2019 NASAT from June 22-23, 2019 Statistics report for All Games (no finish order)
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team GP 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Hari Parameswaran (Beavercreek) Ohio A 16.0 119 28 320 3.28 0.00 4.25 1050 65.62
2 William Golden (Katy Taylor) Texas 16.0 107 6 320 3.25 0.00 17.83 1040 65.00
3 Karan Gurazada (Stanford Online) California 15.0 106 18 300 3.23 0.00 5.89 970 64.67
4 Fred Zhang (Thomas Jefferson S&T) Virginia A 16.0 82 9 310 2.50 0.00 9.11 775 48.44
5 William Groger (Miami Valley) Ohio B 14.0 69 9 280 2.30 0.00 7.67 645 46.07
6 James Stevenson (Grosse Pointe South) Michigan 14.0 66 13 280 2.12 0.00 5.08 595 42.50
7 Akshay Govindan (Ladue) Missouri A 14.0 63 12 281 2.03 0.00 5.25 570 40.71
8 Ethan Strombeck (Rockford Auburn) Illinois A 15.0 66 10 300 2.03 0.00 6.60 610 40.67
9 Connor Mayers (Penn Manor) Pennsylvania Gold 14.0 65 20 280 1.96 0.00 3.25 550 39.29
10 Justin Posner (Richard Montgomery) Maryland Gold 14.0 62 15 280 1.95 0.00 4.13 545 38.93
11 Steven Liu (High Tech) New Jersey 16.0 60 8 320 1.75 0.00 7.50 560 35.00
12 Cooper Roh (Hotchkiss) Connecticut 14.0 53 8 280 1.75 0.00 6.62 490 35.00
13 Anson Berns (Montgomery Blair) Maryland Black 14.0 59 27 281 1.62 0.00 2.19 455 32.50
14 Michael Li (High Tech) New Jersey 16.0 59 16 320 1.59 0.00 3.69 510 31.88
15 Dylan Bowman (University Lab) Illinois B 16.0 54 9 311 1.59 0.00 6.00 495 30.94
16 Katherine Lei (Montgomery Blair) Maryland White 17.0 55 6 320 1.62 0.00 9.17 520 30.59
17 Sophie Netzel (Glenbard West) Illinois B 14.0 42 2 271 1.51 0.00 21.00 410 29.29
18 Hanson Hao (IMSA) Illinois A 15.0 52 17 300 1.45 0.00 3.06 435 29.00
19 Justin Ward (BASIS Mclean) Virginia B 14.0 43 5 281 1.44 0.00 8.60 405 28.93
20 Govind Prabhakar (Adlai Stevenson) Illinois A 15.0 46 7 300 1.42 0.00 6.57 425 28.33
21 Dean Ah Now (Millburn) New Jersey 16.0 46 2 320 1.41 0.00 23.00 450 28.12
22 John Phipps (Darien) Connecticut 14.0 41 4 280 1.39 0.00 10.25 390 27.86
23 Collin Gentry (St. Joseph Central) Missouri B 14.0 43 12 280 1.32 0.00 3.58 370 26.43
24 Raj Paul (Ladue) Missouri A 14.0 42 10 281 1.32 0.00 4.20 370 26.43
25 Blaise Brosnan (Walter Johnson) Maryland Red 15.0 46 13 300 1.32 0.00 3.54 395 26.33
26 Daniel Yang (Richard Montgomery) Maryland Red 15.0 45 11 300 1.32 0.00 4.09 395 26.33
27 Garrett Blum (thayer) Missouri C 14.0 39 6 280 1.29 0.00 6.50 360 25.71
28 Kieran McCormick (Ankeny) Iowa 10.5 32 10 210 1.29 0.00 3.20 270 25.71
29 Savannah Dillard (Thomas Jefferson) Missouri B 14.0 38 6 280 1.25 0.00 6.33 350 25.00
