Tar Heel Cup 2014 on September 13, 2014 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
1 Sam Blizzard Northmont 10 83 42 10 200 8.07 8.3 1615 162
2 Alex Li NCSSM A 8 32 34 12 160 4.75 2.67 760 95
3 Tigran Asryan Blacksburg 10 36 41 15 200 4.38 2.4 875 87.5
4 Nirav Ilango The Alex Liu Experience 10 51 15 20 200 4.08 2.55 815 81.5
5 Jack Watts DCC A 10 36 23 4 200 3.75 9 750 75
6 Rohan Krishnamoorthy Enloe A 9 16 34 10 180 2.94 1.6 530 58.9
7 Ethan Mackey Cave Spring 9 16 27 4 180 2.72 4 490 54.4
8 Shub Mehta Dorman A 10 30 11 5 200 2.67 6 535 53.5
9 Himendra Perera Dorman A 10 28 15 9 200 2.62 3.11 525 52.5
10 Thirushan Wigna-Kumar Dunbar A 8 19 20 15 160 2.56 1.27 410 51.2
11 Austin Morton DCC C 10 23 13 0 200 2.38 - 475 47.5
12 Kevin Zhou Raleigh Charter A 8 12 22 5 160 2.34 2.4 375 46.9
13 Denis Tchaouchev DCC C 10 20 17 7 200 2.17 2.86 435 43.5
14 Conor Nailos DCC B 10 17 21 6 200 2.17 2.83 435 43.5
15 Santul Nerkar Carrboro High School 9 7 29 3 180 2.11 2.33 380 42.2
16 Conner Reynolds DCC A 10 26 5 4 200 2.1 6.5 420 42
17 Joshua Cantie DCC A 10 24 7 2 200 2.1 12 420 42
18 Danielle Michaud Dorman B 8 13 18 10 160 2.03 1.3 325 40.6
19 Zinab Kahloon Dunbar A 9 13 19 4 180 2.03 3.25 365 40.6
20 Ean Maloney DCC B 10 23 9 7 200 2 3.29 400 40
21 Ziad Ali Early College at Guilford A 10 20 12 6 200 1.95 3.33 390 39
22 Pratham Chhabria Early College at Guilford B 8 10 19 6 160 1.94 1.67 310 38.8
23 Vickie Wang Enloe A 9 12 17 2 180 1.89 6 340 37.8
24 Sachin Raghavendaran Enloe B 9 8 28 12 180 1.89 0.667 340 37.8
25 Jonathan Williams Raleigh Charter A 8 14 11 5 160 1.84 2.8 295 36.9
26 Jack Crouse Early College at Guilford B 8 9 16 1 160 1.81 9 290 36.2
27 John Bond Johnston County Early College 8 3 25 2 160 1.78 1.5 285 35.6
28 Alex La Forest DCC A 10 14 14 1 200 1.73 14 345 34.5
29 Lex Cooper Dorman B 8 13 8 1 160 1.69 13 270 33.8
30 Prakruth Adarai Raleigh Charter B 9 8 20 4 180 1.67 2 300 33.3
31 Max Teddy TJ Classical A 8 7 18 4 150 1.77 1.75 265 33.1
32 Andrius Gobis DCC B 10 20 4 2 200 1.65 10 330 33
33 Daniel Federici TJ Classical A 5 4 11 1 100 1.65 4 165 33
34 Kim Sharp Raleigh Charter B 9 7 19 0 180 1.64 - 295 32.8
35 Keith Melong DCC C 10 15 12 4 200 1.62 3.75 325 32.5
36 Jared Taylor Early College at Guilford A 10 16 12 8 200 1.6 2 320 32
37 Vanessa Okoyeh Early College at Guilford A 10 15 12 6 200 1.57 2.5 315 31.5
38 Elizabeth Smith Early College at Guilford A 10 19 7 8 200 1.57 2.38 315 31.5
39 Sahrudh Dharanendra The Alex Liu Experience 10 17 8 5 200 1.55 3.4 310 31
40 Weston Upton Dorman A 10 17 10 10 200 1.52 1.7 305 30.5
