Beavercreek Fall Invitational 2017 on October 28, 2017 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Beavercreek Fall Invitational 2017 Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 John John Groger Miami Valley School A Sonic 5.00 27 20 1 100 6.00 27.00 47.00 600 120.00
2 Tegan Kapadia Beavercreek A Shadow 5.00 6 31 6 100 3.70 1.00 6.17 370 74.00
3 Samantha Street Northmont Knuckles 5.00 7 25 0 100 3.55 inf inf 355 71.00
4 Ved Mehta Culver Tails 5.00 1 35 9 100 3.20 0.11 4.00 320 64.00
5 Timmy Huang Solon A Tails 5.00 12 15 4 100 3.10 3.00 6.75 310 62.00
6 Sahir Kabir Miami Valley School B Tails 4.00 2 23 3 80 3.06 0.67 8.33 245 61.25
7 William Groger Miami Valley School A Sonic 5.00 10 13 2 100 2.70 5.00 11.50 270 54.00
8 Alex Blackston Fisher Catholic Shadow 5.00 8 16 7 100 2.45 1.14 3.43 245 49.00
9 Aedan Ginty Fisher Catholic Shadow 4.00 4 14 3 80 2.31 1.33 6.00 185 46.25
10 Nolan Brown Walnut Hills Sonic 4.50 5 16 6 90 2.28 0.83 3.50 205 45.56
11 Nobel Zhou Sidney Sonic 5.00 3 17 0 100 2.15 inf inf 215 43.00
12 Tejas Dinesh Little Miami A Knuckles 5.00 6 16 9 100 2.05 0.67 2.44 205 41.00
13 Sean Scranton Northmont Knuckles 5.00 4 16 3 100 2.05 1.33 6.67 205 41.00
14 Carsten Benge Tippecanoe Shadow 5.00 2 19 3 100 2.05 0.67 7.00 205 41.00
15 Robbie Billups Little Miami A Knuckles 2.50 2 8 2 50 2.00 1.00 5.00 100 40.00
16 Oliver Marchus Sidney Sonic 5.00 3 16 2 100 1.95 1.50 9.50 195 39.00
17 Sam Oguntoyinbo Solon A Tails 5.00 6 14 7 100 1.95 0.86 2.86 195 39.00
18 Jaron Ashton Solon B Sonic 5.00 5 15 6 100 1.95 0.83 3.33 195 39.00
19 Thomas Sweeney Little Miami A Knuckles 4.00 3 13 4 80 1.94 0.75 4.00 155 38.75
20 Edward Liu Dublin Scioto Knuckles 5.00 6 18 16 100 1.90 0.38 1.50 190 38.00
21 Ruarui O'Tigernaigh Olentangy Liberty Tails 4.00 3 14 8 80 1.81 0.38 2.12 145 36.25
22 Sanjay Medicherla Dublin Scioto Knuckles 5.00 6 12 6 100 1.80 1.00 3.00 180 36.00
23 Pranit Behara Solon A Tails 5.00 6 9 2 100 1.70 3.00 7.50 170 34.00
24 Amara Nwanoro Northmont Knuckles 5.00 2 14 1 100 1.65 2.00 16.00 165 33.00
25 Gabe Parsons Tippecanoe Shadow 5.00 1 17 4 100 1.65 0.25 4.50 165 33.00
26 Josh Smith Clermont Northeastern Sonic 4.00 2 11 3 80 1.56 0.67 4.33 125 31.25
27 Adithya Nair Olentangy Liberty Tails 4.00 3 9 2 80 1.56 1.50 6.00 125 31.25
28 Jordan Bradstreet Miami Valley School B Tails 4.00 3 8 0 80 1.56 inf inf 125 31.25
29 Kat Amiet Fisher Catholic Shadow 4.50 1 13 1 90 1.56 1.00 14.00 140 31.11
30 Alan Liu Solon B Sonic 5.00 2 13 2 100 1.50 1.00 7.50 150 30.00
31 Evan Phillippi Springboro Knuckles 2.50 1 7 3 50 1.40 0.33 2.67 70 28.00
32 Max Mader Miami Valley School A Sonic 5.00 6 6 4 100 1.30 1.50 3.00 130 26.00
33 Sam Wang Solon C Shadow 4.50 1 11 3 90 1.22 0.33 4.00 110 24.44
34 Colton Lonberger Logan Shadow 5.00 2 11 4 100 1.20 0.50 3.25 120 24.00
35 Nathan Matteson Springboro Knuckles 2.50 2 4 2 50 1.20 1.00 3.00 60 24.00
36 Asher Carr Fisher Catholic Shadow 4.50 0 11 1 90 1.17 0.00 11.00 105 23.33
