EAST IV (Eastside Annual Scholastic Tournament) on May 11, 2019 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Detail

Chattahoochee A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Chattahoochee C L 340 410 6 4 2 23 14.78 3.00 5.00 10 220 22.00
Eastside A W 365 305 8 4 1 24 15.21 8.00 12.00 12 210 17.50
Northview B W 360 250 8 4 2 22 16.36 4.00 6.00 12 210 17.50
Johns Creek A L 215 415 5 2 2 22 9.77 2.50 3.50 7 130 18.57
Southside W 340 170 2 10 2 20 17.00 1.00 6.00 12 220 18.33
Total 1620 1550 29 24 9 111 14.59 3.22 5.89 53 990 18.68

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Sanjeev Uppaluri Chattahoochee A 5.0 23 18 7 111 4.41 3.29 5.86 490 98.00
Jennifer Zhou Chattahoochee A 5.0 6 6 2 111 1.26 3.00 6.00 140 28.00

Chattahoochee B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Lambert L 235 625 3 4 2 23 10.22 1.50 3.50 7 160 22.86
Dorman L 360 450 6 4 4 24 15.00 1.50 2.50 10 250 25.00
North Gwinnett W 445 380 7 6 2 24 18.54 3.50 6.50 13 290 22.31
Northview A L 335 520 3 7 0 24 13.96 inf inf 10 220 22.00
Midtown Classical W 625 130 8 10 3 24 26.04 2.67 6.00 18 420 23.33
Total 2000 2105 27 31 11 119 16.81 2.45 5.27 58 1340 23.10

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Jason Lou Chattahoochee B 5.0 4 9 3 119 1.13 1.33 4.33 135 27.00
Foster Michaelis Chattahoochee B 5.0 10 7 4 119 1.68 2.50 4.25 200 40.00
Dhruv Anand Chattahoochee B 5.0 7 9 4 119 1.47 1.75 4.00 175 35.00
Roy Kim Chattahoochee B 5.0 6 6 0 119 1.26 inf inf 150 30.00

Chattahoochee C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Chattahoochee A W 410 340 5 8 1 23 17.83 5.00 13.00 13 260 20.00
Johns Creek A L 315 350 6 4 3 21 15.00 2.00 3.33 10 200 20.00
Southside W 355 210 3 10 2 20 17.75 1.50 6.50 13 220 16.92
Northview B W 400 280 7 6 3 24 16.67 2.33 4.33 13 250 19.23
Eastside A L 220 310 1 9 5 23 9.57 0.20 2.00 10 140 14.00
Total 1700 1490 22 37 14 111 15.32 1.57 4.21 59 1070 18.14

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Yusuf Khan Chattahoochee C 5.0 2 12 4 111 1.17 0.50 3.50 130 26.00
Ishan Kulkarni Chattahoochee C 5.0 6 12 3 111 1.76 2.00 6.00 195 39.00
Akshay Patwardhan Chattahoochee C 5.0 9 11 3 111 2.07 3.00 6.67 230 46.00
Rahul Komatineni Chattahoochee C 5.0 5 2 4 111 0.68 1.25 1.75 75 15.00

Dorman

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Northview A L 355 495 4 6 1 24 14.79 4.00 10.00 10 240 24.00
Chattahoochee B W 450 360 9 5 1 24 18.75 9.00 14.00 14 270 19.29
Midtown Classical W 365 340 5 5 4 23 15.87 1.25 2.50 10 260 26.00
North Gwinnett W 395 330 4 9 3 23 17.17 1.33 4.33 13 260 20.00
Lambert L 310 390 3 7 1 24 12.92 3.00 10.00 10 200 20.00
Midtown Classical L 310 455 6 3 2 24 12.92 3.00 4.50 9 200 22.22
Total 2185 2370 31 35 12 142 15.39 2.58 5.50 66 1430 21.67

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Charlie Weaver Dorman 6.0 8 11 4 142 1.48 2.00 4.75 210 35.00
Kyle Quinn Dorman 6.0 8 3 2 142 0.99 4.00 5.50 140 23.33
Emily Giep Dorman 6.0 6 13 3 142 1.44 2.00 6.33 205 34.17
Delario Nance Jr Dorman 6.0 9 8 3 142 1.41 3.00 5.67 200 33.33

