GSAC XXII on December 13, 2014 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Scoreboard

Round 1

Howard 280, Cosby 260
Howard: Joe Fusco 0 0 0, James Griffin 4 0 40, Jordan Griffin 6 0 60
Cosby: Connor Malkus 4 0 40, Rami Dahman 0 0 0, Case Keatley 0 0 0, Kyle Cope 4 2 30, Nicole Delgado 0 0 0, Alice Bella DiFazio 1 0 10
Bonuses: Howard 10 180 18.00, Cosby 9 180 20.00

Albemarle 535, Clover Hill A 75
Clover Hill A: Joshua Spencer 2 3 5, Joe Oliver 0 0 0, Christina Marlow 1 0 10, Madison Hodge 0 0 0
Albemarle: Quinn LeGallo-Malone 11 0 110, Luke Henter 5 1 45, Andreas Ravichandran 1 0 10, Ashwin Swaminathan 0 0 0
Bonuses: Clover Hill A 3 60 20.00, Albemarle 17 370 21.76

TJ A 460, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 65
TJ A: Ryan Golant 11 1 105, Joanna Gerr 1 0 10, Saurav Pattanagak 2 0 20, Paul Dumitrescu 2 1 15
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot: Zach 1 0 10, Austin 2 1 15, Zachary 0 0 0, Eliza 0 0 0, Olivia 0 0 0
Bonuses: TJ A 16 310 19.38, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 3 40 13.33

TJ B 420, New Kent C 110
TJ B: Justin Yum 7 2 60, Michael Yue 5 0 50, Colin Murphy 2 0 20, Alex Howe 1 0 10
New Kent C: Vivian Sanchez 3 0 30, Reshyra Jadooram 0 0 0, Josh Dore 1 0 10, Gunnar Carlson 0 0 0
Bonuses: TJ B 15 280 18.67, New Kent C 4 70 17.50

Richard Montgomery A 500, Glen Allen 140
Glen Allen: Celine Tran 3 0 30, Emma Sparks 0 0 0, Bianca Gallagher 1 0 10, Jarrod Wigmore 1 0 10, Mit Amin 0 0 0
Richard Montgomery A: Gabriel Guedes 5 0 50, Farah Kabir 3 1 25, Trinish Chatterjee 3 2 20, Ben Koppel 3 1 25
Bonuses: Glen Allen 5 90 18.00, Richard Montgomery A 14 380 27.14

Walter Johnson 290, Clover Hill B 155
Walter Johnson: Danielle Sidelnikov 0 3 -15, Ho-Jung Yang 6 3 45, Tommy Tripp 4 0 40
Clover Hill B: Andrew Cozby 3 0 30, Muhammed Cluvadia 2 0 20, Ethan Obenrader 1 0 10, Kevin Bender 1 0 10, Sabreen Hamad 0 0 0, Mansoor Syed 1 1 5
Bonuses: Walter Johnson 10 220 22.00, Clover Hill B 8 80 10.00

Georgetown Day 335, Cave Spring C 155
Cave Spring C: Roshni Lalchandani 1 0 10, Michael Chang 2 0 20, Adam Sowder 3 1 25, James Forest 1 0 10
Georgetown Day: Alex 1 0 10, Alexander 1 0 10, Daniel 1 1 5, Abe 0 0 0, Tajin 2 0 20, Noah 5 2 40
Bonuses: Cave Spring C 7 90 12.86, Georgetown Day 10 250 25.00

New Kent A 320, Cave Spring B 210
Cave Spring B: Ethan Hoeppner 1 0 10, Sara Brunstetter 2 0 20, Andrew Farley 0 0 0, Jordan Clingenpeel 5 0 50
New Kent A: Conner Barney 4 0 40, David Bushhouse 2 2 10, Clare Morris 6 2 50, Elijah Greer 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cave Spring B 8 130 16.25, New Kent A 12 220 18.33

Raleigh Charter 510, Cave Spring A 145
Cave Spring A: Ethan Mackey 2 0 20, Elyssa McMaster 1 0 10, Tom Conroy 1 3 -5, Nathan Rose 1 0 10
Raleigh Charter: Jonathan Williams 5 0 50, Kevin Zhou 3 0 30, Ben Rutherford 1 0 10, Kathryn Aylor 6 0 60
Bonuses: Cave Spring A 5 110 22.00, Raleigh Charter 15 360 24.00

Loudoun County 415, New Kent B 135
New Kent B: Caitlin McCaughan 3 0 30, Sydney Griffith 0 0 0, Parker Wallace 3 1 25, Harrison Hunt 0 0 0
Loudoun County: Reese Fulgenzer 7 1 65, Nick Moon 2 0 20, Jack Zenp 4 0 40
Bonuses: New Kent B 6 80 13.33, Loudoun County 13 290 22.31

Richard Montgomery B 495, New Kent D 30
New Kent D: Nick Parker 0 0 0, Savian Elam 1 0 10, Chris Harris 0 0 0, Billy Johns 1 0 10
Richard Montgomery B: Yu Lu 8 2 70, Dash Yeatts-Lonshe 3 0 30, Alex Echikson 1 2 0, Tara Bhardvaj 3 1 25
Bonuses: New Kent D 2 10 5.00, Richard Montgomery B 15 370 24.67

Western Albemarle 710, TJ C 25
Western Albemarle: Eric Xu 16 0 160, Patrick Andrews 0 0 0, Sam Lesemann 3 0 30, Muhannah Hossain 0 0 0
TJ C: Rohan Hegde 1 1 5, Andrew Wang 0 0 0, Varan Mosur 0 0 0
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 19 520 27.37, TJ C 1 20 20.00


Round 2

Cave Spring A 310, Walter Johnson 300
Walter Johnson: Danielle Sidelnikov 0 0 0, Ho-Jung Yang 4 2 30, Tommy Tripp 5 0 50
Cave Spring A: Ethan Mackey 6 1 55, Elyssa McMaster 1 0 10, Tom Conroy 3 1 25, Nathan Rose 2 0 20
Bonuses: Walter Johnson 9 220 24.44, Cave Spring A 12 200 16.67

Richard Montgomery B 660, Cosby 30
Cosby: Connor Malkus 1 0 10, Rami Dahman 0 0 0, Case Keatley 0 0 0, Kyle Cope 0 0 0, Nicole Delgado 0 0 0, Alice Bella DiFazio 0 0 0
Richard Montgomery B: Yu Lu 6 0 60, Dash Yeatts-Lonshe 2 0 20, Alex Echikson 7 0 70, Tara Bhardvaj 4 0 40
Bonuses: Cosby 1 20 20.00, Richard Montgomery B 19 470 24.74

TJ C 270, New Kent D 40
New Kent D: Nick Parker 2 0 20, Savian Elam 0 0 0, Chris Harris 0 0 0, Billy Johns 0 2 -10
TJ C: Rohan Hegde 7 1 65, Andrew Wang 7 1 65, Varan Mosur 0 0 0
Bonuses: New Kent D 2 30 15.00, TJ C 14 140 10.00

TJ A 395, Clover Hill B 100
TJ A: Ryan Golant 9 1 85, Joanna Gerr 1 0 10, Saurav Pattanagak 2 1 15, Paul Dumitrescu 1 1 5
Clover Hill B: Andrew Cozby 0 0 0, Muhammed Cluvadia 4 1 35, Ethan Obenrader 0 0 0, Kevin Bender 1 0 10, Sabreen Hamad 0 1 -5, Mansoor Syed 1 0 10
Bonuses: TJ A 13 280 21.54, Clover Hill B 6 50 8.33

