2010 Rowdy Raider Invitational on December 04, 2010 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

2010 Rowdy Raider Invitational Scoreboard

Round 8

Northmont A 455, Danville A 165
Northmont A: Michael Czupryn 1 2 0 35, Brandon Williams 2 4 0 70, Dan Welch 0 2 0 20, Emily Bingham 1 1 1 20
Danville A: Rachel Newcomb 1 0 1 10, Dowell Harmon 2 2 0 50, Ethan Robinson 0 1 1 5, Zaid Siddiqui 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northmont A 13 310 23.85, Danville A 6 100 16.67

Parkersburg A 275, Adair County 210
Adair County: Jake Leibeck 0 3 1 25, Luke Maupin 0 4 1 35, Ryan Montgomery 0 1 0 10, Alex Durham 0 0 0 0
Parkersburg A: Nick Brumfield 2 4 2 60, Henry Wang 0 4 1 35, Tyler Morrison 0 0 0 0, Michael Cordonier 0 0 0 0, Ian Collins 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Adair County 8 140 17.50, Parkersburg A 10 180 18.00

Olmsted Falls A 390, Chattahoochee 240
Olmsted Falls A: Jim Coury 4 6 1 115, Mike Coury 0 1 0 10, Sohan Vartak 0 0 1 -5, Marty Mendenhall 0 0 0 0
Chattahoochee: Siddharth Dhingra 0 0 1 -5, Vikram Somu 2 1 3 25, Adil Khan 1 1 0 25, Rishi Rachavelpula 2 0 1 25
Bonuses: Olmsted Falls A 11 270 24.55, Chattahoochee 7 170 24.29

Copley 490, Walnut Hills A 205
Walnut Hills A: Joe Nutter 2 2 1 45, Ashwin Kumar 0 1 0 10, Josh Mansfield 0 0 0 0, Stuart Johnson 0 1 0 10
Copley: Jackson Kulas 1 2 1 30, Saajid Moyen 7 4 1 140, Jeffrey Wang 0 0 0 0, Keval Yerigeri 0 0 0 0, Kerry Johnson 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Walnut Hills A 6 140 23.33, Copley 14 320 22.86

Olmsted Falls B defeats Tippecanoe A by forfeit

Miami Valley School A 195, Loveland A 45
Loveland A: Suzy Culbertson 0 0 0 0, BJ Quinones 0 0 0 0, Shelby Copenhaver 0 3 1 25, Emily Myers 0 1 0 10, Andrea Peeler 0 0 0 0, Craig Slusher 0 0 2 -10
Miami Valley School A: Bob Dyer 0 3 1 25, Arianna Yanes 0 2 1 15, Lily Richards-Todd 0 1 0 10, Jonathan Nguyen 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Loveland A 4 20 5.00, Miami Valley School A 8 130 16.25

St. Charles C 110, Parkersburg B 100
Parkersburg B: Carl Fernandes 0 3 0 30, Alex Wilson 0 0 0 0, Laura Daily 0 0 0 0, Dakota Kellerman 0 0 0 0, Corey Coe 0 1 0 10
St. Charles C: Kyle Adkin 0 1 0 10, Phillip Hurst 0 4 0 40, Jacob Stinnet 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Parkersburg B 4 60 15.00, St. Charles C 7 40 5.71

Ballard 165, Amelia 90
Amelia: Matt Bradley 1 1 0 25, Jeff Casavant 0 0 0 0, Spencer Burton 0 0 0 0, Peter Jones 0 5 1 45
Ballard: Maged Saeed 1 8 3 80, Mark Gannott 0 0 2 -10, Megan Seldon 0 0 1 -5, Gabe Treves 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Amelia 7 20 2.86, Ballard 9 100 11.11

Loveland B 65, MVCTC 30
MVCTC: Thomas Adamson 0 2 0 20, Samantha Knittle 0 0 0 0, Abby Sherman 0 0 0 0, Morgan Silvers 0 0 0 0, Evan Werts 0 0 0 0
Loveland B: Drew Demmerle 0 0 0 0, Sarah Goldenberg 0 1 0 10, Matt Morrison 0 0 0 0, Grant Portune 0 0 0 0, Kate Rice 0 0 1 -5, Akaash Sheth 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: MVCTC 2 10 5.00, Loveland B 4 30 7.50

