KPAQT III on March 23, 2013 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Alec Vulfson Irvington A 5.0 34 27 6 100 7.50 5.67 10.17 750 150.00
2 Joe Levano Kellenberg A 5.0 32 27 11 100 6.95 2.91 5.36 695 139.00
3 Zihan Zheng Hunter A 5.0 28 13 5 100 5.25 5.60 8.20 525 105.00
4 Cyrus Zhou Great Neck South A 5.0 23 19 4 100 5.15 5.75 10.50 515 103.00
5 Zachary Graziano Port Jefferson A 5.0 14 32 4 100 5.10 3.50 11.50 510 102.00
6 Bernard Stanford TriBeCa A 5.0 18 25 4 100 5.00 4.50 10.75 500 100.00
7 Rohan Kodialam High Technology A 5.0 24 11 3 100 4.55 8.00 11.67 455 91.00
8 Wilton Rao Hunter B 5.0 23 13 6 100 4.45 3.83 6.00 445 89.00
9 Nicholas Beasley TriBeCa D 5.0 12 25 1 100 4.25 12.00 37.00 425 85.00
10 Cindy Du Scarsdale A 5.0 17 15 1 100 4.00 17.00 32.00 400 80.00
11 Arthur Ramsay Half Hollow Hills West A 5.0 8 27 4 100 3.70 2.00 8.75 370 74.00
12 Andreas Stamatakis Deer Park A 5.0 7 24 1 100 3.40 7.00 31.00 340 68.00
13 Matt Powers Ridgewood A 5.0 12 17 5 100 3.25 2.40 5.80 325 65.00
14 Brian Manzo North Babylon A 5.0 12 15 3 100 3.15 4.00 9.00 315 63.00
15 Chris Hillenbrand Regis A 5.0 13 13 5 100 3.00 2.60 5.20 300 60.00
16 Justin Estreicher Half Hollow Hills East A 5.0 12 12 4 100 2.80 3.00 6.00 280 56.00
17 Richard Zhang Jericho A 5.0 8 14 0 100 2.60 inf inf 260 52.00
18 Joseph Taglic Regis B 5.0 7 17 3 100 2.60 2.33 8.00 260 52.00
19 John Wang Team USA 5.0 5 22 7 100 2.60 0.71 3.86 260 52.00
20 Alex Luong TriBeCa B 5.0 7 15 0 100 2.55 inf inf 255 51.00
21 Teddy Becker-Jacob TriBeCa B 5.0 6 18 3 100 2.55 2.00 8.00 255 51.00
22 Ester Sun Ridgewood A 5.0 14 8 8 100 2.50 1.75 2.75 250 50.00
23 Brent Morden Hunter C 5.0 4 19 2 100 2.40 2.00 11.50 240 48.00
24 Alberto Rescia Port Jefferson A 5.0 8 12 2 100 2.30 4.00 10.00 230 46.00
25 Frank McNamara Regis A 5.0 4 18 2 100 2.30 2.00 11.00 230 46.00
26 Alex Chaukin Great Neck South A 5.0 6 15 3 100 2.25 2.00 7.00 225 45.00
27 Katie Schneider North Babylon B 5.0 8 10 2 100 2.10 4.00 9.00 210 42.00
28 Willie Ha Hunter A 5.0 11 5 3 100 2.00 3.67 5.33 200 40.00
29 Arindam Jurakhan Half Hollow Hills West B 5.0 3 15 1 100 1.90 3.00 18.00 190 38.00
30 Adithya Kannan High Technology A 5.0 7 10 4 100 1.85 1.75 4.25 185 37.00
31 Lavinia Lee TriBeCa A 5.0 8 7 2 100 1.80 4.00 7.50 180 36.00
32 Chris Zheng Great Neck South B 5.0 2 16 2 100 1.80 1.00 9.00 180 36.00
33 Nathaniel Stanford TriBeCa C 5.0 7 9 4 100 1.75 1.75 4.00 175 35.00
34 Nathaniel Hogg Friends Academy A 5.0 3 14 2 100 1.75 1.50 8.50 175 35.00
35 Marisa Tyd Plainedge B 4.0 2 11 1 80 1.69 2.00 13.00 135 33.75
36 Jonathan Lin Hunter B 5.0 10 4 5 100 1.65 2.00 2.80 165 33.00
37 Justin Forman High Technology A 5.0 7 9 6 100 1.65 1.17 2.67 165 33.00