Cave Spring B 280, Georgetown Day 235
Cave Spring B: Ethan Hoeppner 2 0 20, Sara Brunstetter 2 0 20, Andrew Farley 2 0 20, Jordan Clingenpeel 5 0 50
Georgetown Day: Alex 1 0 10, Alexander 1 0 10, Daniel 0 0 0, Tajin 2 0 20, Ned 4 3 25
Bonuses: Cave Spring B 11 170 15.45, Georgetown Day 8 170 21.25

New Kent A 295, Clover Hill A 240
Clover Hill A: Joshua Spencer 4 1 35, Joe Oliver 0 1 -5, Christina Marlow 2 0 20, Andrew Price 2 0 20
New Kent A: Conner Barney 2 3 5, David Bushhouse 3 0 30, Clare Morris 6 0 60, Elijah Greer 0 0 0
Bonuses: Clover Hill A 8 170 21.25, New Kent A 11 200 18.18

Glen Allen 315, New Kent C 155
Glen Allen: Celine Tran 3 0 30, Emma Sparks 6 0 60, Bianca Gallagher 2 0 20, Jarrod Wigmore 1 0 10, Mit Amin 1 1 5
New Kent C: Vivian Sanchez 4 1 35, Josh Dore 1 0 10, Gunnar Carlson 1 0 10, Bryanna Underwood 0 0 0
Bonuses: Glen Allen 13 190 14.62, New Kent C 6 100 16.67

Richard Montgomery A 630, New Kent B 70
New Kent B: Caitlin McCaughan 2 0 20, Sydney Griffith 0 0 0, Parker Wallace 1 0 10, Harrison Hunt 0 0 0
Richard Montgomery A: Gabriel Guedes 10 1 95, Farah Kabir 2 0 20, Trinish Chatterjee 4 1 35, Ben Koppel 1 0 10
Bonuses: New Kent B 3 40 13.33, Richard Montgomery A 17 470 27.65

Albemarle 540, Cave Spring C 25
Cave Spring C: Roshni Lalchandani 1 0 10, Michael Chang 0 1 -5, Adam Sowder 1 0 10, James Forest 0 0 0
Albemarle: Quinn LeGallo-Malone 11 0 110, Luke Henter 3 1 25, Andreas Ravichandran 1 1 5, Ashwin Swaminathan 2 0 20
Bonuses: Cave Spring C 2 10 5.00, Albemarle 17 380 22.35

TJ B 310, Loudoun County 280
TJ B: Justin Yum 5 0 50, Michael Yue 6 1 55, Colin Murphy 0 1 -5, Alex Howe 0 0 0
Loudoun County: Reese Fulgenzer 4 0 40, Nick Moon 2 0 20, Jack Zenp 3 0 30
Bonuses: TJ B 11 210 19.09, Loudoun County 9 190 21.11

Raleigh Charter 620, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 10
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot: Zach 1 1 5, Austin 0 1 -5, Zachary 0 0 0, Eliza 0 0 0, Olivia 0 0 0
Raleigh Charter: Jonathan Williams 7 0 70, Kevin Zhou 3 0 30, Ben Rutherford 4 0 40, Kathryn Aylor 4 0 40
Bonuses: Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 1 10 10.00, Raleigh Charter 18 440 24.44

Western Albemarle 465, Howard 180
Howard: Joe Fusco 1 0 10, James Griffin 2 0 20, Jordan Griffin 4 0 40
Western Albemarle: Eric Xu 12 0 120, Patrick Andrews 0 0 0, Sam Lesemann 1 1 5, James Boudouris 0 0 0
Bonuses: Howard 7 110 15.71, Western Albemarle 13 340 26.15


Round 3

Clover Hill B 205, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 185
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot: Zach 1 0 10, Austin 6 0 60, Zachary 0 0 0, Eliza 0 1 -5, Olivia 0 0 0
Clover Hill B: Andrew Cozby 4 1 35, Muhammed Cluvadia 1 0 10, Ethan Obenrader 1 0 10, Kevin Bender 1 1 5, Mansoor Syed 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 7 120 17.14, Clover Hill B 7 150 21.43

Raleigh Charter 340, Walter Johnson 230
Walter Johnson: Danielle Sidelnikov 0 0 0, Ho-Jung Yang 7 4 50, Tommy Tripp 1 0 10
Raleigh Charter: Jonathan Williams 2 0 20, Kevin Zhou 7 0 70, Ben Rutherford 2 1 15, Kathryn Aylor 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Walter Johnson 8 170 21.25, Raleigh Charter 11 240 21.82

TJ A 525, Cave Spring A 125
TJ A: Ryan Golant 14 0 140, Joanna Gerr 1 0 10, Saurav Pattanagak 1 0 10, Paul Dumitrescu 0 1 -5
Cave Spring A: Ethan Mackey 3 1 25, Elyssa McMaster 1 0 10, Tom Conroy 0 0 0, Nathan Rose 0 0 0
Bonuses: TJ A 16 370 23.12, Cave Spring A 4 90 22.50

Georgetown Day 340, Clover Hill A 200
Georgetown Day: Alex 0 0 0, Alexander 1 0 10, Daniel 1 0 10, Abe 1 0 10, Noah 7 0 70
Clover Hill A: Joshua Spencer 5 2 40, Christina Marlow 3 0 30, Andrew Price 1 0 10, Madison Hodge 0 0 0
Bonuses: Georgetown Day 10 240 24.00, Clover Hill A 9 120 13.33

TJ B 515, Glen Allen 45
TJ B: Justin Yum 4 0 40, Michael Yue 8 0 80, Colin Murphy 1 1 5, Alex Howe 4 0 40
Glen Allen: Celine Tran 0 1 -5, Emma Sparks 0 0 0, Bianca Gallagher 2 0 20, Jarrod Wigmore 0 0 0, Mit Amin 0 0 0
Bonuses: TJ B 17 350 20.59, Glen Allen 2 30 15.00

Albemarle 490, New Kent A 150
Albemarle: Quinn LeGallo-Malone 11 1 105, Luke Henter 4 1 35, Andreas Ravichandran 0 0 0, Ashwin Swaminathan 0 0 0
New Kent A: Conner Barney 1 0 10, David Bushhouse 3 2 20, Clare Morris 1 0 10, Elijah Greer 0 0 0
Bonuses: Albemarle 15 350 23.33, New Kent A 5 110 22.00

Cave Spring B 340, Cave Spring C 160
Cave Spring B: Ethan Hoeppner 3 0 30, Sara Brunstetter 4 0 40, Andrew Farley 1 1 5, Jordan Clingenpeel 5 1 45
Cave Spring C: Roshni Lalchandani 0 0 0, Michael Chang 0 0 0, Adam Sowder 2 0 20, James Forest 4 0 40
Bonuses: Cave Spring B 13 220 16.92, Cave Spring C 6 100 16.67

Richard Montgomery A 570, Loudoun County 100
Loudoun County: Reese Fulgenzer 1 0 10, Nick Moon 1 0 10, Jack Zenp 1 0 10
Richard Montgomery A: Gabriel Guedes 8 0 80, Farah Kabir 4 2 30, Trinish Chatterjee 4 0 40, Ben Koppel 0 0 0
Bonuses: Loudoun County 3 70 23.33, Richard Montgomery A 16 420 26.25

New Kent B 275, New Kent C 90
New Kent B: Caitlin McCaughan 7 0 70, Sydney Griffith 1 0 10, Parker Wallace 3 1 25, Harrison Hunt 1 0 10
New Kent C: Vivian Sanchez 4 1 35, Reshyra Jadooram 0 0 0, Gunnar Carlson 0 1 -5, Bryanna Underwood 0 0 0
Bonuses: New Kent B 12 160 13.33, New Kent C 4 60 15.00

