Columbia Winter Tournament on December 02, 2017 Statistics report for National Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Julia Darien A Kahler 3.0 13 12 2 60 5.08 6.50 12.50 305 101.67
2 Manu Varma Bronx Science Kahler 3.5 21 4 1 70 5.00 21.00 25.00 350 100.00
3 Chloe Levine Hunter A Einstein 5.0 22 13 3 100 4.45 7.33 11.67 445 89.00
4 Doug Simons High Tech A Riemann 5.0 21 11 1 100 4.20 21.00 32.00 420 84.00
5 Jonathan Ackerman Livingston A Einstein 5.0 13 25 8 100 4.05 1.62 4.75 405 81.00
6 David Wendt Island Trees A Einstein 5.0 10 24 2 100 3.80 5.00 17.00 380 76.00
7 Maximilian Shatan Bard A Kahler 5.0 16 17 7 100 3.75 2.29 4.71 375 75.00
8 Morgan C St. Joes A Riemann 5.0 9 19 1 100 3.20 9.00 28.00 320 64.00
9 Asher Jaffe Hunter C Kahler 4.0 8 14 3 80 3.06 2.67 7.33 245 61.25
10 Glad Hunter B Riemann 4.0 9 12 3 62 3.87 3.00 7.00 240 60.00
11 Nathan Neequaye Bronx Science Kahler 1.0 4 0 0 20 3.00 inf inf 60 60.00
12 Matthew Pecoraro North Babylon A Kahler 5.0 9 17 6 100 2.75 1.50 4.33 275 55.00
13 Simona Fine Great Neck North Kahler 5.0 9 12 1 100 2.50 9.00 21.00 250 50.00
14 Rishi East Brunswick A Riemann 4.0 7 10 3 80 2.38 2.33 5.67 190 47.50
15 Ben Hunter B Riemann 4.0 6 11 2 62 3.06 3.00 8.50 190 47.50
16 Sam Brochin Hunter A Einstein 5.0 12 5 0 100 2.30 inf inf 230 46.00
17 Josh Rothbaum Great Neck North Kahler 5.0 10 9 4 100 2.20 2.50 4.75 220 44.00
18 Steven Liu High Tech A Riemann 5.0 11 8 8 100 2.05 1.38 2.38 205 41.00
19 Frank Grabowski High Tech B Einstein 5.0 4 15 7 100 1.75 0.57 2.71 175 35.00
20 James Weng Bronx Science Kahler 2.0 4 1 0 40 1.75 inf inf 70 35.00
21 Rachel Hunter B Riemann 4.0 4 7 0 62 2.10 inf inf 130 32.50
22 John Darien A Kahler 5.0 7 7 3 100 1.60 2.33 4.67 160 32.00
23 Merriek Cai Kings Park A Einstein 4.0 6 7 7 80 1.56 0.86 1.86 125 31.25
24 Lev Bernstein Bard A Kahler 5.0 7 5 1 100 1.50 7.00 12.00 150 30.00
25 Abishrant Panday Hunter A Einstein 3.0 4 4 2 60 1.50 2.00 4.00 90 30.00
26 Maya Darien A Kahler 3.0 3 4 0 60 1.42 inf inf 85 28.33
27 Brian Lu Hunter A Einstein 5.0 7 5 3 100 1.40 2.33 4.00 140 28.00
28 Aryan Bhatt Stuyvesant Einstein 5.0 4 10 5 100 1.35 0.80 2.80 135 27.00
29 Anita Shanker Mountain Lakes Riemann 4.0 3 7 2 62 1.69 1.50 5.00 105 26.25
30 Lucy Horowitz Mountain Lakes Riemann 4.0 2 9 3 62 1.69 0.67 3.67 105 26.25
31 Anna Cai High Tech B Einstein 5.0 4 7 1 100 1.25 4.00 11.00 125 25.00
32 Carrie Li Livingston A Einstein 5.0 3 8 1 100 1.20 3.00 11.00 120 24.00
33 Lucas East Brunswick A Riemann 4.0 6 1 1 80 1.19 6.00 7.00 95 23.75
34 Michael Li High Tech A Riemann 5.0 6 6 8 100 1.10 0.75 1.50 110 22.00
35 Thomas Zamroz Island Trees A Einstein 5.0 2 8 2 100 1.00 1.00 5.00 100 20.00
