2011 New Trier Varsity on December 17, 2011 Statistics report for Standard Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

2011 NTV: ELEGANT - Standard Division - Overall Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Blake Tutt Fenton Lou Malnati's 10.0 41 65 24 200 5.72 1.71 4.42 1145 114.50
2 Lucas Dawson Marian Central Catholic A Giordano's 10.0 13 60 7 180 4.22 1.86 10.43 760 76.00
3 Greg Martin Oak Park-River Forest Giordano's 10.0 19 42 4 200 3.42 4.75 15.25 685 68.50
4 Matt Lisle Gino's East 10.0 9 50 13 200 2.85 0.69 4.54 570 57.00
5 Greg Ramel Oak Park-River Forest Giordano's 10.0 8 43 7 200 2.58 1.14 7.29 515 51.50
6 Jeremy Iden McHenry Uno 7.0 6 30 7 140 2.54 0.86 5.14 355 50.71
7 Aakash Patel Barrington Giordano's 11.0 7 47 4 200 2.77 1.75 13.50 555 50.45
8 Jack Trimberger St. Viator A Lou Malnati's 11.0 7 50 14 220 2.43 0.50 4.07 535 48.64
9 Jason Asher Stevenson C Giordano's 10.0 6 41 8 200 2.30 0.75 5.88 460 46.00
10 Tyler Mitchell Wheaton North C Uno 9.0 4 31 4 180 1.94 1.00 8.75 350 38.89
11 Jonathan Mishouj Stevenson C Giordano's 10.0 6 31 5 200 1.88 1.20 7.40 375 37.50
12 Tyler Harris St. Viator C Uno 9.0 1 35 7 180 1.83 0.14 5.14 330 36.67
13 Mark Anderson Loyola C Giordano's 10.0 9 21 2 200 1.68 4.50 15.00 335 33.50
14 Chris Paulus Wheaton Warrenville South B Connie's 10.0 5 26 2 200 1.62 2.50 15.50 325 32.50
15 Duncan Nyland Barrington Giordano's 10.5 7 25 4 190 1.76 1.75 8.00 335 31.90
16 Nick Curran St. Viator A Lou Malnati's 11.0 12 21 8 220 1.59 1.50 4.12 350 31.82
17 Alejandro Gonzalez Belvidere North B Gino's East 9.0 3 31 14 180 1.58 0.21 2.43 285 31.67
18 Ryan Walsh Fenwick Lou Malnati's 8.5 9 17 9 170 1.53 1.00 2.89 260 30.59
19 Wilson Wu Culver B Uno 10.0 3 27 2 200 1.52 1.50 15.00 305 30.50
20 Tom Spytek Maine South B Uno 8.0 1 23 1 160 1.50 1.00 24.00 240 30.00
21 Alex Smith Loyola C Giordano's 10.0 5 26 8 200 1.48 0.62 3.88 295 29.50
22 Austin Bryniarski Maine South A Lou Malnati's 10.0 4 25 4 200 1.45 1.00 7.25 290 29.00
23 Charlie Klingberger Fenwick Lou Malnati's 9.0 4 22 4 180 1.44 1.00 6.50 260 28.89
24 Mari Tader Wheaton North B Lou Malnati's 10.0 6 21 3 200 1.43 2.00 9.00 285 28.50
25 Pat Crane St. Viator B Gino's East 10.0 1 30 6 200 1.43 0.17 5.17 285 28.50
26 Joe Rodden Fenwick Lou Malnati's 9.0 7 19 8 180 1.42 0.88 3.25 255 28.33
27 Blake Hansen Classical Consortium Academy Lou Malnati's 4.5 2 10 1 90 1.39 2.00 12.00 125 27.78
28 Casey Bryniarski Maine South A Lou Malnati's 10.0 5 24 8 200 1.38 0.62 3.62 275 27.50
29 Josh Griffith PORTA Giordano's 10.0 6 19 2 200 1.35 3.00 12.50 270 27.00
30 Shannon Mooney Wheaton Academy Gino's East 4.5 2 9 0 90 1.33 inf inf 120 26.67
31 Joe Burke Loyola C Giordano's 10.0 5 20 2 200 1.32 2.50 12.50 265 26.50
32 Simon Campos Buffalo Grove B Connie's 8.0 2 18 0 160 1.31 inf inf 210 26.25
33 Jack Miller Wheaton North B Lou Malnati's 10.0 7 18 5 200 1.30 1.40 5.00 260 26.00
34 Michael Fitzpatrick Marian Central Catholic A Giordano's 10.0 4 21 4 180 1.39 1.00 6.25 250 25.00
35 Omar Hafiz Barrington Giordano's 10.0 6 16 1 180 1.36 6.00 22.00 245 24.50