TJ C 350, Cosby 95
Cosby: Connor Malkus 3 0 30, Rami Dahman 0 0 0, Case Keatley 0 2 -10, Kyle Cope 1 1 5, Nicole Delgado 0 0 0, Alice Bella DiFazio 0 0 0
TJ C: Rohan Hegde 10 1 95, Andrew Wang 3 1 25, Varan Mosur 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cosby 4 70 17.50, TJ C 13 230 17.69

Richard Montgomery B 445, Howard 100
Richard Montgomery B: Yu Lu 8 0 80, Dash Yeatts-Lonshe 0 0 0, Alex Echikson 1 1 5, Tara Bhardvaj 5 2 40
Howard: Joe Fusco 1 0 10, James Griffin 1 0 10, Jordan Griffin 2 2 10
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 14 320 22.86, Howard 4 70 17.50

Western Albemarle 655, New Kent D -5
New Kent D: Nick Parker 0 1 -5, Savian Elam 0 0 0, Chris Harris 0 0 0, Billy Johns 0 0 0
Western Albemarle: Eric Xu 15 1 145, Patrick Andrews 0 0 0, Sam Lesemann 4 0 40, Muhannah Hossain 0 0 0
Bonuses: New Kent D 0 0 0.00, Western Albemarle 19 470 24.74


Round 4

Cave Spring A 420, Clover Hill B 85
Clover Hill B: Andrew Cozby 1 1 5, Muhammed Cluvadia 0 0 0, Ethan Obenrader 0 0 0, Kevin Bender 0 0 0, Sabreen Hamad 0 0 0, Mansoor Syed 2 0 20
Cave Spring A: Ethan Mackey 2 0 20, Elyssa McMaster 5 0 50, Tom Conroy 4 1 35, Nathan Rose 4 1 35
Bonuses: Clover Hill B 3 60 20.00, Cave Spring A 15 280 18.67

Raleigh Charter 490, TJ A 145
Raleigh Charter: Jonathan Williams 4 0 40, Kevin Zhou 3 0 30, Ben Rutherford 4 0 40, Kathryn Aylor 3 0 30
TJ A: Ryan Golant 4 2 30, Joanna Gerr 1 1 5, Saurav Pattanagak 0 1 -5, Paul Dumitrescu 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Raleigh Charter 14 350 25.00, TJ A 5 120 24.00

Walter Johnson 440, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 25
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot: Austin 1 0 10, Zachary 0 0 0, Eliza 0 0 0, Olivia 0 0 0, Hunter 0 1 -5
Walter Johnson: Danielle Sidelnikov 1 0 10, Ho-Jung Yang 13 0 130, Tommy Tripp 2 0 20
Bonuses: Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 1 20 20.00, Walter Johnson 16 280 17.50

Clover Hill A 350, Cave Spring C 50
Cave Spring C: Roshni Lalchandani 1 0 10, Michael Chang 2 0 20, Adam Sowder 1 1 5, James Forest 0 1 -5
Clover Hill A: Joshua Spencer 7 2 60, Joe Oliver 3 0 30, Christina Marlow 2 0 20, Andrew Price 2 0 20
Bonuses: Cave Spring C 4 20 5.00, Clover Hill A 14 220 15.71

Albemarle 355, Cave Spring B 175
Cave Spring B: Ethan Hoeppner 0 0 0, Sara Brunstetter 1 0 10, Andrew Farley 0 0 0, Jordan Clingenpeel 6 1 55
Albemarle: Quinn LeGallo-Malone 10 0 100, Luke Henter 2 0 20, Andreas Ravichandran 0 1 -5, Ashwin Swaminathan 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cave Spring B 7 110 15.71, Albemarle 12 240 20.00

Loudoun County 510, New Kent C 45
Loudoun County: Reese Fulgenzer 10 0 100, Nick Moon 1 0 10, Jack Zenp 6 0 60
New Kent C: Vivian Sanchez 0 1 -5, Reshyra Jadooram 0 0 0, Josh Dore 2 0 20, Bryanna Underwood 0 0 0
Bonuses: Loudoun County 17 340 20.00, New Kent C 2 30 15.00

Glen Allen 175, New Kent B 125
New Kent B: Caitlin McCaughan 5 1 45, Sydney Griffith 0 0 0, Parker Wallace 0 0 0, Harrison Hunt 1 0 10
Glen Allen: Celine Tran 3 1 25, Emma Sparks 3 2 20, Bianca Gallagher 2 0 20, Jarrod Wigmore 0 0 0, Mit Amin 1 0 10
Bonuses: New Kent B 6 70 11.67, Glen Allen 9 100 11.11

Georgetown Day 500, New Kent A 120
Georgetown Day: Alex 0 0 0, Abe 0 0 0, Tajin 4 2 30, Noah 8 0 80, Ned 2 0 20
New Kent A: Conner Barney 2 0 20, David Bushhouse 0 0 0, Clare Morris 3 0 30, Elijah Greer 0 0 0
Bonuses: Georgetown Day 14 370 26.43, New Kent A 5 70 14.00

Richard Montgomery A 595, TJ B 90
TJ B: Justin Yum 0 2 -10, Michael Yue 3 0 30, Colin Murphy 0 0 0, Alex Howe 1 0 10
Richard Montgomery A: Gabriel Guedes 6 0 60, Farah Kabir 4 0 40, Trinish Chatterjee 4 0 40, Ben Koppel 2 1 15
Bonuses: TJ B 4 60 15.00, Richard Montgomery A 16 440 27.50

Cosby 175, New Kent D 70
Cosby: Connor Malkus 2 1 15, Rami Dahman 2 0 20, Case Keatley 0 1 -5, Kyle Cope 7 1 65, Nicole Delgado 0 0 0
New Kent D: Nick Parker 0 0 0, Savian Elam 0 0 0, Chris Harris 0 0 0, Billy Johns 2 0 20
Bonuses: Cosby 11 80 7.27, New Kent D 2 50 25.00

Western Albemarle 410, Richard Montgomery B 275
Richard Montgomery B: Yu Lu 4 1 35, Dash Yeatts-Lonshe 1 0 10, Alex Echikson 1 2 0, Tara Bhardvaj 3 0 30
Western Albemarle: Eric Xu 11 2 100, Patrick Andrews 0 0 0, Sam Lesemann 0 0 0, James Boudouris 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 9 200 22.22, Western Albemarle 11 310 28.18

TJ C 165, Howard 160
Howard: Joe Fusco 0 0 0, James Griffin 1 3 -5, Jordan Griffin 5 1 45
TJ C: Rohan Hegde 5 1 45, Andrew Wang 2 0 20, Varan Mosur 1 0 10
Bonuses: Howard 6 120 20.00, TJ C 8 90 11.25


Round 5

Raleigh Charter 570, Clover Hill B 5
Raleigh Charter: Jonathan Williams 9 0 90, Kevin Zhou 4 2 30, Ben Rutherford 2 0 20, Kathryn Aylor 3 0 30
Clover Hill B: Andrew Cozby 0 0 0, Muhammed Cluvadia 0 0 0, Ethan Obenrader 1 0 10, Kevin Bender 0 1 -5, Sabreen Hamad 0 0 0, Mansoor Syed 0 0 0
Bonuses: Raleigh Charter 18 400 22.22, Clover Hill B 1 0 0.00

TJ A 425, Walter Johnson 155
TJ A: Ryan Golant 6 2 50, Joanna Gerr 2 1 15, Saurav Pattanagak 4 0 40, Paul Dumitrescu 1 0 10
Walter Johnson: Danielle Sidelnikov 0 0 0, Ho-Jung Yang 2 3 5, Tommy Tripp 3 0 30
Bonuses: TJ A 13 310 23.85, Walter Johnson 5 120 24.00

