RAYNOR on November 16, 2013 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

RAYNOR Scoreboard

Round 8

Herndon A 295, St Anselms B 55
St Anselms B: Will Monahan 0 1 2 0, Frank Daley-Young 1 1 0 25
Herndon A: Jeff Sheron 1 3 0 45, Samee Khan 0 4 1 35, Jay Kotra 0 2 1 15, Saad Awain 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: St Anselms B 3 30 10.00, Herndon A 11 190 17.27

St Anselms A 220, South County 160
St Anselms A: Ryan Montesi 2 5 2 70, Nathaniel Monahan 1 1 0 25, Aaron Lee 0 0 1 -5
South County: Will Fairbanks 0 2 0 20, Lidia Morris 1 2 1 30, Jacqueline Olivo 0 0 0 0, Andrew Weaver 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: St Anselms A 9 130 14.44, South County 7 90 12.86

New Kent 300, Langley B 280
Langley B: Daniel Cunningham 0 0 0 0, Fiona Smith 1 2 0 35, Patrick Quion 1 2 1 30, Nick Izzo 1 2 0 35
New Kent: Nadege Lebert 2 6 0 90, Ian Schwagel 0 3 0 30, Conner Barney 0 0 0 0, Vivian Sanchez 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Langley B 9 180 20.00, New Kent 11 180 16.36

Nandua C 315, Robinson Middle 65
Nandua C: Hannah Hampton 0 3 0 30, Stephen Fernando 1 2 0 35, Matthew Tyler 2 5 0 80, Connor Lovett 0 1 0 10
Robinson Middle: Nico Petrillo 0 0 0 0, Jacob Augelli 0 1 2 0, Ryan Bradley 0 2 2 10, Megan Sullivan 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Nandua C 14 160 11.43, Robinson Middle 3 60 20.00

Howard 220, Longfellow A 175
Longfellow A: Liam Donovan 0 3 0 30, Carson Flickinger 1 3 3 30, Ayush Pamecha 0 0 1 -5, Sean Clancy 0 0 0 0
Howard: Sam Ohoi 2 2 0 50, Kyle Doubleday 1 3 0 45, James Grifin 0 2 0 20, Brian Fike 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Longfellow A 7 120 17.14, Howard 10 110 11.00

Western Albemarle 635, Quince Orchard 110
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 0 0 0 0, Sophie Solomon 0 0 0 0, Eric Xu 9 7 0 205, Angela Li 0 0 0 0
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 0 0 1 -5, Natalie Rubin 1 0 0 15, Parker White 1 1 2 15, Tanay Wakhane 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 16 430 26.88, Quince Orchard 4 70 17.50

Marshall 425, Richard Montgomery 325
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 3 0 0 45, Ben Koppel 0 1 0 10, Roy Liu 2 0 0 30, Farah Kabir 1 1 1 20
Marshall: Jonathan Leidenheimer 9 0 2 125, Jack Hayden 0 0 0 0, Alex Dittman 0 0 0 0, Emma Fan 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery 8 220 27.50, Marshall 11 270 24.55

Centennial A 360, Nandua A 145
Nandua A: Hank Turner 1 1 0 25, Jairo Diaz 0 0 0 0, Henry Hollandsworth 0 3 0 30, Thomas Mulligan 0 1 0 10
Centennial A: Weija Cheng 5 2 1 90, Pranav Ganapathy 0 0 2 -10, Jason Li 2 3 1 55, Mohammed Khader 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Nandua A 6 80 13.33, Centennial A 12 230 19.17

Hanover 170, Mount Vernon A 95
Hanover: Divya Patel 0 2 0 20, Jake Littlepage 0 2 0 20, Peter Moberg 0 4 0 40, Luke Thompson 0 1 0 10
Mount Vernon A: Molly Reynolds 1 2 0 35, Adam Hazard 0 3 0 30, Daniel Cortez 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hanover 9 80 8.89, Mount Vernon A 6 30 5.00

Oakland Mills 460, Georgetown Day School 215
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 5 2 2 85, Katherine Tilmes 0 0 0 0
Oakland Mills: Paul Kirk-Davidoff 5 2 0 95, Angelika Hirsch 1 0 0 15, Isaac Kirk-Davidoff 3 1 0 55, Cody Rowe 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Georgetown Day School 7 130 18.57, Oakland Mills 13 280 21.54

