RAYNOR on November 16, 2013 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

RAYNOR Scoreboard

Round 1

Quince Orchard 405, Mount Vernon A 90
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 2 2 0 50, Natalie Rubin 1 2 0 35, Parker White 0 4 1 35, Tanay Wakhane 0 5 3 35
Mount Vernon A: Molly Reynolds 0 4 0 40, Adam Hazard 0 0 0 0, Daniel Cortez 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 16 250 15.62, Mount Vernon A 4 50 12.50

Nandua B 135, Mount Vernon B 115
Nandua B: Emma Hollandsworth 0 1 1 5, Heidi Waldenmaier 1 3 0 45, Kedonte Chandler 0 3 1 25, Joshua Baldwin 0 0 0 0, Amy Omps 0 0 0 0
Mount Vernon B: Alyssa Kassebaum 1 2 0 35, Hakim Lahlou 1 3 0 45, Juliette Mensah 0 1 1 5, Rosemary Montoya 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Nandua B 8 60 7.50, Mount Vernon B 8 30 3.75

Centennial A 390, Herndon A 175
Centennial A: Weija Cheng 4 3 3 75, Pranav Ganapathy 1 0 0 15, Jason Li 1 2 0 35, Mohammed Khader 0 0 1 -5
Herndon A: Jeff Sheron 0 1 0 10, Samee Khan 2 3 0 60, Jay Kotra 0 0 1 -5, Saad Awain 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial A 11 270 24.55, Herndon A 6 110 18.33

South County 170, Robinson Middle 100
Robinson Middle: Nico Petrillo 0 0 0 0, Jacob Augelli 0 5 0 50, Andrew Caraballo 0 0 0 0, Megan Sullivan 0 1 2 0
South County: Will Fairbanks 0 3 0 30, Lidia Morris 1 3 0 45, Jacqueline Olivo 0 1 0 10, Andrew Weaver 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Robinson Middle 6 50 8.33, South County 9 80 8.89

Georgetown Day School 445, Herndon B 100
Herndon B: Zakey Faiea 1 0 1 10, Charlie Shen 2 1 0 40, Ayub Khan 0 1 0 10, Akash Sheelam 0 0 0 0
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 6 8 0 170, Zander Bhatia 0 0 0 0, Katherine Tilmes 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Herndon B 5 40 8.00, Georgetown Day School 14 280 20.00

Howard 300, Westfield 45
Howard: Sam Ohoi 3 3 0 75, Kyle Doubleday 2 2 1 45, James Grifin 0 3 0 30, Brian Fike 0 0 0 0
Westfield: Vasanthi Rathnakaram 0 1 1 5, Ola Pozor 0 1 0 10, Sabrina Kaver 0 0 0 0, Addy 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Howard 13 150 11.54, Westfield 3 20 6.67

Marshall 535, Edison 60
Marshall: Jonathan Leidenheimer 7 3 2 125, Jack Hayden 0 3 0 30, Alex Dittman 0 0 0 0, Emma Fan 1 2 1 30
Edison: Lina Mihret 0 0 2 -10, Heather Lawrence 0 2 0 20, Luke Francis 1 0 0 15, Harrison Defilpierre 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Marshall 16 350 21.88, Edison 3 40 13.33

Montgomery Blair 615, St Anselms B 25
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 4 7 0 130, Neil Dahal 0 0 0 0, Cathy Xue 2 4 1 65, Alex Newman 0 1 0 10, Paul Ellis 0 0 0 0
St Anselms B: Will Monahan 0 1 0 10, Frank Daley-Young 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair 18 410 22.78, St Anselms B 2 0 0.00

Centennial B 295, Hanover 60
Centennial B: Rohan Laljani 1 3 1 40, Mohammed Billah 0 0 0 0, William He 1 4 0 55, Jakob Boeye 2 2 0 50
Hanover: Divya Patel 0 1 0 10, Jake Littlepage 0 1 0 10, Peter Moberg 0 1 0 10, Luke Thompson 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial B 13 150 11.54, Hanover 3 30 10.00

Richard Montgomery 725, Nandua C 25
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 8 3 0 150, Ben Koppel 1 2 0 35, Roy Liu 1 1 0 25, Farah Kabir 3 0 0 45
Nandua C: Hannah Hampton 1 0 0 15, Stephen Fernando 0 0 0 0, Matthew Tyler 0 0 0 0, Connor Lovett 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery 19 470 24.74, Nandua C 1 10 10.00

Langley B 420, Washington-Lee 180
Washington-Lee: Peter Brown 0 0 0 0, Matthew Tatum 0 3 0 30, Alex Wallace 0 3 0 30, Josh Gross 0 0 0 0, Kevin Andrade 0 0 0 0
Langley B: Daniel Cunningham 0 0 0 0, Fiona Smith 1 5 0 65, Patrick Quion 1 6 3 60, Nick Izzo 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Washington-Lee 6 120 20.00, Langley B 14 280 20.00

Langley A 405, Longfellow B 10
Langley A: Nathaniel Speiser 3 3 0 75, Jessica Ji 2 2 0 50, Michael Sanders 0 0 0 0, Matt Anderson 2 3 0 60
Longfellow B: Wenbo Wu 0 1 0 10, John Lee 0 0 0 0, Eric Lee 0 0 0 0, Chris Ertman 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Langley A 15 220 14.67, Longfellow B 1 0 0.00

Western Albemarle 555, Longfellow A 95
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 0 0 0 0, Sophie Solomon 0 0 0 0, Eric Xu 9 6 2 185, Angela Li 0 0 0 0
Longfellow A: Liam Donovan 0 1 0 10, Carson Flickinger 2 1 3 25, Ayush Pamecha 0 1 0 10, Sean Clancy 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 15 370 24.67, Longfellow A 5 50 10.00

State College A 350, St Anselms A 200
State College A: Sicong Shen 2 5 3 65, Bruce McAninch 0 1 0 10, Mahima Kumara 0 3 1 25, Lear Du 0 0 0 0
St Anselms A: Ryan Montesi 3 3 2 65, Nathaniel Monahan 1 1 1 20, Aaron Lee 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: State College A 11 250 22.73, St Anselms A 8 120 15.00

New Kent 360, Nandua A 110
Nandua A: Hank Turner 0 1 0 10, Jairo Diaz 0 0 0 0, Henry Hollandsworth 0 2 1 15, Thomas Mulligan 0 3 1 25
New Kent: Nadege Lebert 4 5 1 105, Ian Schwagel 0 1 0 10, Conner Barney 1 2 0 35, Vivian Sanchez 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Nandua A 6 60 10.00, New Kent 13 210 16.15

State College B defeats Oakland Mills by forfeit


Round 2

Richard Montgomery 565, Washington-Lee 110
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 7 1 1 110, Ben Koppel 3 0 1 40, Roy Liu 0 0 1 -5, Farah Kabir 2 1 2 30
Washington-Lee: Peter Brown 0 0 0 0, Matthew Tatum 0 1 0 10, Alex Wallace 2 1 0 40, Josh Gross 0 0 0 0, Kevin Andrade 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery 14 390 27.86, Washington-Lee 4 60 15.00

Western Albemarle 755, Nandua B 10
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 0 0 0 0, Sophie Solomon 0 0 0 0, Eric Xu 10 7 1 215, Angela Li 0 2 0 20
Nandua B: Emma Hollandsworth 0 0 0 0, Heidi Waldenmaier 0 1 0 10, Kedonte Chandler 0 0 2 -10, Joshua Baldwin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 19 520 27.37, Nandua B 1 10 10.00

Westfield 135, Longfellow B 75
Longfellow B: Wenbo Wu 0 4 1 35, John Lee 0 0 0 0, Eric Lee 0 0 0 0, Chris Ertman 0 0 0 0
Westfield: Vasanthi Rathnakaram 0 1 2 0, Ola Pozor 0 3 1 25, Kai Shapard 0 0 0 0, Sabrina Kaver 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Longfellow B 4 40 10.00, Westfield 7 80 11.43

Montgomery Blair 715, Robinson Middle -10
Robinson Middle: Jacob Augelli 0 0 1 -5, Ryan Bradley 0 0 1 -5, Andrew Caraballo 0 0 0 0, Megan Sullivan 0 0 0 0
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 3 11 0 155, Neil Dahal 0 1 0 10, Cathy Xue 0 5 0 50, Paul Ellis 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Robinson Middle 0 0 0.00, Montgomery Blair 20 500 25.00

Marshall 425, Nandua A 130
Marshall: Jonathan Leidenheimer 4 5 4 90, Jack Hayden 0 1 0 10, Alex Dittman 0 1 0 10, Emma Fan 1 1 0 25
Nandua A: Jairo Diaz 0 0 0 0, Thomas Mulligan 0 0 0 0, Alex 0 3 1 25, Andrew 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Marshall 13 290 22.31, Nandua A 4 95 23.75