Olmsted Falls C 130, Danville B 120
Danville B: Maya Craig-Lauer 0 1 1 5, Emma Breitenbach 0 3 0 30, Antony Damico 0 0 0 0, Brittany Kenyon 1 0 0 15
Olmsted Falls C: Chris Traylor 0 3 0 30, Lucas Alstadt 0 2 0 20, Julie Wu 0 0 0 0, Andy Nageotte 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Danville B 5 70 14.00, Olmsted Falls C 7 60 8.57

St. Charles B defeats Tippecanoe B by forfeit

St. Charles A 360, Fisher Catholic 80
Fisher Catholic: Ethan Kunkler 0 1 1 5, Dominic Competti 0 1 0 10, Caitlin Albert 0 0 0 0, Austin Reed 1 1 0 25, Tom Moore 0 0 0 0
St. Charles A: Steven Darnell 0 1 0 10, Matt Sova 0 1 0 10, Greg Lindsey 0 10 1 95, Andy Hof 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Fisher Catholic 4 40 10.00, St. Charles A 13 230 17.69

Walnut Hills B 160, Russell B 120
Walnut Hills B: John McCormick 0 1 0 10, Matt Roth 0 0 0 0, Will 1 2 0 35, Matt Verbryke 0 4 0 40, Sarah Adams 0 0 1 -5
Russell B: Claire Lyon 0 2 1 15, Tanner Riffe 0 1 1 5, Joe VanDeren 0 1 0 10, Nick Daniels 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Walnut Hills B 8 80 10.00, Russell B 6 70 11.67

Warren G. Harding 305, Sidney 115
Warren G. Harding: Michael Coates 0 6 1 55, Sam Eartly 0 2 0 20, Korey Gall 0 2 0 20, Joseph Angelo 0 2 0 20
Sidney: Connor Kleman 0 0 0 0, Jon Bowers 2 2 2 40, Ben Winks 0 0 0 0, Ryan Gates 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Warren G. Harding 12 190 15.83, Sidney 4 75 18.75

Sycamore A 285, Russell A 190
Sycamore A: Aaron Kaufman 0 1 0 10, Artur Meller 1 6 2 65, Pinar Inanli 0 1 0 10, Soham Agarwal 0 0 0 0
Russell A: Luke Lewis 0 4 1 35, William VanDeren 0 2 2 10, Savannah Tate 0 0 1 -5, Jordan Keeton 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Sycamore A 9 200 22.22, Russell A 7 140 20.00

Miami Valley School B 100, Sycamore B 20
Miami Valley School B: James Ullett 0 2 0 20, James Sullivan 0 0 0 0, Manish Paranjpe 0 1 1 5, Ishan Paranjpe 0 2 1 15
Sycamore B: Brendan Corcoran 0 3 2 20, Erik Bao 0 0 3 -15, Olivia Smith 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Miami Valley School B 5 60 12.00, Sycamore B 3 15 5.00


Round 9

Walnut Hills A 395, Danville A 175
Danville A: Rachel Newcomb 0 1 0 10, Dowell Harmon 1 1 0 25, Ethan Robinson 0 4 2 30, Zaid Siddiqui 0 0 0 0
Walnut Hills A: Joe Nutter 2 5 2 70, Ashwin Kumar 0 1 0 10, Josh Mansfield 2 0 0 30, Stuart Johnson 2 0 1 25
Bonuses: Danville A 7 110 15.71, Walnut Hills A 12 260 21.67

Northmont A 340, Copley 220
Northmont A: Michael Czupryn 3 2 0 65, Brandon Williams 2 3 3 45, Dan Welch 1 0 1 10, Emily Bingham 2 0 0 30
Copley: Jackson Kulas 0 1 1 5, Saajid Moyen 1 4 2 45, Jeffrey Wang 0 0 0 0, Keval Yerigeri 0 1 0 10, Kerry Johnson 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northmont A 13 190 14.62, Copley 7 160 22.86

Olmsted Falls A 530, Adair County 130
Olmsted Falls A: Jim Coury 5 4 0 115, Mike Coury 1 2 1 30, Sohan Vartak 2 2 1 45, Marty Mendenhall 0 0 0 0
Adair County: Jake Leibeck 0 0 0 0, Luke Maupin 1 3 1 40, Ryan Montgomery 0 0 0 0, Alex Durham 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Olmsted Falls A 16 340 21.25, Adair County 4 90 22.50

