WKU Hilltopper Invitational VIII on November 18, 2017 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Detail

Adair County A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Merrol Hyde B W 315 145 2 9 5 20 15.75 0.40 2.20 11 220 20.00
Henderson County A L 80 630 0 3 2 20 4.00 0.00 1.50 3 60 20.00
Grayson County A W 320 305 2 9 2 21 15.24 1.00 5.50 11 210 19.09
Dunbar B W 365 130 3 9 2 20 18.25 1.50 6.00 12 240 20.00
Danville W 380 165 2 11 2 20 19.00 1.00 6.50 13 250 19.23
Battle Ground Academy L 110 555 0 4 0 20 5.50 0.00 inf 4 70 17.50
Adair County C W 285 90 3 9 3 20 14.25 1.00 4.00 12 165 13.75
Total 1855 2020 12 54 16 141 13.16 0.75 4.12 66 1215 18.41

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ben Hancock Adair County A 7.0 4 13 6 141 1.13 0.67 2.83 160 22.86
Trevor Smith Adair County A 7.0 4 27 5 141 2.16 0.80 6.20 305 43.57
Maddie Harmon Adair County A 7.0 4 13 4 141 1.21 1.00 4.25 170 24.29
CJ Bonifer Adair County A 7.0 0 1 1 141 0.04 0.00 1.00 5 0.71

Adair County B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Merrol Hyde A L 60 430 1 3 1 20 3.00 1.00 4.00 4 20 5.00
Glasgow L 60 610 1 1 1 20 3.00 1.00 2.00 2 40 20.00
Grayson County B W 260 90 0 11 2 20 13.00 0.00 5.50 11 160 14.55
Henderson County B L 155 250 0 7 1 20 7.75 0.00 7.00 7 90 12.86
Dunbar A L 95 465 0 5 3 20 4.75 0.00 1.67 5 60 12.00
Daviess County L 150 310 1 6 1 20 7.50 1.00 7.00 7 80 11.43
Calloway County L 110 205 0 6 2 20 5.50 0.00 3.00 6 60 10.00
Total 890 2360 3 39 11 140 6.36 0.27 3.82 42 510 12.14

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Chris Stuchell Adair County B 7.0 1 15 3 140 1.07 0.33 5.33 150 21.43
Arabella Caldwell Adair County B 7.0 0 4 1 140 0.25 0.00 4.00 35 5.00
Jaiden Taylor Adair County B 7.0 2 17 7 140 1.18 0.29 2.71 165 23.57
Keaton Coomer Adair County B 7.0 0 3 0 140 0.21 0.00 inf 30 4.29

Adair County C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Henderson County A L 30 630 0 2 0 20 1.50 0.00 inf 2 10 5.00
Dunbar B L 100 270 1 4 3 20 5.00 0.33 1.67 5 60 12.00
Battle Ground Academy L 55 605 0 3 1 20 2.75 0.00 3.00 3 30 10.00
Merrol Hyde B L 155 215 0 7 3 20 7.75 0.00 2.33 7 100 14.29
Grayson County A L 100 295 0 6 0 20 5.00 0.00 inf 6 40 6.67
Danville L 130 285 0 6 2 20 6.50 0.00 3.00 6 80 13.33
Adair County A L 90 285 0 4 1 20 4.50 0.00 4.00 4 55 13.75
Total 660 2585 1 32 10 140 4.71 0.10 3.30 33 375 11.36

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ty Cheatham Adair County C 7.0 1 23 7 140 1.50 0.14 3.43 210 30.00
Elizabeth Rexroat Adair County C 7.0 0 4 0 140 0.29 0.00 inf 40 5.71
Jonathan Wood Adair County C 4.5 0 0 0 90 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Alex Godsey Adair County C 4.0 0 3 0 80 0.38 0.00 inf 30 7.50
Hayden Hancock Adair County C 5.5 0 2 3 110 0.05 0.00 0.67 5 0.91

