Vanderbilt ABC 43 on February 22, 2014 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Vanderbilt ABC 43 Prelims Scoreboard

Round 1

Blackman defeats Lincoln County by forfeit

Ezell-Harding A 640, Mercy Academy 35
Mercy Academy: Erin 0 0 0 0, Katie H. 0 0 0 0, Kara 0 1 0 10, Katie P. 0 0 1 -5
Ezell-Harding A: Jonathan 0 3 0 30, Griffin 5 2 0 95, Austin 1 2 0 35, Aric 4 2 0 80
Bonuses: Mercy Academy 1 30 30.00, Ezell-Harding A 19 400 21.05

White Station A 480, Paintsville 25
White Station A: Asa 0 3 2 20, Saaber 1 2 0 35, Zach 0 8 1 75, Deepak 0 1 0 10
Paintsville: Mynah 0 0 0 0, Alison 0 1 0 10, Alex 0 1 0 10, Andre 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: White Station A 15 340 22.67, Paintsville 2 10 5.00

Calloway County A 245, Morristown-Hamblen West 120
Calloway County A: Hudson 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 4 3 25, Landon 1 1 0 25, Sam 1 5 0 65
Morristown-Hamblen West: Kirk 0 4 2 30, Shaan 0 1 0 10, Martin 0 0 0 0, Michael 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Calloway County A 12 130 10.83, Morristown-Hamblen West 5 80 16.00

Central Magnet 400, L&N B 10
Central Magnet: Craig 0 2 0 20, Korey 2 7 4 80, Nick 0 3 0 30, Emily 0 1 0 10
L&N B: Chase 0 0 0 0, Shivam 0 0 0 0, Isaiah 0 0 0 0, Christian 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Central Magnet 15 260 17.33, L&N B 1 0 0.00

Ballard 510, Brentwood 65
Brentwood: Dylan 0 1 0 10, Aaron 0 1 0 10, Angela 0 0 0 0, Benjamin 0 1 1 5
Ballard: Yuhan 2 0 0 30, Sam 0 1 0 10, Jack 5 6 1 130, Dylan 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Brentwood 3 40 13.33, Ballard 17 310 18.24

Ezell-Harding B 245, White Station B 230
White Station B: Jack 0 4 1 35, Rahul 1 2 1 30, Ben 0 0 0 0, Aziz 1 0 0 15
Ezell-Harding B: Shane 0 0 0 0, David 1 1 0 25, Elizabeth 1 5 0 65, Joe 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: White Station B 8 150 18.75, Ezell-Harding B 10 140 14.00

USN A 525, Calloway County C 40
USN A: Jesse 2 6 1 85, Lauren 0 3 1 25, Case 1 2 0 35, Matthew 0 2 0 20
Calloway County C: Claire 0 0 0 0, Josh 0 3 2 20, Erik 0 0 0 0, Sunny 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: USN A 16 360 22.50, Calloway County C 3 20 6.67

Eastern 300, USN B 215
Eastern: Thomas 0 1 0 10, Nick 0 2 0 20, Eric 2 6 1 85, Tia 0 0 1 -5
USN B: Jacob 0 1 0 10, Sam 0 1 0 10, Youssef 1 4 0 55, Aidan 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Eastern 11 190 17.27, USN B 8 130 16.25

Germantown A 450, Bolton B 60
Germantown A: Apurva 0 3 1 25, Candice 1 3 0 45, Randi 1 2 0 35, Harshil 0 5 1 45
Bolton B: Christian 0 0 0 0, Bryana 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 2 0 20, Jarl 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Germantown A 15 300 20.00, Bolton B 3 30 10.00

Farragut 515, L&N A 30
Farragut: Ronik 1 1 0 25, Kai 6 6 2 140, Yongyu 0 2 0 20
L&N A: Caitlyn 0 1 0 10, Jacob 0 1 0 10, Kishan 0 0 0 0, Nathaniel 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Farragut 16 330 20.62, L&N A 2 10 5.00

Calloway County B 230, Lawrence County 55
Lawrence County: Hannah 0 1 1 5, Logan 0 1 0 10, Carson 0 0 0 0, Eoin 0 2 0 20
Calloway County B: Martin 0 1 0 10, Cassidy 0 0 0 0, Rodrigo 1 4 0 55, Jaewon 0 5 1 45
Bonuses: Lawrence County 4 20 5.00, Calloway County B 11 120 10.91

Glasgow 360, USN C 100
USN C: Zach 0 0 1 -5, Alex 0 3 1 25, Arpan 0 1 0 10, Brad 0 0 0 0
Glasgow: Caleb 2 2 0 50, Griffin 2 0 1 25, Olivia 1 5 2 55, Hunter 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: USN C 4 70 17.50, Glasgow 12 230 19.17

Tupelo 210, Baylor 80
Tupelo: Betsy 1 0 0 15, Charlie 1 7 0 85, Jimmy 0 0 0 0, Grant 0 1 0 10
Baylor: Sean 0 1 1 5, John 0 1 0 10, Matthew 0 1 1 5, Thalus 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Tupelo 10 100 10.00, Baylor 5 40 8.00