Montgomery Blair 395, State College A 275
State College A: Sicong Shen 4 3 1 85, Bruce McAninch 0 0 0 0, Mahima Kumara 0 0 0 0, Lear Du 0 2 0 20
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 3 1 1 50, Neil Dahal 0 0 0 0, Cathy Xue 2 2 0 50, Alex Newman 3 0 0 45
Bonuses: State College A 9 170 18.89, Montgomery Blair 11 250 22.73

Washington-Lee 220, Edison 210
Edison: Lina Mihret 0 3 3 15, Heather Lawrence 2 1 1 35, Luke Francis 0 1 0 10, Jela Shiver 0 2 0 20
Washington-Lee: Peter Brown 0 3 0 30, Matthew Tatum 0 2 0 20, Alex Wallace 0 3 0 30, Josh Gross 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Edison 9 130 14.44, Washington-Lee 8 140 17.50

Longfellow B 130, Mount Vernon B 75
Longfellow B: Wenbo Wu 1 4 0 55, John Lee 0 0 0 0, Eric Lee 0 0 0 0, Chris Ertman 0 0 0 0, Ritika Shrivastav 1 2 2 25
Mount Vernon B: Alyssa Kassebaum 0 2 0 20, Hakim Lahlou 0 2 1 15, Juliette Mensah 0 1 0 10, Regine Victoria 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Longfellow B 8 50 6.25, Mount Vernon B 5 30 6.00

State College B 215, Westfield 155
Westfield: Aly Usmani 0 2 2 10, Trent Brown 0 0 0 0, Andy Oshiba 0 6 0 60, Erik Rude 0 0 1 -5
State College B: David Bodovski 0 2 0 20, Lars de Lorenzi 2 1 0 40, Kristina Lai 0 0 0 0, Ay Kawasaki 0 0 1 -5, Josh Code 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Westfield 8 90 11.25, State College B 8 130 16.25

Herndon B 310, Nandua B 115
Herndon B: Zakey Faiea 0 1 0 10, Charlie Shen 1 8 1 90, Ayub Khan 0 1 0 10, Akash Sheelam 0 1 0 10
Nandua B: Emma Hollandsworth 1 0 1 10, Heidi Waldenmaier 1 0 0 15, Kedonte Chandler 0 2 0 20, Joshua Baldwin 0 1 0 10, Amy Omps 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Herndon B 12 190 15.83, Nandua B 5 60 12.00

Langley A 360, Centennial B 160
Langley A: Nathaniel Speiser 2 4 1 65, Jessica Ji 1 1 0 25, Michael Sanders 0 3 0 30, Matt Anderson 2 0 2 20
Centennial B: Rohan Laljani 0 1 1 5, Mohammed Billah 0 0 0 0, William He 1 4 1 50, Jakob Boeye 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Langley A 13 220 16.92, Centennial B 7 90 12.86


Round 9

Herndon A 200, Mount Vernon A 30
Mount Vernon A: Molly Reynolds 0 1 0 10, Adam Hazard 0 1 0 10, Daniel Cortez 0 0 0 0
Herndon A: Jeff Sheron 0 4 0 40, Samee Khan 1 1 1 20, Jay Kotra 0 2 0 20, Saad Awain 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Mount Vernon A 2 10 5.00, Herndon A 9 110 12.22

Montgomery Blair 460, Oakland Mills 230
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 1 4 0 55, Neil Dahal 1 1 1 20, Cathy Xue 3 0 0 45, Alex Newman 2 1 0 40
Oakland Mills: Paul Kirk-Davidoff 2 1 2 30, Angelika Hirsch 0 0 0 0, Isaac Kirk-Davidoff 3 1 1 50, Cody Rowe 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair 13 300 23.08, Oakland Mills 7 150 21.43

New Kent 360, Centennial B 65
Centennial B: Rohan Laljani 0 1 0 10, Mohammed Billah 0 0 0 0, William He 0 1 1 5, Jakob Boeye 0 2 0 20
New Kent: Nadege Lebert 2 5 0 80, Ian Schwagel 1 2 1 30, Conner Barney 0 3 0 30, Vivian Sanchez 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Centennial B 4 30 7.50, New Kent 14 210 15.00

State College A 325, Georgetown Day School 270
State College A: Sicong Shen 2 3 0 60, Bruce McAninch 2 1 0 40, Mahima Kumara 0 1 0 10, Lear Du 1 1 0 25
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 7 2 1 120, Katherine Tilmes 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: State College A 11 190 17.27, Georgetown Day School 9 150 16.67