Herndon A 280, Nandua C 80
Herndon A: Jeff Sheron 1 6 0 75, Samee Khan 0 0 0 0, Jay Kotra 0 4 1 35, Saad Awain 0 0 0 0
Nandua C: Hannah Hampton 0 2 0 20, Stephen Fernando 0 1 0 10, Matthew Tyler 0 0 0 0, Connor Lovett 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Herndon A 11 170 15.45, Nandua C 3 50 16.67

Edison 155, South County 130
Edison: Lina Mihret 0 2 1 15, Heather Lawrence 0 3 3 15, Keranvir Dhillon 0 0 0 0, Jela Shiver 0 1 1 5
South County: Trent Brown 0 1 0 10, Andrew Weaver 0 2 0 20, Eric 0 1 0 10, Aly 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Edison 6 120 20.00, South County 6 70 11.67

New Kent 455, St Anselms B 110
New Kent: Nadege Lebert 2 7 0 100, Ian Schwagel 0 4 1 35, Conner Barney 0 2 0 20, Vivian Sanchez 0 0 0 0
St Anselms B: Will Monahan 0 0 0 0, Frank Daley-Young 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: New Kent 15 300 20.00, St Anselms B 4 70 17.50

State College A 665, Centennial A -25
Centennial A: Weija Cheng 0 1 3 -5, Pranav Ganapathy 0 0 2 -10, Jason Li 0 0 1 -5, Mohammed Khader 0 0 1 -5
State College A: Sicong Shen 3 8 0 125, Bruce McAninch 1 4 0 55, Mahima Kumara 1 1 0 25, Lear Du 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial A 1 0 0.00, State College A 18 460 25.56

Centennial B 140, State College B 120
State College B: David Bodovski 0 0 1 -5, Lars de Lorenzi 2 1 1 35, Kristina Lai 0 0 0 0, Ay Kawasaki 0 0 0 0, Josh Code 0 1 0 10
Centennial B: Rohan Laljani 0 2 0 20, Mohammed Billah 0 0 0 0, William He 0 3 4 10, Jakob Boeye 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: State College B 4 80 20.00, Centennial B 7 90 12.86

Langley A 315, Herndon B 55
Langley A: Nathaniel Speiser 1 3 0 45, Jessica Ji 0 3 0 30, Michael Sanders 0 1 0 10, Matt Anderson 0 3 0 30
Herndon B: Zakey Faiea 0 0 2 -10, Charlie Shen 1 2 2 25, Ayub Khan 0 0 2 -10, Akash Sheelam 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Langley A 11 200 18.18, Herndon B 3 50 16.67

Oakland Mills 510, Longfellow A 30
Oakland Mills: Paul Kirk-Davidoff 4 4 1 95, Angelika Hirsch 0 0 0 0, Isaac Kirk-Davidoff 5 2 2 85, Cody Rowe 0 0 0 0
Longfellow A: Liam Donovan 0 0 1 -5, Carson Flickinger 0 2 3 5, Ayush Pamecha 0 0 0 0, Sean Clancy 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Oakland Mills 15 330 22.00, Longfellow A 2 30 15.00

Hanover 150, Mount Vernon B 35
Hanover: Divya Patel 0 1 0 10, Jake Littlepage 0 3 0 30, Peter Moberg 0 3 0 30, Luke Thompson 0 0 0 0
Mount Vernon B: Alyssa Kassebaum 0 0 1 -5, Hakim Lahlou 0 3 0 30, Juliette Mensah 0 0 2 -10, Rosemary Montoya 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hanover 7 80 11.43, Mount Vernon B 3 20 6.67

St Anselms A 255, Langley B 240
Langley B: Daniel Cunningham 0 0 0 0, Fiona Smith 1 1 3 10, Patrick Quion 0 3 0 30, Nick Izzo 0 3 0 30
St Anselms A: Ryan Montesi 1 4 2 45, Nathaniel Monahan 1 2 0 35, Aaron Lee 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Langley B 8 170 21.25, St Anselms A 9 170 18.89

Georgetown Day School 330, Quince Orchard 180
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 0 1 0 10, Natalie Rubin 0 2 0 20, Parker White 0 2 0 20, Tanay Wakhane 0 1 0 10, Marana Tso 0 0 0 0
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 2 10 4 110, Zander Bhatia 0 0 0 0, Katherine Tilmes 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 6 120 20.00, Georgetown Day School 12 220 18.33

Howard 290, Mount Vernon A 70
Howard: Sam Ohoi 2 6 0 90, Kyle Doubleday 0 2 1 15, James Grifin 0 1 0 10, Brian Fike 0 0 3 -15
Mount Vernon A: Molly Reynolds 0 3 0 30, Adam Hazard 0 0 0 0, Daniel Cortez 0 0 0 0, Yosaph Boku 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Howard 11 190 17.27, Mount Vernon A 3 40 13.33


Round 3

Georgetown Day School 465, Westfield 45
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 5 10 2 165, Zander Bhatia 0 1 0 10, Katherine Tilmes 0 0 0 0
Westfield: Ola Pozor 0 1 0 10, Kai Shapard 0 0 0 0, Sabrina Kaver 0 2 1 15, Addy 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Georgetown Day School 16 290 18.12, Westfield 3 20 6.67

Richard Montgomery 715, Langley B 25
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 8 1 0 130, Ben Koppel 2 2 1 45, Roy Liu 1 1 0 25, Farah Kabir 1 2 0 35
Langley B: Daniel Cunningham 0 0 0 0, Fiona Smith 0 0 0 0, Patrick Quion 0 1 0 10, Nick Izzo 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery 18 480 26.67, Langley B 1 20 20.00

Oakland Mills 590, Mount Vernon B 20
Mount Vernon B: Alyssa Kassebaum 0 1 0 10, Hakim Lahlou 0 0 0 0, Juliette Mensah 0 0 0 0, Rosemary Montoya 0 0 0 0
Oakland Mills: Paul Kirk-Davidoff 2 1 1 35, Angelika Hirsch 0 0 0 0, Isaac Kirk-Davidoff 8 5 1 165, Cody Rowe 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Mount Vernon B 1 10 10.00, Oakland Mills 17 380 22.35

Langley A 430, Mount Vernon A 10
Langley A: Nathaniel Speiser 2 4 1 65, Jessica Ji 0 5 1 45, Michael Sanders 0 0 0 0, Matt Anderson 3 2 1 60
Mount Vernon A: Molly Reynolds 0 1 0 10, Adam Hazard 0 0 0 0, Daniel Cortez 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Langley A 16 260 16.25, Mount Vernon A 1 0 0.00

St Anselms A 230, Nandua C 80
St Anselms A: Ryan Montesi 0 6 2 50, Nathaniel Monahan 1 2 1 30, Aaron Lee 0 1 0 10
Nandua C: Hannah Hampton 0 2 0 20, Stephen Fernando 0 2 0 20, Matthew Tyler 0 2 0 20, Connor Lovett 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: St Anselms A 10 140 14.00, Nandua C 6 20 3.33

Quince Orchard 415, Herndon B 15
Herndon B: Zakey Faiea 0 0 1 -5, Charlie Shen 1 1 0 25, Ayub Khan 0 0 0 0, Akash Sheelam 0 0 1 -5
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 0 0 0 0, Natalie Rubin 2 3 2 50, Parker White 4 2 0 80, Tanay Wakhane 0 3 0 30, Marana Tso 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Herndon B 2 0 0.00, Quince Orchard 15 240 16.00

Howard 290, Longfellow B -15
Longfellow B: Wenbo Wu 0 0 3 -15, John Lee 0 0 0 0, Eric Lee 0 0 0 0, Chris Ertman 0 0 0 0
Howard: Sam Ohoi 2 3 1 55, Kyle Doubleday 0 6 0 60, James Grifin 0 0 1 -5, Brian Fike 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Longfellow B 0 0 0.00, Howard 13 160 12.31

Longfellow A 180, Nandua B 120
Nandua B: Emma Hollandsworth 0 2 0 20, Heidi Waldenmaier 0 3 0 30, Kedonte Chandler 0 1 0 10, Amy Omps 0 1 0 10
Longfellow A: Liam Donovan 3 3 0 75, Carson Flickinger 0 3 3 15, Ayush Pamecha 0 0 0 0, Sean Clancy 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Nandua B 7 50 7.14, Longfellow A 9 90 10.00

Marshall 505, South County 70
Marshall: Jonathan Leidenheimer 4 8 1 135, Jack Hayden 0 0 1 -5, Alex Dittman 0 0 0 0, Emma Fan 2 0 1 25
South County: Will Fairbanks 0 1 0 10, Lidia Morris 0 1 0 10, Jacqueline Olivo 0 0 0 0, Andrew Weaver 0 2 0 20, Eric 0 0 0 0, Aly 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Marshall 14 350 25.00, South County 4 30 7.50

