2019 Mahoning League from January 09 - February 13, 2019 Statistics report for Varsity
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

2019 Mahoning Varsity Quizbowl League Scoreboard

Round 1 (Packet: NAQT IS-182A #1)

Boardman 540, South Range 170
Boardman: Danny Turillo 5 10 2 165, Sophia McGee 0 0 0 0, Jack Pendleton 0 0 2 -10, Jakob Peters 1 0 0 15
South Range: Roster 1 0 0 15, Not 0 0 0 0, Submitted 1 4 0 55, Yet 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Boardman 16 370 23.12, South Range 6 100 16.67

United Local 285, Champion 245
Champion: Joel Sardich 1 0 0 15, Ben Meese 0 5 2 40, Katelyn Hickox 0 0 0 0, Jenna Smith 0 2 1 15, Audrey Murphy 0 1 1 5
United Local: Scott King 1 4 0 55, Kylie Youst 0 4 0 40, Alli Zeperick 0 2 0 20, Haley Dees 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champion 9 170 18.89, United Local 11 170 15.45

Salem 305, Springfield Local 60
Salem: Jackson Corbisello 0 3 1 25, Ryleigh Groom 1 5 2 55, Zach Tungate 0 0 0 0, Ethan Gill 0 0 1 -5, Lizzy Gillis 0 1 0 10, Nick Colbert 1 1 1 20
Springfield Local: Nick DeBucci 0 3 0 30, Kara Swansiger 0 0 0 0, Sarah Leipply-Caban 0 1 0 10, Rylee Kelly 0 0 0 0, Anna Duraney 0 0 0 0, Brianna Holt 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Salem 12 200 16.67, Springfield Local 4 20 5.00

Poland Seminary 400, Austintown Fitch 220
Poland Seminary: Roster 1 5 1 60, Not 3 2 0 65, Submitted 0 0 0 0, Yet 0 1 1 5
Austintown Fitch: Kyle Anderson 1 3 1 40, Daniel Shrader 0 1 1 5, Will Morgan 0 2 1 15, Kiki Kollar 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Poland Seminary 12 270 22.50, Austintown Fitch 9 140 15.56

Cardinal Mooney 350, Lowellville 120
Cardinal Mooney: Gavin Procick 0 3 0 30, George Sdregas 0 0 0 0, Matthew Rossi 2 7 0 100, Taso Sdregas 0 0 2 -10
Lowellville: Jacob Wetherill 2 4 0 70, Devan Palomaki 0 0 1 -5, Will McCaughtry 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Cardinal Mooney 12 230 19.17, Lowellville 7 40 5.71

Girard 195, Warren G. Harding 10
Warren G. Harding: Roster 0 0 0 0, Not 0 0 0 0, Submitted 0 0 0 0, Yet 0 1 0 10
Girard: Korey Kihm 0 5 0 50, Jacob Brazil 1 1 0 25, Gina Magazine 0 1 0 10, Monique Myers 0 0 0 0, Katie Durkin 0 3 0 30, Bryanna Berringer 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Warren G. Harding 1 0 0.00, Girard 11 80 7.27

Maplewood 525, Canfield 185
Maplewood: Hunter Omerzo 0 1 0 10, Peyton Weaver 3 3 0 75, Leanne Brown 0 3 0 30, Patrick Begley 2 4 1 65, Oscar Garrett 0 0 1 -5, Laura Denman 0 0 0 0
Canfield: Roster 0 0 0 0, Not 0 1 0 10, Submitted 1 0 0 15, Yet 2 3 0 60
Bonuses: Maplewood 16 350 21.88, Canfield 7 100 14.29

East Palestine 215, Western Reserve 160
Western Reserve: Sara Sudano 0 4 0 40, Mitchell Graf 0 2 0 20, Nathaniel Strobel 0 0 0 0, Amanda Chittock 0 0 0 0, Alex 0 0 1 -5, Jonathen Murphy 0 0 0 0, Vince DeSanto 1 0 0 15
East Palestine: Matt Garcia 0 4 0 40, Schaelee Guy 0 0 0 0, Brian Dunlap 0 6 3 45
Bonuses: Western Reserve 7 90 12.86, East Palestine 10 130 13.00