Germantown B 230, Bolton A 150
Germantown B: Suhaas 0 0 0 0, Katherine 1 3 0 45, Keith 0 6 1 55, Niles 0 0 0 0
Bolton A: Cameron 0 1 0 10, Moore 0 2 3 5, Clayton 0 2 0 20, Yu 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Germantown B 10 130 13.00, Bolton A 6 110 18.33

Itawamba 375, Munford 20
Itawamba: Ben 0 5 1 45, Jack 1 3 1 40, Dayton 0 4 0 40, Cole 2 0 0 30
Munford: Rachel 0 0 0 0, Andrew 0 0 0 0, Noah 0 0 2 -10, Kai 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Itawamba 15 220 14.67, Munford 1 20 20.00


Round 2

Ezell-Harding A 625, Germantown B 10
Germantown B: Suhaas 0 1 0 10, Katherine 0 1 0 10, Keith 0 0 2 -10, Niles 0 0 2 -10
Ezell-Harding A: Jonathan 0 0 0 0, Griffin 4 5 0 110, Austin 3 1 0 55, Aric 3 2 1 60
Bonuses: Germantown B 2 10 5.00, Ezell-Harding A 18 400 22.22

USN A 530, Lincoln County 30
USN A: Jesse 2 2 2 40, Lauren 1 2 0 35, Victor 1 3 1 40, Case 1 4 0 55
Lincoln County: Nick 0 0 0 0, Madison 0 1 0 10, Kate 0 1 0 10, Shelby 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: USN A 16 360 22.50, Lincoln County 2 10 5.00

Glasgow 430, Tupelo 70
Glasgow: Caleb 0 1 0 10, Griffin 0 1 0 10, Olivia 3 8 2 115, Hunter 0 0 1 -5
Tupelo: Nick 0 0 0 0, Betsy 0 0 0 0, Charlie 1 3 2 35, Grant 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Glasgow 13 300 23.08, Tupelo 4 40 10.00

White Station A 400, Blackman 40
Blackman: Elizabeth 0 0 0 0, Mark 0 0 0 0, Zeke 0 2 1 15, Nick 0 1 1 5
White Station A: Asa 0 2 0 20, Saaber 3 2 1 60, Zach 2 4 1 65, Deepak 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Blackman 3 20 6.67, White Station A 14 240 17.14

Munford 135, Paintsville 100
Munford: Rachel 0 0 0 0, Andrew 0 0 0 0, Noah 0 3 0 30, Kai 0 4 1 35
Paintsville: Alison 1 1 1 20, Matt 0 1 0 10, Alex 1 0 0 15, Katherine 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Munford 7 70 10.00, Paintsville 5 50 10.00

Central Magnet 210, Calloway County B 80
Calloway County B: Martin 0 0 1 -5, Cassidy 1 0 0 15, Rodrigo 0 0 1 -5, Jaewon 1 2 0 35
Central Magnet: Craig 0 2 0 20, Korey 0 4 1 35, Nick 0 3 1 25, Emily 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Calloway County B 4 40 10.00, Central Magnet 10 120 12.00

Ballard 450, Lawrence County 35
Lawrence County: Hannah 0 0 0 0, Logan 0 2 0 20, Carson 0 0 0 0, Eoin 1 0 0 15
Ballard: Yuhan 0 0 0 0, Sam 0 3 0 30, Jack 2 6 0 90, Dylan 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Lawrence County 3 0 0.00, Ballard 15 290 19.33

Calloway County A 225, Germantown A 190
Germantown A: Apurva 1 2 1 30, Candice 1 2 1 30, Randi 0 0 0 0, Harshil 1 1 1 20
Calloway County A: Hudson 0 1 1 5, Cody 1 3 0 45, Landon 2 1 0 40, Sam 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Germantown A 8 110 13.75, Calloway County A 8 140 17.50

Farragut 475, Morristown-Hamblen West 50
Farragut: Ronik 1 0 0 15, Kai 4 8 1 135, Yongyu 1 1 0 25
Morristown-Hamblen West: Kirk 1 2 2 25, Shaan 0 0 1 -5, Martin 0 1 0 10, Michael 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Farragut 15 300 20.00, Morristown-Hamblen West 4 20 5.00

White Station B 210, Brentwood 120
White Station B: Jack 2 2 0 50, Rahul 0 2 2 10, Ben 0 2 1 15, Aziz 0 1 0 10
Brentwood: Dylan 2 0 1 25, Aaron 0 3 0 30, Angela 0 0 0 0, Jessica 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: White Station B 9 125 13.89, Brentwood 6 50 8.33

Ezell-Harding A 595, Baylor 65
Ezell-Harding A: Jonathan 0 3 0 30, Griffin 1 6 0 75, Austin 3 1 0 55, Aric 2 0 1 25
Baylor: Sean 1 1 1 20, John 0 2 1 15, Matthew 0 0 0 0, Thalus 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ezell-Harding A 16 410 25.62, Baylor 4 30 7.50

Ezell-Harding B 255, L&N B 15
Ezell-Harding B: Shane 0 0 0 0, David 1 4 3 40, Elizabeth 0 2 1 15, Joe 2 2 2 40
L&N B: Chase 0 2 1 15, Shivam 0 0 0 0, Isaiah 0 0 0 0, Christian 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ezell-Harding B 11 160 14.55, L&N B 2 0 0.00