Eastside A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Northview B L 235 285 2 7 1 22 10.68 2.00 9.00 9 140 15.56
Chattahoochee A L 305 365 4 7 3 24 12.71 1.33 3.67 11 190 17.27
Johns Creek A L 340 385 5 5 3 23 14.78 1.67 3.33 10 230 23.00
Southside L 165 405 4 3 5 21 7.86 0.80 1.40 7 100 14.29
Chattahoochee C W 310 220 3 8 1 23 13.48 3.00 11.00 11 190 17.27
Total 1355 1660 18 30 13 113 11.99 1.38 3.69 48 850 17.71

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Robert Pokora Eastside A 5.0 8 11 8 113 1.68 1.00 2.38 190 38.00
Caroline Patterson Eastside A 5.0 3 5 0 113 0.84 inf inf 95 19.00
Tai Zheng Eastside A 5.0 1 8 4 113 0.66 0.25 2.25 75 15.00
Rishi Desai Eastside A 5.0 6 6 1 113 1.28 6.00 12.00 145 29.00

Eastside B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Woodland B W 375 40 3 11 2 20 18.75 1.50 7.00 14 230 16.43
Johns Creek B W 295 180 1 11 0 20 14.75 inf inf 12 170 14.17
Woodland A L 135 260 1 5 6 19 7.11 0.17 1.00 6 100 16.67
Grady A L 165 395 3 4 2 22 7.50 1.50 3.50 7 90 12.86
Grady B L 105 265 0 5 1 16 6.56 0.00 5.00 5 60 12.00
Total 1075 1140 8 36 11 97 11.08 0.73 4.00 44 650 14.77

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Timothy Nyugen Eastside B 5.0 3 13 1 97 1.75 3.00 16.00 170 34.00
Jackson Ashley Eastside B 5.0 2 12 6 97 1.24 0.33 2.33 120 24.00
Davis Bailey Eastside B 5.0 2 6 3 97 0.77 0.67 2.67 75 15.00
Ashley Hodgson Eastside B 5.0 1 5 1 97 0.62 1.00 6.00 60 12.00

Grady A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Johns Creek B W 330 70 5 7 1 18 18.33 5.00 12.00 12 190 15.83
Woodland A L 210 250 2 6 2 18 11.67 1.00 4.00 8 130 16.25
Grady B L 165 255 1 6 4 17 9.71 0.25 1.75 7 110 15.71
Eastside B W 395 165 1 14 0 22 17.95 inf inf 15 240 16.00
Woodland B W 460 50 0 17 2 24 19.17 0.00 8.50 17 300 17.65
Total 1560 790 9 50 9 99 15.76 1.00 6.56 59 970 16.44

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Joanna Baker Grady A 5.0 5 16 3 99 2.22 1.67 7.00 220 44.00
Maura O'Sullivan Grady A 5.0 1 15 4 99 1.46 0.25 4.00 145 29.00
Joe Earles Grady A 5.0 3 13 1 99 1.72 3.00 16.00 170 34.00
Robert Mobley Grady A 5.0 0 6 1 99 0.56 0.00 6.00 55 11.00

Grady B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Woodland A W 285 200 4 8 1 20 14.25 4.00 12.00 12 150 12.50
Woodland B W 375 0 3 12 2 19 19.74 1.50 7.50 15 220 14.67
Grady A W 255 165 3 6 0 17 15.00 inf inf 9 150 16.67
Johns Creek B W 355 120 3 10 2 18 19.72 1.50 6.50 13 220 16.92
Eastside B W 265 105 2 8 1 16 16.56 2.00 10.00 10 160 16.00
Total 1535 590 15 44 6 90 17.06 2.50 9.83 59 900 15.25

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ethan Johnson Grady B 3.0 2 0 0 53 0.57 inf inf 30 10.00
Nathan Rachwalski Grady B 4.5 2 11 2 82 1.59 1.00 6.50 130 28.89
Mark McClain Grady B 4.0 3 12 1 73 2.19 3.00 15.00 160 40.00
William Wogemuth Grady B 4.5 4 12 2 81 2.10 2.00 8.00 170 37.78
Jacoby W Grady B 4.0 4 9 1 73 1.99 4.00 13.00 145 36.25

Johns Creek A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Southside W 390 290 3 10 1 22 17.73 3.00 13.00 13 250 19.23
Chattahoochee C W 350 315 3 8 1 21 16.67 3.00 11.00 11 230 20.91
Eastside A W 385 340 4 9 1 23 16.74 4.00 13.00 13 240 18.46
Chattahoochee A W 415 215 6 7 1 22 18.86 6.00 13.00 13 260 20.00
Northview B W 380 165 5 8 1 22 17.27 5.00 13.00 13 230 17.69
Total 1920 1325 21 42 5 110 17.45 4.20 12.60 63 1210 19.21