30 Andrew Kelley (Middlesboro) Kentucky 13.0 36 7 261 1.25 0.00 5.14 325 25.00
31 Chris Tong (Montgomery Blair) Maryland Black 14.0 39 10 281 1.21 0.00 3.90 340 24.29
32 Jonathan Lau (University Lab) Illinois B 15.0 37 2 291 1.24 0.00 18.50 360 24.00
33 Will Yaeger (Hempfield) Pennsylvania Blue 14.0 36 5 280 1.20 0.00 7.20 335 23.93
34 Evan Hochstein (LASA) Texas 16.0 38 4 320 1.12 0.00 9.50 360 22.50
35 Angus Maske (Paul Laurence Dunbar) Kentucky 14.0 34 5 281 1.12 0.00 6.80 315 22.50
36 Jason Lewis (Grosse Pointe South) Michigan 14.0 43 25 280 1.09 0.00 1.72 305 21.79
37 Austin Davis (Allerdice) Pennsylvania Gold 14.0 32 4 280 1.07 0.00 8.00 300 21.43
38 Arnav Patra (Wootton) Maryland Gold 14.0 32 5 280 1.05 0.00 6.40 295 21.07
39 Olivia Chen (Richard Montgomery) Maryland White 17.0 40 9 320 1.11 0.00 4.44 355 20.88
40 Sean Chang (Norman North) Oklahoma 10.5 24 5 211 1.02 0.00 4.80 215 20.48
41 Derek Chu (Richard Montgomery) Maryland White 17.0 35 2 320 1.06 0.00 17.50 340 20.00
42 Anna Yang (BASIS Mclean) Virginia B 14.0 29 2 281 1.00 0.00 14.50 280 20.00
43 Abhinav Karthikeyan (Richard Montgomery) Maryland White 17.0 37 7 320 1.05 0.00 5.29 335 19.71
44 Louis Li (Ladue) Missouri C 14.0 32 9 280 0.98 0.00 3.56 275 19.64
45 Jakobi Deslouches (Allerdice) Pennsylvania Blue 14.0 30 5 280 0.98 0.00 6.00 275 19.64
46 Thomas Luo (Centennial) Maryland Gold 14.0 29 4 280 0.96 0.00 7.25 270 19.29
47 Casey Stafford (Bridge Creek) Oklahoma 13.0 33 16 261 0.96 0.00 2.06 250 19.23
48 Stefan Calin (Thomas Jefferson S&T) Virginia B 14.0 32 11 281 0.94 0.00 2.91 265 18.93
49 Danny Turillo (Boardman) Ohio B 14.0 30 8 280 0.93 0.00 3.75 260 18.57
50 Shashank Bhatt (Paul Laurence Dunbar) Kentucky 14.0 27 2 281 0.93 0.00 13.50 260 18.57
51 Raymond Song (Canyon Crest) California 15.0 37 19 300 0.92 0.00 1.95 275 18.33
52 Sophia Weng (Montgomery Blair) Maryland Red 15.0 35 15 300 0.92 0.00 2.33 275 18.33
53 Mark Bailey (T.C. Williams) Virginia A 16.0 33 9 310 0.92 0.00 3.67 285 17.81
54 Ansh Gupta (St. Joseph Central) Missouri C 14.0 31 14 280 0.86 0.00 2.21 240 17.14
55 Ethan Ashbrook (University Lab) Illinois A 15.0 27 3 300 0.85 0.00 9.00 255 17.00
56 Justin Kenny (Ames) Iowa 10.0 19 5 200 0.82 0.00 3.80 165 16.50
57 Mazin Omer (Ottawa Hills) Ohio A 16.0 29 6 320 0.81 0.00 4.83 260 16.25
58 Frederick Rivas-Giorgi (St. Joseph Central) Missouri B 14.0 27 9 280 0.80 0.00 3.00 225 16.07
59 Joey Esposito (Aurora) Ohio B 14.0 27 11 280 0.77 0.00 2.45 215 15.36
60 Noah Harrigan (Great Valley) Pennsylvania Blue 14.0 23 5 280 0.73 0.00 4.60 205 14.64
61 Sam Oguntoyinbo (Solon) Ohio A 12.5 19 2 250 0.72 0.00 9.50 180 14.40