Edison 365, St Anselms B 25
Edison: Lina Mihret 0 1 0 10, Heather Lawrence 1 3 0 45, Luke Francis 2 6 0 90, Jela Shiver 0 0 0 0
St Anselms B: Will Monahan 0 2 1 15, Frank Daley-Young 0 0 2 -10
Bonuses: Edison 13 220 16.92, St Anselms B 2 20 10.00

Nandua A 370, Robinson Middle 50
Robinson Middle: Nico Petrillo 0 0 1 -5, Jacob Augelli 0 2 1 15, Ryan Bradley 1 0 0 15, Megan Sullivan 0 0 3 -15
Nandua A: Hank Turner 2 2 1 45, Jairo Diaz 0 0 0 0, Henry Hollandsworth 0 6 0 60, Thomas Mulligan 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Robinson Middle 3 40 13.33, Nandua A 14 220 15.71

Montgomery Blair 450, New Kent 170
New Kent: Nadege Lebert 3 4 0 85, Ian Schwagel 0 0 1 -5, Conner Barney 0 0 0 0, Vivian Sanchez 0 0 0 0
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 3 3 1 70, Neil Dahal 1 2 0 35, Cathy Xue 2 0 0 30, Alex Newman 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: New Kent 7 90 12.86, Montgomery Blair 12 300 25.00

Western Albemarle 660, Centennial B 95
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 0 0 0 0, Sophie Solomon 1 0 0 15, Eric Xu 11 4 0 205, Angela Li 0 0 0 0
Centennial B: Rohan Laljani 1 1 0 25, Mohammed Billah 0 0 1 -5, William He 2 0 1 25, Jakob Boeye 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 16 440 27.50, Centennial B 4 50 12.50

State College A 545, Herndon A 85
Herndon A: Jeff Sheron 0 2 0 20, Samee Khan 0 1 0 10, Jay Kotra 0 0 1 -5, Saad Awain 0 0 0 0
State College A: Sicong Shen 5 5 1 120, Bruce McAninch 3 3 0 75, Mahima Kumara 1 0 0 15, Lear Du 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Herndon A 3 60 20.00, State College A 18 320 17.78

Centennial A 260, Washington-Lee 195
Washington-Lee: Peter Brown 1 2 1 30, Matthew Tatum 1 0 1 10, Alex Wallace 1 3 0 45, Kevin Andrade 0 0 0 0
Centennial A: Weija Cheng 2 3 2 50, Pranav Ganapathy 0 0 0 0, Jason Li 2 3 1 55, Mohammed Khader 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Washington-Lee 8 110 13.75, Centennial A 10 160 16.00

State College B 185, Hanover 135
Hanover: Divya Patel 0 3 0 30, Jake Littlepage 1 0 0 15, Peter Moberg 0 2 0 20, Luke Thompson 0 0 0 0
State College B: David Bodovski 0 2 0 20, Lars de Lorenzi 0 5 0 50, Kristina Lai 0 2 1 15, Ay Kawasaki 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hanover 6 70 11.67, State College B 9 100 11.11


Round 4

Georgetown Day School 455, Howard 45
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 5 10 2 165, Zander Bhatia 0 0 0 0, Katherine Tilmes 0 0 0 0
Howard: Sam Ohoi 0 0 0 0, Kyle Doubleday 0 1 2 0, James Grifin 1 0 0 15, Brian Fike 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Georgetown Day School 15 290 19.33, Howard 2 30 15.00

Oakland Mills 390, Western Albemarle 330
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 0 0 0 0, Sophie Solomon 0 0 0 0, Eric Xu 7 2 1 120, Angela Li 0 0 0 0
Oakland Mills: Paul Kirk-Davidoff 2 1 0 40, Angelika Hirsch 0 0 0 0, Isaac Kirk-Davidoff 6 1 2 90, Cody Rowe 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 9 210 23.33, Oakland Mills 11 250 22.73

Quince Orchard 210, Langley A 195
Langley A: Nathaniel Speiser 1 2 3 20, Jessica Ji 0 0 0 0, Michael Sanders 0 0 0 0, Matt Anderson 1 4 0 55
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 1 0 0 15, Natalie Rubin 0 2 0 20, Parker White 1 2 0 35, Tanay Wakhane 1 0 1 10, Marana Tso 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Langley A 8 120 15.00, Quince Orchard 7 130 18.57

Westfield 140, Mount Vernon A 60
Westfield: Vasanthi Rathnakaram 0 1 0 10, Kai Shapard 0 0 0 0, Sabrina Kaver 0 2 0 20, Addy 0 5 0 50
Mount Vernon A: Molly Reynolds 0 1 1 5, Adam Hazard 1 1 0 25, Daniel Cortez 0 0 0 0, Yosaph Boku 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Westfield 8 60 7.50, Mount Vernon A 3 30 10.00

Richard Montgomery 695, Herndon A 25
Herndon A: Jeff Sheron 0 0 0 0, Samee Khan 0 1 0 10, Jay Kotra 0 0 1 -5, Saad Awain 0 0 0 0
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 9 3 0 165, Ben Koppel 0 1 0 10, Roy Liu 4 1 0 70, Farah Kabir 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Herndon A 1 20 20.00, Richard Montgomery 19 440 23.16

Herndon B 230, Longfellow B 20
Longfellow B: Wenbo Wu 0 1 3 -5, John Lee 0 0 0 0, Eric Lee 1 0 0 15, Chris Ertman 0 0 0 0
Herndon B: Zakey Faiea 0 2 2 10, Charlie Shen 1 5 0 65, Ayub Khan 0 0 1 -5, Akash Sheelam 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Longfellow B 2 10 5.00, Herndon B 10 140 14.00

Longfellow A 165, Centennial B 55
Longfellow A: Liam Donovan 1 2 0 35, Carson Flickinger 0 3 0 30, Ayush Pamecha 0 1 0 10, Sean Clancy 0 0 0 0
Centennial B: Rohan Laljani 0 1 4 -10, Mohammed Billah 0 1 0 10, William He 0 0 0 0, Jakob Boeye 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Longfellow A 7 90 12.86, Centennial B 4 40 10.00

Montgomery Blair 460, Edison 115
Edison: Lina Mihret 0 2 0 20, Heather Lawrence 2 0 0 30, Luke Francis 0 0 0 0, Harrison Defilpierre 0 0 1 -5, Keranvir Dhillon 0 0 0 0, Jela Shiver 0 0 0 0
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 4 3 1 85, Neil Dahal 0 1 0 10, Cathy Xue 2 2 3 35, Paul Ellis 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Edison 4 70 17.50, Montgomery Blair 13 320 24.62

Nandua A 340, South County 45
Nandua A: Hank Turner 0 5 0 50, Jairo Diaz 1 2 1 30, Henry Hollandsworth 0 4 2 30, Thomas Mulligan 0 2 2 10
South County: Trent Brown 0 0 0 0, Will Fairbanks 0 3 0 30, Jacqueline Olivo 0 0 0 0, Andrew Weaver 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Nandua A 14 220 15.71, South County 3 20 6.67

Marshall 490, New Kent 105
Marshall: Jonathan Leidenheimer 9 5 3 170, Jack Hayden 0 0 0 0, Alex Dittman 0 0 0 0, Emma Fan 0 1 0 10
New Kent: Nadege Lebert 2 1 0 40, Ian Schwagel 0 0 1 -5, Conner Barney 0 1 0 10, Vivian Sanchez 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Marshall 15 310 20.67, New Kent 4 60 15.00

Robinson Middle 140, St Anselms B 75
Robinson Middle: Nico Petrillo 0 0 0 0, Jacob Augelli 0 3 0 30, Ryan Bradley 0 3 0 30, Megan Sullivan 0 1 0 10
St Anselms B: Will Monahan 1 0 0 15, Frank Daley-Young 0 3 2 20
Bonuses: Robinson Middle 7 70 10.00, St Anselms B 4 40 10.00

Washington-Lee 275, St Anselms A 105
St Anselms A: Ryan Montesi 0 3 3 15, Nathaniel Monahan 2 0 0 30, Aaron Lee 0 0 0 0
Washington-Lee: Peter Brown 0 2 0 20, Matthew Tatum 1 3 0 45, Alex Wallace 0 2 0 20, Josh Gross 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: St Anselms A 5 60 12.00, Washington-Lee 10 170 17.00

State College B 180, Mount Vernon B 45
State College B: David Bodovski 1 1 0 25, Lars de Lorenzi 1 4 0 55, Kristina Lai 0 0 1 -5, Ay Kawasaki 0 0 0 0, Josh Code 0 2 1 15
Mount Vernon B: Alyssa Kassebaum 1 0 0 15, Hakim Lahlou 0 0 0 0, Juliette Mensah 0 0 0 0, Regine Victoria 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: State College B 9 90 10.00, Mount Vernon B 2 20 10.00