41 Amith Punyala The Alex Liu Experience 10 19 5 6 200 1.52 3.17 305 30.5
42 David Ma Dunbar B 9 11 17 16 180 1.42 0.688 255 28.3
43 Zsombor Gal Dunbar B 9 2 23 2 180 1.39 1 250 27.8
44 Kathryn Aylor Raleigh Charter A 8 7 11 0 160 1.34 - 215 26.9
45 Tom Conroy Cave Spring 8 7 12 3 160 1.31 2.33 210 26.2
46 Elyssa McMaster Cave Spring 7 5 11 1 130 1.38 5 180 25.7
47 Ben Rutherford Raleigh Charter A 8 11 5 2 160 1.28 5.5 205 25.6
48 Evam Sharma Raleigh Charter D 5 4 6 0 90 1.33 - 120 24
49 Bradley Lloyd TJ Classical A 8 5 13 4 150 1.23 1.25 185 23.1
50 Jay Rao Raleigh Charter B 9 2 18 2 180 1.11 1 200 22.2
51 Zander Miller Early College at Guilford B 8 6 8 0 160 1.06 - 170 21.2
52 Ayush Dagar Raleigh Charter C 9 3 17 6 170 1.09 0.5 185 20.6
53 Stefano Romano Early College at Guilford C 8 2 18 10 160 1 0.2 160 20
54 AnaSophia Uzsog Enloe B 9 3 16 5 180 1 0.6 180 20
55 Robby Seligson Carrboro High School 9 6 11 4 180 1 1.5 180 20
56 Alex Wood Dorman B 8 4 15 11 160 0.969 0.364 155 19.4
57 Reid Herrera NCSSM B 8 0 16 2 160 0.938 0 150 18.8
58 Stephanie Lola TJ Classical B 6 2 8 0 110 1 - 110 18.3
59 Ananth Miller-Murthy Dunbar B 8 5 8 2 160 0.906 2.5 145 18.1
60 Hannah Wang Dunbar B 10 7 9 3 200 0.9 2.33 180 18
61 Joanna Slusarewicz Dunbar A 9 5 9 1 180 0.889 5 160 17.8
62 Joe Coggin Early College at Guilford E 7 1 11 1 140 0.857 1 120 17.1
63 AJ Goren NCSSM B 8 2 10 0 160 0.812 - 130 16.2
64 Kathleen Embury Raleigh Charter C 9 2 12 1 180 0.806 2 145 16.1
65 Sully Carpenter TJ Classical B 9 2 12 1 180 0.806 2 145 16.1
66 Alex Patton The Alex Liu Experience 10 11 2 5 200 0.8 2.2 160 16
67 Tiger Sun Blacksburg 10 8 6 4 200 0.8 2 160 16
68 Thomas Steckmann Raleigh Charter D 8 2 10 1 150 0.833 2 125 15.6
69 Grey Howard Early College at Guilford B 8 3 8 0 160 0.781 - 125 15.6
70 Alia Kapasi Dorman A 10 6 7 2 200 0.75 3 150 15
71 Jack Magill NCSSM A 8 4 7 2 160 0.75 2 120 15
72 Zainab Dossaji Dorman B 8 7 2 1 160 0.75 7 120 15
73 Melissa Nie NCSSM B 8 1 10 0 160 0.719 - 115 14.4
74 Ethan Hoeppner Cave Spring 6 1 8 2 120 0.708 0.5 85 14.2
75 Cedric Nam Raleigh Charter B 9 5 5 0 180 0.694 - 125 13.9
76 Shaoyi Sheng Dunbar A 9 6 6 5 180 0.694 1.2 125 13.9
77 Jordan Clingenpeel Cave Spring 7 1 8 1 130 0.692 1 90 12.9
78 Pavan Chaudhari Raleigh Charter C 9 2 9 1 140 0.821 2 115 12.8
79 David Advent TJ Classical A 9 1 11 2 160 0.719 0.5 115 12.8
80 Jiacee Huang Enloe B 9 2 9 1 180 0.639 2 115 12.8
81 Max Randall Carrboro High School 9 4 8 5 180 0.639 0.8 115 12.8
82 Kara Combs Northmont 10 6 3 1 200 0.575 6 115 11.5