Battle Ground Academy

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Grayson County A W 595 115 5 10 1 20 29.75 5.00 15.00 15 425 28.33
Danville W 440 205 7 6 2 20 22.00 3.50 6.50 13 285 21.92
Adair County C W 605 55 8 9 3 20 30.25 2.67 5.67 17 410 24.12
Henderson County A W 455 315 8 3 1 20 22.75 8.00 11.00 11 310 28.18
Dunbar B W 620 70 10 5 1 20 31.00 10.00 15.00 15 425 28.33
Adair County A W 555 110 9 6 2 20 27.75 4.50 7.50 15 370 24.67
Merrol Hyde B W 535 60 6 10 3 20 26.75 2.00 5.33 16 360 22.50
Total 3805 930 53 49 13 140 27.18 4.08 7.85 102 2585 25.34

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Jack Lewis Battle Ground Academy 7.0 48 40 11 140 7.61 4.36 8.00 1065 152.14
Cameron Clark Battle Ground Academy 7.0 5 9 2 140 1.11 2.50 7.00 155 22.14

Calloway County

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Glasgow L 70 575 0 3 0 20 3.50 0.00 inf 3 40 13.33
Henderson County B W 320 250 2 9 0 20 16.00 inf inf 11 200 18.18
Daviess County L 255 310 3 6 0 20 12.75 inf inf 9 150 16.67
Merrol Hyde A L 70 430 0 3 2 20 3.50 0.00 1.50 3 50 16.67
Grayson County B W 310 40 0 14 2 20 15.50 0.00 7.00 14 180 12.86
Dunbar A L 60 440 0 3 2 20 3.00 0.00 1.50 3 40 13.33
Adair County B W 205 110 0 10 1 20 10.25 0.00 10.00 10 110 11.00
Total 1290 2155 5 48 7 140 9.21 0.71 7.57 53 770 14.53

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Michael Okuda Calloway County 7.0 1 5 0 140 0.46 inf inf 65 9.29
Marshall Thompson Calloway County 7.0 0 2 0 140 0.14 0.00 inf 20 2.86
Kendall Wheeler Calloway County 7.0 0 0 0 140 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Kati Wyant Calloway County 7.0 4 41 7 140 3.11 0.57 6.43 435 62.14

Danville

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Dunbar B W 275 255 1 9 4 20 13.75 0.25 2.50 10 190 19.00
Battle Ground Academy L 205 440 3 3 2 20 10.25 1.50 3.00 6 140 23.33
Merrol Hyde B W 295 160 2 10 3 20 14.75 0.67 4.00 12 180 15.00
Grayson County A W 295 205 3 8 0 20 14.75 inf inf 11 170 15.45
Adair County A L 165 380 2 5 3 20 8.25 0.67 2.33 7 100 14.29
Adair County C W 285 130 1 10 4 20 14.25 0.25 2.75 11 190 17.27
Henderson County A L 165 485 2 3 1 20 8.25 2.00 5.00 5 110 22.00
Total 1685 2055 14 48 17 140 12.04 0.82 3.65 62 1080 17.42

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Eli Gooch Danville 7.0 10 27 8 140 2.71 1.25 4.62 380 54.29
Ben Link Danville 7.0 3 6 4 140 0.61 0.75 2.25 85 12.14
Emma Webb Danville 7.0 1 5 1 140 0.43 1.00 6.00 60 8.57
Sofie Farmer Danville 7.0 0 10 4 140 0.57 0.00 2.50 80 11.43

Daviess County

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Grayson County B W 385 70 1 14 2 20 19.25 0.50 7.50 15 240 16.00
Dunbar A L 215 435 3 4 2 20 10.75 1.50 3.50 7 140 20.00
Calloway County W 310 255 0 11 4 20 15.50 0.00 2.75 11 220 20.00
Glasgow L 175 420 3 4 4 20 8.75 0.75 1.75 7 110 15.71
Henderson County B W 315 155 0 12 3 20 15.75 0.00 4.00 12 210 17.50
Adair County B W 310 150 2 10 4 20 15.50 0.50 3.00 12 200 16.67
Merrol Hyde A L 155 465 3 3 6 20 7.75 0.50 1.00 6 110 18.33
Total 1865 1950 12 58 25 140 13.32 0.48 2.80 70 1230 17.57