Itawamba 405, Calloway County C 30
Itawamba: Ben 1 3 1 40, Jack 1 4 1 50, Dayton 0 2 1 15, Cole 0 3 0 30
Calloway County C: Claire 1 1 3 10, Josh 0 0 0 0, Erik 0 0 0 0, Sunny 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Itawamba 14 270 19.29, Calloway County C 2 20 10.00

USN B 145, Bolton B 120
USN B: Jacob 0 2 0 20, Sam 1 0 0 15, Youssef 0 1 1 5, Aidan 0 3 1 25
Bolton B: Lizzie 0 0 0 0, Christian 0 1 0 10, Bryana 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: USN B 7 80 11.43, Bolton B 5 70 14.00

USN C 185, Germantown B 145
Germantown B: Suhaas 0 2 0 20, Katherine 1 2 0 35, Keith 0 2 0 20, Niles 0 0 0 0
USN C: Zach 2 0 0 30, Alex 3 3 0 75, Arpan 0 0 0 0, Brad 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Germantown B 7 70 10.00, USN C 8 80 10.00

Bolton A 275, Mercy Academy 45
Bolton A: Cameron 1 1 0 25, Moore 1 3 1 40, Lance 0 4 0 40, Michael 0 0 0 0
Mercy Academy: Erin 0 0 0 0, Katie H. 1 2 2 25, Kara 0 0 0 0, Katie P. 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bolton A 10 170 17.00, Mercy Academy 3 20 6.67

Eastern 310, L&N A 60
Eastern: Thomas 1 4 1 50, Nick 2 4 0 70, Eric 0 2 0 20, Tia 0 0 0 0
L&N A: Caitlyn 0 2 0 20, Jacob 0 0 0 0, Kishan 0 1 0 10, Nathaniel 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Eastern 13 170 13.08, L&N A 4 20 5.00


Round 3

White Station A 305, Lincoln County 75
White Station A: Asa 0 0 0 0, Saaber 0 2 1 15, Zach 2 9 0 120, Deepak 0 0 0 0
Lincoln County: Nick 1 3 0 45, Madison 0 0 0 0, Kate 0 0 0 0, Shelby 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: White Station A 13 170 13.08, Lincoln County 4 30 7.50

USN A 410, Munford 10
Munford: Rachel 0 0 0 0, Andrew 0 0 0 0, Noah 0 0 2 -10, Kai 0 1 0 10
USN A: Jesse 0 4 0 40, Lauren 3 2 2 55, Case 2 2 1 45, Matthew 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Munford 1 10 10.00, USN A 13 270 20.77

Paintsville 55, Calloway County C 50
Calloway County C: Claire 0 0 0 0, Josh 2 1 3 25, Erik 0 1 0 10, Sunny 0 0 1 -5
Paintsville: Mynah 0 0 0 0, Alison 1 2 2 25, Matt 0 2 0 20, Alex 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Calloway County C 4 20 5.00, Paintsville 5 10 2.00

Itawamba 255, Blackman 25
Blackman: Elizabeth 0 0 0 0, Mark 0 0 0 0, Zeke 0 0 1 -5, Nick 0 2 0 20
Itawamba: Ben 1 3 1 40, Jack 1 1 2 15, Dayton 0 4 0 40, Cole 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Blackman 2 10 5.00, Itawamba 12 140 11.67

White Station B 355, Calloway County B 100
White Station B: Jack 2 4 1 65, Rahul 1 5 0 65, Ben 0 1 0 10, Aziz 1 0 0 15
Calloway County B: Martin 0 1 1 5, Cassidy 0 0 0 0, Rodrigo 0 1 1 5, Jaewon 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: White Station B 14 200 14.29, Calloway County B 4 70 17.50

Calloway County A 210, Eastern 185
Eastern: Thomas 1 1 0 25, Nick 1 3 1 40, Eric 0 1 1 5, Tia 0 1 1 5
Calloway County A: Hudson 0 1 0 10, Cody 0 4 1 35, Landon 0 1 0 10, Sam 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Eastern 8 110 13.75, Calloway County A 9 120 13.33

Brentwood 230, L&N B 10
Brentwood: Dylan 1 1 0 25, Aaron 0 2 1 15, Angela 0 5 0 50, Gavin 0 1 0 10
L&N B: Chase 0 0 0 0, Shivam 0 1 0 10, Isaiah 0 0 0 0, Christian 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Brentwood 10 130 13.00, L&N B 1 0 0.00

Farragut 440, USN B 70
USN B: Jacob 1 0 1 10, Sam 0 0 0 0, Youssef 0 2 2 10, Aidan 0 1 0 10
Farragut: Ronik 0 0 0 0, Kai 4 7 2 120, Yongyu 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: USN B 4 40 10.00, Farragut 14 280 20.00

Germantown A 190, Morristown-Hamblen West 130
Morristown-Hamblen West: Kirk 0 4 2 30, Shaan 1 2 1 30, Martin 0 0 0 0, Michael 0 0 0 0
Germantown A: Apurva 1 2 0 35, Candice 0 1 1 5, Randi 0 1 1 5, Harshil 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Morristown-Hamblen West 7 70 10.00, Germantown A 7 130 18.57

Central Magnet 115, Lawrence County 70
Lawrence County: Hannah 0 2 1 15, Logan 1 0 0 15, Carson 0 1 0 10, Eoin 0 1 0 10
Central Magnet: Craig 0 0 0 0, Korey 1 3 1 40, Nick 0 2 1 15, Emily 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Lawrence County 5 20 4.00, Central Magnet 7 50 7.14

