Columbia Winter Tournament on December 02, 2017 Statistics report for National Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Manu Varma Bronx Science Consolation 1 5.5 25 17 1 110 4.91 25.00 42.00 540 98.18
2 Julia Darien A Championship 7.0 25 21 5 140 4.00 5.00 9.20 560 80.00
3 Doug Simons High Tech A Championship 11.0 45 21 6 220 3.89 7.50 11.00 855 77.73
4 Maximilian Shatan Bard A Championship 9.0 29 30 12 180 3.75 2.42 4.92 675 75.00
5 Chloe Levine Hunter A Championship 11.0 39 23 4 220 3.61 9.75 15.50 795 72.27
6 David Wendt Island Trees A Consolation 1 9.0 18 38 4 180 3.50 4.50 14.00 630 70.00
7 Jonathan Ackerman Livingston A Championship 9.0 24 34 17 180 3.42 1.41 3.41 615 68.33
8 Morgan C St. Joes A Consolation 1 9.0 16 38 3 565 1.07 5.33 18.00 605 67.22
9 Asher Jaffe Hunter C Consolation 2 7.0 14 29 6 340 1.38 2.33 7.17 470 67.14
10 Matthew Pecoraro North Babylon A Consolation 2 8.0 12 37 9 160 3.16 1.33 5.44 505 63.12
11 Rishi East Brunswick A Consolation 1 8.0 12 27 4 160 2.69 3.00 9.75 430 53.75
12 Glad Hunter B Championship 8.0 17 20 7 142 2.96 2.43 5.29 420 52.50
13 Ben Hunter B Championship 8.0 10 22 4 142 2.46 2.50 8.00 350 43.75
14 Josh Rothbaum Great Neck North Consolation 1 9.0 17 16 5 565 0.69 3.40 6.60 390 43.33
15 Sam Brochin Hunter A Championship 11.0 26 9 2 220 2.14 13.00 17.50 470 42.73
16 Simona Fine Great Neck North Consolation 1 9.0 12 19 6 565 0.60 2.00 5.17 340 37.78
17 Frank Grabowski High Tech B Consolation 2 8.0 4 28 11 160 1.78 0.36 2.91 285 35.62
18 James Weng Bronx Science Consolation 1 2.0 4 1 0 40 1.75 inf inf 70 35.00
19 Lucy Horowitz Mountain Lakes Consolation 2 8.0 7 18 4 342 0.77 1.75 6.25 265 33.12
20 Merriek Cai Kings Park A Consolation 2 7.0 9 14 9 140 1.64 1.00 2.56 230 32.86
21 John Darien A Championship 9.0 11 14 3 180 1.61 3.67 8.33 290 32.22
22 Adam Tsou Great Neck North Consolation 1 9.0 11 16 9 565 0.50 1.22 3.00 280 31.11
23 Steven Liu High Tech A Championship 11.0 17 13 9 220 1.55 1.89 3.33 340 30.91
24 Benjamin Avrahami Stuyvesant Consolation 1 9.0 8 17 4 180 1.50 2.00 6.25 270 30.00
25 Andrew Chen Stuyvesant Consolation 1 5.0 7 6 3 100 1.50 2.33 4.33 150 30.00
26 Abishrant Panday Hunter A Championship 9.0 13 8 6 180 1.36 2.17 3.50 245 27.22
27 Aryan Bhatt Stuyvesant Consolation 1 8.0 6 15 6 160 1.31 1.00 3.50 210 26.25
28 Lev Bernstein Bard A Championship 9.0 11 8 2 180 1.31 5.50 9.50 235 26.11
29 Michael Li High Tech A Championship 11.0 16 8 9 220 1.25 1.78 2.67 275 25.00
30 Anita Shanker Mountain Lakes Consolation 2 8.0 6 14 7 342 0.57 0.86 2.86 195 24.38
31 Carrie Li Livingston A Championship 9.0 7 12 2 180 1.19 3.50 9.50 215 23.89
32 Rachel Hunter B Championship 8.0 6 10 0 142 1.34 inf inf 190 23.75
33 Brian Lu Hunter A Championship 11.0 15 7 7 220 1.18 2.14 3.14 260 23.64
34 Brendan St. Joes A Consolation 1 9.0 6 14 5 565 0.36 1.20 4.00 205 22.78
