KPAQT III on March 23, 2013 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

Team Standings

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
1 Hunter A 5 0 0 1.000 565.0 125.0 440.0 52 22 11 100 28.25 4.73 6.73 74 1880 25.41
2 Great Neck South A 5 0 0 1.000 502.0 65.0 437.0 34 38 8 100 25.10 4.25 9.00 72 1660 23.06
3 TriBeCa A 5 0 0 1.000 480.0 88.0 392.0 34 37 10 100 24.00 3.40 7.10 71 1570 22.11
4 Ridgewood A 5 0 0 1.000 470.0 86.0 384.0 34 37 18 100 23.50 1.89 3.94 71 1560 21.97
5 Hunter B 5 0 0 1.000 453.0 176.0 277.0 42 21 13 100 22.65 3.23 4.85 63 1490 23.65
6 Port Jefferson A 5 0 0 1.000 441.0 73.0 368.0 25 48 10 100 22.05 2.50 7.30 73 1400 19.18
7 Irvington A 4 1 0 0.800 539.0 101.0 438.0 42 32 7 100 26.95 6.00 10.57 74 1780 24.05
8 High Technology A 4 1 0 0.800 505.0 122.0 383.0 38 30 13 100 25.25 2.92 5.23 68 1720 25.29
9 Kellenberg A 4 1 0 0.800 413.0 173.0 240.0 32 31 13 100 20.65 2.46 4.85 63 1340 21.27
10 Scarsdale A 4 1 0 0.800 404.0 185.0 219.0 30 29 20 100 20.20 1.50 2.95 59 1380 23.39
11 Half Hollow Hills West A 4 1 0 0.800 372.0 175.0 197.0 17 45 11 100 18.60 1.55 5.64 62 1210 19.52
12 North Babylon A 4 1 0 0.800 361.0 218.0 143.0 20 36 9 100 18.05 2.22 6.22 56 1190 21.25
13 Regis A 4 1 0 0.800 318.0 161.0 157.0 17 36 7 100 15.90 2.43 7.57 53 1010 19.06
14 TriBeCa B 3 2 0 0.600 350.0 169.0 181.0 17 40 7 100 17.50 2.43 8.14 57 1130 19.82
15 Jericho A 3 2 0 0.600 262.0 185.0 77.0 13 36 7 100 13.10 1.86 7.00 49 790 16.12
16 Half Hollow Hills East A 3 2 0 0.600 258.0 274.0 -16.0 18 22 10 100 12.90 1.80 4.00 40 850 21.25
17 Regis B 3 2 0 0.600 249.0 256.0 -7.0 15 30 6 100 12.45 2.50 7.50 45 750 16.67
18 TriBeCa C 3 2 0 0.600 244.0 189.0 55.0 10 35 10 100 12.20 1.00 4.50 45 770 17.11
19 TriBeCa D 3 2 0 0.600 242.0 235.0 7.0 14 32 4 100 12.10 3.50 11.50 46 700 15.22
20 Sachem East A 3 2 0 0.600 188.0 193.0 -5.0 6 33 12 100 9.40 0.50 3.25 39 580 14.87
21 Great Neck South B 2 3 0 0.400 210.0 318.0 -108.0 9 32 9 100 10.50 1.00 4.56 41 640 15.61
22 Hunter C 2 3 0 0.400 209.0 293.0 -84.0 9 32 2 100 10.45 4.50 20.50 41 600 14.63
23 Deer Park A 2 3 0 0.400 204.0 240.0 -36.0 8 30 2 100 10.20 4.00 19.00 38 610 16.05
24 Plainedge B 2 3 0 0.400 181.0 209.0 -28.0 6 32 5 100 9.05 1.20 7.60 38 520 13.68
25 Half Hollow Hills West B 2 3 0 0.400 167.0 303.0 -136.0 8 28 1 100 8.35 8.00 36.00 36 440 12.22
26 Plainedge A 2 3 0 0.400 134.0 356.0 -222.0 3 26 5 100 6.70 0.60 5.80 29 390 13.45
27 Team USA 2 3 0 0.400 100.0 307.0 -207.0 5 22 7 100 5.00 0.71 3.86 27 240 8.89
28 North Babylon B 1 4 0 0.200 146.0 314.0 -168.0 9 18 3 100 7.30 3.00 9.00 27 430 15.93
29 Plainedge C 1 4 0 0.200 138.0 297.0 -159.0 3 24 5 100 6.90 0.60 5.40 27 430 15.93
30 Friends Academy A 1 4 0 0.200 115.0 461.0 -346.0 5 17 8 100 5.75 0.62 2.75 22 370 16.82
31 Great Neck South C 1 4 0 0.200 105.0 327.0 -222.0 3 21 6 100 5.25 0.50 4.00 24 300 12.50
32 North Babylon C 1 4 0 0.200 90.0 392.0 -302.0 3 17 1 100 4.50 3.00 20.00 20 240 12.00
33 Half Hollow Hills East B 1 4 0 0.200 78.0 355.0 -277.0 1 18 5 100 3.90 0.20 3.80 19 220 11.58
34 Mineola A 1 4 0 0.200 62.0 360.0 -298.0 2 16 4 100 3.10 0.50 4.50 18 140 7.78
35 Locust Valley A 0 5 0 0.000 113.0 403.0 -290.0 7 18 6 100 5.65 1.17 4.17 25 310 12.40
36 Hunter D 0 5 0 0.000 105.0 375.0 -270.0 1 20 4 100 5.25 0.25 5.25 21 330 15.71
37 Locust Valley B 0 5 0 0.000 98.0 379.0 -281.0 6 15 4 100 4.90 1.50 5.25 21 270 12.86
38 Plainedge E 0 5 0 0.000 69.0 318.0 -249.0 1 18 4 100 3.45 0.25 4.75 19 170 8.95
39 Mineola B 0 5 0 0.000 63.0 425.0 -362.0 4 15 15 100 3.15 0.27 1.27 19 180 9.47
40 Plainedge D 0 5 0 0.000 47.0 369.0 -322.0 1 15 10 100 2.35 0.10 1.60 16 120 7.50