State College A 615, Nandua C -5
Nandua C: Hannah Hampton 0 0 0 0, Stephen Fernando 0 0 1 -5, Matthew Tyler 0 0 0 0, Connor Lovett 0 0 0 0
State College A: Sicong Shen 4 5 0 110, Bruce McAninch 4 2 0 80, Mahima Kumara 1 3 0 45, Lear Du 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Nandua C 0 0 0.00, State College A 19 380 20.00

Langley B 270, Centennial A 235
Langley B: Daniel Cunningham 0 0 0 0, Fiona Smith 1 1 0 25, Patrick Quion 2 3 1 55, Nick Izzo 0 3 0 30
Centennial A: Weija Cheng 2 4 1 65, Pranav Ganapathy 0 0 2 -10, Jason Li 1 1 0 25, Mohammed Khader 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Langley B 10 160 16.00, Centennial A 8 160 20.00

Nandua B 160, Hanover 100
Nandua B: Emma Hollandsworth 0 1 1 5, Heidi Waldenmaier 0 1 0 10, Kedonte Chandler 0 4 0 40, Joshua Baldwin 0 0 0 0, Amy Omps 0 2 1 15
Hanover: Divya Patel 0 3 1 25, Jake Littlepage 0 1 0 10, Peter Moberg 0 0 0 0, Luke Thompson 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Nandua B 8 90 11.25, Hanover 6 40 6.67


Round 5

Langley A 180, Howard 155
Langley A: Nathaniel Speiser 1 2 1 30, Jessica Ji 0 4 1 35, Michael Sanders 1 2 1 30, Matt Anderson 2 3 0 60
Howard: Sam Ohoi 1 3 0 45, Kyle Doubleday 1 1 0 25, James Grifin 0 0 0 0, Brian Fike 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Langley A 15 25 1.67, Howard 7 80 11.43

New Kent 260, South County 155
South County: Lidia Morris 0 2 0 20, Andrew Weaver 0 2 0 20, Eric 0 2 0 20, Aly 1 1 0 25
New Kent: Nadege Lebert 1 0 0 15, Ian Schwagel 3 4 1 80, Conner Barney 0 2 1 15, Vivian Sanchez 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: South County 8 70 8.75, New Kent 11 140 12.73

Quince Orchard 390, Longfellow B 40
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 0 2 0 20, Natalie Rubin 1 5 0 65, Parker White 0 2 2 10, Tanay Wakhane 3 2 2 55, Marana Tso 0 0 0 0
Longfellow B: Wenbo Wu 0 2 0 20, John Lee 0 1 0 10, Eric Lee 0 0 0 0, Chris Ertman 0 0 0 0, Ritika Shrivastav 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 15 240 16.00, Longfellow B 3 10 3.33

Edison 345, Robinson Middle 35
Robinson Middle: Nico Petrillo 0 0 0 0, Jacob Augelli 0 1 1 5, Ryan Bradley 1 0 1 10, Andrew Caraballo 0 0 0 0, Megan Sullivan 0 0 0 0
Edison: Lina Mihret 0 6 0 60, Heather Lawrence 1 6 0 75, Luke Francis 0 2 0 20, Harrison Defilpierre 0 0 0 0, Keranvir Dhillon 0 0 0 0, Jela Shiver 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Robinson Middle 2 20 10.00, Edison 17 170 10.00

Herndon A 200, Washington-Lee 160
Herndon A: Jeff Sheron 1 5 0 65, Samee Khan 0 2 1 15, Jay Kotra 0 2 0 20, Saad Awain 0 1 0 10
Washington-Lee: Peter Brown 0 3 2 20, Matthew Tatum 0 1 0 10, Alex Wallace 0 3 0 30, Kevin Andrade 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Herndon A 11 90 8.18, Washington-Lee 9 80 8.89

Longfellow A 290, Mount Vernon B 50
Mount Vernon B: Alyssa Kassebaum 0 2 0 20, Hakim Lahlou 0 1 0 10, Juliette Mensah 0 0 0 0, Regine Victoria 0 0 0 0
Longfellow A: Liam Donovan 1 5 0 65, Carson Flickinger 1 3 2 35, Ayush Pamecha 0 4 0 40, Sean Clancy 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mount Vernon B 3 20 6.67, Longfellow A 14 150 10.71

Marshall 390, St Anselms B 65
Marshall: Jonathan Leidenheimer 7 6 3 150, Jack Hayden 0 0 0 0, Alex Dittman 0 0 1 -5, Emma Fan 1 0 0 15
St Anselms B: Will Monahan 1 0 1 10, Frank Daley-Young 1 2 2 25
Bonuses: Marshall 14 230 16.43, St Anselms B 4 30 7.50

Montgomery Blair 655, Nandua A 35
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 6 5 0 140, Neil Dahal 1 0 0 15, Cathy Xue 3 1 0 55, Alex Newman 1 1 0 25
Nandua A: Hank Turner 1 0 0 15, Jairo Diaz 0 0 0 0, Henry Hollandsworth 0 1 0 10, Thomas Mulligan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair 18 420 23.33, Nandua A 2 10 5.00

Herndon B 275, Westfield 50
Herndon B: Zakey Faiea 1 3 1 40, Charlie Shen 1 7 2 75, Ayub Khan 0 1 0 10, Akash Sheelam 0 0 0 0
Westfield: Vasanthi Rathnakaram 0 1 0 10, Ola Pozor 0 0 0 0, Sabrina Kaver 0 1 0 10, Addy 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Herndon B 13 150 11.54, Westfield 2 30 15.00

Georgetown Day School 410, Mount Vernon A 145
Mount Vernon A: Molly Reynolds 1 4 0 55, Adam Hazard 0 1 0 10, Daniel Cortez 0 0 0 0
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 1 13 3 130, Zander Bhatia 0 0 0 0, Katherine Tilmes 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mount Vernon A 6 80 13.33, Georgetown Day School 14 280 20.00

Langley B 345, Nandua C 70
Langley B: Daniel Cunningham 0 0 1 -5, Fiona Smith 1 6 0 75, Patrick Quion 0 7 0 70, Nick Izzo 0 1 1 5
Nandua C: Hannah Hampton 0 1 0 10, Stephen Fernando 0 1 0 10, Matthew Tyler 0 1 0 10, Connor Lovett 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Langley B 15 200 13.33, Nandua C 4 30 7.50

Richard Montgomery 730, State College A 85
State College A: Sicong Shen 0 0 1 -5, Bruce McAninch 0 0 0 0, Mahima Kumara 2 0 0 30, Lear Du 0 0 0 0
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 6 0 0 90, Ben Koppel 0 1 0 10, Roy Liu 5 1 0 85, Farah Kabir 3 2 0 65
Bonuses: State College A 2 60 30.00, Richard Montgomery 18 480 26.67

Oakland Mills 600, Centennial B 35
Centennial B: Rohan Laljani 0 1 0 10, Mohammed Billah 0 0 0 0, William He 0 0 0 0, Jakob Boeye 1 0 0 15
Oakland Mills: Paul Kirk-Davidoff 3 1 0 55, Angelika Hirsch 0 0 0 0, Isaac Kirk-Davidoff 8 4 1 155, Cody Rowe 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Centennial B 2 10 5.00, Oakland Mills 17 380 22.35

Western Albemarle 675, Hanover 20
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 0 0 0 0, Sophie Solomon 0 0 0 0, Eric Xu 11 7 0 235, Angela Li 0 0 0 0
Hanover: Divya Patel 0 1 1 5, Jake Littlepage 0 0 0 0, Peter Moberg 0 1 1 5, Luke Thompson 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 18 440 24.44, Hanover 2 10 5.00

Centennial A 250, St Anselms A 195
Centennial A: Weija Cheng 2 2 1 45, Pranav Ganapathy 0 0 1 -5, Jason Li 2 1 0 40, Mohammed Khader 0 3 0 30
St Anselms A: Ryan Montesi 0 3 1 25, Nathaniel Monahan 2 3 0 60, Aaron Lee 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Centennial A 10 140 14.00, St Anselms A 9 100 11.11

Nandua B 145, State College B 135
Nandua B: Emma Hollandsworth 0 3 1 25, Heidi Waldenmaier 2 1 0 40, Kedonte Chandler 0 3 0 30, Joshua Baldwin 0 0 0 0, Amy Omps 0 0 0 0
State College B: David Bodovski 0 2 1 15, Lars de Lorenzi 0 3 2 20, Kristina Lai 0 2 0 20, Ay Kawasaki 0 0 0 0, Josh Code 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Nandua B 9 50 5.56, State College B 8 70 8.75


Round 6

Montgomery Blair 570, South County 35
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 6 8 1 165, Neil Dahal 0 1 0 10, Cathy Xue 1 0 0 15, Paul Ellis 0 0 0 0
South County: Will Fairbanks 1 1 2 15, Lidia Morris 0 0 0 0, Jacqueline Olivo 0 0 0 0, Andrew Weaver 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair 16 380 23.75, South County 2 20 10.00