Bolton B 85, L&N A 50
L&N A: Caitlyn 0 0 0 0, Jacob 0 2 1 15, Kishan 0 2 1 15, Nathaniel 0 0 0 0
Bolton B: Lizzie 0 0 0 0, Christian 0 0 0 0, Bryana 0 3 0 30, Cody 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: L&N A 4 20 5.00, Bolton B 5 30 6.00

Ballard 350, Ezell-Harding B 50
Ezell-Harding B: Shane 0 0 0 0, David 0 0 3 -15, Elizabeth 0 1 0 10, Joe 0 2 1 15
Ballard: Yuhan 0 0 0 0, Sam 0 1 0 10, Jack 3 6 1 100, Dylan 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Ezell-Harding B 3 40 13.33, Ballard 13 210 16.15

USN C 235, Mercy Academy 100
Mercy Academy: Erin 0 0 0 0, Katie H. 0 3 0 30, Kara 1 0 0 15, Katie P. 1 0 0 15
USN C: Zach 0 1 0 10, Alex 3 6 0 105, Arpan 0 0 0 0, Brad 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Mercy Academy 5 40 8.00, USN C 11 115 10.45

Glasgow 405, Baylor 0
Glasgow: Caleb 0 0 0 0, Griffin 0 1 1 5, Olivia 6 6 2 140, Hunter 0 0 0 0
Baylor: Sean 0 1 2 0, John 0 0 0 0, Matthew 0 0 0 0, Thalus 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Glasgow 13 260 20.00, Baylor 1 0 0.00

Bolton A 260, Tupelo 40
Bolton A: Cameron 0 1 0 10, Moore 0 4 4 20, Lance 0 3 1 25, Michael 1 1 0 25
Tupelo: Nick 0 0 0 0, Betsy 0 0 0 0, Charlie 0 3 1 25, Grant 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Bolton A 10 180 18.00, Tupelo 3 20 6.67


Round 4

USN A 355, White Station A 140
USN A: Jesse 3 0 0 45, Lauren 1 2 1 30, Victor 2 0 1 25, Case 2 2 1 45
White Station A: Asa 0 1 0 10, Saaber 1 0 0 15, Zach 0 3 3 15, Deepak 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: USN A 12 210 17.50, White Station A 5 100 20.00

Itawamba 230, Lincoln County 90
Itawamba: Ben 0 2 0 20, Jack 1 1 2 15, Dayton 2 1 0 40, Cole 0 3 1 25
Lincoln County: Nick 0 3 1 25, Madison 0 2 1 15, Kate 0 0 1 -5, Shelby 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Itawamba 10 130 13.00, Lincoln County 5 60 12.00

Munford 115, Calloway County C 75
Munford: Rachel 0 0 0 0, Andrew 0 1 0 10, Noah 2 4 2 60, Kai 1 0 0 15
Calloway County C: Claire 0 0 0 0, Josh 1 4 3 40, Erik 0 0 0 0, Sunny 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Munford 8 30 3.75, Calloway County C 5 40 8.00

Paintsville 130, Blackman 110
Blackman: Elizabeth 0 0 0 0, Mark 0 1 0 10, Zeke 1 1 0 25, Nick 0 3 1 25
Paintsville: Mynah 0 0 0 0, Alison 0 7 2 60, Matt 0 1 0 10, Alex 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Blackman 6 50 8.33, Paintsville 8 60 7.50

Calloway County A 255, Bolton B 85
Bolton B: Lizzie 0 1 0 10, Christian 1 1 0 25, Jarl 0 1 0 10, Christopher 0 2 0 20
Calloway County A: Hudson 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 4 1 35, Landon 0 2 2 10, Sam 2 3 1 55
Bonuses: Bolton B 6 20 3.33, Calloway County A 11 155 14.09

Calloway County B 200, L&N B 60
Calloway County B: Martin 0 3 1 25, Cassidy 0 0 1 -5, Rodrigo 0 1 0 10, Jaewon 2 4 2 60
L&N B: Chase 0 3 0 30, Shivam 0 0 0 0, Isaiah 0 1 0 10, Christian 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Calloway County B 10 110 11.00, L&N B 4 20 5.00

Ballard 445, Central Magnet 100
Central Magnet: Craig 0 1 1 5, Korey 0 3 1 25, Nick 0 1 0 10, Emily 0 0 0 0
Ballard: Yuhan 0 1 0 10, Sam 0 0 1 -5, Jack 3 8 0 125, Dylan 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Central Magnet 5 60 12.00, Ballard 15 280 18.67

Farragut 410, Germantown A 160
Farragut: Ronik 0 0 1 -5, Kai 7 5 0 155, Yongyu 0 0 0 0
Germantown A: Apurva 1 2 1 30, Candice 2 0 1 25, Randi 0 1 0 10, Harshil 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Farragut 12 260 21.67, Germantown A 6 100 16.67

Eastern 320, Morristown-Hamblen West 105
Morristown-Hamblen West: Kirk 1 1 0 25, Shaan 0 0 0 0, Martin 1 1 1 20, Michael 0 0 0 0
Eastern: Thomas 1 7 0 85, Nick 1 0 0 15, Eric 1 3 0 45, Tia 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Morristown-Hamblen West 4 60 15.00, Eastern 14 160 11.43