62 Zac Bennett Norman North) Oklahoma 11.0 17 4 221 0.68 0.00 4.25 150 13.64
63 Manu Sundaresan (Churchill) Maryland Gold 14.0 23 8 280 0.68 0.00 2.88 190 13.57
64 Tim Cho (University Lab) Illinois B 15.0 25 10 291 0.69 0.00 2.50 200 13.33
65 Raul Passement (San Antonio Reagan) Texas 16.0 24 6 320 0.66 0.00 4.00 210 13.12
66 John John Groger (Miami Valley) Ohio A 14.5 20 2 290 0.66 0.00 10.00 190 13.10
67 Ne Dassanayake (Ames) Iowa 10.0 13 0 200 0.65 0.00 inf 130 13.00
68 Michael Powers (Louisiana) Missouri A 14.0 24 12 281 0.64 0.00 2.00 180 12.86
69 Matthew Lee (IMSA) Illinois B 4.0 6 2 81 0.62 0.00 3.00 50 12.50
70 Shengran Zhou (Norman) Oklahoma 11.5 18 8 230 0.61 0.00 2.25 140 12.17
71 Justin Young (McLean) Virginia A 16.0 24 10 310 0.61 0.00 2.40 190 11.88
72 Keaton Martin (Woodford County) Kentucky 13.0 20 10 261 0.57 0.00 2.00 150 11.54
73 Sean Doyle (Houston Strake Jesuit) Texas 16.0 22 8 320 0.56 0.00 2.75 180 11.25
74 Matthew Shu (Montgomery Blair) Maryland Red 15.0 20 10 300 0.50 0.00 2.00 150 10.00
75 William Wang (Thomas Jefferson S&T) Virginia A 16.0 17 4 310 0.48 0.00 4.25 150 9.38
76 Ryan Zhang (Hempfield) Pennsylvania Blue 14.0 16 6 280 0.46 0.00 2.67 130 9.29
77 Samuel Lockwood (Hallsville) Missouri A 14.0 14 3 281 0.44 0.00 4.67 125 8.93
78 Cole Snedeker (High Tech) New Jersey 16.0 17 6 320 0.44 0.00 2.83 140 8.75
79 Aleija Rodriguez (Monroe County Middle College) Michigan 14.0 15 6 280 0.43 0.00 2.50 120 8.57
80 Shawn Zhao (Montgomery Blair) Maryland Black 14.0 17 12 281 0.39 0.00 1.42 110 7.86
81 Anshu Nunemunthala (Great Valley) Pennsylvania Gold 14.0 11 1 280 0.38 0.00 11.00 105 7.50
82 Nathan Hazlett (Copley) Ohio B 14.0 15 10 280 0.36 0.00 1.50 100 7.14
83 Ian Rackow (Montgomery Blair) Maryland Black 14.0 12 7 281 0.30 0.00 1.71 85 6.07
84 Alec Albrecht (Urbandale) Iowa 9.0 5 0 180 0.28 0.00 inf 50 5.56
85 Alan VanZandt (Divine Child) Michigan 14.0 10 6 280 0.25 0.00 1.67 70 5.00
86 Samantha Doepker (Washington) Missouri B 13.0 7 1 260 0.25 0.00 7.00 65 5.00
87 Trevor Wells (Woodford County) Kentucky 2.0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
88 Neel Mehta (Solon) Ohio A 5.0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
89 Jonathan Zuercher (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Iowa 8.0 4 3 160 0.16 0.00 1.33 25 3.12
90 Malaika Paralkar (Downingtown East) Pennsylvania Gold 14.0 5 3 280 0.12 0.00 1.67 35 2.50
91 Veer Bhatt (John Champe) Virginia B 14.0 5 4 281 0.11 0.00 1.25 30 2.14
92 Will Penney (Coalgate) Oklahoma 10.0 2 2 201 0.05 0.00 1.00 10 1.00
93 Max Halbach (Ankeny Centenniel) Iowa 8.5 1 2 170 0.00 0.00 0.50 0 0.00