Chattahoochee 400, Parkersburg A 195
Chattahoochee: Siddharth Dhingra 1 2 0 35, Vikram Somu 0 2 1 15, Adil Khan 1 0 0 15, Rishi Rachavelpula 6 1 1 95
Parkersburg A: Nick Brumfield 0 5 2 40, Henry Wang 1 0 0 15, Tyler Morrison 1 0 0 15, Michael Cordonier 0 0 0 0, Ian Collins 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Chattahoochee 13 240 18.46, Parkersburg A 7 125 17.86

Parkersburg B defeats Tippecanoe B by forfeit

Loveland A 155, Danville B 105
Loveland A: Suzy Culbertson 0 1 0 10, BJ Quinones 0 2 0 20, Shelby Copenhaver 0 5 3 35, Kenneth Li 0 0 0 0, Emily Myers 0 0 0 0
Danville B: Maya Craig-Lauer 0 0 0 0, Emma Breitenbach 0 3 1 25, Antony Damico 0 3 0 30, Brittany Kenyon 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Loveland A 8 90 11.25, Danville B 6 50 8.33

Russell A 230, Sidney 210 OT
Sidney: Connor Kleman 1 2 0 35, Jon Bowers 0 7 1 65, Ben Winks 0 0 0 0, Ryan Gates 0 0 0 0
Russell A: Luke Lewis 2 4 3 55, William VanDeren 1 2 0 35, Savannah Tate 0 2 0 20, Jordan Keeton 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Sidney 10 110 11.00, Russell A 9 120 13.33

Warren G. Harding 255, Sycamore A 235
Warren G. Harding: Michael Coates 2 6 0 90, Sam Eartly 0 0 0 0, Korey Gall 0 1 1 5, Joseph Angelo 0 1 0 10
Sycamore A: Aaron Kaufman 0 0 0 0, Artur Meller 2 3 1 55, Pinar Inanli 0 1 0 10, Soham Agarwal 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Warren G. Harding 10 150 15.00, Sycamore A 8 150 18.75

Fisher Catholic defeats Tippecanoe A by forfeit

Sycamore B 150, Loveland B 30
Loveland B: Drew Demmerle 0 0 0 0, Emily Tedford 0 0 0 0, Matt Morrison 0 0 0 0, Anna Ralph 0 1 0 10, Nic Cullen 1 0 1 10, Joe Trewiler 0 0 0 0
Sycamore B: Brendan Corcoran 0 2 0 20, Erik Bao 0 5 0 50, Olivia Smith 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Loveland B 2 10 5.00, Sycamore B 8 70 8.75

Ballard 205, Russell B 105
Russell B: Claire Lyon 0 2 0 20, Tanner Riffe 0 0 1 -5, Joe VanDeren 0 0 0 0, Nick Daniels 0 2 0 20, Nick Short 0 1 0 10, Daniel Sorrell 0 1 0 10
Ballard: Maged Saeed 0 9 1 85, Mark Gannott 0 2 2 10, Megan Seldon 0 0 0 0, Calvin Knox 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Russell B 6 50 8.33, Ballard 12 100 8.33

Walnut Hills B 165, Amelia 105
Amelia: Matt Bradley 1 0 2 5, Jeff Casavant 1 0 0 15, Owen Tyoe 0 0 0 0, Brian Keefe 0 0 0 0, Peter Jones 1 1 0 25
Walnut Hills B: John McCormick 0 0 0 0, Matt Roth 0 0 0 0, Alex Reblando 0 0 0 0, Matt Verbryke 1 3 0 45, Sarah Adams 0 1 0 10, Will 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Amelia 4 60 15.00, Walnut Hills B 7 90 12.86

St. Charles C 100, St. Charles B 80
St. Charles B: Chris Mescher 0 3 0 30, Andrew Luft 0 0 0 0, Stuart Hudelson 0 2 0 20
St. Charles C: Kyle Adkin 0 0 0 0, Phillip Hurst 0 2 0 20, Jacob Stinnet 1 3 1 40
Bonuses: St. Charles B 5 30 6.00, St. Charles C 6 40 6.67

Miami Valley School A 170, Olmsted Falls C 90
Miami Valley School A: Bob Dyer 0 2 0 20, Arianna Yanes 0 0 2 -10, Lily Richards-Todd 0 2 0 20, Jonathan Nguyen 0 4 0 40
Olmsted Falls C: Chris Traylor 1 1 0 25, Lucas Alstadt 0 1 1 5, Julie Wu 0 0 0 0, Andy Nageotte 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Miami Valley School A 8 100 12.50, Olmsted Falls C 5 40 8.00