White Station B 230, Lawrence County 70
Lawrence County: Hannah 0 1 0 10, Logan 1 2 1 30, Carson 0 1 0 10, Eoin 0 0 0 0
White Station B: Jack 0 2 2 10, Rahul 1 5 1 60, Ben 0 2 0 20, Aziz 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Lawrence County 5 20 4.00, White Station B 11 130 11.82

Ezell-Harding B 295, Brentwood 45
Brentwood: Dylan 0 1 1 5, Aaron 0 1 1 5, Benjamin 0 1 0 10, Jessica 0 0 1 -5
Ezell-Harding B: Shane 0 0 0 0, David 0 3 1 25, Elizabeth 1 1 0 25, Joe 3 5 0 95
Bonuses: Brentwood 3 30 10.00, Ezell-Harding B 13 150 11.54

USN B 230, L&N A 90
USN B: Jacob 0 2 1 15, Sam 0 0 0 0, Youssef 1 7 1 80, Aidan 0 0 0 0
L&N A: Caitlyn 1 1 0 25, Jacob 1 1 0 25, Kishan 0 1 0 10, Nathaniel 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: USN B 10 135 13.50, L&N A 5 30 6.00

Germantown B 185, Mercy Academy 75
Germantown B: Suhaas 0 1 1 5, Katherine 0 1 1 5, Keith 0 5 1 45, Niles 0 2 2 10
Mercy Academy: Erin 0 0 0 0, Katie H. 1 4 1 50, Kara 0 0 0 0, Katie P. 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Germantown B 9 120 13.33, Mercy Academy 5 30 6.00

Ezell-Harding A 605, Glasgow 125
Glasgow: Caleb 0 0 0 0, Griffin 1 0 0 15, Olivia 2 1 0 40, Hunter 0 0 0 0
Ezell-Harding A: Jonathan 1 0 0 15, Griffin 8 2 0 140, Austin 4 0 0 60, Aric 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Glasgow 4 70 17.50, Ezell-Harding A 18 350 19.44

USN C 255, Tupelo 120
USN C: Zach 1 1 1 20, Alex 2 5 2 70, Arpan 0 2 1 15, Brad 0 1 0 10
Tupelo: Nick 0 1 0 10, Betsy 0 5 2 40, Charlie 0 0 0 0, Jimmy 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: USN C 12 140 11.67, Tupelo 6 70 11.67

Bolton A 275, Baylor 120
Bolton A: Cameron 1 2 0 35, Moore 1 5 1 60, Lance 0 1 0 10, Yu 0 1 0 10
Baylor: Sean 0 1 2 0, John 0 1 0 10, Matthew 0 1 1 5, Thalus 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Bolton A 11 160 14.55, Baylor 5 80 16.00


Round 5

White Station A 570, Munford -5
Munford: Rachel 0 0 0 0, Andrew 0 0 0 0, Noah 0 0 1 -5, Kai 0 0 0 0
White Station A: Asa 0 4 0 40, Saaber 1 1 0 25, Zach 2 10 0 130, Deepak 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Munford 0 0 0.00, White Station A 20 350 17.50

Blackman 185, Calloway County C 75
Calloway County C: Claire 0 0 0 0, Josh 0 4 3 25, Erik 0 0 0 0, Sunny 0 0 0 0
Blackman: Elizabeth 0 1 0 10, Mark 0 0 0 0, Zeke 0 1 1 5, Nick 1 5 0 65
Bonuses: Calloway County C 4 50 12.50, Blackman 8 105 13.12

USN A 460, Itawamba 130
Itawamba: Ben 0 1 0 10, Jack 0 2 0 20, Dayton 2 0 0 30, Cole 0 0 1 -5
USN A: Jesse 4 2 1 75, Lauren 1 1 2 15, Case 3 1 0 55, Matthew 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Itawamba 5 75 15.00, USN A 13 300 23.08

Lincoln County 210, Paintsville 95
Lincoln County: Nick 0 5 1 45, Madison 0 6 1 55, Kate 0 0 0 0, Shelby 0 1 0 10
Paintsville: Mynah 1 0 0 15, Alison 0 2 1 15, Matt 0 1 0 10, Katherine 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Lincoln County 12 100 8.33, Paintsville 5 50 10.00

Ballard 230, White Station B 210
White Station B: Jack 2 3 1 55, Rahul 1 3 0 45, Ben 0 0 0 0, Aziz 0 0 0 0
Ballard: Yuhan 0 0 1 -5, Sam 0 1 1 5, Jack 3 4 0 85, Dylan 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: White Station B 9 110 12.22, Ballard 9 140 15.56

Tupelo 190, Mercy Academy 90
Tupelo: Nick 0 0 1 -5, Charlie 0 6 3 45, Jimmy 0 2 0 20, Grant 0 0 0 0
Mercy Academy: Erin 0 1 0 10, Katie H. 0 4 0 40, Kara 0 2 0 20, Katie P. 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Tupelo 8 130 16.25, Mercy Academy 7 20 2.86

