8th Hoover Invitational Tournament (Varsity) on October 20, 2012 Statistics report for Varsity (Includes Playoffs)
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

Scoreboard

Indian Springs 285, John Paul Catholic II A 110
Indian Springs: Caleb Caldwell 3 5 1 90, Will Riley 0 0 1 -5, Caleb Wakeford 0 1 0 10, Jack O'Malley 0 1 0 10
John Paul Catholic II A: Thomas Henken 0 1 0 10, John DeSpain 1 0 0 15, Noah Batthew 1 0 0 15, Luke Viegas 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Indian Springs 10 180 18.00, John Paul Catholic II A 5 50 10.00

Hartselle 165, John Paul II Catholic B 45
John Paul II Catholic B: Shaun Scheurich 0 0 0 0, Peter Drewes 1 1 0 25, Michael Riggle 0 1 0 10
Hartselle: Tristen Ponder 2 6 3 75, Julian Lucky 0 1 0 10, Jonathan Lackly 0 1 0 10, Jainik Patel 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: John Paul II Catholic B 3 10 3.33, Hartselle 10 70 7.00

Gadsden City A 355, Homewood 175
Gadsden City A: Stephen Wills 2 0 0 30, Paxton Freeman 0 2 0 20, Nathan Cherry 0 4 0 40, Ani Sengar 3 2 0 65
Homewood: Sammy Jane-Akson 2 3 2 50, Aaron Ragsdale 1 0 0 15, Jonathan Brown 0 0 0 0, Dillon Valencia 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Gadsden City A 13 200 15.38, Homewood 6 110 18.33

ASFA 475, American Christian Academy 35
ASFA: Amanda Crist 1 2 0 35, Yoni Brande 4 6 0 120, Devin Sun 0 1 0 10, Becca Nation 0 2 0 20
American Christian Academy: Nelson Brown 0 2 0 20, Drake McDonald 0 0 1 -5, Jackson Bryant 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: ASFA 16 290 18.12, American Christian Academy 2 20 10.00

Ezell-Harding TN B 245, Brookwood GA 225
Brookwood GA: Ryan Phanor 4 4 1 95, Vamsi Reddy 0 0 0 0, Sarah Kang 0 0 1 -5, Neil Shah 1 0 0 15
Ezell-Harding TN B: Jennifer Shin 0 2 0 20, Dakota Moore 0 1 0 10, Elizabeth Miller 0 1 0 10, Jonathan Carden 2 2 1 45
Bonuses: Brookwood GA 9 120 13.33, Ezell-Harding TN B 8 160 20.00

Trinity Presbyterian 200, LAMP B 85
LAMP B: Sarah Kim 0 0 0 0, Hayden Walcott 0 2 0 20, Gerrie Lim 0 2 0 20, Ben Boros 0 1 1 5
Trinity Presbyterian: Nina Smith 0 5 1 45, Tanner Cox 0 1 0 10, Regan Goocher 0 1 0 10, Mary Elizabeth Newman 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: LAMP B 5 40 8.00, Trinity Presbyterian 7 135 19.29

Spain Park 400, LAMP A 90
LAMP A: Venkata Macha 0 0 2 -10, Junhi Chang 2 2 1 45, Audrey Ang 0 0 0 0, Sung (Billy) Ryoo 1 0 0 15
Spain Park: Kevin Yang 2 10 1 125, Dion Hagan 0 1 0 10, Kyle Griffin 0 0 0 0, Andrew Forsythe 0 0 0 0, Matt Schoeneman 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: LAMP A 5 40 8.00, Spain Park 14 250 17.86

Altamont 365, Alma Bryant 155
Altamont: Jonathan Hurowitz 3 6 1 100, Alok Deshane 0 3 1 25, Shannon Hickey 0 1 0 10
Alma Bryant: Aaron Poiroux 0 2 0 20, Phillip Patrick 1 1 1 20, Jeremiah Baky 0 1 1 5, Austin Ray 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Altamont 13 230 17.69, Alma Bryant 6 100 16.67

Vestavia Hills 265, Woodford County KY C 75
Vestavia Hills: Patrick Sipe 0 4 0 40, Jaxon Thomley 1 3 0 45, Kaustubh Udipi 0 4 0 40
Woodford County KY C: Brandon Evans 1 2 0 35, Taylor Shultz 0 0 0 0, Nathan Iglehast 0 1 0 10, Jordan Barrick 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Vestavia Hills 12 140 11.67, Woodford County KY C 4 30 7.50

Northridge 220, Jackson Prep MS 150
Jackson Prep MS : Sarah Santucci 0 3 1 25, Luke Wise 0 1 1 5, Cody Beatus 0 0 0 0, James Martin 0 3 0 30
Northridge: Zoe Bakker 1 5 1 60, Alex Smith 0 1 0 10, Bert McClelland 1 1 1 20, Raiha Bajwa 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Jackson Prep MS 7 90 12.86, Northridge 9 130 14.44

Gadsden City B 205, Beauregard HS A 30
Beauregard HS A: Erika Lemke 0 0 0 0, Alyssa Healey 0 1 0 10, Melanie Baker 0 1 0 10, Katie Daniel 0 0 0 0
Gadsden City B: Kaelin Pearson 0 0 1 -5, Sachim Sinha 0 0 0 0, Issac Murphree 1 6 0 75, Loghan Moore 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Beauregard HS A 2 10 5.00, Gadsden City B 10 100 10.00

Ezell-Harding TN A 620, Beauregard HS B -5
Ezell-Harding TN A: Griffin Ray 3 6 1 100, Aric Cunningham 2 2 0 50, Austin Cunningham 2 1 0 40, Molly Cagle 0 2 0 20
Beauregard HS B: Timbery Thomas 0 0 0 0, Quintera Roby 0 0 1 -5, Emily Walker 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ezell-Harding TN A 18 410 22.78, Beauregard HS B 0 0 0.00