Cave Spring A 535, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 30
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot: Zach 0 0 0, Austin 1 0 10, Eliza 1 0 10, Olivia 0 0 0, Hunter 0 0 0
Cave Spring A: Ethan Mackey 7 0 70, Elyssa McMaster 4 0 40, Tom Conroy 3 1 25, Nathan Rose 3 0 30
Bonuses: Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 2 10 5.00, Cave Spring A 17 370 21.76

Cave Spring B 340, Clover Hill A 175
Cave Spring B: Ethan Hoeppner 3 1 25, Sara Brunstetter 4 0 40, Andrew Farley 1 0 10, Jordan Clingenpeel 5 1 45
Clover Hill A: Joshua Spencer 6 1 55, Joe Oliver 1 0 10, Christina Marlow 0 0 0, Madison Hodge 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cave Spring B 13 220 16.92, Clover Hill A 7 110 15.71

Loudoun County 475, Glen Allen 90
Loudoun County: Reese Fulgenzer 4 1 35, Nick Moon 3 0 30, Jack Zenp 7 0 70
Glen Allen: Celine Tran 2 0 20, Emma Sparks 1 0 10, Bianca Gallagher 2 0 20, Jarrod Wigmore 0 0 0, Mit Amin 0 0 0
Bonuses: Loudoun County 14 340 24.29, Glen Allen 5 40 8.00

New Kent A 300, Cave Spring C 110
Cave Spring C: Roshni Lalchandani 0 0 0, Michael Chang 0 0 0, Adam Sowder 3 1 25, James Forest 2 1 15
New Kent A: Conner Barney 3 0 30, David Bushhouse 7 1 65, Clare Morris 2 1 15, Elijah Greer 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cave Spring C 5 70 14.00, New Kent A 12 190 15.83

TJ B 465, New Kent B 45
New Kent B: Caitlin McCaughan 1 0 10, Sydney Griffith 0 1 -5, Parker Wallace 2 0 20, Harrison Hunt 0 0 0
TJ B: Justin Yum 8 0 80, Michael Yue 3 0 30, Colin Murphy 1 0 10, Alex Howe 4 1 35
Bonuses: New Kent B 3 20 6.67, TJ B 16 310 19.38

Georgetown Day 480, Albemarle 155
Georgetown Day: Alexander 0 0 0, Daniel 0 0 0, Abe 0 0 0, Tajin 2 0 20, Noah 10 2 90, Ned 3 0 30
Albemarle: Quinn LeGallo-Malone 4 3 25, Luke Henter 0 0 0, Andreas Ravichandran 1 0 10, Ashwin Swaminathan 0 0 0
Bonuses: Georgetown Day 15 340 22.67, Albemarle 5 120 24.00

Richard Montgomery A 695, New Kent C 10
New Kent C: Reshyra Jadooram 0 0 0, Josh Dore 0 0 0, Gunnar Carlson 1 0 10, Bryanna Underwood 0 0 0
Richard Montgomery A: Gabriel Guedes 9 0 90, Farah Kabir 4 1 35, Trinish Chatterjee 2 0 20, Ben Koppel 4 0 40
Bonuses: New Kent C 1 0 0.00, Richard Montgomery A 19 510 26.84

Richard Montgomery B 550, TJ C 75
Richard Montgomery B: Yu Lu 7 1 65, Dash Yeatts-Lonshe 3 1 25, Alex Echikson 4 0 40, Tara Bhardvaj 3 0 30
TJ C: Rohan Hegde 1 0 10, Andrew Wang 1 1 5, Varan Mosur 1 0 10
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 17 390 22.94, TJ C 3 50 16.67

Howard 295, New Kent D 85
Howard: Joe Fusco 2 0 20, James Griffin 4 0 40, Jordan Griffin 7 1 65
New Kent D: Nick Parker 4 0 40, Savian Elam 0 0 0, Chris Harris 0 0 0, Billy Johns 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Howard 13 170 13.08, New Kent D 4 50 12.50

Western Albemarle 645, Cosby 20
Cosby: Connor Malkus 1 0 10, Rami Dahman 0 0 0, Case Keatley 0 0 0, Kyle Cope 0 0 0, Nicole Delgado 1 0 10, Alice Bella DiFazio 0 0 0
Western Albemarle: Eric Xu 17 1 165, Patrick Andrews 0 0 0, Sam Lesemann 1 0 10, Muhannah Hossain 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cosby 2 0 0.00, Western Albemarle 18 470 26.11


Round 6

Clover Hill A 380, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 70
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot: Zach 1 0 10, Austin 2 0 20, Eliza 1 0 10, Olivia 0 0 0, Hunter 0 0 0
Clover Hill A: Joshua Spencer 10 1 95, Joe Oliver 2 0 20, Christina Marlow 2 1 15, Andrew Price 1 0 10
Bonuses: Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 4 30 7.50, Clover Hill A 15 240 16.00

Cosby 295, New Kent C 115
Cosby: Connor Malkus 2 0 20, Case Keatley 1 1 5, Kyle Cope 6 0 60, Nicole Delgado 1 0 10, Alice Bella DiFazio 2 0 20
New Kent C: Vivian Sanchez 3 1 25, Reshyra Jadooram 0 0 0, Josh Dore 1 0 10, Gunnar Carlson 2 2 10
Bonuses: Cosby 12 180 15.00, New Kent C 6 70 11.67

Georgetown Day 420, TJ A 225
TJ A: Ryan Golant 5 1 45, Joanna Gerr 0 0 0, Saurav Pattanagak 2 0 20, Paul Dumitrescu 0 0 0
Georgetown Day: Alex 0 0 0, Abe 0 0 0, Tajin 4 0 40, Noah 7 1 65, Ned 1 1 5
Bonuses: TJ A 7 160 22.86, Georgetown Day 12 310 25.83

Clover Hill B 245, Cave Spring C 110
Clover Hill B: Andrew Cozby 5 0 50, Muhammed Cluvadia 0 1 -5, Ethan Obenrader 0 0 0, Kevin Bender 3 0 30, Sabreen Hamad 1 0 10, Mansoor Syed 1 0 10
Cave Spring C: Roshni Lalchandani 2 1 15, Michael Chang 1 1 5, Adam Sowder 1 0 10, James Forest 1 0 10
Bonuses: Clover Hill B 10 150 15.00, Cave Spring C 5 70 14.00

Loudoun County 490, Howard 35
Loudoun County: Reese Fulgenzer 6 0 60, Nick Moon 4 0 40, Jack Zenp 6 0 60
Howard: Joe Fusco 0 0 0, James Griffin 1 0 10, Jordan Griffin 2 3 5
Bonuses: Loudoun County 16 330 20.62, Howard 3 20 6.67

TJ C 265, Glen Allen 190
Glen Allen: Celine Tran 2 0 20, Emma Sparks 2 0 20, Bianca Gallagher 4 0 40, Jarrod Wigmore 0 0 0, Mit Amin 0 0 0
TJ C: Rohan Hegde 5 2 40, Andrew Wang 4 1 35, Varan Mosur 2 0 20
Bonuses: Glen Allen 8 110 13.75, TJ C 11 170 15.45

Cave Spring A 400, Cave Spring B 145
Cave Spring B: Ethan Hoeppner 2 0 20, Sara Brunstetter 1 0 10, Andrew Farley 0 0 0, Jordan Clingenpeel 2 1 15
Cave Spring A: Ethan Mackey 6 0 60, Elyssa McMaster 3 0 30, Tom Conroy 3 0 30, Nathan Rose 2 0 20
Bonuses: Cave Spring B 5 100 20.00, Cave Spring A 14 260 18.57