38 Christina Asare Half Hollow Hills East B 5.0 1 17 4 100 1.65 0.25 4.50 165 33.00
39 Aleskey Bilogur TriBeCa C 5.0 1 16 2 100 1.65 0.50 8.50 165 33.00
40 Sam Tokar Great Neck South B 5.0 5 10 3 100 1.60 1.67 5.00 160 32.00
41 Justin Wei Locust Valley A 5.0 5 8 0 100 1.55 inf inf 155 31.00
42 Max Servetas North Babylon A 5.0 4 11 3 100 1.55 1.33 5.00 155 31.00
43 Richard Yip TriBeCa A 5.0 8 5 4 100 1.50 2.00 3.25 150 30.00
44 Szetong deCleir Irvington A 5.0 7 5 1 100 1.50 7.00 12.00 150 30.00
45 Aron Szanto Scarsdale A 5.0 7 9 10 100 1.45 0.70 1.60 145 29.00
46 Emmanuel Nimarko North Babylon A 5.0 4 10 3 100 1.45 1.33 4.67 145 29.00
47 Thomas Cleary Ridgewood A 5.0 5 7 1 100 1.40 5.00 12.00 140 28.00
48 Ariana Rahgozar Half Hollow Hills West B 5.0 4 8 0 100 1.40 inf inf 140 28.00
49 Chris Doody Plainedge B 4.0 1 10 1 80 1.38 1.00 11.00 110 27.50
50 Marianna Zhang Hunter B 5.0 8 2 2 100 1.30 4.00 5.00 130 26.00
51 Azaria Zornberg Half Hollow Hills West A 5.0 4 9 4 100 1.30 1.00 3.25 130 26.00
52 David Boak Regis B 5.0 4 8 2 100 1.30 2.00 6.00 130 26.00
53 Alex Devarajan Half Hollow Hills East A 5.0 4 7 0 100 1.30 inf inf 130 26.00
54 Jason Zarate Sachem East A 5.0 3 9 1 100 1.30 3.00 12.00 130 26.00
55 William Dou Hunter A 5.0 7 3 2 100 1.25 3.50 5.00 125 25.00
56 Christopher Donahue Locust Valley B 5.0 2 9 1 100 1.15 2.00 11.00 115 23.00
57 Nick Gao Sachem East A 5.0 1 11 2 100 1.15 0.50 6.00 115 23.00
58 Will Leughlin Plainedge C 4.0 1 7 0 80 1.06 inf inf 85 21.25
59 Xavier Aristide North Babylon C 5.0 1 9 0 100 1.05 inf inf 105 21.00
60 Aaron Engels Great Neck South A 5.0 5 3 1 100 1.00 5.00 8.00 100 20.00
61 Carly Andrews Plainedge A 5.0 2 8 2 100 1.00 1.00 5.00 100 20.00
62 Jason Auerevitch Hunter C 5.0 2 7 0 100 1.00 inf inf 100 20.00
63 Siddhanth Goyal Mineola B 4.0 2 7 4 80 1.00 0.50 2.25 80 20.00
64 Ryszard Madej Plainedge A 5.0 0 11 2 100 1.00 0.00 5.50 100 20.00
65 Michael Bogarty Scarsdale A 5.0 6 5 9 100 0.95 0.67 1.22 95 19.00
66 Alex Moschetti Hunter A 5.0 6 1 1 100 0.95 6.00 7.00 95 19.00
67 Raoul Rodriguez Regis B 5.0 4 4 1 100 0.95 4.00 8.00 95 19.00
68 Arron Luo Sachem East A 5.0 2 10 7 100 0.95 0.29 1.71 95 19.00
69 Matthew Chun Jericho A 5.0 2 8 3 100 0.95 0.67 3.33 95 19.00
70 Russell Katz Great Neck South C 5.0 1 9 2 100 0.95 0.50 5.00 95 19.00
71 Daryl Sew TriBeCa C 5.0 2 8 4 100 0.90 0.50 2.50 90 18.00
72 Sandhiya Kannan Half Hollow Hills West A 5.0 3 5 2 100 0.85 1.50 4.00 85 17.00
73 Rachit Bhatt Jericho A 5.0 2 7 3 100 0.85 0.67 3.00 85 17.00
74 Christina Szi Plainedge A 5.0 1 7 1 100 0.80 1.00 8.00 80 16.00
75 Seul-e Son Jericho A 5.0 1 7 1 100 0.80 1.00 8.00 80 16.00
76 Karina Xie Hunter D 5.0 0 9 2 100 0.80 0.00 4.50 80 16.00
