British Student Quiz Championships 2019 on March 10, 2019 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

British Student Quiz Championships Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Joey Goldman City, University of London Top Bracket 4.0 12 26 13 96 3.91 0.92 2.92 375 93.75
2 Evan Lynch Southampton A Top Bracket 4.0 7 26 7 96 3.44 1.00 4.71 330 82.50
3 Oli Clarke Oxford A Top Bracket 5.0 15 17 3 120 3.17 5.00 10.67 380 76.00
4 Jack Pollock Edinburgh B (Exhibition) Bottom Bracket 3.0 2 20 6 72 2.78 0.33 3.67 200 66.67
5 Scott Kemp Queen Mary, University of London Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 4 20 0 96 2.71 inf inf 260 65.00
6 Joseph Krol Cambridge A Top Bracket 5.0 9 20 4 120 2.62 2.25 7.25 315 63.00
7 Matt Booth Edinburgh A Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 2 21 4 96 2.29 0.50 5.75 220 55.00
8 George Braid Oxford C Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 2 19 0 96 2.29 inf inf 220 55.00
9 David Knapp UCL Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 1 21 2 96 2.24 0.50 11.00 215 53.75
10 Adam Turner Imperial B Bottom Bracket 3.0 3 13 4 72 2.15 0.75 4.00 155 51.67
11 Alex Peplow Oxford B Top Bracket 4.0 5 13 3 96 1.98 1.67 6.00 190 47.50
12 Danny Lay Exeter Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 2 19 6 96 1.98 0.33 3.50 190 47.50
13 Claire Jones Oxford B Top Bracket 4.0 3 13 1 96 1.77 3.00 16.00 170 42.50
14 Nick Clanchy Cambridge C Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 1 17 3 96 1.77 0.33 6.00 170 42.50
15 Ned Williams Southampton C Bottom Bracket 3.0 2 11 3 72 1.74 0.67 4.33 125 41.67
16 Sam Woodcock Bristol B Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 3 13 2 96 1.72 1.50 8.00 165 41.25
17 Vitalijs Brejevs Glasgow Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 2 18 9 96 1.72 0.22 2.22 165 41.25
18 Caspar Paton Oxford D Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 0 17 1 96 1.72 0.00 17.00 165 41.25
19 Daniel Arribas Glasgow Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 5 10 4 96 1.61 1.25 3.75 155 38.75
20 Joe Middleton-Welling Oxford Brookes A Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 15 2 96 1.61 0.50 8.00 155 38.75
21 Richard Brooks Imperial A Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 2 15 6 96 1.56 0.33 2.83 150 37.50
22 Chris Hall Cardiff Bottom Bracket 3.0 0 12 2 72 1.53 0.00 6.00 110 36.67
23 Ben Beardsley Warwick Top Bracket 4.0 3 13 6 96 1.51 0.50 2.67 145 36.25
24 Yanbo Yin Cambridge A Top Bracket 5.0 5 13 5 120 1.50 1.00 3.60 180 36.00
25 George Charlson Oxford A Top Bracket 5.0 6 10 3 120 1.46 2.00 5.33 175 35.00
26 Ben Lock UCL Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 2 12 2 96 1.46 1.00 7.00 140 35.00
27 Sam Cook Cambridge A Top Bracket 5.0 7 8 3 120 1.42 2.33 5.00 170 34.00
28 Jared Wilson-Godber Cambridge C Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 4 8 1 96 1.41 4.00 12.00 135 33.75
29 James Carrigy Southampton B Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 3 11 4 96 1.41 0.75 3.50 135 33.75
30 Ruairidh Forgan Cambridge B Top Bracket 4.0 1 14 4 96 1.41 0.25 3.75 135 33.75
31 Conor McMeel Imperial A Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 1 12 0 96 1.41 inf inf 135 33.75
32 Dhariani Bandela Cardiff Bottom Bracket 3.0 3 6 1 72 1.39 3.00 9.00 100 33.33
33 Matthew Toynbee Durham Top Bracket 4.0 3 9 1 96 1.35 3.00 12.00 130 32.50
34 Nikhil Venkatesh UCL Lower Middle Bracket 3.0 1 10 4 72 1.32 0.25 2.75 95 31.67
35 Kirsten Etheridge Oxford Brookes B Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 2 10 1 96 1.30 2.00 12.00 125 31.25
