8th Hoover Invitational Tournament (Varsity) on October 20, 2012 Statistics report for Varsity (Includes Playoffs)
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
1 Kevin Yang Spain Park Lucky 7.0 15 45 1 140 4.79 15.00 670 95.71
2 Griffin Ray Ezell-Harding TN A Estragon 10.0 25 51 4 200 4.33 6.25 865 86.50
3 Ryan Phanor Brookwood GA Vladimir 10.0 27 50 15 200 4.15 1.80 830 83.00
4 Jonathan Hurowitz Altamont Vladimir 10.0 21 40 9 180 3.72 2.33 670 67.00
5 Yoni Brande ASFA Estragon 7.0 16 26 10 140 3.21 1.60 450 64.29
6 Caleb Caldwell Indian Springs Pozzo 7.0 10 31 9 140 2.96 1.11 415 59.29
7 Sammy Jane-Akson Homewood Pozzo 6.0 11 22 7 120 2.92 1.57 350 58.33
8 Sarah Santucci Jackson Prep MS Estragon 7.0 7 33 7 140 2.86 1.00 400 57.14
9 Abhi Goyal Hume-Fogg TN Lucky 9.0 12 34 2 180 2.83 6.00 510 56.67
10 Pavel Velkovsky Hume-Fogg TN Lucky 9.0 19 23 8 180 2.64 2.38 475 52.78
11 Jonathan Carden Ezell-Harding TN B Vladimir 7.0 9 19 2 140 2.25 4.50 315 45.00
12 Zoe Bakker Northridge Estragon 8.0 6 31 10 160 2.19 0.60 350 43.75
13 Kaylee Hicks Woodford County KY A Pozzo 6.0 8 19 10 120 2.17 0.80 260 43.33
14 Phillip Patrick Alma Bryant Vladimir 6.0 7 18 7 120 2.08 1.00 250 41.67
15 Patrick Sipe Vestavia Hills Vladimir 7.0 5 22 3 140 2.00 1.67 280 40.00
16 Issac Murphree Gadsden City B Lucky 6.0 1 22 0 120 1.96 inf 235 39.17
17 Nathan Cherry Gadsden City A Pozzo 7.0 10 13 2 140 1.93 5.00 270 38.57
18 Ani Sengar Gadsden City A Pozzo 7.0 8 19 8 140 1.93 1.00 270 38.57
19 Venkata Macha LAMP A Lucky 6.0 0 25 5 120 1.88 0.00 225 37.50
20 Brandon Evans Woodford County KY C Estragon 7.0 3 22 3 140 1.79 1.00 250 35.71
21 Austin Cunningham Ezell-Harding TN A Estragon 10.0 14 17 5 200 1.77 2.80 355 35.50
22 Aric Cunningham Ezell-Harding TN A Estragon 10.0 15 15 6 200 1.73 2.50 345 34.50
23 Tristen Ponder Hartselle Vladimir 7.0 2 25 9 140 1.68 0.22 235 33.57
24 Nina Smith Trinity Presbyterian Pozzo 6.0 2 17 1 120 1.62 2.00 195 32.50
25 Stephen Wills Gadsden City A Pozzo 7.0 4 17 2 140 1.57 2.00 220 31.43
26 Junhi Chang LAMP A Lucky 6.0 6 12 5 120 1.54 1.20 185 30.83
27 Jennifer Shin Ezell-Harding TN B Vladimir 7.0 3 18 2 140 1.54 1.50 215 30.71
28 Drake McDonald American Christian Academy Estragon 6.0 3 14 1 120 1.50 3.00 180 30.00
29 Josh Abreo James Clemons Lucky 6.0 2 15 3 120 1.38 0.67 165 27.50
30 Alok Deshane Altamont Vladimir 10.0 7 19 5 180 1.50 1.40 270 27.00
31 Brendan Romanczuk James Clemons Lucky 6.0 4 10 0 120 1.33 inf 160 26.67
32 Jake Laney James Clemons Lucky 6.0 6 9 5 120 1.29 1.20 155 25.83
33 Matthew Shultz Woodford County KY A Pozzo 6.0 0 16 1 120 1.29 0.00 155 25.83
34 Shaun Scheurich John Paul II Catholic B Vladimir 7.0 4 10 0 120 1.33 inf 160 22.86
35 Nelson Brown American Christian Academy Estragon 6.0 2 10 1 120 1.04 2.00 125 20.83
36 Chris Murner Woodford County KY B Lucky 6.0 1 14 6 120 1.04 0.17 125 20.83
37 Grant Sparks Woodford County KY A Pozzo 6.0 5 7 5 120 1.00 1.00 120 20.00
38 Jaxon Thomley Vestavia Hills Vladimir 7.0 2 11 0 140 1.00 inf 140 20.00