Raleigh Charter 340, Albemarle 295
Albemarle: Quinn LeGallo-Malone 7 1 65, Luke Henter 2 0 20, Andreas Ravichandran 1 0 10, Ashwin Swaminathan 0 0 0
Raleigh Charter: Jonathan Williams 2 0 20, Kevin Zhou 6 0 60, Ben Rutherford 1 0 10, Kathryn Aylor 1 0 10
Bonuses: Albemarle 10 200 20.00, Raleigh Charter 10 240 24.00

New Kent B 270, New Kent D 40
New Kent B: Caitlin McCaughan 9 0 90, Sydney Griffith 0 0 0, Parker Wallace 3 0 30, Harrison Hunt 0 0 0
New Kent D: Nick Parker 1 0 10, Savian Elam 0 0 0, Chris Harris 1 0 10, Billy Johns 0 0 0
Bonuses: New Kent B 12 150 12.50, New Kent D 2 20 10.00

Walter Johnson 340, New Kent A 240
Walter Johnson: Danielle Sidelnikov 0 1 -5, Ho-Jung Yang 6 1 55, Tommy Tripp 6 0 60
New Kent A: Conner Barney 1 1 5, David Bushhouse 4 1 35, Clare Morris 3 0 30, Elijah Greer 0 0 0
Bonuses: Walter Johnson 12 230 19.17, New Kent A 8 170 21.25

Western Albemarle 605, TJ B 60
Western Albemarle: Eric Xu 14 0 140, Patrick Andrews 1 0 10, Sam Lesemann 2 1 15, James Boudouris 0 0 0
TJ B: Justin Yum 1 2 0, Michael Yue 1 2 0, Colin Murphy 0 0 0, Alex Howe 1 0 10
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 17 440 25.88, TJ B 3 50 16.67

Richard Montgomery A 490, Richard Montgomery B 170
Richard Montgomery A: Gabriel Guedes 3 0 30, Farah Kabir 4 0 40, Trinish Chatterjee 6 0 60, Ben Koppel 1 0 10
Richard Montgomery B: Yu Lu 2 0 20, Dash Yeatts-Lonshe 0 0 0, Alex Echikson 4 0 40, Tara Bhardvaj 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 14 350 25.00, Richard Montgomery B 6 110 18.33


Round 7

Clover Hill A 255, New Kent D 80
New Kent D: Nick Parker 5 1 45, Savian Elam 0 0 0, Chris Harris 0 1 -5, Billy Johns 0 0 0
Clover Hill A: Joshua Spencer 3 0 30, Joe Oliver 2 0 20, Christina Marlow 4 3 25, Madison Hodge 2 0 20
Bonuses: New Kent D 5 40 8.00, Clover Hill A 11 160 14.55

Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 190, New Kent B 95
New Kent B: Caitlin McCaughan 4 0 40, Sydney Griffith 0 0 0, Parker Wallace 1 1 5, Harrison Hunt 0 0 0
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot: Zach 3 0 30, Austin 6 0 60, Eliza 0 0 0, Olivia 0 0 0, Hunter 1 0 10
Bonuses: New Kent B 5 50 10.00, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 10 90 9.00

Cave Spring A 450, Glen Allen 65
Cave Spring A: Ethan Mackey 5 0 50, Elyssa McMaster 2 0 20, Tom Conroy 5 0 50, Nathan Rose 4 0 40
Glen Allen: Celine Tran 1 1 5, Emma Sparks 1 0 10, Bianca Gallagher 0 0 0, Jarrod Wigmore 1 0 10, Mit Amin 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cave Spring A 16 290 18.12, Glen Allen 3 40 13.33

Cosby 175, Cave Spring C 110
Cave Spring C: Roshni Lalchandani 2 0 20, Michael Chang 0 0 0, Adam Sowder 2 0 20, James Forest 1 0 10
Cosby: Connor Malkus 1 2 0, Case Keatley 0 0 0, Kyle Cope 6 1 55, Nicole Delgado 1 0 10, Alice Bella DiFazio 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cave Spring C 5 60 12.00, Cosby 8 110 13.75

Loudoun County 340, Walter Johnson 155
Walter Johnson: Danielle Sidelnikov 1 2 0, Ho-Jung Yang 4 4 20, Tommy Tripp 2 3 5
Loudoun County: Reese Fulgenzer 5 0 50, Nick Moon 3 0 30, Jack Zenp 4 0 40
Bonuses: Walter Johnson 7 130 18.57, Loudoun County 12 220 18.33

New Kent A 340, Howard 150
Howard: Joe Fusco 0 1 -5, James Griffin 2 3 5, Jordan Griffin 5 0 50
New Kent A: Conner Barney 4 0 40, David Bushhouse 7 0 70, Clare Morris 2 0 20, Elijah Greer 0 0 0
Bonuses: Howard 7 100 14.29, New Kent A 13 210 16.15

New Kent C 165, Clover Hill B 125
Clover Hill B: Andrew Cozby 1 0 10, Muhammed Cluvadia 1 0 10, Ethan Obenrader 0 0 0, Kevin Bender 2 0 20, Sabreen Hamad 0 1 -5, Mansoor Syed 3 2 20
New Kent C: Vivian Sanchez 6 1 55, Josh Dore 1 0 10, Gunnar Carlson 1 0 10, Bryanna Underwood 0 0 0
Bonuses: Clover Hill B 7 70 10.00, New Kent C 8 90 11.25

Georgetown Day 390, Richard Montgomery B 180
Richard Montgomery B: Yu Lu 0 2 -10, Dash Yeatts-Lonshe 1 0 10, Alex Echikson 2 2 10, Tara Bhardvaj 3 0 30
Georgetown Day: Alexander 1 0 10, Daniel 0 0 0, Tajin 3 1 25, Noah 6 1 55, Ned 3 0 30
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 6 140 23.33, Georgetown Day 13 270 20.77

Cave Spring B 255, TJ C 200
Cave Spring B: Ethan Hoeppner 2 0 20, Sara Brunstetter 1 0 10, Andrew Farley 2 0 20, Jordan Clingenpeel 5 1 45
TJ C: Rohan Hegde 6 1 55, Andrew Wang 2 1 15, Varan Mosur 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cave Spring B 10 160 16.00, TJ C 8 130 16.25

Richard Montgomery A 475, TJ A 175
TJ A: Ryan Golant 4 0 40, Joanna Gerr 0 0 0, Saurav Pattanagak 2 1 15, Paul Dumitrescu 0 0 0
Richard Montgomery A: Gabriel Guedes 4 0 40, Farah Kabir 3 1 25, Trinish Chatterjee 3 0 30, Ben Koppel 4 0 40
Bonuses: TJ A 6 120 20.00, Richard Montgomery A 14 340 24.29

Western Albemarle 440, Albemarle 195
Western Albemarle: Eric Xu 12 1 115, Patrick Andrews 0 0 0, Sam Lesemann 1 1 5, Muhannah Hossain 1 0 10
Albemarle: Quinn LeGallo-Malone 4 1 35, Luke Henter 1 0 10, Andreas Ravichandran 0 0 0, Ashwin Swaminathan 1 0 10
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 14 310 22.14, Albemarle 6 140 23.33

Raleigh Charter 420, TJ B 200
TJ B: Justin Yum 4 0 40, Michael Yue 3 0 30, Colin Murphy 0 0 0, Alex Howe 0 0 0
Raleigh Charter: Jonathan Williams 4 1 35, Kevin Zhou 3 1 25, Ben Rutherford 1 0 10, Kathryn Aylor 4 0 40
Bonuses: TJ B 7 130 18.57, Raleigh Charter 12 310 25.83