37 William Culbertson Walnut Hills Sonic 4.50 2 10 5 90 1.17 0.40 2.40 105 23.33
38 Jacob Anderson Little Miami A Knuckles 5.00 3 9 4 100 1.15 0.75 3.00 115 23.00
39 Tiffany Zhou Beavercreek D Tails 5.00 2 9 2 100 1.10 1.00 5.50 110 22.00
40 Sajan Patel Olentangy Liberty Tails 4.00 2 7 3 80 1.06 0.67 3.00 85 21.25
41 Anna Yang Beavercreek B Knuckles 4.50 0 10 1 90 1.06 0.00 10.00 95 21.11
42 Sarah Blevins Little Miami B Shadow 4.50 1 8 0 90 1.06 inf inf 95 21.11
43 Michael Le Culver Tails 5.00 4 5 2 100 1.00 2.00 4.50 100 20.00
44 William Todd Beavercreek B Knuckles 5.00 1 12 8 100 0.95 0.12 1.62 95 19.00
45 Ben Snyder Little Miami B Shadow 2.00 1 3 2 40 0.88 0.50 2.00 35 17.50
46 Sara Peacock Little Miami B Shadow 5.00 1 7 1 100 0.80 1.00 8.00 80 16.00
47 Jessica Girard Beavercreek C Sonic 5.00 1 7 1 100 0.80 1.00 8.00 80 16.00
48 David Ye Solon A Tails 5.00 3 5 4 100 0.75 0.75 2.00 75 15.00
49 Miro Calderas Walnut Hills Sonic 4.00 0 7 2 80 0.75 0.00 3.50 60 15.00
50 Ellianna Cade Beavercreek D Tails 5.00 2 5 2 100 0.70 1.00 3.50 70 14.00
51 Ethan Wendel Tippecanoe Shadow 5.00 1 6 1 100 0.70 1.00 7.00 70 14.00
52 Lorena Ianiro Solon B Sonic 5.00 1 6 1 100 0.70 1.00 7.00 70 14.00
53 Kaytee Macy Miami East Knuckles 4.00 0 6 1 80 0.69 0.00 6.00 55 13.75
54 Max Burns Logan Shadow 5.00 0 8 3 100 0.65 0.00 2.67 65 13.00
55 Gabriel Pinto Dublin Scioto Knuckles 5.00 0 7 1 100 0.65 0.00 7.00 65 13.00
56 Whitney Petty Sidney Sonic 5.00 1 5 0 100 0.65 inf inf 65 13.00
57 Sonia Beltz Beavercreek C Sonic 5.00 0 9 6 100 0.60 0.00 1.50 60 12.00
58 Grace Sullivan Springboro Knuckles 2.50 1 2 1 50 0.60 1.00 3.00 30 12.00
59 Heema Vyas Springboro Knuckles 2.50 0 3 0 50 0.60 0.00 inf 30 12.00
60 Emily Kuntz Clermont Northeastern Sonic 3.00 1 2 0 60 0.58 inf inf 35 11.67
61 AJ Christian Miami East Knuckles 3.50 2 5 8 70 0.57 0.25 0.88 40 11.43
62 Autumn Hutchinson Beavercreek B Knuckles 3.50 2 1 0 70 0.57 inf inf 40 11.43
63 Ian deNijs Urbana Tails 5.00 0 5 0 100 0.50 0.00 inf 50 10.00
64 Roman Adomanis Beavercreek D Tails 4.00 0 5 2 80 0.50 0.00 2.50 40 10.00
65 Delaney Kelch Logan Shadow 5.00 0 5 1 100 0.45 0.00 5.00 45 9.00
66 Alex Luo Solon C Shadow 3.50 1 4 5 70 0.43 0.20 1.00 30 8.57
67 Ethan Conrad Springboro Knuckles 2.50 0 2 0 50 0.40 0.00 inf 20 8.00
68 Andrew Pickering Urbana Tails 5.00 1 4 3 100 0.40 0.33 1.67 40 8.00
69 Catherine Yu Solon C Shadow 4.00 0 4 2 80 0.38 0.00 2.00 30 7.50
70 Nazir Ahmad Miami Valley School B Tails 4.00 0 3 0 80 0.38 0.00 inf 30 7.50
71 Noel Corby Fisher Catholic Shadow 2.00 0 2 1 40 0.38 0.00 2.00 15 7.50
72 Seth Teeters Miami East Knuckles 5.00 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 4.00 35 7.00
73 Konnor Klercke Little Miami B Shadow 5.00 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 4.00 35 7.00
74 Gopal Shukla Solon B Sonic 5.00 1 4 4 100 0.35 0.25 1.25 35 7.00
75 Gigi Beebe Clermont Northeastern Sonic 3.00 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20 6.67
