2019 Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Tournament on January 26, 2019 Statistics report for All Stats
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

2019 NUIC Tournament Team Detail

Galena

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B
Eastland W 340 140 12 20 17.00 12 220 18.33
Dakota W 360 40 14 20 18.00 14 220 15.71
Forreston W 300 130 11 20 15.00 11 190 17.27
Pecatonica W 260 230 9 20 13.00 9 170 18.89
Eastland W 250 170 8 20 12.50 8 170 21.25
Durand A W 260 250 10 21 12.38 10 160 16.00
Total 1770 960 64 121 14.63 64 1130 17.66

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Henry Anderson Galena 3.0 2 61 0.33 20 6.67
Zack Ehrler Galena 4.0 2 81 0.25 20 5.00
Clay Folks Galena 6.0 5 121 0.41 50 8.33
Sophia Getz Galena 6.0 19 121 1.57 190 31.67
Daniel Heid Galena 5.0 4 101 0.40 40 8.00
Evelyn Larson Galena 6.0 32 121 2.64 320 53.33

Forreston

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B
Dakota L 90 130 5 20 4.50 5 40 8.00
Pearl City L 90 110 4 20 4.50 4 50 12.50
Galena L 130 300 5 20 6.50 5 80 16.00
Milledgeville W 150 130 6 23 6.52 6 90 15.00
Polo W 140 130 7 20 7.00 7 70 10.00
East Dubuque L 60 130 4 20 3.00 4 20 5.00
Total 660 930 31 123 5.37 31 350 11.29

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Tim Lima Forreston 6.0 7 123 0.57 70 11.67
Aaron Wubbena Forreston 6.0 11 123 0.89 110 18.33
Delaney Buisker Forreston 5.5 4 113 0.35 40 7.27
James Fisher Forreston 4.0 0 83 0.00 0 0.00
Trevor Drayton Forreston 2.5 1 50 0.20 10 4.00
Annie Timmer Forreston 4.0 3 82 0.37 30 7.50
Nicole Fox Forreston 5.5 5 112 0.45 50 9.09

Polo

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B
Pecatonica L 90 210 5 20 4.50 5 40 8.00
Milledgeville W 190 80 8 20 9.50 8 110 13.75
Galena B L 110 200 3 20 5.50 3 80 26.67
Ashton Franklin-Center W 170 140 8 20 8.50 8 90 11.25
Forreston L 130 140 5 20 6.50 5 80 16.00
Durand B W 150 90 7 20 7.50 7 80 11.43
Total 840 860 36 120 7.00 36 480 13.33

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Colton Emmert Polo 6.0 11 120 0.92 110 18.33
Alyssa Shore Polo 6.0 15 120 1.25 150 25.00
Emily Boelens Polo 5.0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00
Hayden Bittinger Polo 5.0 3 100 0.30 30 6.00
Kyle Brown Polo 2.5 2 50 0.40 20 8.00
Patrick Wright Polo 3.5 4 70 0.57 40 11.43
Audrey Hess Polo 2.0 1 40 0.25 10 5.00

Dakota

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B
Forreston W 130 90 8 20 6.50 8 50 6.25
Galena L 40 360 0 20 2.00 0 40 0.00
Durand B W 140 50 6 20 7.00 6 80 13.33
Galena B L 180 210 7 20 9.00 7 110 15.71
Galena B W 180 110 7 20 9.00 7 110 15.71
Pearl City W 240 80 10 20 12.00 10 140 14.00
Total 910 900 38 120 7.58 38 530 13.95

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Bryan Dieken Dakota 5.5 7 110 0.64 70 12.73
Samantha Elliott Dakota 3.0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00
Morgan Graybill Dakota 6.0 17 120 1.42 170 28.33
Kennedy Schroeder Dakota 6.0 2 120 0.17 20 3.33
Joslyn Schultz Dakota 3.5 1 70 0.14 10 2.86
Ethan Shippy Dakota 4.0 10 80 1.25 100 25.00
Lauryn Sutherland Dakota 1.0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Connie Dakota 2.0 1 40 0.25 10 5.00

Pecatonica

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B
Polo W 210 90 11 20 10.50 11 100 9.09
Galena B W 130 120 5 20 6.50 5 80 16.00
Milledgeville W 170 30 9 20 8.50 9 80 8.89
Galena L 230 260 9 20 11.50 9 140 15.56
Durand A L 180 200 7 21 8.57 7 110 15.71
Eastland L 150 240 7 20 7.50 7 80 11.43
Total 1070 940 48 121 8.84 48 590 12.29