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Eli Cooper Daviess County 7.0 5 16 10 140 1.32 0.50 2.10 185 26.43
Andrew Ellis Daviess County 7.0 1 20 2 140 1.46 0.50 10.50 205 29.29
Noah Owen Daviess County 2.5 0 2 0 50 0.40 0.00 inf 20 8.00
Alec Phelps Daviess County 7.0 6 15 11 140 1.32 0.55 1.91 185 26.43
Christian Vincent Daviess County 4.5 0 5 2 90 0.44 0.00 2.50 40 8.89

Dunbar A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Henderson County B W 590 85 5 12 1 20 29.50 5.00 17.00 17 400 23.53
Daviess County W 435 215 3 9 2 20 21.75 1.50 6.00 12 310 25.83
Merrol Hyde A L 240 400 1 7 5 20 12.00 0.20 1.60 8 180 22.50
Grayson County B W 535 0 4 12 3 20 26.75 1.33 5.33 16 370 23.12
Adair County B W 465 95 3 12 4 20 23.25 0.75 3.75 15 320 21.33
Calloway County W 440 60 4 11 2 20 22.00 2.00 7.50 15 280 18.67
Glasgow L 320 355 3 7 1 20 16.00 3.00 10.00 10 210 21.00
Total 3025 1210 23 70 18 140 21.61 1.28 5.17 93 2070 22.26

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Henry Blyth Dunbar A 7.0 2 10 2 140 0.86 1.00 6.00 120 17.14
Grace Goff Dunbar A 7.0 4 5 3 140 0.68 1.33 3.00 95 13.57
Angus Maske Dunbar A 7.0 15 45 9 140 4.50 1.67 6.67 630 90.00
David Vulakh Dunbar A 7.0 2 10 4 140 0.79 0.50 3.00 110 15.71

Dunbar B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Danville L 255 275 1 9 2 20 12.75 0.50 5.00 10 160 16.00
Adair County C W 270 100 0 12 2 20 13.50 0.00 6.00 12 160 13.33
Henderson County A L 40 545 1 2 1 20 2.00 1.00 3.00 3 10 3.33
Adair County A L 130 365 0 6 2 20 6.50 0.00 3.00 6 80 13.33
Battle Ground Academy L 70 620 0 3 0 20 3.50 0.00 inf 3 40 13.33
Merrol Hyde B W 195 145 1 7 2 20 9.75 0.50 4.00 8 120 15.00
Grayson County A W 215 195 2 8 1 20 10.75 2.00 10.00 10 110 11.00
Total 1175 2245 5 47 10 140 8.39 0.50 5.20 52 680 13.08

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Margaret Blair Dunbar B 7.0 1 22 3 140 1.57 0.33 7.67 220 31.43
Amal Gondal Dunbar B 7.0 4 25 7 140 1.96 0.57 4.14 275 39.29

Glasgow

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Calloway County W 575 70 7 9 3 20 28.75 2.33 5.33 16 395 24.69
Adair County B W 610 60 8 8 3 20 30.50 2.67 5.33 16 425 26.56
Henderson County B W 635 60 5 12 0 20 31.75 inf inf 17 440 25.88
Daviess County W 420 175 4 8 2 20 21.00 2.00 6.00 12 290 24.17
Merrol Hyde A W 350 345 4 6 4 20 17.50 1.00 2.50 10 250 25.00
Grayson County B W 530 40 8 7 4 20 26.50 2.00 3.75 15 360 24.00
Dunbar A W 355 320 4 6 2 20 17.75 2.00 5.00 10 245 24.50
Total 3475 1070 40 56 18 140 24.82 2.22 5.33 96 2405 25.05