Langley A 415, Westfield 85
Westfield: Aly Usmani 0 0 0 0, Trent Brown 0 0 0 0, Andy Oshiba 0 1 0 10, Erik Rude 1 2 0 35
Langley A: Nathaniel Speiser 1 2 0 35, Jessica Ji 1 3 1 40, Michael Sanders 0 1 0 10, Matt Anderson 2 4 0 70
Bonuses: Westfield 4 40 10.00, Langley A 14 260 18.57

New Kent 395, Edison 60
Edison: Lina Mihret 0 1 3 -5, Heather Lawrence 0 0 1 -5, Luke Francis 1 1 0 25, Jela Shiver 0 0 1 -5
New Kent: Nadege Lebert 2 5 0 80, Ian Schwagel 0 5 0 50, Conner Barney 1 0 0 15, Vivian Sanchez 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Edison 3 50 16.67, New Kent 13 250 19.23

Washington-Lee 360, Nandua C 60
Nandua C: Hannah Hampton 0 2 0 20, Stephen Fernando 0 1 0 10, Matthew Tyler 0 0 0 0, Connor Lovett 0 0 0 0
Washington-Lee: Peter Brown 0 2 0 20, Matthew Tatum 0 3 0 30, Alex Wallace 2 7 0 100, Josh Gross 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Nandua C 3 30 10.00, Washington-Lee 15 200 13.33

Georgetown Day School 510, Longfellow B 10
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 2 14 3 155, Katherine Tilmes 0 0 1 -5
Longfellow B: Wenbo Wu 0 1 0 10, John Lee 0 0 0 0, Eric Lee 0 0 0 0, Chris Ertman 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Georgetown Day School 16 360 22.50, Longfellow B 1 0 0.00

Quince Orchard 320, Howard 195
Howard: Sam Ohoi 2 5 0 80, Kyle Doubleday 0 0 1 -5, James Grifin 0 0 0 0, Brian Fike 0 1 0 10
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 2 0 0 30, Natalie Rubin 0 3 0 30, Parker White 1 2 1 30, Marana Tso 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Howard 8 110 13.75, Quince Orchard 11 190 17.27

Western Albemarle 840, Mount Vernon B 0
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 0 0 0 0, Sophie Solomon 0 0 0 0, Eric Xu 12 8 0 260
Mount Vernon B: Alyssa Kassebaum 0 0 0 0, Hakim Lahlou 0 0 0 0, Juliette Mensah 0 0 0 0, Regine Victoria 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 20 580 29.00, Mount Vernon B 0 0 0.00

Marshall 530, Robinson Middle 55
Robinson Middle: Nico Petrillo 0 0 0 0, Jacob Augelli 1 2 0 35, Ryan Bradley 0 0 0 0, Megan Sullivan 0 0 0 0
Marshall: Jonathan Leidenheimer 9 4 2 165, Jack Hayden 0 0 0 0, Alex Dittman 0 0 0 0, Emma Fan 2 0 1 25
Bonuses: Robinson Middle 3 20 6.67, Marshall 15 340 22.67

Richard Montgomery 670, Centennial A 20
Centennial A: Weija Cheng 0 0 3 -15, Pranav Ganapathy 0 0 1 -5, Jason Li 1 1 0 25, Mohammed Khader 0 0 1 -5
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 7 2 1 120, Ben Koppel 4 1 0 70, Roy Liu 1 0 0 15, Farah Kabir 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Centennial A 2 20 10.00, Richard Montgomery 17 440 25.88

Herndon B 235, Mount Vernon A 90
Mount Vernon A: Molly Reynolds 0 3 0 30, Adam Hazard 0 1 0 10, Daniel Cortez 0 0 0 0
Herndon B: Zakey Faiea 0 2 0 20, Charlie Shen 1 4 0 55, Ayub Khan 0 1 0 10, Akash Sheelam 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Mount Vernon A 4 50 12.50, Herndon B 10 130 13.00

Oakland Mills 550, Hanover 30
Hanover: Divya Patel 0 1 0 10, Jake Littlepage 0 0 0 0, Peter Moberg 0 0 0 0, Luke Thompson 0 1 0 10
Oakland Mills: Paul Kirk-Davidoff 2 1 0 40, Angelika Hirsch 0 0 1 -5, Isaac Kirk-Davidoff 8 3 3 135, Cody Rowe 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Hanover 2 10 5.00, Oakland Mills 15 370 24.67

Nandua A 320, St Anselms B 45
Nandua A: Hank Turner 0 3 0 30, Jairo Diaz 0 1 1 5, Henry Hollandsworth 1 5 0 65, Thomas Mulligan 0 2 0 20
St Anselms B: Will Monahan 0 2 0 20, Frank Daley-Young 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Nandua A 12 200 16.67, St Anselms B 3 20 6.67

Centennial B 200, Nandua B 125
Nandua B: Emma Hollandsworth 0 3 1 25, Heidi Waldenmaier 0 2 0 20, Kedonte Chandler 0 0 0 0, Joshua Baldwin 0 0 0 0, Amy Omps 0 0 0 0
Centennial B: Rohan Laljani 1 2 0 35, Mohammed Billah 0 0 0 0, William He 1 0 0 15, Jakob Boeye 0 5 2 40
Bonuses: Nandua B 5 80 16.00, Centennial B 9 110 12.22

St Anselms A 245, Herndon A 100
Herndon A: Jeff Sheron 0 1 0 10, Samee Khan 0 2 1 15, Jay Kotra 0 1 0 10, Saad Awain 0 0 1 -5
St Anselms A: Ryan Montesi 1 4 2 45, Nathaniel Monahan 2 2 0 50, Aaron Lee 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Herndon A 4 70 17.50, St Anselms A 11 130 11.82

State College A 520, Langley B 115
Langley B: Daniel Cunningham 0 0 1 -5, Fiona Smith 1 0 1 10, Patrick Quion 2 0 0 30, Nick Izzo 0 1 0 10
State College A: Sicong Shen 4 2 1 75, Bruce McAninch 2 4 0 70, Mahima Kumara 1 1 0 25, Lear Du 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Langley B 4 70 17.50, State College A 15 340 22.67

Longfellow A 210, State College B 40
State College B: David Bodovski 0 1 0 10, Lars de Lorenzi 0 1 0 10, Kristina Lai 0 0 0 0, Ay Kawasaki 0 0 0 0, Josh Code 0 0 0 0
Longfellow A: Liam Donovan 1 2 0 35, Carson Flickinger 1 5 1 60, Ayush Pamecha 0 0 0 0, Sean Clancy 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: State College B 2 20 10.00, Longfellow A 9 120 13.33


Round 7

Quince Orchard 265, Westfield 75
Westfield: Aly Usmani 0 0 0 0, Trent Brown 0 1 0 10, Andy Oshiba 1 0 0 15, Erik Rude 0 2 0 20
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 1 2 1 30, Natalie Rubin 1 2 0 35, Parker White 1 2 1 30, Tanay Wakhane 1 3 1 40
Bonuses: Westfield 4 30 7.50, Quince Orchard 13 130 10.00

Georgetown Day School 225, Langley A 220
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 3 6 2 95, Katherine Tilmes 0 1 0 10
Langley A: Nathaniel Speiser 1 2 1 30, Jessica Ji 0 1 1 5, Michael Sanders 0 1 0 10, Matt Anderson 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Georgetown Day School 10 120 12.00, Langley A 8 140 17.50

Montgomery Blair 380, Marshall 285
Marshall: Jonathan Leidenheimer 5 3 2 95, Jack Hayden 0 1 0 10, Alex Dittman 0 0 0 0, Emma Fan 0 0 0 0
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 4 2 0 80, Neil Dahal 2 0 0 30, Cathy Xue 1 1 0 25, Alex Newman 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Marshall 9 180 20.00, Montgomery Blair 10 250 25.00

South County 255, St Anselms B 15
St Anselms B: Will Monahan 0 1 1 5, Frank Daley-Young 0 0 0 0
South County: Will Fairbanks 0 2 0 20, Lidia Morris 0 5 0 50, Jacqueline Olivo 1 1 0 25, Andrew Weaver 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: St Anselms B 1 10 10.00, South County 13 120 9.23

Centennial A 285, Nandua C 95
Nandua C: Hannah Hampton 0 2 0 20, Stephen Fernando 0 1 0 10, Matthew Tyler 1 1 0 25, Connor Lovett 0 0 0 0
Centennial A: Weija Cheng 1 4 1 50, Pranav Ganapathy 0 2 0 20, Jason Li 1 2 0 35, Mohammed Khader 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: Nandua C 5 40 8.00, Centennial A 11 180 16.36

Howard 285, Herndon B 70
Howard: Sam Ohoi 0 7 2 60, Kyle Doubleday 1 2 0 35, James Grifin 0 1 0 10, Brian Fike 0 1 0 10
Herndon B: Zakey Faiea 0 2 4 0, Charlie Shen 1 0 1 10, Ayub Khan 0 0 0 0, Akash Sheelam 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Howard 12 170 14.17, Herndon B 3 60 20.00