77 Angela McColgan Mineola A 5.0 0 8 0 100 0.80 0.00 inf 80 16.00
78 Kara Vo Ridgewood A 5.0 3 5 4 100 0.75 0.75 2.00 75 15.00
79 Robert Garrity Plainedge C 4.0 0 6 0 80 0.75 0.00 inf 60 15.00
80 Ruth Schoenfeld Hunter C 5.0 2 4 0 100 0.70 inf inf 70 14.00
81 Sarah Rotter Plainedge E 5.0 1 6 1 100 0.70 1.00 7.00 70 14.00
82 Liam O'Connor Plainedge D 5.0 0 9 4 100 0.70 0.00 2.25 70 14.00
83 Eric Kilgore Port Jefferson A 5.0 3 4 4 100 0.65 0.75 1.75 65 13.00
84 Lexi Weber Half Hollow Hills West A 5.0 2 4 1 100 0.65 2.00 6.00 65 13.00
85 Andrea Ramsay Half Hollow Hills West B 5.0 1 5 0 100 0.65 inf inf 65 13.00
86 Deepika Dhawan Plainedge B 4.0 3 2 3 80 0.62 1.00 1.67 50 12.50
87 Tina Zheng Plainedge B 4.0 0 5 0 80 0.62 0.00 inf 50 12.50
88 Hon Wei Khor TriBeCa B 5.0 3 2 1 100 0.60 3.00 5.00 60 12.00
89 Christopher Lee Locust Valley B 5.0 3 2 1 100 0.60 3.00 5.00 60 12.00
90 Avir Waxman Great Neck South B 5.0 2 4 2 100 0.60 1.00 3.00 60 12.00
91 Michael Shen Great Neck South C 5.0 1 5 1 100 0.60 1.00 6.00 60 12.00
92 Ernesto Chaeon North Babylon C 5.0 1 5 1 100 0.60 1.00 6.00 60 12.00
93 Alex Martinioulc Hunter D 5.0 0 6 0 100 0.60 0.00 inf 60 12.00
94 Konrad Matthaei Locust Valley A 5.0 0 6 0 100 0.60 0.00 inf 60 12.00
95 Chris Cioffi Plainedge D 2.5 0 3 0 50 0.60 0.00 inf 30 12.00
96 Cassie Wang Great Neck South C 5.0 1 5 2 100 0.55 0.50 3.00 55 11.00
97 Nick Schall North Babylon B 5.0 0 6 1 100 0.55 0.00 6.00 55 11.00
98 Steven Feng TriBeCa B 5.0 1 5 3 100 0.50 0.33 2.00 50 10.00
99 Ally Yarri Mineola A 5.0 1 4 1 100 0.50 1.00 5.00 50 10.00
100 Halley Geringer Plainedge C 4.0 1 4 3 80 0.50 0.33 1.67 40 10.00
101 Tom Beier Plainedge C 4.0 1 3 1 80 0.50 1.00 4.00 40 10.00
102 Jackie Czarnecki Plainedge B 4.0 0 4 0 80 0.50 0.00 inf 40 10.00
103 Josh Friendman Locust Valley B 5.0 1 4 2 100 0.45 0.50 2.50 45 9.00
104 Skylar Holst North Babylon C 5.0 1 3 0 100 0.45 inf inf 45 9.00
105 Sunny Sompalli TriBeCa D 5.0 0 5 1 100 0.45 0.00 5.00 45 9.00
106 Lorelei Luna Plainedge E 5.0 0 5 1 100 0.45 0.00 5.00 45 9.00
107 Monika Dharia Mineola B 4.0 1 4 4 80 0.44 0.25 1.25 35 8.75
108 Brandon Bologna Plainedge C 4.0 0 4 1 80 0.44 0.00 4.00 35 8.75
109 Farzana Haque TriBeCa D 5.0 2 2 2 100 0.40 1.00 2.00 40 8.00
110 Jordan Rios Deer Park A 5.0 1 3 1 100 0.40 1.00 4.00 40 8.00
111 Stephanie Slavak Plainedge E 5.0 0 5 2 100 0.40 0.00 2.50 40 8.00
112 Sujith Maracheril Mineola A 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
113 Jessie Yu Hunter D 5.0 1 2 0 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
114 Priya Srikumar Hunter B 5.0 1 2 0 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
115 Harpreet Singh North Babylon B 5.0 1 2 0 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
