 0 0 0 0
Liberty: Kit Mallett 1 1 0 25, Liz Blumhardt 0 0 0 0, James Rakestraw 0 0 0 0, Braden Reeve 0 0 0 0, Natu Kahassai 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Grain Valley 11 130 11.82, Liberty 4 30 7.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Grain Valley 3 10 3.33, Liberty 6.66667 60 9.00

Maryville 165, Marshall 85
Marshall: Ethan Alexander 0 1 1 5, Dylan McKinney 0 0 0 0, Marissa Vestal 0 4 0 40, Trinity Stewart 0 0 0 0, Mitchel Good 0 0 0 0
Maryville: David Rodriguez 1 0 2 5, Ethan Hung 0 1 2 0, Justus Voss 0 1 1 5, Tyson Arnold 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Marshall 5 20 4.00, Maryville 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Marshall 4.33333 20 4.62, Maryville 4.33333 30 6.92


Round 9

Liberty 155, Lee's Summit North B 75
Lee's Summit North B: Trinity Burgo 0 0 0 0, Brianna Burgo 0 1 0 10, Abby Rolen 0 0 0 0, John Hammons 0 1 1 5
Liberty: Kit Mallett 2 2 0 50, Liz Blumhardt 0 2 1 15, Jennavieve Carmony 0 1 1 5, Natu Kahassai 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Lee's Summit North B 2 30 15.00, Liberty 9 60 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lee's Summit North B 7 30 4.29, Liberty 1 10 10.00

Savannah 250, Smithville 190
Smithville: Noah Cline 1 4 1 50, Colton Roach 0 1 0 10, Alex Sharkey 0 3 2 20, William Roberts 0 0 0 0, Katelin Meek 0 0 0 0
Savannah: Matt Brown 1 4 0 55, Konnor Buczek 0 1 0 10, Jon Dishman 0 0 0 0, James Alberty 0 0 1 -5, Alyka Zahnd 0 0 0 0, Tori Willis 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Smithville 9 80 8.89, Savannah 7 140 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Smithville 2.33333 30 12.86, Savannah 6.33333 40 6.32

Liberty North 215, Belton 205
Belton: Tara Hartenbower 1 2 0 35, Mitchel Wells 0 1 0 10, Tristen Miller 0 1 0 10, Kollin Murphy 0 3 0 30
Liberty North: Eddie Gomez 0 0 0 0, Anna Haymen 0 2 0 20, Max Jades 0 1 1 5, Zack Rodrick 0 0 0 0, Nishat Shan 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Belton 8 90 11.25, Liberty North 7 120 17.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: Belton 3 30 10.00, Liberty North 5 30 6.00

Grain Valley 180, Blue Springs South 155
Blue Springs South: Matt Clark 0 2 1 15, Nathan Gentry 0 2 0 20, Brandon Coleman 0 1 0 10, Tad Dunn 0 0 0 0
Grain Valley: Seth Grisham 1 2 1 30, Lath Hicks 1 3 1 40, Carter Barnes 0 2 0 20, Sage Savala-Jackson 0 0 2 -10, Dominick Dickerson 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Blue Springs South 5 70 14.00, Grain Valley 9 90 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Blue Springs South 6 40 6.67, Grain Valley 2.66667 10 3.75

Pleasant Hill 260, Lee's Summit North A 175
Lee's Summit North A: Megan Carlson 0 1 0 10, Victor Semenok 0 6 1 55, Ryan McCain 0 1 0 10, Conor Thornbrugh 0 1 0 10
Pleasant Hill: Benjamin Yoder 2 2 1 45, Sarah Morris 2 1 0 40, Dawson Sivils 0 0 0 0, Morgan Carlile 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Lee's Summit North A 9 70 7.78, Pleasant Hill 7 120 17.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lee's Summit North A 3 20 6.67, Pleasant Hill 6.66667 60 9.00

Oak Park 110, Lone Jack 70
Lone Jack: Bridger Jacobson 0 3 0 30, Kyle Maki 0 0 0 0, Ean Paszkewicz 1 0 0 15, James Frend 0 0 1 -5
Oak Park: Colton Rieber 0 2 0 20, Erica Pham 0 0 0 0, Zach Ropka 0 1 0 10, Link Phan 0 0 0 0, Maradda Eskandor 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Lone Jack 4 20 5.00, Oak Park 5 50 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lone Jack 3.33333 10 3.00, Oak Park 3.33333 10 3.00

St. Joseph Central 425, Blue Springs 105
Blue Springs: Matthew Dygert 0 1 0 10, Francis Gatdula 0 3 1 25, Spencer Hancock 0 0 0 0, Jaylin Hall 0 0 0 0, Grace Hagedorn 0 0 0 0
St. Joseph Central: Ansh Gupta 1 8 2 85, Felix Wang 2 1 1 35, LeeAnn Nordstrom 0 1 1 5, Scott Le 0 1 0 10, Cameron Gilmore 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Blue Springs 4 60 15.00, St. Joseph Central 14 250 17.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Blue Springs 5.66667 10 1.76, St. Joseph Central 2 40 20.00

Lee's Summit 135, Marshall 120
Marshall: Ethan Alexander 0 4 2 30, Marissa Vestal 0 2 0 20, Trinity Stewart 0 0 0 0, Mitchel Good 0 2 0 20
Lee's Summit: Andrew Huggins 0 2 1 15, Lucy Licata 0 0 0 0, Mekdewlawit Keller 0 0 0 0, Seth Garrett 0 0 0 0, Sebastian Mayhugh 0 2 0 20, Jordan Turner 0 2 0 20, Yonny Astatke 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Marshall 8 50 6.25, Lee's Summit 6 50 8.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Marshall 4.33333 0 0.00, Lee's Summit 6.33333 30 4.74

Platte County 130, Maryville 100
Maryville: David Rodriguez 0 0 1 -5, Ethan Hung 0 0 1 -5, Justus Voss 1 2 2 25, Tyson Arnold 1 2 0 35
Platte County: Jessalyn Shipp 1 1 0 25, Brennen Lee 0 1 1 5, Matthew Fowler 0 0 0 0, Conor Hunt 0 2 0 20, Robbie Noe 0 1 0 10, Matthew McCormack 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Maryville 6 30 5.00, Platte County 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maryville 3.66667 20 5.45, Platte County 5 0 0.00