2019 Mahoning League from January 09 - February 27, 2019 Statistics report for Varsity
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

2019 Mahoning Varsity Quizbowl League Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Danny Turillo Boardman First Division 10.0 43 85 23 240 5.75 1.87 5.57 1380 138.00
2 Alex Stoneman Ursuline Third Division 10.0 16 69 8 240 3.71 2.00 10.62 890 89.00
3 Patrick Begley Maplewood Second Division 10.0 18 58 15 240 3.23 1.20 5.07 775 77.50
4 Matthew Rossi Cardinal Mooney Second Division 8.0 11 45 7 192 3.02 1.57 8.00 580 72.50
5 Luke Stoeber South Range First Division 10.0 12 58 9 240 2.98 1.33 7.78 715 71.50
6 Anna Spagnola Poland Seminary First Division 10.0 9 50 7 240 2.50 1.29 8.43 600 60.00
7 Korey Kihm Girard Fourth Division 9.0 6 49 12 216 2.41 0.50 4.58 520 57.78
8 Nick Colbert Salem Fourth Division 8.5 5 44 6 204 2.38 0.83 8.17 485 57.06
9 Sam Delatore Poland Seminary First Division 8.0 14 21 2 192 2.14 7.00 17.50 410 51.25
10 Mitchell McIntosh Wellsville Fourth Division 10.0 3 48 3 240 2.12 1.00 17.00 510 51.00
11 TJ Stephens West Branch Fourth Division 8.0 3 36 3 192 2.03 1.00 13.00 390 48.75
12 Jarrett Johnson Brookfield Third Division 8.0 0 41 4 192 2.03 0.00 10.25 390 48.75
13 Ronny Lame Mineral Ridge Third Division 2.0 0 10 1 48 1.98 0.00 10.00 95 47.50
14 Scott King United Local First Division 10.0 7 38 4 240 1.94 1.75 11.25 465 46.50
15 Seth Birch Columbiana Third Division 10.0 6 39 8 240 1.83 0.75 5.62 440 44.00
16 Ryleigh Groom Salem Fourth Division 9.5 9 29 6 228 1.73 1.50 6.33 395 41.58
17 Audra Pesko Canfield Second Division 4.0 3 12 0 96 1.72 inf inf 165 41.25
18 Ariel Kimak Bristol Fourth Division 7.0 2 26 1 168 1.70 2.00 28.00 285 40.71
19 Oscar Garrett Maplewood Second Division 8.0 5 27 5 192 1.67 1.00 6.40 320 40.00
20 Aiden Hooper Wellsville Fourth Division 10.0 8 31 7 240 1.65 1.14 5.57 395 39.50
21 Ben Meese Champion First Division 10.0 4 37 7 240 1.65 0.57 5.86 395 39.50
22 Matt Garcia East Palestine Second Division 10.0 2 37 1 240 1.65 2.00 39.00 395 39.50
23 Jimmy Cranston West Branch Fourth Division 8.0 1 29 0 192 1.59 inf inf 305 38.12
24 Jacob Oles Ursuline Third Division 9.0 6 27 6 216 1.53 1.00 5.50 330 36.67
25 Sara Sudano Western Reserve Second Division 8.5 3 29 6 204 1.50 0.50 5.33 305 35.88
26 Prabh Dhaliwal Canfield Second Division 6.0 2 19 1 144 1.49 2.00 21.00 215 35.83
27 Keona Wilke Ursuline Third Division 8.5 11 14 3 204 1.42 3.67 8.33 290 34.12
28 Peyton Weaver Maplewood Second Division 6.0 4 14 0 144 1.39 inf inf 200 33.33
29 Will Morgan Austintown Fitch First Division 10.0 3 31 5 240 1.38 0.60 6.80 330 33.00
30 Dane Abraham Brookfield Third Division 8.0 3 21 0 192 1.33 inf inf 255 31.88
31 Jackson Corbisello Salem Fourth Division 8.5 2 24 1 204 1.30 2.00 26.00 265 31.18
32 Joe Fediaczko West Branch Fourth Division 1.0 0 3 0 24 1.25 0.00 inf 30 30.00