Hume-Fogg TN 440, James Clemons 90
Hume-Fogg TN: Abhi Goyal 1 5 0 65, Tiannan Zhou 0 2 0 20, Pavel Velkovsky 2 3 0 60, Roberto Munoz 0 1 1 5
James Clemons: Allen King 0 0 0 0, Josh Abreo 0 0 2 -10, Jake Laney 2 0 1 25, Brendan Romanczuk 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Hume-Fogg TN 14 290 20.71, James Clemons 3 60 20.00

Homewood 200, John Paul Catholic II A 155
John Paul Catholic II A: Thomas Henken 0 0 1 -5, John DeSpain 2 1 0 40, Noah Batthew 0 1 0 10, Luke Viegas 0 2 0 20
Homewood: Sammy Jane-Akson 1 3 3 30, Aaron Ragsdale 1 0 1 10, Eden Harris 0 0 0 0, Dillon Valencia 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: John Paul Catholic II A 6 90 15.00, Homewood 8 130 16.25

Woodford County KY A 270, LAMP B 110
Woodford County KY A: Kaylee Hicks 1 4 4 35, Matthew Shultz 0 4 0 40, Merry Krueger 0 0 1 -5, Grant Sparks 1 2 1 30
LAMP B: Sarah Kim 0 0 0 0, Hayden Walcott 0 1 0 10, Gerrie Lim 0 2 0 20, Akhil Kaushik 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Woodford County KY A 12 170 14.17, LAMP B 4 70 17.50

LAMP A 180, Woodford County KY B 110
LAMP A: Venkata Macha 0 3 0 30, Junhi Chang 0 2 1 15, Audrey Ang 0 1 1 5, Sung (Billy) Ryoo 0 2 0 20
Woodford County KY B: Jackson McKee 0 2 0 20, Chris Murner 0 2 1 15, Carl Mullins 0 1 0 10, Harper Graf 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: LAMP A 8 110 13.75, Woodford County KY B 7 50 7.14

Brookwood GA 240, Alma Bryant 200
Alma Bryant: Aaron Poiroux 0 2 0 20, Phillip Patrick 2 3 0 60, Jeremiah Baky 0 0 0 0, Channi Zirlott 0 1 0 10
Brookwood GA: Ryan Phanor 3 1 1 50, Vamsi Reddy 0 1 0 10, Sarah Kang 0 3 0 30, Carmen Schrack 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Alma Bryant 8 110 13.75, Brookwood GA 8 150 18.75

Gadsden City A 265, Indian Springs 250
Gadsden City A: Stephen Wills 0 3 1 25, Paxton Freeman 0 0 0 0, Nathan Cherry 3 2 0 65, Ani Sengar 0 2 1 15
Indian Springs: Caleb Caldwell 2 4 2 60, Will Riley 0 1 0 10, Seth Redman 0 0 0 0, Jack O'Malley 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Gadsden City A 10 160 16.00, Indian Springs 9 160 17.78

Ezell-Harding TN A 470, ASFA 145
ASFA: Amanda Crist 0 0 0 0, Yoni Brande 1 1 2 15, Devin Sun 1 2 0 35, Becca Nation 0 0 0 0, Andy Bates 0 0 1 -5
Ezell-Harding TN A: Griffin Ray 1 6 1 70, Aric Cunningham 0 1 1 5, Austin Cunningham 2 3 0 60, Molly Cagle 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: ASFA 5 100 20.00, Ezell-Harding TN A 13 340 26.15

Northridge 180, John Paul II Catholic B 120
Northridge: Zoe Bakker 1 6 3 60, Alex Smith 0 1 0 10, Ryan Peelor 0 0 0 0, Bert McClelland 0 0 0 0
John Paul II Catholic B: Shaun Scheurich 0 4 0 40, Peter Drewes 0 0 0 0, Michael Riggle 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Northridge 8 110 13.75, John Paul II Catholic B 6 60 10.00

Altamont 305, Ezell-Harding TN B 240
Altamont: Jonathan Hurowitz 2 2 0 50, Alok Deshane 1 4 2 45, Shannon Hickey 0 1 0 10
Ezell-Harding TN B: Jennifer Shin 0 3 1 25, Dakota Moore 0 3 0 30, Elizabeth Miller 0 2 0 20, Jonathan Carden 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Altamont 10 200 20.00, Ezell-Harding TN B 9 160 17.78

James Clemons 185, Gadsden City B 140
James Clemons: Allen King 0 0 0 0, Josh Abreo 1 3 1 40, Jake Laney 1 1 0 25, Brendan Romanczuk 0 2 0 20
Gadsden City B: Kaelin Pearson 0 0 0 0, Sachim Sinha 0 4 0 40, Issac Murphree 0 4 0 40, Loghan Moore 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: James Clemons 8 100 12.50, Gadsden City B 8 60 7.50

Vestavia Hills 165, Hartselle 105
Hartselle: Tristen Ponder 0 3 1 25, Julian Lucky 0 1 0 10, Jonathan Lackly 0 0 0 0, Jainik Patel 0 1 0 10
Vestavia Hills: Patrick Sipe 2 4 0 70, Jaxon Thomley 0 1 0 10, Kaustubh Udipi 0 0 3 -15
Bonuses: Hartselle 5 60 12.00, Vestavia Hills 7 100 14.29

Jackson Prep MS 235, Woodford County KY C 80
Woodford County KY C: Brandon Evans 0 3 2 20, Taylor Shultz 0 0 1 -5, Nathan Iglehast 1 1 0 25, Jordan Barrick 0 0 0 0
Jackson Prep MS : Sarah Santucci 1 2 2 25, Luke Wise 0 1 0 10, Cody Beatus 0 0 0 0, James Martin 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Woodford County KY C 5 40 8.00, Jackson Prep MS 8 160 20.00