Longfellow B 115, Mount Vernon A 100
Mount Vernon A: Molly Reynolds 1 4 1 50, Adam Hazard 0 1 0 10, Daniel Cortez 0 0 0 0
Longfellow B: Wenbo Wu 0 5 1 45, John Lee 0 0 0 0, Eric Lee 0 0 0 0, Chris Ertman 0 0 0 0, Ritika Shrivastav 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Mount Vernon A 6 40 6.67, Longfellow B 7 50 7.14

Nandua A 225, Edison 210
Edison: Lina Mihret 1 3 1 40, Heather Lawrence 1 1 0 25, Luke Francis 1 0 0 15, Harrison Defilpierre 0 1 1 5, Keranvir Dhillon 0 0 0 0, Jela Shiver 0 0 1 -5
Nandua A: Hank Turner 0 2 0 20, Jairo Diaz 0 2 1 15, Henry Hollandsworth 1 2 0 35, Thomas Mulligan 0 4 1 35
Bonuses: Edison 8 130 16.25, Nandua A 11 120 10.91

Western Albemarle 690, State College B 20
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 0 0 0 0, Sophie Solomon 0 0 0 0, Eric Xu 13 5 1 240, Angela Li 0 0 0 0
State College B: David Bodovski 0 1 0 10, Lars de Lorenzi 0 0 0 0, Kristina Lai 0 0 0 0, Ay Kawasaki 0 0 0 0, Josh Code 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 18 450 25.00, State College B 1 10 10.00

Richard Montgomery 675, St Anselms A 35
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 9 2 1 150, Ben Koppel 1 0 0 15, Roy Liu 1 1 0 25, Farah Kabir 3 1 0 55
St Anselms A: Ryan Montesi 0 0 0 0, Nathaniel Monahan 1 0 0 15, Aaron Lee 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery 18 430 23.89, St Anselms A 1 20 20.00

State College A 330, Washington-Lee 210
Washington-Lee: Peter Brown 1 1 1 20, Matthew Tatum 2 1 0 40, Alex Wallace 0 3 0 30, Kevin Andrade 0 0 0 0
State College A: Sicong Shen 3 5 3 80, Bruce McAninch 1 1 0 25, Mahima Kumara 1 0 0 15, Lear Du 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Washington-Lee 8 120 15.00, State College A 11 210 19.09

Langley B 320, Herndon A 125
Langley B: Daniel Cunningham 0 0 0 0, Fiona Smith 1 1 1 20, Patrick Quion 3 5 0 95, Nick Izzo 1 1 0 25
Herndon A: Jeff Sheron 1 2 1 30, Samee Khan 0 1 0 10, Jay Kotra 0 1 1 5, Saad Awain 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Langley B 12 180 15.00, Herndon A 6 70 11.67

Centennial B 230, Mount Vernon B -5
Centennial B: Rohan Laljani 0 3 0 30, Mohammed Billah 0 0 0 0, William He 0 3 0 30, Jakob Boeye 0 4 0 40
Mount Vernon B: Alyssa Kassebaum 0 0 1 -5, Hakim Lahlou 0 0 2 -10, Juliette Mensah 0 0 0 0, Regine Victoria 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Centennial B 10 130 13.00, Mount Vernon B 1 0 0.00

Longfellow A 240, Hanover 15
Longfellow A: Liam Donovan 1 3 0 45, Carson Flickinger 1 3 1 40, Ayush Pamecha 0 3 1 25, Sean Clancy 0 0 0 0
Hanover: Divya Patel 0 0 1 -5, Jake Littlepage 0 0 0 0, Peter Moberg 0 1 0 10, Luke Thompson 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Longfellow A 11 130 11.82, Hanover 2 0 0.00

New Kent 420, Robinson Middle 5
New Kent: Nadege Lebert 2 7 0 100, Ian Schwagel 0 3 1 25, Conner Barney 1 2 1 30, Vivian Sanchez 0 0 1 -5
Robinson Middle: Nico Petrillo 0 0 0 0, Jacob Augelli 1 1 2 15, Ryan Bradley 0 0 1 -5, Megan Sullivan 0 0 3 -15
Bonuses: New Kent 15 270 18.00, Robinson Middle 2 10 5.00

Oakland Mills 480, Nandua B 40
Nandua B: Emma Hollandsworth 0 0 0 0, Heidi Waldenmaier 1 2 1 30, Kedonte Chandler 0 0 0 0, Joshua Baldwin 0 0 0 0
Oakland Mills: Paul Kirk-Davidoff 3 6 1 100, Angelika Hirsch 0 0 0 0, Isaac Kirk-Davidoff 2 3 1 55, Cody Rowe 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Nandua B 3 10 3.33, Oakland Mills 14 330 23.57


Round 8

Herndon A 295, St Anselms B 55
St Anselms B: Will Monahan 0 1 2 0, Frank Daley-Young 1 1 0 25
Herndon A: Jeff Sheron 1 3 0 45, Samee Khan 0 4 1 35, Jay Kotra 0 2 1 15, Saad Awain 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: St Anselms B 3 30 10.00, Herndon A 11 190 17.27

St Anselms A 220, South County 160
St Anselms A: Ryan Montesi 2 5 2 70, Nathaniel Monahan 1 1 0 25, Aaron Lee 0 0 1 -5
South County: Will Fairbanks 0 2 0 20, Lidia Morris 1 2 1 30, Jacqueline Olivo 0 0 0 0, Andrew Weaver 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: St Anselms A 9 130 14.44, South County 7 90 12.86

New Kent 300, Langley B 280
Langley B: Daniel Cunningham 0 0 0 0, Fiona Smith 1 2 0 35, Patrick Quion 1 2 1 30, Nick Izzo 1 2 0 35
New Kent: Nadege Lebert 2 6 0 90, Ian Schwagel 0 3 0 30, Conner Barney 0 0 0 0, Vivian Sanchez 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Langley B 9 180 20.00, New Kent 11 180 16.36

Nandua C 315, Robinson Middle 65
Nandua C: Hannah Hampton 0 3 0 30, Stephen Fernando 1 2 0 35, Matthew Tyler 2 5 0 80, Connor Lovett 0 1 0 10
Robinson Middle: Nico Petrillo 0 0 0 0, Jacob Augelli 0 1 2 0, Ryan Bradley 0 2 2 10, Megan Sullivan 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Nandua C 14 160 11.43, Robinson Middle 3 60 20.00

Howard 220, Longfellow A 175
Longfellow A: Liam Donovan 0 3 0 30, Carson Flickinger 1 3 3 30, Ayush Pamecha 0 0 1 -5, Sean Clancy 0 0 0 0
Howard: Sam Ohoi 2 2 0 50, Kyle Doubleday 1 3 0 45, James Grifin 0 2 0 20, Brian Fike 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Longfellow A 7 120 17.14, Howard 10 110 11.00

Western Albemarle 635, Quince Orchard 110
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 0 0 0 0, Sophie Solomon 0 0 0 0, Eric Xu 9 7 0 205, Angela Li 0 0 0 0
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 0 0 1 -5, Natalie Rubin 1 0 0 15, Parker White 1 1 2 15, Tanay Wakhane 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 16 430 26.88, Quince Orchard 4 70 17.50

Marshall 425, Richard Montgomery 325
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 3 0 0 45, Ben Koppel 0 1 0 10, Roy Liu 2 0 0 30, Farah Kabir 1 1 1 20
Marshall: Jonathan Leidenheimer 9 0 2 125, Jack Hayden 0 0 0 0, Alex Dittman 0 0 0 0, Emma Fan 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery 8 220 27.50, Marshall 11 270 24.55

Centennial A 360, Nandua A 145
Nandua A: Hank Turner 1 1 0 25, Jairo Diaz 0 0 0 0, Henry Hollandsworth 0 3 0 30, Thomas Mulligan 0 1 0 10
Centennial A: Weija Cheng 5 2 1 90, Pranav Ganapathy 0 0 2 -10, Jason Li 2 3 1 55, Mohammed Khader 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Nandua A 6 80 13.33, Centennial A 12 230 19.17

Hanover 170, Mount Vernon A 95
Hanover: Divya Patel 0 2 0 20, Jake Littlepage 0 2 0 20, Peter Moberg 0 4 0 40, Luke Thompson 0 1 0 10
Mount Vernon A: Molly Reynolds 1 2 0 35, Adam Hazard 0 3 0 30, Daniel Cortez 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hanover 9 80 8.89, Mount Vernon A 6 30 5.00

Oakland Mills 460, Georgetown Day School 215
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 5 2 2 85, Katherine Tilmes 0 0 0 0
Oakland Mills: Paul Kirk-Davidoff 5 2 0 95, Angelika Hirsch 1 0 0 15, Isaac Kirk-Davidoff 3 1 0 55, Cody Rowe 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Georgetown Day School 7 130 18.57, Oakland Mills 13 280 21.54