Miami Valley School B 240, MVCTC 20
MVCTC: Thomas Adamson 0 1 0 10, Evan Werts 0 1 2 0, Abby Sherman 0 0 0 0, Morgan Silvers 0 0 0 0
Miami Valley School B: James Ullett 0 2 0 20, James Sullivan 0 4 0 40, Manish Paranjpe 1 2 1 30, Ishan Paranjpe 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: MVCTC 2 10 5.00, Miami Valley School B 12 120 10.00

St. Charles A 315, Olmsted Falls B 150
St. Charles A: Steven Darnell 0 1 0 10, Matt Sova 2 0 1 25, Greg Lindsey 0 11 0 110, Andy Hof 0 0 0 0
Olmsted Falls B: Emily Nageotte 0 0 0 0, Brad Sevcik 2 1 0 40, Tom Hoy 0 2 0 20, Nathan Seese 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: St. Charles A 14 170 12.14, Olmsted Falls B 5 90 18.00


Round 10

Northmont A 405, Walnut Hills A 210
Northmont A: Michael Czupryn 0 1 0 10, Brandon Williams 5 2 2 85, Dan Welch 1 0 0 15, Emily Bingham 3 0 0 45
Walnut Hills A: Joe Nutter 3 3 0 75, Ashwin Kumar 1 0 0 15, Josh Mansfield 0 0 0 0, Stuart Johnson 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northmont A 12 250 20.83, Walnut Hills A 7 120 17.14

Copley 490, Danville A 155
Copley: Jackson Kulas 1 4 2 45, Saajid Moyen 7 3 0 135, Jeffrey Wang 0 0 0 0, Keval Yerigeri 0 0 0 0, Kerry Johnson 0 0 0 0
Danville A: Rachel Newcomb 0 1 0 10, Dowell Harmon 0 1 0 10, Ethan Robinson 1 0 3 0, Zaid Siddiqui 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Copley 15 310 20.67, Danville A 5 120 24.00

Chattahoochee 290, Adair County 260
Adair County: Jake Leibeck 1 1 0 25, Luke Maupin 1 4 0 55, Ryan Montgomery 0 0 0 0, Alex Durham 0 0 0 0
Chattahoochee: Siddharth Dhingra 2 0 0 30, Vikram Somu 4 1 2 60, Adil Khan 0 0 0 0, Rishi Rachavelpula 1 4 3 40
Bonuses: Adair County 7 180 25.71, Chattahoochee 12 160 13.33

Olmsted Falls A 285, Parkersburg A 270
Olmsted Falls A: Jim Coury 3 4 1 80, Mike Coury 0 1 0 10, Sohan Vartak 1 2 0 35, Marty Mendenhall 0 0 0 0
Parkersburg A: Nick Brumfield 3 2 0 65, Henry Wang 2 1 1 35, Tyler Morrison 0 0 0 0, Michael Cordonier 0 0 0 0, Ian Collins 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Olmsted Falls A 11 160 14.55, Parkersburg A 8 170 21.25

St. Charles A defeats Tippecanoe A by forfeit

St. Charles C defeats Tippecanoe B by forfeit

Sycamore A 230, Sidney 100
Sidney: Connor Kleman 0 1 0 10, Jon Bowers 0 4 4 20, Ben Winks 0 0 0 0, Ryan Gates 0 1 0 10
Sycamore A: Aaron Kaufman 0 1 0 10, Artur Meller 0 9 2 80, Pinar Inanli 1 0 0 15, Soham Agarwal 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Sidney 6 60 10.00, Sycamore A 11 130 11.82

Warren G. Harding 335, Russell A 250
Warren G. Harding: Michael Coates 1 8 0 95, Sam Eartly 0 1 0 10, Korey Gall 0 0 0 0, Joseph Angelo 0 2 0 20
Russell A: Luke Lewis 0 3 1 25, William VanDeren 0 2 0 20, Savannah Tate 1 1 2 15, Jordan Keeton 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Warren G. Harding 12 210 17.50, Russell A 8 180 22.50