Hume-Fogg TN 445, Beauregard HS A 10
Hume-Fogg TN: Abhi Goyal 1 6 1 70, Tiannan Zhou 0 0 0 0, Pavel Velkovsky 1 2 3 20, Roberto Munoz 1 3 0 45
Beauregard HS A: Erika Lemke 0 0 0 0, Alyssa Healey 0 1 0 10, Melanie Baker 0 0 0 0, Katie Daniel 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hume-Fogg TN 14 310 22.14, Beauregard HS A 1 0 0.00

American Christian Academy 230, Beauregard HS B 10
American Christian Academy: Nelson Brown 0 6 0 60, Drake McDonald 2 2 0 50, Jackson Bryant 0 0 0 0
Beauregard HS B: Timbery Thomas 0 0 0 0, Quintera Roby 0 1 0 10, Emily Walker 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: American Christian Academy 10 120 12.00, Beauregard HS B 1 0 0.00

Woodford County KY A 325, Trinity Presbyterian 85
Woodford County KY A: Kaylee Hicks 2 4 1 65, Matthew Shultz 0 1 0 10, Merry Krueger 0 2 0 20, Grant Sparks 3 0 1 40
Trinity Presbyterian: Nina Smith 1 4 0 55, Tanner Cox 0 0 0 0, Regan Goocher 0 0 0 0, Mary Elizabeth Newman 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Woodford County KY A 12 190 15.83, Trinity Presbyterian 5 30 6.00

Homewood 165, Indian Springs 135
Indian Springs: Caleb Caldwell 2 5 1 75, Will Riley 0 0 1 -5, Seth Redman 0 0 1 -5, Jack O'Malley 0 0 0 0
Homewood: Sammy Jane-Akson 3 1 0 55, Aaron Ragsdale 0 2 0 20, Jonathan Brown 0 0 0 0, Dillon Valencia 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Indian Springs 7 70 10.00, Homewood 6 90 15.00

Northridge 270, Woodford County KY C 50
Woodford County KY C: Brandon Evans 0 1 0 10, Taylor Shultz 0 0 0 0, Nathan Iglehast 1 1 1 20, Jordan Barrick 0 0 0 0
Northridge: Zoe Bakker 2 5 3 65, Alex Smith 1 3 0 45, Bert McClelland 0 1 0 10, Raiha Bajwa 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Woodford County KY C 3 20 6.67, Northridge 12 150 12.50

Spain Park 445, Woodford County KY B 25
Woodford County KY B: Jackson McKee 0 0 0 0, Chris Murner 0 1 1 5, Carl Mullins 0 0 0 0, Harper Graf 0 1 0 10
Spain Park: Kevin Yang 2 8 0 110, Dion Hagan 2 1 0 40, Kyle Griffin 0 0 1 -5, Stephanie Schoeneman 1 0 0 15, Andrew Forsythe 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Woodford County KY B 2 10 5.00, Spain Park 14 290 20.71

Gadsden City A 350, John Paul Catholic II A 75
Gadsden City A: Stephen Wills 0 3 0 30, Paxton Freeman 1 1 0 25, Nathan Cherry 2 0 0 30, Ani Sengar 2 3 1 55
John Paul Catholic II A: Thomas Henken 0 1 0 10, John DeSpain 0 1 0 10, Noah Batthew 1 1 0 25, Luke Viegas 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Gadsden City A 12 210 17.50, John Paul Catholic II A 4 30 7.50

ASFA 335, Beauregard HS B 0
ASFA: Amanda Crist 1 1 1 20, Yoni Brande 4 5 0 110, Casey Barnette 0 1 2 0, Andy Bates 0 1 1 5
Beauregard HS B: Timbery Thomas 0 0 0 0, Quintera Roby 0 0 0 0, Emily Walker 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: ASFA 13 200 15.38, Beauregard HS B 0 0 0.00

Ezell-Harding TN B 260, Alma Bryant 70
Alma Bryant: Aaron Poiroux 0 0 0 0, Phillip Patrick 1 3 1 40, Channi Zirlott 0 0 0 0, Austin Ray 0 0 0 0
Ezell-Harding TN B: Jennifer Shin 1 1 0 25, Dakota Moore 0 3 0 30, Elizabeth Miller 0 3 0 30, Jonathan Carden 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Alma Bryant 4 30 7.50, Ezell-Harding TN B 12 130 10.83

Ezell-Harding TN A 565, American Christian Academy 10
American Christian Academy: Nelson Brown 0 0 0 0, Drake McDonald 0 1 0 10, Jackson Bryant 0 0 0 0
Ezell-Harding TN A: Griffin Ray 1 4 0 55, Aric Cunningham 1 3 1 40, Austin Cunningham 0 4 0 40, Molly Cagle 2 3 0 60
Bonuses: American Christian Academy 1 0 0.00, Ezell-Harding TN A 18 370 20.56

Brookwood GA 300, Altamont 205
Altamont: Jonathan Hurowitz 3 3 2 65, Alok Deshane 0 0 0 0, Shannon Hickey 0 0 0 0
Brookwood GA: Ryan Phanor 3 4 1 80, Vamsi Reddy 0 0 0 0, Sarah Kang 0 3 0 30, Sidd Meka 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Altamont 6 140 23.33, Brookwood GA 12 170 14.17

Vestavia Hills 165, John Paul II Catholic B 75
John Paul II Catholic B: Shaun Scheurich 2 1 0 40, Peter Drewes 1 0 0 15, Michael Riggle 0 0 0 0
Vestavia Hills: Patrick Sipe 1 5 1 60, Jaxon Thomley 0 1 0 10, Kaustubh Udipi 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: John Paul II Catholic B 4 20 5.00, Vestavia Hills 9 80 8.89

Jackson Prep MS 195, Hartselle 65
Jackson Prep MS : Sarah Santucci 1 6 1 70, Luke Wise 0 1 1 5, Cody Beatus 0 1 1 5, James Martin 0 1 0 10
Hartselle: Tristen Ponder 0 3 1 25, Julian Lucky 0 1 0 10, Jonathan Lackly 0 0 0 0, Jainik Patel 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Jackson Prep MS 10 105 10.50, Hartselle 4 30 7.50

