2013 NASAT from June 15-16, 2013 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Sameer Rai (Bellarmine) California First 15.0 112 26 300 3.30 0.00 4.31 990 66.00
2 Max Schindler (Ladue) Missouri First 16.0 112 20 320 3.19 0.00 5.60 1020 63.75
3 Eric Xu (Western Albemarle) Virginia Third 14.0 72 9 280 2.41 0.00 8.00 675 48.21
4 Sam Blizzard (Northmont) Ohio First 15.0 70 14 300 2.10 0.00 5.00 630 42.00
5 Ben Zhang (Ladue) Missouri First 16.0 58 5 320 1.73 0.00 11.60 555 34.69
6 Carlo DeGuzman (St. John's) Texas First 16.0 56 9 320 1.61 0.00 6.22 515 32.19
7 Vimal Konduri (Cistercian) Texas First 16.0 52 3 320 1.58 0.00 17.33 505 31.56
8 John Stathis (Marist) Georgia Fourth 12.0 41 9 241 1.51 0.00 4.56 365 30.42
9 Alex Malone (Pikeville) Kentucky Second 12.5 38 0 250 1.52 0.00 inf 380 30.40
10 Dylan Minarik (Belvidere North) Illinois Second 14.0 52 23 281 1.44 0.00 2.26 405 28.93
11 Jack Mehr (St. Joseph's) New Jersey Third 14.0 43 6 280 1.43 0.00 7.17 400 28.57
12 Collin Parks (DCC) Michigan Second 14.0 47 16 280 1.39 0.00 2.94 390 27.86
13 Morgan Venkus (Loyola) Illinois Second 14.0 48 22 281 1.32 0.00 2.18 370 26.43
14 Wilton Rao (Hunter) New York Third 14.0 45 19 281 1.26 0.00 2.37 355 25.36
15 Nichoals Wawrykow (St. Joseph's) Indiana Fourth 14.0 42 13 281 1.26 0.00 3.23 355 25.36
16 Brandon Roach (DCC) Michigan Second 14.0 38 6 280 1.25 0.00 6.33 350 25.00
17 Siddhant Dogra (DCD) Michigan Second 14.0 37 4 280 1.25 0.00 9.25 350 25.00
18 Athena Kern (Dunbar) Kentucky Second 12.5 35 8 250 1.24 0.00 4.38 310 24.80
19 Nolan Liu (St. Joseph's) Indiana Fourth 14.0 39 14 281 1.14 0.00 2.79 320 22.86
20 Alec Vulfson (Irvington) New York Third 7.0 20 8 141 1.13 0.00 2.50 160 22.86
21 Sean Dai (South Forsyth) Georgia Fourth 11.0 26 4 221 1.09 0.00 6.50 240 21.82
22 Christopher Miller (Woodgrove) Virginia Third 11.0 27 7 220 1.07 0.00 3.86 235 21.36
23 Corin Wagen (LASA) Texas First 15.0 34 4 300 1.07 0.00 8.50 320 21.33
24 Rohan Archar (Solon) Ohio First 13.5 29 2 270 1.04 0.00 14.50 280 20.74
25 Claire Jones (St. John's) Texas First 15.0 32 2 300 1.03 0.00 16.00 310 20.67
26 Rohan Kodialam (High Tech) New Jersey Third 10.5 23 4 210 1.00 0.00 5.75 210 20.00
27 Tristan Willey (Macomb) Illinois Second 14.0 34 13 281 0.98 0.00 2.62 275 19.64
28 Kevin Zhou (High Tech) New Jersey Third 13.5 30 7 270 0.98 0.00 4.29 265 19.63
29 Marianna Zhang (Hunter) New York Third 13.5 28 6 271 0.92 0.00 4.67 250 18.52
30 James Wang (Eden Prairie) Minnesota Fourth 14.0 31 13 280 0.88 0.00 2.38 245 17.50
31 David Kramer (Solon) Ohio First 13.5 26 7 270 0.83 0.00 3.71 225 16.67
