2017 MACA Middle School State Tournament on March 18, 2017 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Hunter Bailey CIS A Championship 5.0 6 32 100 4.10 inf inf 410 82.00
2 Thomas McGrath West B Consolation 1 5.0 7 23 100 3.35 inf inf 335 67.00
3 Jackson Strain North Shelby A Consolation 2 5.0 2 28 100 3.10 inf inf 310 62.00
4 Ben Cohen West A Championship 5.0 9 16 100 2.95 inf inf 295 59.00
5 Will Mize CIS B Championship 5.0 7 16 100 2.65 inf inf 265 53.00
6 Kyle Meyer Washington C Consolation 1 5.0 2 23 100 2.60 inf inf 260 52.00
7 Kaleb Burr Washington A Championship 5.0 8 13 100 2.50 inf inf 250 50.00
8 Kylie Cline Tuscumbia Consolation 2 5.0 1 22 100 2.35 inf inf 235 47.00
9 Max Grimes Washington B Championship 5.0 3 17 100 2.15 inf inf 215 43.00
10 Samantha Doepker Washington A Championship 5.0 4 14 100 2.00 inf inf 200 40.00
11 Natalie Frank Wellsville-Middletown Consolation 2 5.0 3 15 100 1.95 inf inf 195 39.00
12 Grace Gomez-Palecio West B Consolation 1 5.0 1 18 100 1.95 inf inf 195 39.00
13 Charles McGrath West A Championship 5.0 8 7 100 1.90 inf inf 190 38.00
14 Katlyn Bittle Houston Consolation 2 5.0 3 14 100 1.85 inf inf 185 37.00
15 Xander Whittington-Speck West C Consolation 1 3.5 3 8 70 1.79 inf inf 125 35.71
16 Zach Miesner Washington A Championship 5.0 7 5 100 1.55 inf inf 155 31.00
17 Dylan McEwen North Shelby B Consolation 2 5.0 1 14 106 1.46 inf inf 155 31.00
18 Dylan Schupp Pilot Grove A Consolation 2 5.0 0 15 106 1.42 0.00 inf 150 30.00
19 Evan Loehr West A Championship 5.0 7 4 100 1.45 inf inf 145 29.00
20 Silas Clements Washington C Consolation 1 5.0 1 13 100 1.45 inf inf 145 29.00
21 Ben Middleton Lange Consolation 1 4.5 2 10 90 1.44 inf inf 130 28.89
22 Davis Mosby West C Consolation 1 3.5 0 10 70 1.43 0.00 inf 100 28.57
23 Blake Matteson Pilot Grove B Consolation 1 5.0 2 11 100 1.40 inf inf 140 28.00
24 Emma Williams Wellsville-Middletown Consolation 2 5.0 0 14 100 1.40 0.00 inf 140 28.00
25 Emma Crocker Hallsville Championship 5.0 5 6 100 1.35 inf inf 135 27.00
26 Evan Courtanay Washington B Championship 5.0 0 13 100 1.30 0.00 inf 130 26.00
27 Ciara Basham Tuscumbia Consolation 2 5.0 1 11 100 1.25 inf inf 125 25.00
28 Madison Olson Pilot Grove B Consolation 1 5.0 0 12 100 1.20 0.00 inf 120 24.00
29 Claria Mae Roth Pilot Grove A Consolation 2 4.0 3 5 86 1.10 inf inf 95 23.75
30 Kayden Hayward West B Consolation 1 5.0 5 4 100 1.15 inf inf 115 23.00
31 Amaya Arbogast Orchard Farm Consolation 1 5.0 3 7 100 1.15 inf inf 115 23.00
32 Ethan Sims West C Consolation 1 3.5 2 5 70 1.14 inf inf 80 22.86
33 Jackson Lunsford North Shelby A Consolation 2 5.0 2 8 100 1.10 inf inf 110 22.00
34 James Reineke Orchard Farm Consolation 1 2.5 1 4 50 1.10 inf inf 55 22.00
35 Kassidy Monteer Pilot Grove B Consolation 1 5.0 1 9 100 1.05 inf inf 105 21.00
36 Henry Huff West C Consolation 1 3.5 0 7 70 1.00 0.00 inf 70 20.00
37 Grace Shortt Orchard Farm Consolation 1 3.5 0 7 70 1.00 0.00 inf 70 20.00
38 Michaela Davis Orchard Farm Consolation 1 3.0 0 6 60 1.00 0.00 inf 60 20.00
39 Landon Bender North Shelby B Consolation 2 1.0 0 2 26 0.77 0.00 inf 20 20.00
40 Andrew Wiley North Shelby B Consolation 2 5.0 1 8 106 0.90 inf inf 95 19.00
41 Elias Calvin West C Consolation 1 3.0 1 4 60 0.92 inf inf 55 18.33
42 Teak Carrier West C Consolation 1 3.0 1 4 60 0.92 inf inf 55 18.33
43 Nicky Martonfi Tuscumbia Consolation 2 5.0 1 7 100 0.85 inf inf 85 17.00