Columbiana 285, Jackson-Milton 155
Columbiana: Seth Birch 1 3 1 40, Darius Surgenavic 0 2 0 20, Richard Ulam 1 1 0 25, Roman Booth 0 2 0 20
Jackson-Milton: Austin Caroline 0 4 0 40, Dom Scandy 1 2 0 35, Nathaniel Smith 0 0 0 0, Zoie 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Columbiana 10 180 18.00, Jackson-Milton 7 80 11.43

Brookfield 245, Mineral Ridge 120
Brookfield: Grant Abraham 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Bartolin 1 2 0 35, TJ Kirila 0 3 1 25, Dane Abraham 1 4 0 55
Mineral Ridge: Will Cupan 0 0 1 -5, Gillian McMahan 0 2 0 20, Meredith Blair 0 0 0 0, Lauren DeProfio 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Brookfield 11 130 11.82, Mineral Ridge 5 70 14.00

Ursuline 555, Sebring McKinley 60
Ursuline: Moses Lytle 0 0 2 -10, Hannah Stoneburner 0 1 0 10, Jacob Oles 0 5 0 50, Keona Wilke 0 0 1 -5, Brady Leugers 0 0 0 0, Alex Stoneman 2 10 0 130
Sebring McKinley: Tommy Warrick 0 1 0 10, Gabby Hill 0 1 0 10, Rain Hunter 0 2 0 20, Chasity Smarr 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ursuline 18 380 21.11, Sebring McKinley 4 20 5.00


Round 2 (Packet: NAQT IS-181 #1)

Salem 250, Springfield Local 60
Springfield Local: Sarah Kelly 0 0 0 0, Kara Swansiger 0 0 0 0, Rylee Kelly 0 0 0 0, Vito Argenziano 0 2 0 20, Nick DeBucci 0 2 0 20, Sarah Leipply-Caban 0 0 0 0, Brianna Holt 0 0 0 0
Salem: Jackson Corbisello 0 3 0 30, Ryleigh Groom 0 5 1 45, Lizzy Gillis 0 3 1 25, Zach Tungate 0 0 0 0, Nick Colbert 0 1 1 5, Ethan Gill 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Springfield Local 4 20 5.00, Salem 13 130 10.00

Girard 205, Warren G. Harding 20
Warren G. Harding: Roster 0 0 0 0, Not 0 0 0 0, Submitted 0 1 0 10, Yet 0 2 2 10
Girard: Korey Kihm 1 4 0 55, Angelica Park 0 3 0 30, Abigail Egley 0 2 0 20, Bryanna Berringer 0 0 0 0, Katie Durkin 0 0 0 0, Monique Myers 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Warren G. Harding 3 0 0.00, Girard 10 100 10.00

Columbiana 180, Jackson-Milton 165
Columbiana: Seth Birch 0 6 0 60, Darius Surgenavic 0 0 0 0, Richard Ulam 0 1 0 10, Roman Booth 0 1 0 10
Jackson-Milton: Austin Caroline 0 2 0 20, Dom Scandy 1 3 0 45, Nathaniel Smith 0 3 0 30, Zoie 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Columbiana 8 100 12.50, Jackson-Milton 9 70 7.78

Ursuline 290, Sebring McKinley 60
Ursuline: Alex Stoneman 2 5 3 65, Keona Wilke 0 1 2 0, Brady Leugers 0 2 0 20, Jacob Oles 0 2 1 15, Hannah Stoneburner 0 0 0 0
Sebring McKinley: Tommy Warrick 0 3 0 30, Gabby Hill 0 1 0 10, Rain Hunter 0 0 0 0, Chasity Smarr 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ursuline 12 190 15.83, Sebring McKinley 4 20 5.00

Mineral Ridge 170, Brookfield 140
Brookfield: RJ Hall 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Bartolin 0 1 0 10, TJ Kirila 0 2 0 20, Dane Abraham 2 3 0 60
Mineral Ridge: Will Cupan 0 2 0 20, Gillian McMahan 0 5 0 50, Meredith Blair 0 1 0 10, Lauren DeProfio 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Brookfield 8 50 6.25, Mineral Ridge 9 80 8.89