Hume-Fogg TN 570, Gadsden City B 35
Hume-Fogg TN: Abhi Goyal 1 7 0 85, Tiannan Zhou 0 0 0 0, Pavel Velkovsky 5 2 0 95, Roberto Munoz 0 2 0 20
Gadsden City B: Kaelin Pearson 0 0 0 0, Sachim Sinha 0 0 0 0, Issac Murphree 0 0 0 0, Loghan Moore 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Hume-Fogg TN 17 370 21.76, Gadsden City B 2 20 10.00

James Clemons 230, Beauregard HS A 0
James Clemons: Allen King 1 0 0 15, Josh Abreo 0 3 0 30, Jake Laney 1 3 1 40, Brendan Romanczuk 1 3 0 45
Beauregard HS A: Erika Lemke 0 0 0 0, Alyssa Healey 0 0 0 0, Melanie Baker 0 0 0 0, Katie Daniel 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: James Clemons 12 100 8.33, Beauregard HS A 0 0 0.00

Homewood 270, Trinity Presbyterian 105
Trinity Presbyterian: Nina Smith 1 3 0 45, Tanner Cox 0 0 0 0, Regan Goocher 0 1 0 10, Mary Elizabeth Newman 0 0 0 0
Homewood: Sammy Jane-Akson 1 5 1 60, Aaron Ragsdale 2 1 0 40, Jonathan Brown 0 0 0 0, Eden Harris 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Trinity Presbyterian 5 50 10.00, Homewood 10 160 16.00

Gadsden City A 305, LAMP B 170
Gadsden City A: Stephen Wills 0 3 1 25, Paxton Freeman 0 0 0 0, Nathan Cherry 2 3 0 60, Ani Sengar 1 3 1 40
LAMP B: Hayden Walcott 0 3 0 30, Gerrie Lim 0 1 0 10, Ben Boros 0 3 0 30, Akhil Kaushik 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Gadsden City A 12 180 15.00, LAMP B 7 100 14.29

LAMP A 230, Beauregard HS A 90
LAMP A: Venkata Macha 0 7 1 65, Junhi Chang 1 1 0 25, Audrey Ang 0 2 0 20, Sung (Billy) Ryoo 0 0 0 0
Beauregard HS A: Erika Lemke 1 0 0 15, Alyssa Healey 0 4 1 35, Melanie Baker 0 0 0 0, Katie Daniel 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: LAMP A 11 120 10.91, Beauregard HS A 5 40 8.00

Indian Springs 250, Woodford County KY A 205
Indian Springs: Caleb Caldwell 1 5 2 55, Will Riley 0 1 0 10, Seth Redman 1 0 0 15, Jack O'Malley 1 1 1 20
Woodford County KY A: Kaylee Hicks 3 3 0 75, Matthew Shultz 0 2 0 20, Merry Krueger 0 0 0 0, Grant Sparks 0 0 2 -10
Bonuses: Indian Springs 10 150 15.00, Woodford County KY A 8 120 15.00

ASFA 285, Northridge 165
ASFA: Amanda Crist 1 2 1 30, Yoni Brande 1 6 1 70, Devin Sun 0 0 0 0, Casey Barnette 0 0 1 -5
Northridge: Zoe Bakker 0 5 0 50, Alex Smith 0 0 0 0, Ryan Peelor 0 1 0 10, Bert McClelland 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: ASFA 10 190 19.00, Northridge 7 90 12.86

Jackson Prep MS 210, American Christian Academy 100
American Christian Academy: Nelson Brown 1 0 0 15, Drake McDonald 1 3 0 45, Jackson Bryant 0 0 0 0
Jackson Prep MS : Sarah Santucci 0 8 1 75, Luke Wise 0 2 1 15, Cody Beatus 0 0 0 0, James Martin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: American Christian Academy 5 40 8.00, Jackson Prep MS 10 120 12.00

Brookwood GA 320, Vestavia Hills 175
Brookwood GA: Ryan Phanor 2 8 0 110, Vamsi Reddy 0 1 0 10, Sarah Kang 0 0 0 0, Neil Shah 0 1 0 10
Vestavia Hills: Patrick Sipe 2 2 0 50, Jaxon Thomley 0 1 0 10, Kaustubh Udipi 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Brookwood GA 12 190 15.83, Vestavia Hills 7 100 14.29

Spain Park 355, Gadsden City B 135
Spain Park: Kevin Yang 1 9 0 105, Dion Hagan 0 1 0 10, Kyle Griffin 0 0 0 0, Stephanie Schoeneman 0 1 0 10
Gadsden City B: Kaelin Pearson 0 0 0 0, Sachim Sinha 0 1 0 10, Issac Murphree 0 5 0 50, Loghan Moore 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Spain Park 12 230 19.17, Gadsden City B 7 60 8.57

Ezell-Harding TN A 450, Ezell-Harding TN B 100
Ezell-Harding TN B: Jennifer Shin 1 0 0 15, Dakota Moore 0 0 0 0, Elizabeth Miller 0 0 0 0, Jonathan Carden 1 2 0 35
Ezell-Harding TN A: Griffin Ray 3 6 1 100, Aric Cunningham 1 0 0 15, Austin Cunningham 2 1 0 40, Molly Cagle 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Ezell-Harding TN B 4 50 12.50, Ezell-Harding TN A 14 280 20.00

Alma Bryant 160, Hartselle 130
Hartselle: Tristen Ponder 0 5 0 50, Julian Lucky 0 2 0 20, Jonathan Lackly 0 0 0 0, Jainik Patel 0 0 0 0
Alma Bryant: Aaron Poiroux 0 0 0 0, Phillip Patrick 1 4 3 40, Jeremiah Baky 0 2 0 20, Austin Ray 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hartselle 7 60 8.57, Alma Bryant 7 100 14.29