35 Anna Cai High Tech B Consolation 2 8.0 5 11 1 160 1.12 5.00 16.00 180 22.50
36 Maya Darien A Championship 5.0 3 6 0 100 1.05 inf inf 105 21.00
37 Thomas Zamroz Island Trees A Consolation 1 9.0 3 15 2 180 1.03 1.50 9.00 185 20.56
38 Selena Liu High Tech B Consolation 2 8.0 4 13 6 160 1.00 0.67 2.83 160 20.00
39 Richard Joyce North Babylon A Consolation 2 8.0 3 14 6 160 0.97 0.50 2.83 155 19.38
40 Lucas East Brunswick A Consolation 1 8.0 9 3 3 160 0.94 3.00 4.00 150 18.75
41 Dan East Brunswick A Consolation 1 8.0 7 8 7 160 0.94 1.00 2.14 150 18.75
42 Alice Lin Hunter C Consolation 2 7.0 1 11 0 340 0.37 inf inf 125 17.86
43 Sanjay Verma Kings Park A Consolation 2 8.0 4 10 4 160 0.88 1.00 3.50 140 17.50
44 Riya Darien A Championship 9.0 4 10 2 180 0.83 2.00 7.00 150 16.67
45 Lizzi Gillin Kings Park A Consolation 2 8.0 3 10 5 160 0.75 0.60 2.60 120 15.00
46 Nathan Neequaye Bronx Science Consolation 1 4.5 4 0 0 90 0.67 inf inf 60 13.33
47 Eric Zheng High Tech A Championship 11.0 5 6 0 220 0.61 inf inf 135 12.27
48 Ryan Arranz North Babylon A Consolation 2 8.0 1 8 1 160 0.56 1.00 9.00 90 11.25
49 Will St. Joes A Consolation 1 9.0 4 4 0 565 0.18 inf inf 100 11.11
50 Christopher Stauffer Bard A Championship 9.0 3 6 3 180 0.50 1.00 3.00 90 10.00
51 Charles Speciale Kings Park A Consolation 2 8.0 3 4 2 160 0.47 1.50 3.50 75 9.38
52 Nicole Giordano Mountain Lakes Consolation 2 8.0 2 5 2 342 0.20 1.00 3.50 70 8.75
53 Eric Sulewski Bronx Science Consolation 1 5.5 1 4 2 110 0.41 0.50 2.50 45 8.18
54 Mitchell East Brunswick A Consolation 1 8.0 8 3 17 160 0.41 0.47 0.65 65 8.12
55 Lernie Ma Stuyvesant Consolation 1 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
56 Joshua Kim Island Trees A Consolation 1 9.0 1 5 0 180 0.36 inf inf 65 7.22
57 Ruhaan Mutsuddi Mountain Lakes Consolation 2 4.0 2 0 1 280 0.09 2.00 2.00 25 6.25
58 Lucas Alpert Livingston A Championship 9.0 2 3 1 180 0.31 2.00 5.00 55 6.11
59 Ashrafur Siddiqui Bronx Science Consolation 1 8.0 2 2 1 160 0.28 2.00 4.00 45 5.62
60 Jon Garcia Island Trees A Consolation 1 9.0 1 5 3 180 0.28 0.33 2.00 50 5.56
61 Alex Lu Stuyvesant Consolation 1 4.5 1 1 0 90 0.28 inf inf 25 5.56
62 Alex Darien A Championship 6.0 2 2 4 120 0.25 0.50 1.00 30 5.00
63 Ella Leeds Hunter C Consolation 2 7.0 1 2 0 340 0.10 inf inf 35 5.00
64 Kieran Cusack Bard A Championship 9.0 2 2 2 180 0.22 1.00 2.00 40 4.44
65 Jeff Gilden Great Neck North Consolation 1 9.0 0 4 0 565 0.07 0.00 inf 40 4.44
66 Ben Lituin Livingston A Championship 5.0 1 1 1 100 0.20 1.00 2.00 20 4.00
67 Ryan Xu Bronx Science Consolation 1 6.0 1 1 1 120 0.17 1.00 2.00 20 3.33
68 Datian Zhang Stuyvesant Consolation 1 4.5 0 1 0 90 0.11 0.00 inf 10 2.22
69 Maimoonah Shafqat Mountain Lakes Consolation 2 4.0 0 0 0 62 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00