36 Jonathan Schening St. Viator B Gino's East 10.0 5 17 0 200 1.23 inf inf 245 24.50
37 Lane Gunderman UChicago Lab Connie's 9.0 1 24 7 180 1.22 0.14 3.57 220 24.44
38 Payal Kumar Buffalo Grove B Connie's 7.5 0 18 0 150 1.20 0.00 inf 180 24.00
39 Mikal Blach Wauconda B Gino's East 10.0 6 16 4 200 1.15 1.50 5.50 230 23.00
40 Greg Krzywiki Fenton Lou Malnati's 10.0 6 14 2 200 1.10 3.00 10.00 220 22.00
41 Greg Toreer Wheaton Academy Gino's East 10.0 5 17 5 200 1.10 1.00 4.40 220 22.00
42 Janine Hood Wauconda B Gino's East 9.5 4 15 1 190 1.08 4.00 19.00 205 21.58
43 Will Ruprecht Auburn C Gino's East 10.0 6 18 11 200 1.07 0.55 2.18 215 21.50
44 Austin Skiera Wauconda B Gino's East 10.0 2 21 5 200 1.07 0.40 4.60 215 21.50
45 Ryan Burns Classical Consortium Academy Lou Malnati's 9.0 1 19 3 180 1.06 0.33 6.67 190 21.11
46 Summer Worthington PORTA Giordano's 10.0 1 19 0 200 1.02 inf inf 205 20.50
47 Esther Johnson Wheaton North B Lou Malnati's 10.0 4 14 0 200 1.00 inf inf 200 20.00
48 Nick Heise Wheaton Academy Gino's East 9.0 1 17 1 180 1.00 1.00 18.00 180 20.00
49 Evan Pandya Auburn C Gino's East 10.0 4 17 7 200 0.97 0.57 3.00 195 19.50
50 Matt Buckley Maine South A Lou Malnati's 10.0 2 20 7 200 0.97 0.29 3.14 195 19.50
51 Ben Paolelli St. Viator C Uno 9.0 2 15 1 180 0.97 2.00 17.00 175 19.44
52 Noah Bishton Crete-Monee A Uno 8.0 2 15 5 160 0.97 0.40 3.40 155 19.38
53 Stewart Ford Wheaton Warrenville South B Connie's 10.0 0 24 10 200 0.95 0.00 2.40 190 19.00
54 Matt Stiles Belvidere North B Gino's East 9.0 3 13 3 180 0.89 1.00 5.33 160 17.78
55 Joe Ferrante St. Viator B Gino's East 10.0 5 12 4 200 0.88 1.25 4.25 175 17.50
56 Matt Mlyinski St. Viator A Lou Malnati's 11.0 6 11 2 220 0.86 3.00 8.50 190 17.27
57 Rhiannon Euhus Wheaton North C Uno 9.0 1 13 1 180 0.78 1.00 14.00 140 15.56
58 Raymond Phillips PORTA Giordano's 10.0 3 12 2 200 0.78 1.50 7.50 155 15.50
59 Katherine Petrovich St. Viator B Gino's East 10.0 0 17 3 200 0.78 0.00 5.67 155 15.50
60 Gray Bauman Belvidere North C Connie's 10.0 1 15 3 200 0.75 0.33 5.33 150 15.00
61 Clare Cunningham Culver B Uno 10.0 0 16 2 200 0.75 0.00 8.00 150 15.00
62 Eli Reiser PORTA Giordano's 10.0 3 11 2 200 0.72 1.50 7.00 145 14.50
63 Aeriel Euhus Wheaton North C Uno 9.0 3 9 1 180 0.72 3.00 12.00 130 14.44
64 Joe Lorenzini St. Viator A Lou Malnati's 11.0 3 11 0 220 0.70 inf inf 155 14.09
65 Michael Redlich Wheaton North B Lou Malnati's 10.0 4 10 4 200 0.70 1.00 3.50 140 14.00
66 Brandon Elliott Crete-Monee B Connie's 8.0 0 11 0 160 0.69 0.00 inf 110 13.75
67 Elijah Harrison Wauconda B Gino's East 10.0 0 13 0 200 0.65 0.00 inf 130 13.00
68 Chris Sanderson Crete-Monee B Connie's 8.5 2 8 0 170 0.65 inf inf 110 12.94
69 Mitch McKray Wheaton Academy Gino's East 9.0 3 8 2 180 0.64 1.50 5.50 115 12.78
70 Robert Marian Central Catholic B Connie's 10.0 1 13 4 200 0.62 0.25 3.50 125 12.50
71 Emaline Johnson Crete-Monee A Uno 8.0 1 10 3 160 0.62 0.33 3.67 100 12.50
72 Lukas Eklund Wheaton Academy Gino's East 8.5 0 11 1 170 0.62 0.00 11.00 105 12.35
73 Mitch Ryan St. Viator C Uno 9.0 2 8 0 180 0.61 inf inf 110 12.22
74 Peter Wilson St. Viator C Uno 9.0 1 10 1 180 0.61 1.00 11.00 110 12.22