Hume-Fogg TN 425, Woodford County KY B 35
Hume-Fogg TN: Abhi Goyal 1 4 1 50, Tiannan Zhou 2 0 0 30, Pavel Velkovsky 1 5 0 65, Roberto Munoz 0 0 0 0
Woodford County KY B: Jackson McKee 0 1 0 10, Chris Murner 0 1 2 0, Carl Mullins 1 0 0 15, Harper Graf 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hume-Fogg TN 13 280 21.54, Woodford County KY B 3 10 3.33

Altamont 390, John Paul II Catholic B 80
Altamont: Jonathan Hurowitz 3 5 0 95, Alok Deshane 0 3 0 30, Shannon Hickey 0 2 1 15
John Paul II Catholic B: Shaun Scheurich 1 0 0 15, Peter Drewes 1 0 0 15, Michael Riggle 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Altamont 13 250 19.23, John Paul II Catholic B 5 20 4.00

Woodford County KY C 170, Beauregard HS B 0
Beauregard HS B: Timbery Thomas 0 0 0 0, Quintera Roby 0 0 0 0, Emily Walker 0 0 0 0
Woodford County KY C: Brandon Evans 1 6 0 75, Taylor Shultz 0 0 0 0, Nathan Iglehast 0 1 0 10, Jordan Barrick 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Beauregard HS B 0 0 0.00, Woodford County KY C 9 80 8.89

LAMP B 170, John Paul Catholic II A 145
John Paul Catholic II A: Thomas Henken 0 1 0 10, John DeSpain 0 0 1 -5, Noah Batthew 1 1 1 20, Luke Viegas 0 3 0 30
LAMP B: Sarah Kim 0 3 0 30, Hayden Walcott 0 2 0 20, Gerrie Lim 0 0 0 0, Ben Boros 0 2 0 20, Akhil Kaushik 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: John Paul Catholic II A 6 90 15.00, LAMP B 9 80 8.89

Woodford County KY A 230, Homewood 180
Woodford County KY A: Kaylee Hicks 0 2 1 15, Matthew Shultz 0 4 0 40, Merry Krueger 0 0 0 0, Grant Sparks 1 1 0 25
Homewood: Sammy Jane-Akson 1 4 0 55, Aaron Ragsdale 1 1 1 20, Dillon Valencia 1 0 0 15, Eden Harris 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Woodford County KY A 8 150 18.75, Homewood 8 90 11.25

James Clemons 280, LAMP A 185
LAMP A: Venkata Macha 0 3 0 30, Junhi Chang 1 2 2 25, Audrey Ang 0 1 0 10, Sung (Billy) Ryoo 0 2 0 20
James Clemons: Allen King 0 1 0 10, Josh Abreo 0 4 0 40, Jake Laney 2 0 0 30, Brendan Romanczuk 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: LAMP A 9 100 11.11, James Clemons 10 160 16.00

Gadsden City A 370, Trinity Presbyterian 10
Trinity Presbyterian: Nina Smith 0 0 0 0, Tanner Cox 0 0 0 0, Regan Goocher 0 1 0 10, Mary Elizabeth Newman 0 0 0 0, Becca Murdoch 0 0 0 0
Gadsden City A: Stephen Wills 1 4 0 55, Paxton Freeman 0 0 0 0, Nathan Cherry 1 3 1 40, Ani Sengar 0 4 1 35
Bonuses: Trinity Presbyterian 1 0 0.00, Gadsden City A 13 240 18.46

Ezell-Harding TN A 525, Jackson Prep MS 105
Ezell-Harding TN A: Griffin Ray 5 2 0 95, Aric Cunningham 2 2 0 50, Austin Cunningham 0 3 2 20, Molly Cagle 0 0 0 0
Jackson Prep MS : Sarah Santucci 2 2 1 45, Luke Wise 0 0 0 0, Cody Beatus 0 0 0 0, James Martin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ezell-Harding TN A 14 360 25.71, Jackson Prep MS 4 60 15.00

ASFA 330, Woodford County KY C 115
ASFA: Amanda Crist 0 1 1 5, Yoni Brande 3 4 1 80, Devin Sun 0 1 1 5, Andy Bates 0 1 2 0
Woodford County KY C: Brandon Evans 1 4 0 55, Taylor Shultz 0 0 0 0, Nathan Iglehast 0 1 0 10, Jordan Barrick 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: ASFA 10 240 24.00, Woodford County KY C 6 50 8.33

Altamont 420, Vestavia Hills 105
Altamont: Jonathan Hurowitz 1 10 2 105, Alok Deshane 1 1 0 25, Shannon Hickey 0 1 0 10
Vestavia Hills: Patrick Sipe 0 1 0 10, Jaxon Thomley 0 2 0 20, Kaustubh Udipi 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Altamont 14 280 20.00, Vestavia Hills 4 60 15.00

Northridge 220, American Christian Academy 155
American Christian Academy: Nelson Brown 1 1 0 25, Drake McDonald 0 5 0 50, Jackson Bryant 0 0 0 0
Northridge: Zoe Bakker 0 5 0 50, Alex Smith 1 0 0 15, Raiha Bajwa 0 0 0 0, Bert McClelland 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: American Christian Academy 7 80 11.43, Northridge 8 130 16.25

Spain Park 425, Beauregard HS A 40
Spain Park: Kevin Yang 2 6 0 90, Dion Hagan 0 0 0 0, Kyle Griffin 0 1 0 10, Andrew Forsythe 0 1 0 10, Matt Schoeneman 0 0 0 0, Stephanie Schoeneman 1 1 0 25
Beauregard HS A: Erika Lemke 0 0 0 0, Alyssa Healey 0 0 0 0, Melanie Baker 0 1 0 10, Katie Daniel 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Spain Park 12 290 24.17, Beauregard HS A 2 20 10.00