Montgomery Blair 395, State College A 275
State College A: Sicong Shen 4 3 1 85, Bruce McAninch 0 0 0 0, Mahima Kumara 0 0 0 0, Lear Du 0 2 0 20
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 3 1 1 50, Neil Dahal 0 0 0 0, Cathy Xue 2 2 0 50, Alex Newman 3 0 0 45
Bonuses: State College A 9 170 18.89, Montgomery Blair 11 250 22.73

Washington-Lee 220, Edison 210
Edison: Lina Mihret 0 3 3 15, Heather Lawrence 2 1 1 35, Luke Francis 0 1 0 10, Jela Shiver 0 2 0 20
Washington-Lee: Peter Brown 0 3 0 30, Matthew Tatum 0 2 0 20, Alex Wallace 0 3 0 30, Josh Gross 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Edison 9 130 14.44, Washington-Lee 8 140 17.50

Longfellow B 130, Mount Vernon B 75
Longfellow B: Wenbo Wu 1 4 0 55, John Lee 0 0 0 0, Eric Lee 0 0 0 0, Chris Ertman 0 0 0 0, Ritika Shrivastav 1 2 2 25
Mount Vernon B: Alyssa Kassebaum 0 2 0 20, Hakim Lahlou 0 2 1 15, Juliette Mensah 0 1 0 10, Regine Victoria 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Longfellow B 8 50 6.25, Mount Vernon B 5 30 6.00

State College B 215, Westfield 155
Westfield: Aly Usmani 0 2 2 10, Trent Brown 0 0 0 0, Andy Oshiba 0 6 0 60, Erik Rude 0 0 1 -5
State College B: David Bodovski 0 2 0 20, Lars de Lorenzi 2 1 0 40, Kristina Lai 0 0 0 0, Ay Kawasaki 0 0 1 -5, Josh Code 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Westfield 8 90 11.25, State College B 8 130 16.25

Herndon B 310, Nandua B 115
Herndon B: Zakey Faiea 0 1 0 10, Charlie Shen 1 8 1 90, Ayub Khan 0 1 0 10, Akash Sheelam 0 1 0 10
Nandua B: Emma Hollandsworth 1 0 1 10, Heidi Waldenmaier 1 0 0 15, Kedonte Chandler 0 2 0 20, Joshua Baldwin 0 1 0 10, Amy Omps 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Herndon B 12 190 15.83, Nandua B 5 60 12.00

Langley A 360, Centennial B 160
Langley A: Nathaniel Speiser 2 4 1 65, Jessica Ji 1 1 0 25, Michael Sanders 0 3 0 30, Matt Anderson 2 0 2 20
Centennial B: Rohan Laljani 0 1 1 5, Mohammed Billah 0 0 0 0, William He 1 4 1 50, Jakob Boeye 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Langley A 13 220 16.92, Centennial B 7 90 12.86


Round 9

Herndon A 200, Mount Vernon A 30
Mount Vernon A: Molly Reynolds 0 1 0 10, Adam Hazard 0 1 0 10, Daniel Cortez 0 0 0 0
Herndon A: Jeff Sheron 0 4 0 40, Samee Khan 1 1 1 20, Jay Kotra 0 2 0 20, Saad Awain 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Mount Vernon A 2 10 5.00, Herndon A 9 110 12.22

Montgomery Blair 460, Oakland Mills 230
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 1 4 0 55, Neil Dahal 1 1 1 20, Cathy Xue 3 0 0 45, Alex Newman 2 1 0 40
Oakland Mills: Paul Kirk-Davidoff 2 1 2 30, Angelika Hirsch 0 0 0 0, Isaac Kirk-Davidoff 3 1 1 50, Cody Rowe 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair 13 300 23.08, Oakland Mills 7 150 21.43

New Kent 360, Centennial B 65
Centennial B: Rohan Laljani 0 1 0 10, Mohammed Billah 0 0 0 0, William He 0 1 1 5, Jakob Boeye 0 2 0 20
New Kent: Nadege Lebert 2 5 0 80, Ian Schwagel 1 2 1 30, Conner Barney 0 3 0 30, Vivian Sanchez 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Centennial B 4 30 7.50, New Kent 14 210 15.00

State College A 325, Georgetown Day School 270
State College A: Sicong Shen 2 3 0 60, Bruce McAninch 2 1 0 40, Mahima Kumara 0 1 0 10, Lear Du 1 1 0 25
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 7 2 1 120, Katherine Tilmes 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: State College A 11 190 17.27, Georgetown Day School 9 150 16.67

Nandua A 225, Longfellow A 165
Longfellow A: Liam Donovan 1 2 1 30, Carson Flickinger 0 3 1 25, Ayush Pamecha 0 1 0 10, Sean Clancy 0 0 0 0
Nandua A: Hank Turner 1 1 1 20, Jairo Diaz 1 1 1 20, Henry Hollandsworth 0 4 0 40, Thomas Mulligan 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Longfellow A 7 100 14.29, Nandua A 10 130 13.00

St Anselms B 150, Hanover 95
Hanover: Divya Patel 0 3 0 30, Jake Littlepage 0 0 0 0, Peter Moberg 0 0 0 0, Luke Thompson 1 1 0 25
St Anselms B: Will Monahan 0 5 2 40, Frank Daley-Young 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Hanover 5 40 8.00, St Anselms B 6 100 16.67

Howard 275, Centennial A 115
Howard: Sam Ohoi 1 5 0 65, Kyle Doubleday 0 2 0 20, James Grifin 2 1 0 40, Brian Fike 0 0 0 0
Centennial A: Weija Cheng 0 0 2 -10, Pranav Ganapathy 0 0 0 0, Jason Li 3 1 0 55, Mohammed Khader 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Howard 11 150 13.64, Centennial A 5 60 12.00

Richard Montgomery 405, Quince Orchard 210
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 5 2 1 90, Ben Koppel 1 1 0 25, Roy Liu 2 0 1 25, Farah Kabir 1 0 2 5
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 1 0 0 15, Natalie Rubin 1 0 0 15, Parker White 2 1 0 40, Tanay Wakhane 0 1 0 10, Marana Tso 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery 12 260 21.67, Quince Orchard 6 130 21.67

Western Albemarle 530, Marshall 170
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 0 0 0 0, Sophie Solomon 0 0 0 0, Eric Xu 11 4 1 200, Angela Li 0 0 0 0
Marshall: Jonathan Leidenheimer 2 1 2 30, Jack Hayden 0 0 0 0, Alex Dittman 1 0 0 15, Emma Fan 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 15 330 22.00, Marshall 5 110 22.00

St Anselms A 270, Westfield 140
St Anselms A: Ryan Montesi 2 6 1 85, Nathaniel Monahan 1 0 0 15, Aaron Lee 0 1 0 10
Westfield: Aly Usmani 0 1 0 10, Trent Brown 1 0 1 10, Andy Oshiba 0 0 2 -10, Erik Rude 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: St Anselms A 10 160 16.00, Westfield 6 90 15.00

Washington-Lee 225, Herndon B 190
Herndon B: Zakey Faiea 0 3 0 30, Charlie Shen 1 3 1 40, Ayub Khan 0 0 0 0, Akash Sheelam 0 0 0 0
Washington-Lee: Peter Brown 1 4 1 50, Matthew Tatum 1 2 0 35, Alex Wallace 0 1 0 10, Kevin Andrade 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Herndon B 7 120 17.14, Washington-Lee 9 130 14.44

Langley A 355, Langley B 215
Langley B: Daniel Cunningham 0 0 0 0, Fiona Smith 0 1 2 0, Patrick Quion 1 5 0 65, Nick Izzo 0 1 0 10
Langley A: Nathaniel Speiser 2 3 1 55, Jessica Ji 1 3 1 40, Michael Sanders 1 1 0 25, Matt Anderson 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Langley B 8 140 17.50, Langley A 12 220 18.33

Edison 245, Nandua B 75
Nandua B: Emma Hollandsworth 0 2 0 20, Heidi Waldenmaier 1 1 0 25, Kedonte Chandler 0 1 0 10, Joshua Baldwin 0 0 0 0, Amy Omps 0 0 0 0
Edison: Lina Mihret 0 1 0 10, Heather Lawrence 3 3 0 75, Luke Francis 0 1 0 10, Harrison Defilpierre 0 0 0 0, Jela Shiver 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Nandua B 5 20 4.00, Edison 9 140 15.56

State College B 165, South County 160
South County: Will Fairbanks 0 2 0 20, Lidia Morris 0 3 0 30, Jacqueline Olivo 0 0 0 0, Andrew Weaver 0 3 0 30
State College B: David Bodovski 1 1 0 25, Lars de Lorenzi 0 3 0 30, Kristina Lai 0 0 0 0, Ay Kawasaki 0 2 0 20, Josh Code 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South County 8 80 10.00, State College B 8 80 10.00

