British Student Quiz Championships 2019 on March 10, 2019 Statistics report for All Games
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

British Student Quiz Championships Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Joey Goldman City, University of London Top Bracket 10.0 26 83 23 240 4.60 1.13 4.74 1105 110.50
2 Evan Lynch Southampton A Top Bracket 10.0 21 79 16 240 4.27 1.31 6.25 1025 102.50
3 Oli Clarke Oxford A Top Bracket 11.0 31 43 8 264 3.24 3.88 9.25 855 77.73
4 Joseph Krol Cambridge A Top Bracket 11.0 18 55 4 264 3.03 4.50 18.25 800 72.73
5 Scott Kemp Queen Mary, University of London Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 5 50 4 240 2.31 1.25 13.75 555 55.50
6 Jack Pollock Edinburgh B (Exhibition) Bottom Bracket 9.0 4 46 7 216 2.25 0.57 7.14 485 53.89
7 Ben Beardsley Warwick Top Bracket 10.0 7 47 11 240 2.17 0.64 4.91 520 52.00
8 Matt Booth Edinburgh A Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 6 46 11 240 2.06 0.55 4.73 495 49.50
9 George Braid Oxford C Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 4 43 1 240 2.02 4.00 47.00 485 48.50
10 Joe Middleton-Welling Oxford Brookes A Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 7 36 3 240 1.88 2.33 14.33 450 45.00
11 George Davies Durham Top Bracket 10.0 5 41 7 240 1.88 0.71 6.57 450 45.00
12 David Knapp UCL Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 3 44 8 240 1.85 0.38 5.88 445 44.50
13 Claire Jones Oxford B Top Bracket 10.0 7 33 2 240 1.77 3.50 20.00 425 42.50
14 George Charlson Oxford A Top Bracket 11.0 13 30 6 264 1.76 2.17 7.17 465 42.27
15 Sam Cook Cambridge A Top Bracket 11.0 12 32 7 264 1.76 1.71 6.29 465 42.27
16 Alex Peplow Oxford B Top Bracket 10.0 10 31 9 240 1.73 1.11 4.56 415 41.50
17 Ruairidh Forgan Cambridge B Top Bracket 10.0 6 39 13 240 1.73 0.46 3.46 415 41.50
18 Nick Clanchy Cambridge C Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 9 32 9 240 1.71 1.00 4.56 410 41.00
19 Josh Holland Southampton B Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 7 36 11 243 1.69 0.64 3.91 410 41.00
20 Nikhil Venkatesh UCL Lower Middle Bracket 9.0 10 25 7 216 1.69 1.43 5.00 365 40.56
21 Ephraim Levinson Cambridge B Top Bracket 10.0 8 30 4 240 1.67 2.00 9.50 400 40.00
22 James Carrigy Southampton B Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 5 35 7 243 1.60 0.71 5.71 390 39.00
23 Daniel Arribas Glasgow Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 9 29 8 240 1.60 1.12 4.75 385 38.50
24 Matthew Toynbee Durham Top Bracket 10.0 5 30 1 240 1.54 5.00 35.00 370 37.00
25 Ben Lock UCL Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 5 31 4 240 1.52 1.25 9.00 365 36.50
26 Richard Brooks Imperial A Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 4 33 9 240 1.44 0.44 4.11 345 34.50
27 Liam Hughes Cambridge C Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 8 24 4 240 1.42 2.00 8.00 340 34.00
28 Alex Hardwick Oxford C Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 3 32 5 240 1.42 0.60 7.00 340 34.00
29 Caspar Paton Oxford D Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 2 33 5 243 1.38 0.40 7.00 335 33.50
30 Yanbo Yin Cambridge A Top Bracket 11.0 9 27 8 264 1.38 1.12 4.50 365 33.18
31 Danny Lay Exeter Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 4 34 14 240 1.38 0.29 2.71 330 33.00
32 Jacob Robertson Oxford A Top Bracket 11.0 8 27 6 264 1.36 1.33 5.83 360 32.73
33 Adam Turner Imperial B Bottom Bracket 9.0 5 28 14 216 1.32 0.36 2.36 285 31.67
34 Vitalijs Brejevs Glasgow Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 6 35 25 240 1.31 0.24 1.64 315 31.50
35 Niall Jones Southampton A Top Bracket 10.0 5 26 5 240 1.29 1.00 6.20 310 31.00
36 Freddy Leo Oxford B Top Bracket 10.0 7 26 12 240 1.27 0.58 2.75 305 30.50