116 Brian Huang Hunter C 5.0 1 2 0 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
117 Sophia Villa Mineola B 4.0 1 1 0 80 0.31 inf inf 25 6.25
118 Shantanu Havaldar Half Hollow Hills East A 5.0 2 3 6 100 0.30 0.33 0.83 30 6.00
119 Emma Brown Friends Academy A 5.0 1 2 1 100 0.30 1.00 3.00 30 6.00
120 Gabe Centeno Kellenberg A 5.0 0 4 2 100 0.30 0.00 2.00 30 6.00
121 Hunter Sevcik Regis A 5.0 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
122 Emily Abrams Mineola B 4.0 0 2 0 80 0.25 0.00 inf 20 5.00
123 Teddy Kahn Locust Valley A 5.0 2 1 4 100 0.20 0.50 0.75 20 4.00
124 Tom Freyeirson Plainedge D 5.0 1 2 3 100 0.20 0.33 1.00 20 4.00
125 William Xie Hunter D 5.0 0 3 2 100 0.20 0.00 1.50 20 4.00
126 Dane Limjoco Sachem East A 5.0 0 3 2 100 0.20 0.00 1.50 20 4.00
127 Joseph Palumbo Locust Valley A 5.0 0 3 2 100 0.20 0.00 1.50 20 4.00
128 Matthew O'Gorman Regis A 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
129 Shelley Chen TriBeCa C 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
130 Andy Osorio Deer Park A 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
131 Lynne Rader Plainedge E 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
132 Caleb Schwartz Irvington A 5.0 1 0 0 100 0.15 inf inf 15 3.00
133 Robin Shen Great Neck South C 5.0 0 2 1 100 0.15 0.00 2.00 15 3.00
134 Rachel An Great Neck South B 5.0 0 2 2 100 0.10 0.00 1.00 10 2.00
135 Sebastian Dilones Regis B 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
136 Ebne Rafi Deer Park A 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
137 Jacob Mathai Great Neck South A 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
138 Sam Abrole Half Hollow Hills East B 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
139 Sam Lerner Friends Academy A 5.0 1 1 4 100 0.05 0.25 0.50 5 1.00
140 Lina Kim Mineola A 5.0 1 0 3 100 0.00 0.33 0.33 0 0.00
141 John Jenco Plainedge D 2.5 0 1 2 50 0.00 0.00 0.50 0 0.00
142 Yuuki Shieutani Team USA 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
143 David Buckman High Technology A 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
144 Julia Kharzeer Port Jefferson A 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
145 Charlotte Cocheo Plainedge A 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
146 Peter Han Plainedge D 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
147 Rafael Castellanos Half Hollow Hills East B 5.0 0 0 1 100 -0.05 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.00
148 Erik Loscalzo Friends Academy A 5.0 0 0 1 100 -0.05 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.00
149 Andy Zheng Plainedge D 2.5 0 0 1 50 -0.10 0.00 0.00 -5 -2.00
150 Craig VandeStowwe Mineola B 4.0 0 1 7 80 -0.31 0.00 0.14 -25 -6.25