British Student Quiz Championships 2016 on May 07, 2016 Statistics report for All Games
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Henry Edwards SOAS Bottom Bracket 11.0 17 53 12 264 2.75 1.42 5.83 725 65.91
2 Charlie Clegg (UG) Oxford B (UG) Top Bracket 11.0 21 44 16 264 2.56 1.31 4.06 675 61.36
3 Bob de Caux Southampton A Top Bracket 11.0 9 60 12 264 2.56 0.75 5.75 675 61.36
4 Joey Goldman (UG) Oxford A Top Bracket 13.0 28 41 15 312 2.42 1.87 4.60 755 58.08
5 Tristan Burke Manchester Top Bracket 11.0 19 37 11 264 2.27 1.73 5.09 600 54.55
6 Thomas De Bock (UG) Oxford Brookes (UG) Bottom Bracket 11.0 5 56 11 264 2.20 0.45 5.55 580 52.73
7 Pietro Aronica Imperial Bottom Bracket 11.0 5 54 12 264 2.10 0.42 4.92 555 50.45
8 Ewan MacAulay Cambridge A Top Bracket 13.0 20 38 11 312 2.00 1.82 5.27 625 48.08
9 Jonathan Foxwell Oxford C Bottom Bracket 11.0 9 43 8 264 1.99 1.12 6.50 525 47.73
10 Spence Weinreich Oxford A Top Bracket 13.0 23 27 3 312 1.92 7.67 16.67 600 46.15
11 Micky Alexander Nottingham B Top Bracket 9.0 14 29 18 216 1.90 0.78 2.39 410 45.56
12 Hasneen Karbalai Oxford C Bottom Bracket 11.0 13 31 8 264 1.76 1.62 5.50 465 42.27
13 Evan Lynch (UG) Cambridge A Top Bracket 13.0 12 41 9 312 1.75 1.33 5.89 545 41.92
14 Elysia Warner (UG) Cambridge B Top Bracket 11.0 11 29 2 264 1.69 5.50 20.00 445 40.45
15 Samuel Cook Cambridge A Top Bracket 13.0 15 33 7 312 1.67 2.14 6.86 520 40.00
16 Sophie Rudd Warwick A Top Bracket 11.0 11 33 12 264 1.65 0.92 3.67 435 39.55
17 Nolan Dannels (UG) Edinburgh Bottom Bracket 11.0 4 38 1 264 1.65 4.00 42.00 435 39.55
18 Daoud Jackson (UG) Oxford A Top Bracket 13.0 17 27 5 312 1.60 3.40 8.80 500 38.46
19 Tricia Goggin Southampton B Bottom Bracket 11.0 4 35 3 264 1.50 1.33 13.00 395 35.91
20 Ben Salter (UG) Warwick A Top Bracket 11.0 8 29 5 264 1.46 1.60 7.40 385 35.00
21 Julian Sutcliffe (UG) Cambridge B Top Bracket 11.0 15 22 14 264 1.42 1.07 2.64 375 34.09
22 Oliver Sweetenham Cambridge A Top Bracket 13.0 13 25 3 312 1.38 4.33 12.67 430 33.08
23 Joe Rolleston Bristol Bottom Bracket 11.0 8 31 15 264 1.34 0.53 2.60 355 32.27
24 James Bezer (UG) Imperial Bottom Bracket 11.0 8 31 15 264 1.34 0.53 2.60 355 32.27
25 Isaac Cowan (UG) Nottingham A Bottom Bracket 11.0 8 24 4 264 1.29 2.00 8.00 340 30.91
26 George Corfield Oxford A Top Bracket 13.0 13 23 5 312 1.28 2.60 7.20 400 30.77
27 Giles Hutchings (UG) Warwick B (UG) Bottom Bracket 11.0 3 30 3 264 1.25 1.00 11.00 330 30.00
28 Florence Chen Cambridge C Top Bracket 11.0 9 21 6 264 1.19 1.50 5.00 315 28.64
29 David Bishop (UG) Southampton A Top Bracket 11.0 6 24 4 264 1.17 1.50 7.50 310 28.18
30 Oliver Cooper (UG) Warwick B (UG) Bottom Bracket 11.0 7 25 11 264 1.14 0.64 2.91 300 27.27
31 Michael Tomsett Bristol Bottom Bracket 11.0 10 21 14 264 1.10 0.71 2.21 290 26.36
32 Chris Stern (UG) Oxford B (UG) Top Bracket 11.0 10 20 12 264 1.10 0.83 2.50 290 26.36
33 Daniel Chiverton (UG) Cambridge C Top Bracket 11.0 4 25 4 264 1.10 1.00 7.25 290 26.36
34 Joseph Meethan (UG) Nottingham B Top Bracket 8.0 4 17 4 192 1.09 1.00 5.25 210 26.25
35 Tomas Kesek Cambridge B Top Bracket 11.0 6 24 9 264 1.08 0.67 3.33 285 25.91
36 David Bostock SOAS Bottom Bracket 8.0 8 11 5 192 1.07 1.60 3.80 205 25.62