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Sarah M Johns Creek A 5.0 16 23 2 110 4.18 8.00 19.50 460 92.00
Heng O Johns Creek A 5.0 2 12 0 110 1.36 inf inf 150 30.00
Sasha C Johns Creek A 5.0 3 7 3 110 0.91 1.00 3.33 100 20.00

Johns Creek B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Grady A L 70 330 0 4 0 18 3.89 0.00 inf 4 30 7.50
Eastside B L 180 295 2 5 0 20 9.00 inf inf 7 100 14.29
Woodland B W 215 110 0 11 1 19 11.32 0.00 11.00 11 110 10.00
Grady B L 120 355 1 4 1 18 6.67 1.00 5.00 5 70 14.00
Woodland A L 85 335 0 3 1 17 5.00 0.00 3.00 3 60 20.00
Total 670 1425 3 27 3 92 7.28 1.00 10.00 30 370 12.33

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Omer M Johns Creek B 5.0 2 10 2 92 1.30 1.00 6.00 120 24.00
Aryem S Johns Creek B 5.0 1 17 1 92 1.96 1.00 18.00 180 36.00

Lambert

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Chattahoochee B W 625 235 13 3 2 23 27.17 6.50 8.00 16 410 25.62
North Gwinnett W 620 120 8 9 4 24 25.83 2.00 4.25 17 430 25.29
Northview A L 240 490 5 3 3 23 10.43 1.67 2.67 8 150 18.75
Midtown Classical W 475 265 6 8 5 24 19.79 1.20 2.80 14 330 23.57
Dorman W 390 310 10 2 8 24 16.25 1.25 1.50 12 260 21.67
Total 2350 1420 42 25 22 118 19.92 1.91 3.05 67 1580 23.58

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Aidan L Lambert 5.0 19 10 16 118 2.58 1.19 1.81 305 61.00
Aadi K Lambert 5.0 18 13 5 118 3.18 3.60 6.20 375 75.00
Justin K Lambert 5.0 5 1 0 118 0.72 inf inf 85 17.00
Abdullah C Lambert 3.5 0 1 1 84 0.06 0.00 1.00 5 1.43
Katie L Lambert 1.5 0 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Midtown Classical

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
North Gwinnett W 380 365 8 6 4 27 14.07 2.00 3.50 12 220 18.33
Northview A W 450 370 11 1 1 24 18.75 11.00 12.00 12 280 23.33
Dorman L 340 365 5 6 3 23 14.78 1.67 3.67 11 220 20.00
Lambert L 265 475 4 5 3 24 11.04 1.33 3.00 9 170 18.89
Chattahoochee B L 130 625 2 4 2 24 5.42 1.00 3.00 6 70 11.67
Dorman W 455 310 8 6 1 24 18.96 8.00 14.00 14 280 20.00
Total 2020 2510 38 28 14 146 13.84 2.71 4.71 64 1240 19.38

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Robert Muniz Midtown Classical 6.0 34 22 13 146 4.55 2.62 4.31 665 110.83
Ethan Leeman Midtown Classical 6.0 4 6 1 146 0.79 4.00 10.00 115 19.17

North Gwinnett

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Midtown Classical L 365 380 5 8 2 27 13.52 2.50 6.50 12 220 18.33
Lambert L 120 620 3 2 3 24 5.00 1.00 1.67 5 70 14.00
Chattahoochee B L 380 445 6 5 0 24 15.83 inf inf 11 240 21.82
Dorman L 330 395 4 6 2 23 14.35 2.00 5.00 10 220 22.00
Northview A L 205 570 4 3 3 24 8.54 1.33 2.33 7 130 18.57
Total 1400 2410 22 24 10 122 11.48 2.20 4.60 45 880 19.56

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Chase Chiang North Gwinnett 5.0 7 12 7 122 1.56 1.00 2.71 190 38.00
Radu Casapu North Gwinnett 5.0 1 1 0 122 0.20 inf inf 25 5.00
Jackson Spooner North Gwinnett 5.0 6 2 2 122 0.82 3.00 4.00 100 20.00
Maya Chande North Gwinnett 5.0 8 9 1 122 1.68 8.00 17.00 205 41.00

Northview A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Dorman W 495 355 10 4 3 24 20.62 3.33 4.67 14 320 22.86
Midtown Classical L 370 450 4 7 2 24 15.42 2.00 5.50 11 250 22.73
Lambert W 490 240 7 7 3 23 21.30 2.33 4.67 14 330 23.57
Chattahoochee B W 520 335 9 4 3 24 21.67 3.00 4.33 13 360 27.69
North Gwinnett W 570 205 7 8 3 24 23.75 2.33 5.00 15 400 26.67
Total 2445 1585 37 30 14 119 20.55 2.64 4.79 67 1660 24.78