Nandua A 225, Longfellow A 165
Longfellow A: Liam Donovan 1 2 1 30, Carson Flickinger 0 3 1 25, Ayush Pamecha 0 1 0 10, Sean Clancy 0 0 0 0
Nandua A: Hank Turner 1 1 1 20, Jairo Diaz 1 1 1 20, Henry Hollandsworth 0 4 0 40, Thomas Mulligan 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Longfellow A 7 100 14.29, Nandua A 10 130 13.00

St Anselms B 150, Hanover 95
Hanover: Divya Patel 0 3 0 30, Jake Littlepage 0 0 0 0, Peter Moberg 0 0 0 0, Luke Thompson 1 1 0 25
St Anselms B: Will Monahan 0 5 2 40, Frank Daley-Young 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Hanover 5 40 8.00, St Anselms B 6 100 16.67

Howard 275, Centennial A 115
Howard: Sam Ohoi 1 5 0 65, Kyle Doubleday 0 2 0 20, James Grifin 2 1 0 40, Brian Fike 0 0 0 0
Centennial A: Weija Cheng 0 0 2 -10, Pranav Ganapathy 0 0 0 0, Jason Li 3 1 0 55, Mohammed Khader 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Howard 11 150 13.64, Centennial A 5 60 12.00

Richard Montgomery 405, Quince Orchard 210
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 5 2 1 90, Ben Koppel 1 1 0 25, Roy Liu 2 0 1 25, Farah Kabir 1 0 2 5
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 1 0 0 15, Natalie Rubin 1 0 0 15, Parker White 2 1 0 40, Tanay Wakhane 0 1 0 10, Marana Tso 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery 12 260 21.67, Quince Orchard 6 130 21.67

Western Albemarle 530, Marshall 170
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 0 0 0 0, Sophie Solomon 0 0 0 0, Eric Xu 11 4 1 200, Angela Li 0 0 0 0
Marshall: Jonathan Leidenheimer 2 1 2 30, Jack Hayden 0 0 0 0, Alex Dittman 1 0 0 15, Emma Fan 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 15 330 22.00, Marshall 5 110 22.00

St Anselms A 270, Westfield 140
St Anselms A: Ryan Montesi 2 6 1 85, Nathaniel Monahan 1 0 0 15, Aaron Lee 0 1 0 10
Westfield: Aly Usmani 0 1 0 10, Trent Brown 1 0 1 10, Andy Oshiba 0 0 2 -10, Erik Rude 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: St Anselms A 10 160 16.00, Westfield 6 90 15.00

Washington-Lee 225, Herndon B 190
Herndon B: Zakey Faiea 0 3 0 30, Charlie Shen 1 3 1 40, Ayub Khan 0 0 0 0, Akash Sheelam 0 0 0 0
Washington-Lee: Peter Brown 1 4 1 50, Matthew Tatum 1 2 0 35, Alex Wallace 0 1 0 10, Kevin Andrade 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Herndon B 7 120 17.14, Washington-Lee 9 130 14.44

Langley A 355, Langley B 215
Langley B: Daniel Cunningham 0 0 0 0, Fiona Smith 0 1 2 0, Patrick Quion 1 5 0 65, Nick Izzo 0 1 0 10
Langley A: Nathaniel Speiser 2 3 1 55, Jessica Ji 1 3 1 40, Michael Sanders 1 1 0 25, Matt Anderson 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Langley B 8 140 17.50, Langley A 12 220 18.33

Edison 245, Nandua B 75
Nandua B: Emma Hollandsworth 0 2 0 20, Heidi Waldenmaier 1 1 0 25, Kedonte Chandler 0 1 0 10, Joshua Baldwin 0 0 0 0, Amy Omps 0 0 0 0
Edison: Lina Mihret 0 1 0 10, Heather Lawrence 3 3 0 75, Luke Francis 0 1 0 10, Harrison Defilpierre 0 0 0 0, Jela Shiver 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Nandua B 5 20 4.00, Edison 9 140 15.56

State College B 165, South County 160
South County: Will Fairbanks 0 2 0 20, Lidia Morris 0 3 0 30, Jacqueline Olivo 0 0 0 0, Andrew Weaver 0 3 0 30
State College B: David Bodovski 1 1 0 25, Lars de Lorenzi 0 3 0 30, Kristina Lai 0 0 0 0, Ay Kawasaki 0 2 0 20, Josh Code 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South County 8 80 10.00, State College B 8 80 10.00

