Colorado State Championship on March 09, 2019 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Detail

Boulder A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
CEC Aurora A W 475 30 3 12 2 20 23.75 1.50 7.50 15 320 21.33
Grand Junction B W 455 155 3 10 2 20 22.75 1.50 6.50 13 320 24.62
Grand Junction C W 535 75 8 8 1 20 26.75 8.00 16.00 16 340 21.25
Weld Central A W 470 105 4 11 2 20 23.50 2.00 7.50 15 310 20.67
Weld Central C W 540 40 6 9 4 20 27.00 1.50 3.75 15 380 25.33
Total 2475 405 24 50 11 100 24.75 2.18 6.73 74 1670 22.57

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Charlie Alaimo Boulder A 4.0 2 7 2 80 1.12 1.00 4.50 90 22.50
Mitchell Anderson Boulder A 4.0 0 6 0 80 0.75 0.00 inf 60 15.00
Jake Boonin Boulder A 4.0 7 15 4 80 2.94 1.75 5.50 235 58.75
Gusty Helson Boulder A 4.0 6 9 3 80 2.06 2.00 5.00 165 41.25
Irby Wilcox Boulder A 4.0 9 13 2 80 3.19 4.50 11.00 255 63.75

Boulder B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Grand Junction A L 240 285 5 4 1 20 12.00 5.00 9.00 9 130 14.44
Weld Central B W 290 80 3 8 3 20 14.50 1.00 3.67 11 180 16.36
Regis Jesuit W 305 200 4 7 1 20 15.25 4.00 11.00 11 180 16.36
CEC Aurora B W 300 10 1 11 3 20 15.00 0.33 4.00 12 190 15.83
Rock Canyon A L 130 340 1 5 3 20 6.50 0.33 2.00 6 80 13.33
Total 1265 915 14 35 11 100 12.65 1.27 4.45 49 760 15.51

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Lincoln Boyd Boulder B 4.0 3 10 2 80 1.69 1.50 6.50 135 33.75
George Matsumura Boulder B 5.0 10 16 4 100 2.90 2.50 6.50 290 58.00
Spencer Rendon Boulder B 3.5 0 1 2 70 0.00 0.00 0.50 0 0.00
Eli Bell Boulder B 4.0 1 1 1 80 0.25 1.00 2.00 20 5.00
Xavier Bell Boulder B 3.5 0 7 2 70 0.86 0.00 3.50 60 17.14

CEC Aurora A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Boulder A L 30 475 0 1 0 20 1.50 0.00 inf 1 20 20.00
Weld Central A L 55 260 0 3 1 20 2.75 0.00 3.00 3 30 10.00
Weld Central C L 50 160 0 4 0 20 2.50 0.00 inf 4 10 2.50
Grand Junction C L 70 225 0 5 0 20 3.50 0.00 inf 5 20 4.00
Grand Junction B L 0 405 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00
Total 205 1525 0 13 1 100 2.05 0.00 13.00 13 80 6.15

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Vincente Candelaria CEC Aurora A 5.0 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 4.00 35 7.00
Jared Dutton CEC Aurora A 3.5 0 0 0 70 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Isabella Walsh CEC Aurora A 4.0 0 2 0 80 0.25 0.00 inf 20 5.00
Ricardo Zapata CEC Aurora A 4.5 0 4 0 90 0.44 0.00 inf 40 8.89
Caleb Truesdale CEC Aurora A 3.0 0 3 0 60 0.50 0.00 inf 30 10.00

CEC Aurora B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Regis Jesuit L 40 345 0 2 0 23 1.74 0.00 inf 2 20 10.00
Grand Junction A L 0 545 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00
Rock Canyon A L -5 365 0 1 3 20 -0.25 0.00 0.33 1 0 0.00
Boulder B L 10 300 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 1 0 0.00
Weld Central B W 90 55 1 4 1 20 4.50 1.00 5.00 5 40 8.00
Total 135 1610 1 8 4 103 1.31 0.25 2.25 9 60 6.67

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Camron Underwood CEC Aurora B 5.0 0 4 3 103 0.24 0.00 1.33 25 5.00
Zechariah Dennis CEC Aurora B 5.0 0 0 0 103 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Victor Barrios CEC Aurora B 5.0 1 3 1 103 0.39 1.00 4.00 40 8.00
Hector Carrete CEC Aurora B 5.0 0 1 0 103 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00