Alma Bryant 280, John Paul II Catholic B 75
Alma Bryant: Aaron Poiroux 1 4 0 55, Phillip Patrick 2 3 1 55, Jeremiah Baky 0 1 0 10, Channi Zirlott 0 1 0 10
John Paul II Catholic B: Shaun Scheurich 1 2 0 35, Peter Drewes 0 0 0 0, Michael Riggle 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Alma Bryant 12 150 12.50, John Paul II Catholic B 4 30 7.50

Brookwood GA 365, Beauregard HS B 0
Beauregard HS B: Timbery Thomas 0 0 0 0, Quintera Roby 0 0 0 0, Emily Walker 0 0 0 0
Brookwood GA: Ryan Phanor 3 8 1 120, Vamsi Reddy 0 1 1 5, Sarah Kang 0 1 0 10, Carmen Schrack 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Beauregard HS B 0 0 0.00, Brookwood GA 14 220 15.71

Ezell-Harding TN B 340, Hartselle 65
Hartselle: Tristen Ponder 0 2 2 10, Julian Lucky 1 0 0 15, Jonathan Lackly 0 0 0 0, Jainik Patel 0 0 0 0
Ezell-Harding TN B: Jennifer Shin 0 3 1 25, Dakota Moore 0 1 1 5, Elizabeth Miller 0 1 0 10, Jonathan Carden 4 3 0 90
Bonuses: Hartselle 3 40 13.33, Ezell-Harding TN B 12 210 17.50

Gadsden City B 190, Woodford County KY B 30
Gadsden City B: Kaelin Pearson 0 0 0 0, Sachim Sinha 0 2 0 20, Issac Murphree 0 5 0 50, Loghan Moore 0 3 0 30
Woodford County KY B: Jackson McKee 0 0 0 0, Chris Murner 0 1 2 0, Carl Mullins 0 1 0 10, Harper Graf 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Gadsden City B 10 90 9.00, Woodford County KY B 2 20 10.00

Alma Bryant 145, Vestavia Hills 110
Alma Bryant: Aaron Poiroux 0 1 0 10, Phillip Patrick 0 4 1 35, Jeremiah Baky 0 0 0 0, Austin Ray 0 1 0 10
Vestavia Hills: Patrick Sipe 0 3 1 25, Jaxon Thomley 1 2 0 35, Kaustubh Udipi 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Alma Bryant 6 90 15.00, Vestavia Hills 7 40 5.71

Altamont 265, ASFA 200
ASFA: Becca Nation 0 0 1 -5, Yoni Brande 3 2 2 55, Andy Bates 0 3 0 30, Alexander Nelson 0 0 0 0
Altamont: Jonathan Hurowitz 2 3 1 55, Alok Deshane 0 1 0 10, Shannon Hickey 2 2 0 50
Bonuses: ASFA 8 120 15.00, Altamont 10 150 15.00

Indian Springs 250, LAMP B 20
LAMP B: Akhil Kaushik 0 0 0 0, Hayden Walcott 0 1 0 10, Gerrie Lim 0 0 1 -5, Ben Boros 0 1 1 5
Indian Springs: Caleb Caldwell 1 4 2 45, Will Riley 0 1 0 10, Seth Redman 0 1 1 5, Jack O'Malley 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: LAMP B 2 10 5.00, Indian Springs 10 160 16.00

Ezell-Harding TN B 290, John Paul II Catholic B 60
John Paul II Catholic B: Shaun Scheurich 0 0 0 0, Peter Drewes 0 2 0 20, Michael Riggle 0 1 0 10
Ezell-Harding TN B: Jennifer Shin 1 5 0 65, Dakota Moore 0 1 0 10, Elizabeth Miller 0 2 0 20, Jonathan Carden 1 4 0 55
Bonuses: John Paul II Catholic B 3 30 10.00, Ezell-Harding TN B 14 140 10.00

Hume-Fogg TN 280, LAMP A 155
Hume-Fogg TN: Abhi Goyal 3 2 0 65, Tiannan Zhou 1 0 0 15, Pavel Velkovsky 1 1 2 15, Roberto Munoz 0 2 1 15
LAMP A: Venkata Macha 0 3 2 20, Junhi Chang 1 3 0 45, Audrey Ang 0 0 0 0, Sung (Billy) Ryoo 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hume-Fogg TN 10 170 17.00, LAMP A 7 90 12.86

Jackson Prep MS 265, Beauregard HS B 0
Beauregard HS B: Timbery Thomas 0 0 0 0, Quintera Roby 0 0 0 0, Emily Walker 0 0 0 0
Jackson Prep MS : Sarah Santucci 1 7 0 85, Luke Wise 0 4 1 35, Cody Beatus 0 1 1 5, James Martin 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: Beauregard HS B 0 0 0.00, Jackson Prep MS 14 140 10.00

John Paul Catholic II A 160, Trinity Presbyterian 75
John Paul Catholic II A: Thomas Henken 0 3 1 25, John DeSpain 0 2 0 20, Noah Batthew 0 1 0 10, Luke Viegas 0 3 1 25
Trinity Presbyterian: Nina Smith 0 3 0 30, Tanner Cox 0 0 1 -5, Regan Goocher 0 1 0 10, Mary Elizabeth Newman 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: John Paul Catholic II A 9 80 8.89, Trinity Presbyterian 4 40 10.00

Brookwood GA 305, Hartselle 25
Hartselle: Tristen Ponder 0 2 1 15, Julian Lucky 0 0 0 0, Jonathan Lackly 0 0 0 0, Jainik Patel 0 0 0 0
Brookwood GA: Ryan Phanor 1 9 3 90, Vamsi Reddy 0 2 0 20, Sarah Kang 0 1 0 10, Sidd Meka 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Hartselle 2 10 5.00, Brookwood GA 15 160 10.67

Ezell-Harding TN A 450, Northridge 55
Ezell-Harding TN A: Griffin Ray 4 5 0 110, Aric Cunningham 2 0 2 20, Austin Cunningham 2 2 2 40, Molly Cagle 0 0 0 0
Northridge: Zoe Bakker 1 0 0 15, Alex Smith 0 0 0 0, Ryan Peelor 0 0 0 0, Raiha Bajwa 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Ezell-Harding TN A 15 280 18.67, Northridge 2 30 15.00