32 Alice Liu (duPont Manual) Kentucky Second 3.5 6 1 70 0.79 0.00 6.00 55 15.71
33 Nilai Sarda (Westminster) Georgia Fourth 11.0 18 3 221 0.75 0.00 6.00 165 15.00
34 Irit Huq-Kuruvilla (Ithaca) New York Third 7.5 13 5 151 0.70 0.00 2.60 105 14.00
35 Boyang Jiao (Arcadia) California First 15.0 27 13 300 0.68 0.00 2.08 205 13.67
36 Paul Hamilton (DCC) Michigan Second 14.0 19 2 280 0.64 0.00 9.50 180 12.86
37 Marty Mendenhall (Olmsted Falls) Ohio First 15.0 20 2 300 0.63 0.00 10.00 190 12.67
38 Nandan Raghavan (St. Paul Central) Minnesota Fourth 14.0 20 8 280 0.57 0.00 2.50 160 11.43
39 David Gonzalez-Dysinger (Mounds View) Minnesota Fourth 14.0 19 6 280 0.57 0.00 3.17 160 11.43
40 Cyrus Zhou (Great Neck South) New York Third 7.5 9 1 151 0.56 0.00 9.00 85 11.33
41 Patrick LeBlanc (High Tech) New Jersey Third 9.0 12 4 180 0.56 0.00 3.00 100 11.11
42 Nirav Ilango (Chattahoochee) Georgia Fourth 11.5 22 19 231 0.54 0.00 1.16 125 10.87
43 Kieren Weisert (Corbin) Kentucky Second 12.5 17 7 250 0.54 0.00 2.43 135 10.80
44 Esther Sun (Ridgewood) New Jersey Third 9.0 12 6 180 0.50 0.00 2.00 90 10.00
45 Venu Katta (Clover Hill) Virginia Third 10.0 13 7 200 0.47 0.00 1.86 95 9.50
46 Bryce Hwang (Foothill) California First 15.0 15 4 300 0.43 0.00 3.75 130 8.67
47 Mason Hale (Loudon) Virginia Third 11.0 13 7 220 0.43 0.00 1.86 95 8.64
48 Henry Hawthorn (Harmony) Texas First 2.0 2 1 40 0.38 0.00 2.00 15 7.50
49 Jialin Ding (Ladue) Missouri First 16.0 12 1 320 0.36 0.00 12.00 115 7.19
50 Adam Freymiller (Culver) Indiana Fourth 14.0 12 5 281 0.34 0.00 2.40 95 6.79
51 Ammad Mansoor (Pikeville) Kentucky Second 12.0 14 12 240 0.33 0.00 1.17 80 6.67
52 Max Servetas (North Babylon) New York Third 6.5 6 4 130 0.31 0.00 1.50 40 6.15
53 Sachith Guallapalli (Hidden Valley) Virginia Third 10.0 9 7 200 0.28 0.00 1.29 55 5.50
54 Haohang Xu (Ladue) Missouri First 16.0 9 1 320 0.27 0.00 9.00 85 5.31
55 Sebastian Kolf (Marist) Georgia Fourth 10.5 9 7 211 0.26 0.00 1.29 55 5.24
56 Chris Agostino (St. Joseph's) Indiana Fourth 7.0 4 1 141 0.25 0.00 4.00 35 5.00
57 DoWon Kim (Torrey Pines) California First 15.0 11 11 300 0.18 0.00 1.00 55 3.67
58 Joe Vertnik (Mound Westonka) Minnesota Fourth 14.0 6 2 280 0.18 0.00 3.00 50 3.57
59 Timothy Liu (Penn) Indiana Fourth 7.0 3 2 141 0.14 0.00 1.50 20 2.86
60 Alex Pandya (Rockford Auburn) Illinois Second 14.0 4 1 281 0.12 0.00 4.00 35 2.50
61 John Luan (Dunbar) Kentucky Second 3.0 1 2 60 0.00 0.00 0.50 0 0.00
62 Nathan Seese (Olmsted Falls) Ohio First 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
63 Arjun Venkataraman (Dublin Scioto) Ohio First 2.0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00