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Rajeev Nair Glasgow 7.0 13 24 4 140 2.96 3.25 9.25 415 59.29
Garrison Page Glasgow 7.0 9 13 3 140 1.79 3.00 7.33 250 35.71
Mason Reid Glasgow 7.0 18 19 11 140 2.89 1.64 3.36 405 57.86

Grayson County A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Battle Ground Academy L 115 595 3 1 2 20 5.75 1.50 2.00 4 70 17.50
Merrol Hyde B W 445 105 2 13 3 30 14.83 0.67 5.00 15 300 20.00
Adair County A L 305 320 2 8 3 21 14.52 0.67 3.33 10 210 21.00
Danville L 205 295 1 7 2 20 10.25 0.50 4.00 8 130 16.25
Adair County C W 295 100 3 8 6 20 14.75 0.50 1.83 11 200 18.18
Henderson County A L 135 435 3 3 2 20 6.75 1.50 3.00 6 70 11.67
Dunbar B L 195 215 0 7 1 20 9.75 0.00 7.00 7 130 18.57
Total 1695 2065 14 47 19 151 11.23 0.74 3.21 61 1110 18.20

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Alex Dennis Grayson County A 6.5 10 30 14 141 2.70 0.71 2.86 380 58.46
Johnny Loughran Grayson County A 6.5 0 0 0 141 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Hunter Meredith Grayson County A 6.5 2 7 1 141 0.67 2.00 9.00 95 14.62
Nathan Shelton Grayson County A 6.5 2 10 4 141 0.78 0.50 3.00 110 16.92

Grayson County B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Daviess County L 70 385 0 4 0 20 3.50 0.00 inf 4 30 7.50
Merrol Hyde A L 20 470 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 2 0 0.00
Adair County B L 90 260 0 5 0 20 4.50 0.00 inf 5 40 8.00
Dunbar A L 0 535 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00
Calloway County L 40 310 0 1 0 20 2.00 0.00 inf 1 30 30.00
Glasgow L 40 530 0 2 0 20 2.00 0.00 inf 2 20 10.00
Henderson County B L 15 340 0 2 1 20 0.75 0.00 2.00 2 0 0.00
Total 275 2830 0 16 1 140 1.96 0.00 16.00 16 120 7.50

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Dakota Boaz Grayson County B 6.0 0 2 0 121 0.17 0.00 inf 20 3.31
Amanda Fulp Grayson County B 5.5 0 1 1 111 0.05 0.00 1.00 5 0.90
Cesselly Gibson Grayson County B 5.0 0 6 0 101 0.59 0.00 inf 60 11.88
Sarah Kiper Grayson County B 5.0 0 6 0 101 0.59 0.00 inf 60 11.88
Holly Lykins Grayson County B 4.5 0 1 0 90 0.11 0.00 inf 10 2.22

Henderson County A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Adair County C W 630 30 10 7 2 20 31.50 5.00 8.50 17 420 24.71
Adair County A W 630 80 9 8 1 20 31.50 9.00 17.00 17 420 24.71
Dunbar B W 545 40 5 11 2 20 27.25 2.50 8.00 16 370 23.12
Battle Ground Academy L 315 455 5 4 2 20 15.75 2.50 4.50 9 210 23.33
Merrol Hyde B W 535 120 5 10 2 20 26.75 2.50 7.50 15 370 24.67
Grayson County A W 435 135 6 6 3 20 21.75 2.00 4.00 12 300 25.00
Danville W 485 165 3 11 4 20 24.25 0.75 3.50 14 350 25.00
Total 3575 1025 43 57 16 140 25.54 2.69 6.25 100 2440 24.40

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
DJ Banks Henderson County A 7.0 13 34 9 140 3.50 1.44 5.22 490 70.00
Zach Beickman Henderson County A 7.0 15 11 2 140 2.32 7.50 13.00 325 46.43
Harrison Jenkins Henderson County A 7.0 15 9 3 140 2.14 5.00 8.00 300 42.86
Alex Chandler Henderson County A 7.0 0 3 2 140 0.14 0.00 1.50 20 2.86