USN C 255, Baylor 95
USN C: Zach 0 0 2 -10, Alex 1 5 1 60, Arpan 1 2 0 35, Brad 0 2 0 20
Baylor: Sean 0 1 0 10, John 0 3 1 25, Matthew 0 0 0 0, Thalus 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: USN C 11 150 13.64, Baylor 5 50 10.00

Glasgow 395, Germantown B 165
Glasgow: Caleb 1 0 0 15, Griffin 5 6 1 130, Olivia 0 0 0 0, Hunter 0 0 0 0
Germantown B: Suhaas 0 0 0 0, Katherine 0 0 0 0, Keith 1 1 1 20, Niles 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Glasgow 12 250 20.83, Germantown B 6 100 16.67

Ezell-Harding A 530, Bolton A 135
Bolton A: Cameron 0 0 0 0, Moore 0 3 1 25, Lance 0 2 0 20, Michael 0 0 0 0
Ezell-Harding A: Jonathan 1 0 0 15, Griffin 6 3 0 120, Austin 4 1 1 65, Aric 0 0 2 -10
Bonuses: Bolton A 5 90 18.00, Ezell-Harding A 15 340 22.67

Farragut 395, Eastern 220
Eastern: Thomas 0 2 0 20, Nick 1 1 0 25, Eric 1 2 0 35, Tia 0 0 0 0
Farragut: Ronik 0 0 0 0, Kai 3 9 2 125, Yongyu 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Eastern 7 140 20.00, Farragut 12 270 22.50

Lawrence County 110, L&N B 30
Lawrence County: Hannah 0 2 0 20, Logan 1 3 1 40, Carson 0 3 0 30, Eoin 0 0 0 0
L&N B: Chase 0 1 0 10, Shivam 0 2 0 20, Isaiah 0 0 0 0, Christian 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lawrence County 9 20 2.22, L&N B 3 0 0.00

Calloway County A 195, L&N A 30
Calloway County A: Hudson 0 0 1 -5, Cody 1 1 1 20, Landon 0 3 1 25, Sam 0 4 1 35
L&N A: Caitlyn 0 0 0 0, Jacob 0 0 0 0, Kishan 0 2 0 20, Nathaniel 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Calloway County A 9 120 13.33, L&N A 2 10 5.00

Central Magnet 195, Ezell-Harding B 165
Central Magnet: Craig 0 0 0 0, Korey 3 0 1 40, Nick 0 4 1 35, Emily 0 1 0 10
Ezell-Harding B: Shane 0 0 0 0, David 1 2 0 35, Elizabeth 0 2 0 20, Joe 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Central Magnet 8 110 13.75, Ezell-Harding B 6 100 16.67

Brentwood 270, Calloway County B 50
Calloway County B: Martin 0 1 1 5, Cassidy 0 0 0 0, Rodrigo 0 1 0 10, Jaewon 0 2 1 15
Brentwood: Dylan 0 3 0 30, Aaron 0 6 0 60, Angela 0 3 0 30, Gavin 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Calloway County B 4 20 5.00, Brentwood 13 140 10.77

Germantown A 275, USN B 175
USN B: Jacob 0 0 0 0, Sam 0 2 0 20, Youssef 1 1 4 5, Aidan 2 3 0 60
Germantown A: Apurva 1 1 0 25, Candice 0 4 1 35, Randi 0 1 0 10, Harshil 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: USN B 9 90 10.00, Germantown A 10 170 17.00

Morristown-Hamblen West 260, Bolton B 100
Bolton B: Lizzie 0 0 0 0, Christian 0 2 0 20, Jesse 0 1 0 10, Bryana 0 1 0 10
Morristown-Hamblen West: Kirk 0 5 0 50, Shaan 0 2 0 20, Martin 0 4 1 35, Joseph 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Bolton B 4 60 15.00, Morristown-Hamblen West 13 130 10.00


Round 6

USN A 295, Blackman 85
Blackman: Elizabeth 0 0 0 0, Mark 1 0 0 15, Zeke 0 3 0 30, Nick 0 1 0 10
USN A: Jesse 2 4 2 60, Lauren 1 0 2 5, Victor 1 1 2 15, Case 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Blackman 5 30 6.00, USN A 10 200 20.00

White Station A 315, Calloway County C 60
Calloway County C: Claire 0 1 0 10, Josh 2 1 2 30, Erik 0 0 0 0, Sunny 0 0 0 0
White Station A: Asa 0 1 0 10, Saaber 0 2 1 15, Zach 1 8 2 85, Deepak 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Calloway County C 4 20 5.00, White Station A 13 200 15.38

Itawamba 235, Paintsville 75
Itawamba: Ben 0 4 0 40, Jack 1 2 3 20, Dayton 0 2 0 20, Cole 0 1 1 5
Paintsville: Mynah 0 0 0 0, Alison 0 5 2 40, Matt 0 0 0 0, Alex 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Itawamba 10 150 15.00, Paintsville 5 40 8.00

Lincoln County 195, Munford 110
Munford: Rachel 0 0 0 0, Andrew 0 0 0 0, Noah 0 5 0 50, Kai 0 0 0 0
Lincoln County: Nick 0 2 0 20, Madison 2 4 2 60, Kate 0 0 0 0, Shelby 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Munford 5 60 12.00, Lincoln County 9 105 11.67