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Ryan Barrack Pecatonica 6.0 7 121 0.58 70 11.67
Brendan McKaskle Pecatonica 6.0 33 121 2.73 330 55.00
Phoebe Dean Pecatonica 6.0 2 121 0.17 20 3.33
Nicole Burrow Pecatonica 6.0 2 121 0.17 20 3.33
Riley Martin Pecatonica 6.0 4 121 0.33 40 6.67

Galena B

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B
Milledgeville W 170 40 9 20 8.50 9 80 8.89
Pecatonica L 120 130 5 20 6.00 5 70 14.00
Polo W 200 110 10 20 10.00 10 100 10.00
Dakota W 210 180 10 20 10.50 10 110 11.00
Dakota L 110 180 5 20 5.50 5 60 12.00
Ashton Franklin-Center W 90 80 5 20 4.50 5 40 8.00
Total 900 720 44 120 7.50 44 460 10.45

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Eric Hernandez Galena B 6.0 3 120 0.25 30 5.00
Will Nack Galena B 6.0 2 120 0.17 20 3.33
Lochlan Nowatzki Galena B 6.0 20 120 1.67 200 33.33
Jovian Pham Galena B 6.0 4 120 0.33 40 6.67
Jessica Baltierra Galena B 6.0 15 120 1.25 150 25.00

Milledgeville

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B
Galena B L 40 170 2 20 2.00 2 20 10.00
Polo L 80 190 3 20 4.00 3 50 16.67
Pecatonica L 30 170 2 20 1.50 2 10 5.00
Forreston L 130 150 7 23 5.65 7 60 8.57
West Carroll L 80 120 3 20 4.00 3 50 16.67
Total 360 800 17 103 3.50 17 190 11.18

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Will Betzer Milledgeville 4.5 5 92 0.54 50 11.11
Brandon Eye Milledgeville 3.5 1 73 0.14 10 2.86
Kyle Lapp Milledgeville 5.0 6 103 0.58 60 12.00
Parker Litwiller Milledgeville 3.5 0 72 0.00 0 0.00
Sydney Pauley Milledgeville 2.5 1 52 0.19 10 4.00
Mason Phillips Milledgeville 3.5 3 72 0.42 30 8.57
Megan Schave Milledgeville 3.5 1 73 0.14 10 2.86

West Carroll

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B
Ashton Franklin-Center L 100 200 4 20 5.00 4 60 15.00
Durand A L 100 240 4 20 5.00 4 60 15.00
East Dubuque W 120 110 5 20 6.00 5 70 14.00
Eastland L 120 200 5 20 6.00 5 70 14.00
Milledgeville W 120 80 5 20 6.00 5 70 14.00
Total 560 830 23 100 5.60 23 330 14.35

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Jean Medenblik West Carroll 5.0 15 100 1.50 150 30.00
Pippin Legel West Carroll 5.0 7 100 0.70 70 14.00
Hannah Johnson West Carroll 5.0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00
Luke Reiland West Carroll 3.0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00
Kathlenn Honchell West Carroll 3.5 1 70 0.14 10 2.86
Deagen Sedivy West Carroll 4.0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
Paige Dick West Carroll 1.5 0 30 0.00 0 0.00

East Dubuque

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B
Durand A L 100 300 4 20 5.00 4 60 15.00
Ashton Franklin-Center W 90 80 5 20 4.50 5 40 8.00
West Carroll L 110 120 6 20 5.50 6 50 8.33
Pearl City L 160 170 6 20 8.00 6 100 16.67
Durand B W 190 70 8 20 9.50 8 110 13.75
Forreston W 130 60 6 20 6.50 6 70 11.67
Total 780 800 35 120 6.50 35 430 12.29

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Megan Basten East Dubuque 1.0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Brandon Gillip East Dubuque 4.5 7 90 0.78 70 15.56
Thomas Liddle East Dubuque 3.0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33
Ethan Mulgrew East Dubuque 4.5 5 90 0.56 50 11.11
Levi Nelson East Dubuque 1.5 0 30 0.00 0 0.00
Tristan Oberbroeckling East Dubuque 2.0 2 40 0.50 20 10.00
Mia Schemmel East Dubuque 6.0 3 120 0.25 30 5.00
Cole Stoeffler East Dubuque 2.5 2 50 0.40 20 8.00
Ryan Turner East Dubuque 6.0 15 120 1.25 150 25.00

Durand A

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B
East Dubuque W 300 100 11 20 15.00 11 190 17.27
West Carroll W 240 100 9 20 12.00 9 150 16.67
Ashton Franklin-Center W 160 70 8 20 8.00 8 80 10.00
Durand B W 270 90 13 20 13.50 13 140 10.77
Pecatonica W 200 180 9 21 9.52 9 110 12.22
Galena L 250 260 10 21 11.90 10 150 15.00
Total 1420 800 60 122 11.64 60 820 13.67