36 Benjamin Avrahami Stuyvesant Einstein 5.0 1 9 1 100 1.00 1.00 10.00 100 20.00
37 Adam Tsou Great Neck North Kahler 5.0 5 6 8 100 0.95 0.62 1.38 95 19.00
38 Brendan St. Joes A Riemann 5.0 2 8 4 100 0.90 0.50 2.50 90 18.00
39 Richard Joyce North Babylon A Kahler 5.0 3 6 4 100 0.85 0.75 2.25 85 17.00
40 Riya Darien A Kahler 5.0 2 6 1 100 0.85 2.00 8.00 85 17.00
41 Dan East Brunswick A Riemann 4.0 2 5 3 80 0.81 0.67 2.33 65 16.25
42 Selena Liu High Tech B Einstein 5.0 3 6 5 100 0.80 0.60 1.80 80 16.00
43 Charles Speciale Kings Park A Einstein 5.0 3 3 0 100 0.75 inf inf 75 15.00
44 Andrew Chen Stuyvesant Einstein 2.0 2 1 2 40 0.75 1.00 1.50 30 15.00
45 Ruhaan Mutsuddi Mountain Lakes Riemann 2.0 2 0 0 40 0.75 inf inf 30 15.00
46 Lizzi Gillin Kings Park A Einstein 5.0 2 5 2 100 0.70 1.00 3.50 70 14.00
47 Eric Zheng High Tech A Riemann 5.0 3 2 0 100 0.65 inf inf 65 13.00
48 Mitchell East Brunswick A Riemann 4.0 6 1 11 80 0.56 0.55 0.64 45 11.25
49 Alice Lin Hunter C Kahler 4.0 1 3 0 80 0.56 inf inf 45 11.25
50 Ryan Arranz North Babylon A Kahler 5.0 1 4 0 100 0.55 inf inf 55 11.00
51 Sanjay Verma Kings Park A Einstein 5.0 2 3 2 100 0.50 1.00 2.50 50 10.00
52 Lucas Alpert Livingston A Einstein 5.0 2 2 0 100 0.50 inf inf 50 10.00
53 Ashrafur Siddiqui Bronx Science Kahler 4.0 2 1 0 80 0.50 inf inf 40 10.00
54 Christopher Stauffer Bard A Kahler 5.0 2 3 3 100 0.45 0.67 1.67 45 9.00
55 Alex Darien A Kahler 4.0 2 2 4 80 0.38 0.50 1.00 30 7.50
56 Alex Lu Stuyvesant Einstein 3.5 1 1 0 70 0.36 inf inf 25 7.14
57 Joshua Kim Island Trees A Einstein 5.0 1 2 0 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
58 Lernie Ma Stuyvesant Einstein 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20 6.67
59 Kieran Cusack Bard A Kahler 5.0 2 1 2 100 0.30 1.00 1.50 30 6.00
60 Will St. Joes A Riemann 5.0 2 0 0 100 0.30 inf inf 30 6.00
61 Ben Lituin Livingston A Einstein 5.0 1 1 1 100 0.20 1.00 2.00 20 4.00
62 Nicole Giordano Mountain Lakes Riemann 4.0 0 2 1 62 0.24 0.00 2.00 15 3.75
63 Eric Sulewski Bronx Science Kahler 3.0 0 2 2 60 0.17 0.00 1.00 10 3.33
64 Ella Leeds Hunter C Kahler 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
65 Jeff Gilden Great Neck North Kahler 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
66 Jon Garcia Island Trees A Einstein 5.0 0 1 1 100 0.05 0.00 1.00 5 1.00
67 Maimoonah Shafqat Mountain Lakes Riemann 2.0 0 0 0 22 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
68 Datian Zhang Stuyvesant Einstein 1.5 0 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
69 Ryan Xu Bronx Science Kahler 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00