Round 8

Cave Spring C 270, New Kent B 195
New Kent B: Caitlin McCaughan 6 1 55, Sydney Griffith 0 0 0, Parker Wallace 1 0 10, Harrison Hunt 0 0 0
Cave Spring C: Roshni Lalchandani 1 0 10, Michael Chang 1 0 10, Adam Sowder 6 0 60, James Forest 3 0 30
Bonuses: New Kent B 7 130 18.57, Cave Spring C 11 160 14.55

Cave Spring A 275, Howard 265
Howard: Joe Fusco 0 0 0, James Griffin 3 0 30, Jordan Griffin 6 1 55
Cave Spring A: Ethan Mackey 0 2 -10, Elyssa McMaster 1 0 10, Tom Conroy 6 1 55, Nathan Rose 3 0 30
Bonuses: Howard 9 180 20.00, Cave Spring A 10 190 19.00

Clover Hill B 155, New Kent D 35
Clover Hill B: Andrew Cozby 3 0 30, Muhammed Cluvadia 2 0 20, Ethan Obenrader 1 0 10, Kevin Bender 0 1 -5, Sabreen Hamad 0 0 0, Mansoor Syed 3 2 20
New Kent D: Nick Parker 1 1 5, Savian Elam 0 0 0, Chris Harris 1 0 10, Billy Johns 1 0 10
Bonuses: Clover Hill B 9 80 8.89, New Kent D 3 10 3.33

Clover Hill A 365, New Kent C 110
Clover Hill A: Joshua Spencer 2 0 20, Joe Oliver 0 0 0, Christina Marlow 2 1 15, Andrew Price 9 0 90
New Kent C: Vivian Sanchez 4 0 40, Reshyra Jadooram 0 0 0, Gunnar Carlson 2 0 20, Bryanna Underwood 0 0 0
Bonuses: Clover Hill A 13 240 18.46, New Kent C 6 50 8.33

Cosby 295, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 40
Cosby: Connor Malkus 5 1 45, Rami Dahman 1 0 10, Case Keatley 0 0 0, Kyle Cope 6 0 60, Nicole Delgado 0 0 0, Alice Bella DiFazio 0 0 0
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot: Zach 0 0 0, Austin 0 0 0, Eliza 0 0 0, Olivia 0 0 0, Hunter 2 0 20
Bonuses: Cosby 12 180 15.00, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 2 20 10.00

New Kent A 380, Glen Allen 140
New Kent A: Conner Barney 2 1 15, David Bushhouse 4 1 35, Clare Morris 6 0 60, Elijah Greer 1 0 10
Glen Allen: Celine Tran 3 0 30, Emma Sparks 0 0 0, Bianca Gallagher 2 0 20, Jarrod Wigmore 0 0 0, Mit Amin 0 0 0
Bonuses: New Kent A 13 260 20.00, Glen Allen 5 90 18.00

Loudoun County 410, Cave Spring B 170
Cave Spring B: Ethan Hoeppner 2 1 15, Sara Brunstetter 1 0 10, Andrew Farley 0 0 0, Jordan Clingenpeel 4 1 35
Loudoun County: Reese Fulgenzer 9 0 90, Nick Moon 2 0 20, Jack Zenp 2 0 20
Bonuses: Cave Spring B 7 110 15.71, Loudoun County 13 280 21.54

Walter Johnson 365, TJ C 150
Walter Johnson: Danielle Sidelnikov 1 1 5, Ho-Jung Yang 10 2 90, Tommy Tripp 2 0 20
TJ C: Rohan Hegde 3 0 30, Andrew Wang 3 0 30, Varan Mosur 0 0 0
Bonuses: Walter Johnson 13 250 19.23, TJ C 6 90 15.00

Georgetown Day 385, TJ B 215
TJ B: Justin Yum 5 1 45, Michael Yue 2 0 20, Colin Murphy 0 0 0, Alex Howe 1 0 10
Georgetown Day: Alexander 0 1 -5, Daniel 0 0 0, Abe 0 0 0, Tajin 4 0 40, Noah 6 2 50, Ned 2 0 20
Bonuses: TJ B 8 140 17.50, Georgetown Day 12 280 23.33

Richard Montgomery A 460, Albemarle 210
Richard Montgomery A: Gabriel Guedes 5 1 45, Farah Kabir 6 0 60, Trinish Chatterjee 1 1 5, Ben Koppel 1 0 10
Albemarle: Quinn LeGallo-Malone 6 0 60, Luke Henter 0 0 0, Andreas Ravichandran 1 0 10, Ashwin Swaminathan 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 13 340 26.15, Albemarle 7 140 20.00

Richard Montgomery B 375, Raleigh Charter 240
Richard Montgomery B: Yu Lu 4 1 35, Dash Yeatts-Lonshe 2 0 20, Alex Echikson 4 0 40, Tara Bhardvaj 2 0 20
Raleigh Charter: Jonathan Williams 3 0 30, Kevin Zhou 1 0 10, Ben Rutherford 1 0 10, Kathryn Aylor 1 0 10
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 12 260 21.67, Raleigh Charter 6 180 30.00

Western Albemarle 435, TJ A 230
Western Albemarle: Eric Xu 10 1 95, Patrick Andrews 0 0 0, Sam Lesemann 2 0 20, James Boudouris 0 0 0
TJ A: Ryan Golant 5 0 50, Joanna Gerr 0 0 0, Saurav Pattanagak 1 0 10, Paul Dumitrescu 2 0 20
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 12 320 26.67, TJ A 8 150 18.75


Round 9

Cave Spring C 260, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 80
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot: Zach 0 0 0, Austin 4 1 35, Eliza 0 0 0, Olivia 0 0 0, Hunter 0 1 -5
Cave Spring C: Roshni Lalchandani 1 0 10, Michael Chang 4 0 40, Adam Sowder 5 0 50, James Forest 3 0 30
Bonuses: Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 4 50 12.50, Cave Spring C 13 130 10.00

Glen Allen 195, Howard 185
Glen Allen: Celine Tran 2 0 20, Emma Sparks 1 0 10, Bianca Gallagher 3 1 25, Jarrod Wigmore 1 0 10, Mit Amin 1 0 10
Howard: Joe Fusco 0 0 0, James Griffin 2 1 15, Jordan Griffin 8 2 70
Bonuses: Glen Allen 8 120 15.00, Howard 10 100 10.00

Clover Hill A 230, Clover Hill B 155
Clover Hill B: Andrew Cozby 5 0 50, Muhammed Cluvadia 0 0 0, Ethan Obenrader 1 0 10, Kevin Bender 0 1 -5, Sabreen Hamad 1 0 10, Mansoor Syed 2 0 20
Clover Hill A: Joshua Spencer 6 0 60, Joe Oliver 0 0 0, Christina Marlow 3 0 30, Andrew Price 1 0 10, Madison Hodge 0 0 0
Bonuses: Clover Hill B 9 70 7.78, Clover Hill A 10 130 13.00

Cosby 150, New Kent B 135
Cosby: Connor Malkus 0 1 -5, Rami Dahman 4 1 35, Case Keatley 0 0 0, Kyle Cope 2 0 20, Nicole Delgado 2 0 20, Alice Bella DiFazio 0 0 0
New Kent B: Caitlin McCaughan 9 2 80, Sydney Griffith 0 0 0, Parker Wallace 0 1 -5, Harrison Hunt 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cosby 8 80 10.00, New Kent B 9 60 6.67