East Palestine 145, Western Reserve 120
Western Reserve: Mitchell Graf 0 2 0 20, Sara Sudano 0 1 2 0, Nathaniel Strobel 0 0 0 0, Amanda Chittock 0 0 0 0, Alex 0 0 0 0, Jonathen Murphy 0 0 2 -10, Vince DeSanto 0 3 0 30
East Palestine: Matt Garcia 0 4 0 40, Schaelee Guy 0 2 0 20, Brian Dunlap 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Western Reserve 6 80 13.33, East Palestine 9 60 6.67

Maplewood 350, Canfield 140
Maplewood: Peyton Weaver 1 1 0 25, Oscar Garrett 0 3 1 25, Hunter Omerzo 0 0 2 -10, Patrick Begley 1 5 1 60, Laura Denman 0 0 0 0, Leanne Brown 0 1 0 10
Canfield: Roster 0 0 0 0, Not 1 1 0 25, Submitted 0 2 0 20, Yet 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Maplewood 12 240 20.00, Canfield 7 70 10.00

Cardinal Mooney 330, Lowellville 10
Cardinal Mooney: Gavin Procick 1 3 0 45, George Sdregas 0 0 0 0, Matthew Rossi 0 5 0 50, Taso Sdregas 1 3 0 45
Lowellville: Jacob Wetherill 0 2 1 15, Devan Palomaki 0 0 1 -5, Will McCaughtry 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cardinal Mooney 13 190 14.62, Lowellville 2 0 0.00

Poland Seminary 345, Austintown Fitch 75
Poland Seminary: Roster 1 8 0 95, Not 1 2 1 30, Submitted 0 0 0 0, Yet 0 1 0 10
Austintown Fitch: Kyle Anderson 0 1 3 -5, Daniel Shrader 0 0 0 0, Will Morgan 1 2 1 30, Kiki Kollar 0 0 0 0, Brianna Diaz 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Poland Seminary 13 210 16.15, Austintown Fitch 4 50 12.50

United Local 225, Champion 180
Champion: Katelyn Hickox 0 1 0 10, Ben Meese 0 5 0 50, Joel Sardich 0 0 1 -5, Jenna Smith 0 1 0 10, Audrey Murphy 0 2 1 15
United Local: Scott King 0 6 0 60, Kylie Youst 0 3 3 15, Alli Zeperick 0 0 0 0, Haley Dees 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: Champion 9 100 11.11, United Local 11 120 10.91

Boardman 685, South Range 25
Boardman: Danny Turillo 4 11 0 170, Brendan B. 0 0 0 0, Jack Pendleton 1 2 1 30, Jakob Peters 1 2 0 35
South Range: Roster 0 0 0 0, Not 0 1 0 10, Submitted 0 1 3 -5, Yet 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Boardman 21 450 21.43, South Range 2 20 10.00


Round 3 (Packet: NAQT IS-182A #2)

Ursuline 320, Brookfield 170
Brookfield: Grant Abraham 0 1 0 10, TJ Kirila 0 3 1 25, RJ Hall 1 0 0 15, Jarrett Johnson 0 3 0 30
Ursuline: Alex Stoneman 0 7 0 70, Hannah Stoneburner 0 0 0 0, Keona Wilke 0 3 0 30, Jacob Oles 2 0 2 20, Brady Leugers 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Brookfield 8 90 11.25, Ursuline 12 200 16.67


Round 4 (Packet: NAQT IS-181 #2)

Ursuline 295, Brookfield 190
Brookfield: Grant Abraham 0 3 0 30, TJ Kirila 0 1 0 10, RJ Hall 0 0 0 0, Jarrett Johnson 0 4 0 40
Ursuline: Hannah Stoneburner 1 0 0 15, Alex Stoneman 2 7 1 95, Brady Leugers 0 0 0 0, Moses Lytle 0 0 1 -5, Jacob Oles 1 2 0 35, Keona Wilke 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Brookfield 8 110 13.75, Ursuline 14 140 10.00