Gadsden City A 230, Woodford County KY A 195
Woodford County KY A: Kaylee Hicks 1 5 1 60, Matthew Shultz 0 3 0 30, Merry Krueger 0 0 0 0, Grant Sparks 0 1 1 5
Gadsden City A: Stephen Wills 1 2 0 35, Paxton Freeman 0 0 0 0, Nathan Cherry 1 0 0 15, Ani Sengar 2 3 2 50
Bonuses: Woodford County KY A 10 100 10.00, Gadsden City A 9 130 14.44

Spain Park 235, James Clemons 210
Spain Park: Kevin Yang 3 4 0 85, Dion Hagan 0 1 0 10, Stephanie Schoeneman 0 1 1 5, Andrew Forsythe 0 0 1 -5
James Clemons: Allen King 0 0 0 0, Josh Abreo 0 4 0 40, Jake Laney 0 3 2 20, Brendan Romanczuk 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Spain Park 9 140 15.56, James Clemons 9 130 14.44

Woodford County KY B 180, Beauregard HS A 30
Beauregard HS A: Erika Lemke 0 0 0 0, Alyssa Healey 0 2 0 20, Melanie Baker 0 0 0 0, Katie Daniel 0 0 0 0
Woodford County KY B: Jackson McKee 0 0 0 0, Chris Murner 0 6 0 60, Carl Mullins 1 2 0 35, Harper Graf 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Beauregard HS A 2 10 5.00, Woodford County KY B 10 80 8.00

Woodford County KY C 100, American Christian Academy 85
American Christian Academy: Nelson Brown 0 1 1 5, Drake McDonald 0 3 0 30, Jackson Bryant 0 1 0 10
Woodford County KY C: Brandon Evans 0 5 0 50, Taylor Shultz 0 0 0 0, Nathan Iglehast 0 1 0 10, Jordan Barrick 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: American Christian Academy 5 40 8.00, Woodford County KY C 6 40 6.67

LAMP A 330, Gadsden City B 55
LAMP A: Venkata Macha 0 9 0 90, Junhi Chang 1 2 1 30, Audrey Ang 0 1 0 10, Sung (Billy) Ryoo 0 1 0 10
Gadsden City B: Kaelin Pearson 0 0 1 -5, Sachim Sinha 0 0 1 -5, Issac Murphree 0 2 0 20, Loghan Moore 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: LAMP A 14 190 13.57, Gadsden City B 3 30 10.00

Northridge 270, Beauregard HS B 20
Northridge: Zoe Bakker 1 4 1 50, Alex Smith 1 2 2 25, Bert McClelland 1 1 0 25, Raiha Bajwa 0 0 0 0
Beauregard HS B: Timbery Thomas 0 0 0 0, Quintera Roby 0 2 0 20, Emily Walker 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northridge 10 170 17.00, Beauregard HS B 2 0 0.00

Indian Springs 420, Trinity Presbyterian 20
Trinity Presbyterian: Nina Smith 0 2 0 20, Tanner Cox 0 0 0 0, Regan Goocher 0 0 0 0, Mary Elizabeth Newman 0 0 0 0
Indian Springs: Caleb Caldwell 0 6 0 60, Will Riley 2 2 0 50, Caleb Wakeford 0 1 0 10, Jack O'Malley 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Trinity Presbyterian 2 0 0.00, Indian Springs 13 280 21.54

Homewood 235, LAMP B 85
Homewood: Sammy Jane-Akson 3 6 1 100, Aaron Ragsdale 0 0 1 -5, Jonathan Brown 0 0 0 0, Dillon Valencia 0 0 0 0
LAMP B: Sarah Kim 0 0 0 0, Akhil Kaushik 0 2 0 20, Gerrie Lim 0 1 2 0, Ben Boros 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Homewood 9 140 15.56, LAMP B 4 50 12.50

Jackson Prep MS 265, ASFA 130
ASFA: Andy Bates 1 1 0 25, Yoni Brande 0 2 4 0, Devin Sun 1 0 0 15, Casey Barnette 0 1 0 10
Jackson Prep MS : Sarah Santucci 2 5 1 75, Luke Wise 0 1 0 10, Cody Beatus 1 0 0 15, James Martin 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: ASFA 6 80 13.33, Jackson Prep MS 10 150 15.00

Woodford County KY A 170, John Paul Catholic II A 115
Woodford County KY A: Kaylee Hicks 1 1 3 10, Matthew Shultz 0 2 1 15, Merry Krueger 0 0 1 -5, Grant Sparks 0 3 0 30
John Paul Catholic II A: Thomas Henken 0 4 0 40, John DeSpain 0 0 0 0, Noah Batthew 0 1 0 10, Luke Viegas 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Woodford County KY A 7 120 17.14, John Paul Catholic II A 6 60 10.00

Ezell-Harding TN B 215, Vestavia Hills 175
Ezell-Harding TN B: Jennifer Shin 0 4 0 40, Dakota Moore 1 0 0 15, Elizabeth Miller 0 0 0 0, Jonathan Carden 0 4 0 40
Vestavia Hills: Patrick Sipe 0 3 1 25, Jaxon Thomley 0 1 0 10, Kaustubh Udipi 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Ezell-Harding TN B 9 120 13.33, Vestavia Hills 8 100 12.50

Altamont 180, Hartselle 95
Hartselle: Tristen Ponder 0 4 1 35, Julian Lucky 0 2 0 20, Jonathan Lackly 0 0 0 0, Jainik Patel 0 0 0 0
Altamont: Jonathan Hurowitz 1 2 1 30, Alok Deshane 1 1 1 20, Shannon Hickey 0 2 2 10
Bonuses: Hartselle 6 40 6.67, Altamont 7 120 17.14