33 Gavin Procick Cardinal Mooney Second Division 4.0 1 10 0 96 1.20 inf inf 115 28.75
34 Jacob Wetherill Lowellville Second Division 10.0 6 21 4 240 1.17 1.50 6.75 280 28.00
35 Angelo Cestone Canfield Second Division 8.0 4 18 4 192 1.15 1.00 5.50 220 27.50
36 Vince DeSanto Western Reserve Second Division 4.0 2 8 0 96 1.15 inf inf 110 27.50
37 Mitchell Graf Western Reserve Second Division 8.0 0 23 2 192 1.15 0.00 11.50 220 27.50
38 Vito Argenziano Springfield Local Fourth Division 5.0 0 14 1 120 1.12 0.00 14.00 135 27.00
39 Dom Scandy Jackson-Milton Third Division 8.0 4 15 0 192 1.09 inf inf 210 26.25
40 Brian Royea Jackson-Milton Third Division 2.0 2 2 0 48 1.04 inf inf 50 25.00
41 Dhruv S. Canfield Second Division 2.0 1 4 1 48 1.04 1.00 5.00 50 25.00
42 Jacob Brazil Girard Fourth Division 1.0 1 1 0 24 1.04 inf inf 25 25.00
43 D'Ella Heschmeyer Cardinal Mooney Second Division 2.0 0 5 0 48 1.04 0.00 inf 50 25.00
44 Kyle Anderson Austintown Fitch First Division 10.0 7 17 6 240 1.02 1.17 4.00 245 24.50
45 Angelica Park Girard Fourth Division 9.0 3 21 7 216 1.02 0.43 3.43 220 24.44
46 Nick Chirozzi Bristol Fourth Division 6.0 2 14 5 144 1.01 0.40 3.20 145 24.17
47 Brian Dunlap East Palestine Second Division 10.0 0 30 12 240 1.00 0.00 2.50 240 24.00
48 Matthew B. Western Reserve Second Division 2.5 0 6 0 60 1.00 0.00 inf 60 24.00
49 Nick DeBucci Springfield Local Fourth Division 7.8 0 19 1 188 0.98 0.00 19.00 185 23.62
50 Tommy Warrick Sebring McKinley Third Division 10.0 1 22 1 240 0.96 1.00 23.00 230 23.00
51 Will Cupan Mineral Ridge Third Division 8.0 1 18 3 192 0.94 0.33 6.33 180 22.50
52 Ethan Gill Salem Fourth Division 4.5 3 6 1 108 0.93 3.00 9.00 100 22.22
53 Jonathen Murphy Western Reserve Second Division 6.0 0 14 2 144 0.90 0.00 7.00 130 21.67
54 Jonathan Sears Cardinal Mooney Second Division 6.0 2 10 1 144 0.87 2.00 12.00 125 20.83
55 Gillian McMahan Mineral Ridge Third Division 6.0 0 13 1 144 0.87 0.00 13.00 125 20.83
56 Jack Pendleton Boardman First Division 10.0 9 12 10 240 0.85 0.90 2.10 205 20.50
57 Taso Sdregas Cardinal Mooney Second Division 10.0 3 19 6 240 0.85 0.50 3.67 205 20.50
58 Austin Caroline Jackson-Milton Third Division 10.0 0 21 1 240 0.85 0.00 21.00 205 20.50
59 Brendan B. Boardman First Division 6.0 5 5 1 144 0.83 5.00 10.00 120 20.00
60 Corbin Miller Bristol Fourth Division 6.0 2 9 0 144 0.83 inf inf 120 20.00
61 Leanne Brown Maplewood Second Division 4.0 1 8 3 96 0.83 0.33 3.00 80 20.00
62 Katherine Jarvis Sebring McKinley Third Division 2.0 0 4 0 48 0.83 0.00 inf 40 20.00
63 Richard Ulam Columbiana Third Division 10.0 1 19 2 240 0.81 0.50 10.00 195 19.50
64 Darius Surgenavic Columbiana Third Division 10.0 1 19 3 240 0.79 0.33 6.67 190 19.00
65 Abby Stephens West Branch Fourth Division 5.0 0 10 1 120 0.79 0.00 10.00 95 19.00
66 Audrey Murphy Champion First Division 9.5 4 16 8 228 0.79 0.50 2.50 180 18.95
67 Lizzy Gillis Salem Fourth Division 5.0 0 11 4 120 0.75 0.00 2.75 90 18.00