39 Molly Cagle Ezell-Harding TN A Estragon 10.0 6 10 1 200 0.93 6.00 185 18.50
40 Loghan Moore Gadsden City B Lucky 6.0 3 7 1 120 0.92 3.00 110 18.33
41 Amanda Crist ASFA Estragon 5.0 3 6 3 100 0.90 1.00 90 18.00
42 Hayden Walcott LAMP B Pozzo 5.0 0 9 0 100 0.90 0.00 90 18.00
43 Aaron Poiroux Alma Bryant Vladimir 6.0 1 9 0 120 0.88 inf 105 17.50
44 Kaustubh Udipi Vestavia Hills Vladimir 7.0 1 13 5 140 0.86 0.20 120 17.14
45 Aaron Ragsdale Homewood Pozzo 6.0 5 4 3 120 0.83 1.67 100 16.67
46 Ben Boros LAMP B Pozzo 4.5 1 7 2 90 0.83 0.50 75 16.67
47 Luke Viegas John Paul Catholic II A Pozzo 6.0 0 11 2 120 0.83 0.00 100 16.67
48 Shannon Hickey Altamont Vladimir 10.0 4 12 3 180 0.92 1.33 165 16.50
49 Bert McClelland Northridge Estragon 7.0 4 6 2 140 0.79 2.00 110 15.71
50 Jack O'Malley Indian Springs Pozzo 7.0 2 9 2 140 0.79 1.00 110 15.71
51 Noah Batthew John Paul Catholic II A Pozzo 6.0 3 5 1 120 0.75 3.00 90 15.00
52 Roberto Munoz Hume-Fogg TN Lucky 9.0 2 12 3 180 0.75 0.67 135 15.00
53 Sidd Meka Brookwood GA Vladimir 3.0 1 3 0 60 0.75 inf 45 15.00
54 Matt Schoeneman Spain Park Lucky 1.0 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf 15 15.00
55 Thomas Henken John Paul Catholic II A Pozzo 6.0 0 10 2 120 0.75 0.00 90 15.00
56 Dakota Moore Ezell-Harding TN B Vladimir 7.0 1 9 1 140 0.71 1.00 100 14.29
57 Alex Smith Northridge Estragon 7.5 3 7 2 150 0.70 1.50 105 14.00
58 James Martin Jackson Prep MS Estragon 7.0 1 9 2 140 0.68 0.50 95 13.57
59 John DeSpain John Paul Catholic II A Pozzo 6.0 3 4 1 120 0.67 3.00 80 13.33
60 Devin Sun ASFA Estragon 5.0 2 4 1 100 0.65 2.00 65 13.00
61 Elizabeth Miller Ezell-Harding TN B Vladimir 7.0 0 9 0 140 0.64 0.00 90 12.86
62 Alyssa Healey Beauregard HS A Lucky 6.0 0 8 1 120 0.62 0.00 75 12.50
63 Andy Bates ASFA Estragon 4.5 1 6 4 90 0.61 0.25 55 12.22
64 Nathan Iglehast Woodford County KY C Estragon 7.0 2 6 1 140 0.61 2.00 85 12.14
65 Julian Lucky Hartselle Vladimir 7.0 1 7 0 140 0.61 inf 85 12.14
66 Sarah Kang Brookwood GA Vladimir 10.0 1 11 1 200 0.60 1.00 120 12.00
67 Luke Wise Jackson Prep MS Estragon 7.0 0 10 4 140 0.57 0.00 80 11.43
68 Michael Riggle John Paul II Catholic B Vladimir 7.0 0 8 0 120 0.67 0.00 80 11.43
69 Stephanie Schoeneman Spain Park Lucky 5.0 2 3 1 100 0.55 2.00 55 11.00
70 Sung (Billy) Ryoo LAMP A Lucky 6.0 1 5 0 120 0.54 inf 65 10.83
71 Sachim Sinha Gadsden City B Lucky 6.0 0 7 1 120 0.54 0.00 65 10.83
72 Will Riley Indian Springs Pozzo 7.0 2 6 3 140 0.54 0.67 75 10.71
73 Peter Drewes John Paul II Catholic B Vladimir 7.0 3 3 1 120 0.58 3.00 70 10.00
74 Dion Hagan Spain Park Lucky 6.5 2 4 1 130 0.50 2.00 65 10.00
75 Carl Mullins Woodford County KY B Lucky 6.0 2 4 2 120 0.50 1.00 60 10.00
76 Akhil Kaushik LAMP B Pozzo 5.0 0 5 0 100 0.50 0.00 50 10.00
77 Caleb Wakeford Indian Springs Pozzo 2.0 0 2 0 40 0.50 0.00 20 10.00
78 Dillon Valencia Homewood Pozzo 5.0 1 3 0 100 0.45 inf 45 9.00
79 Neil Shah Brookwood GA Vladimir 4.0 1 2 0 80 0.44 inf 35 8.75
80 Gerrie Lim LAMP B Pozzo 5.5 0 6 3 110 0.41 0.00 45 8.18
81 Vamsi Reddy Brookwood GA Vladimir 10.0 1 7 2 200 0.38 0.50 75 7.50