James Clemons 180, Woodford County KY B 95
James Clemons: Allen King 0 1 0 10, Josh Abreo 1 1 0 25, Jake Laney 0 2 1 15, Brendan Romanczuk 0 2 0 20
Woodford County KY B: Jackson McKee 0 0 0 0, Chris Murner 1 3 0 45, Carl Mullins 0 0 2 -10, Harper Graf 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: James Clemons 7 110 15.71, Woodford County KY B 5 50 10.00

Brookwood GA 355, John Paul II Catholic B 35
John Paul II Catholic B: Shaun Scheurich 0 3 0 30, Peter Drewes 0 0 1 -5, Michael Riggle 0 0 0 0
Brookwood GA: Ryan Phanor 2 8 2 100, Vamsi Reddy 1 1 0 25, Sarah Kang 0 0 0 0, Neil Shah 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: John Paul II Catholic B 3 10 3.33, Brookwood GA 13 220 16.92

Ezell-Harding TN A 590, Woodford County KY C 5
Ezell-Harding TN A: Griffin Ray 3 8 0 125, Aric Cunningham 3 0 0 45, Austin Cunningham 0 2 0 20, Molly Cagle 0 2 0 20
Woodford County KY C: Brandon Evans 0 1 1 5, Taylor Shultz 0 0 0 0, Nathan Iglehast 0 0 0 0, Jordan Barrick 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ezell-Harding TN A 18 380 21.11, Woodford County KY C 1 0 0.00

Hume-Fogg TN 385, Spain Park 320
Hume-Fogg TN: Abhi Goyal 3 2 0 65, Tiannan Zhou 0 0 0 0, Pavel Velkovsky 3 1 1 50, Roberto Munoz 0 1 0 10
Spain Park: Kevin Yang 3 4 0 85, Dion Hagan 0 0 0 0, Andrew Forsythe 2 0 1 25, Stephanie Schoeneman 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hume-Fogg TN 10 260 26.00, Spain Park 9 210 23.33

Brookwood GA 355, Gadsden City A 140
Brookwood GA: Ryan Phanor 3 5 2 85, Vamsi Reddy 0 0 0 0, Sarah Kang 0 2 0 20, Carmen Schrack 0 0 0 0
Gadsden City A: Stephen Wills 0 2 0 20, Paxton Freeman 0 0 0 0, Nathan Cherry 1 1 1 20, Ani Sengar 0 2 2 10
Bonuses: Brookwood GA 10 250 25.00, Gadsden City A 6 90 15.00

Hume-Fogg TN 410, Indian Springs 165
Indian Springs: Caleb Caldwell 1 2 1 30, Will Riley 0 1 1 5, Seth Redman 0 1 0 10, Jack O'Malley 0 1 0 10
Hume-Fogg TN: Abhi Goyal 1 2 0 35, Tiannan Zhou 0 0 0 0, Pavel Velkovsky 3 3 1 70, Roberto Munoz 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Indian Springs 6 110 18.33, Hume-Fogg TN 12 280 23.33

Altamont 325, Spain Park 205
Altamont: Jonathan Hurowitz 2 3 0 60, Alok Deshane 2 2 0 50, Shannon Hickey 1 1 0 25
Spain Park: Kevin Yang 2 4 0 70, Dion Hagan 0 0 1 -5, Kyle Griffin 0 0 0 0, Andrew Forsythe 0 1 0 10, Stephanie Schoeneman 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Altamont 11 190 17.27, Spain Park 7 130 18.57

Ezell-Harding TN A 570, Northridge 85
Northridge: Zoe Bakker 0 1 2 0, Alex Smith 0 0 0 0, Ryan Peelor 0 0 0 0, Raiha Bajwa 0 0 0 0, Bert McClelland 0 2 1 15
Ezell-Harding TN A: Griffin Ray 3 4 0 85, Aric Cunningham 2 4 2 60, Austin Cunningham 1 0 0 15, Molly Cagle 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: Northridge 3 70 23.33, Ezell-Harding TN A 16 380 23.75

Hume-Fogg TN 340, Altamont 120
Hume-Fogg TN: Abhi Goyal 0 4 0 40, Tiannan Zhou 0 0 0 0, Pavel Velkovsky 3 4 0 85, Roberto Munoz 1 0 0 15
Altamont: Jonathan Hurowitz 0 2 2 10, Alok Deshane 0 1 1 5, Shannon Hickey 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Hume-Fogg TN 12 200 16.67, Altamont 5 80 16.00

Ezell-Harding TN A 370, Brookwood GA 185
Brookwood GA: Ryan Phanor 4 1 2 60, Vamsi Reddy 0 1 0 10, Sarah Kang 1 0 0 15, Sidd Meka 0 0 0 0
Ezell-Harding TN A: Griffin Ray 1 5 1 60, Aric Cunningham 0 1 0 10, Austin Cunningham 2 1 0 40, Molly Cagle 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Brookwood GA 7 100 14.29, Ezell-Harding TN A 12 240 20.00

Ezell-Harding TN A 510, Hume-Fogg TN 130
Hume-Fogg TN: Abhi Goyal 1 2 0 35, Tiannan Zhou 0 0 0 0, Pavel Velkovsky 0 2 1 15, Roberto Munoz 0 0 0 0
Ezell-Harding TN A: Griffin Ray 1 5 0 65, Aric Cunningham 2 2 0 50, Austin Cunningham 3 0 1 40, Molly Cagle 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Hume-Fogg TN 5 80 16.00, Ezell-Harding TN A 15 330 22.00

Altamont 450, Brookwood GA 115
Brookwood GA: Ryan Phanor 2 2 2 40, Vamsi Reddy 0 0 1 -5, Sarah Kang 0 1 0 10, Neil Shah 0 0 0 0
Altamont: Jonathan Hurowitz 4 4 0 100, Alok Deshane 2 3 0 60, Shannon Hickey 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Brookwood GA 5 70 14.00, Altamont 14 280 20.00