68 Von Herron United Local First Division 6.0 2 9 3 144 0.73 0.67 3.67 105 17.50
69 Haley Dees United Local First Division 4.0 2 4 0 96 0.73 inf inf 70 17.50
70 Emily DuBois Columbiana Third Division 2.0 1 2 0 48 0.73 inf inf 35 17.50
71 Blaine D. Maplewood Second Division 2.0 0 4 1 48 0.73 0.00 4.00 35 17.50
72 Jacob Stanko Campbell Memorial Fourth Division 7.0 1 12 3 168 0.71 0.33 4.33 120 17.14
73 Alex B. Austintown Fitch First Division 6.0 2 8 2 144 0.69 1.00 5.00 100 16.67
74 Derek Linden Lowellville Second Division 6.0 0 10 0 144 0.69 0.00 inf 100 16.67
75 Nicholas Bartolin Brookfield Third Division 4.0 1 5 0 96 0.68 inf inf 65 16.25
76 Evan Smith East Palestine Second Division 1.5 0 3 1 37 0.68 0.00 3.00 25 16.22
77 TJ Kirila Brookfield Third Division 9.0 0 18 7 216 0.67 0.00 2.57 145 16.11
78 Cameron W. Maplewood Second Division 1.0 1 0 0 24 0.62 inf inf 15 15.00
79 Scott C. Western Reserve Second Division 1.0 1 0 0 24 0.62 inf inf 15 15.00
80 Lexi Betker Bristol Fourth Division 2.0 0 3 0 48 0.62 0.00 inf 30 15.00
81 Madelyn Sloan Bristol Fourth Division 2.0 0 3 0 48 0.62 0.00 inf 30 15.00
82 Brady Leugers Ursuline Third Division 7.0 2 8 2 168 0.60 1.00 5.00 100 14.29
83 Lucas B, Sebring McKinley Third Division 8.0 2 10 4 192 0.57 0.50 3.00 110 13.75
84 Rain Hunter Sebring McKinley Third Division 8.0 2 8 0 192 0.57 inf inf 110 13.75
85 Jakob Peters Boardman First Division 10.0 3 10 2 240 0.56 1.50 6.50 135 13.50
86 Nathaniel Smith Jackson-Milton Third Division 8.0 1 10 2 192 0.55 0.50 5.50 105 13.12
87 Kylie Youst United Local First Division 10.0 1 13 3 240 0.54 0.33 4.67 130 13.00
88 Grant Abraham Brookfield Third Division 7.0 0 9 0 168 0.54 0.00 inf 90 12.86
89 Zach Tungate Salem Fourth Division 4.0 2 2 0 96 0.52 inf inf 50 12.50
90 Scott Thompson Bristol Fourth Division 4.0 0 5 0 96 0.52 0.00 inf 50 12.50
91 Lauren DeProfio Mineral Ridge Third Division 10.0 2 10 2 240 0.50 1.00 6.00 120 12.00
92 Gabby Hill Sebring McKinley Third Division 10.0 1 10 0 240 0.48 inf inf 115 11.50
93 Jared Bakerski South Range First Division 10.0 0 12 1 240 0.48 0.00 12.00 115 11.50
94 Hunter Omerzo Maplewood Second Division 4.0 0 7 5 96 0.47 0.00 1.40 45 11.25
95 Phillip Hockensmith Poland Seminary First Division 5.0 0 6 1 120 0.46 0.00 6.00 55 11.00
96 Jenna Smith Champion First Division 10.0 1 11 5 240 0.42 0.20 2.40 100 10.00
97 Kylie Dean West Branch Fourth Division 6.0 1 5 1 144 0.42 1.00 6.00 60 10.00
98 Katie Durkin Girard Fourth Division 6.0 0 6 0 144 0.42 0.00 inf 60 10.00
99 Anthony Campbell Memorial Fourth Division 4.0 0 5 2 96 0.42 0.00 2.50 40 10.00
100 Anthony Sanchez Lowellville Second Division 2.0 0 2 0 48 0.42 0.00 inf 20 10.00
101 Nicholas G. Canfield Second Division 1.0 0 1 0 24 0.42 0.00 inf 10 10.00
102 Abigail Egley Girard Fourth Division 9.0 2 5 0 216 0.37 inf inf 80 8.89
103 Katelyn Hickox Champion First Division 7.0 1 5 1 168 0.36 1.00 6.00 60 8.57
