British Student Quiz Championships 2016 on May 07, 2016 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Joey Goldman (UG) Oxford A Group B 5.0 15 23 4 120 3.62 3.75 9.50 435 87.00
2 Charlie Clegg (UG) Oxford B (UG) Group A 5.0 14 20 7 120 3.12 2.00 4.86 375 75.00
3 Henry Edwards SOAS Group B 5.0 8 18 7 120 2.21 1.14 3.71 265 53.00
4 Tristan Burke Manchester Group C 5.0 8 17 6 120 2.17 1.33 4.17 260 52.00
5 Jonathan Foxwell Oxford C Group C 5.0 6 19 4 120 2.17 1.50 6.25 260 52.00
6 Samuel Cook Cambridge A Group C 5.0 7 16 2 120 2.12 3.50 11.50 255 51.00
7 Elysia Warner (UG) Cambridge B Group B 5.0 8 13 0 120 2.08 inf inf 250 50.00
8 Ben Salter (UG) Warwick A Group A 5.0 4 20 2 120 2.08 2.00 12.00 250 50.00
9 Sophie Rudd Warwick A Group A 5.0 7 17 7 120 2.00 1.00 3.43 240 48.00
10 Evan Lynch (UG) Cambridge A Group C 5.0 5 17 4 120 1.88 1.25 5.50 225 45.00
11 Spence Weinreich Oxford A Group B 5.0 7 11 0 120 1.79 inf inf 215 43.00
12 Micky Alexander Nottingham B Group C 4.0 4 14 8 96 1.67 0.50 2.25 160 40.00
13 Bob de Caux Southampton A Group B 5.0 0 23 6 120 1.67 0.00 3.83 200 40.00
14 Ewan MacAulay Cambridge A Group C 5.0 6 12 3 120 1.62 2.00 6.00 195 39.00
15 David Bishop (UG) Southampton A Group B 5.0 5 13 2 120 1.62 2.50 9.00 195 39.00
16 Pietro Aronica Imperial Group A 5.0 3 19 8 120 1.62 0.38 2.75 195 39.00
17 Nolan Dannels (UG) Edinburgh Group C 5.0 3 15 0 120 1.62 inf inf 195 39.00
18 Joseph Meethan (UG) Nottingham B Group C 4.0 3 12 2 96 1.61 1.50 7.50 155 38.75
19 Julian Sutcliffe (UG) Cambridge B Group B 5.0 7 11 8 120 1.46 0.88 2.25 175 35.00
20 Daoud Jackson (UG) Oxford A Group B 5.0 6 9 2 120 1.42 3.00 7.50 170 34.00
21 David Bostock SOAS Group B 5.0 6 9 2 120 1.42 3.00 7.50 170 34.00
22 Oliver Sweetenham Cambridge A Group C 5.0 4 11 0 120 1.42 inf inf 170 34.00
23 Chris Stern (UG) Oxford B (UG) Group A 5.0 5 10 3 120 1.33 1.67 5.00 160 32.00
24 Thomas De Bock (UG) Oxford Brookes (UG) Group A 5.0 0 18 4 120 1.33 0.00 4.50 160 32.00
25 Daniel Chiverton (UG) Cambridge C Group A 5.0 3 11 0 120 1.29 inf inf 155 31.00
26 Florence Chen Cambridge C Group A 5.0 5 9 3 120 1.25 1.67 4.67 150 30.00
27 Tom Randall (UG) Southampton B Group C 5.0 5 9 3 120 1.25 1.67 4.67 150 30.00
28 Tricia Goggin Southampton B Group C 5.0 1 14 1 120 1.25 1.00 15.00 150 30.00
29 Michael Tomsett Bristol Group B 5.0 6 8 5 120 1.21 1.20 2.80 145 29.00
30 Tom Hill (UG) Cambridge C Group A 5.0 2 13 3 120 1.21 0.67 5.00 145 29.00
31 Owen Manchester Group C 4.0 4 6 1 96 1.20 4.00 10.00 115 28.75
32 Hasneen Karbalai Oxford C Group C 5.0 4 9 3 120 1.12 1.33 4.33 135 27.00
33 Giles Hutchings (UG) Warwick B (UG) Group B 5.0 2 9 0 120 1.00 inf inf 120 24.00
34 James Bezer (UG) Imperial Group A 5.0 4 8 6 120 0.92 0.67 2.00 110 22.00
35 George Corfield Oxford A Group B 5.0 3 8 3 120 0.92 1.00 3.67 110 22.00