Grand Junction A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Boulder B W 285 240 2 8 5 20 14.25 0.40 2.00 10 200 20.00
CEC Aurora B W 545 0 5 13 2 20 27.25 2.50 9.00 18 350 19.44
Weld Central B W 460 60 5 11 3 20 23.00 1.67 5.33 16 290 18.12
Rock Canyon A W 310 165 2 9 4 20 15.50 0.50 2.75 11 210 19.09
Regis Jesuit L 215 405 4 4 3 20 10.75 1.33 2.67 8 130 16.25
Total 1815 870 18 45 17 100 18.15 1.06 3.71 63 1180 18.73

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Amanda Gordon Grand Junction A 5.0 5 10 5 100 1.50 1.00 3.00 150 30.00
James Rasmussen Grand Junction A 5.0 1 11 0 100 1.25 inf inf 125 25.00
Anthony Booth Grand Junction A 5.0 7 20 11 100 2.50 0.64 2.45 250 50.00
Addison Chambers Grand Junction A 5.0 5 4 1 100 1.10 5.00 9.00 110 22.00

Grand Junction B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Grand Junction C W 225 130 1 8 4 20 11.25 0.25 2.25 9 150 16.67
Boulder A L 155 455 2 4 5 20 7.75 0.40 1.20 6 110 18.33
Weld Central A L 205 235 2 6 5 20 10.25 0.40 1.60 8 140 17.50
Weld Central C W 380 40 0 12 0 20 19.00 0.00 inf 12 260 21.67
CEC Aurora A W 405 0 3 12 2 20 20.25 1.50 7.50 15 250 16.67
Total 1370 860 8 42 16 100 13.70 0.50 3.12 50 910 18.20

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Parker Stacy Grand Junction B 5.0 2 9 5 100 0.95 0.40 2.20 95 19.00
Evan Ancell Grand Junction B 5.0 3 17 3 100 2.00 1.00 6.67 200 40.00
Katreena Bass Grand Junction B 5.0 0 5 5 100 0.25 0.00 1.00 25 5.00
David Barron Grand Junction B 5.0 3 11 3 100 1.40 1.00 4.67 140 28.00

Grand Junction C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Grand Junction B L 130 225 1 7 1 20 6.50 1.00 8.00 8 50 6.25
Weld Central C W 305 45 1 12 2 20 15.25 0.50 6.50 13 180 13.85
Boulder A L 75 535 2 1 3 20 3.75 0.67 1.00 3 50 16.67
CEC Aurora A W 225 70 2 7 1 20 11.25 2.00 9.00 9 130 14.44
Weld Central A W 255 170 5 5 4 20 12.75 1.25 2.50 10 150 15.00
Total 990 1045 11 32 11 100 9.90 1.00 3.91 43 560 13.02

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Andrew Bennett Grand Junction C 5.0 5 16 2 100 2.25 2.50 10.50 225 45.00
Noah TerLouw Grand Junction C 5.0 3 11 5 100 1.30 0.60 2.80 130 26.00
Connor Gillaspie Grand Junction C 5.0 3 5 4 100 0.75 0.75 2.00 75 15.00

Regis Jesuit

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
CEC Aurora B W 345 40 3 9 8 23 15.00 0.38 1.50 12 250 20.83
Rock Canyon A W 290 280 2 8 8 20 14.50 0.25 1.25 10 220 22.00
Boulder B L 200 305 2 6 4 20 10.00 0.50 2.00 8 130 16.25
Weld Central B W 280 100 1 9 3 20 14.00 0.33 3.33 10 190 19.00
Grand Junction A W 405 215 4 8 1 20 20.25 4.00 12.00 12 270 22.50
Total 1520 940 12 40 24 103 14.76 0.50 2.17 52 1060 20.38

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Will Munro Regis Jesuit 5.0 5 15 13 103 1.55 0.38 1.54 160 32.00
Matthew Bornhorst Regis Jesuit 5.0 6 19 9 103 2.28 0.67 2.78 235 47.00
Erin Bailey Regis Jesuit 5.0 1 3 2 103 0.34 0.50 2.00 35 7.00
Dylan Aquino Regis Jesuit 5.0 0 3 0 103 0.29 0.00 inf 30 6.00