36 Jamie Keschner-Lycett Warwick Top Bracket 4.0 2 10 1 96 1.30 2.00 12.00 125 31.25
37 James Haughton Manchester Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 12 2 96 1.30 0.50 6.50 125 31.25
38 Ephraim Levinson Cambridge B Top Bracket 4.0 4 7 2 96 1.25 2.00 5.50 120 30.00
39 Alex Antao Manchester Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 14 7 96 1.25 0.14 2.14 120 30.00
40 Cameron Herbert Glasgow Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 12 3 96 1.25 0.33 4.33 120 30.00
41 George Davies Durham Top Bracket 4.0 1 12 3 96 1.25 0.33 4.33 120 30.00
42 Louis Triggs KCL Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 0 13 2 96 1.25 0.00 6.50 120 30.00
43 Josh Holland Southampton B Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 2 11 5 96 1.20 0.40 2.60 115 28.75
44 Liam Hughes Cambridge C Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 2 9 2 96 1.15 1.00 5.50 110 27.50
45 Matt Priest Queen Mary, University of London Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 1 12 5 96 1.15 0.20 2.60 110 27.50
46 Theo Howe Cambridge C Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 1 11 3 96 1.15 0.33 4.00 110 27.50
47 Peter Folkmans Edinburgh B (Exhibition) Bottom Bracket 3.0 1 8 3 72 1.11 0.33 3.00 80 26.67
48 Dani Cugini Oxford C Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 2 8 1 96 1.09 2.00 10.00 105 26.25
49 Will Klintworth Exeter Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 0 12 3 96 1.09 0.00 4.00 105 26.25
50 Isaac Brown Oxford A Top Bracket 5.0 1 12 1 120 1.08 1.00 13.00 130 26.00
51 Freddy Leo Oxford B Top Bracket 4.0 3 8 5 96 1.04 0.60 2.20 100 25.00
52 Niall Jones Southampton A Top Bracket 4.0 2 8 2 96 1.04 1.00 5.00 100 25.00
53 Matthew Lloyd Oxford D Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 2 7 0 96 1.04 inf inf 100 25.00
54 Jacob Robertson Oxford A Top Bracket 5.0 2 10 2 120 1.00 1.00 6.00 120 24.00
55 Sam Jackson KCL Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 3 7 4 96 0.99 0.75 2.50 95 23.75
56 Isaac Stevens Edinburgh A Upper Middle Bracket 3.0 0 7 0 72 0.97 0.00 inf 70 23.33
57 Harry Samuels City, University of London Top Bracket 4.0 4 4 2 96 0.94 2.00 4.00 90 22.50
58 Lizzie Dawson Durham Top Bracket 4.0 2 8 4 96 0.94 0.50 2.50 90 22.50
59 Connor Warden Oxford Brookes A Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 8 1 96 0.94 1.00 9.00 90 22.50
60 Carlos Catalayud Oxford Brookes B Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 0 11 4 96 0.94 0.00 2.75 90 22.50
61 Peter Burgess KCL Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 0 10 2 96 0.94 0.00 5.00 90 22.50
62 Isabella Morris Oxford D Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 0 9 0 96 0.94 0.00 inf 90 22.50
63 Ben Allen Bristol A Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 10 7 96 0.83 0.14 1.57 80 20.00
64 Richard Moon Edinburgh A Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 9 5 96 0.83 0.20 2.00 80 20.00
65 Owen Iredale Bristol A Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 8 3 96 0.83 0.33 3.00 80 20.00
66 Isabel Syms Southampton C Bottom Bracket 3.0 0 6 0 72 0.83 0.00 inf 60 20.00
67 Laura Denton Bristol A Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 2 5 1 96 0.78 2.00 7.00 75 18.75
68 Laura Cooper Oxford C Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 7 2 96 0.78 0.50 4.00 75 18.75
69 Alex Hardwick Oxford C Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 7 2 96 0.78 0.50 4.00 75 18.75
70 Isaac Hicks Bristol B Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 2 5 2 96 0.73 1.00 3.50 70 17.50
71 Joe Hanson Manchester Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 7 3 96 0.73 0.33 2.67 70 17.50