104 Rylee Kelly Springfield Local Fourth Division 3.7 0 3 0 88 0.34 0.00 inf 30 8.18
105 George Sdregas Cardinal Mooney Second Division 10.0 1 8 3 240 0.33 0.33 3.00 80 8.00
106 Schaelee Guy East Palestine Second Division 10.0 0 8 0 240 0.33 0.00 inf 80 8.00
107 Alli Zeperick United Local First Division 10.0 1 6 0 240 0.31 inf inf 75 7.50
108 Will McCaughtry Lowellville Second Division 2.0 1 0 0 48 0.31 inf inf 15 7.50
109 Dylan Henning Mineral Ridge Third Division 6.0 0 5 1 144 0.31 0.00 5.00 45 7.50
110 Cameron Canfield Second Division 2.0 0 2 1 48 0.31 0.00 2.00 15 7.50
111 Sarah Leipply-Caban Springfield Local Fourth Division 5.5 0 4 0 132 0.30 0.00 inf 40 7.27
112 Daniel Shrader Austintown Fitch First Division 7.0 3 2 3 168 0.30 1.00 1.67 50 7.14
113 Sean Kudler South Range First Division 3.0 1 2 3 72 0.28 0.33 1.00 20 6.67
114 Joel Sardich Champion First Division 3.0 1 1 1 72 0.28 1.00 2.00 20 6.67
115 Olivia Sexton West Branch Fourth Division 4.5 0 3 0 108 0.28 0.00 inf 30 6.67
116 Hannah Stoneburner Ursuline Third Division 4.0 1 1 0 96 0.26 inf inf 25 6.25
117 RJ Hall Brookfield Third Division 4.0 1 1 0 96 0.26 inf inf 25 6.25
118 Kiki Kollar Austintown Fitch First Division 6.5 0 4 0 156 0.26 0.00 inf 40 6.15
119 Roman Booth Columbiana Third Division 6.0 0 4 1 144 0.24 0.00 4.00 35 5.83
120 Rodrick Kaiser South Range First Division 8.0 1 4 2 192 0.23 0.50 2.50 45 5.62
121 Angelina Daniels Campbell Memorial Fourth Division 8.0 1 4 2 192 0.23 0.50 2.50 45 5.62
122 Jess Hartzell West Branch Fourth Division 5.0 0 3 1 120 0.21 0.00 3.00 25 5.00
123 Sophia McGee Boardman First Division 4.0 0 3 2 96 0.21 0.00 1.50 20 5.00
124 Yet Warren G. Harding Fourth Division 4.0 0 3 2 96 0.21 0.00 1.50 20 5.00
125 Meredith Blair Mineral Ridge Third Division 4.0 0 2 0 96 0.21 0.00 inf 20 5.00
126 Avery Poland Seminary First Division 2.0 0 1 0 48 0.21 0.00 inf 10 5.00
127 Cameron F. Columbiana Third Division 2.0 0 1 0 48 0.21 0.00 inf 10 5.00
128 Sylvia Whittaker-Traw Mineral Ridge Third Division 2.0 0 1 0 48 0.21 0.00 inf 10 5.00
129 Emily M. Canfield Second Division 2.0 0 1 0 48 0.21 0.00 inf 10 5.00
130 Aaron Ferguson Canfield Second Division 4.5 0 2 0 108 0.19 0.00 inf 20 4.44
131 Jeremy DeMarco Poland Seminary First Division 7.0 0 5 4 169 0.18 0.00 1.25 30 4.26
132 Josh Demski Jackson-Milton Third Division 6.0 1 1 0 144 0.17 inf inf 25 4.17
133 Sophia M. Canfield Second Division 2.5 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 4.00
134 Jonathan DeJane Wellsville Fourth Division 10.0 0 4 1 240 0.15 0.00 4.00 35 3.50
135 Nina King Campbell Memorial Fourth Division 6.0 0 2 0 144 0.14 0.00 inf 20 3.33
136 Joanna K. Canfield Second Division 3.0 0 1 0 72 0.14 0.00 inf 10 3.33
137 Lara Johnson Bristol Fourth Division 3.0 0 1 0 72 0.14 0.00 inf 10 3.33
138 Gina Magazine Girard Fourth Division 3.0 0 1 0 72 0.14 0.00 inf 10 3.33