83 Sylvia Wang Early College at Guilford C 7 2 5 0 120 0.667 - 80 11.4
84 Cord Anthony Johnston County Early College 6 3 3 2 110 0.591 1.5 65 10.8
85 Michael Bugge Johnston County Early College 8 0 11 5 150 0.567 0 85 10.6
86 Dan Ryan DCC B 10 5 6 6 200 0.525 0.833 105 10.5
87 Will Lamarra DCC C 10 5 4 3 200 0.5 1.67 100 10
88 Deborah Park Early College at Guilford E 7 2 4 0 110 0.636 - 70 10
89 Allen Yuan Raleigh Charter D 8 1 7 2 130 0.577 0.5 75 9.38
90 Alan Jin Early College at Guilford D 6 1 4 0 110 0.5 - 55 9.17
91 Ben Harris TJ Classical B 6 1 5 2 100 0.55 0.5 55 9.17
92 Nick Longerbeam TJ Classical B 6 0 7 3 110 0.5 0 55 9.17
93 Meghan Jenkins Northmont 10 4 2 0 200 0.4 - 80 8
94 Coleman Breen Raleigh Charter D 7 1 4 0 100 0.55 - 55 7.86
95 Isabella Forst Early College at Guilford D 9 1 5 0 120 0.542 - 65 7.22
96 Adrianne Huang NCSSM A 8 2 3 1 160 0.344 2 55 6.88
97 Andrew Hoyle TJ Classical B 6 0 5 2 110 0.364 0 40 6.67
98 Tejas Santanam Early College at Guilford C 8 2 2 0 100 0.5 - 50 6.25
99 Michael Deng Early College at Guilford C 8 0 5 1 130 0.346 0 45 5.62
100 Neel Dutta Raleigh Charter C 9 2 2 0 100 0.5 - 50 5.56
101 Stuti Joshi Raleigh Charter D 8 0 5 2 150 0.267 0 40 5
102 Ayah Elusheih Early College at Guilford D 6 0 3 0 80 0.375 0 30 5
103 Addison Conn TJ Classical A 5 1 1 0 80 0.312 - 25 5
104 Eric Xu Early College at Guilford E 6 1 2 1 120 0.25 1 30 5
105 Jason Kim Early College at Guilford E 7 0 4 1 140 0.25 0 35 5
106 Jordan Mcintyre TJ Classical B 7 0 4 1 110 0.318 0 35 5
107 Lauren Papp Northmont 10 3 0 0 200 0.225 - 45 4.5
108 Ashley Yang NCSSM B 8 0 4 1 160 0.219 0 35 4.38
109 Laasya Renganathan NCSSM A 8 0 4 1 160 0.219 0 35 4.38
110 Daniel Kim Early College at Guilford C 7 0 4 2 130 0.231 0 30 4.29
111 Amanda Kang Early College at Guilford D 7 0 3 0 130 0.231 0 30 4.29
112 David Garrett Early College at Guilford D 7 1 2 2 110 0.227 0.5 25 3.57
113 Faith Haberer Early College at Guilford D 9 0 4 2 170 0.176 0 30 3.33
114 Shami Chideya Early College at Guilford E 6 1 1 1 110 0.182 1 20 3.33
115 Shuxin Chen Early College at Guilford E 6 0 2 0 100 0.2 0 20 3.33
116 Marc Moore Johnston County Early College 10 0 3 0 160 0.188 0 30 3
117 Genty Daku Blacksburg 10 1 2 1 200 0.15 1 30 3
118 Bright Zheng Blacksburg 10 0 3 0 200 0.15 0 30 3
119 Sachi Shinde Raleigh Charter C 8 0 2 0 130 0.154 0 20 2.5
120 Andrew Gil Raleigh Charter D 6 0 1 0 100 0.1 0 10 1.67
121 Adam Fox Carrboro High School 9 0 2 2 180 0.0556 0 10 1.11
122 Oliver Bond Johnston County Early College 6 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0