72 Alistair Simpson Oxford Brookes A Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 0 9 4 96 0.73 0.00 2.25 70 17.50
73 Steve Barnes Southampton B Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 0 7 0 96 0.73 0.00 inf 70 17.50
74 Bertie McIntosh Oxford D Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 6 2 96 0.68 0.50 3.50 65 16.25
75 Ed Champness Bristol B Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 1 5 0 96 0.68 inf inf 65 16.25
76 Freya Whiteford Glasgow Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 0 7 1 96 0.68 0.00 7.00 65 16.25
77 Leonie Woodland Oxford B Top Bracket 4.0 1 6 3 96 0.62 0.33 2.33 60 15.00
78 Thomas Leach Cardiff Bottom Bracket 2.0 0 3 0 48 0.62 0.00 inf 30 15.00
79 Dan Hawkins Bristol A Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 6 4 96 0.57 0.25 1.75 55 13.75
80 Joe Bath Manchester Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 5 2 96 0.57 0.50 3.00 55 13.75
81 Sebastian Perrin Imperial A Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 0 6 1 96 0.57 0.00 6.00 55 13.75
82 Richard Freeland Cambridge A Top Bracket 5.0 1 7 4 120 0.54 0.25 2.00 65 13.00
83 Zak Jeffcoat Edinburgh A Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 3 0 96 0.47 inf inf 45 11.25
84 Paul Wyard Oxford Brookes B Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 0 6 3 96 0.47 0.00 2.00 45 11.25
85 Istvan Kleijn Imperial A Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 0 5 1 96 0.47 0.00 5.00 45 11.25
86 Elliot Miles Southampton C Bottom Bracket 3.0 1 2 1 72 0.42 1.00 3.00 30 10.00
87 Benjamin Hall Imperial B Bottom Bracket 3.0 1 2 1 72 0.42 1.00 3.00 30 10.00
88 Lillian Crawford Cambridge B Top Bracket 4.0 0 5 2 96 0.42 0.00 2.50 40 10.00
89 Nicholas Winter Edinburgh B (Exhibition) Bottom Bracket 3.0 0 3 0 72 0.42 0.00 inf 30 10.00
90 Niamh Clarke Edinburgh B (Exhibition) Bottom Bracket 3.0 0 3 0 72 0.42 0.00 inf 30 10.00
91 Macks O' Byrne Exeter Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 1 2 0 96 0.36 inf inf 35 8.75
92 Andrew Rout Warwick Top Bracket 4.0 0 3 0 96 0.31 0.00 inf 30 7.50
93 Rory Fleminger Southampton B Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 1 1 0 96 0.26 inf inf 25 6.25
94 Oliver Brown Durham Top Bracket 4.0 0 3 1 96 0.26 0.00 3.00 25 6.25
95 James Blackshaw Bristol B Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 0 3 1 96 0.26 0.00 3.00 25 6.25
96 Julia Clark Oxford Brookes A Upper Middle Bracket 4.0 0 2 0 96 0.21 0.00 inf 20 5.00
97 Dom Belcher Southampton A Top Bracket 4.0 0 2 0 96 0.21 0.00 inf 20 5.00
98 William Townsend Cardiff Bottom Bracket 2.0 0 1 0 48 0.21 0.00 inf 10 5.00
99 Tobjorn Brunt Cardiff Bottom Bracket 2.0 0 1 0 48 0.21 0.00 inf 10 5.00
100 Sam Ahmed Cambridge B Top Bracket 4.0 0 2 1 96 0.16 0.00 2.00 15 3.75
101 Lorna Frankel Southampton A Top Bracket 4.0 0 1 0 96 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.50
102 Alfie Riden Exeter Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 0 1 0 96 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.50
103 Dominic Robson KCL Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 0 1 1 96 0.05 0.00 1.00 5 1.25
104 India Owens Southampton C Bottom Bracket 3.0 0 1 2 72 0.00 0.00 0.50 0 0.00
105 Yifei Painter Warwick Top Bracket 4.0 0 0 0 96 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
106 Tya Raikundalia Oxford Brookes B Lower Middle Bracket 4.0 0 0 0 96 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
107 Aritra Banerjee Imperial B Bottom Bracket 3.0 0 0 0 72 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
108 Guandayi Qiao Imperial B Bottom Bracket 3.0 0 1 3 72 -0.07 0.00 0.33 -5 -1.67