76 Ethan Hsu Beavercreek B Knuckles 3.00 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20 6.67
77 Annika Hsi Walnut Hills Sonic 1.50 0 1 0 30 0.33 0.00 inf 10 6.67
78 AJ Little Miami B Shadow 1.50 0 1 0 30 0.33 0.00 inf 10 6.67
79 Visvam Srinivasan Dublin Scioto Knuckles 5.00 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
80 Nora Himed Beavercreek C Sonic 5.00 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
81 Jacob Babb Springboro Knuckles 2.50 0 2 1 50 0.30 0.00 2.00 15 6.00
82 William Bach Springboro Knuckles 2.50 1 0 0 50 0.30 inf inf 15 6.00
83 Maya Sepulveda Walnut Hills Sonic 3.50 0 2 0 70 0.29 0.00 inf 20 5.71
84 Toby Little Miami B Shadow 2.00 0 2 2 40 0.25 0.00 1.00 10 5.00
85 Savannah Copeland Urbana Tails 5.00 1 2 2 100 0.25 0.50 1.50 25 5.00
86 Sam Zaborowski Urbana Tails 5.00 1 1 0 100 0.25 inf inf 25 5.00
87 Soham Jain Solon C Shadow 4.50 2 4 10 90 0.22 0.20 0.60 20 4.44
88 Hayden Mesnick Solon C Shadow 3.50 0 3 3 70 0.21 0.00 1.00 15 4.29
89 Sam Zheng Culver Tails 5.00 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
90 Akhilesh Prasad Beavercreek D Tails 3.00 1 0 1 60 0.17 1.00 1.00 10 3.33
91 Maddy Sparks Clermont Northeastern Sonic 3.00 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
92 Gabe Beebe Clermont Northeastern Sonic 3.00 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
93 Jared Brown Clermont Northeastern Sonic 4.00 0 2 2 80 0.12 0.00 1.00 10 2.50
94 Keagan Mahan Miami East Knuckles 4.00 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
95 Roger Chenn Culver Tails 5.00 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
96 Arunn Shankar Beavercreek A Shadow 5.00 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
97 Topher May Beavercreek A Shadow 5.00 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
98 William Miller Northmont Knuckles 5.00 1 2 5 100 0.10 0.20 0.60 10 2.00
99 Issac Edwards Sidney Sonic 5.00 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
100 Trenton Butz Little Miami A Knuckles 3.00 0 1 1 60 0.08 0.00 1.00 5 1.67
101 Vivek Prasad Beavercreek B Knuckles 4.00 0 1 1 80 0.06 0.00 1.00 5 1.25
102 Alan Jay Walnut Hills Sonic 1.50 0 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
103 Brandon Hillard Springboro Knuckles 2.50 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
104 Irina Shenogina Beavercreek D Tails 3.00 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
105 Millie Steen Beavercreek C Sonic 5.00 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
106 Cassie Sharp Tippecanoe Shadow 5.00 0 0 1 100 -0.05 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.00
107 Kelby Primmer Logan Shadow 5.00 0 0 1 100 -0.05 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.00
108 George Chen Beavercreek A Shadow 5.00 0 0 2 100 -0.10 0.00 0.00 -10 -2.00
109 Jackson Tucker Miami East Knuckles 3.50 0 0 2 70 -0.14 0.00 0.00 -10 -2.86
110 Eric Guo Walnut Hills Sonic 0.50 0 0 1 10 -0.50 0.00 0.00 -5 -10.00