Rock Canyon A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Weld Central B W 195 65 0 11 1 20 9.75 0.00 11.00 11 90 8.18
Regis Jesuit L 280 290 0 10 0 20 14.00 0.00 inf 10 180 18.00
CEC Aurora B W 365 -5 0 16 1 20 18.25 0.00 16.00 16 210 13.12
Grand Junction A L 165 310 1 6 0 20 8.25 inf inf 7 90 12.86
Boulder B W 340 130 1 10 1 20 17.00 1.00 11.00 11 230 20.91
Total 1345 790 2 53 3 100 13.45 0.67 18.33 55 800 14.55

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Anila Narayana Rock Canyon A 5.0 0 25 3 100 2.35 0.00 8.33 235 47.00
Wesley Shih Rock Canyon A 5.0 0 18 0 100 1.80 0.00 inf 180 36.00
Katina Berris Rock Canyon A 2.5 0 3 0 50 0.60 0.00 inf 30 12.00
Nikhila Narayana Rock Canyon A 2.5 0 1 0 50 0.20 0.00 inf 10 4.00
Aspen Shih Rock Canyon A 3.0 1 2 0 60 0.58 inf inf 35 11.67
Nicholas Bogani Rock Canyon A 2.0 1 4 0 40 1.38 inf inf 55 27.50

Weld Central A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Weld Central C W 410 45 1 15 1 20 20.50 1.00 16.00 16 250 15.62
CEC Aurora A W 260 55 1 10 1 20 13.00 1.00 11.00 11 150 13.64
Grand Junction B W 235 205 1 9 0 20 11.75 inf inf 10 130 13.00
Boulder A L 105 470 1 4 0 20 5.25 inf inf 5 50 10.00
Grand Junction C L 170 255 0 7 2 20 8.50 0.00 3.50 7 110 15.71
Total 1180 1030 4 45 4 100 11.80 1.00 12.25 49 690 14.08

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Daniel Smith Weld Central A 5.0 2 24 1 100 2.65 2.00 26.00 265 53.00
Bret Johnson Weld Central A 4.0 0 10 2 80 1.12 0.00 5.00 90 22.50
Wyatt Halley Weld Central A 3.5 1 6 1 70 1.00 1.00 7.00 70 20.00
Rebekah Jeffery Weld Central A 3.0 1 1 0 60 0.42 inf inf 25 8.33
Alex Oviatt Weld Central A 2.5 0 4 0 50 0.80 0.00 inf 40 16.00
Nathan Sharp Weld Central A 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Weld Central B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Rock Canyon A L 65 195 0 4 1 20 3.25 0.00 4.00 4 30 7.50
Boulder B L 80 290 0 5 0 20 4.00 0.00 inf 5 30 6.00
Grand Junction A L 60 460 0 2 0 20 3.00 0.00 inf 2 40 20.00
Regis Jesuit L 100 280 2 4 0 20 5.00 inf inf 6 30 5.00
CEC Aurora B L 55 90 1 3 2 20 2.75 0.50 2.00 4 20 5.00
Total 360 1315 3 18 3 100 3.60 1.00 7.00 21 150 7.14

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Dani Hyberg Weld Central B 5.0 3 7 3 100 1.00 1.00 3.33 100 20.00
Darrell Crochet Weld Central B 5.0 0 6 0 100 0.60 0.00 inf 60 12.00
Justin Anderson Weld Central B 5.0 0 5 0 100 0.50 0.00 inf 50 10.00

Weld Central C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Weld Central A L 45 410 1 1 0 20 2.25 inf inf 2 20 10.00
Grand Junction C L 45 305 0 2 1 20 2.25 0.00 2.00 2 30 15.00
CEC Aurora A W 160 50 0 9 0 20 8.00 0.00 inf 9 70 7.78
Grand Junction B L 40 380 0 3 0 20 2.00 0.00 inf 3 10 3.33
Boulder A L 40 540 0 2 2 20 2.00 0.00 1.00 2 30 15.00
Total 330 1685 1 17 3 100 3.30 0.33 6.00 18 160 8.89

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Makya Wilson Weld Central C 5.0 1 5 0 100 0.65 inf inf 65 13.00
Alyese Rodriquez Weld Central C 5.0 0 5 0 100 0.50 0.00 inf 50 10.00
Kallen Ford Weld Central C 5.0 0 0 1 100 -0.05 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.00
Nick Oviatt Weld Central C 5.0 0 7 2 100 0.60 0.00 3.50 60 12.00