37 Innis Carson Edinburgh Bottom Bracket 11.0 2 25 0 264 1.06 inf inf 280 25.45
38 Owen Manchester Top Bracket 10.0 8 14 3 240 1.02 2.67 7.33 245 24.50
39 Tom Randall (UG) Southampton B Bottom Bracket 11.0 8 19 9 264 1.00 0.89 3.00 265 24.09
40 Rowland Sadler (UG) Southampton A Top Bracket 11.0 7 17 6 264 0.93 1.17 4.00 245 22.27
41 Tom Hill (UG) Cambridge C Top Bracket 11.0 4 21 5 264 0.93 0.80 5.00 245 22.27
42 Thomas Van (UG) Warwick A Top Bracket 11.0 0 24 1 264 0.89 0.00 24.00 235 21.36
43 Salman Iftikhar (UG) Cambridge B Top Bracket 11.0 8 17 12 264 0.87 0.67 2.08 230 20.91
44 Stanley Wang (UG) Edinburgh Bottom Bracket 11.0 2 20 3 264 0.81 0.67 7.33 215 19.55
45 Francis Clark-Murray (UG) Oxford B (UG) Top Bracket 11.0 5 16 5 264 0.80 1.00 4.20 210 19.09
46 Alice Clarke Bristol Bottom Bracket 11.0 5 14 1 264 0.80 5.00 19.00 210 19.09
47 Bruno Barton-Singer (UG) Cambridge C Top Bracket 11.0 8 16 15 264 0.78 0.53 1.60 205 18.64
48 Hugh Smith Nottingham A Bottom Bracket 11.0 3 18 4 264 0.78 0.75 5.25 205 18.64
49 Wester van Urk Nottingham A Bottom Bracket 11.0 3 18 4 264 0.78 0.75 5.25 205 18.64
50 Michael McKenna Manchester Top Bracket 11.0 4 16 5 264 0.74 0.80 4.00 195 17.73
51 Emily Wolfenden (UG) Warwick B (UG) Bottom Bracket 11.0 1 20 6 264 0.70 0.17 3.50 185 16.82
52 Sebastian Otway (UG) Oxford Brookes (UG) Bottom Bracket 11.0 1 18 3 264 0.68 0.33 6.33 180 16.36
53 Magda Taylor SOAS Bottom Bracket 9.0 5 10 6 216 0.67 0.83 2.50 145 16.11
54 Rudi Mrazovic Oxford C Bottom Bracket 11.0 4 15 7 264 0.66 0.57 2.71 175 15.91
55 Sophie Hobbs (UG) Warwick B (UG) Bottom Bracket 11.0 4 11 1 264 0.62 4.00 15.00 165 15.00
56 Claire Jackson Bristol Bottom Bracket 11.0 4 11 3 264 0.59 1.33 5.00 155 14.09
57 Oliver Hope (UG) Southampton B Bottom Bracket 11.0 5 13 11 264 0.57 0.45 1.64 150 13.64
58 Joe Allen (UG) Nottingham B Top Bracket 9.0 3 8 2 216 0.53 1.50 5.50 115 12.78
59 Charlie Rowlands (UG) Manchester Top Bracket 10.6 2 12 3 255 0.53 0.67 4.67 135 12.71
60 Rishikesh Chakraborty (UG) Imperial Bottom Bracket 10.0 3 11 6 240 0.52 0.50 2.33 125 12.50
61 Emily Stevenson (UG) Warwick A Top Bracket 11.0 3 9 2 264 0.47 1.50 6.00 125 11.36
62 Lucas Bertholdi-Saad (UG) Oxford B (UG) Top Bracket 11.0 5 5 1 264 0.45 5.00 10.00 120 10.91
63 Jacob Spurrell Nottingham A Bottom Bracket 11.0 1 15 11 264 0.42 0.09 1.45 110 10.00
64 Hannah Murray Nottingham B Top Bracket 9.0 1 7 0 216 0.39 inf inf 85 9.44
65 Winston Wright (UG) Oxford C Bottom Bracket 11.0 2 7 2 264 0.34 1.00 4.50 90 8.18
66 Mark Dennis Nottingham B Top Bracket 9.0 1 7 3 216 0.32 0.33 2.67 70 7.78
67 Mark Thomas (UG) SOAS Bottom Bracket 8.0 2 6 6 192 0.31 0.33 1.33 60 7.50
68 Odette Chalabi SOAS Bottom Bracket 4.0 0 4 2 96 0.31 0.00 2.00 30 7.50
69 Steve Barnes Southampton A Top Bracket 11.0 2 6 2 264 0.30 1.00 4.00 80 7.27
70 Nina Grant SOAS Bottom Bracket 4.0 0 3 1 96 0.26 0.00 3.00 25 6.25
71 Alice Cryer (UG) Southampton B Bottom Bracket 7.0 0 3 1 168 0.15 0.00 3.00 25 3.57
72 George Rountree (UG) Edinburgh Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 4 3 240 0.10 0.00 1.33 25 2.50
73 Lorna Rhodes (UG) Oxford Brookes (UG) Bottom Bracket 11.0 0 1 4 264 -0.04 0.00 0.25 -10 -0.91