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Akaash Para Northview A 5.0 23 19 8 119 4.16 2.88 5.25 495 99.00
Ayush Nene Northview A 5.0 12 5 4 119 1.76 3.00 4.25 210 42.00
Amshu Chakragiri Northview A 5.0 2 6 2 119 0.67 1.00 4.00 80 16.00

Northview B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Eastside A W 285 235 4 6 3 22 12.95 1.33 3.33 10 180 18.00
Southside W 330 270 3 8 3 21 15.71 1.00 3.67 11 220 20.00
Chattahoochee A L 250 360 5 4 3 22 11.36 1.67 3.00 9 150 16.67
Chattahoochee C L 280 400 2 7 2 24 11.67 1.00 4.50 9 190 21.11
Johns Creek A L 165 380 3 3 8 22 7.50 0.38 0.75 6 130 21.67
Total 1310 1645 17 28 19 111 11.80 0.89 2.37 45 870 19.33

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Shom Chandra Northview B 5.0 4 5 5 111 0.77 0.80 1.80 85 17.00
Junka Jung Northview B 5.0 7 6 4 111 1.31 1.75 3.25 145 29.00
Abdu Addis Northview B 5.0 1 6 9 111 0.27 0.11 0.78 30 6.00
Pranav Kovshik Northview B 5.0 5 11 1 111 1.62 5.00 16.00 180 36.00

Southside

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Johns Creek A L 290 390 2 7 0 22 13.18 inf inf 9 190 21.11
Northview B L 270 330 4 6 0 21 12.86 inf inf 10 150 15.00
Chattahoochee C L 210 355 1 5 1 20 10.50 1.00 6.00 6 150 25.00
Eastside A W 405 165 1 13 0 21 19.29 inf inf 14 260 18.57
Chattahoochee A L 170 340 3 3 1 20 8.50 3.00 6.00 6 100 16.67
Total 1345 1580 11 34 2 104 12.93 5.50 22.50 45 850 18.89

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Khushi Umarwadia Southside 5.0 5 10 0 104 1.68 inf inf 175 35.00
Kritika Ravichander Southside 5.0 0 9 0 104 0.87 0.00 inf 90 18.00
Sam Fried Southside 5.0 6 12 2 104 1.92 3.00 9.00 200 40.00
Athena Leong Southside 2.0 0 1 0 42 0.24 0.00 inf 10 5.00
Fernando Delgado Southside 3.0 0 2 0 63 0.32 0.00 inf 20 6.67

Woodland A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Grady B L 200 285 2 6 2 20 10.00 1.00 4.00 8 120 15.00
Grady A W 250 210 0 9 0 18 13.89 0.00 inf 9 160 17.78
Eastside B W 260 135 0 10 0 19 13.68 0.00 inf 10 160 16.00
Woodland B W 440 10 2 13 0 20 22.00 inf inf 15 280 18.67
Johns Creek B W 335 85 1 12 2 17 19.71 0.50 6.50 13 210 16.15
Total 1485 725 5 50 4 94 15.80 1.25 13.75 55 930 16.91

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
CJ Adcock Woodland A 5.0 3 18 1 94 2.34 3.00 21.00 220 44.00
Peter Germ Woodland A 5.0 2 15 1 94 1.86 2.00 17.00 175 35.00
Ezra Petron Woodland A 5.0 0 17 2 94 1.70 0.00 8.50 160 32.00

Woodland B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Eastside B L 40 375 0 2 0 20 2.00 0.00 inf 2 20 10.00
Grady B L 0 375 0 0 0 19 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00
Johns Creek B L 110 215 0 5 0 19 5.79 0.00 inf 5 60 12.00
Woodland A L 10 440 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 1 0 0.00
Grady A L 50 460 0 2 0 24 2.08 0.00 inf 2 30 15.00
Total 210 1865 0 10 0 102 2.06 0.00 inf 10 110 11.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
John Lopez Woodland B 5.0 0 0 0 102 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Christian Navarette Woodland B 5.0 0 3 0 102 0.29 0.00 inf 30 6.00
Tucker Spivey Woodland B 5.0 0 5 0 102 0.49 0.00 inf 50 10.00
Chandlar Barras Woodland B 5.0 0 2 0 102 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00