Henderson County B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Dunbar A L 85 590 1 2 0 20 4.25 inf inf 3 50 16.67
Calloway County L 250 320 2 6 2 20 12.50 1.00 4.00 8 170 21.25
Glasgow L 60 635 1 2 1 20 3.00 1.00 3.00 3 30 10.00
Adair County B W 250 155 2 8 2 20 12.50 1.00 5.00 10 150 15.00
Daviess County L 155 315 0 7 1 20 7.75 0.00 7.00 7 90 12.86
Merrol Hyde A L 105 400 0 5 1 20 5.25 0.00 5.00 5 60 12.00
Grayson County B W 340 15 0 15 0 20 17.00 0.00 inf 15 190 12.67
Total 1245 2430 6 45 7 140 8.89 0.86 7.29 51 740 14.51

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Cole Privette Henderson County B 7.0 4 27 1 140 2.32 4.00 31.00 325 46.43
Riley Lovell Henderson County B 7.0 2 8 3 140 0.68 0.67 3.33 95 13.57
Luke Payne Henderson County B 7.0 0 7 3 140 0.39 0.00 2.33 55 7.86
Julianna Latimer Henderson County B 7.0 0 3 0 140 0.21 0.00 inf 30 4.29

Merrol Hyde A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Adair County B W 430 60 4 10 4 20 21.50 1.00 3.50 14 290 20.71
Grayson County B W 470 20 6 8 6 20 23.50 1.00 2.33 14 330 23.57
Dunbar A W 400 240 5 6 1 20 20.00 5.00 11.00 11 270 24.55
Calloway County W 430 70 5 10 2 20 21.50 2.50 7.50 15 265 17.67
Glasgow L 345 350 6 4 1 20 17.25 6.00 10.00 10 220 22.00
Henderson County B W 400 105 3 10 3 20 20.00 1.00 4.33 13 270 20.77
Daviess County W 465 155 1 13 0 20 23.25 inf inf 14 320 22.86
Total 2940 1000 30 61 17 140 21.00 1.76 5.35 91 1965 21.59

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Seth Battad Merrol Hyde A 7.0 1 7 2 140 0.54 0.50 4.00 75 10.71
Jonathan Caldwell Merrol Hyde A 7.0 16 40 10 140 4.21 1.60 5.60 590 84.29
Owen Flanagan Merrol Hyde A 7.0 8 7 3 140 1.25 2.67 5.00 175 25.00
Alex Ponce Merrol Hyde A 7.0 5 7 2 140 0.96 2.50 6.00 135 19.29

Merrol Hyde B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Adair County A L 145 315 0 7 1 20 7.25 0.00 7.00 7 80 11.43
Grayson County A L 105 445 1 3 0 30 3.50 inf inf 4 60 15.00
Danville L 160 295 0 7 0 20 8.00 0.00 inf 7 90 12.86
Adair County C W 215 155 1 7 0 20 10.75 inf inf 8 130 16.25
Henderson County A L 120 535 2 3 0 20 6.00 inf inf 5 60 12.00
Dunbar B L 145 195 0 7 1 20 7.25 0.00 7.00 7 80 11.43
Battle Ground Academy L 60 535 1 2 1 20 3.00 1.00 3.00 3 30 10.00
Total 950 2475 5 36 3 150 6.33 1.67 13.67 41 530 12.93

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Adam Alvis Merrol Hyde B 7.0 1 13 2 150 0.90 0.50 7.00 135 19.29
Will Houston Merrol Hyde B 7.0 1 4 0 150 0.37 inf inf 55 7.86
Ethan Jilek Merrol Hyde B 7.0 3 15 1 150 1.27 3.00 18.00 190 27.14
Johan Liwag Merrol Hyde B 7.0 0 4 0 150 0.27 0.00 inf 40 5.71