37 Sam Woodcock Bristol B Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 5 25 4 240 1.27 1.25 7.50 305 30.50
38 Jamie Keschner-Lycett Warwick Top Bracket 10.0 8 20 4 240 1.25 2.00 7.00 300 30.00
39 Ben Allen Bristol A Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 4 29 11 240 1.23 0.36 3.00 295 29.50
40 Matthew Lloyd Oxford D Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 4 24 1 243 1.21 4.00 28.00 295 29.50
41 Harry Samuels City, University of London Top Bracket 10.0 9 17 3 240 1.21 3.00 8.67 290 29.00
42 Owen Iredale Bristol A Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 5 27 11 240 1.21 0.45 2.91 290 29.00
43 Cameron Herbert Glasgow Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 5 24 6 240 1.19 0.83 4.83 285 28.50
44 James Haughton Manchester Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 2 29 7 240 1.19 0.29 4.43 285 28.50
45 Alistair Simpson Oxford Brookes A Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 1 30 7 240 1.17 0.14 4.43 280 28.00
46 Ned Williams Southampton C Bottom Bracket 9.0 3 24 7 216 1.16 0.43 3.86 250 27.78
47 Chris Hall Cardiff Bottom Bracket 8.0 2 21 5 192 1.12 0.40 4.60 215 26.88
48 Isaac Brown Oxford A Top Bracket 11.0 1 29 2 264 1.12 0.50 15.00 295 26.82
49 Conor McMeel Imperial A Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 3 26 8 240 1.10 0.38 3.62 265 26.50
50 Alex Antao Manchester Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 7 23 15 240 1.08 0.47 2.00 260 26.00
51 Laura Cooper Oxford C Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 4 22 5 240 1.06 0.80 5.20 255 25.50
52 Dhariani Bandela Cardiff Bottom Bracket 7.0 5 13 6 168 1.04 0.83 3.00 175 25.00
53 Louis Triggs KCL Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 4 23 8 240 1.04 0.50 3.38 250 25.00
54 Matt Priest Queen Mary, University of London Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 1 28 9 240 1.04 0.11 3.22 250 25.00
55 Peter Burgess KCL Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 4 23 9 240 1.02 0.44 3.00 245 24.50
56 Kirsten Etheridge Oxford Brookes B Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 3 23 6 240 1.02 0.50 4.33 245 24.50
57 Richard Moon Edinburgh A Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 6 20 10 240 1.00 0.60 2.60 240 24.00
58 Will Klintworth Exeter Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 3 24 9 240 1.00 0.33 3.00 240 24.00
59 Leonie Woodland Oxford B Top Bracket 10.0 3 22 6 240 0.98 0.50 4.17 235 23.50
60 Isabella Morris Oxford D Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 4 18 3 243 0.93 1.33 7.33 225 22.50
61 Lizzie Dawson Durham Top Bracket 10.0 7 14 5 240 0.92 1.40 4.20 220 22.00
62 Isaac Hicks Bristol B Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 3 20 5 240 0.92 0.60 4.60 220 22.00
63 Connor Warden Oxford Brookes A Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 3 19 3 240 0.92 1.00 7.33 220 22.00
64 Richard Freeland Cambridge A Top Bracket 11.0 4 20 5 264 0.89 0.80 4.80 235 21.36
65 Dani Cugini Oxford C Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 4 17 4 240 0.88 1.00 5.25 210 21.00
66 Carlos Catalayud Oxford Brookes B Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 2 21 6 240 0.88 0.33 3.83 210 21.00
67 Andrew Rout Warwick Top Bracket 10.0 1 21 5 240 0.83 0.20 4.40 200 20.00
68 Isaac Stevens Edinburgh A Upper Middle Bracket 9.0 0 18 0 216 0.83 0.00 inf 180 20.00
69 Sam Jackson KCL Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 5 18 12 240 0.81 0.42 1.92 195 19.50
70 Jared Wilson-Godber Cambridge C Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 4 15 4 240 0.79 1.00 4.75 190 19.00
71 Joe Bath Manchester Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 3 18 7 240 0.79 0.43 3.00 190 19.00