36 Francis Clark-Murray (UG) Oxford B (UG) Group A 5.0 2 9 2 120 0.92 1.00 5.50 110 22.00
37 Innis Carson Edinburgh Group C 5.0 2 8 0 120 0.92 inf inf 110 22.00
38 Thomas Van (UG) Warwick A Group A 5.0 0 11 0 120 0.92 0.00 inf 110 22.00
39 Bruno Barton-Singer (UG) Cambridge C Group A 5.0 3 10 8 120 0.88 0.38 1.62 105 21.00
40 Stanley Wang (UG) Edinburgh Group C 5.0 2 8 1 120 0.88 2.00 10.00 105 21.00
41 Charlie Rowlands (UG) Manchester Group C 4.6 2 7 1 111 0.86 2.00 9.00 95 20.54
42 Joe Rolleston Bristol Group B 5.0 3 10 9 120 0.83 0.33 1.44 100 20.00
43 Rowland Sadler (UG) Southampton A Group B 5.0 3 7 3 120 0.83 1.00 3.33 100 20.00
44 Tomas Kesek Cambridge B Group B 5.0 2 9 4 120 0.83 0.50 2.75 100 20.00
45 Rishikesh Chakraborty (UG) Imperial Group A 4.0 2 6 2 96 0.83 1.00 4.00 80 20.00
46 Joe Allen (UG) Nottingham B Group C 4.0 2 5 1 96 0.78 2.00 7.00 75 18.75
47 Lucas Bertholdi-Saad (UG) Oxford B (UG) Group A 5.0 4 3 0 120 0.75 inf inf 90 18.00
48 Salman Iftikhar (UG) Cambridge B Group B 5.0 2 9 6 120 0.75 0.33 1.83 90 18.00
49 Hugh Smith Nottingham A Group A 5.0 2 7 2 120 0.75 1.00 4.50 90 18.00
50 Isaac Cowan (UG) Nottingham A Group A 5.0 0 9 0 120 0.75 0.00 inf 90 18.00
51 Emily Wolfenden (UG) Warwick B (UG) Group B 5.0 1 7 2 120 0.62 0.50 4.00 75 15.00
52 Wester van Urk Nottingham A Group A 5.0 2 6 4 120 0.58 0.50 2.00 70 14.00
53 Michael McKenna Manchester Group C 5.0 1 8 5 120 0.58 0.20 1.80 70 14.00
54 Magda Taylor SOAS Group B 5.0 3 4 4 120 0.54 0.75 1.75 65 13.00
55 Jacob Spurrell Nottingham A Group A 5.0 1 8 6 120 0.54 0.17 1.50 65 13.00
56 Sophie Hobbs (UG) Warwick B (UG) Group B 5.0 1 5 0 120 0.54 inf inf 65 13.00
57 Alice Clarke Bristol Group B 5.0 2 3 0 120 0.50 inf inf 60 12.00
58 Oliver Hope (UG) Southampton B Group C 5.0 1 7 5 120 0.50 0.20 1.60 60 12.00
59 Sebastian Otway (UG) Oxford Brookes (UG) Group A 5.0 1 5 2 120 0.46 0.50 3.00 55 11.00
60 Oliver Cooper (UG) Warwick B (UG) Group B 5.0 3 3 5 120 0.42 0.60 1.20 50 10.00
61 Steve Barnes Southampton A Group B 5.0 2 2 1 120 0.38 2.00 4.00 45 9.00
62 Rudi Mrazovic Oxford C Group C 5.0 1 6 6 120 0.38 0.17 1.17 45 9.00
63 Hannah Murray Nottingham B Group C 4.0 1 2 0 96 0.36 inf inf 35 8.75
64 Winston Wright (UG) Oxford C Group C 5.0 1 2 0 120 0.29 inf inf 35 7.00
65 Emily Stevenson (UG) Warwick A Group A 5.0 1 2 1 120 0.25 1.00 3.00 30 6.00
66 Claire Jackson Bristol Group B 5.0 1 2 2 120 0.21 0.50 1.50 25 5.00
67 Alice Cryer (UG) Southampton B Group C 5.0 0 2 0 120 0.17 0.00 inf 20 4.00
68 Mark Dennis Nottingham B Group C 4.0 1 1 2 96 0.16 0.50 1.00 15 3.75
69 Mark Thomas (UG) SOAS Group B 5.0 1 1 4 120 0.04 0.25 0.50 5 1.00
70 George Rountree (UG) Edinburgh Group C 5.0 0 2 3 120 0.04 0.00 0.67 5 1.00
71 Lorna Rhodes (UG) Oxford Brookes (UG) Group A 5.0 0 0 2 120 -0.08 0.00 0.00 -10 -2.00