USN C 210, Bolton A 180
USN C: Zach 0 5 2 40, Alex 2 1 1 35, Arpan 0 1 1 5, Brad 0 0 0 0
Bolton A: Cameron 0 0 0 0, Moore 0 4 1 35, Lance 0 2 1 15, Michael 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: USN C 9 130 14.44, Bolton A 7 120 17.14

Farragut 480, Calloway County A 50
Farragut: Ronik 2 0 1 25, Kai 6 7 0 160, Yongyu 1 0 0 15
Calloway County A: Hudson 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 1 1 5, Landon 1 1 0 25, Sam 0 0 2 -10
Bonuses: Farragut 16 280 17.50, Calloway County A 3 30 10.00

White Station B 380, L&N B 10
White Station B: Jack 6 2 2 100, Rahul 1 3 1 40, Ben 0 1 0 10, Aziz 0 1 0 10
L&N B: Chase 0 1 0 10, Shivam 0 0 0 0, Isaiah 0 0 0 0, Christian 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: White Station B 14 220 15.71, L&N B 1 0 0.00

Central Magnet 195, Brentwood 110
Central Magnet: Craig 1 1 1 20, Korey 1 6 2 65, Nick 0 1 1 5, Emily 0 1 0 10
Brentwood: Dylan 0 3 0 30, Aaron 0 2 0 20, Angela 0 1 0 10, Gavin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Central Magnet 11 95 8.64, Brentwood 6 50 8.33

Germantown B 185, Baylor 150
Germantown B: Suhaas 0 0 0 0, Katherine 0 2 0 20, Keith 1 3 1 40, Niles 0 2 1 15
Baylor: Sean 1 2 0 35, John 0 1 0 10, Matthew 1 2 0 35, Thalus 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Germantown B 8 110 13.75, Baylor 7 70 10.00

Ezell-Harding A 630, Tupelo 85
Tupelo: Nick 0 0 0 0, Betsy 0 0 0 0, Charlie 0 2 0 20, Jimmy 1 0 0 15
Ezell-Harding A: Jonathan 2 1 0 40, Griffin 5 2 0 95, Austin 2 2 0 50, Aric 2 1 1 35
Bonuses: Tupelo 3 50 16.67, Ezell-Harding A 17 410 24.12

Glasgow 455, Mercy Academy 70
Glasgow: Caleb 0 1 0 10, Griffin 2 3 2 50, Olivia 5 3 0 105, Hunter 0 2 0 20
Mercy Academy: Erin 0 0 0 0, Katie H. 0 1 1 5, Kara 0 1 0 10, Katie P. 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Glasgow 16 270 16.88, Mercy Academy 3 40 13.33

Ezell-Harding B 310, Lawrence County 30
Ezell-Harding B: Shane 0 0 0 0, David 2 4 1 65, Elizabeth 1 5 0 65, Joe 0 3 0 30
Lawrence County: Hannah 0 0 0 0, Logan 0 2 0 20, Carson 0 0 0 0, Eoin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ezell-Harding B 15 150 10.00, Lawrence County 2 10 5.00

Germantown A 410, L&N A -5
Germantown A: Apurva 1 6 0 75, Candice 1 4 0 55, Randi 1 0 0 15, Harshil 0 3 2 20
L&N A: Caitlyn 0 0 0 0, Jacob 0 0 1 -5, Kishan 0 0 0 0, Nathaniel 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Germantown A 16 245 15.31, L&N A 0 0 0.00

Ballard 445, Calloway County B 65
Calloway County B: Martin 1 0 1 10, Cassidy 1 0 0 15, Rodrigo 0 0 0 0, Jaewon 0 1 0 10
Ballard: Yuhan 1 0 0 15, Sam 0 0 0 0, Jack 4 7 0 130, Dylan 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Calloway County B 3 30 10.00, Ballard 15 270 18.00

Eastern 330, Bolton B 25
Bolton B: Lizzie 0 0 0 0, Christian 1 0 0 15, Jesse 0 0 0 0, Bryana 0 0 0 0
Eastern: Thomas 0 2 1 15, Nick 0 4 1 35, Eric 1 6 1 70, Tia 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Bolton B 1 10 10.00, Eastern 14 200 14.29

USN B 160, Morristown-Hamblen West 135
Morristown-Hamblen West: Kirk 3 1 1 50, Shaan 0 2 0 20, Martin 0 0 0 0, Michael 0 0 1 -5
USN B: Jacob 2 1 0 40, Sam 0 1 0 10, Youssef 1 1 2 15, Aidan 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Morristown-Hamblen West 6 70 11.67, USN B 8 70 8.75


Round 7

Ezell-Harding B 165, Calloway County B 95
Calloway County B: Martin 0 3 0 30, Cassidy 0 0 0 0, Rodrigo 0 2 0 20, Jaewon 0 3 0 30
Ezell-Harding B: Shane 0 0 1 -5, David 0 5 0 50, Elizabeth 0 4 0 40, Joe 0 0 2 -10
Bonuses: Calloway County B 8 15 1.88, Ezell-Harding B 9 90 10.00

Brentwood 180, Lawrence County 70
Lawrence County: Hannah 0 0 0 0, Logan 0 0 0 0, Carson 0 3 0 30, Eoin 0 1 0 10
Brentwood: Dylan 0 2 0 20, Aaron 1 2 0 35, Angela 0 2 0 20, Benjamin 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Lawrence County 4 30 7.50, Brentwood 9 80 8.89