82 Audrey Ang LAMP A Lucky 6.0 0 5 1 120 0.38 0.00 45 7.50
83 Sarah Kim LAMP B Pozzo 4.0 0 3 0 80 0.38 0.00 30 7.50
84 Tiannan Zhou Hume-Fogg TN Lucky 9.0 3 2 0 180 0.36 inf 65 7.22
85 Andrew Forsythe Spain Park Lucky 5.0 2 2 3 100 0.35 0.67 35 7.00
86 Jeremiah Baky Alma Bryant Vladimir 5.0 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 35 7.00
87 Harper Graf Woodford County KY B Lucky 6.0 0 5 2 120 0.33 0.00 40 6.67
88 Regan Goocher Trinity Presbyterian Pozzo 6.0 0 4 0 120 0.33 0.00 40 6.67
89 Channi Zirlott Alma Bryant Vladimir 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 20 6.67
90 Paxton Freeman Gadsden City A Pozzo 7.0 1 3 0 140 0.32 inf 45 6.43
91 Becca Nation ASFA Estragon 2.5 0 2 1 50 0.30 0.00 15 6.00
92 Allen King James Clemons Lucky 6.0 1 2 0 120 0.29 inf 35 5.83
93 Seth Redman Indian Springs Pozzo 5.0 1 2 2 100 0.25 0.50 25 5.00
94 Jackson McKee Woodford County KY B Lucky 6.0 0 3 0 120 0.25 0.00 30 5.00
95 Austin Ray Alma Bryant Vladimir 4.0 0 2 0 80 0.25 0.00 20 5.00
96 Cody Beatus Jackson Prep MS Estragon 7.0 1 2 2 140 0.18 0.50 25 3.57
97 Quintera Roby Beauregard HS B Estragon 7.0 0 3 1 140 0.18 0.00 25 3.57
98 Melanie Baker Beauregard HS A Lucky 6.0 0 2 0 120 0.17 0.00 20 3.33
99 Carmen Schrack Brookwood GA Vladimir 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 10 3.33
100 Eden Harris Homewood Pozzo 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 10 3.33
101 Ryan Peelor Northridge Estragon 3.5 0 1 0 70 0.14 0.00 10 2.86
102 Erika Lemke Beauregard HS A Lucky 6.0 1 0 0 120 0.12 inf 15 2.50
103 Merry Krueger Woodford County KY A Pozzo 6.0 0 2 2 120 0.08 0.00 10 1.67
104 Casey Barnette ASFA Estragon 3.0 0 2 3 60 0.08 0.00 5 1.67
105 Jackson Bryant American Christian Academy Estragon 6.0 0 1 0 120 0.08 0.00 10 1.67
106 Katie Daniel Beauregard HS A Lucky 6.0 0 1 0 120 0.08 0.00 10 1.67
107 Raiha Bajwa Northridge Estragon 6.0 0 1 0 120 0.08 0.00 10 1.67
108 Jainik Patel Hartselle Vladimir 7.0 0 1 0 140 0.07 0.00 10 1.43
109 Jonathan Lackly Hartselle Vladimir 7.0 0 1 0 140 0.07 0.00 10 1.43
110 Kyle Griffin Spain Park Lucky 3.5 0 1 1 70 0.07 0.00 5 1.43
111 Tanner Cox Trinity Presbyterian Pozzo 5.5 0 1 1 110 0.05 0.00 5 0.91
112 Jordan Barrick Woodford County KY C Estragon 7.0 0 1 1 140 0.04 0.00 5 0.71
113 Alexander Nelson ASFA Estragon 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
114 Jonathan Brown Homewood Pozzo 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
115 Becca Murdoch Trinity Presbyterian Pozzo 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
116 Mary Elizabeth Newman Trinity Presbyterian Pozzo 5.5 0 0 0 110 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
117 Timbery Thomas Beauregard HS B Estragon 7.0 0 0 0 140 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
118 Emily Walker Beauregard HS B Estragon 7.0 0 0 0 140 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
119 Taylor Shultz Woodford County KY C Estragon 7.0 0 0 1 140 -0.04 0.00 -5 -0.71
120 Kaelin Pearson Gadsden City B Lucky 6.0 0 0 2 120 -0.08 0.00 -10 -1.67