44 Abigail Reardon CIS A Championship 4.5 3 3 90 0.83 inf inf 75 16.67
45 Olivia Wood CIS B Championship 4.5 3 3 90 0.83 inf inf 75 16.67
46 Hayden Thiemann Washington B Championship 5.0 2 5 100 0.80 inf inf 80 16.00
47 Holly Dickinson CIS A Championship 4.5 0 7 90 0.78 0.00 inf 70 15.56
48 Michael Lampe Washington A Championship 5.0 3 3 100 0.75 inf inf 75 15.00
49 Anna Haley Houston Consolation 2 5.0 1 6 100 0.75 inf inf 75 15.00
50 Katlynn Miller Washington B Championship 5.0 2 4 100 0.70 inf inf 70 14.00
51 Jacina Crockett Houston Consolation 2 5.0 0 7 100 0.70 0.00 inf 70 14.00
52 Dalton Bealer Pilot Grove B Consolation 1 3.0 0 4 60 0.67 0.00 inf 40 13.33
53 Anna Tharakan CIS A Championship 1.5 0 2 30 0.67 0.00 inf 20 13.33
54 Braelynn Hampton Hallsville Championship 5.0 1 5 100 0.65 inf inf 65 13.00
55 Jamie Yelton Hallsville Championship 3.5 1 3 70 0.64 inf inf 45 12.86
56 Bo Vinson Pilot Grove A Consolation 2 4.0 2 2 83 0.60 inf inf 50 12.50
57 Mason Herbold Hallsville Championship 3.5 2 1 70 0.57 inf inf 40 11.43
58 Joe Devoy CIS B Championship 5.0 1 4 100 0.55 inf inf 55 11.00
59 Danny Shab West A Championship 5.0 1 4 100 0.55 inf inf 55 11.00
60 Carter Gienger Lange Consolation 1 3.0 0 3 60 0.50 0.00 inf 30 10.00
61 Luke Kollmeyer Pilot Grove B Consolation 1 2.0 0 2 40 0.50 0.00 inf 20 10.00
62 Ethan Vanderwert CIS B Championship 5.0 1 3 100 0.45 inf inf 45 9.00
63 Rayan Bruchama Lange Consolation 1 4.0 1 2 80 0.44 inf inf 35 8.75
64 Kayle Foster Tuscumbia Consolation 2 5.0 1 2 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
65 Natalie Oesterly Washington C Consolation 1 5.0 1 2 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
66 Haley Wagner Orchard Farm Consolation 1 1.5 0 1 30 0.33 0.00 inf 10 6.67
67 Sadie Gosseen Wellsville-Middletown Consolation 2 5.0 0 3 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
68 Lily Samson Orchard Farm Consolation 1 2.0 0 1 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
69 Mya White Lange Consolation 1 4.5 0 2 90 0.22 0.00 inf 20 4.44
70 Hayden Krumm Pilot Grove A Consolation 2 4.5 0 2 96 0.21 0.00 inf 20 4.44
71 Lakota Fortman Pilot Grove A Consolation 2 2.5 0 1 53 0.19 0.00 inf 10 4.00
72 Kenza Scott CIS A Championship 2.5 0 1 50 0.20 0.00 inf 10 4.00
73 Celena Schmolzi West B Consolation 1 3.5 0 1 70 0.14 0.00 inf 10 2.86
74 Logan Tihsley Lange Consolation 1 4.0 0 1 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
75 Zain Schwartz CIS B Championship 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
76 Rhiannon Schuetzer West B Consolation 1 1.5 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
77 Dakota Campbell Wellsville-Middletown Consolation 2 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
78 Vincent Fischer Orchard Farm Consolation 1 2.5 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
79 Jaylea Barrick North Shelby A Consolation 2 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
80 Robert Uhlmeyer North Shelby B Consolation 2 1.0 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
81 Emily Scott Houston Consolation 2 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
82 Karina Mayen Hallsville Championship 3.0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
83 Abbie Shaw North Shelby A Consolation 2 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
84 Marcus Havan CIS A Championship 2.0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00