Farragut 435, Bolton B 50
Farragut: Ronik 0 1 0 10, Kai 4 9 1 145, Yongyu 0 2 0 20
Bolton B: Lizzie 0 0 0 0, Christian 0 0 0 0, Jesse 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Farragut 16 260 16.25, Bolton B 2 30 15.00

USN B 255, Calloway County A 80
USN B: Jacob 0 2 0 20, Sam 1 0 0 15, Youssef 1 3 1 40, Aidan 0 2 0 20
Calloway County A: Hudson 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 0 1 -5, Landon 0 1 2 0, Sam 2 1 1 35
Bonuses: USN B 9 160 17.78, Calloway County A 4 50 12.50

Ezell-Harding A 485, USN C 115
Ezell-Harding A: Jonathan 0 1 1 5, Griffin 4 2 2 70, Austin 1 2 0 35, Aric 2 0 0 30
USN C: Zach 1 0 1 10, Alex 2 1 0 40, Arpan 0 0 0 0, Brad 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Ezell-Harding A 12 345 28.75, USN C 5 50 10.00

Baylor 145, Mercy Academy 125
Baylor: Sean 1 0 3 0, John 0 2 1 15, Matthew 1 3 0 45, Thalus 0 0 1 -5
Mercy Academy: Erin 0 0 0 0, Katie H. 1 3 1 40, Kara 1 0 0 15, Madison 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Baylor 7 90 12.86, Mercy Academy 6 60 10.00

Glasgow 485, Bolton A 55
Glasgow: Caleb 1 0 0 15, Griffin 2 1 0 40, Olivia 3 7 0 115, Hunter 1 0 0 15
Bolton A: Cameron 0 1 0 10, Moore 1 1 2 15, Lance 0 0 0 0, Michael 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Glasgow 15 300 20.00, Bolton A 3 30 10.00

Morristown-Hamblen West 120, L&N A 75
Morristown-Hamblen West: Kirk 0 3 0 30, Shaan 2 0 2 20, Martin 0 0 0 0, Joseph 1 0 1 10
L&N A: Caitlyn 1 2 0 35, Jacob 0 1 0 10, Kishan 0 1 0 10, Nathaniel 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Morristown-Hamblen West 6 60 10.00, L&N A 5 20 4.00

Ballard 475, L&N B 15
L&N B: Chase 1 0 0 15, Shivam 0 0 0 0, Isaiah 0 0 0 0, Christian 0 0 0 0
Ballard: Yuhan 0 1 0 10, Sam 0 1 0 10, Jack 6 4 0 130, Dylan 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: L&N B 1 0 0.00, Ballard 16 280 17.50

Munford 120, Blackman 50
Munford: Rachel 1 0 0 15, Andrew 0 4 3 25, Noah 0 0 0 0, Kai 0 2 0 20
Blackman: Elizabeth 0 0 0 0, Mark 0 0 0 0, Zeke 1 2 0 35, Nick 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Munford 7 60 8.57, Blackman 4 10 2.50

White Station B 165, Central Magnet 115
White Station B: Jack 2 2 2 40, Rahul 0 2 1 15, Ben 0 0 1 -5, Aziz 0 0 0 0
Central Magnet: Craig 0 1 0 10, Korey 1 2 1 30, Nick 0 1 1 5, Emily 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: White Station B 6 115 19.17, Central Magnet 5 70 14.00

Eastern 375, Germantown A 75
Eastern: Thomas 1 2 0 35, Nick 1 2 0 35, Eric 1 4 0 55, Tia 2 0 0 30
Germantown A: Apurva 1 0 1 10, Candice 0 0 3 -15, Randi 0 3 0 30, Harshil 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Eastern 13 220 16.92, Germantown A 4 50 12.50

White Station A 410, Itawamba 190
Itawamba: Ben 0 1 1 5, Jack 0 1 2 0, Dayton 1 3 1 40, Cole 0 0 1 -5
White Station A: Asa 1 3 0 45, Saaber 0 2 0 20, Zach 1 4 1 50, Deepak 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Itawamba 6 150 25.00, White Station A 12 285 23.75

Germantown B 220, Tupelo 90
Germantown B: Suhaas 0 1 0 10, Katherine 0 0 1 -5, Keith 2 6 1 85, Niles 1 0 1 10
Tupelo: Nick 0 0 0 0, Charlie 1 4 2 45, Jimmy 0 0 1 -5, Grant 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Germantown B 10 120 12.00, Tupelo 5 50 10.00

Lincoln County 140, Calloway County C 90
Calloway County C: Claire 0 0 0 0, Josh 0 2 1 15, Erik 1 0 0 15, Sunny 0 1 0 10
Lincoln County: Nick 0 5 0 50, Madison 0 3 0 30, Kate 0 0 0 0, Shelby 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Calloway County C 4 50 12.50, Lincoln County 8 60 7.50

USN A 350, Paintsville 60
USN A: Jesse 3 2 1 60, Lauren 1 2 0 35, Case 0 3 0 30, Matthew 0 1 0 10
Paintsville: Mynah 0 0 0 0, Alison 0 3 1 25, Matt 1 0 0 15, Alex 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: USN A 12 215 17.92, Paintsville 5 15 3.00