Nandua C 205, Longfellow B 70
Nandua C: Hannah Hampton 0 6 0 60, Stephen Fernando 0 1 0 10, Matthew Tyler 1 2 0 35, Connor Lovett 0 0 0 0
Longfellow B: Wenbo Wu 0 4 0 40, John Lee 0 0 0 0, Eric Lee 0 0 0 0, Chris Ertman 0 0 0 0, Ritika Shrivastav 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Nandua C 10 100 10.00, Longfellow B 4 30 7.50

Robinson Middle 185, Mount Vernon B 5
Robinson Middle: Nico Petrillo 0 1 0 10, Jacob Augelli 0 6 0 60, Ryan Bradley 0 1 0 10, Megan Sullivan 0 1 1 5
Mount Vernon B: Alyssa Kassebaum 0 0 0 0, Hakim Lahlou 0 1 1 5, Juliette Mensah 0 0 0 0, Rosemary Montoya 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Robinson Middle 9 100 11.11, Mount Vernon B 1 0 0.00


Round 10

Richard Montgomery 475, Western Albemarle 270
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 4 0 2 50, Ben Koppel 3 2 0 65, Roy Liu 1 0 0 15, Farah Kabir 1 2 0 35
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 1 0 0 15, Sophie Solomon 0 0 0 0, Eric Xu 6 0 1 85
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery 13 310 23.85, Western Albemarle 7 170 24.29

Marshall 305, Quince Orchard 200
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 1 0 0 15, Natalie Rubin 0 2 0 20, Parker White 2 2 3 35, Tanay Wakhane 0 2 0 20, Marana Tso 0 0 0 0
Marshall: Jonathan Leidenheimer 4 6 3 105, Jack Hayden 0 0 0 0, Alex Dittman 0 0 0 0, Emma Fan 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 9 110 12.22, Marshall 11 190 17.27

Oakland Mills 445, State College A 190
State College A: Sicong Shen 0 4 0 40, Bruce McAninch 1 1 1 20, Mahima Kumara 0 0 0 0, Lear Du 0 0 0 0
Oakland Mills: Paul Kirk-Davidoff 1 5 1 60, Angelika Hirsch 0 0 0 0, Isaac Kirk-Davidoff 4 3 1 85, Cody Rowe 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: State College A 6 130 21.67, Oakland Mills 13 300 23.08

Robinson Middle 85, Longfellow B 75
Robinson Middle: Nico Petrillo 0 0 1 -5, Jacob Augelli 0 4 1 35, Ryan Bradley 0 2 0 20, Megan Sullivan 0 0 1 -5
Longfellow B: Wenbo Wu 0 3 1 25, John Lee 0 1 0 10, Eric Lee 0 1 0 10, Chris Ertman 0 0 0 0, Ritika Shrivastav 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Robinson Middle 6 40 6.67, Longfellow B 7 10 1.43

Edison 195, Herndon B 105
Herndon B: Zakey Faiea 0 2 2 10, Charlie Shen 0 4 1 35, Ayub Khan 0 0 0 0, Akash Sheelam 0 1 0 10
Edison: Lina Mihret 1 2 1 30, Heather Lawrence 0 5 0 50, Luke Francis 0 0 1 -5, Keranvir Dhillon 0 1 0 10, Jela Shiver 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Herndon B 7 50 7.14, Edison 10 100 10.00

Montgomery Blair 460, Georgetown Day School 185
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 3 4 0 85, Neil Dahal 0 1 0 10, Cathy Xue 2 1 1 35, Alex Newman 2 0 0 30
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 3 3 3 60, Katherine Tilmes 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair 13 300 23.08, Georgetown Day School 7 110 15.71

Mount Vernon A 110, St Anselms B 95
Mount Vernon A: Molly Reynolds 0 4 0 40, Adam Hazard 0 3 0 30, Daniel Cortez 0 0 0 0
St Anselms B: Will Monahan 0 3 2 20, Frank Daley-Young 0 4 1 35
Bonuses: Mount Vernon A 7 40 5.71, St Anselms B 7 40 5.71

Longfellow A 155, Centennial A 120
Longfellow A: Liam Donovan 1 4 1 50, Carson Flickinger 0 3 1 25, Ayush Pamecha 0 0 0 0, Sean Clancy 0 0 0 0
Centennial A: Weija Cheng 0 3 3 15, Pranav Ganapathy 0 0 0 0, Jason Li 1 1 0 25, Mohammed Khader 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Longfellow A 8 80 10.00, Centennial A 6 70 11.67