Nandua C 205, Longfellow B 70
Nandua C: Hannah Hampton 0 6 0 60, Stephen Fernando 0 1 0 10, Matthew Tyler 1 2 0 35, Connor Lovett 0 0 0 0
Longfellow B: Wenbo Wu 0 4 0 40, John Lee 0 0 0 0, Eric Lee 0 0 0 0, Chris Ertman 0 0 0 0, Ritika Shrivastav 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Nandua C 10 100 10.00, Longfellow B 4 30 7.50

Robinson Middle 185, Mount Vernon B 5
Robinson Middle: Nico Petrillo 0 1 0 10, Jacob Augelli 0 6 0 60, Ryan Bradley 0 1 0 10, Megan Sullivan 0 1 1 5
Mount Vernon B: Alyssa Kassebaum 0 0 0 0, Hakim Lahlou 0 1 1 5, Juliette Mensah 0 0 0 0, Rosemary Montoya 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Robinson Middle 9 100 11.11, Mount Vernon B 1 0 0.00


Round 10

Richard Montgomery 475, Western Albemarle 270
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 4 0 2 50, Ben Koppel 3 2 0 65, Roy Liu 1 0 0 15, Farah Kabir 1 2 0 35
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 1 0 0 15, Sophie Solomon 0 0 0 0, Eric Xu 6 0 1 85
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery 13 310 23.85, Western Albemarle 7 170 24.29

Marshall 305, Quince Orchard 200
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 1 0 0 15, Natalie Rubin 0 2 0 20, Parker White 2 2 3 35, Tanay Wakhane 0 2 0 20, Marana Tso 0 0 0 0
Marshall: Jonathan Leidenheimer 4 6 3 105, Jack Hayden 0 0 0 0, Alex Dittman 0 0 0 0, Emma Fan 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 9 110 12.22, Marshall 11 190 17.27

Oakland Mills 445, State College A 190
State College A: Sicong Shen 0 4 0 40, Bruce McAninch 1 1 1 20, Mahima Kumara 0 0 0 0, Lear Du 0 0 0 0
Oakland Mills: Paul Kirk-Davidoff 1 5 1 60, Angelika Hirsch 0 0 0 0, Isaac Kirk-Davidoff 4 3 1 85, Cody Rowe 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: State College A 6 130 21.67, Oakland Mills 13 300 23.08

Robinson Middle 85, Longfellow B 75
Robinson Middle: Nico Petrillo 0 0 1 -5, Jacob Augelli 0 4 1 35, Ryan Bradley 0 2 0 20, Megan Sullivan 0 0 1 -5
Longfellow B: Wenbo Wu 0 3 1 25, John Lee 0 1 0 10, Eric Lee 0 1 0 10, Chris Ertman 0 0 0 0, Ritika Shrivastav 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Robinson Middle 6 40 6.67, Longfellow B 7 10 1.43

Edison 195, Herndon B 105
Herndon B: Zakey Faiea 0 2 2 10, Charlie Shen 0 4 1 35, Ayub Khan 0 0 0 0, Akash Sheelam 0 1 0 10
Edison: Lina Mihret 1 2 1 30, Heather Lawrence 0 5 0 50, Luke Francis 0 0 1 -5, Keranvir Dhillon 0 1 0 10, Jela Shiver 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Herndon B 7 50 7.14, Edison 10 100 10.00

Montgomery Blair 460, Georgetown Day School 185
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 3 4 0 85, Neil Dahal 0 1 0 10, Cathy Xue 2 1 1 35, Alex Newman 2 0 0 30
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 3 3 3 60, Katherine Tilmes 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair 13 300 23.08, Georgetown Day School 7 110 15.71

Mount Vernon A 110, St Anselms B 95
Mount Vernon A: Molly Reynolds 0 4 0 40, Adam Hazard 0 3 0 30, Daniel Cortez 0 0 0 0
St Anselms B: Will Monahan 0 3 2 20, Frank Daley-Young 0 4 1 35
Bonuses: Mount Vernon A 7 40 5.71, St Anselms B 7 40 5.71

Longfellow A 155, Centennial A 120
Longfellow A: Liam Donovan 1 4 1 50, Carson Flickinger 0 3 1 25, Ayush Pamecha 0 0 0 0, Sean Clancy 0 0 0 0
Centennial A: Weija Cheng 0 3 3 15, Pranav Ganapathy 0 0 0 0, Jason Li 1 1 0 25, Mohammed Khader 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Longfellow A 8 80 10.00, Centennial A 6 70 11.67

Nandua A 220, Howard 160
Howard: Sam Ohoi 0 5 2 40, Kyle Doubleday 0 2 0 20, James Grifin 0 0 0 0, Brian Fike 0 1 0 10
Nandua A: Hank Turner 1 5 1 60, Jairo Diaz 0 0 0 0, Henry Hollandsworth 0 3 2 20, Thomas Mulligan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Howard 8 90 11.25, Nandua A 9 140 15.56

New Kent 320, Langley A 145
Langley A: Nathaniel Speiser 2 2 1 45, Jessica Ji 0 0 0 0, Michael Sanders 0 2 1 15, Matt Anderson 0 1 1 5
New Kent: Nadege Lebert 2 7 0 100, Ian Schwagel 0 1 0 10, Conner Barney 0 2 0 20, Vivian Sanchez 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Langley A 7 80 11.43, New Kent 13 180 13.85

Langley B 285, Centennial B 40
Langley B: Daniel Cunningham 0 0 0 0, Fiona Smith 1 1 0 25, Patrick Quion 0 4 0 40, Nick Izzo 0 6 0 60
Centennial B: Rohan Laljani 0 1 1 5, Mohammed Billah 0 0 0 0, William He 1 0 2 5, Jakob Boeye 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Langley B 12 160 13.33, Centennial B 3 20 6.67

Herndon A 205, Hanover 65
Hanover: Divya Patel 0 1 1 5, Jake Littlepage 0 2 0 20, Peter Moberg 0 1 0 10, Luke Thompson 0 0 0 0
Herndon A: Jeff Sheron 0 3 0 30, Samee Khan 1 7 1 80, Jay Kotra 0 1 1 5, Saad Awain 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hanover 4 30 7.50, Herndon A 12 90 7.50

Westfield 115, South County 70
South County: Will Fairbanks 0 0 1 -5, Lidia Morris 1 3 2 35, Jacqueline Olivo 0 0 0 0, Andrew Weaver 0 1 0 10
Westfield: Aly Usmani 0 4 2 30, Trent Brown 1 1 1 20, Andy Oshiba 0 0 0 0, Erik Rude 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: South County 5 30 6.00, Westfield 8 50 6.25

Nandua C 220, Mount Vernon B 5
Nandua C: Hannah Hampton 0 3 0 30, Stephen Fernando 0 2 0 20, Matthew Tyler 0 7 1 65, Connor Lovett 0 1 1 5
Mount Vernon B: Alyssa Kassebaum 0 0 0 0, Hakim Lahlou 0 1 1 5, Juliette Mensah 0 0 0 0, Regine Victoria 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Nandua C 13 100 7.69, Mount Vernon B 1 0 0.00

Washington-Lee 170, Nandua B 90
Nandua B: Emma Hollandsworth 0 4 0 40, Heidi Waldenmaier 0 2 0 20, Kedonte Chandler 0 0 0 0, Joshua Baldwin 0 0 0 0, Amy Omps 0 0 0 0
Washington-Lee: Peter Brown 0 3 2 20, Matthew Tatum 0 3 1 25, Alex Wallace 0 3 0 30, Josh Gross 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Nandua B 6 30 5.00, Washington-Lee 9 100 11.11

St Anselms A defeats State College B by forfeit


Round 11

Richard Montgomery 480, Oakland Mills 240
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 5 2 1 90, Ben Koppel 1 3 0 45, Roy Liu 0 1 1 5, Farah Kabir 0 1 0 10
Oakland Mills: Paul Kirk-Davidoff 1 1 1 20, Angelika Hirsch 0 0 0 0, Isaac Kirk-Davidoff 2 3 4 40, Cody Rowe 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery 13 330 25.38, Oakland Mills 7 180 25.71

Georgetown Day School 330, Quince Orchard 225
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 1 0 0 15, Tanay Wakhane 3 2 0 65, Marana Tso 2 0 1 25
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 7 3 1 130
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 8 120 15.00, Georgetown Day School 10 200 20.00

Western Albemarle 580, Montgomery Blair 185
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 4 0 0 60, Neil Dahal 0 1 1 5, Cathy Xue 0 0 0 0, Alex Newman 0 0 0 0
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 0 0 0 0, Sophie Solomon 0 0 0 0, Eric Xu 10 5 0 200, Angela Li 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair 5 120 24.00, Western Albemarle 15 380 25.33