Sycamore B 105, MVCTC 60
MVCTC: Thomas Adamson 0 3 0 30, Samantha Knittle 0 0 0 0, Abby Sherman 0 0 0 0, Evan Werts 0 0 0 0
Sycamore B: Brendan Corcoran 0 2 0 20, Erik Bao 0 3 1 25, Olivia Smith 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: MVCTC 3 30 10.00, Sycamore B 5 60 12.00

Russell B 160, Amelia 105
Amelia: Matt Bradley 0 1 0 10, Jeff Casavant 0 1 2 0, Owen Tyoe 0 0 0 0, Peter Jones 0 3 0 30, Spencer Burton 1 0 0 15
Russell B: Claire Lyon 0 4 0 40, Tanner Riffe 0 0 0 0, Joe VanDeren 0 1 0 10, Nick Daniels 0 3 0 30, Nick Short 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Amelia 6 50 8.33, Russell B 8 80 10.00

Fisher Catholic 205, Olmsted Falls B 155
Fisher Catholic: Ethan Kunkler 0 4 1 35, Dominic Competti 0 2 0 20, Caitlin Albert 0 0 0 0, Austin Reed 0 3 0 30, Anna Carr 0 0 0 0
Olmsted Falls B: Emily Nageotte 0 1 0 10, Brad Sevcik 0 4 0 40, Tom Hoy 1 0 0 15, Nathan Seese 0 2 2 10
Bonuses: Fisher Catholic 9 120 13.33, Olmsted Falls B 8 80 10.00

Ballard 360, Walnut Hills B 85
Walnut Hills B: John McCormick 0 2 0 20, Matt Roth 0 0 0 0, Alex Reblando 0 0 0 0, Matt Verbryke 0 2 0 20, Sarah Adams 0 0 0 0, Will 0 0 1 -5
Ballard: Maged Saeed 1 8 0 95, Mark Gannott 1 5 0 65, Megan Seldon 0 0 0 0, Gabe Treves 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Walnut Hills B 4 50 12.50, Ballard 15 200 13.33

Parkersburg B 80, St. Charles B 70
Parkersburg B: Carl Fernandes 0 3 1 25, Alex Wilson 0 1 0 10, Laura Daily 0 0 0 0, Dakota Kellerman 0 0 0 0, Corey Coe 0 0 1 -5
St. Charles B: Chris Mescher 0 1 0 10, Richard 0 2 0 20, Francis 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Parkersburg B 4 50 12.50, St. Charles B 5 20 4.00

Miami Valley School A 235, Danville B 75
Miami Valley School A: Bob Dyer 0 2 0 20, Arianna Yanes 0 2 0 20, Lily Richards-Todd 0 2 0 20, Jonathan Nguyen 1 4 0 55
Danville B: Maya Craig-Lauer 0 1 1 5, Emma Breitenbach 0 3 0 30, Antony Damico 0 0 0 0, Brittany Kenyon 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Miami Valley School A 11 120 10.91, Danville B 5 30 6.00

Miami Valley School B 135, Loveland B 40
Loveland B: Drew Demmerle 0 0 0 0, Matt Morrison 0 1 0 10, Sarah Goldenberg 0 1 0 10, Kate Rice 0 0 0 0, Akaash Sheth 0 0 1 -5, Emily Tedford 1 1 0 25
Miami Valley School B: James Ullett 0 2 0 20, James Sullivan 0 4 0 40, Manish Paranjpe 0 0 0 0, Ishan Paranjpe 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Loveland B 4 0 0.00, Miami Valley School B 6 80 13.33

Loveland A 180, Olmsted Falls C 60
Loveland A: Suzy Culbertson 0 1 0 10, BJ Quinones 0 5 0 50, Shelby Copenhaver 0 2 0 20, Emily Myers 0 1 0 10, Craig Slusher 0 0 0 0
Olmsted Falls C: Chris Traylor 0 3 0 30, Lucas Alstadt 0 2 0 20, Julie Wu 0 0 0 0, Andy Nageotte 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Loveland A 9 90 10.00, Olmsted Falls C 5 10 2.00


Round 11

Northmont A 375, Olmsted Falls A 275
Olmsted Falls A: Jim Coury 2 4 1 65, Mike Coury 0 2 1 15, Sohan Vartak 0 0 1 -5, Marty Mendenhall 0 1 0 10
Northmont A: Michael Czupryn 1 2 0 35, Brandon Williams 2 2 2 40, Dan Welch 2 0 0 30, Emily Bingham 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Olmsted Falls A 9 190 21.11, Northmont A 11 250 22.73