Nandua A 220, Howard 160
Howard: Sam Ohoi 0 5 2 40, Kyle Doubleday 0 2 0 20, James Grifin 0 0 0 0, Brian Fike 0 1 0 10
Nandua A: Hank Turner 1 5 1 60, Jairo Diaz 0 0 0 0, Henry Hollandsworth 0 3 2 20, Thomas Mulligan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Howard 8 90 11.25, Nandua A 9 140 15.56

New Kent 320, Langley A 145
Langley A: Nathaniel Speiser 2 2 1 45, Jessica Ji 0 0 0 0, Michael Sanders 0 2 1 15, Matt Anderson 0 1 1 5
New Kent: Nadege Lebert 2 7 0 100, Ian Schwagel 0 1 0 10, Conner Barney 0 2 0 20, Vivian Sanchez 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Langley A 7 80 11.43, New Kent 13 180 13.85

Langley B 285, Centennial B 40
Langley B: Daniel Cunningham 0 0 0 0, Fiona Smith 1 1 0 25, Patrick Quion 0 4 0 40, Nick Izzo 0 6 0 60
Centennial B: Rohan Laljani 0 1 1 5, Mohammed Billah 0 0 0 0, William He 1 0 2 5, Jakob Boeye 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Langley B 12 160 13.33, Centennial B 3 20 6.67

Herndon A 205, Hanover 65
Hanover: Divya Patel 0 1 1 5, Jake Littlepage 0 2 0 20, Peter Moberg 0 1 0 10, Luke Thompson 0 0 0 0
Herndon A: Jeff Sheron 0 3 0 30, Samee Khan 1 7 1 80, Jay Kotra 0 1 1 5, Saad Awain 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hanover 4 30 7.50, Herndon A 12 90 7.50

Westfield 115, South County 70
South County: Will Fairbanks 0 0 1 -5, Lidia Morris 1 3 2 35, Jacqueline Olivo 0 0 0 0, Andrew Weaver 0 1 0 10
Westfield: Aly Usmani 0 4 2 30, Trent Brown 1 1 1 20, Andy Oshiba 0 0 0 0, Erik Rude 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: South County 5 30 6.00, Westfield 8 50 6.25

Nandua C 220, Mount Vernon B 5
Nandua C: Hannah Hampton 0 3 0 30, Stephen Fernando 0 2 0 20, Matthew Tyler 0 7 1 65, Connor Lovett 0 1 1 5
Mount Vernon B: Alyssa Kassebaum 0 0 0 0, Hakim Lahlou 0 1 1 5, Juliette Mensah 0 0 0 0, Regine Victoria 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Nandua C 13 100 7.69, Mount Vernon B 1 0 0.00

Washington-Lee 170, Nandua B 90
Nandua B: Emma Hollandsworth 0 4 0 40, Heidi Waldenmaier 0 2 0 20, Kedonte Chandler 0 0 0 0, Joshua Baldwin 0 0 0 0, Amy Omps 0 0 0 0
Washington-Lee: Peter Brown 0 3 2 20, Matthew Tatum 0 3 1 25, Alex Wallace 0 3 0 30, Josh Gross 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Nandua B 6 30 5.00, Washington-Lee 9 100 11.11

St Anselms A defeats State College B by forfeit


Round 11

Richard Montgomery 480, Oakland Mills 240
Richard Montgomery: Gabe Guedes 5 2 1 90, Ben Koppel 1 3 0 45, Roy Liu 0 1 1 5, Farah Kabir 0 1 0 10
Oakland Mills: Paul Kirk-Davidoff 1 1 1 20, Angelika Hirsch 0 0 0 0, Isaac Kirk-Davidoff 2 3 4 40, Cody Rowe 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery 13 330 25.38, Oakland Mills 7 180 25.71

Georgetown Day School 330, Quince Orchard 225
Quince Orchard: Emma Thomas 1 0 0 15, Tanay Wakhane 3 2 0 65, Marana Tso 2 0 1 25
Georgetown Day School: Tajin Rogers 7 3 1 130
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 8 120 15.00, Georgetown Day School 10 200 20.00

Western Albemarle 580, Montgomery Blair 185
Montgomery Blair: Arjuna Subramanian 4 0 0 60, Neil Dahal 0 1 1 5, Cathy Xue 0 0 0 0, Alex Newman 0 0 0 0
Western Albemarle: Patrick Andrews 0 0 0 0, Sophie Solomon 0 0 0 0, Eric Xu 10 5 0 200, Angela Li 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair 5 120 24.00, Western Albemarle 15 380 25.33