139 Brianna Holt Springfield Local Fourth Division 3.0 0 1 0 72 0.14 0.00 inf 10 3.33
140 Sirin N. Canfield Second Division 3.0 0 1 0 72 0.14 0.00 inf 10 3.33
141 Submitted Warren G. Harding Fourth Division 4.0 0 1 0 96 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.50
142 Zoie Jackson-Milton Third Division 4.0 0 1 0 96 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.50
143 Colin Poland Seminary First Division 5.0 0 1 0 120 0.08 0.00 inf 10 2.00
144 Tyler Knight Wellsville Fourth Division 8.0 0 2 1 192 0.08 0.00 2.00 15 1.88
145 Laura Denman Maplewood Second Division 5.0 0 1 1 120 0.04 0.00 1.00 5 1.00
146 Devan Palomaki Lowellville Second Division 10.0 0 2 3 240 0.02 0.00 0.67 5 0.50
147 Alex Western Reserve Second Division 3.0 0 1 2 72 0.00 0.00 0.50 0 0.00
148 Sarah Kelly Springfield Local Fourth Division 2.5 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
149 Anna Duraney Springfield Local Fourth Division 1.5 0 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
150 Clarence Campbell Memorial Fourth Division 1.0 0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
151 Roster Warren G. Harding Fourth Division 4.0 0 0 0 96 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
152 Not Warren G. Harding Fourth Division 4.0 0 0 0 96 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
153 Maggie Willison Wellsville Fourth Division 2.0 0 0 0 48 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
154 Monique Myers Girard Fourth Division 1.0 0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
155 Bryanna Berringer Girard Fourth Division 2.0 0 0 0 48 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
156 Erika Pallante Poland Seminary First Division 1.0 0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
157 Kara Swansiger Springfield Local Fourth Division 2.0 0 0 0 48 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
158 Amanda Chittock Western Reserve Second Division 3.5 0 0 0 84 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
159 Meghan Vence West Branch Fourth Division 2.5 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
160 Nathaniel Strobel Western Reserve Second Division 2.0 0 0 0 48 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
161 Chasity Smarr Sebring McKinley Third Division 2.0 0 0 0 48 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
162 Ben Poland Seminary First Division 2.0 0 0 0 47 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
163 Kaley Lee Bristol Fourth Division 2.0 0 0 0 48 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
164 Jacob Corll Western Reserve Second Division 1.5 0 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
165 Brianna Diaz Austintown Fitch First Division 0.5 0 0 0 12 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
166 Patrick Kennedy South Range First Division 7.0 0 0 1 168 -0.03 0.00 0.00 -5 -0.71
167 Moses Lytle Ursuline Third Division 1.5 0 0 3 36 -0.42 0.00 0.00 -15 -10.00