72 Lillian Crawford Cambridge B Top Bracket 10.0 3 16 4 240 0.77 0.75 4.75 185 18.50
73 Steve Barnes Southampton B Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 0 19 1 243 0.76 0.00 19.00 185 18.50
74 Peter Folkmans Edinburgh B (Exhibition) Bottom Bracket 9.0 2 17 7 216 0.76 0.29 2.71 165 18.33
75 Theo Howe Cambridge C Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 2 20 10 240 0.75 0.20 2.20 180 18.00
76 Ed Champness Bristol B Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 1 17 3 240 0.71 0.33 6.00 170 17.00
77 Joe Hanson Manchester Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 2 16 6 240 0.67 0.33 3.00 160 16.00
78 Thomas Leach Cardiff Bottom Bracket 7.0 3 7 1 168 0.65 3.00 10.00 110 15.71
79 Isabel Syms Southampton C Bottom Bracket 9.0 1 12 2 216 0.58 0.50 6.50 125 13.89
80 Dan Hawkins Bristol A Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 2 14 9 240 0.52 0.22 1.78 125 12.50
81 Bertie McIntosh Oxford D Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 2 12 5 243 0.51 0.40 2.80 125 12.50
82 Paul Wyard Oxford Brookes B Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 2 12 5 240 0.52 0.40 2.80 125 12.50
83 Sebastian Perrin Imperial A Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 1 12 2 240 0.52 0.50 6.50 125 12.50
84 Istvan Kleijn Imperial A Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 2 11 4 240 0.50 0.50 3.25 120 12.00
85 Laura Denton Bristol A Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 4 6 1 240 0.48 4.00 10.00 115 11.50
86 Zak Jeffcoat Edinburgh A Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 3 8 2 240 0.48 1.50 5.50 115 11.50
87 Niamh Clarke Edinburgh B (Exhibition) Bottom Bracket 9.0 1 9 1 216 0.46 1.00 10.00 100 11.11
88 Freya Whiteford Glasgow Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 2 9 2 240 0.46 1.00 5.50 110 11.00
89 Sam Ahmed Cambridge B Top Bracket 10.0 0 10 1 240 0.40 0.00 10.00 95 9.50
90 Rory Fleminger Southampton B Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 2 6 0 243 0.37 inf inf 90 9.00
91 Elliot Miles Southampton C Bottom Bracket 9.0 2 7 4 216 0.37 0.50 2.25 80 8.89
92 James Blackshaw Bristol B Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 2 7 4 240 0.33 0.50 2.25 80 8.00
93 Macks O' Byrne Exeter Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 2 6 2 240 0.33 1.00 4.00 80 8.00
94 Oliver Brown Durham Top Bracket 10.0 0 10 4 240 0.33 0.00 2.50 80 8.00
95 Lorna Frankel Southampton A Top Bracket 10.0 0 8 0 240 0.33 0.00 inf 80 8.00
96 Tobjorn Brunt Cardiff Bottom Bracket 7.0 1 4 0 168 0.33 inf inf 55 7.86
97 Nicholas Winter Edinburgh B (Exhibition) Bottom Bracket 9.0 1 6 2 216 0.30 0.50 3.50 65 7.22
98 Julia Clark Oxford Brookes A Upper Middle Bracket 10.0 0 7 0 240 0.29 0.00 inf 70 7.00
99 Benjamin Hall Imperial B Bottom Bracket 9.0 1 5 1 216 0.28 1.00 6.00 60 6.67
100 Dominic Robson KCL Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 1 6 3 240 0.25 0.33 2.33 60 6.00
101 Dom Belcher Southampton A Top Bracket 10.0 1 4 1 240 0.21 1.00 5.00 50 5.00
102 Guandayi Qiao Imperial B Bottom Bracket 9.0 0 5 3 216 0.16 0.00 1.67 35 3.89
103 William Townsend Cardiff Bottom Bracket 7.0 0 2 0 168 0.12 0.00 inf 20 2.86
104 India Owens Southampton C Bottom Bracket 9.0 1 2 2 216 0.12 0.50 1.50 25 2.78
105 Aritra Banerjee Imperial B Bottom Bracket 9.0 1 1 0 216 0.12 inf inf 25 2.78
106 Alfie Riden Exeter Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 0 5 5 240 0.10 0.00 1.00 25 2.50
107 Yifei Painter Warwick Top Bracket 10.0 0 2 1 240 0.06 0.00 2.00 15 1.50
108 Tya Raikundalia Oxford Brookes B Lower Middle Bracket 10.0 0 0 0 240 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00