Cave Spring A 385, New Kent A 175
Cave Spring A: Ethan Mackey 5 0 50, Elyssa McMaster 1 0 10, Tom Conroy 5 1 45, Nathan Rose 2 0 20
New Kent A: Conner Barney 1 1 5, David Bushhouse 2 0 20, Clare Morris 2 0 20, Elijah Greer 1 0 10
Bonuses: Cave Spring A 13 260 20.00, New Kent A 6 120 20.00

Loudoun County 310, TJ C 225
Loudoun County: Reese Fulgenzer 9 0 90, Nick Moon 0 0 0, Jack Zenp 2 0 20
TJ C: Rohan Hegde 5 1 45, Andrew Wang 3 1 25, Varan Mosur 1 1 5
Bonuses: Loudoun County 11 200 18.18, TJ C 9 150 16.67

New Kent C 130, New Kent D 75
New Kent C: Reshyra Jadooram 2 0 20, Josh Dore 5 0 50, Gunnar Carlson 2 0 20, Bryanna Underwood 0 0 0
New Kent D: Nick Parker 3 1 25, Savian Elam 0 0 0, Chris Harris 0 0 0, Billy Johns 1 0 10
Bonuses: New Kent C 9 40 4.44, New Kent D 4 40 10.00

Walter Johnson 305, Cave Spring B 190
Cave Spring B: Ethan Hoeppner 2 0 20, Sara Brunstetter 1 1 5, Andrew Farley 1 1 5, Jordan Clingenpeel 4 0 40
Walter Johnson: Danielle Sidelnikov 2 1 15, Ho-Jung Yang 8 0 80, Tommy Tripp 2 0 20
Bonuses: Cave Spring B 8 120 15.00, Walter Johnson 12 190 15.83

Albemarle 325, TJ A 280
Albemarle: Quinn LeGallo-Malone 12 1 115, Luke Henter 0 0 0, Andreas Ravichandran 0 0 0, Ashwin Swaminathan 0 0 0
TJ A: Ryan Golant 6 0 60, Joanna Gerr 0 0 0, Saurav Pattanagak 2 1 15, Paul Dumitrescu 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Albemarle 12 210 17.50, TJ A 8 210 26.25

Georgetown Day 360, Raleigh Charter 260
Georgetown Day: Alex 1 0 10, Abe 0 0 0, Tajin 2 0 20, Noah 6 1 55, Ned 2 1 15
Raleigh Charter: Jonathan Williams 4 2 30, Kevin Zhou 2 0 20, Ben Rutherford 1 0 10, Kathryn Aylor 2 0 20
Bonuses: Georgetown Day 11 260 23.64, Raleigh Charter 9 180 20.00

Richard Montgomery B 380, TJ B 190
Richard Montgomery B: Yu Lu 5 0 50, Dash Yeatts-Lonshe 1 0 10, Alex Echikson 5 0 50, Tara Bhardvaj 2 0 20
TJ B: Justin Yum 1 0 10, Michael Yue 6 0 60, Colin Murphy 0 0 0, Alex Howe 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 13 250 19.23, TJ B 7 120 17.14

Richard Montgomery A 445, Western Albemarle 275
Western Albemarle: Eric Xu 6 1 55, Patrick Andrews 0 0 0, Sam Lesemann 2 0 20, James Boudouris 0 0 0
Richard Montgomery A: Gabriel Guedes 4 0 40, Farah Kabir 3 1 25, Trinish Chatterjee 4 0 40, Ben Koppel 1 0 10
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 8 200 25.00, Richard Montgomery A 12 330 27.50


Round 10

Howard 205, Cave Spring B 195
Howard: Joe Fusco 0 0 0, James Griffin 5 1 45, Jordan Griffin 4 4 20
Cave Spring B: Ethan Hoeppner 4 0 40, Sara Brunstetter 2 0 20, Andrew Farley 1 0 10, Jordan Clingenpeel 2 1 15
Bonuses: Howard 9 140 15.56, Cave Spring B 9 110 12.22

New Kent B 185, Clover Hill B 155
New Kent B: Caitlin McCaughan 3 0 30, Sydney Griffith 0 1 -5, Parker Wallace 4 0 40, Harrison Hunt 1 0 10
Clover Hill B: Andrew Cozby 0 0 0, Muhammed Cluvadia 0 0 0, Ethan Obenrader 3 0 30, Kevin Bender 4 0 40, Sabreen Hamad 0 1 -5, Mansoor Syed 1 0 10
Bonuses: New Kent B 8 110 13.75, Clover Hill B 8 80 10.00

New Kent A 235, TJ C 100
TJ C: Rohan Hegde 3 0 30, Andrew Wang 2 0 20, Varan Mosur 0 0 0
New Kent A: Conner Barney 3 1 25, David Bushhouse 6 2 50, Clare Morris 4 0 40, Elijah Greer 0 0 0
Bonuses: TJ C 5 50 10.00, New Kent A 13 120 9.23

New Kent C 190, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 185
New Kent C: Vivian Sanchez 3 0 30, Reshyra Jadooram 0 0 0, Josh Dore 1 0 10, Gunnar Carlson 3 0 30, Bryanna Underwood 2 0 20
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot: Zach 2 0 20, Austin 1 1 5, Eliza 1 0 10, Olivia 0 0 0, Hunter 5 0 50
Bonuses: New Kent C 9 100 11.11, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 9 100 11.11

Clover Hill A 325, Cosby 55
Cosby: Connor Malkus 2 0 20, Rami Dahman 1 1 5, Case Keatley 0 0 0, Nicole Delgado 0 0 0, Alice Bella DiFazio 0 0 0
Clover Hill A: Joshua Spencer 7 1 65, Christina Marlow 7 0 70, Andrew Price 1 0 10, Madison Hodge 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cosby 3 30 10.00, Clover Hill A 15 180 12.00

Loudoun County 310, Cave Spring A 295
Cave Spring A: Ethan Mackey 5 1 45, Elyssa McMaster 0 0 0, Tom Conroy 3 0 30, Nathan Rose 3 0 30
Loudoun County: Reese Fulgenzer 5 0 50, Nick Moon 2 0 20, Jack Zenp 2 0 20
Bonuses: Cave Spring A 11 190 17.27, Loudoun County 9 220 24.44

Walter Johnson 265, Glen Allen 140
Walter Johnson: Danielle Sidelnikov 2 1 15, Ho-Jung Yang 7 5 45, Tommy Tripp 2 1 15
Glen Allen: Celine Tran 3 0 30, Emma Sparks 0 0 0, Bianca Gallagher 1 0 10, Jarrod Wigmore 2 0 20, Mit Amin 0 0 0
Bonuses: Walter Johnson 11 190 17.27, Glen Allen 6 80 13.33

Cave Spring C 205, New Kent D 40
Cave Spring C: Roshni Lalchandani 2 0 20, Michael Chang 1 0 10, Adam Sowder 2 0 20, James Forest 4 1 35
New Kent D: Nick Parker 1 2 0, Savian Elam 0 0 0, Chris Harris 0 0 0, Billy Johns 1 0 10
Bonuses: Cave Spring C 9 120 13.33, New Kent D 2 30 15.00

TJ A 340, TJ B 255
TJ A: Ryan Golant 9 2 80, Joanna Gerr 0 0 0, Saurav Pattanagak 2 0 20, Paul Dumitrescu 0 0 0
TJ B: Justin Yum 2 1 15, Michael Yue 4 0 40, Colin Murphy 2 0 20, Alex Howe 1 0 10
Bonuses: TJ A 11 240 21.82, TJ B 9 170 18.89

Richard Montgomery A 455, Raleigh Charter 260
Raleigh Charter: Jonathan Williams 2 0 20, Kevin Zhou 4 0 40, Ben Rutherford 1 0 10, Kathryn Aylor 1 0 10
Richard Montgomery A: Gabriel Guedes 4 1 35, Farah Kabir 3 0 30, Trinish Chatterjee 3 0 30, Ben Koppel 2 0 20
Bonuses: Raleigh Charter 8 180 22.50, Richard Montgomery A 12 340 28.33