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Joey Alongi Durand A 6.0 25 122 2.05 250 41.67
Beckie Baird Durand A 6.0 6 122 0.49 60 10.00
Kirsten VanZee Durand A 6.0 7 122 0.57 70 11.67
Celia Rothermel Durand A 6.0 17 122 1.39 170 28.33
Jack Sheridan Durand A 6.0 5 122 0.41 50 8.33

Ashton Franklin-Center

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B
West Carroll W 200 100 9 20 10.00 9 110 12.22
East Dubuque L 80 90 3 20 4.00 3 50 16.67
Durand A L 70 160 4 20 3.50 4 30 7.50
Polo L 140 170 7 20 7.00 7 70 10.00
Pearl City L 20 110 1 20 1.00 1 10 10.00
Galena B L 80 90 5 20 4.00 5 30 6.00
Total 590 720 29 120 4.92 29 300 10.34

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Amie Case Ashton Franklin-Center 6.0 0 120 0.00 0 0.00
Tyler Crowell Ashton Franklin-Center 6.0 9 120 0.75 90 15.00
Eleazar Dominguez Ashton Franklin-Center 5.0 14 100 1.40 140 28.00
Tiffany Jones Ashton Franklin-Center 2.0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00
Brook Miller Ashton Franklin-Center 4.0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
Kendall Sanford Ashton Franklin-Center 6.0 6 120 0.50 60 10.00

Eastland

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B
Galena L 140 340 7 20 7.00 7 70 10.00
Durand B W 190 110 8 20 9.50 8 110 13.75
Pearl City W 200 70 8 20 10.00 8 120 15.00
West Carroll W 200 120 10 20 10.00 10 100 10.00
Galena L 170 250 7 20 8.50 7 100 14.29
Pecatonica W 240 150 10 20 12.00 10 140 14.00
Total 1140 1040 50 120 9.50 50 640 12.80

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Andrew Stengel Eastland 6.0 42 120 3.50 420 70.00
Ethan Klosa Eastland 6.0 0 120 0.00 0 0.00
Daniel Sauer Eastland 6.0 3 120 0.25 30 5.00
Theo Woessner Eastland 6.0 5 120 0.42 50 8.33

Pearl City

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B
Durand B W 130 100 6 20 6.50 6 70 11.67
Forreston W 110 90 4 20 5.50 4 70 17.50
Eastland L 70 200 3 20 3.50 3 40 13.33
East Dubuque W 170 160 9 20 8.50 9 80 8.89
Ashton Franklin-Center W 110 20 4 20 5.50 4 70 17.50
Dakota L 80 240 4 20 4.00 4 40 10.00
Total 670 810 30 120 5.58 30 370 12.33

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Andrew Lorig Pearl City 6.0 17 120 1.42 170 28.33
Gunner Cassell Pearl City 6.0 11 120 0.92 110 18.33
Brooke Hass Pearl City 6.0 1 120 0.08 10 1.67
Riley Wright Pearl City 1.0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Jenna Robinson Pearl City 6.0 1 120 0.08 10 1.67
Bella Kostallari Pearl City 5.0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00

Durand B

Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTH BHrd BPts P/B
Pearl City L 100 130 5 20 5.00 5 50 10.00
Eastland L 110 190 5 20 5.50 5 60 12.00
Dakota L 50 140 3 20 2.50 3 20 6.67
Durand A L 90 270 4 20 4.50 4 50 12.50
East Dubuque L 70 190 3 20 3.50 3 40 13.33
Polo L 90 150 4 20 4.50 4 50 12.50
Total 510 1070 24 120 4.25 24 270 11.25

Player Team GP 10 TUH P/TU Pts PPG
Emma Zeller Durand B 3.0 2 60 0.33 20 6.67
Jesse Biesemeier Durand B 2.5 1 50 0.20 10 4.00
Elsie Smith Durand B 3.5 0 70 0.00 0 0.00
Sarah Rothermel Durand B 3.5 5 70 0.71 50 14.29
John Erickson Durand B 3.0 8 60 1.33 80 26.67
Ellie Rothermel Durand B 2.0 1 40 0.25 10 5.00
Angela Meiners Durand B 1.5 0 30 0.00 0 0.00
Kristina Meiners Durand B 1.5 1 30 0.33 10 6.67
Emily Bolen Durand B 1.0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Ashley Freese Durand B 3.0 3 60 0.50 30 10.00
Olivia Merrell Durand B 1.0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Lauren McCartney Durand B 3.0 2 60 0.33 20 6.67
CJ Sheridan Durand B 1.5 0 30 0.00 0 0.00