75 Josh Warner Wheaton Academy Gino's East 9.0 4 6 3 180 0.58 1.33 3.33 105 11.67
76 Will Stites Belvidere North C Connie's 10.0 1 14 8 200 0.57 0.12 1.88 115 11.50
77 Bob Klingberger Fenwick Lou Malnati's 9.0 3 8 5 180 0.56 0.60 2.20 100 11.11
78 Connell Stanton Loyola C Giordano's 10.0 3 7 1 200 0.55 3.00 10.00 110 11.00
79 David Regan Wheaton Warrenville South B Connie's 10.0 2 8 0 200 0.55 inf inf 110 11.00
80 Colleen Rylatt Auburn C Gino's East 10.0 0 11 0 200 0.55 0.00 inf 110 11.00
81 Hannah Anderson Classical Consortium Academy Lou Malnati's 8.0 3 5 2 160 0.53 1.50 4.00 85 10.62
82 Brendan McKelvey Maine South A Lou Malnati's 10.0 2 8 1 200 0.53 2.00 10.00 105 10.50
83 Aaron Weitgenant Culver B Uno 10.0 1 9 0 200 0.53 inf inf 105 10.50
84 Kush Patel Barrington Giordano's 9.0 3 7 5 160 0.56 0.60 2.00 90 10.00
85 Thomas Lisle Gino's East 10.0 2 8 2 200 0.50 1.00 5.00 100 10.00
86 Bryan Lee Auburn C Gino's East 10.0 1 9 2 200 0.47 0.50 5.00 95 9.50
87 Jake Lisle Gino's East 10.0 0 11 3 200 0.47 0.00 3.67 95 9.50
88 Will Miller Wheaton North B Lou Malnati's 10.0 0 10 1 200 0.47 0.00 10.00 95 9.50
89 Lucy Huang UChicago Lab Connie's 9.0 2 5 0 180 0.44 inf inf 80 8.89
90 Michael Marian Central Catholic B Connie's 10.0 1 7 0 200 0.42 inf inf 85 8.50
91 Brennan Carlson Belvidere North B Gino's East 9.0 2 5 1 180 0.42 2.00 7.00 75 8.33
92 Ashwin Puri Auburn C Gino's East 10.0 0 8 0 200 0.40 0.00 inf 80 8.00
93 Aiden Rogers Crete-Monee A Uno 7.5 0 7 2 150 0.40 0.00 3.50 60 8.00
94 Ryan LaFleur Wheaton Warrenville South B Connie's 10.0 0 9 3 200 0.38 0.00 3.00 75 7.50
95 Andrew Mass Barrington Giordano's 7.5 1 4 0 150 0.37 inf inf 55 7.33
96 Grinny Differding UChicago Lab Connie's 9.0 1 5 0 180 0.36 inf inf 65 7.22
97 Zach Ellington Fenwick Lou Malnati's 3.5 0 3 1 70 0.36 0.00 3.00 25 7.14
98 Joel Sandoval Crete-Monee B Connie's 8.5 0 6 0 170 0.35 0.00 inf 60 7.06
99 Jeremy Piech Maine South B Uno 10.0 1 6 1 200 0.35 1.00 7.00 70 7.00
100 Zachary Park Stevenson C Giordano's 10.0 2 4 1 200 0.33 2.00 6.00 65 6.50
101 Greg Harrison Oak Park-River Forest Giordano's 10.0 1 5 0 200 0.33 inf inf 65 6.50
102 Carah Alexander UChicago Lab Connie's 9.5 0 11 10 190 0.32 0.00 1.10 60 6.32
103 John Mantis Buffalo Grove B Connie's 8.0 0 5 0 160 0.31 0.00 inf 50 6.25
104 Caleb Allan Oak Park-River Forest Giordano's 6.5 2 1 0 130 0.31 inf inf 40 6.15
105 Rawan Abbott Belvidere North B Gino's East 9.0 2 3 1 180 0.31 2.00 5.00 55 6.11
106 Ben Krapohl Classical Consortium Academy Lou Malnati's 9.0 0 6 1 180 0.31 0.00 6.00 55 6.11
107 Hannah Griffin Marian Central Catholic A Giordano's 10.0 2 3 0 180 0.33 inf inf 60 6.00
108 Mark Pecak Marian Central Catholic A Giordano's 10.0 2 3 0 180 0.33 inf inf 60 6.00
109 Daniel Marian Central Catholic B Connie's 10.0 0 7 2 200 0.30 0.00 3.50 60 6.00
110 Joe Gruzinsky Buffalo Grove B Connie's 7.0 0 4 0 140 0.29 0.00 inf 40 5.71
111 Mark Tomsson Crete-Monee B Connie's 3.5 0 2 0 70 0.29 0.00 inf 20 5.71
112 Josh Yukawa Classical Consortium Academy Lou Malnati's 7.5 1 3 1 150 0.27 1.00 4.00 40 5.33