Albemarle 320, Richard Montgomery B 285
Richard Montgomery B: Yu Lu 6 1 55, Dash Yeatts-Lonshe 0 1 -5, Alex Echikson 4 0 40, Tara Bhardvaj 0 1 -5
Albemarle: Quinn LeGallo-Malone 4 0 40, Luke Henter 4 0 40, Andreas Ravichandran 0 0 0, Ashwin Swaminathan 2 0 20
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 10 200 20.00, Albemarle 10 220 22.00

Western Albemarle 510, Georgetown Day 155
Georgetown Day: Alexander 0 0 0, Daniel 0 0 0, Tajin 5 1 45, Noah 0 2 -10, Ned 1 0 10
Western Albemarle: Eric Xu 13 1 125, Patrick Andrews 0 0 0, Sam Lesemann 1 1 5, James Boudouris 0 0 0
Bonuses: Georgetown Day 6 110 18.33, Western Albemarle 14 380 27.14


Round 11

Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 120, New Kent D 50
New Kent D: Nick Parker 2 0 20, Savian Elam 0 0 0, Chris Harris 0 0 0, Billy Johns 1 0 10
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot: Zach 0 0 0, Austin 4 0 40, Eliza 0 0 0, Olivia 0 0 0, Hunter 3 0 30
Bonuses: New Kent D 3 20 6.67, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 7 50 7.14

Walter Johnson 275, Howard 140
Howard: Joe Fusco 1 0 10, James Griffin 2 0 20, Jordan Griffin 3 2 20
Walter Johnson: Danielle Sidelnikov 0 1 -5, Ho-Jung Yang 7 2 60, Tommy Tripp 4 0 40
Bonuses: Howard 6 90 15.00, Walter Johnson 11 180 16.36

Cave Spring C 180, New Kent C 85
New Kent C: Vivian Sanchez 4 1 35, Reshyra Jadooram 0 0 0, Josh Dore 0 0 0, Gunnar Carlson 1 0 10, Bryanna Underwood 0 0 0
Cave Spring C: Roshni Lalchandani 2 0 20, Michael Chang 1 0 10, Adam Sowder 1 1 5, James Forest 6 1 55
Bonuses: New Kent C 5 40 8.00, Cave Spring C 10 90 9.00

Cave Spring B 300, Glen Allen 45
Cave Spring B: Ethan Hoeppner 4 0 40, Sara Brunstetter 4 0 40, Andrew Farley 0 0 0, Jordan Clingenpeel 5 0 50
Glen Allen: Celine Tran 1 0 10, Emma Sparks 1 0 10, Bianca Gallagher 1 0 10, Jarrod Wigmore 0 1 -5, Mit Amin 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cave Spring B 13 170 13.08, Glen Allen 3 20 6.67

Loudoun County 330, New Kent A 210
New Kent A: Conner Barney 4 0 40, David Bushhouse 1 2 0, Clare Morris 3 0 30, Elijah Greer 0 0 0
Loudoun County: Reese Fulgenzer 6 0 60, Nick Moon 1 0 10, Jack Zenp 4 0 40
Bonuses: New Kent A 8 140 17.50, Loudoun County 11 220 20.00

Clover Hill B 95, Cosby 90
Cosby: Connor Malkus 1 0 10, Rami Dahman 3 0 30, Case Keatley 0 0 0, Nicole Delgado 0 0 0, Alice Bella DiFazio 1 0 10
Clover Hill B: Andrew Cozby 2 0 20, Muhammed Cluvadia 1 0 10, Ethan Obenrader 0 0 0, Kevin Bender 2 0 20, Sabreen Hamad 1 0 10, Mansoor Syed 1 1 5
Bonuses: Cosby 5 40 8.00, Clover Hill B 7 30 4.29

Clover Hill A 285, New Kent B 75
New Kent B: Caitlin McCaughan 2 1 15, Sydney Griffith 0 0 0, Parker Wallace 2 0 20, Harrison Hunt 0 0 0
Clover Hill A: Joshua Spencer 5 1 45, Joe Oliver 3 0 30, Christina Marlow 3 0 30, Madison Hodge 0 0 0
Bonuses: New Kent B 4 40 10.00, Clover Hill A 11 180 16.36

Cave Spring A 335, TJ C 125
TJ C: Rohan Hegde 4 1 35, Andrew Wang 1 0 10, Varan Mosur 0 0 0
Cave Spring A: Ethan Mackey 4 1 35, Elyssa McMaster 3 0 30, Tom Conroy 2 2 10, Nathan Rose 3 0 30
Bonuses: TJ C 5 80 16.00, Cave Spring A 12 230 19.17

Richard Montgomery A 415, Georgetown Day 225
Richard Montgomery A: Gabriel Guedes 5 0 50, Farah Kabir 4 0 40, Trinish Chatterjee 2 3 5, Ben Koppel 1 0 10
Georgetown Day: Alexander 0 0 0, Abe 0 0 0, Tajin 2 0 20, Noah 2 1 15, Ned 3 0 30
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 12 310 25.83, Georgetown Day 7 160 22.86

Western Albemarle 525, Raleigh Charter 130
Western Albemarle: Eric Xu 13 1 125, Patrick Andrews 1 0 10, Sam Lesemann 2 0 20, Muhannah Hossain 0 0 0
Raleigh Charter: Jonathan Williams 2 1 15, Kevin Zhou 0 1 -5, Ben Rutherford 1 0 10, Kathryn Aylor 1 0 10
Bonuses: Western Albemarle 16 370 23.12, Raleigh Charter 4 100 25.00

Albemarle 375, TJ B 165
Albemarle: Quinn LeGallo-Malone 5 0 50, Luke Henter 4 0 40, Andreas Ravichandran 2 1 15, Ashwin Swaminathan 1 0 10
TJ B: Justin Yum 4 0 40, Michael Yue 1 1 5, Colin Murphy 0 0 0, Alex Howe 1 0 10
Bonuses: Albemarle 12 260 21.67, TJ B 6 110 18.33

Richard Montgomery B 300, TJ A 225
TJ A: Ryan Golant 7 2 60, Joanna Gerr 0 0 0, Saurav Pattanagak 0 0 0, Paul Dumitrescu 1 1 5
Richard Montgomery B: Yu Lu 2 3 5, Dash Yeatts-Lonshe 3 0 30, Alex Echikson 2 1 15, Tara Bhardvaj 3 0 30
Bonuses: TJ A 8 160 20.00, Richard Montgomery B 10 220 22.00


Round 12

Western Albemarle 335, Richard Montgomery A 325
Richard Montgomery A: Gabriel Guedes 5 0 50, Farah Kabir 1 0 10, Trinish Chatterjee 2 0 20, Ben Koppel 2 1 15
Western Albemarle: Eric Xu 10 1 95, Patrick Andrews 0 0 0, Sam Lesemann 0 0 0, James Boudouris 0 0 0, Muhannah Hossain 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 10 230 23.00, Western Albemarle 10 240 24.00


Round 13

Western Albemarle 445, Richard Montgomery A 200
Richard Montgomery A: Gabriel Guedes 1 1 5, Farah Kabir 3 0 30, Trinish Chatterjee 1 1 5, Ben Koppel 1 0 10
Western Albemarle: Eric Xu 12 1 115, Patrick Andrews 0 0 0, Sam Lesemann 1 0 10, James Boudouris 0 0 0, Muhannah Hossain 1 0 10
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 6 150 25.00, Western Albemarle 14 310 22.14