113 Kyle Zollinger Crete-Monee B Connie's 5.0 1 1 0 100 0.25 inf inf 25 5.00
114 Luke Peterson Classical Consortium Academy Lou Malnati's 7.5 1 2 0 150 0.23 inf inf 35 4.67
115 Connor Lisle Gino's East 10.0 1 4 2 200 0.23 0.50 2.50 45 4.50
116 John Novak Maine South B Uno 10.0 0 5 1 200 0.23 0.00 5.00 45 4.50
117 Lis Marian Central Catholic B Connie's 10.0 0 5 1 200 0.23 0.00 5.00 45 4.50
118 Atul Nambudiri Barrington Giordano's 7.0 0 4 2 120 0.25 0.00 2.00 30 4.29
119 David Brown Culver B Uno 10.0 1 4 3 200 0.20 0.33 1.67 40 4.00
120 Josh Heiger Stevenson C Giordano's 10.0 0 6 4 200 0.20 0.00 1.50 40 4.00
121 Jonathan Piech Maine South B Uno 10.0 0 4 0 200 0.20 0.00 inf 40 4.00
122 Tony Jordan Wauconda B Gino's East 8.0 1 2 1 160 0.19 1.00 3.00 30 3.75
123 Tommy Roark McHenry Uno 7.0 0 3 1 140 0.18 0.00 3.00 25 3.57
124 Maria Marian Central Catholic B Connie's 10.0 2 2 3 200 0.17 0.67 1.33 35 3.50
125 Chris Kosowski Fenton Lou Malnati's 10.0 0 4 1 200 0.17 0.00 4.00 35 3.50
126 Kevin Kaufman Buffalo Grove B Connie's 6.0 0 2 0 120 0.17 0.00 inf 20 3.33
127 Jorge Anaya Buffalo Grove B Connie's 6.0 0 2 0 120 0.17 0.00 inf 20 3.33
128 Thomas Smith Crete-Monee A Uno 6.0 0 2 0 120 0.17 0.00 inf 20 3.33
129 Peter Noell Fenwick Lou Malnati's 8.0 0 3 1 160 0.16 0.00 3.00 25 3.12
130 Maria Arianas Fenton Lou Malnati's 10.0 0 3 0 200 0.15 0.00 inf 30 3.00
131 Rebecca Spence Buffalo Grove B Connie's 7.5 0 2 0 150 0.13 0.00 inf 20 2.67
132 Kelly Green Crete-Monee B Connie's 8.0 0 2 0 160 0.12 0.00 inf 20 2.50
133 Beth Ann Crete-Monee B Connie's 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
134 Jose Martinez Belvidere North B Gino's East 9.0 0 2 0 180 0.11 0.00 inf 20 2.22
135 Madeline Sachs UChicago Lab Connie's 9.0 0 2 0 180 0.11 0.00 inf 20 2.22
136 Karen Dai UChicago Lab Connie's 4.5 0 1 0 90 0.11 0.00 inf 10 2.22
137 Kristy Levin Belvidere North C Connie's 10.0 0 2 0 200 0.10 0.00 inf 20 2.00
138 Stephanie Sagun Crete-Monee A Uno 8.0 0 2 1 160 0.09 0.00 2.00 15 1.88
139 Meg Van Der Bosch Marian Central Catholic A Giordano's 10.0 0 2 1 180 0.08 0.00 2.00 15 1.50
140 Robbie Neja Loyola C Giordano's 10.0 0 2 1 200 0.07 0.00 2.00 15 1.50
141 Jack Farrell Oak Park-River Forest Giordano's 7.5 0 1 0 150 0.07 0.00 inf 10 1.33
142 Marina Galluzzo Belvidere North C Connie's 10.0 0 1 0 200 0.05 0.00 inf 10 1.00
143 Hannah Milhouse PORTA Giordano's 10.0 0 1 0 200 0.05 0.00 inf 10 1.00
144 Mike O'Malley Wheaton North C Uno 9.0 0 1 1 180 0.03 0.00 1.00 5 0.56
145 Mark P Crete-Monee B Connie's 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
146 Lucas Pritz Oak Park-River Forest Giordano's 6.0 0 0 0 120 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
147 Andrew Lisle Gino's East 10.0 0 0 0 200 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
148 Vy Le Crete-Monee A Uno 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
149 DJ Angelini Fenwick Lou Malnati's 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
150 Ashley Heath Wauconda B Gino's East 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
151 Ben Jalowiec Fenton Lou Malnati's 10.0 0 0 1 200 -0.03 0.00 0.00 -5 -0.50